Date of death: Friday 6 October 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Pryce 8526Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/10/1916
Private Phillips 15921Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Walter Towle 19853Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1916
Serjeant Stephen Lancaster Benn TF/3474Middlesex Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 31)
Serjeant Gregson 96511Royal Field Artillery06/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Filmer Blake Spicer The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/10/1916 (aged 24)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Disney Charles Woodhouse Army Chaplains' Department06/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Christopher Ralph 13616Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/10/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Sidney George Bailey 141554Royal Field Artillery06/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Blogg 26492Hampshire Regiment06/10/1916
Private Peregrine Fernie Cannon 19874Royal Fusiliers06/10/1916
Private John Dearnaley 32703Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/10/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Porch 1420Royal Engineers06/10/1916 (aged 21)
Captain George Leonard Goodes London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/10/1916 (aged 35)
Serjeant Kitts G/6523The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/10/1916
Chaplain The Rev. Cornelius Mcauliffe Army Chaplains' Department06/10/1916
Private Walter Warr 4065London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)06/10/1916
Gunner Crawford 57132Royal Field Artillery06/10/1916
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Jones Tyneside 1/226Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/10/1916 (aged 22)
Captain George Fenwick Hedley Charlton South Wales Borderers06/10/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Alfred Gill 179255Royal Engineers06/10/1916
Private Stanley Norton 4314London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Archibald Tyers 32646Cheshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Philip Henry Liddiatt 6558London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)06/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Long 4173The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/10/1916
Private Albert Ernest Frampton 10/3880Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/10/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner Samuel Bennett 2/2575New Zealand Field Artillery06/10/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Lake T4/059402Army Service Corps06/10/1916
Lance Corporal William James Sloan 3/225New Zealand Medical Corps06/10/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant William Charles Abbott 4208Royal Fusiliers06/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Kevin Collins 9/22446East Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Reed 662Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Henry Bartlett 16/1968Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Brindley 7475Leicestershire Regiment06/10/1916
Private Albert Every 24280Grenadier Guards06/10/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Hall 36172Royal Field Artillery06/10/1916
Gunner Paul Hope L/73Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Jobes 30839Durham Light Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 28)
Pioneer Charles Henry Millerchip 44851Royal Engineers06/10/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Nevett 154773Royal Engineers06/10/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Herbert Oldham 32541Royal Army Medical Corps06/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Fred West 15082Coldstream Guards06/10/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Harold Beighton 14552Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Boswell 3984London Regiment06/10/1916
Rifleman Brown 4515London Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Cave 31144Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Clarke 2383London Regiment06/10/1916
Lance Serjeant Havelock 13477Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1916
Private Thomas Holmes 31332Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/10/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Ewens 19429Hampshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Frederick Walter Brian Goodbehere 2/2315New Zealand Field Artillery06/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Burns Morrison 10682Manchester Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Paul 1670Middlesex Regiment06/10/1916
Serjeant Robert Prevett G/541Royal Sussex Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Roxbee L/10975Royal Sussex Regiment06/10/1916
Gunner John Black Smith 2/2543New Zealand Field Artillery06/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Greig 3624Seaforth Highlanders06/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harvey 9899South Staffordshire Regiment06/10/1916
Private William Joseph Irvine 3693Seaforth Highlanders06/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Cecil Wood Duxbury 40078Middlesex Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William James Avery 18768Devonshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Frederick George Bayliss 8143Devonshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Carpenter 19063Devonshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Alfred Frank Gratton 3/6619Devonshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Higson 15128Devonshire Regiment06/10/1916
Sapper Jones 134107Royal Engineers06/10/1916
Private Howard Archibald Jones 25054East Surrey Regiment06/10/1916
