Date of death: Friday 26 April 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Edwards 55695Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Harry Hudson Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bagshaw 81228Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Raymond Berry 69735Tank Corps26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward P. Allen 42906Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Bagshaw 45514South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Percy Arkell 241151Gloucestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Ernest Gilbert 39328King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Hubert Pumphrey Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant William Beck York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Henry Evans 49163Northamptonshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Colwell 15313Machine Gun Corps26/04/1918
Private Horace James Aldous 200322The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Melville Paul 787119Canadian Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Field 51261Highland Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private Arthur James Bartlett 69554Royal Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Chambers 42874Royal Scots26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Kershaw Wilson 21/27West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wright 21/470West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1918
Second Lieutenant William Albert Willmore Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thompson 37665King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918
Corporal Frank Beard 39895Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wilfrid William Salter 51133Manchester Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Van Staden Royal Air Force26/04/1918
Gunner Groves 171349Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918
Serjeant Robert Raby 12483Border Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Steele 6/4148Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman John Thompson Connelly 49874New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert Ross Callaghan 5117Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Staff 93384Royal Army Medical Corps26/04/1918
Private Reginald Daniells 26724Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Long TS/355Army Service Corps26/04/1918
Regimental Serjeant Major Walter Taylor L/11560Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 49)
Private Harry Alfred Richard Crickmore 228816Monmouthshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Worker Florence Esther Benoy 12113Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Frank Graham Edwards Royal Air Force26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bezer G/22855The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918
Corporal Hammond 7356Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918
Private Frederick Bowker 57495Lincolnshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Harold Witter Tank Corps26/04/1918
Private Walter John Lloyd 72448Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant John Charles Victor Harder Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Cecil Frederick G. Coles 390653London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank Edward Tingey G/68652The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Edwin Spark G/62910The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Walter James Marr 127535Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918
Corporal Rowland Hill 36140Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1918
Private James Robert Garlick 42946Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Private Francis N. Featherstone 81428Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Cyril Edward Chaplyn Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edward Charles Channon 42957Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Richard Bullimore 26733Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1918
Major Parsons Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wyndham James Barnett 42024Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Harold Faulder York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Ernest Betteridge 241631Hampshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Armstrong 862443Canadian Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Goodwin 71965Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918
Private Graves 53112Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Macmillan 33180Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcdermott 102144Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1918
Sergeant David Henry Allan 185Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Company Sergeant Major Rowland Harris Dennis 225Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Ellins 32831Royal Berkshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Graham Forgie 31590Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery26/04/1918
Serjeant Alexander Gibson 4/10200Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Wilson Greenwood 91198Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Mitchell Howe 3130Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Hummerston 3328Middlesex Regiment26/04/1918
Private Jinks 91120Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy William James Kerr 91126Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Jack Zadkiel Kitchen Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mitchell 263107Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Ernest Moore 77482Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Moss 81483Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private Newbury 57828Middlesex Regiment26/04/1918
Private Walter George Peake 203450Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Roberts Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Albert George Rowley Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Shaw Manchester Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith 204281West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1918
Private Stewart 85235Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918
Pioneer Lewis Youren 316671Royal Engineers26/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Victor Alford 1702Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Private John Fadden 2400Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Sapper John Gittins 7560Australian Engineers26/04/1918
Sapper William Jackson 7951Australian Tunnelling Corps26/04/1918
Private Patrick Alfred George Slattery 2390Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leslie Herbert Wallace 5477Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant John Ernest Appleyard Royal Engineers26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver William Carmody 3719Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Gunner Davies 141082Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918
Private Harold William Green 7491Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Gunner Hillier 201079Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918
Private William Johnsen 2047Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Kay 2167AAustralian Machine Gun Corps26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Needham 321873Northumberland Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Raymond Driver Richardson Grenadier Guards26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sam Senior 139226Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Stainer 19510Coldstream Guards26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Struss 2556Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private John White 2556ALIAS26/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Sergeant Charles Edward Marlow 2123Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Rees 290862Monmouthshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Stobo 9560Cameron Highlanders26/04/1918
Private Tait 26617Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private William Tait 36821Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Walter Francis Walls 21726The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Chief Motor Mechanic William Welsh 1688Royal Air Force26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Frank Whatley 9051Wiltshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James David Williams 318994th (Queen's Own) Hussars26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Wood 202553Border Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Frederick Arthur Gaunt 62101West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Aaron Hodgson 26/306Northumberland Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harold Houseman 62298King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Mcculloch 37351Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Donald Munro S/13262Cameron Highlanders26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Aikman Nettleship 43547Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Allan 18758Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cecil Allott 107819Machine Gun Corps26/04/1918
Private John Blease 29255South Wales Borderers26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert James Brewster 36200Wiltshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fred Caygill 201947Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/04/1918
Rifleman George Danby C/386King's Royal Rifle Corps26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dewar 353815Royal Scots26/04/1918
Private Joseph Wilson Dixon 18/845West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Anderson S/41552Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Haddow 30852King's Own Scottish Borderers26/04/1918
Gunner Ward 845308Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918
Bombardier Benfield 26529Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918
Private Bertram Hibbert 514602London Regiment (London Scottish)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Antill T4/158901Army Service Corps26/04/1918
Private Crook 17582Royal Fusiliers26/04/1918
Gunner William George Oakley 956135Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Colin George Searley 27514Hampshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Charles William Thick 125297Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Winn 132882Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bauchop 27182Royal Scots26/04/1918
Private Drudge 10912Welsh Regiment26/04/1918
Private Thomas Fox 285225Welsh Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private French 94062The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Greenhalgh 20897Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Oliver Duxbury Harwood 48690South Wales Borderers26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Jukes 43862Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant Leslie Melville Paternoster 3427/AAustralian Field Artillery26/04/1918
Sapper Rhodes 486580Royal Engineers26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Filmer Smith 61191Royal Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Titley 401116Manchester Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Albert Edward Brownridge 165293Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Norman Francis Dargatz 1904Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Sapper Christopher Everitt 5882Australian Engineers26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private David Ignatius Field 2407Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Matthew Moroney 106Australian Army Veterinary Corps26/04/1918
Sapper Edward James Williams 800Australian Tunnelling Corps26/04/1918
Private William John Williams 42430Royal Berkshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Robert Wiseman 2954Australian Machine Gun Corps26/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Batchelor 38493Royal Berkshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Robert Bell 5461Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Private Leonard Augustus Coe 5072Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Private Croxford 42311Royal Berkshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Percy Frank Foster 167007Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Allen Laycock 2429Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Private James Nelson 3104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Driver Charles Lyndhurst Payne 4801Australian Army Service Corps26/04/1918
Sergeant Bruce Rennie 4081Australian Tunnelling Corps26/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Sage 42400Royal Berkshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Sidney Shirley 177394Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry Tucker 2766Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Serjeant Rushby 202510Lincolnshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Bury 30144Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Fowler 38945Gloucestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Alfred Grant 33006Norfolk Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Minchella 34209Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Philip Charles Edwards 52226Royal Irish Rifles26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Edward Joseph Ellgood 52346Royal Irish Rifles26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Willie Smith 52420Royal Irish Rifles26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Alfred Henry Turner 52103Royal Irish Rifles26/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wade 29966East Yorkshire Regiment26/04/1918
Rifleman William Arthur Willis 52111Royal Irish Rifles26/04/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Bernard Yardley 52132Royal Irish Rifles26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Lock M2/114665Army Service Corps26/04/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Harold Woodlands 3439Australian Pioneers26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Annear 6952Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Sapper Basil Henry England 387784Royal Engineers26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant John Wilson Kerr Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Private Smith 4586Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Sapper Frank Townsend 141619Royal Engineers26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Robert Jordan 31082Australian Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Joseph Harold Allen 47819Northamptonshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Gunston Barnicott 50540Royal Berkshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Thomas Edward Brown 394252London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Samuel Skipper Buxton 205863Northamptonshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Ernest Frank Clarke 375167London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Jack Stanley Clarke 40170Bedfordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Andrew Clow 55180Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 40)
