Date of death: Monday 15 April 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William Allen 42083North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Edgar Holden Straw 51591Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Askew 240015York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Boucher 70523Royal Engineers15/04/1918
Private Henry Morse 203315Wiltshire Regiment15/04/1918
Rifleman Horace Arthur Hitchins 305043London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gibson 21523Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Harold Percy Butler 41328Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Herbert Ellery Turner Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private John William Thomas Emery 9105Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Shearer 15320Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Albert Clarricoates 200483Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Borman 200369Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sidney George Shaw 241121Gloucestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Vaughan Heading 6129Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Peter Ralston 240562East Lancashire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Pritchard 18675Welsh Regiment15/04/1918
Captain Arthur Liberty Millar Rifle Brigade15/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fincham 29231Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918
Captain Donald Francis Neilson Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Elias Edgar Isaacs 51543Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal George Francis Bocock 19491Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Wigglesworth 26102York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918
Private William George Barker 16349Suffolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hainsworth 23574Dorsetshire Regiment15/04/1918
Corporal Edward Cogan Kidman 421AAustralian Machine Gun Corps15/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Mcghee 66217Cheshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Barrow S/13191Rifle Brigade15/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Harold William Palfery 303006Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Pearl 27770Wiltshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Gerald Watson Failes Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918
Private Lawrence James Macqueen Hunt 20602Dorsetshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Clifford Spedding H/3832113th Hussars15/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Baird 276218Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Arthur Ogley 14/1036York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Percy Harold Sumner 325893Royal Engineers15/04/1918
Rifleman Spashett 415186London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)15/04/1918
Captain William Holloway Adams Canadian Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Fred Watson England 29041Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Lambert 68445Devonshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Verinder 203722Somerset Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Ernest James Hobbs 151821Royal Engineers15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Conrad Hammett 25585Royal Engineers15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private George E. Rhymes 29448Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Bowra 55123North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Chesters 91572Canadian Field Artillery15/04/1918
Private Newby Thornley 90795Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Edgar Ralph 58484Devonshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Foster 241141York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918
Private George James Manser 41299Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918
Corporal John Monckton 7837Somerset Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Godfrey 32801Durham Light Infantry15/04/1918
Lance Corporal Bertram Williamson 14/1302York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Ernest Wood 41212Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Willis 35969Wiltshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles William Bradley 267316Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Harold Irving Gill 44720Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Reginald James Foord 42156North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Richard James Elyard 19966Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Edward Highley 340057Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Long 10614Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Norman Lockwood 14324Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918
Private William Henry Rossington 202072Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Henry Wall 21089Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Thomas Henry George Thorne 35419Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Finch 8903South Wales Borderers15/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Edward Blake 9350Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Edward Cooper 35753Wiltshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Richard Charles Cook 238047Leicestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Burton Pennant Loose 16656Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lomas Potter 14566Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918
Lieutenant Ashley Gay Edghill Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ingram 56818Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant William John Beare 29740Somerset Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Whitehouse 5066Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Julyan 2709South African Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Hobell 25579719th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Albert Cook 34828Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918
Lieutenant Leslie Binney Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frank Wood 49747Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Powell 23433Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Parkinson 235220Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Reynolds 42903Middlesex Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Nash 30036Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Edward Frederick Kite 26212Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hubbard 41592North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Henry Benjamin Charles Norris 876626Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Chave Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1918
Private Vernon Jepson 5133Royal Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Olden 7672Hampshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Bennett 26013Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Jacques 523465Labour Corps15/04/1918
Private Archie Moore 60351West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jack Stedman 12139Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918
Private William Vanderwolf 35498Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman William Alexander Carrington VR/3276Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid.15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Anthony Turnbull 28118King's Own Scottish Borderers15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Morant West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/04/1918
Private Ainscough 20561Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Edgar Whitefield 47925Yorkshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Percy George Turner 241228York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Priestley 14/429York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Collins 41406North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Harry G.e. Elliott G/18020Royal Sussex Regiment15/04/1918
Private Albert Maxted 40917Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Yao Pang Jen 33822Chinese Labour Corps15/04/1918
Private Henry Hawthorn Rose 6392Australian Machine Gun Corps15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Nigel George Leftwich Cheshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Quick 17320South Wales Borderers15/04/1918
Private Lewis Phillips 14553South Wales Borderers15/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private George Frederick Percy 34891Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick William Charles Creeper 34831Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Colwell 52287Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred George Peck 14576Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major George Henry Parkin 240059York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918
Private Richard Edwards 43176Leicestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Naylor 242248King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Crawford 195837Canadian Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Donald Frederick Davies Royal Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Payne 128567Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1918
Private Willie Cross 2353Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Adam Dickson 88365Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Legg 276256Durham Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 28)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Victor Francis Neilson 2/2225New Zealand Field Artillery15/04/1918
Private John Scott 202784The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private David Thomas Williams 19649South Lancashire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilson 375430Durham Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Clegg 41941York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918
Private Codling 352604London Regiment15/04/1918
Private Louis Manning Kean 3391Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hans Rasmussen 3618Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Oliver Ambrose Reid 3111Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Alexander Scott 1232Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Alexander Weir 3279Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mcritchie 2556Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)15/04/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Arthur William Fielding York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank James Armburg 488904Canadian Infantry15/04/1918
Private Calbeck 1054648Canadian Infantry15/04/1918
Gunner Bertram Cooke 889530Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Edwards 27896Grenadier Guards15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Edwin Folley 94108The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Aitken Forrest 346731Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Morton 241242North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Roderick Leslie Scott 39331Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Adolphus Walker Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert William Whittaker 46588King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Williams 155489Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Skuli G. Lindal 910999Canadian Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Robert Aspinall 549Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918
Private Alfred Henry Hicks 4142Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Henry Lazell 6562Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Atkinson 3682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Barnsby 241413Gordon Highlanders15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Victor Brown 6709Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William David Cook 2925Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Peter Crozier 25108Border Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Feening 1351Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Goodall 1461Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Albert Edward Hudson 19433Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Richard John Murray 6081Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Eugene Shanahan 2788AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Smith 2899Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Sullivan 998Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Alexander Crighton Taylor 301269Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tranter 13358Coldstream Guards15/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wright 35892Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1918