Private William Henry Parnell 20778Devonshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Robert Henry Roberts 33576Devonshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Scorer 17412Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Albert Edward Francis Speak 26243East Lancashire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Butcher 18564Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/10/1916
Private Sheldom 10983Devonshire Regiment06/10/1916
Private Sullivan 14784East Surrey Regiment06/10/1916
Private Frederick Walter Cobb 26546Hampshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Fredrick George Warner 26831Hampshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 40)
Gunner Wendell Phillips Brooks Beairsto 85120Canadian Field Artillery06/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Burton 52513Cheshire Regiment06/10/1916
Gunner Macvicar 89638Canadian Field Artillery06/10/1916
Private William Ernest Turner 23320Norfolk Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Hannon 3891Durham Light Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Robert Shaw 20147Suffolk Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 34)
Serjeant Turner 18386Royal Scots06/10/1916
Private Euclide Harpin 417183Canadian Infantry06/10/1916
Private Daniel Andrew Lewis 427311Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Mckay 81641Canadian Infantry06/10/1916
Private Norman Mclaren 213510Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 17)
Corporal George Banks Manson 153591Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 37)
Private O'donnell 228491Royal Canadian Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 41)
Private Pringle 469067Canadian Infantry06/10/1916
Private Shields 700171Canadian Infantry06/10/1916
Private Stevens 700550Canadian Infantry06/10/1916
Private James Winstanley 17958York and Lancaster Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Wood 52750Cheshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Raymond Woodfield 700751Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Worster 79462Canadian Infantry06/10/1916
Serjeant Freer Abbott 2625Hertfordshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Arthur Butler 37092Royal Engineers06/10/1916 (aged 31)
Gunner William Haywood 38345Royal Field Artillery06/10/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William John Thomas 31176Machine Gun Corps06/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Brain 4496North Staffordshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Kiely 9670Royal Irish Regiment06/10/1916
Private Thomas 53757Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/10/1916
Private Hancock 12714Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/10/1916
Serjeant Francis Stanley Wood 3207Middlesex Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Edser 7406Army Cyclist Corps06/10/1916
Private Roderick Charles Mciver 6/4106Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/10/1916 (aged 24)
Guardsman Dease 5034East African Railways06/10/1916
Trooper William James O'grady 1101Australian Light Horse06/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Fagan Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/10/1916
Private O'connell 9025East Surrey Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private Shadrach Gough 31422Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/10/1916
Private Foster 6565Royal Berkshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 32)
Corporal Alexander Price 3119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1916
Sergeant Burns 8641Canadian Infantry06/10/1916
Private Albert Porter 141270Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Jackson 12202King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Mosely Maughan 7028Durham Light Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Albert Mitchell 5012London Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Herbert Norman 7229London Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Tanner 309London Regiment06/10/1916
Rifleman Hopkins S/17069Rifle Brigade06/10/1916
Private Fairless 22679Durham Light Infantry06/10/1916
Rifleman Bertolle A/200135King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Wright 13418Worcestershire Regiment06/10/1916
Corporal Briscoe 26586Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1916
Gunner Farmer 115414Royal Field Artillery06/10/1916
Corporal Homersham 87989Royal Field Artillery06/10/1916
Serjeant Nicholson 34461Royal Field Artillery06/10/1916
Corporal Platt 34981Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1916
Gunner Breslin 85285Canadian Field Artillery06/10/1916
Private Lloyd Irving Glover 622778Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Stanley N. Maccormack 83971Canadian Field Artillery06/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Heaton 36826Lancashire Fusiliers06/10/1916
Private Tancred 36854Lancashire Fusiliers06/10/1916
Corporal Knights 27/390Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1916
Private Bowyer G/29014Royal Fusiliers06/10/1916
Private Ernest Arthur George Clark 2578Royal Fusiliers06/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Albert Whittle 36450Royal Fusiliers06/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Fletcher 52707Cheshire Regiment06/10/1916
Private Howarth 49618Cheshire Regiment06/10/1916
Rifleman Dickens C/7155King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Pounder 32765Durham Light Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Urwin 17968Durham Light Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Harris 20932Royal Fusiliers06/10/1916
Corporal Babb C/7561King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1916
Corporal Beck 16220Leicestershire Regiment06/10/1916
Private Harry Alexander Mckillop 12/2416Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Williams 8/3433Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/10/1916
Lance Corporal Adams 41008Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1916