Sergeant Thomas Montague Davies 2896Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Fagg 2365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Henry Arthur Fuller Royal Engineers26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Norman Gordon 37883Royal Berkshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Gratrick 36906Royal Berkshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private William Halsted 240650East Lancashire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick James Hardy 421241London Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Harradine 29765Bedfordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Joseph Hawgood 68540The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Holloway 423079London Regiment26/04/1918
Private Albert Houghton 9052Northamptonshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private George Hummerston 3167Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Private Samuel William Thomas Hutton 57434Middlesex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Victor George Jarvis 393382London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Francis Johnston 3396AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Jones 243704Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John King 91124Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Sydney Lightfoot 4448Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sidney John Lovell G/75896London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peter Mcintosh 2221Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Albert Edward Manning 254423Royal Engineers26/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Marmoy 49197Northamptonshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Marshall 2221ALIAS26/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Montague Matten G/67288London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Moore 2520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Private Sidney Moore G/75907London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Arthur Murch 290322Devonshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Owen 81500Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private Ernest John Page 18486Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Hugh Roberts 4516Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Private George Rose 91144Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick William Savill 248094London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/04/1918
Private John Scruton 76273Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Slade 19104Bedfordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Henry Snowden 3480AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Private Charles David Stokes 3211Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Samuel Warburton 204143Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Robert Wharton 85264Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Frank Burnelle George Whelan 925628Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Charles Frederick Whelham 472068London Regiment (The Rangers)26/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Wilsher 73160Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert William Woolston 15214Norfolk Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Francis Wright 268370Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Frank Crofts 70425Devonshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dacey 49712Northamptonshire Regiment26/04/1918
Acting Bombardier William Ferguson 326272Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Charles Chandler Gast 2909Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Frank Hobbs Hudson Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Alfred Thomas Loveday 471731London Regiment (The Rangers)26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Charles Miller 6109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Rifleman Puddle S/25102Rifle Brigade26/04/1918
Private George Alfred Putt 204018London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/04/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Burgess 143324Machine Gun Corps26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Tabron 143348Machine Gun Corps26/04/1918
Gunner Thomas William Hodgson 65829Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Wilfred Egbert Bennett 10219Australian Engineers26/04/1918
Sapper John Clifford Mckenzie 7062Australian Tunnelling Corps26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Albert Joseph Nobbs 3971Australian Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal James Little 96071Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant George Thomas Kent 240869Middlesex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Kennett Stephen Wilson 202549London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Ford 290585Welsh Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Leonard Argent G/66139Royal Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Tom Ashworth 20263Grenadier Guards26/04/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Sydney Coulter 60078Machine Gun Corps26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harold Burgess King 68659Royal Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Bowling Musgrove 106842Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Leonard Smith R/5545King's Royal Rifle Corps26/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frank Warn 58632Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smillie 302701Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/04/1918
Driver Sidney Perry 174388Royal Engineers26/04/1918 (aged 33)
Captain Ralph Broomfield Pritchard Northumberland Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Stock 83496Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918
Gunner Woodward 11075Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918
Private Ernest Allvin 52507West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John George Markell 28929West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1918 (aged 41)
2nd Corporal Walker 81705Royal Engineers26/04/1918
Lieutenant Ash Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918
Corporal Marcus Ebenezer Banfield G/6667Royal Sussex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Blackburn 27237Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Butler 51754Royal Scots26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Oscar Cannam 202289Leicestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Cheesman S/10950Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/04/1918
Private Claxton 30836Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clelland 42395Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Clements 203346Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Creed 266446Hertfordshire Regiment26/04/1918
Gunner Dell 53021Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Doran 22386King's Own Scottish Borderers26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert John Gerrard 31901East Surrey Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Gleave 50265Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918
Gunner Gold 77666Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918
Sapper Grose 14039South African Signal Service26/04/1918
Gunner Thomas Hayes 8624Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Heptinstall 12645Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918
Private Hopkinson 127101Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James 235779King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private Henry Porter Knighton 64932Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Fletcher Moncrieff M2/098869Army Service Corps26/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Nicholls 203352Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Orrey 43082Lincolnshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Partridge G/15291Royal Sussex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Benjamin Priest Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Sydney Robinson G/25152The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Henry Lawrence Scott Savory Suffolk Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Schofield 205545West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1918
Private Sime 26693Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Smith 201632West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1918
Private William Telfer 18595Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Watson 144605Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Webber 251899Royal Engineers26/04/1918 (aged 47)
Pioneer Yakes 354678Royal Engineers26/04/1918
Serjeant Eales 39859Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918
Private Ferguson 45299South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Baines 49217The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/04/1918
Gunner Gomes 40530Canadian Field Artillery26/04/1918
Private Mcnair 85587Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Broadbent 240288West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1918
Rifleman Hand C/4663King's Royal Rifle Corps26/04/1918
Private Frederick Tester 39346South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Mckellan T/393674Army Service Corps26/04/1918
Private Baker 38690Royal Berkshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Charlie Francis Stroud 120177Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Bate 61325Manchester Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Chapman 29307Manchester Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Holden 24164Manchester Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Nolan 61435Manchester Regiment26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred John Barber 19759Royal Engineers26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper John Gilchrist Brown 49150Royal Engineers26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper William Gilbert Lane 496428Royal Engineers26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper John William Lord 521926Royal Engineers26/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Cobham 38781South Wales Borderers26/04/1918
Private Sidney Frank Cornish 28984Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alick Ritchie 3358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Mason 424Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force26/04/1918
Private Peter Henry Ward 64345Northumberland Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Gerald Ingram 41152Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cooper 72818Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jack Cooper 72720Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Dutton 103148Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Featherstone 27554Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Foster 72746Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Elijah Horace George 39671Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hartigan 72743Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Patrick Joseph Kelly 72744Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Macfarlane 252714Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tom Humfress Shackleton 307196Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Simkin 13972Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Edgar Stooke 93933Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Winterbottom 204450King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Easton 17382Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Charles William Edgar Elliott 20918Gloucestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Hart T/32587Army Service Corps26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Hutchison SD/1059Royal Sussex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Huxtable 32309King's Own Scottish Borderers26/04/1918
Private George Stanley Jones 53091Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918
Driver Charles Page Letley 38864Royal Engineers26/04/1918 (aged 31)
Staff Serjeant Edward Joseph Mcnally T/16549Army Service Corps26/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Wescomb Parnum 127058Royal Army Medical Corps26/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Rigby 266141South Lancashire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Herbert Siddle 242874King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Smith 22516Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Spicer 39813Wiltshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal William Stainton 301394Tank Corps26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Buxton Whittingham Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Frederick Albert Wilkins 207279Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal James Matthews 14403Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Smallwood 33314York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Hamilton C/6840King's Royal Rifle Corps26/04/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Frederick Jackson 470321Royal Engineers26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Cook 24735South Wales Borderers26/04/1918
Captain Harry Godfrey Massy-Miles Royal Army Medical Corps26/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Millard 152751Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918
Private Pinder 17460East Lancashire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Joseph Strickland 154044Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Alexander Conner 3044Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Edward Murrell 3099Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Arthur Wood 2658Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Norman Middleton 202003Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant James Farrow Maxwell 21634Highland Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Beaver Selby 23139Lincolnshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Edwards 243616Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Slack 29157King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Clarence Stansfield 38806Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Frederick Mortimer 41320North Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hughes 260131South Wales Borderers26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Ernest Sillifant Lloyd 33399Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Hubert Frank Anthony 101922Royal Air Force26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Healey 55268Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918