Private Leslie Anderson 4008Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Driver James Alfred Hollands 554024Royal Engineers15/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold Harry Binn 7206Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank William Briggs 2858Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Clarence Greenwell 3768Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918
Private John Thomas Murray 7270Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stanley Raymond Osborne 3115Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Frederick Walker Rose 3819Australian Machine Gun Corps15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Valfrid Safstrom 3460Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Stanley Smith 6871Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Walsh 4584Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Henry Woods 2831Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles William Harry Yern 5243Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Young Egan 5837AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Thomas Henry Kennedy Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner George Angus Mcarthur 3433Australian Field Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Frederick Albert John Mahood 7611Australian Field Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Ernest Payne 5125Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph William Henry Sullivan 1973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Tom Young 1938Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Reginald Allan Birchenough 2152Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis Henry Lansdell 7516Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Francis John Shrimpton Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Norman Ross 252440Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Eley Sheldon Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Albert Warrington 24795Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Eric De Wilde Green The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Hodgson 44255Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1918
Private Jubb 64605Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Kettlewell 64609Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Lake 25124York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Major 203511Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Alexander Millard 88441The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Sydney Abey 36347King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Crompton 48899South Wales Borderers15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Edmund Fawell 69120Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1918
Private George Edward Fern 56859Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Lloyd 23297East Lancashire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Robert Mcculloch Brown 403389Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant John Alexander Gouick Canadian Field Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cope 15966Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Adams 17726Somerset Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Joseph Benton 29386Somerset Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown 27968Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Clarkin 201091South Lancashire Regiment15/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Davey 240040Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/04/1918
Private William Stephen Melvin S/41789Seaforth Highlanders15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Mackay Munro S/22288Seaforth Highlanders15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Porter 645Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1918
Private Series 306290Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Albert Henry Williams 21739South Wales Borderers15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Parker 40989Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry William Parker 6388Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Hector Sinclair Urquhart 5922Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918
Private Hill 41203Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/04/1918
Private Cyril Gimblett Paramore 68267Devonshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Arthur James Donnelly 2136Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918
Private Patrick Edward Mcgirr 7540Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Clifford 20213Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/04/1918
Private John William Jenner 8319Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Mcfarlane Smith 22912King's Own Scottish Borderers15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Robert Twelvetree Spark 24/590New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fred Harper 5867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Marsey Macleod Kidd 5127Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leslie John Parsons 5154Australian Employment Company15/04/1918
Private John Percy Tape 530Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Benjamin Adamson 33071East Yorkshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant William Christopher Bale 11131Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Samuel Palmer Kay 55341Highland Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Penn Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Taylor 42855North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Wilfred Patrick 9021Machine Gun Corps15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Quartermaster Sergeant John Alexander Mackay 564Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Alexander Denison 3535Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918
Private Edmund Charles Dorrington 1548Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Arthur Henry Collins 393307London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Joseph William Seamons 11412King's Royal Rifle Corps15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Weaver 394275London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)15/04/1918
Rifleman William Frederick Martin 393606London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)15/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles David Dickinson 47780King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Louis Augustine Bernard Mcleod 31875New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur William Rapley 29188Grenadier Guards15/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harry Turner 29469Grenadier Guards15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Howard Charles Newman 41764Royal Irish Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Edward Quance 7999Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Wallace Rice 5367Leinster Regiment15/04/1918
Gunner Hubert John Savine 133077Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Edwin Thomas Stanley 75876Royal Engineers15/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Sullivan 2484The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/04/1918
Private William Leech White 32332York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Wood 376577Manchester Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Roderick James O'neil 27/1161Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Joseph Pope 244852Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Thomas Richards 26616Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roberts 54020Welsh Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alex Shaw 25226Cameron Highlanders15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Walter Smither 132095Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 40617Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 35)
Driver George Todd 33834Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918
Private Warrington 219South African Medical Corps15/04/1918
Lance Corporal Whiteley 200528Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918
Serjeant Arthur Edward Wood 15/1008West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alderson 33378York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918
Private Bullock 42698Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Christie 116361Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1918
Private George Percy Cole 241372Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cook 266032Suffolk Regiment15/04/1918
Private Lewis Culling 202355Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ellis 203662Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harry Wilkinson Graham 269213Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Sydney Green 73699Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Norman Robert Harper 6/645Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Percy John Harris 45766Royal Irish Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Howells 54571Welsh Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jones 42324Suffolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lane 35827King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Loveitt 41927Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Macdonald 103867Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1918
Private Marlow 51656Welsh Regiment15/04/1918
Private Miller 235597Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1918
Private Wilfrid Milner 203140York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Edward Moore 114521Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Moore 1527Royal Newfoundland Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Henry Albert Morgan 16796South Wales Borderers15/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Plant 27359Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1918
Rifleman Richardson 54652West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robinson 42587Leicestershire Regiment15/04/1918
Captain Norman Leslie Ross South Lancashire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Wilfrid Sanderson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stephenson 59857Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1918
Private Arthur Sugden 242835Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Sutton 70805Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918
Serjeant Till 1296Middlesex Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Francis John West 201318Gloucestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Williams 53726Welsh Regiment15/04/1918
Private Hirons G/86131Middlesex Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Martin L/13465Middlesex Regiment15/04/1918
Private Irving 21583Royal Berkshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Blow 200191Leicestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Adrian Whitaker 63980New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rowley 37596Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Reginald John Burton Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Williamson 14024South African Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant James Burghleigh Caxton Knight Royal Air Force15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Micallef 10064King's Own Malta Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richards S/307504Army Service Corps15/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Laurence Bertrand Johnson Somerset Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Wright 28920King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Charles Osborne 2855Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918