Private Blakey 41023Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1916
Private Bootherstone 20411Cheshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Leonard 28323Manchester Regiment06/10/1916
Corporal Berry 28779Royal Field Artillery06/10/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Albert Reginald Clarke 77680Royal Field Artillery06/10/1916 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Ives 83293Royal Field Artillery06/10/1916
Gunner Knight 75157Royal Field Artillery06/10/1916
Private Cooper 6137London Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 20)
Bombardier Vallely 45387Royal Field Artillery06/10/1916
Private Lacey 22973Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private James Alexander Bain 602560Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Philip Martin Smith 1634Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)06/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Thomas Howlett 8780Suffolk Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Patrick John Lawford S/8794Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Lundy 5501Connaught Rangers06/10/1916
Private Harry Marshall 20294Royal Scots06/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Budd M2/181529Army Service Corps06/10/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Bamford R/13979King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1916 (aged 41)
Private Hume 3549Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1916
Private Burnett 15996Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1916
Private Thomas William Bowes 14709Durham Light Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Edward Smith 140188Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Francis Henry Skipper 3433Middlesex Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 33)
Driver Rippard 12647Royal Engineers06/10/1916
Private Hedley Henry Vueus Smith 5627Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Bunnage 477126Royal Canadian Regiment06/10/1916
Private Williams 2703Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1916
Private Foster S/12843Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/10/1916
Lance Corporal Harold Mellor 6579The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Parker 11411Border Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Whelan 1415Royal Army Medical Corps06/10/1916
Private Chippendale 20257Leicestershire Regiment06/10/1916
Corporal Leonard Hories Cole G/8951Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/10/1916 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Bertie Thomas Morgan 2762London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)06/10/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Cook 13675ALIAS06/10/1916
Serjeant Seal 13675Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Taylor 2503Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/10/1916
Lance Corporal Element 17294Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/10/1916
Private Wood 436014Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 29)
Driver Brooks 588Royal Field Artillery06/10/1916
Private Allenby 4481Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Michael Joseph Martin Clyde Z/5525Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/10/1916 (aged 32)
Carrier Mamadu Fulani 190Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.06/10/1916
Private Walter Johnson 3139Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Mclaren 5641Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/10/1916
Gunner Monnolly 125166Royal Field Artillery06/10/1916
Gunner Rose 125166ALIAS06/10/1916
Private Younger 19785Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Clive Stanley Hamilton 1090Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Hugh Mcclure 64264Royal Engineers06/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Hiram Fredrick Delaney 67309Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Gardner SS/14683Army Service Corps06/10/1916
Private Arthur James Perris 1316Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)06/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private James Dewhurst 20457Border Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Dixon 440328Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Mcquade 472359Canadian Infantry06/10/1916
Private Horace Kennedy Skipton 602481Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Andrew Armstrong 8/3864Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/10/1916 (aged 39)
Lieutenant George Davies Page 12/48Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private John Axam 25227Royal Fusiliers06/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Banks 13102Scots Guards06/10/1916
Private Brown 30295Durham Light Infantry06/10/1916
Private Walter Montague Chick 27882East Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Dansey 24511Essex Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Reginald Frederick Hammond 13255The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harold Mawson 5921King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frank Strawbridge 28047Bedfordshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Davies 10599Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1916
Private Arthur Cook 13165Worcestershire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Cornelius Curd 31887Royal Fusiliers06/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private Herbert Henry Harmer 5924The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/10/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Hayfield The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Edward Maurice Clarke 16774Essex Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Crawford 1541Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/10/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Dawson 7010Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1916
