| Private Crombie 13653 | Seaforth Highlanders | 15/02/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Private Bradshaw 42114 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 15/02/1918 | |
| Captain Kenneth Lloyd Gopsill | Royal Flying Corps | 15/02/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Corporal Albert Edward Newton 214320 | Royal Field Artillery | 15/02/1918 | |
| Driver Finlay Duncan York 50947 | New Zealand Army Service Corps | 15/02/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Captain Vernon William Blythe Castle | Royal Flying Corps | 15/02/1918 | |
| Flight Lieutenant Claude Chester Purdy | Royal Naval Air Service | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private Bert Devereux 30927 | Devonshire Regiment | 15/02/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Edgar Edward Lynden Davies 2716 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 15/02/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Rifleman Small 551421 | London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles) | 15/02/1918 | |
| Captain Paxton | Royal Defence Corps | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private Driggs 2482 | British West Indies Regiment | 15/02/1918 | |
| Second Hand William Blowers 8477/DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 56) | |
| Trimmer Thomas Mccarthy 949682 | Mercantile Marine Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 17) | |
| Deck Hand James Cecil Watcham 16505/DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Boy Ambrose William Carey 1039/SBD | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Lieutenant Higgs | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 15/02/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Bulmer | Royal Flying Corps | 15/02/1918 | |
| Writer 3rd Arthur Seymour Wilson M/14673 | Royal Navy, HMS Vernon | 15/02/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Cooper 5759 | British West Indies Regiment | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private Coke 8041 | British West Indies Regiment | 15/02/1918 | |
| Deck Hand James Edward Boomer 1239SD | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Ordinary Telegraphist Joseph Allsop Bristol Z/6552 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Johnson 7643 | British West Indies Regiment | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private Jacob Obediah Salmon 14209 | British West Indies Regiment | 15/02/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Grant 3776 | British West Indies Regiment | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private Robert Buchanan S/6395 | Seaforth Highlanders | 15/02/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Lance Corporal Arthur Bult 86 | Australian Light Horse | 15/02/1918 | |
| Labourer Luvutha 1631 | Indian Labour Corps | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private Albert Kelham R4/066208 | Army Service Corps | 15/02/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Mclean 34192 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 15/02/1918 | |
| Gunner Walter Wood 114653 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 15/02/1918 (aged 41) | |
| Ordinary Telegraphist Alfred William Belton London Z/7670 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Savill M/317991 | Army Service Corps | 15/02/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Peckham 381084 | Hampshire Regiment | 15/02/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Rifleman William Frederick Elford 45373 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 15/02/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Ephraim Harry Samson 96127 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 15/02/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Spreckley 99099 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private Sydney Thomas Wright 59993 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 15/02/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Thomson 25296 | Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private James Alexander Clubb 46898 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 15/02/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Kerry 25349 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private Brooks 335714 | Royal Scots | 15/02/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Lance Corporal Eugene Lyons 11201 | Connaught Rangers | 15/02/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Ishmael Ramenole 13319 | South African Native Labour Corps | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private Leonard William Metcalf 78814 | Durham Light Infantry | 15/02/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Job Bardsley SS/23342 | Army Service Corps | 15/02/1918 (aged 53) | |
| Rifleman William Thomas Edmonds 374275 | London Regiment (Post Office Rifles) | 15/02/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Jackson 21739 | Border Regiment | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private Snowdon 26546 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 15/02/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant Uren 20960 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 15/02/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Daniel Darcy 21029 | 6th Dragoons (Inniskilling) | 15/02/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Private John Henry Miles 97662 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 15/02/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Scott D/734 | 6th Dragoons (Inniskilling) | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private George Ernest Dohaney 116937 | Canadian Infantry | 15/02/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Finlay 829240 | Canadian Infantry | 15/02/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private James Gordon Mccrae 252959 | Canadian Infantry | 15/02/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Norman 288292 | Canadian Infantry | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private Hudson M2/136944 | Army Service Corps | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private Rainford 118780 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 15/02/1918 | |
| Sapper Allister 357995 | Royal Engineers | 15/02/1918 | |
| Pioneer Easterby 123484 | Royal Engineers | 15/02/1918 | |
| Pioneer Ferrin 123593 | Royal Engineers | 15/02/1918 | |
| Pioneer Albert Garlick 123491 | Royal Engineers | 15/02/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Pioneer Horan 116895 | Royal Engineers | 15/02/1918 | |
| Pioneer Lumpkin 117939 | Royal Engineers | 15/02/1918 | |
| Pioneer Marland 123519 | Royal Engineers | 15/02/1918 | |