Private James Dick Gardiner 3500Australian Tunnelling Corps15/04/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Charles Ivo Sinclair Hood Army Chaplains' Department15/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Fred Lander 81580Durham Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William George Long 164084Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Rourke 156145Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Taylor 10956Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/04/1918
Private John Walsh 41461South Wales Borderers15/04/1918 (aged 17)
Sapper Green 48267Royal Engineers15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Ralph Murdoch Bishop Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1918
Lance Corporal Bussell 50766Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Allan S/21388Gordon Highlanders15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Victor Bishop 17881Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Blaikie S/11413Gordon Highlanders15/04/1918
Private John Joseph Carruthers 94581Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Oswin Creighton Army Chaplains' Department15/04/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Robert Everett L/42052Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ephraim Fletcher 24019Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Garland 268974Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918
Second Lieutenant John Heskett Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Hughes Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant John George Hutchinson 235440Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jackson 33573Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lee 3277Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918
Gunner Dean Lister 72808Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Maidstone 17505Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Maley 11169Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mallinson 11033Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Murgatroyd 29595Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918
Private Edmund Saunders 28714Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Seed 28862Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918
Gunner Sharplin 64640Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918
Private Sidwell 203788Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Stubbs 26012Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wallace 10780Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Ernest Watson L/5591Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Webber 74072Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918
Private Fred Wright 205443Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Kenneth Gilvear 65Australian Machine Gun Corps15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hurtle Patrick Joseph Hughes 507BAustralian Machine Gun Corps15/04/1918
Private John Leslie Pearson 345Australian Machine Gun Corps15/04/1918
Private Hart 20616Dorsetshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cole 202230Yorkshire Regiment15/04/1918
Lance Corporal Heyes 29519The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/04/1918
Private King 10405Yorkshire Regiment15/04/1918
Corporal Fred Nicholson 43502Royal Engineers15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Edward Beaver 42886North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Brown 202015Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Coleman 41818North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Graham Cunningham 49765Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Davies 21299Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1918
Lance Corporal Fitzgerald 3383Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1918
Private George Henry Mansell 204490Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Mortenson Machine Gun Corps15/04/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Harold Bowyer Roffey Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Smith 53226Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Tague 14726Royal Scots Fusiliers15/04/1918
Private Harold Taylor 51572Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walpole 13619Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Robert Ernest Caddy 30151South Wales Borderers15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph William Graham 235163South Lancashire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jennings 32797South Lancashire Regiment15/04/1918
Rifleman Wilfrid Aloysius Keogh R/34016King's Royal Rifle Corps15/04/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Mitchell A/201158King's Royal Rifle Corps15/04/1918
Private Thomas Goudie Aitken 32098North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Horace Barber 42181North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Alfred Victor Blencowe 143575Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Booker 260023York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918
Serjeant Bowman 42154North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Brock 41407North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Cade 42892North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Carey 41584North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Cooper 41570North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Cooper 42106North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Daniels 242566York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918
Private Emmerson 48090South Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Fryer 42901North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Glass 201131North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Goulden 42111North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Graham 42113North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Haining 40871North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Hall 42212North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Harley North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Hepworth 41822North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hunter 42120North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918
Lance Corporal Jackson 42092South Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Jones 42882North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Lynch 242606York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Magee 240692North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Merrill 242470York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Murphy North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Nicholl 242694North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Norris 42224North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Rigney 41846North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Rolfe 41576North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Salt 11962North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Scambler 242003Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Shiels 42144North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 12/1300York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918
Private Joseph Webster Thrippleton 42532South Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Upperton 41564North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Vanhinsbergh 42165North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Waddington 241912York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918
Private Joseph Arthur Watson 204710York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Whiting 26286North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private James Williams 203944South Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richard Yarwood 42105North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Bell 5438Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bennett 58495Devonshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Charles 55161Devonshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clark 58419Devonshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner William Bernard Collins 3493Australian Trench Mortar Battery15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Duggan 25804Manchester Regiment15/04/1918
Private Ementon 377003Manchester Regiment15/04/1918
Private Hobbs 58430Devonshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Hopkins 5559Manchester Regiment15/04/1918
Gunner John Mcveigh 139483Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Malloy 136044Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner William Mearing 199036Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Henry George Ezra Newlove 1108Australian Field Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter Ogborne 58516Devonshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pocock 58480Devonshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Shaw 58511Devonshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Slough 56506Devonshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Staines M1/07464Army Service Corps15/04/1918
Private Stapleton 58242Devonshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Arthur John Stokes 58509Devonshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Louis Sullivan 48537Devonshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Robert Thomson 7620Australian Army Service Corps15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Toshach 3993Manchester Regiment15/04/1918
Private Vears 58434Devonshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Harper Seaforth Highlanders15/04/1918
Private Taylor 72730Royal Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Joseph Bottomley Rotherforth 14113Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Glen Selby Harold Manuel 3411Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Crawford 2131Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918
Private Harold Charles Crossman 3817Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Leslie Waters 2993Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Field Flowers York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Royle 50804Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1918
Lieutenant Harold Hubert Thompson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Abbott W/3472Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918
Private Dixon 22336Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Downie 60867Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1918
Private Luckman 3246Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1918
Private Donald Mckenzie 353152Highland Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Merritt 10353Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918
Private Pitt 121965Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1918
Gunner Alfred Arthur White 196693Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Arthur Denham Avison 1969Machine Gun Corps (Motors)15/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Edwin James Burden 330167Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bushell 44675Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Wilfrid Dawson 36785East Lancashire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fields 201650Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Glover 5825Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1918
Private Hubbard 9248Suffolk Regiment15/04/1918
Private Sheppard 53239Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918
Corporal Sleigh M2/114307Army Service Corps15/04/1918
Gunner David Whitton 198693Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner John Wright 163893Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jewell 6288Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918
Private Alexander Olphur Johnston 3133Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Charles Simons 5486Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Lewis Reed 202557Middlesex Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Parker 756197Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lowther 12033Yorkshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Parker 30249The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Roland Smith 203186The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Westwood 41603North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Williams 26289The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/04/1918