Lieutenant Colonel Charles Edward Fishbourne Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1916 (aged 47)
Private Kerswill 25781Devonshire Regiment06/10/1916
Private George Lee 440977Royal Canadian Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 17)
Private William Lote 40129King's Own Scottish Borderers06/10/1916 (aged 29)
Driver Dowling 76698Royal Field Artillery06/10/1916
Private Heath 6699Royal Fusiliers06/10/1916
Gunner Joseph Tighe 47174Royal Field Artillery06/10/1916
Private Woodcock 4775Royal Fusiliers06/10/1916
Rifleman Wilfrid Mitchell 7027London Regiment (The Rangers)06/10/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner George Benjamin Richard Amos 77764Royal Field Artillery06/10/1916
Bombardier Hills 64Royal Field Artillery06/10/1916
Gunner Albert James Lethaby 2/2464New Zealand Field Artillery06/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Rourke 44876Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1916
Gunner Shakes 106702Royal Field Artillery06/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Snellings 6390London Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Kirk 70114Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Chittem 15001Worcestershire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Gill 17011Durham Light Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 25)
Driver Price 22566Royal Field Artillery06/10/1916
Driver Arthur James Whiting 48389Royal Field Artillery06/10/1916 (aged 28)
Driver James Reid 54766Royal Field Artillery06/10/1916
Sergeant Fredrick Herman Emo 418743Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Frederick Chapman 6130London Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman Baugh 4713London Regiment (City of London Rifles)06/10/1916
Gunner Passmore 4178Royal Field Artillery06/10/1916
Private Arthur Windsor G/1146The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/10/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Jones R/9148King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Verrett 408229Canadian Infantry06/10/1916
Private Ward 43517Norfolk Regiment06/10/1916
Driver John Hogan T4/089417Army Service Corps06/10/1916
Private Biddle 27027Worcestershire Regiment06/10/1916
Lance Corporal Burgess 9105Worcestershire Regiment06/10/1916
Private Craig 477200Royal Canadian Regiment06/10/1916
Private Wood 15719Worcestershire Regiment06/10/1916
Private Wood 10744Worcestershire Regiment06/10/1916
Gunner Joseph Coombes 8569Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner Ernest Edward Charles Bray 19368Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Fieldhouse 78465Royal Army Medical Corps06/10/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Hawkins 1325Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1916
Private Donald Connor 455315Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Dingman 8200Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Laliberte 622997Canadian Infantry06/10/1916
Corporal Lawrence 147034Royal Engineers06/10/1916
Private William Elliott 13203Gloucestershire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Edward Arthur Scott T4/211601Army Service Corps06/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Aynsley 21016Royal Scots06/10/1916 (aged 36)
Sapper Grinling 75812Royal Engineers06/10/1916
Lance Serjeant Thomas Inkster S/5630Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Frederic Merritt 12413Wiltshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant John Alec Stanley Preston Gloucestershire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 38)
Pioneer William John Stillwell 62381Royal Engineers06/10/1916
Private Greensmith 3/26962South Wales Borderers06/10/1916
Private Mchale 5/9031Worcestershire Regiment06/10/1916
Private Pritchard 22486East Lancashire Regiment06/10/1916
Private Wright 2814Manchester Regiment06/10/1916
Lance Corporal Alfred Brown 9802Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/10/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Charles Coombs 200049Hampshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Mcpherson 9255Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/10/1916
Private Nobbs 1997Manchester Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Colin Reid 9418Royal Scots06/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Edgar Williams 2790Devonshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 23)
Saddler Ahmed Abdor Rahman Egyptian Camel Transport Corps06/10/1916
Lance Corporal Buglass C/12020King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1916
Gunner Heron 7509Royal Field Artillery06/10/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Heath 15285Devonshire Regiment06/10/1916
Private John Hegson 15128Devonshire Regiment06/10/1916
Lance Corporal Edwin Charles Hicks 8554Devonshire Regiment06/10/1916
Lance Corporal William Joseph Walsh 8402Devonshire Regiment06/10/1916
Private James Bernard Gordon 5119Royal Fusiliers06/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Fox 20430Royal Fusiliers06/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Bernard Thomas Galloway Middlesex Regiment06/10/1916
Private Alfred Farndon 14773South Staffordshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Robert Hugh Eccles 2318Royal Fusiliers06/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Percy Ellis 8269Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Albert William Dove 17766Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1916
Private Leonard Henry Dubber 18513Hampshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Pryce Davies 8179Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/10/1916
Private Ernest Dennison 15118Border Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Collins 6540Royal Fusiliers06/10/1916
Rifleman Walter George Collins S/17964Rifle Brigade06/10/1916
Private Morgan Edward Clark 6414London Regiment06/10/1916
