Date of death: Tuesday 7 May 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant John Trevor Stuart Evans Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Davies 203580Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Parkes 17542Coldstream Guards07/05/1918
Serjeant James Somers M/39117Army Service Corps07/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Arthur Stanton Bowd 1793AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bertie Devlin 2010Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lambert 3817Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918
Private Leyton Henry Loggin 50Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Pollard 1208Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Peter Samuel Griffin 27636Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Horner 30759Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/05/1918
Private Lamont S/24126Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sawyer 99617The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Edward Gill 2915Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Godfrey Paton 1958AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918
Driver James Henry Reynolds 1724Australian Field Artillery07/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Gavin 64762Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/05/1918
Labourer Jongai 428Indian Labour Corps07/05/1918
Labourer Paran Soren 203Indian Labour Corps07/05/1918
Private Peter Francis 733469Canadian Infantry07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Clark 678265London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)07/05/1918
Second Lieutenant John Leslie Godfrey Royal Field Artillery07/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Valdinian Hektor 2629Australian Machine Gun Corps07/05/1918
Private Taylor 38941Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frederick George Sexton 60214Middlesex Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Harold Swift 84025Royal Engineers07/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Taylor 26641Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper John Willetts 108064Royal Engineers07/05/1918 (aged 40)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Gildersleve 31314Royal Air Force, Aircraft Supply Depot07/05/1918
Rifleman Redman Horsfall 12746King's Royal Rifle Corps07/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Murray 201729Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brown 41122ALIAS07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Alfred Buzza 41122Northumberland Fusiliers07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Coyle 28580Royal Scots Fusiliers07/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Gardner 53005Lancashire Fusiliers07/05/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Arthur Hough 8173Manchester Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harold Mort 70486Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Philip Royal Field Artillery07/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Riley 95857The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Arthur Smith 28384King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/05/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Stephenson 307791Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Sturge 40413Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Toman 44884Lincolnshire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Yeardley 203418York and Lancaster Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant William Gordon Brown Royal Air Force, 19th Sqdn.07/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward John Clement 853615Canadian Infantry07/05/1918 (aged 32)
Pioneer Barfield 156646Royal Engineers07/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Eaton S/11659Seaforth Highlanders07/05/1918 (aged 29)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Francis 240523South Staffordshire Regiment07/05/1918
Gunner Hugh Hart 836826Royal Field Artillery07/05/1918 (aged 25)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Thomas Berry Johnston 355059The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Stanton 133575Royal Garrison Artillery07/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Tow 22588Leicestershire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Waite 203653Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bertram Isaac Bannock 87888The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Richardson 751467Royal Field Artillery07/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Davies 2156ALIAS07/05/1918
Private John Driver 2156Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Liddle 1167Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Alfred Stork 2908Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918
Private Stuart Thomas Toomey 3461Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Williams 926Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918
Lieutenant John Francis Logan Dunlop Royal Garrison Artillery07/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Thomas Gill 2237Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Stanley Francis Bailey 41109Bedfordshire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Chafer 40935Norfolk Regiment07/05/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Frederick Lawrence 9647Norfolk Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Milner 40990Norfolk Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Rollings 13055Norfolk Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Rouse 17046Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harold William Doddridge 2839Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Albert Craig 191527Royal Engineers07/05/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant White 203356London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner William Fleming 218253Royal Field Artillery07/05/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner William Edward Goddard 163727Royal Field Artillery07/05/1918
Private Johnson 24123Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/05/1918
Private Thomas O'brien 11502Irish Guards07/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Spooner 290193Suffolk Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 47)
Sapper Alexander Watters 97484Royal Engineers07/05/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper Thomas Goodyear 282721Royal Engineers07/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Stamp 17544Border Regiment07/05/1918