Rifleman Albert Percy Hall S/34336London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Nofotyo 25774South African Native Labour Corps26/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Tom Williams 16702Somerset Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Oscar Hyles 2903Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Lewis 590Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Private Nuttall 91204Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private Aldridge 24040Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John James Burt 350262Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Carter Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Private Croucher 42840Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Cutmore 250658Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Private Ellis 42999Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Private Gooding 42350Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Private Herbert Green 42877Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Bertram Hayward 46858Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Harry Joseph Lawrence Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mears 35085Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Private George Edmund Meen 42364Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Allen Nichols 276319Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Douglas Penwill 42853Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Prutton 401301Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Raney 755102Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Sanford G/136The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Thomas Scott 26675Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Silvey 42890Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Gunner Stanford 945666Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918
Gunner Stone 94779Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918
Serjeant Terry 303343Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Private Thompson 400502Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Private Tomlinson 11553The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Unsted G/69117The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Walker 43860Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Private William Whitby 930Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stanley Norman Best 549Australian Machine Gun Corps26/04/1918
Private Andrew Thomas Carroll 4750Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Turner 427698Canadian Infantry26/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Albinson The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Baker G/4036The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918
Private William Frederick Chandler 37293The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Death 12339The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Henderson The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Lewin 18271Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Private Lloyd G/68956The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Albert Paterson G/3467The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Roythorne 41287Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Stacey 201635The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Weatherburn 70276The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Williams G/3734The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edwin Bell 48899Royal Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Battery Serjeant Major George Caygill 292150Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Frederick Walter Challis 43018Royal Engineers26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Yang Tseng Yuan 69627Chinese Labour Corps26/04/1918
Private Phillips 53109Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Taylor 29370The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Moore 240832Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/04/1918
Labourer Liu Hsi Chuang 101197Chinese Labour Corps26/04/1918
Private Eaton 102898Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918
Private James O. Wooster 33451Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private Dunkley 42983Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper David Jack 402896Royal Engineers26/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Todd 241323Border Regiment26/04/1918
Private Duggan 203322South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Morrall 200294South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Nock 240390South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Harry Charles Hudson G/68550The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Frank Bellamy 251417Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard Hayes 103113Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gale 203366Lincolnshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Walter Thompson 37912West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Alexander Ivel 16193Seaforth Highlanders26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mckillop 240737Seaforth Highlanders26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walker 35274Yorkshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Ernest Turner 96343Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wilfrid James Williams 19045The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Campbell 8361British West Indies Regiment26/04/1918
Private Ridgwell 5247Middlesex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private O'reilley 14099East Yorkshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Farrington R/39865King's Royal Rifle Corps26/04/1918 (aged 39)
Petty Officer Clements 152862Royal Navy26/04/1918 (aged 43)
Cadet John Charles Samuel Smith 110051Royal Air Force26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Such 1609Royal Gloucestershire Hussars26/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Aldridge 19733Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Edward Reed 2378Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Jack Crowther 53454Manchester Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Lewis Laugharne Morgan Royal Air Force26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Henry Streeter 201633Suffolk Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Tomkinson 40724South Wales Borderers26/04/1918
Private Albert E. Royle 260263The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Fred Tebbet 117066Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Walter Patrick Foley 27785King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Park 99921Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Inch 430272Royal Engineers26/04/1918
Private Thomas King 375212Manchester Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Lewis Stanyon S4/244686Army Service Corps26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Crowson 98677Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Rex Cook 553Royal Newfoundland Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas William Best 72127Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Cunnington Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Roger William Ashworth Royal Air Force26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harnett 8402Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918
Private Wilfred Howard Foster 245208London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edwin James Bowyer GS/1156616th (The Queen's) Lancers26/04/1918 (aged 48)
Private Mccormack 23/52Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private Thomas Amos 17587Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Basil Stanley Eade 3/8902Suffolk Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Iddenden 59240Welsh Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal George Benjamin Noble 39967Royal Army Medical Corps26/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Albert George Hankins 39491Northamptonshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Williams 45001Manchester Regiment26/04/1918
Private Leslie Everett Barnes 1320Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Everitt 24201Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Yeomans 13706Royal Defence Corps26/04/1918 (aged 57)
Driver William Turner T4/092139Army Service Corps26/04/1918
Private Tomlinson 228341st (Royal) Dragoons26/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Pollard Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1918
Driver John Adoo MT/367Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/04/1918
Private Mosseray Lalehun 3220Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.26/04/1918
Carrier Massiah 305Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.26/04/1918
Carrier Mormor 2738Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.26/04/1918
Fireman Alfred Benjamin Mercantile Marine Reserve26/04/1918
Assistant Steward Brown Mercantile Marine Reserve26/04/1918
Fireman James Coker Mercantile Marine Reserve26/04/1918
Seaman Manning Mercantile Marine Reserve26/04/1918
Fireman Joe Johnson Mercantile Marine Reserve26/04/1918
Fireman Joe Thomas Mercantile Marine Reserve26/04/1918
Seaman John Coffee Mercantile Marine Reserve26/04/1918
Fireman John M Engle Mercantile Marine Reserve26/04/1918
Assistant Cook Johnson Willbright Mercantile Marine Reserve26/04/1918
Fireman Joseph Parkes Mercantile Marine Reserve26/04/1918
Fireman J Taylor Mercantile Marine Reserve26/04/1918
Chief Cook Mike West Mercantile Marine Reserve26/04/1918
Fireman Peter Johnson Mercantile Marine Reserve26/04/1918
Fireman Thomas Commander Mercantile Marine Reserve26/04/1918
Fireman Macauley Mercantile Marine Reserve26/04/1918
Fireman Tom Africa Mercantile Marine Reserve26/04/1918
Private George T. Mckeen 2379812Canadian Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John H. F. Clarke 622497Canadian Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman Andrew Patterson VR/6097Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private James S. Little Canadian Army Medical Corps26/04/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John William Burman 71808Royal Air Force26/04/1918 (aged 15)
Private Eli Shore 56British Honduras Territorial Force26/04/1918 (aged 47)
Gunner William John Pritchard 78569Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Dennis Allison Sullivan 64932Royal Army Medical Corps26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colin Addison Dickeson 24/2128New Zealand Cyclist Battalion26/04/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Anderson 40849Royal Engineers26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Armstrong 2475Army Cyclist Corps26/04/1918
Driver John Bailey 53358Royal Engineers26/04/1918
Private Balson 39619Wiltshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private William John Bee 44636Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Harry Bennett 57351Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Bold 214913Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918
Private Brooks 35727Royal Army Medical Corps26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Shoeing Smith John Dobson 92185Royal Engineers26/04/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper William Henry Ferns 844427Canadian Railway Troops26/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Abel 89255Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918
Rifleman Glover 267369West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Hensby 123017Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Horner 200321West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Kenton 64059Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Binns 42667South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918
Corporal Booth 315196Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brooks 74017Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private William Vickerson Stephenson Dodds 60504Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hyde 16449South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Johnson 39333King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private Kershaw 67272Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Albert Thomas Kingsley South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harry Lupton 45192South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 32)
Company Serjeant Major George Morley 240494York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Parker 260122Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Payton 44086King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Percy Richardson 29480King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant William Knowles Tyldesley The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Newton 131789Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Gransden Royal Irish Rifles26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Baptist 44590Lincolnshire Regiment26/04/1918
Corporal Dyke P/132Rifle Brigade26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Guthrie Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Mellor 206872Lincolnshire Regiment26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Moakes 21332King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Benn 9514York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918
Private Bird 26856Wiltshire Regiment26/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Heslop West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Gosling York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918
Gunner Edward Gowing 38490Machine Gun Corps (Motors)26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Green 235808York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Pioneer Mayo 230632Royal Engineers26/04/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Edward Ambler York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Beatson 37926York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Brookfield 203381York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918
Private Wallace Chadwick 32815York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Tom Dyson 200665York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Edward Hinchcliffe 201743York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hutchinson 18516York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918
Private Frank Mansfield 18807York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Parkins 241705York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Relph 12/2003York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918
Private Richardson 201762York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918
Private Stables 21982York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918
Corporal David Strafford 200857York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Thomas 241564York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Tingle 241298York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918
Private Twite 23189York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918
Private Walters 31539York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918