Private Burns 19105Worcestershire Regiment06/10/1916
Private George Burton 35711Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Lionel William Bushrod 22548Hampshire Regiment06/10/1916
Private Edwin Graham Brown G/18234Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/10/1916
Private Cass Buckler 22783Hampshire Regiment06/10/1916
Gunner William Henry Bradley L/45866Royal Field Artillery06/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Bell 14058Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Turner Bevins 11389Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/10/1916
Serjeant Thomas Henry Barclay 12267King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/10/1916
Private Ernest William Barlow 17475Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Henry Oswald Beardmore 7570London Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private James Richard Avenell S/6563The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/10/1916
Private Thomas Agar 15924Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1916
Private Andrew Aitken 26760Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1916
Gunner Edwin John Burlington Green 2637Royal Field Artillery06/10/1916
Lance Corporal Walter Wilfred Green 26148Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Hampton PS/10694Royal Fusiliers06/10/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Harold L. Hartnoll 301848London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)06/10/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas Hickman R/1875King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frank Hinde 3976London Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 40)
Private George Cyril Hiscock 21646Hampshire Regiment06/10/1916
Rifleman Reuben Hoare R/16079King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Theodore B. Kearns 323325London Regiment (City of London Rifles)06/10/1916
Private Edward Kemp 31799Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1916
Private Ernest King 493159London Regiment06/10/1916
Lance Corporal Leonard Wilson Lane 14335West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Albert Langstone TF/5725Middlesex Regiment06/10/1916
Private Charles Lewis 12919Border Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Robson Curry Lovett 18/1533Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Eric George Vincent Luis Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/10/1916
Lance Corporal Arthur Lyons 14876Durham Light Infantry06/10/1916
Private Daniel Mcdonald 8096Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1916 (aged 41)
Private Frank Arthur Male 16480Border Regiment06/10/1916
Rifleman Henry Robert Norman R/16110King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Harry Seal TF/3323Middlesex Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Smither 9929Royal Fusiliers06/10/1916
Lieutenant Henry Frederick Snowdon London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private John Spedding 14651Border Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Thomas Taylor R/522King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1916
Lance Serjeant Edward Thornton 10970Hampshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Llewellyn Tindall 70301Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Harold Waddington 18528Border Regiment06/10/1916
Private William Wallace G/8362Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/10/1916
Private Leonard Warren 35898Royal Fusiliers06/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Thomas Webb 26573Royal Fusiliers06/10/1916
Corporal John Christopher Whenman TF/3939Middlesex Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal George Wilcox G/11286Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/10/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman John Williams R/723King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1916
Gunner Joseph Wilson 111414Royal Field Artillery06/10/1916
Follower Mangal 1534Indian Labour Corps06/10/1916
Private William Albert Ward Sparham 6604Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1916 (aged 27)
Bearer Narain 7297Army Bearer Corps06/10/1916
Rifleman Peter Casey 8753Royal Irish Rifles06/10/1916
Sepoy Ali Muhammad 1182129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis06/10/1916
Sepoy Ismail Khan 19625th Light Infantry06/10/1916
Jemadar Mangal Singh 1206Jind Infantry06/10/1916
Sepoy Than Singh 12682nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry06/10/1916
Sepoy Qasim Ali 251890th Punjabis06/10/1916
Private Walter Savage 25684Somerset Light Infantry06/10/1916
Corporal William James Smith 2/2546New Zealand Field Artillery06/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Edward James Casey G/15398Middlesex Regiment06/10/1916
Private Henry Chapman L/11350The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/10/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant James Chapman 9380Worcestershire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 29)
Driver William Edward Miller 47051Royal Field Artillery06/10/1916
Private Mark Anthony Moult 20700Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1916
Private James Henry Neal TF/3616Middlesex Regiment06/10/1916
Private Thomas Henry Nicholls 1954Royal Army Medical Corps06/10/1916
Private Edward Purnell 22485Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1916
Rifleman John Edward Radford A/200211King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1916
Private Richard Readwin TF/3206Middlesex Regiment06/10/1916
Private Charles J. Reeves 19093Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/10/1916
Private Herbert Richardson 5220London Regiment06/10/1916
Private Thomas Hoblyn Robins 26576King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edward Slater TF/4853Middlesex Regiment06/10/1916