Serjeant William Wallis Wellington 12/2878New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/05/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant Samuel Harris 270Australian Light Horse07/05/1918
Private Edward Godfrey Salmon 204449The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Snooks 45098Royal Berkshire Regiment07/05/1918
Private Westlake 43915Royal Berkshire Regiment07/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Mitchell Royal Air Force07/05/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper George Naylor 107737Royal Engineers07/05/1918
Private Schofield 1818Manchester Regiment07/05/1918
Private Bartram 94483The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1918
Serjeant Thomas Blackwood Bold Belch 55658Royal Field Artillery07/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Buckley 99432The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest William Richard Casburn 21/642West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lenton 201611Leicestershire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Lockwood 30389Yorkshire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Mckay 6945Cameron Highlanders07/05/1918
Corporal Louis Herbert Curtis M2/193904Army Service Corps07/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Lewis 994Cape Corps, S.A. Forces07/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hardy 265323Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/05/1918
Private George Henry Portch Nott 207Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918
Private Bryant 264Australian Machine Gun Corps07/05/1918
Private John Manning 200602Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cecil Ewart Pope 33358Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Booth 340485Northumberland Fusiliers07/05/1918
Serjeant Coates 5963Northumberland Fusiliers07/05/1918
Driver Neville George Mercer Kemsley 890877Royal Field Artillery07/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis Felix Darroch 203293Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/05/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Slatter 297342Royal Garrison Artillery07/05/1918
Private Thomas Wade 32418South Lancashire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Bombardier Woodward 297232Royal Garrison Artillery07/05/1918
Gunner Aden William Smith 239827Royal Field Artillery07/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Archibald William Taylor 1921Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918
Lance Sergeant Thomas Ernest Sawyer 2391Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Thomas 242097The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bedford 15756Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Chapelow 23226Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private John William Fothergill 23884Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Richard Mitchell 15470Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Wilson 10651Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/05/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Turner 265442Somerset Light Infantry07/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Macpherson 16924Scots Guards07/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Noyes 15729Coldstream Guards07/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Pound 16101Coldstream Guards07/05/1918
Labourer Byt Lyngo Oh Kynshi 717Indian Labour Corps07/05/1918
Labourer Sawur Khangwon 1415Indian Labour Corps07/05/1918
Lance Corporal Batterbee 9652Essex Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Crooks 23441Border Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 39)
Labourer Yang Hsiu T'ing 28717Chinese Labour Corps07/05/1918
Private Weir 44310Royal Scots07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Miller 57818Middlesex Regiment07/05/1918
Private Quinn 18143Connaught Rangers07/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis Henry Rogers 13461South African Infantry07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Coonan 76Machine Gun Guards07/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Roberts 41846Royal Irish Fusiliers07/05/1918
Gunner John Small 837129Royal Field Artillery07/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thompson 10259King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/05/1918
Labourer Moghi 2866Indian Labour Corps07/05/1918
Labourer Mohan Lal Koch 4371Indian Labour Corps07/05/1918
Driver Surajuddin 14960Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army07/05/1918
Gunner Liakhat 35328Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army07/05/1918
Able Seaman Bishop Mercantile Marine07/05/1918
Second Mate Philip Edward Killey Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 29)
Leading Seaman Adlington Bristol Z/6497Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Princess Dagmar07/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Smith 31160East Lancashire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Palmer 8984Gloucestershire Regiment07/05/1918
Private Beavis 13710Essex Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Arthur Gilbert Duddridge 166530North Somerset Yeomanry07/05/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Walter Samuel Palfrey WR/257483Royal Engineers07/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private Lott 67281Cheshire Regiment07/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Gordon Nash Royal Air Force, 63rd Sqdn.07/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Flynn PW/2892Middlesex Regiment07/05/1918
Lieutenant John Richard Mills 11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars07/05/1918 (aged 49)
Private Colleaux 2178304Canadian Infantry07/05/1918
Sapper Arthur Ashby 541983Royal Engineers07/05/1918 (aged 30)
2nd Corporal William Gibson Marshall 6445Royal Engineers07/05/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Gardner 2127Royal Garrison Artillery07/05/1918
Lance Corporal Arnold Royle 201275South Lancashire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Hughes 33699Royal Defence Corps07/05/1918
Second Lieutenant John Gordon Ward Royal Air Force, 63rd Training Sqdn.07/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clayson 133698Royal Army Medical Corps07/05/1918
Drummer George Henry Cooper 9561East Surrey Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 27)