| Pioneer Morris 123418 | Royal Engineers | 15/02/1918 | |
| Sapper Thomas Frederick Nunn 130876 | Royal Engineers | 15/02/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Pioneer Lot Palmer 123540 | Royal Engineers | 15/02/1918 | |
| Pioneer Sheehy 123551 | Royal Engineers | 15/02/1918 | |
| Pioneer Tolland 116836 | Royal Engineers | 15/02/1918 (aged 49) | |
| Pioneer Harry Wood 123568 | Royal Engineers | 15/02/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Gunner Blakey 191438 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 15/02/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Morley 202582 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private Dowler 17851 | Coldstream Guards | 15/02/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Morris 21023 | Coldstream Guards | 15/02/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Second Hand Eden 2641/SA | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 41) | |
| Trimmer John Farquharson 2569/TS | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 | |
| Boy Cook James Dyker 1169/SBC | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 17) | |
| Trimmer Cook Paul Hendry Gerrie 413/TC | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Deck Hand Donald Gillies 1529/SD | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Lance Corporal Charles Henry White 26112 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 15/02/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private James Attwood G/16206 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 15/02/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Stanley Ford Derman 9408 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 15/02/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Second Hand Francis Middleton 2612/DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 53) | |
| Private Mumford 41839 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 15/02/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Corporal Hubert Arthur Parry 13379 | Army Cyclist Corps | 15/02/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Skipper Leonard Brown | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Second Hand Henry Samuel Farrow 1237/SA | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Deck Hand Harry Hill 16604DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Deck Hand Charles Holland 18214DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Henry Richardson | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Deck Hand George Edward Thompson 3339/DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Ordinary Seaman Frederick Robert Buddle 947249 | Mercantile Marine Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 17) | |
| Deck Hand Harris 15070 | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private William Huntriss 31021 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 15/02/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Richard Radcliffe Hough 3105784 | Canadian Infantry | 15/02/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Robert J. Hardy 401 | Gordon Highlanders | 15/02/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Telegraphist Harold Fielding Mersey Z/901 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Pioneer Mustoe 119637 | Royal Engineers | 15/02/1918 | |
| Sub-Lieutenant Charles Henry Sargent | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 15/02/1918 | |
| Second Lieutenant Southin | Royal Flying Corps | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private John Charles Dawes M/317190 | Army Service Corps | 15/02/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Warrant Telegraphist Linwood | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 | |
| Petty Officer Motor Mechanic Ernest Ethelbert Hurn F/4680 | Royal Naval Air Service | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private John Carney 12491 | Royal Defence Corps | 15/02/1918 (aged 44) | |
| Driver John Henry Jones T4/044550 | Army Service Corps | 15/02/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Deck Hand Albert Allen 8506/DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Second Hand Charles Barber 1084/SA | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Deck Hand James Leonard Muttitt 5444/DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Deck Hand Newrick 16437/DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Serjeant Crawford 37315 | Royal Scots | 15/02/1918 (aged 47) | |
| Air Mechanic 3rd Class William Cavill 118535 | Royal Flying Corps | 15/02/1918 (aged 41) | |
| Lance Corporal Taylor 10417 | Worcestershire Regiment | 15/02/1918 | |
| Corporal Harry Osborne 482250 | Royal Engineers | 15/02/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Cook Tommy Mendie 3125 | Sierra Leone Medical Corps | 15/02/1918 | |
| Carrier Bondolai 10624 | Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F. | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private Connor 203666 | Manchester Regiment | 15/02/1918 | |
| Rifleman James Stephen Hawkins 51838 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 15/02/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Serjeant Smith 40637 | Royal Field Artillery | 15/02/1918 | |
| Gunner William Robert Webb 245527 | Royal Field Artillery | 15/02/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private John Henry Roberts 4870 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 15/02/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Corporal Jacob Robson 17778 | Durham Light Infantry | 15/02/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Fred Walker Herdman 463857 | Canadian Infantry | 15/02/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Robertson 132629 | Canadian Infantry | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private George Lorne Douglas Sutherland 276137 | Canadian Infantry | 15/02/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Dakin 55819 | City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders) | 15/02/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Onions 63580 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 15/02/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Clarence Henry Reed Harding | Royal Flying Corps | 15/02/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Mccorrister 721097 | Canadian Infantry | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private Alfred William Loxley 203430 | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 15/02/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Private Springford 94017 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private John Robert Thompson 75401 | Durham Light Infantry | 15/02/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Allan