Private William Spike TF/5483Middlesex Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Baldwin 27982Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private Sydney George Baker Bedingfield 177589Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private John Carter 211119Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private William John Cassels 153915Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Albert Cottrill 139556Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 17)
Lance Sergeant Andrew Crichton 418444Canadian Infantry06/10/1916
Private John George Downs 150365Canadian Infantry06/10/1916
Lance Corporal Norman Fleet 439827Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Fry 192220Canadian Infantry06/10/1916
Private Henry Burnaby Green 192227Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Walter Ernest Hulett 192695Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 26)
Lieutenant John Reginald Jessop Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Richard Luxmore Kipping 427400Canadian Infantry06/10/1916
Private Wilfred Ernest Lambert 439795Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Cyril Mansfield 178185Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private James Allen Mason 425058Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 17)
Company Sergeant Major William Walter John Mills 439116Canadian Infantry06/10/1916
Private Robert Thomas Moody 850761Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Neil Beaton Neasmith 418319Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private Alfred Sim 192688Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Almer Whittal 177504Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Richard James Adby 8034Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/10/1916
Lance Naik Govardhan 133176th Punjabis06/10/1916
Follower Deopal 119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)06/10/1916
Sepoy Karna 247144th Merwara Infantry06/10/1916
Naik Wali Muhammad 252Burma Military Police06/10/1916
Follower Sultan Singh 21Army Hospital Corps06/10/1916
Captain Arthur Herbert Smith Devonshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frank Snell 9160Devonshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Stringer 17100Devonshire Regiment06/10/1916
Private William Taylor 11393Devonshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Edward Viney 18965Devonshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Gordon Maufe G/18238Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/10/1916
Lance Corporal George Arthur Smith G/8355Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/10/1916
Private William Grey N46685Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1916
Private John Joseph Kilmartin 56016Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1916
Gunner Temple 95244ALIAS06/10/1916
Gunner Wright 95244Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)06/10/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Hendry Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/10/1916
Engineer Lieutenant Archibald Benjamin Perry Royal Naval Reserve06/10/1916 (aged 42)
Private Rowlands 21618Somerset Light Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private George Frederick Fisher 42066Norfolk Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Murdoch K/20481Royal Navy06/10/1916
Sergeant Roy Albert Coombe 5968Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1916
Trooper Breakspear 22731st Life Guards06/10/1916
Private Doran 11437Irish Guards06/10/1916
Private Frank Noble SE/22545Army Veterinary Corps06/10/1916
Rivetter Nur Muhammad 5409Royal Indian Marine06/10/1916
Private Frank Bull 441251Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Payne 23683Grenadier Guards06/10/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Lennard 5894Border Regiment06/10/1916
Landsturmrekrut Otto Altschaeffl German Army06/10/1916
Infanterist Richard Berk German Army06/10/1916
Grenadier Emil Bischoff German Army06/10/1916
Landsturmmann Josef Fasbender German Army06/10/1916
Gefreiter Rudolf Frommhold German Army06/10/1916
Pionier Otto Geier German Army06/10/1916
Musketier Otto Gueldenpfennig German Army06/10/1916
Gefreiter Hermann Henkele German Army06/10/1916
Obergefreiter Rudolf Hurst German Army06/10/1916
Gefreiter Johannes Kuehlmann German Army06/10/1916
Unteroffizier Paul Lachmann German Army06/10/1916
Musketier Nikolaus Von Montigny German Army06/10/1916
Musketier Bruno Schoenke German Army06/10/1916
Musketier Anton Engel German Army06/10/1916
Private Stoiko D Malinov Bulgarian Army06/10/1916
Private Gordon Bristow 640017Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 29)
Labourer Tyose May 11950Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces06/10/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance85237
VIMY MEMORIALFrance2180
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance17120
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance1471
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1342
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance1170
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance1060
LOOS MEMORIALFrance940
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance861
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance830
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece881
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance760
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance741
BASRA MEMORIALIraq700
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance600
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq660
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance622
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance540
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece521
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance500
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France430