Forewoman Louisa Frances Latham 37124Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps07/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Richard Coppard 439105Canadian Infantry07/05/1918 (aged 28)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Brewer 13167Royal Garrison Artillery07/05/1918
Private Davis 36820Northumberland Fusiliers07/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private George William Moreton 50347Lancashire Fusiliers07/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Clark 47015Essex Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Wallis 715AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918
Private Wyles Harvey 202109Lincolnshire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles John Harvey 40212Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/05/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Tyrell 246073Canadian Railway Troops07/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Horace Newsome 42614North Staffordshire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Russell 14703Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/05/1918
Gunner Warnock 656307Royal Field Artillery07/05/1918
Private Adjimah Badie A/495Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.07/05/1918
Private Herbert N Grant 2493Bahamas Contingent07/05/1918
Private Joseph Evans 48328New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Archer 326103Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/05/1918
Private Walter Anderson 16698The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman James Cruickshank 20000Royal Irish Rifles07/05/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Diamond 18/1748Royal Irish Rifles07/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Bamforth 238060Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Goy 95494The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1918
Private Hesketh 95779The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1918
Private Parcell 95817The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1918
Corporal John Wright Reynard 49313The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Clampin 32838Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/05/1918
Corporal William Browne Hailey 241075Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/05/1918
Lance Serjeant Goddard 4560Scots Guards07/05/1918
Private Cyril Charles Pitman 56734West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Duley 25796Royal Berkshire Regiment07/05/1918
Private Smales 42195King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/05/1918
Captain Henry Rees Webb South Staffordshire Regiment07/05/1918
Private Ketley 301593Tank Corps07/05/1918
Private Orpwood 226530Monmouthshire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Harold Loam Royal Engineers07/05/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Derek Clement Arnould Royal Fusiliers07/05/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Bartlett 473672London Regiment (The Rangers)07/05/1918
Private Sydney William Batchelor 543077Royal Army Medical Corps07/05/1918
Private Frederick Joseph Davie 100348Machine Gun Corps07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Harpin 240040South Staffordshire Regiment07/05/1918
Private Richard Haworth 25594Border Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Donald Adam Heather 38790Royal Field Artillery07/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lewis Gillson Holmes 201566Leicestershire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gilbert King 354251Royal Army Medical Corps07/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Plant 241601Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Rolph 3796Royal Fusiliers07/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Turner 204087South Lancashire Regiment07/05/1918
Private Albert John Walker 15588South Staffordshire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Rowland George White 537172London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Richard Wilkes 12711South Staffordshire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Shepherd 14566King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/05/1918
Private Frank Hadley 16714Gloucestershire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hotchkiss 131751Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/05/1918
Gunner Howard 105725Royal Garrison Artillery07/05/1918
Private Watson 73217Durham Light Infantry07/05/1918
Private William Widdop 31144Northamptonshire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Charles Alec Wilsher S/31848Army Service Corps07/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Winmen 116252Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/05/1918
Private Thomas Redvers Davies 44100Worcestershire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 17)
Private Evan Griffiths 44115Worcestershire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Albert Ernest Barker 765424Royal Field Artillery07/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Long 184472Royal Field Artillery07/05/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Charles Marshall 183338Royal Field Artillery07/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Turrell 840399Royal Field Artillery07/05/1918
Private Albert George Wicks 5088Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Charles Leonard Best 709437Canadian Infantry07/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Emmerson Ross Campbell 2060307Canadian Infantry07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Arnold Croken 712619Canadian Infantry07/05/1918
Private Albert Kenneth Leach 724246Canadian Infantry07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Thompson Macdonald 742520Canadian Infantry07/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Byrne Thomas Mcnamara 742313Canadian Infantry07/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Roy 817740Canadian Infantry07/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Melbourne Storr 742602Canadian Infantry07/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private John George Iliffe 7547Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Andrew Strange 3383Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918
Serjeant Harold Joseph Pryor 319002London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)07/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private O'melia 28944East Surrey Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Gemmell Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jennings 42896Essex Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reid 267701Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/05/1918