Corporal Wigglesworth 202059York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Wagstaff 21522York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Boucher 19497Gloucestershire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Cecil Percival Dutton 42177Leicestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hudson 204366Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Macdonald 92058Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal William Platts 11496Leicestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Smith 42233Leicestershire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Taylor 419321Royal Army Medical Corps26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Vokes 30576East Yorkshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Costello 19/1556Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Leiper 472076Royal Engineers26/04/1918
Sapper Pratt 148634Royal Engineers26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Charles Farquharson Barclay 402319Royal Engineers26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Charles Gamblin 44372Gloucestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Hillman M.1/06701Army Service Corps26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Ernest James Keeling 203905Gloucestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Norris 44205Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private David Maitland Tucker 23449Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Russell Hart 513863Canadian Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Irons 201965Middlesex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Churamani Thapa 42794th Gurkha Rifles26/04/1918
Private Marsden Williams 362162Royal Army Medical Corps26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Robert O'halloran Giles 1st King Edward's Horse26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Benjamin Williams S/5979Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Foster 11117The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Sydney Adams 92706Tank Corps26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Skinner 52498West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stirling 51552Royal Scots26/04/1918
Second Lieutenant William Alwyn Pritchard Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Bombardier Harry Charles Cooper 741672Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Richard Horne 75506Royal Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner John Ellis Oswell 38067Australian Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Henry Gibbs 193522Canadian Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas W. Abell 32740South Lancashire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Batty 37625King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur James Beckett 515521London Regiment (London Scottish)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal James Bennett 6283Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Billett 306675Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman George Chipperton O/486Rifle Brigade26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Alfred Clark 35648South Wales Borderers26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman George Thomas Freeman 392542London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Meyrick Rothwell Hadfield 220366Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Mason 13780The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/04/1918
Gunner Parker 58230Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918
Serjeant Prosser 265924Monmouthshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Uriah Smiles 50496Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Edmund Wood London Regiment (The Rangers)26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Clayton S4/094801Army Service Corps26/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Dunbebin 24652King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Edward Everitt 40898King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Hunter King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Beaumont 27216Leicestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Harold Bertie Coleman 201115Leicestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Eastwood 93885Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1918
Corporal Robert Needham 18559Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Reginald Walter Nutt 14800Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Pinkney 203433Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Ridout 52562Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Thompson 800700Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918
Private Arthur Cyril Walters 266176Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Walton 201160Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Nelson Richard Woolven 242624Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Leonard Wortley 241804Leicestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Abbott 125708Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918
Rifleman George William Ansell 370209London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Brooks 167820Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Dorkins 370262London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)26/04/1918
Gunner Emery 106986Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918
Private Douglas Frank Forge 350721London Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis 352003London Regiment26/04/1918
Private Jas Kerr Hamilton S/40807Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Mcknight 13631Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918
Private Thomas Frederick Powell 11295Somerset Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Francis Purves 351175Royal Scots26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Staff 26893Norfolk Regiment26/04/1918
Gunner Sidney Arthur Stride 75767Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Albert George Waight 322346London Regiment (City of London Rifles)26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Walsh 246052Royal Engineers26/04/1918
Gunner Thomas Alexander Cameron 10/2540New Zealand Field Artillery26/04/1918
Private St. Denis 1042780Canadian Infantry26/04/1918
Private Wicks 2161219Canadian Infantry26/04/1918
Rifleman John William Crossley 44576King's Royal Rifle Corps26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Thomas Campbell 400051Royal Engineers26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Gillies 300819Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Brydon 53556West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William John Budding 58421West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Fairley 43447West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1918
Private Richard Labrow 24460Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Samuel James Bigg 10677Bedfordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Percy Doggett 13622Bedfordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Stones 36559East Surrey Regiment26/04/1918
Private Truelove 28550East Surrey Regiment26/04/1918
Private Floyd 1644Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Letsome 24680Royal Irish Fusiliers26/04/1918
Gunner Willie Archer 123338Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Shoeing Smith Samuel James Downey 91111Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Oder 294090Canadian Infantry26/04/1918
Fitter William John Tilley 148291Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 35)
Fitter Staff Serjeant William John Wood 293840Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert 105810Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Allan Mclellan 634079Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Harry Thomas Bramley 2632Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Horace Brooke 75710Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry James Duggan 2313Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
2nd Corporal Edwards 396817Royal Engineers26/04/1918
Private Latta 4841Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Private William Lowe 2922Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert James Macklan 721Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Charles Martin 1934Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Private Martin 3979Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Private Sydney Lawrence Merritt 2944Australian Army Medical Corps26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Frank Leslie Partridge 3125Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Pilcher 28332Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Sergeant Archibald Brunker Smith 2295Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Cyril Joseph Joyce 162244Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Mitchell 137726Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Walter Bell Redden 5435Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier Harold Suddaby 284334Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Carlo Giovanni Jacomelli 43122Leicestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Purchase G/13496Royal Sussex Regiment26/04/1918
Rifleman James William Dudley S/33270Rifle Brigade26/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Eaves 204195Gloucestershire Regiment26/04/1918
Serjeant John Stevenson 2913Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Wincup 14098Suffolk Regiment26/04/1918
Private John Pepperell Bunnell 27468King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clark 350098The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Thomas George Banks Royal Engineers26/04/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 1st Class James Parker 8861Royal Air Force26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frank Marshall Eastaff S/16671Rifle Brigade26/04/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Henderson Northumberland Fusiliers26/04/1918
Private John O'dowd 4718Connaught Rangers26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Price 241390Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918
Private Burden G/96892Middlesex Regiment26/04/1918
Private Harry Pickup 204025East Lancashire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Miao Yu Te 4161Chinese Labour Corps26/04/1918
Servant Felix Francis Indian Army26/04/1918
Private Toba N/123West African Contingent26/04/1918
Gunner Bevan 72412Royal Horse Artillery26/04/1918
Bombardier Rye 850070Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Rowell 78442Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private David Elias Evans 14075South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Urayah Thompson 8665British West Indies Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Reeve Bettelheim 13/302Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.26/04/1918
Private Campbell 203096The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Lionel Robert Cole 5306The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Duffield G/61687The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918
Corporal Walter George Facer 206545The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Freeman 61672The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Hewett G/178850The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Hone 37554The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Huntley 49543Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kew 206735The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Lawrence 39489The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Marsh 535594London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Arthur Leonard Mepham 206739The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mortimer 200139The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Owen 201369The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Prior 202073The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Sayers 61130The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Stevens 201046The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918
Corporal Tallett 39392The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918
Private John Edward Tonge 201311The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private 3rd Class Frederick George Atkinson 142954Royal Air Force26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Ralph Alderson 19205Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John James Bamford 205403Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Bates 27086King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Frank Bland 203026Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward Brookes 202767Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918
Private George Brunt 28122King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Arthur Bulcock 53417Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Leonard Chorley Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918
Private Samuel Coppin 205366Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918
Corporal Thomas Crompton 12554King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Dickie 200741King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Tom Jackson 50644Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Henry Johnson 29073King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Harry Kay 243130Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Robert Kershaw 203523Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Mccarthy 202176Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Mcdermott 243424Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Walkden 243054Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918
Corporal Albert A. Watts 200875Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Weepers 47463Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918
Private Albert Percy Woolmer 52561Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918
Private Sydney Yates 29141King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander Murray 253770Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/04/1918
Driver John Adam Ogston 630158Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918
Private Walter J. Tomlinson 290926Gloucestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Donald Whiteley Townend 62300King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Geoffrey Townsend 27072King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Toy 204164Gloucestershire Regiment26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Frederick Taylor Tuffin 48033South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Driver James Turner L/17535Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918
Private William Turner 301425Tank Corps26/04/1918
Private William Turney 27201Wiltshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William French Vansittart G/24511Royal Sussex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Varley 205371King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private Sydney Edward Vick G/9600Royal Sussex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Ernest Wade 203390York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alec Ernest Wager 42874South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Wakefield 36968Wiltshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant James Walkinshaw Cameron Highlanders26/04/1918