Cameron Clark 201896 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 15/02/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Sergeant George Taylor 622861 | Canadian Infantry | 15/02/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Driver Thomas William Coltman 760292 | Royal Field Artillery | 15/02/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Samuel Haddock 203819 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 15/02/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Hughes 30116 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private Harold Arthur Kentfield 204448 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 15/02/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Loyden 42314 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private Albert Henry Quincey 42190 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 15/02/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Renshaw 50434 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 15/02/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Harold Aubrey Richards 43205 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 15/02/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Gunner Wensley 821369 | Royal Field Artillery | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private Alfred Stanwix Hindson 268059 | Cheshire Regiment | 15/02/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Labourer Waidng Shyrmang 1141 | Indian Labour Corps | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private Sidney Joseph Hart 38308 | Worcestershire Regiment | 15/02/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Lance Corporal Stanley George Lee 201126 | Dorsetshire Regiment | 15/02/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Sepoy Le Yan 65 | 85th Burma Rifles, Indian Army | 15/02/1918 | |
| Sepoy Shive 814 | 85th Burma Rifles, Indian Army | 15/02/1918 | |
| Driver Daniel M/4252 | Supply and Transport Corps | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private Thomas Henry Andrew 53488 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 15/02/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Driver Blackford 905718 | Royal Field Artillery | 15/02/1918 | |
| Gunner Harry Grant 630566 | Royal Field Artillery | 15/02/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Rudd 49388 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private Charles Cullen Bryant DM2/224234 | Army Service Corps | 15/02/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Trimmer John Henry Erskine 2611/ST | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Able Seaman Ford 197743 | Royal Navy, HMS Newbury | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private William James Brown 3981 | Seaforth Highlanders | 15/02/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private Picken 7345 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 15/02/1918 | |
| Deck Hand Ritchie 8942/DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 | |
| Deck Hand Coull 10938/DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Sapper Harry White 108108 | Royal Engineers | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private George Edwin Sutton 33438 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 15/02/1918 | |
| Second Lieutenant John Jeffery Tall | Devonshire Regiment | 15/02/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Herbert Sidney Haines 21594 | Devonshire Regiment | 15/02/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Job Bailey 11770 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 15/02/1918 | |
| Follower Balu Kauri Alipore/3207 | Indian Labour Corps | 15/02/1918 | |
| Follower Karuppan Ambalagaran Madras/2416 | Indian Labour Corps | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private Bennett 74446 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 15/02/1918 | |
| Second Lieutenant John George Lawrence | Norfolk Regiment | 15/02/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Pioneer Claud Cleasby Simpson 3225 | East African Pioneers | 15/02/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Commander John Thaddens 15049 | Indian Railways | 15/02/1918 | |
| Follower Kirlu 161 | 56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force) | 15/02/1918 | |
| Labourer Punni 828 | Indian Labour Corps | 15/02/1918 | |
| Second Lieutenant Ralph Beeson | 1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners | 15/02/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Serjeant Louis Charles Cramer 23192 | Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) | 15/02/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Lieutenant Johnstone | 66th Punjabis | 15/02/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Harold Lake 02528 | Army Ordnance Corps | 15/02/1918 | |
| Serjeant Jesse Homewood 206279 | Rifle Brigade | 15/02/1918 | |
| Driver Vir Singh 569 | Mule Corps | 15/02/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Wilfred Paxton 220081 | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 15/02/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal George Henry Robinson 40610 | City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders) | 15/02/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Sapper Ilam Din 1099 | 3rd Sappers and Miners | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private Ramchandar Parab 2922 | 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry | 15/02/1918 | |
| Sepoy Sheikh Husain 1770 | 117th Mahrattas | 15/02/1918 | |
| Havildar Karbir Thapa 2509 | 4th Gurkha Rifles | 15/02/1918 | |
| Rifleman Kirpalsing Gusain 3322 | 39th Garhwal Rifles | 15/02/1918 | |
| Sepoy Fateh Bahadur Singh 4638 | 95th Russell's Infantry | 15/02/1918 | |
| Rifleman Sundar Singh 1698 | Burma Military Police | 15/02/1918 | |
| Driver Hayat Khan Jhelum/1739 | Mule Corps | 15/02/1918 | |
| Driver T. Raman 6994 | Mule Corps | 15/02/1918 | |
| Labourer Faqira Rangoon/19521 | Indian Railway Department | 15/02/1918 | |
| Artisan Musaddi Ram Gorakpur/44418 | Indian Railway Department | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private Sidney John Lloyd M2/226551 | Army Service Corps | 15/02/1918 | |
| Engineman George Edward Jacobson 812TS | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Trimmer Cook 6806TS | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Second Lieutenant James Athol Gordon Duncan | Royal Flying Corps | 15/02/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Stephen Walter Giles 1400 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 15/02/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Engineman Terris 2010/TS | Mercantile Marine | 15/02/1918 | |