Company Serjeant Major White 22/52Durham Light Infantry07/05/1918
Private Gibson Livesey 28734The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Pottinger 58155Northumberland Fusiliers07/05/1918
Private Alexander George Child 11924Wiltshire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jobbins 30303Somerset Light Infantry07/05/1918
Private Henry Arthur Morgan 242097Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private Dodds 73190Durham Light Infantry07/05/1918
Serjeant Snodden 9228The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1918
Private Frank Townsend 260032Monmouthshire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fawcett 18/1623West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/05/1918
Gunner William Edwin Brown 16243Royal Field Artillery07/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Guy Palardy Royal Air Force, 62nd Sqdn.07/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Scott Clark S/14411Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Makin 3/28934South Wales Borderers07/05/1918
Private Clarence John Ahier 241985Hampshire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Joseph Smith 241499Hampshire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Edwin Gordon White Devonshire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Quinn 24/1786Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/05/1918
Trooper Francis Tresilian Bull 3051Australian Light Horse07/05/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper James Hardy Fazio 3479Australian Light Horse07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Trooper Samuel Langwell 1659Australian Light Horse07/05/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Maxwell Stanley Macaulay Lothians and Border Horse07/05/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Thomas Joseph Maxwell 318Australian Light Horse07/05/1918 (aged 31)
Trooper William Henry Nicholls 2369Australian Light Horse07/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stanley Victor Palmer 512135London Regiment (London Scottish)07/05/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Frederick Vance Parkes 1681Australian Light Horse07/05/1918 (aged 30)
Trooper Bertie James Peel 3072Australian Light Horse07/05/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant William Tocher 511034London Regiment (London Scottish)07/05/1918 (aged 33)
Trooper Victor Turnbull 3290Australian Light Horse07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Scott Royal Air Force, 111th Sqdn.07/05/1918
Private Brown S4/070141Army Service Corps07/05/1918
Private T Mcm. Borland 42823Royal Scots07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Cohen Royal Air Force, 6th Training Depot Station07/05/1918
Master William Jones Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 56)
Private William Thomas Hughes 66836Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roberts 40954Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/05/1918
Private Harry Cocking 33307East Yorkshire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Thomas Day 65477Northumberland Fusiliers07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Charles Huxley Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Edward Hill 53111The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Haigh 95783The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1918
Private Frederick Charles Camfield French 43410Manchester Regiment07/05/1918
Private Matthew Caton Airey 235275The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1918
Private Robert Allen 27318Manchester Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal James Ewart Ashton 12506Manchester Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Sidney John Welsted 205879Northamptonshire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 30)
Porter Mathura Fyzabad/1866Indian Labour Corps07/05/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Wright 13832Yorkshire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stephen Bishopp 68461Royal Fusiliers07/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Ford 133668th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars07/05/1918
Lance Corporal John Thomas Gill 15697East Yorkshire Regiment07/05/1918
Private Robert Charles Symonds 12041Suffolk Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Cyril Witts 241512Worcestershire Regiment07/05/1918
Private Wright 5/7896Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Michael Power 10188Irish Guards07/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cheyne 19607Gordon Highlanders07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fortune 14083Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/05/1918
Private James Lewis Smith 41439East Yorkshire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stokes 252268Essex Regiment07/05/1918
Private Arthur Reginald Coope 70536Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Palmer 22453Norfolk Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Hubert James Starr 48320Royal Field Artillery07/05/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Vollenhoven 6682Cape Corps, S.A. Forces07/05/1918
Private Ramsden M2/177834Army Service Corps07/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Thomas John Mays Mcdonald 510364London Regiment (London Scottish)07/05/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Henry Gyte 22701The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Kanhaiya 2616Mule Corps07/05/1918
Sepoy Akka Khan 130922nd Punjabis07/05/1918
Second Lieutenant William Alexander Beath 117th Mahrattas07/05/1918 (aged 33)
Major Little Indian Medical Service07/05/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur John Lepley S/36997Rifle Brigade07/05/1918
Rifleman Maung Tin 39570th Burma Rifles, Indian Army07/05/1918
Driver Budhu LKO/31447Mule Corps07/05/1918
Driver Mangal LKO/34204Mule Corps07/05/1918
Labourer Pancham 1306Indian Labour Corps07/05/1918
Rifleman Dhanbahadur Gurung 42413rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles07/05/1918
Labourer Bahadur Ali 3389/PIndian Labour Corps07/05/1918
Private Henri Aernaut 63310The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Sergeant Robert Eagles Stone 178Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ian Bossley Varnell Tillett 2169Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Reginald Royal Weeks 3400Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Frederick Wilson 3145Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918