Private William Wallis 51930Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Allan Ward 44598Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918
Private Percy Ward 200885Hertfordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alfred Warr 2616Rifle Brigade26/04/1918
Private Edward Warwick 87330Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918
Private Walter Harold Victor Watkins 30006Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918
Private William George Still G/24445Royal Sussex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Denman Stimpson 26406King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Philip Lloyd Stockley Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Regimental Serjeant Major Bernard Alfred Stone TF/200023Royal Sussex Regiment26/04/1918
Corporal Tom Storey C/12093King's Royal Rifle Corps26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Vincent Streeter G/6575Royal Sussex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal George Stephenson Stringer SD/3223Royal Sussex Regiment26/04/1918
Private Albert Swift 240432York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918
Corporal Clifford Symons 203145York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alfred Tasker 202271Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Victor Taylor 51992Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major George Taylor 12/331King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private Richard Alfred Taylor 34309King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private George William Thickett 28153York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry R. Thorndycroft 77694Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Thorpe 16413King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private James Tipton 201170South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Tite G/17467Royal Sussex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Robson 43574Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Robert Robson 38757King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Rowson 36130King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Philip Salt 36205Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Archibald Salter 35410Gloucestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Walter Blake Sanby 53122Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Cyril Saynor 40328King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Sherwood 53124Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Portsmith 16997King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private David Marsden Powell 57402Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William George Price 21929Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Stephen Brinnen Prime 119226Royal Army Medical Corps26/04/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Henry Quirk A/202852King's Royal Rifle Corps26/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Noah Raben 5984Royal Army Medical Corps26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Harry Rennison 22168King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Arthur Richards 301582Tank Corps26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dennis Richardson 263006King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Richardson 200646Lincolnshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John G. Roberts 18/1026Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Roberts 11292Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918
Private Wallace Roberts 40518South Lancashire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Robert Sommerville Robertson 42495Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Robinson 64343Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John R. Robinson 35305Gloucestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Tom Robinson 37041King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Morris 200906King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Stanley Morrish 19394Gloucestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Cecil Mould 50882Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private James Mulhern 36001Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Alfred Tate Murgatroyd 62207King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walker Murray 27373King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William New 241838Gloucestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Newick G/19861Royal Sussex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Reginald Newport 203221Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Newton 102544Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Paul Cheesurn Nicholson King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private Patrick Noonan 40536South Lancashire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Leslie Alfred Norman G/17002Royal Sussex Regiment26/04/1918
Private Edwin Nuttall 46511South Lancashire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Albert Oakton 241409York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918
Private James Archibald O'connor 17133Lincolnshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Charlie Ogden 64252Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private William Oliver 35364King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Liddell 51617Royal Scots26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Carrol Lindsay 39678Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/04/1918
Private Frederick Lloyd 39021South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Stephen Alfred Lomes 203968King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Samuel Love 22323Wiltshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Peter Paul Mcardle Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Macarthur 35035King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles James Mccabe W/904Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Mcgilp 304896Tank Corps26/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Ralf Leslie Mackridge West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Stevenson Mclean 37208King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private Harry Gilbert Joynes 36937South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel Hugh Thomas Kay Robinson Royal Sussex Regiment26/04/1918
Private Bernard Kelly 266516Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Sydney Kemp 35379Gloucestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Edward Kennedy 203496York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Frederick Kenney 37194King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Alphonse Kevitt 38709King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private John Kilmartin 307744Tank Corps26/04/1918
Private Henry John King 29231The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hugh King 22706Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Laverie 59513Northumberland Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Conrad Lawrence 39291King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private Seth Laycock 42368King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918
Serjeant Percy Lee 203343Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Anderson Leitch 263020Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Edwin Le Monnier 19779Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private James William Lewis 57417Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Dominic Healey 129331Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant George Henry Heathcock 12883South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Richard Heighton 42017Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Arthur Hepworth 1265King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Samuel Hickin S/28754Rifle Brigade26/04/1918
Private Frederick Hill 200858King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918
Corporal Arthur Hodgkinson 39101South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Henry Hole G/17946Royal Sussex Regiment26/04/1918
Private Herbert Holland 42909Lincolnshire Regiment26/04/1918
Lieutenant William Howard Claude Homer Gloucestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Frederick Victor Hooper G/16135Royal Sussex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Robert Hotson 28038Bedfordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Hough 53088Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Gresty 44121Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Joseph Grinsill 201210King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Leonard Hague Gloucestershire Regiment26/04/1918
Private William Haines 53097Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Albert Hallam 126671Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918
Gunner Harry Halsall 711213Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clarence Hanson 206843Lincolnshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Henry Hanson 37531King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Frederick J. Hare 28513South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Harper 39293South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Harratt 47630King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edward John Harris G/15929Royal Sussex Regiment26/04/1918
Private Frank Haworth 41637York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918
Private Harold James Haywood 22088King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Cameron Fraser 143121Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918
Private Arthur W. Freshwater 49707Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Ernest Sydney Fry 39697Wiltshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Fullerton 305215Tank Corps26/04/1918
Lieutenant Wolseley Haig Furley Royal Scots26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Austin Gamwells 200780York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Garnett 242218York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Joseph Edward Gibson 27677Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Gill 20260King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private Walter Burdon Gledhill 36784King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Gore 72319Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Green 39327King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Isaac Lawrence Green 37528King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Green 26913Royal Irish Fusiliers26/04/1918
Rifleman Walter John Green A/202819King's Royal Rifle Corps26/04/1918
Private William Coleman 203220Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal James Collard 30181Gloucestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Robert Collier 49858Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Collins 202864Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Charles Thomas Colver 43719South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Cone 39318King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Cooke 30700Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Edwin Coombs 26727Wiltshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jesse Cooper 203008King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Bert Cooper 235379Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Copeland 49343Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918
Corporal James Cowley 204633Wiltshire Regiment26/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Alexander Cowling Cambridgeshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fred Crossley 201659Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Crossley 39319King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James George Cumbers G/18941Royal Sussex Regiment26/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Hugh Rose Cunningham Royal Scots26/04/1918
Private Claude Robert Daniels G/18944Royal Sussex Regiment26/04/1918
Private Richard Curtis Bradbury 202408Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Robert Bradbury 39310King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Thomas Piers Bradbury Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Bray 203334Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Brooks 24776King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joe Brooks 14/633York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918
Private William George Brooks G/17242Royal Sussex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Donald Ernest Brown 33382York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918
Private Robert Bruce S/8532Seaforth Highlanders26/04/1918
Corporal Robert Bruce 4/9155Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Joseph Francis Bunting 7125Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Bunyan 33018Leicestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Burdett 60354Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Burkill 202351King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Edward Butcher 12334Wiltshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Alfred Ernest Barnes 179711Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918
Corporal Hirst Barraclough 202476West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Frederick Bass 39309King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Bentley 23525Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward Berry 39621Wiltshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Bird 29369King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Wilfred Bird 241468York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918
Private William George Bishop 39678Wiltshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Blackham 36027South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Robert Blaikie 335212Royal Scots26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Willie Bolton 15271King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private George Bonner 42710West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Alfred Abbott East Yorkshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Harry Adcock 39304King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Dixon Allan 242686York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Allen 241736York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant James C. Allsopp 290835Gloucestershire Regiment26/04/1918
Serjeant James Apperley 19507Gloucestershire Regiment26/04/1918