Serjeant Sydney Belding 135681Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.15/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lowe 48023Bedfordshire Regiment15/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Stanley Benjamin Westwood The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Aldous 55111North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hoole 42573North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Harry Hutson 42808North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Newbold 42846North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Tiley 574913London Regiment15/04/1918
Private John Graham 17482Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/04/1918
Corporal Richardson 38497th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)15/04/1918
Corporal Dodd 16/2000Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Mchardy 38865South Wales Borderers15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Talbot 60653Royal Fusiliers15/04/1918
Private Harold Vose 201555South Lancashire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gerald Ryan 3902Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Adams 44767Royal Irish Rifles15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private May D/95184th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)15/04/1918
Private Fraser 1118Cameron Highlanders15/04/1918
Private Smith 10051Durham Light Infantry15/04/1918
Private Stout 22092Wiltshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Staff Serjeant Leonard Alfred Sheffield 108959Royal Engineers15/04/1918
Private James Alfred Brown 25387York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Eric Charles Ford 39770York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Albert Harding 20301York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Holgate 38450York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918
Captain Frederick Julian Horner Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leonard 27718York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Maddock 40438York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Shaw 10525York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Smith 38468York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918
Lance Corporal George Walker 39793York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Mg Po Thin 4251Indian Labour Corps15/04/1918
Private Tinsley 25145Durham Light Infantry15/04/1918
Private Harry Cork 750The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 47)
Corporal Thomas Smith 203689Royal Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Morris 301364Manchester Regiment15/04/1918
Private Frederick William Harrison T4/199024Army Service Corps15/04/1918 (aged 47)
Private Hughes 118595Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Blackledge 40653The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Beckett 15119South Lancashire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Sellers RMA/15429Royal Marine Artillery15/04/1918
Rifleman Carey 374303London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William James Corney S/33609Rifle Brigade15/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Henry Sweeney 7066Irish Guards15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Groves 41206Royal Air Force, H.Q. Training Depot15/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Price 10222Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant William Johnson 200149North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Percy Edwin Studd 141650Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred Henry Conquest 4280Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918
Private Frederick Charles Lipscombe TR/10/180677Royal Sussex Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Acting Bombardier Fred Bean 62375Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1918
Private William Henry Stanford 33613Northamptonshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 50)
Private Daniel Mensah 606Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/04/1918
Carrier Lahai 12140Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.15/04/1918
Carrier Momo Kama 10575Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.15/04/1918
Private Russell Frank Malyon 2129018Canadian Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 29)
Cadet Roy Edgar Pelton 153779Royal Air Force15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Lorne L. Kennedy 760398Canadian Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Joseph Moore 2537362Canadian Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Breese 3347Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Dutt 240723Bedfordshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private John Dennis Arnold 32838Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Atherton 41693The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Burton 60809Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918
Private Sidney Carter 303005Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Daines 13239Suffolk Regiment15/04/1918
Sapper Henry Thomas Eddershaw 180617Royal Engineers15/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harker 260042Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Horner 47833King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/04/1918
Gunner Jane 760643Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918
Private Harold King 29398Border Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Lambert 42414The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/04/1918
Private Lawrence 2603Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1918
Driver Samuel George Artus 125304Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Fraser T2/016599Army Service Corps15/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sorley 124842Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1918
Driver Wigington 21813Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918
Private Holt 42207North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Hurlock 42261North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Arthur Mitchell 41562North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Aspinall 227032Monmouthshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Robert Orford 24239Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Cox 241437York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Alfred Thomas Grout 44953Royal Irish Rifles15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Major Holt Waring Royal Irish Rifles15/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Greenaway 202752Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Vasey 242310West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Bishop 267413Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Archibald James Box 149166Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Brealey 27314Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant George Francis Reginald Bridge Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Bryers 34495Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Frederick Challen 33213Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Wagstaff Chatwin 39066Gloucestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Currie 11781King's Own Scottish Borderers15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fairchild 34395Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Hill 496515Royal Engineers15/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Bertram Hughes 30076Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Frederick Marcham 12717Irish Guards15/04/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Stanley George Panting 260356Gloucestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Radford 28375Gloucestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Wilson Raeside 23870Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Leslie Hill Richards Devonshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Royce 266581Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/04/1918
Lance Corporal William John Tresidder 17079Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George John Jenkins 1003825Canadian Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William Henry Charlwood 700923London Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sydney Dixie 65171Welsh Regiment15/04/1918
Private Smith 265382Seaforth Highlanders15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rosewarne 202769Welsh Regiment15/04/1918
Private Fraser 35694Royal Scots15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private King 46896Leicestershire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Desborough 33140Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Elmy 42718Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1918
Private William Cameron Johnston 14337South African Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private David James Thomas 29865Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Marshall Gregory 3072Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Gavey 300919Canadian Field Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jocque 6331804th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/04/1918
Private Christopher Joseph O'shea 16711South African Infantry15/04/1918
Private Armstrong 202261Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Balch 8100Scots Guards15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Barrett G/40Royal Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert John Barton 51183Royal Scots15/04/1918
Private Bassett 738164London Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner George Beaumont 161343Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Martin Chaisty 2126Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1918
Private Joseph Davies 27909Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Donnelly 88871The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/04/1918
Private Thomas Harrington 202667Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Harrower 306444Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Alexander Henderson 54179Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Ernest William Hiatt 786420Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private David Thomas Jones 203970Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner John Edward Kearse 35627Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Lloyd 359252The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/04/1918
Lance Corporal Lloyd 28825Somerset Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Lancelot Mason 201358Yorkshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Morris 251609Royal Scots15/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest William Oakley G/20204The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Eric William Oram 203393Seaforth Highlanders15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Perkins 41783Yorkshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Raines 36883King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/04/1918
Serjeant James Alfred Robinson 260258South Wales Borderers15/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sayers 33263Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ward 8050Durham Light Infantry15/04/1918
Gunner Bowley 24281Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Brown 24080Hampshire Regiment15/04/1918
Corporal Arthur Ernest Cornabie 37110Machine Gun Corps15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Zachariah Dale 201472Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Davis 204095King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/04/1918
Private Dawson 60829Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1918
Private Reginald Ernest Downs 35134Yorkshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant James Robertson Sabiston Gould Machine Gun Corps15/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hanson 228889Monmouthshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Charles Hay 60760Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Hunt 10178Leinster Regiment15/04/1918