Private Robert Patterson 3101Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918
Private Harry Ashley Lawley 2714Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Daniel Brown Mccallum 3171Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred William Burgoyne 1808Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Henry Darlington 3294Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Patrick Goonan 7561Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918
Private Angus Lacey Hamilton 3060Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Stanley Hooker 1279Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Theodore Jarrett 3324Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918
Private James Keefe 69479Canadian Infantry07/05/1918
Private Thomas Pearson 142187Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/05/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Patrick Francis Bleach 58840Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)07/05/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Philip Roy Phillips Royal Field Artillery07/05/1918 (aged 34)
Follower Kala Miha 18Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers07/05/1918
Follower Khuda Bakhsh 3316th Indian Cavalry07/05/1918
Driver Dal Singh 848Indian Mountain Artillery07/05/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Din 3669102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers07/05/1918
Sepoy Buta Singh 364753rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)07/05/1918
Rifleman Gopilal Limbu 11417th Gurkha Rifles07/05/1918
Sepoy Sriram 178148th Indian Pioneers07/05/1918
Sepoy Mahadeo 312442nd Deoli Regiment07/05/1918
Sepoy Mahadeo 489142nd Deoli Regiment07/05/1918
Sepoy Haidar Ali 3026106th Hazara Pioneers07/05/1918
Driver Karam Singh SO/5156Supply and Transport Corps07/05/1918
Driver Sultan Khan SO/7449Supply and Transport Corps07/05/1918
Driver Wasan SO/2694Supply and Transport Corps07/05/1918
Driver Shadi 1145Mule Corps07/05/1918
Artisan Dharmaji 46048Indian Railway Department07/05/1918
Labourer Ghasi 24115Indian Railway Department07/05/1918
Labourer Monsin Ali 50822Indian Railway Department07/05/1918
Porter (Shunting) Nand Lal 38514Indian Railway Department07/05/1918
Gangman Suru S/925Indian Railway Department07/05/1918
Follower Hema PNA/3901Followers Central Depot07/05/1918
Serjeant Philip Amos 9/1522New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/05/1918
Private Charles Robert Hilford 56300New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/05/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Henry Earl Huston 1/272New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Andrew Sheridan 62646New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/05/1918
Private Roy Robert Wilson 24/1869New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/05/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Francis Clarance Cassidy 53476New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Shaw 61416Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/05/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Nimrod Bendigo Fred Smith 51906New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/05/1918
Lieutenant Fernyhough Manchester Regiment07/05/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Porthouse K/49061Royal Navy, HMS Terrible07/05/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Francis William Douglas Wadham 135555Royal Horse Artillery07/05/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Thomas Charles Miller 30599Royal Engineers07/05/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Freeman R/7391King's Royal Rifle Corps07/05/1918
Private Gallacher 6175Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/05/1918
Able Seaman Clarence Wood J/36600Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland07/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bertram Percy Bickerstaff 38299Royal Berkshire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Cyril Snook 352341Royal Garrison Artillery07/05/1918
Private Max Thompson 4318Royal Newfoundland Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas James Exon 181269Royal Garrison Artillery07/05/1918 (aged 43)
Private Phillips 25691South Wales Borderers07/05/1918
Corporal William J. Shannon 40879Canadian Field Artillery07/05/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Bert James Royal Air Force, 3rd Sqdn.07/05/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Edward Victor Edwards 14572Norfolk Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer William Thomas Turner WR/215191Royal Engineers07/05/1918 (aged 20)
Steward Frederick English Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 38)
Cook Johan Gustav Berg Hansen Mercantile Marine07/05/1918
Private Nathaniel Barriffe 7046British West Indies Regiment07/05/1918
Rifleman Louis Joseph Le Cleare 10180Royal Irish Rifles07/05/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Edward Eke 54270Royal Irish Rifles07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Knight 47233Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/05/1918
Lance Serjeant Sydney Brittain 27224Worcestershire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Edward Green 60507Northumberland Fusiliers07/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Bachinde Bamu 8205Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.07/05/1918
Fireman David Marla Tanner Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Jas Henry Watterson Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Dick Mohtar Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Thomas Arthur Moore Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 24)
Donkeyman John William Murray Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 46)
Boatswain Ole Andreas Osmundsen Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 60)
Cooks Boy Herbert Hayton Mercantile Marine07/05/1918
Fireman and Trimmer James Higgins Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 20)
Wireless Operator Harold Douglas Hill Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 18)
Ship's Cook Allan Horsman Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 47)
Chief Engineer Thomas Hughes Mercantile Marine07/05/1918
Able Seaman James Johnson Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 22)
Fireman and Trimmer Sam Johnson Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 25)
Fireman Victor Johnson Mercantile Marine07/05/1918