Private George Dan Armstrong 24818King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ralph Atkinson 204461York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Alan Aquilla Baldwin The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Edgar Addison Ball 53042Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Barber 267239Gloucestershire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Herbert Barber 37021King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private Henry Charles Vaus G/68967The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph F. Wale 75679Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private Reginald Ward 235051Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Ward 76286Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Richard Frederick Warner 354183London Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Warren 316007Devonshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Albert James Watts G/70275The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Francis George Webb G/68971The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Wharton 22/1106Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private Christopher Wicks 35144Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Private Percy Wood 85271Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private Percy Woodall 81165Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert William Wright G/70282The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Christopher George William Bailey 42841Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold James Baker 42938Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Private Leslie Baker 42959Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Second Lieutenant William Sidney Barton Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Archibald Henry Beales 300368Tank Corps26/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Edward Bedford 46694Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred John Boom G/68938The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Robert Bowdery 41821Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Private John Thomas Brazier 4777Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Labourer Khamu Sitapur/916Indian Labour Corps26/04/1918
Porter Ramzani Lucknow/5250Indian Labour Corps26/04/1918
Private Thomas Henry Mcnulty 19905Coldstream Guards26/04/1918
Private George Frederick Makeham 26191East Surrey Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Edward Hartland 30569Gloucestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Bryant 5854Gloucestershire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Albert Wills 38783King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Alfred Wilson C/4487King's Royal Rifle Corps26/04/1918
Private John Wilson 51761Royal Scots26/04/1918
Private Alfred Edwin Winspear 57317Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Winterbottom 54931Manchester Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joe Woffenden 241942York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Wood 35722South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Woolley 24532King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Worsnop 306567Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Arthur Wrench 16026Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jacob Robson Wright 20326Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Sidney Victor Wright 33417York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Wrigley 147521Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Yates 26707Wiltshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Yates 37818King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Webber O/5242Army Ordnance Corps26/04/1918
Private William Henry Webster 202674Manchester Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Wilfrid Henry Wheeler South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman George William White S/34329Rifle Brigade26/04/1918
Private Oscar Penny Whiting 39769Wiltshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Willie Wiles 201090York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918
Private Harry Williams 49363Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Edward Williams 13412Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Ernest Williams 43362Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Owen Williams 36645King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Williamson 205517King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Hempsall 268005Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John William Hooley 45768North Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Jackson 203091West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1918
Private Cirtees Barnes M/318833Army Service Corps26/04/1918 (aged 35)
Pioneer Clampett 3138East African Pioneers26/04/1918
Private Simei Kiwanika 1059East African Army Medical Corps26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Adams 42355Manchester Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Atkinson 90239Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Brown G/54193Middlesex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cameron 6968Cameron Highlanders26/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private David Blakeley 203687Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Burton 28650Grenadier Guards26/04/1918
Private David Arthur Cyril Pickles 40881North Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bagnall 52583West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Edward Highland Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private Wasigo 9837King's African Rifles26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Bartlett 265652Middlesex Regiment26/04/1918
Sergeant Walton Robert Grayson 719Australian Light Horse26/04/1918
Serjeant Philp S/6714Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/04/1918
Private William Ford 42424Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Mcghee 42520Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sepoy Varadan 480575th Carnatic Infantry26/04/1918
Sepoy Gulab Singh 946Gwalior Infantry26/04/1918
Lance Naik Husain 707Supply and Transport Corps26/04/1918
Sowar Nidhan Singh 285438th King George's Own Central India Horse26/04/1918
Private William John Santilla 1994Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Robert William Naylor 3449Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Cecil Henning Oakes 2762Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Private David Peach 7308Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Troy Lanigan 3285Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Philip Joseph Mccahery 4545Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Lance Corporal James Joseph Mulquinney 2715Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Bridges 3042Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Private James Evans Carrie 2558Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Sergeant John Francis Davey 363Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Geoffrey Haines 3397Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Harvey 2869Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Harry James 3069Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery26/04/1918
Private Harry Johnson 3552Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Private Alfred Jones 3004Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Private Charles Baker 20067Somerset Light Infantry26/04/1918
Sepoy Ramchandar Singh 348216th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)26/04/1918
Sepoy Karm Dad 234619th Punjabis26/04/1918
Private Harry Coughlan 639839Canadian Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Peter Cybulski 219790Canadian Infantry26/04/1918
Private William David Mcherness 788885Canadian Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Walton Quinn 633353Canadian Infantry26/04/1918
Private John William Briggs 75712Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private David Brindley 76208Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jack Brooker 42905Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Private Robert George Brooks 42873Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Private Walter Buckby 38529Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Private Samuel Bullen 76333Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry George Butler G/68497The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Sidney Butler 34466Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Private John Cammidge 75720Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Ronald John Frederick Carter London Regiment26/04/1918
Private Percy Caton 42990Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Private John Reuben Chard 46826Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Checksfield 42884Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Church 14315Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Colbert Walter Clark Rifle Brigade26/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Arthur Clark 46711Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Clarke 683634London Regiment26/04/1918
Private John Albert Clarke 368003London Regiment26/04/1918
Private Cracknell 277360Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Crooks 16839Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Edward Davenport 38505Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Morris Dawes Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Private Edward John Diggins 352442London Regiment26/04/1918
Private Walter Frederick Dive G/63522The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alex M. Dow 76144Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private William H. Drake 75732Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private Robert Farrell 81430Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Harry Farrer 10015Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Private John Ernest Gilbert G/21629The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918
Rifleman Albert Goldberg 472346London Regiment (The Rangers)26/04/1918
Private William John Grimshaw 55925Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Ernest G. Gristwood G/40104The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918
Private George Hambly G/68950The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Ralph Spleen Hardwicke 401221Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Albert Ernest Hartnell 400339Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Private Leonard Barton Haymes 43844Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Frank Hickingbottom 76144Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cecil Harry Hill 42855Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas E. Hoggarth 76238Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Amos Howson 148093Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918
Private James Huggon 22/66Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private Harold Hughes 81452Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918
Corporal Edgar Harry Hunt 205329Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Hutchby 33811Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private William R. Jones 81465Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Ketteridge 42871Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Harry Garfield King Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Private John Lancaster 41916Bedfordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Victor Walter Lawrence 278093Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Private James Percival Low 33829Manchester Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Benjamin Malcolm 21669Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private Gilbert Mallinson 81485Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private William Joseph Mason 46637Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Private Cyril Bohannon Monk 42960Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Private Herbert A. Musson 77487Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percy William Myers 42949Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard John Nelhams 42880Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph James Nicholls 46256Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Private Charles D. O'brien 81502Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Sidney George Orchard G/7626The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Lawrence Lancelot Overton 42910Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Alfred Ernest Page 40215Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Harold Parker 132034Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918
Private Leonard Pashley 77496Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private Walter C. Piesse 78754Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ephraim Rhodes 76272Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Rushton G/6837The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Henry Shackleton 91182Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Sharp 77508Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Stanley Robert James Shipp 42917Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Shrubsole 56588Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918
Private John Simmons G/70249The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Albert George Sizer G/70250The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harold Viston Skinner G/63689The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Frederick Smalley 76275Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private Percy William Smart 42894Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Arthur George Smith 39976Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Private Peter Smith G/66626The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Lambert Southern 71544Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 43)
Serjeant Stanley Sparrow 43298Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Albert Edward Spillane 471867London Regiment (The Rangers)26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas David Standing 42895Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Private Richard Charles Steear G/70258The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Charles Stevens 42902Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Private John Stuart 22/454Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Stutely 34585Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal William George Sutton 470943London Regiment (The Rangers)26/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter Swann 46661Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private James William Tagg 252838Essex Regiment26/04/1918
Corporal Robert John Tant G/39391The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Arthur George Taylor The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Teasdale 77523Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private Herbert Noel Thomas 12003Norfolk Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred William Thorington 46788Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private James William Thorpe 252380Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Edward Tills 42845Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Tinkler 28256Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Todd 181615Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private Ernest Tomlinson 204188Essex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 17)