Private David Adair Hutchison 376704Royal Scots15/04/1918 (aged 44)
Major Ernest Jackson Royal Engineers15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lake 26971Dorsetshire Regiment15/04/1918
Lieutenant Finn Indian Ordnance Department15/04/1918
Pioneer William Duncan 166136Royal Engineers15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Smith 46810Royal Engineers15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Seedhouse 48011North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Pollok Sym Borthwick Machine Gun Corps15/04/1918 (aged 30)
Major Wade Shenton Garnett Australian Army Medical Corps15/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Davies 26863Dorsetshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Dees 267409Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1918
Lance Corporal Dyson 24602Dorsetshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Jacques 51476Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)15/04/1918
Serjeant Johnston 285422Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars15/04/1918
Private Bert Malins 91316The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/04/1918
Rifleman Murphy 20258Royal Irish Rifles15/04/1918
Private Owen 1006811th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Fredrick Alford Perry D/54962nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Rough 143951Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918
Private Senior 200855King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Shackleton 77307Durham Light Infantry15/04/1918
Private Percy Whittam 65313Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Thomas Henry 402535Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lough 425036Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery15/04/1918
Private John P. O'connor 104179Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery15/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Russell 675223Canadian Infantry15/04/1918
Second Lieutenant William Greatbatch Boxall London Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Arthur Hodkinson 786595Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Keenan 24348The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal James Barker 203460Gloucestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John William Brown 43691Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Churchill 29404Somerset Light Infantry15/04/1918
Private France 33082Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918
Corporal Ernest Percy Haskins 34125Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Edgar Francis Jenkins 28077Somerset Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Longdon 27591Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Mycock 52533Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Harold James Parker Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles Edward Alfred Watkins 28241Somerset Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Thomas Weston 203680Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Thomas Bishop 2005Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Henry Jarvis 667Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Stanley Leonard 28798Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Tom Dixon Stocks Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Birtwistle 5446Cheshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bryanton 703486Canadian Infantry15/04/1918
Private Richards 30135Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/04/1918
Private White 16735Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/04/1918
Private Guild S/43032Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/04/1918
Private Hewitson 204998East Surrey Regiment15/04/1918
Private Rutter 3/68151Devonshire Regiment15/04/1918
Corporal Woods 7661Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1918
Lance Corporal Patrick Meehan 6319Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Gordon Baird 34661Highland Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Pearce Jones 102286Canadian Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Martin 799192Canadian Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Phillip Otoe Nickolas 523Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Tasman Crane 3135Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leslie White 3135ALIAS15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hogg 15159Leinster Regiment15/04/1918
Rifleman John Charles Gray 391939London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)15/04/1918
Private King G/87190Middlesex Regiment15/04/1918
Private Potter 75916Royal Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Newman 237470Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918
Gunner Ernest Charles Parslow 1257541Canadian Garrison Artillery15/04/1918
Private George William Spence 24231York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stenton 46366York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918
Lieutenant Cyril Francis Frederick Twynam Highland Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier Wentzell 1257632Canadian Garrison Artillery15/04/1918
Private Thomas William Wiggen 22815Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arnold 31825York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918
Private Asbery 11698York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Frederick Gleave 96499The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Heeley 38654York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918
Corporal Hobson 14/881York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918
Private Humphries 205096York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918
Gunner Gordon Butterfield 125040Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1918
Serjeant Charles Ewen Farlow 23330Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1918
Gunner Robert Hill 167343Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Herbert Holford 80912Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1918
Gunner Walter Hope 169247Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner John Charles Wagstaff 69087Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Robert Warren 175119Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Herbert Victor Masters Australian Engineers15/04/1918
Rifleman Bertie Edward Ogle 471868London Regiment (The Rangers)15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John George Dalgarno 119453Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Langhorne 201593Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918
Private Stanley Mellor 242012Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry John Whiting 268389Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918
Private Jones 22810Manchester Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Brown 119431Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1918
Private Cosgrove 17728Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1918
Private Davidson 241086Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Dunn 300534Durham Light Infantry15/04/1918
Private Gunnis S/24823Seaforth Highlanders15/04/1918
Private Park 41779Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1918
Private Taylor 80392Durham Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Weaver 51703Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Vincent Greenwood 32228King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Howarth 16621King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Moore 12662King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/04/1918
Follower Francis 3693Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/04/1918
Private Anthony Graham 42496South Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Cole 45170Manchester Regiment15/04/1918
Corporal Gilbert Collins 9985Machine Gun Corps15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Thomas Crank 7481Machine Gun Corps15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Garratt 35159Machine Gun Corps15/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Gibbons 52829Manchester Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard James Grice 8569South Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John William Harris 7461Machine Gun Corps15/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Thompson 49213Manchester Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tummon 7469Machine Gun Corps15/04/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Short 134930Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wallace R4/065661Army Service Corps15/04/1918 (aged 50)
Private Crocker 241457Somerset Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Alfred George Buttress 196690Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 45)
Serjeant George Coppard 741864Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 47)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant May 311376ALIAS15/04/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Smedley 311376Royal Engineers15/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Elder 5/13591Training Reserve15/04/1918
Private Robert Mackill 35490Highland Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 25)
Seaman Robert Mackenzie 3067ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Verulam15/04/1918 (aged 30)
Petty Officer Stoker William Arthur Sullivan 154570Royal Navy, (RFR/Dev./A/3702). HM Motor Lighter Beaker15/04/1918 (aged 45)
Serjeant Harry Charles Ayres 32215Somerset Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Baker 203296Somerset Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edwin John Burbidge 28150Somerset Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Mcintyre 291Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/04/1918
Private William Mclure S/43239Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/04/1918
Lieutenant Bernard Balfour Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Wilson Naylor Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Thomas Henry Toyne 10686York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918
Corporal William James Trenfield 43507Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Cecil Turnpenny 265706West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/04/1918
Private Herbert Tyas 42118York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918
Private James Vance 51623Royal Scots15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Vickers 47236Leicestershire Regiment15/04/1918
Private John William Waddington 241080York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918
Private George Wakefield 41369Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Gervase Mapletoft Walker Leicestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Thomas Warcup 32748Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Herbert Bensley Watson 40253Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Archibald Watt S/25490Seaforth Highlanders15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman George Sullivan 43705Royal Irish Rifles15/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Jesse Sutton 15731Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918
Private James Swift 43678York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Swoish 13448Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918
Serjeant James Tate 19953Royal Irish Rifles15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jehoiada Thomas 64703Welsh Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Augustus Tibble 27877Wiltshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal William Arthur Todd 17892Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918
Private Solomon William Rogers 16294Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Snowden Roper 238041Leicestershire Regiment15/04/1918
Private John Russell 41268Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edgar Thomas Sale 30329Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cecil John Edward Sandy 35955Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Patrick Scanlan 242322York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918
Lieutenant William Neville Scawin York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alexander Schmidt 35861Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918