Winchman William Kemp Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Thomas James Cubbon Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 22)
Fireman and Trimmer Augustus Damase Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 25)
Greaser William Angus Mercantile Marine07/05/1918
Second Engineer Nicolas Atkinson Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Thomas Bishop Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 26)
Donkeyman Albert Byron Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 56)
First Mate Joseph Walter Richardson Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 35)
Third Engineer Thomas Francis Robinson Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 23)
Mess Room Steward Robert Forrest Rossiter Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 15)
Third Engineer Hugh Quane Sayle Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 22)
Second Engineer James John Souter Mercantile Marine07/05/1918
Steward William Charles Stove Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 27)
Leading Deck Hand Norman Mckinnon 2207SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Holderness07/05/1918 (aged 46)
Able Seaman Frederick Joseph Adair Bristol/Z/1911Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Saxon07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Carpenter Valentine Herbert Clark Mercantile Marine Reserve07/05/1918
Senior Writer William George Gale 907622Mercantile Marine Reserve07/05/1918 (aged 32)
Chief Steward William Hewson Mercantile Marine Reserve07/05/1918
Ordinary Seaman Harry Whatton Bristol/Z/6026.Royal Navy, SS Saxon07/05/1918 (aged 27)
Seaman Charles Johnson 4136BRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Princess Dagmar07/05/1918 (aged 66)
Seaman Robert Mayhew 5515ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Princess Dagmar07/05/1918
Leading Seaman Leonard Frederick Packer 209272Royal Navy, HMS Isonzo07/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Gilbert Dunn Cox 141310Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Roland Woolmer 72986Royal Army Medical Corps07/05/1918 (aged 22)
Sailor Thomas Kooy Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Charles Kvande Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 45)
Carpenter Geo Victor Leask Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman William Logan Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 51)
Fireman and Trimmer James Mccarthy Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lamps Neil Macinnes Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 31)
First Mate Archibald Mcmillan Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 38)
Fireman and Trimmer Josiah Majambia Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman David Austen Meredith Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 18)
Artisan Fong Kok 71088Royal Engineers07/05/1918
Private Ernest Smith 300380The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Key Stafford 406176The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Kennaugh 374776London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Gond 605Indian Labour Corps07/05/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Mcdonald 375141London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert William Mcgregor 1701Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918
Private Annand 291584Gordon Highlanders07/05/1918
Private Sumner 53612West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Leutnant Johannes Lahusen German Army07/05/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Friedrich Schuppan German Army07/05/1918
Gefreiter Edmund Siegmann German Army07/05/1918
Landsturmmann Wilhelm Delvos German Army07/05/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3810
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance16171
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance13100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance13120
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1230
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)11140
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1160
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance850
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance870
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance750
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance740
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance630
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance640
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France660
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance650
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance520
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium510
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany520
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium500
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance431
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance300
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt320
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance310
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany310
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany350
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance300
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance210
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance220
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance220
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance220
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BARLY FRENCH MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
NESLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq210
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance220
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance240
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
LOOS MEMORIALFrance210
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance210
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium200
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium210
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance100
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance110
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania120
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance110
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance110
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance110
PHALEMPIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