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance420
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance400
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq400
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance311
2ND CANADIAN CEMETERY, SUNKEN ROAD, CONTALMAISONFrance320
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece300
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium200
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance200
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance220
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium211
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance201
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance200
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance220
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance210
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance210
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom203
CARLTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance110
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
BACK PLAINS CEMETERYAustralia100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance100
BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOODFrance100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance100
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HUNTLY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
RIPLEY CEMETERY, DERBYSHIREUnited Kingdom120
GATESHEAD (SALTWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BISHOP AUCKLAND (ESCOMB) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RANDWICK (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIDNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TYLDESLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORFIELD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
WEST BROMWICH (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEIGHLEY (MORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERYSri Lanka120
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance102
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium111
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance100
MILL ROAD CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance110
GRANDCOURT ROAD CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance100
MARTINPUICH COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance100
ZOUAVE VALLEY CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAIFrance100
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ALLONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
HAIFA INDIAN CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
CAMBO (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAMILTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BWLCH-Y-CIBAU (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium110
ALEPPO WAR CEMETERYSyria100
LUCAN NEW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
CATERPILLAR VALLEY (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance110
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMPBELL'S HILL (WEST MAITLAND) CEMETERYAustralia100
NEWBURGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNE (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIMERICK (MOUNT ST. LAWRENCE) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of101
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVERCOURT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KIAMA GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia110
COSTESSEY (ST. EDMUND) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
MAINSVILLE CEMETERYCanada100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry48
Royal Field Artillery29
Devonshire Regiment19
Royal Fusiliers18
German Army14
London Regiment14
Middlesex Regiment14
Northumberland Fusiliers14
King's Royal Rifle Corps12
Royal Engineers11
Hampshire Regiment10
Worcestershire Regiment10
Yorkshire Regiment10
Durham Light Infantry10
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)9
Border Regiment8
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry7
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Royal Welsh Fusiliers7
Cheshire Regiment6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
New Zealand Field Artillery5
Army Service Corps5
Canadian Field Artillery4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Manchester Regiment4
Royal Scots4
Royal Canadian Regiment4
Leicestershire Regiment3
Norfolk Regiment3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
ALIAS3
East Surrey Regiment3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Army Chaplains' Department2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
South Wales Borderers2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Rifle Brigade2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Grenadier Guards2
Suffolk Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Essex Regiment2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Irish Rifles1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Connaught Rangers1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Army Hospital Corps1
Egyptian Camel Transport Corps1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
5th Light Infantry1
Royal Indian Marine1
East African Railways1
Coldstream Guards1
Scots Guards1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Machine Gun Corps1
76th Punjabis1
Jind Infantry1
Australian Light Horse1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Navy1
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
Bulgarian Army1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Indian Labour Corps1
1st Life Guards1
Royal Irish Regiment1
44th Merwara Infantry1
90th Punjabis1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Army Bearer Corps1
Irish Guards1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Burma Military Police1
Wiltshire Regiment1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1