Private Claude B. Scott 38789Royal Scots15/04/1918
Private Sydney Scott 265762Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman William Herbert Selby 44996Royal Irish Rifles15/04/1918
Corporal George Senior 12474York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sherlock 41402Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918
Rifleman William Robert Shiell 47855Royal Irish Rifles15/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edwin James Prior 41177Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Henry Quail 1791Royal Irish Rifles15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman George James Ralph R/26364King's Royal Rifle Corps15/04/1918
Private Tom Ramsden 203023Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Noel Rayworth 41366Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Dickson Reid S/25074Seaforth Highlanders15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percy William Reynolds 206137Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918
Private Benjamin Maurice Ringer 200725Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Albert Rivett 29922Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Morris 33301Welsh Regiment15/04/1918
Private Albert Moss 24752Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Hermon Munro 35947Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cyril James John Murking 201708Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Henry Alan Murray 20311Royal Irish Rifles15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Thomas Nancarrow Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918
Rifleman Patrick Neary 41599West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Joseph Needham 204277Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fred Newham 41321Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Frederick Newland 27772Wiltshire Regiment15/04/1918
Corporal Harold William Newman 41273Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Edward Newman 35755Wiltshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leonard Maurice Newman 41420Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Company Serjeant Major James Norbury 240590York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918
Private John Noyes 52991Welsh Regiment15/04/1918
Private David Liddle 41358Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Edward Light 204269Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Arthur Ling 9730Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Horace Stanley Lowin 41475Royal Irish Rifles15/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman William Mcclean 19654Royal Irish Rifles15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman William Mccormick 1053Royal Irish Rifles15/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles Mccullagh 43301Leicestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Robert Mckay 19107Royal Irish Rifles15/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal James Henry Kelvey 260034York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918
Private John Kenley 35913Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918
Rifleman David Kennedy 1077Royal Irish Rifles15/04/1918
Serjeant Walter Kidd 14073Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Francis Larkins 35916Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Lawrie 30437Royal Scots15/04/1918
Private John Edwin Lee 35942Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edgar Lennox 202443York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal George Heppenstall 240470York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Percy J. Hollingsworth 42063Royal Irish Rifles15/04/1918
Private Frederick Burgess Holloway 42567Leicestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Percy Edgar Holman 44347Royal Irish Rifles15/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Alec Hill Holroyd 204635Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Enoch Holt W/1419Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918
Private Johnson A. J. Horsnail 35977Gloucestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard T. Howe 36034Gloucestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clement Howes 203585Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918
Private Ernest Greenwood 204880York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918
Private Frank Groom 30120Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Harold Hardy Royal Irish Rifles15/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bert Harlock 26328Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918
Private Thomas Harvey 81284Durham Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Stephen V. Franklin 7725Gloucestershire Regiment15/04/1918
Serjeant John Fraser 7184Essex Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Edward Frost 240517Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918
Serjeant Percy Fulcher 5371Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Norman Wood Gallon 81268Durham Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Robert Girling 7300Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Goodens 29958Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918
Rifleman Frederick Harold Goodship 41478Royal Irish Rifles15/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fred Goodwin 242079York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918
Private James Smith Graham 30098King's Own Scottish Borderers15/04/1918
Private Edward J. Grant 35805Wiltshire Regiment15/04/1918
Rifleman Robert John Gray 17679Royal Irish Rifles15/04/1918
Private Arthur Greaves 240586York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918
Private Lewis Cole 75300Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Archibald Connolly 763Royal Irish Rifles15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Ernest James Cook 47860Royal Irish Rifles15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Percival Cornford 27771Wiltshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert William Cowan 17484Royal Irish Rifles15/04/1918
Private Leonard Crawshaw 17312York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Crinnin 62555Welsh Regiment15/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Eustace Alvanley Croll-Jones Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Cromack 266613West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/04/1918
Captain Thomas Edward Chapman Crosbie Royal Irish Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George William Crow 29815Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Patrick Daly 32282King's Own Scottish Borderers15/04/1918
Private William Bradshaw 41496Leicestershire Regiment15/04/1918
Corporal William Edward Alfred Bream 13483Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Brooman G/16008Royal Sussex Regiment15/04/1918
Private William Brown 202703York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Bertram Brumpton 16816Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Frank Buck 29948Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William A. Burgess 35922Gloucestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Burrell 206128Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Charles Albert Burt 14343Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Thomas Barr 37007Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918
Private George Barsby 16616Leicestershire Regiment15/04/1918
Private John Barton 204273Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918
Private James Edward Batchelder 40107Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Henry Richard Bates 16016King's Own Scottish Borderers15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Battersby 265211West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Julian Baxter 42343Royal Irish Rifles15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Henry Bedingfield 9224Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Arthur Bessey 40742Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Christopher Allen Buttery Biggs 9067Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Donald Birss 41343Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Blundy 35181Wiltshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Harry Adamson Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1918
Corporal John Henry Alexander 14146Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Joseph Allington 241199York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Willoughby Allwood 91939Durham Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Amond 202158Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Appleton 56355Welsh Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Archer 9067ALIAS15/04/1918
Private Frederick Charles Ashford 205588Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Henry James Askew 38229Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Ball 20667Norfolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Ernest Waghorn 75952Royal Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Wesson 20033Dorsetshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private William James Wishart 29827Dorsetshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private John Bratt 30141Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/04/1918
Follower Lehna Lahore/1057Indian Labour Corps15/04/1918
Labourer Pakhara Guchet Alipore/1928Indian Labour Corps15/04/1918
Private John Thompson 5908Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Newcomb Tindall 201715Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant William Herd Todd 241943Highland Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Tolman 39179South Wales Borderers15/04/1918
Private George Henry Tomkins 34141Border Regiment15/04/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Topliss 241506Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harold Townend 204526Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cecil Burleigh Tregurtha 42413Hampshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Walter Thomas Llewelyn Trerise Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Alexander Trott 11281Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1918
Private Charles Harold Victor Turner 200822Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private John W. Turner 53663Highland Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Upton 242342North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918
Corporal Reginald John Vogler 28082Somerset Light Infantry15/04/1918
Private Charles Walker 85203Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1918
Private Stanley Walker 52489Cheshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Arnold Walker 44650Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Bertram Lewis Waller 40534Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private John Walsh 51580Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William Henry Walters 25520South Wales Borderers15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Ward 24079Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private John Ward 30438The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Robert Claughan Wardle 42481South Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Cecil Warrior 242202South Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Thomas William Warrior R/7707King's Royal Rifle Corps15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Henry Watkiss 46256Leicestershire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Harry Watson 240895Leicestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Abraham Bickerton Wearn 51581Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal William Harry Weatherhogg 201906Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Webb 46835Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Fred Webb 203202Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Edgar Webber 31978Somerset Light Infantry15/04/1918
Private Gordon Harry Frederick Webster 29379The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Ernest William Wells 203683Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman William Thomas Wenham R/18209King's Royal Rifle Corps15/04/1918