MARHAMCHURCH (ST. MARWENNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. GENNYS (ST. GENESIUS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ASHOVER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SEAHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DAGENHAM (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HEREFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOOTS CRAY BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
CHERITON (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARMING (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHIRESHEAD (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DENTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPTON HILL (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BATHAMPTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FELIXSTOWE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH NEWTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ARMLEY (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SKIPTON (WALTONWRAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
NASSAU MEMORIALBahamas100
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium100
THE HAGUE GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium110
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance110
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance110
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AULNOYE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BAVELINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANFAIR-PWLLGWYNGYLL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LLANGOLLEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LLAN FFESTINIOG CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance110
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance110
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique110
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France101
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance100
WINCHESTER (MAGDALEN HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HALLING CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIRKINTILLOCH (AULD AISLE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
FARNBOROUGH (VICTORIA ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MARYPORT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMWORTHY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELIER (ALMORAH) CEMETERY, JERSEYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANFABON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILMSLOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MODREENY CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of111
CARRINGTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada100
WINCHESTER (ST. GILES'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (GARNETHILL) HEBREW CONGREGATIONAL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
MEDICINE HAT (HILLSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
BEESTON REGIS (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WAVANS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
KIRK GERMAN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KESWICK (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine41
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.34
Royal Field Artillery19
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19
Royal Engineers14
Canadian Infantry13
Indian Labour Corps10
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10
Australian Light Horse9
Royal Garrison Artillery9
Royal Welsh Fusiliers8
Northumberland Fusiliers7
Manchester Regiment6
Norfolk Regiment6
Indian Railway Department5
Essex Regiment5
Army Service Corps5
South Staffordshire Regiment5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
Mule Corps4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Royal Irish Rifles4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
German Army4
Middlesex Regiment3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Durham Light Infantry3
Border Regiment3
London Regiment (London Scottish)3
Coldstream Guards3
Mercantile Marine Reserve3
Royal Fusiliers3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Yorkshire Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
South Wales Borderers2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
East Surrey Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Princess Dagmar2
Royal Scots2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Hampshire Regiment2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
42nd Deoli Regiment2
Irish Guards2
ALIAS2
Somerset Light Infantry2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Suffolk Regiment2
Scots Guards2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Machine Gun Guards1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Saxon1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
Royal Air Force, 63rd Training Sqdn.1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Bahamas Contingent1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 111th Sqdn.1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Followers Central Depot1
22nd Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 19th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, SS Saxon1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Sqdn.1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Air Force, 6th Training Depot Station1
Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, Aircraft Supply Depot1
117th Mahrattas1
Seaforth Highlanders1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
British West Indies Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Air Force, 63rd Sqdn.1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Navy, HMS Terrible1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Indian Medical Service1
Royal Navy, HMS Isonzo1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Air Force1
Connaught Rangers1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
16th Indian Cavalry1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Royal Horse Artillery1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Devonshire Regiment1
Rifle Brigade1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Princess Dagmar1
Wiltshire Regiment1
106th Hazara Pioneers1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
South African Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Holderness1
Australian Field Artillery1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland1
Tank Corps1
Lothians and Border Horse1
70th Burma Rifles, Indian Army1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 62nd Sqdn.1