Private William Twiddy G/57508Middlesex Regiment26/04/1918
Serjeant John Tyson 22/431Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Robert Henry Neaverson Australian Light Horse26/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alfred Butterfield 241305West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Arthur Gordon Cade Middlesex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Gerald Claude Callender Royal Scots26/04/1918
Private Robert Burns Campbell 132127Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Edgar Carrick 202629Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Patterson Carrott 39316King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Carter 44940Northumberland Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Clifford Cashmore 39314King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918
Lieutenant Charles Stewart Cautherley Hertfordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Jack Cawkwell 51944Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Chadwick 50708King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stanley Chadwick 307643Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Welburn Chapman 33104King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Chignell Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Horace George Chitty 36932South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private George Cissell 301561Tank Corps26/04/1918
Private Edward Clancy 9601Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918
Private George Clark 50799Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Richard Clark 41971Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Clark 42682South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Oliver Clarke 202697King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Clearey 32258York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert George Clements 19278Bedfordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Richard Cockman 265264Hertfordshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Thomas Darwood 53059Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918
Private William John Davies 12104Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Martin Davison 45249South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Dawson 49355Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Dean 23077York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918
Serjeant Herbert Denton 21230Lincolnshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Derbyshire 301629Tank Corps26/04/1918
Private Thomas Harold Devlin 41405The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Frederick James Didcock R/28756King's Royal Rifle Corps26/04/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal William Dock 30/131Northumberland Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant John Donovan King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Frederick Eason 50697King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private Henry Atkinson Eccles 43024King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Ernest Ede SD/1312Royal Sussex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Sydney Edey Leicestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Ellis 35120King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Oswald Albert Evans 35469South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles E. Everett 81608Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private Daniel Feeley 28728Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Bernard E. Finley 13427King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Finn 35198Gloucestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Arthur Clifford Fitch G/14000Royal Sussex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Martin Flanagan 39782Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Flood 57388Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Foster 33344York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918
Private Peter Thomas Foster SD/3347Royal Sussex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Fowler 13638King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918
Corporal George Hudson 201704York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918
Private Joseph Hull 10299The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/04/1918
Serjeant Herbert Douglas Hunter G/17094Royal Sussex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Hunter 35684South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Hurn 20762Wiltshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Rowland Hutt 207278Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hugh Bridge Iddon 57368Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918
Private James Jackson 3/3531King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private David James 35439Gloucestershire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Thomas James 38703King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Arthur Jenkinson 201716Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Charles Jennings 57487Lincolnshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Percy Johnson 37276King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Jones 203687South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Robert Jones 242431King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant William Jones 24295Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Maddock 8804King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private David Mair 307819Tank Corps26/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Augustine Malone 28078King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Mann 44980Lincolnshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Percy Mann 39334King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Thomas Mathers 70399Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John C. Matheson 36733Royal Scots26/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Arnold May 121677King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private Herbert Mell 19691York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Norman William Mitchell 13082King's Royal Rifle Corps26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Ormondroyd 201392King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Albert Edward Owen 7903Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918
Rifleman George Owen S/25144Rifle Brigade26/04/1918
Private Alexander Roden Pace 9796South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Palmer 29339The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ernest George Pantlin 40300Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Parker 57258Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert William Parker 242690York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant William Harold Parker Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Alfred Codnor Parsons 52998Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Edgar Vincent Peter Parsons Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Francis James Valentine Pavey 41797Bedfordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Edward Pay 9387South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Benjamin Payne 81323Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Reginald Payne 79110Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Pearson 267830Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1918
Private James Pennells 57552Lincolnshire Regiment26/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Enoch Pepper South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Perkins 331101Royal Scots26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis Frank Pettitt 201336Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1918
Private William Piercy G/16306Royal Sussex Regiment26/04/1918
Private Wilfred Thomas Pippen 37478Wiltshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private William John Pluck 42877South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Coote 9417Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Donnovan 204087Gloucestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Robert John Rowson Penrose York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918
Sowar Keso Ram 18233rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)26/04/1918
Sepoy Malak Muhammad Khan 3255108th Indian Infantry26/04/1918
Sepoy Ramji Lal 497699th Deccan Infantry26/04/1918
Driver Sheikh Karim 5704Mule Corps26/04/1918
Gangman Kedari 37487Indian Railway Department26/04/1918
Labourer Muhammad Ullah 49527Indian Railway Department26/04/1918
Follower Bihari LKO/4383Indian Veterinary Corps26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Martin John Farrington 9/442Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.26/04/1918
Trooper Hubert Henry Horrell Tremaine 9/222Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jack Darling Welsh 10930New Zealand Cyclist Battalion26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Staff Serjeant Major James Douglas Gerald Hay Durand 5/41New Zealand Army Service Corps26/04/1918
Private Charles Henry French 41049King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bruce Gordon 307461Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918
Lance Corporal James Hall 202505Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918
Private Fred Milton 203683Somerset Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Robert Newton 30553Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur George Northwood 41061King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/04/1918
Private James Page 41383Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918
Private Thomas Pomfret 202696The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Harold Ramsbottom 40933King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Richard Sillitoe 243571Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918
Private Samuel George Snape 48973Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cameron 55237Highland Light Infantry26/04/1918
Lieutenant Owen Hewett D. Bennett Royal Air Force26/04/1918
Rifleman Beard 78310The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur Thomas Elliott 6527Royal Irish Rifles26/04/1918 (aged 33)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Henry Watson 138241Royal Air Force26/04/1918
Private Sellars 28658East Yorkshire Regiment26/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Crapper Yorkshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mckerracher 241750Gordon Highlanders26/04/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner John Hawes 1257611Canadian Garrison Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Oswald Darrach 766Canadian Garrison Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gallant 793589Canadian Infantry26/04/1918
Sergeant De Pelichy 63292Canadian Infantry26/04/1918
Corporal Sidney Arthur Fleet 45335Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Nielsen 2114Australian Machine Gun Corps26/04/1918 (aged 31)
Second Engineer John George Edward Harris Mercantile Marine26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leftwich 92094Tank Corps26/04/1918
Gunner James Mcguirl 52460Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Bombardier John Thomas Parker 150328Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Henry Webb Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Bohan 30396Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/04/1918
Serjeant Archiebald Brabner 42322Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Elder 42518Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Clifford Green 42399Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcnie 24447Royal Scots Fusiliers26/04/1918
Private Northcott 35497Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Douglas Quirk O'neill Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Pawley 27403Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/04/1918
Corporal Peace 241299York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918
Gunner Pratt 201528Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sword 20003Royal Scots Fusiliers26/04/1918
Private Timms 7862Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/04/1918
Corporal Sydney James Whittle 244176Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Arthur Wilkes 29715South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Hiram Woolhouse 204225Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Roydhouse 290221Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Charles Hearn G/68541The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Bramwell Henn 29905Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alan Theodore Radford 39372Gloucestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles James Bessell 52263Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Ives A/203661King's Royal Rifle Corps26/04/1918
Gunner Bell 241372Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Deslandes G/46358The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918
Sapper James Walley 223040Royal Engineers26/04/1918
Private Wilson 33142King's Own Scottish Borderers26/04/1918
Private Hall 17044King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Mate Alfred John Whorlow Mercantile Marine26/04/1918 (aged 28)
First Engineer Joseph Alexded Williams Mercantile Marine26/04/1918 (aged 34)
Boatswain Otto Bergstrom Mercantile Marine26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Steward William John Shepherd Mercantile Marine26/04/1918 (aged 38)
Master James Stevenson Mercantile Marine26/04/1918 (aged 53)
Leading Seaman Robert Coull 3439CRoyal Naval Reserve26/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant James Christopher Francis Lewis Royal Navy26/04/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Frank James Wilcox J/6802Royal Navy26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman William Francis Bailey J/58041Royal Navy26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Shipwright 2nd Class Benjamin Frazier M/1169Royal Navy26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman John Macleay 1533CRoyal Naval Reserve26/04/1918 (aged 43)
Able Seaman Jacob Maher SS/3118Royal Navy26/04/1918
Able Seaman Frederick Morgan 233963Royal Navy26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Leading Seaman Arthur King Ramplin 221153Royal Navy26/04/1918 (aged 32)
Ordinary Seaman William Henry Stevens TynesideZ/11044Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/04/1918
Artisan Ah Yen 2174Royal Engineers26/04/1918