Lance Serjeant James Thomas Whatmough 8979Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Wheeler 43641Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Alfred Henry Whitaker 14949Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1918
Private Maurice Whittaker 202473Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Thomas Whittaker 29239South Wales Borderers15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Frederick Whitwick 43614South Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Wignall 22266Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918
Private John Wilde 20976Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private George William Wilding 40901Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur James John Wilkins 29755Somerset Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Wilkinson 53265Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold John Williams 265992Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private John William Wilson 201328Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Winchester 41604North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Wing 241563Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Sinclair Patteson Womersley Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wood 19846Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Wood 49494Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Christie Wootton 1026Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Horace Joseph Roberts 201920Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wilman Robertshaw 32344North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Harry Robinson North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Carrington Rooke 102644Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frederick Charles Roper R/34055King's Royal Rifle Corps15/04/1918
Private Archibald Cook Rudge 240319Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Arthur Tom Saunders 35431Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918
Rifleman Henry Sayers R/34171King's Royal Rifle Corps15/04/1918
Private Thomas Scott 205796East Yorkshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal James Sharman 200873Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Alfred Shaw 51567Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Herbert Andrew Shaw 102419Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Shells 24779Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Silcock 51501Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Isaac Henry Silver 30151Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Simpson 306765Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Simpson 53222Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Slack 37731Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Lewis Henry Slade 30520Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Frederick Smith 15451Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John William Smith 53235Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Smith 19030North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918
Captain William Leslie Smith Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Sparling 53232Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Spence 201382Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium41025422
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium24514925
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom5500
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance48265
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece41344
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance34325
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium33260
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance27200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium26152
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance25191
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance25238
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance22130
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance22160
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1801
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance17120
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance16131
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance1621
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance1500
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance14110
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance1441
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance14101
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance1360
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1271
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance12150
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance1251
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance12101
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance11113
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece1192
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1060
LOOS MEMORIALFrance10102
BOSCON BRITISH CEMETERYItaly970
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance892
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium861
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance800
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance8111
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance750
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance641
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance641
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium632
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance632
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt600
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France551
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance594
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance530
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance462
LONGPRE-LES-CORPS SAINTS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance430
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany410
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium431
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
GONNEHEM CHURCHYARDFrance430
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance420
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany421
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium441
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance330
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance330
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance310
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium311
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance331
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
BORRE CHURCHYARDFrance320
HAVERSKERQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance321
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium321
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance331
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance300
MOREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONFrance320
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece330
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance311
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance320
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance330
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium310
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
MORBECQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance210
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
DAINVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance211
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium210
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta200
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance240
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance200
HINGES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance211
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
ENNEMAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium230
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium222
BRAINE-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium210
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance200
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance230
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance200
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance222
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany240
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany210
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium230
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance240
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada210
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance110
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance111
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
IRISH HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
IPSWICH GENERAL CEMETERY, QUEENSLANDAustralia100
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium120
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance110
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance120
CACHY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BUZANCY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance122
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VERCHIN CHURCHYARDFrance100
KILMORACK NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
NEWMARKET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BODMIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CHRISTCHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
DOVER (BUCKLAND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ERITH (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIDNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOSBERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
WEST BROMWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STONHAM ASPALL (SS. MARY AND LAMBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WYKE (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARD, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
HUTTON BUSCEL (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
GLENBORO' MUNICIPAL CEMETERYCanada100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
VERNON (PLEASANT VALLEY) CEMETERYCanada120
QUEBEC CITY (MOUNT HERMON) CEMETERYCanada120
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium101
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance122
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
NIEPPE-BOIS (RUE-DU-BOIS) BRITISH CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance110
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ALLONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
GLISY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
QUESNOY FARM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly111
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly120
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
GOSFORTH (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BEXHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
POLWARTH PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROSBOST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEMBROKE DOCK (LLANION) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance110
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
BARNSLEY (ARDSLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHELLEY (EMMANUEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERYCanada100
BASINGSTOKE (WORTING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CLACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALCONBURY (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MAITLAND BRIDGE (MAPLEWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
HALIFAX (CAMP HILL) CEMETERYCanada100
COBOURG (ST. MICHAEL'S) CEMETERYCanada100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WEST CALDER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANEL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance100
AUXI-LE-CHATEAU CHURCHYARDFrance120
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
KIRK PATRICK (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia122
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Lincolnshire Regiment152
Norfolk Regiment109
North Staffordshire Regiment87
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.86
York and Lancaster Regiment69
Royal Warwickshire Regiment66
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)59
Mercantile Marine53
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)48
South Wales Borderers42
German Army41
Royal Irish Rifles34
Royal Field Artillery34
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31
Worcestershire Regiment28
Royal Garrison Artillery26
Northumberland Fusiliers24
Somerset Light Infantry23
Leicestershire Regiment23
Cheshire Regiment22
Rifle Brigade22
King's Royal Rifle Corps20
Devonshire Regiment20
Royal Engineers18
Canadian Infantry16
South Staffordshire Regiment15
Royal Fusiliers14
Wiltshire Regiment14
Lancashire Fusiliers14
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14
Durham Light Infantry13
Highland Light Infantry13
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12
Welsh Regiment12
Gloucestershire Regiment12
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12
Dorsetshire Regiment11
Manchester Regiment11
Machine Gun Corps10
Royal Scots10
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10
Seaforth Highlanders9
Middlesex Regiment9
London Regiment8
Army Service Corps8
South Lancashire Regiment8
King's Own Scottish Borderers8
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry7
Yorkshire Regiment7
Australian Machine Gun Corps7
Hampshire Regiment5
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
Border Regiment5
Suffolk Regiment5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Indian Labour Corps4
South African Infantry4
ALIAS4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
Canadian Field Artillery4
Gordon Highlanders3
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery3
Grenadier Guards3
Leinster Regiment3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Army Bearer Corps3
Irish Guards3
Australian Field Artillery3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
47th Sikhs2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Royal Air Force2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Mule Corps2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Cameron Highlanders2
Indian Railway Department2
Army Chaplains' Department2
Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Bullock Corps1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/Dev./A/3702). HM Motor Lighter Beaker1
Indore Transport Corps1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Royal Marine Artillery1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
German Navy1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Essex Regiment1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid.1
74th Punjabis1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Canadian Merchant Navy1
East Surrey Regiment1
King's Own Malta Regiment1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
13th Hussars1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Verulam1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
Australian Army Service Corps1
7th Hariana Lancers1
Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Australian Engineers1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
South African Medical Corps1
Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Pomeranian1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Indian Ordnance Department1
Royal Air Force, H.Q. Training Depot1
22nd Punjabis1
Followers Central Depot1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 School of Navigation1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
General List, Canadian Army1
Canadian Engineers1
Training Reserve1
Labour Corps1
Australian Employment Company1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Pomeranian1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
35th Sikhs1
Royal Air Force, No. 4 Sqdn.1
44th Merwara Infantry1
Coldstream Guards1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Scots Guards1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow1770
Govan940
Edinburgh750
Dundee420
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick330
ColefordForest of Dean331
FromeMendip331
LouthEast Lindsey330
PenzanceCornwall340
Shaw and CromptonOldham220
RiponHarrogate220
Paisley210
RyhallRutland220
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen230
City of DurhamCounty Durham210
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire220
LanhydrockCornwall222
NewarkNewark and Sherwood220
MalmesburyWiltshire221
BlackwoodCaerphilly220
CostesseySouth Norfolk220
Okehampton HamletsWest Devon220
BarntonCheshire West and Chester220
WestonzoylandSedgemoor220
Aberdeen200
Earl ShiltonHinckley and Bosworth210
StapenhillEast Staffordshire220
Husbands BosworthHarborough211
BingleyBradford220
BungayEast Suffolk220
SouthamStratford-on-Avon110
KnowsleyKnowsley110
Fordyce110
Ravenstone with SnibstoneNorth West Leicestershire110
AylesburyAylesbury Vale111
YstradgynlaisPowys111
Redenhall with HarlestonSouth Norfolk111
BarnstapleNorth Devon110
Mayfield and Five AshesWealden110
ShobnallEast Staffordshire110
Dene ValleyCounty Durham120
Saltburn, Marske and New MarskeRedcar and Cleveland110
Hawick111
Wainfleet All SaintsEast Lindsey110
WhitwellBolsover110
SeatonAllerdale110
New TredegarCaerphilly111
Wotton-under-EdgeStroud101
Rickinghall SuperiorMid Suffolk111
LauncestonCornwall110
Kilfinan100
BillingboroughSouth Kesteven110
TrowbridgeWiltshire110
Old BolsoverBolsover110
Llantwit MajorVale of Glamorgan110
Stoke St MichaelMendip111
Kilsyth110
StaplehurstMaidstone110
Tannadice100
RearsbyCharnwood110
YarmouthIsle of Wight100
RuthinDenbighshire100
HemblingtonBroadland110
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole111
PortlandDorset110
Brompton RalphSomerset West and Taunton111
HanburyWychavon110
KeighleyBradford110
HogsthorpeEast Lindsey110
SkiptonCraven110
ThetfordEast Cambridgeshire110
PorthRhondda Cynon Taf110
NassingtonEast Northamptonshire100
Dundonald100
Frinton and WaltonTendring110
LichfieldLichfield110
MorpethNorthumberland110
Holme upon Spalding MoorEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Greenlaw110
Branston and MereNorth Kesteven111
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
Long MartonEden110
CaerleonNewport111
BrothertonSelby110
Old Monkland110
New AlresfordWinchester110
Trimley St. MartinEast Suffolk110
MarstonWiltshire110
KeynshamBath and North East Somerset110
ValleyIsle of Anglesey110
NettlehamWest Lindsey100
Castle GresleySouth Derbyshire110
IlminsterSouth Somerset100
Perth110
Brenchley and MatfieldTunbridge Wells111
ColeshillNorth Warwickshire110
HorwichBolton110
Daviot110
IbstockNorth West Leicestershire110
ThryberghRotherham110
Weston TurvilleAylesbury Vale110
PenybontPowys110
GissingSouth Norfolk110
Heathfield and WaldronWealden110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
NormantonWakefield110
Kirkcaldy and Dysart110
StickneyEast Lindsey110
WesterhamSevenoaks111
WaterbeachSouth Cambridgeshire110
NewbridgeCaerphilly110
AirtonCraven110
Dalziel110
DebenhamMid Suffolk100
LyddingtonRutland111
Wick110
QuadringSouth Holland110
SalisburyWiltshire110
BelperAmber Valley110
CastleCardiff110
Falkirk111
Boughton MonchelseaMaidstone110
Alyth110
AughtonWest Lancashire110
HolbrookAmber Valley100
EarleyWokingham100
TrefriwConwy110
FreethorpeBroadland110
TivetshallSouth Norfolk111
LydlinchDorset110
WiveliscombeSomerset West and Taunton111
East GrinsteadMid Sussex110
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford110
Dunfermline110
HagworthinghamEast Lindsey100
RawdonLeeds110
KirtlingEast Cambridgeshire110
Cwm ClydachRhondda Cynon Taf110
DaventryDaventry110
Ayr100
NazeingEpping Forest110
ColtonLichfield100
UrpethCounty Durham110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Whitekirk and Tyninghame110
BlankneyNorth Kesteven111
WetheralCarlisle110
Llanfoist FawrMonmouthshire111
TerringtonRyedale110
Rutherglen100
RingwoodNew Forest110
SweflingEast Suffolk100
WhitbourneHerefordshire, County of110
LlanbadrigIsle of Anglesey110
GrasbyWest Lindsey110
KedingtonWest Suffolk110
Hulland WardDerbyshire Dales120
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
BridgwaterSedgemoor110
Grangemouth110
PlaxtolTonbridge and Malling100
FarnhamWaverley110
BlackrodBolton110
Kemnay110
Ab KettlebyMelton110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
WendoverAylesbury Vale110
LlanerfylPowys111
SidestrandNorth Norfolk100
StoneDartford100
HailshamWealden111
YoxallEast Staffordshire110
Long BuckbyDaventry110
AckworthWakefield110
Cockpen110
CirencesterCotswold110
HarstonSouth Cambridgeshire110
IshamWellingborough110
Mearns110
Bourton-on-the-WaterCotswold110
DilhorneStaffordshire Moorlands100
EgloshayleCornwall111
Saxby All SaintsNorth Lincolnshire110
Dumfries100
CowbitSouth Holland110
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham100
Aldercar and Langley MillAmber Valley110
CantonCardiff110
BaltonsboroughMendip111
New Monkland110
DoverDover110
HorleyReigate and Banstead110
NelsonPendle120
FleetHart111
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea100
Colwyn BayConwy110
BlofieldBroadland111
YeovilSouth Somerset111
Lundie110
Burgess HillMid Sussex110
ArmthorpeDoncaster110
Kinloss110
BickerBoston110
BurfordWest Oxfordshire110
StokenchurchWycombe100
LlansteffanCarmarthenshire110
NewnhamDaventry110
Girvan110
RettendonChelmsford110
BurntwoodLichfield110
ShottonCounty Durham110
Great SankeyWarrington110
Melrose110
Woodhall SpaEast Lindsey100
ArthuretCarlisle110
PontymoileTorfaen110
MaltonRyedale110
Bothwell100
Stratfield TurgisBasingstoke and Deane110
SaxmundhamEast Suffolk100
Richards Castle (Hereford)Herefordshire, County of110
Tulliallan110
Woolsthorpe By BelvoirSouth Kesteven110
ClareWest Suffolk100
AshbourneDerbyshire Dales110
Mountain Ash EastRhondda Cynon Taf111
Dunipace111
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe110
KirkburtonKirklees110
SoulburyAylesbury Vale111
HayPowys120
Ormesby St. Margaret with ScratbyGreat Yarmouth100
RadleyVale of White Horse110
FrantWealden110
Norton CanesCannock Chase110
TibbertonWychavon110
Denby DaleKirklees110
Peebles111
Langton by WragbyEast Lindsey110
LuttonEast Northamptonshire110
CotonSouth Cambridgeshire110
ParkMerthyr Tydfil110
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
Kilwinning100
Saffron WaldenUttlesford110
Acton Trussell and BednallSouth Staffordshire110
HoughCheshire East110
BonbyNorth Lincolnshire110
Borgue100
SwinderbyNorth Kesteven110
HurworthDarlington100
UlverstonSouth Lakeland110
VictoriaNewport110
Sutton-on-TrentNewark and Sherwood100
WalthamCanterbury110
NormandyGuildford100
WithnellChorley110
CramlingtonNorthumberland110
FiltonSouth Gloucestershire100
LlanuwchllynGwynedd110
East TuddenhamBreckland110
Allerton BywaterLeeds110
BowMid Devon110
MistertonSouth Somerset111
BillingshurstHorsham110
RainfordSt. Helens110
Forres110
BeningtonBoston100
WeedonAylesbury Vale110
Bledlow-cum-SaundertonWycombe110
MaenclochogPembrokeshire120
SeethingSouth Norfolk110
Creich (Highland)110
PlesheyChelmsford110
HaswellCounty Durham110
Skelton and BrottonRedcar and Cleveland110
Lilliesleaf110
Wainfleet St MaryEast Lindsey110
PenrithEden110
WorkingtonAllerdale110
TredegarBlaenau Gwent110
LocktonRyedale110
Shotts111
KingsclereBasingstoke and Deane111
KettleburghEast Suffolk110
Mawgan-in-PydarCornwall110
LettonHerefordshire, County of110
Sandwick110
Market DeepingSouth Kesteven110
WarminsterWiltshire110
StaveleyChesterfield110
GorseinonSwansea110
WellsMendip110
Bonhill100
SevenoaksSevenoaks100
Montrose110
Holme ValleyKirklees111
Aston ClintonAylesbury Vale111
RossettWrexham110
Postwick with WittonBroadland111
BrackleySouth Northamptonshire110
PeacehavenLewes110
MineheadSomerset West and Taunton110
OmbersleyWychavon110
ClaytonBradford110
Ballingry110
Holton le ClayEast Lindsey110
SettleCraven110
WisbechFenland100
DowlaisMerthyr Tydfil110
OundleEast Northamptonshire110
Avondale120
Thorpe-le-SokenTendring110
SilverdaleNewcastle-under-Lyme110
CongletonCheshire East110
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Chirnside110
SkellingthorpeNorth Kesteven110
LakesSouth Lakeland110
Stow HillNewport110
Burton JoyceGedling110
Abbots LangleyThree Rivers110
PadihamBurnley110
SherstonWiltshire110
AlvestonSouth Gloucestershire110
LlanllyfniGwynedd100
GainsboroughWest Lindsey110
PrestburyCheltenham110
Newton SolneySouth Derbyshire110
Kingsbury EpiscopiSouth Somerset111
Forgan100