Private Richard Sleddon 37088King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private George Spencer Smith G/9591Royal Sussex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Smith 32545South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918
Rifleman Edward Gilbert Speight 20615West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert George Staplehurst SD/1466Royal Sussex Regiment26/04/1918
Private George William Steeley 241251Lincolnshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Geoffrey William Stevens TF/202344Royal Sussex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Captain John Ebenezar Stewart Border Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Matthew Stewart 57462Lincolnshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Boardman 21659South Lancashire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Naik Sanni 707Mule Corps26/04/1918
Gunner Charlie Wilkinson 99660Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918
Sergeant John Coster Miles 3416Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 37)
Acting Bombardier Percival Frederick John Lemon 49331Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier Arthur Singer 935191Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gefreiter Gustav Becker German Army26/04/1918
Leutnant Alfons Bolleyer German Army26/04/1918
Gefreiter Franz Bumiller German Navy26/04/1918
Pionier Jakob Deubert German Army26/04/1918
Schuetze Hieronymus Geske German Army26/04/1918
Musketier Erich Hauschild German Army26/04/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Hollje German Army26/04/1918
Musketier Heinrich Klein German Army26/04/1918
Schuetze Alfred Koch German Army26/04/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Karl Koch German Army26/04/1918
Reservist Wilhelm Krohn German Army26/04/1918
Vizefeldwebel Krol German Army26/04/1918
Reservist Stanislaus Kucharski German Army26/04/1918
Krankentraeger Adolf Kuster German Army26/04/1918
Musketier Heinrich Liebing German Army26/04/1918
Kanonier Ottomar Meyenhardt German Army26/04/1918
Grenadier August Neumann German Army26/04/1918
Musketier Paul Nitschke German Army26/04/1918
Kanonier Gustav Hermann Noeske German Army26/04/1918
Schuetze Paul Piel German Army26/04/1918
Landsturmmann Martin Pietschak German Army26/04/1918
Vizefeldwebel Friedrich Reckling German Army26/04/1918
Landsturmmann Karl Reuther German Army26/04/1918
Musketier Johann Ring German Army26/04/1918
Landsturmmann Max Schoebel German Army26/04/1918
Kanonier August Schubert German Army26/04/1918
Musketier Paul Stuebing German Army26/04/1918
Schuetze Paul Wasmund German Army26/04/1918
Private Paley 1157West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Sidney Kear 213007Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Newbould 21273King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner George William Hicks 38616Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Internierter Heinrich Janzen German Civilian26/04/1918
Private John Davies 21477South Wales Borderers26/04/1918 (aged 34)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium3561939
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance1335610
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance55284
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium38213
LOOS MEMORIALFrance34131
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium27211
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance27111
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance23180
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance22150
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance2170
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)2051
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone1900
SUFFOLK CEMETERY, VIERSTRAATBelgium18100
GROOTEBEEK BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium17122
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1692
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance16110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance15100
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium1492
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance14160
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1340
HANGARD WOOD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1311
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance1300
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance1261
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1260
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance1260
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance1050
LONGPRE-LES-CORPS SAINTS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance960
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium950
BASRA MEMORIALIraq900
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium830
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance720
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France740
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium750
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance640
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany680
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance630
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance661
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom620
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance520
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium510
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance510
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance502
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance420
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium450
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance450
VIMY MEMORIALFrance400
BEVEREN-IJZER CHURCHYARDBelgium410
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance320
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance301
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium320
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance370
POST OFFICE RIFLES CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance320
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance320
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq310
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance300
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania320
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany330
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium340
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium300
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance222
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance211
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium200
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance220
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance200
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
SAINS-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
RUMAUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom211
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom212
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom220
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance220
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium210
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium201
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium200
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance230
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance200
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance200
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance200
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany200
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium220
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium220
DENDERMONDE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium210
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance120
MORBECQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance110
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance110
ABEELE AERODROME MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt111
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance120
RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERYPapua New Guinea100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KEMMEL NO.1 FRENCH CEMETERYBelgium100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
LINSELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
ISBERGUES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MARISSEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
BERGUETTE CHURCHYARDFrance110
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PARGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BREAM (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ABBERLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOURBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BREDON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
EAST PECKHAM (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CLAYTON (ST. CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom120
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEEPING ST. JAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GAINSBOROUGH GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEBENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ASH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KINGSTON BUCI (ST. JULIAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BINGLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON-BY-BOWLAND (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
MIAMI CEMETERYCanada100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada110
FORT GEORGE MEMORIALBelize100
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
TORREKEN FARM CEMETERY NO.1Belgium100
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium110
GODEZONNE FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium110
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance111
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance110
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
TAURANGA PUBLIC ANGLICAN CEMETERYNew Zealand110
SHRIVENHAM (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
ASHINGTON (HOLY SEPULCHRE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
CALCUTTA (BHOWANIPORE) CEMETERY, KOLKATAIndia100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
BOLLINGTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium100
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
NEWPORT (ST. PAUL'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADFIELD (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HALIFAX (STONEY ROYD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUMBARTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
BASINGSTOKE (SOUTH VIEW OR OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM (NEW BASFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
TANGIER (ST. MARTIN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
CLYDE RIVER BAPTIST CEMETERYCanada100
ACLE (ST. EDMUND) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
PULHAM ST. MARY (ST. MARY THE VIRGIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
BOOTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance110
HOOGSTADE BELGIAN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry85
Essex Regiment82
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.70
Durham Light Infantry64
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)59
York and Lancaster Regiment52
Royal Field Artillery45
Lancashire Fusiliers40
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)39
Worcestershire Regiment38
Cheshire Regiment37
South Staffordshire Regiment36
Royal Garrison Artillery33
Royal Engineers33
Royal Sussex Regiment28
German Army27
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27
Gloucestershire Regiment26
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21
Wiltshire Regiment18
Lincolnshire Regiment17
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16
Mercantile Marine Reserve16
Canadian Infantry16
Royal Scots14
Tank Corps14
Manchester Regiment14
King's Royal Rifle Corps13
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13
Royal Warwickshire Regiment13
Royal Air Force12
Army Service Corps12
Middlesex Regiment11
Leicestershire Regiment10
Rifle Brigade10
Royal Army Medical Corps10
Bedfordshire Regiment9
Royal Berkshire Regiment9
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment9
London Regiment9
Royal Navy8
Royal Irish Rifles8
South Wales Borderers8
Northumberland Fusiliers8
Royal Fusiliers7
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)7
Northamptonshire Regiment7
South Lancashire Regiment6
Mercantile Marine6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)6
London Regiment (The Rangers)6
East Yorkshire Regiment5
Machine Gun Corps5
Somerset Light Infantry4
Australian Tunnelling Corps4
Hertfordshire Regiment4
Highland Light Infantry4
Australian Machine Gun Corps4
Border Regiment4
Welsh Regiment4
East Surrey Regiment4
Cameron Highlanders4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)4
Norfolk Regiment4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)4
Australian Field Artillery4
Suffolk Regiment4
Australian Engineers3
Chinese Labour Corps3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Monmouthshire Regiment3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Devonshire Regiment3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Grenadier Guards3
Coldstream Guards2
Australian Light Horse2
Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.2
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
ALIAS2
Indian Labour Corps2
Hampshire Regiment2
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Mule Corps2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Indian Railway Department2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
British West Indies Regiment2
German Civilian1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
19th Punjabis1
Connaught Rangers1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
Australian Army Veterinary Corps1
1st King Edward's Horse1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
British Honduras Territorial Force1
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
Indian Army1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
75th Carnatic Infantry1
Canadian Field Artillery1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Australian Army Service Corps1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
108th Indian Infantry1
Australian Pioneers1
West African Contingent1
Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.1
Gwalior Infantry1
Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Army Ordnance Corps1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
East African Pioneers1
Canadian Railway Troops1
South African Signal Service1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
East African Army Medical Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
South African Native Labour Corps1
German Navy1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
King's African Rifles1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
4th Gurkha Rifles1