| Private Harold T. Goodwin 282457 | Canadian Infantry | 15/02/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Harry Smith 3131723 | Canadian Infantry | 15/02/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private George Stacey 17800 | Hampshire Regiment | 15/02/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Lieutenant Edward Thomas Curling | Royal Flying Corps | 15/02/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Deck Hand Robert James Gowen 4331/DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Deck Hand Bertie Cecil Hennison 6164/DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Terence Joseph O'donoghue TR13/55688 | Rifle Brigade | 15/02/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Carrier Node 3099 | Nigeria Carrier Corps | 15/02/1918 | |
| Fireman Tatewafi | Mercantile Marine | 15/02/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Fireman Okamura | Mercantile Marine | 15/02/1918 | |
| Fireman Iwata | Mercantile Marine | 15/02/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Skipper Alexander Buchan | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Second Hand John Alexander Cowie 1640SA | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Richard Andrew Crafter | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Second Hand George Craig 12515DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 50) | |
| Engineman Alexander Dunbar 1665ES | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 47) | |
| Deck Boy Ernest Easton 1034SBD | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 16) | |
| Deck Boy William Easton 1035SBD | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 17) | |
| Lieutenant Norman Fraser | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Deck Hand Thomas Galloway 2376SD | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Deck Hand James Harper Gerrie 137DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Lieutenant David Livingstone | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Deck Hand Harry Milsom 978SD | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 | |
| Trimmer William Ritchie 3459TS | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 | |
| Deck Hand Adam Robertson 394SDRNR | Royal Navy, HM Drifter Christina Craig | 15/02/1918 (aged 48) | |
| Ordinary Seaman Joseph Black J/79789 | Royal Navy, HM Drifter Silver Queen | 15/02/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Telegraphist Charles Simpson Harrison Mersey Z/2128 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Deck Hand Oswald Harper Messenger 13371DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Stoker 2nd Class Joseph Henry Morris K/45194 | Royal Navy, HM Drifter Clover Bank | 15/02/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Ordinary Telegraphist Clarence Richardson Mersey Z/3821 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Telegraphist Goronwy Owen Roberts Mersey Z/2391 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 15/02/1918 | |
| Ordinary Telegraphist George Henry Shawcroft Mersey Z/4023 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Ordinary Seaman Charles Stock J/75524 | Royal Navy, HM Drifter Jeannie Murray | 15/02/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Deck Hand Amos Robert Whaley 18415DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Engineman Montague Stanley Ablett 1822ES | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Deck Hand George Barrett 4411DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 45) | |
| Engineman Walter Stanley Button 3458DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Deck Hand John William Carss 2558SD | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Deck Hand Solomon William Childs 5443DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Telegraphist Thomas Alfred Clarkson TynesideZ/10264 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Skipper John James Colby | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Skipper William Collin | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Second Hand Robert Cowe 1582SA | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 48) | |
| Telegraphist John Davison TynesideZ/10345 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Engineman John Erskine 2799ES | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 | |
| Deck Hand William Harvey 4325SD | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Air Mechanic 1st Class Sidney James Hollidge F/27033 | Royal Naval Air Service | 15/02/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Ordinary Telegraphist Gilbert John Lambert London/Z/7706 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 15/02/1918 | |
| Deck Hand Thomas Meddle 17619DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Engineman John Frederick Miller 2383ES | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Engineman John Day Morrison 2844ES | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Engineman Thomas Sanaway Mudd 2218ES | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 | |
| Engineman Bartholomew Patterson Newham 2843ES | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Trimmer Christopher Rosser 7487TS | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 | |
| Engineman Michael Rourke 1336ES | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 | |
| Telegraphist Fredrick Seed TynesideZ/10273 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Leading Deck Hand Percy Henry Brooks Smith 3204DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Boy Mechanic Arthur Hector Stephenson F/31030 | Royal Naval Air Service | 15/02/1918 (aged 17) | |
| Engineman Henry Symonds 472ES | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Skipper George Daniel Thacker | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 | |
| Deck Hand Robert Samuel Watson 3165DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Trimmer Edward William Woolner 3341DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Deck Hand Andrew Carr Young 5760DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Deck Hand William Young 5762DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 15/02/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Leading Seaman Cotton 215180 | Royal Navy, HMS Attentive II | 15/02/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Driver John Robert Armstrong 750992 | Royal Field Artillery | 15/02/1918 | |
| Assistant Steward Bird | Mercantile Marine Reserve | 15/02/1918 | |
| Internierter Max Fanghaenel | German Civilian | 15/02/1918 | |
| Cook Tommy Mendi 3125 | Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F. | 15/02/1918 | |
| Carrier Pimfi 12094 | Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F. | 15/02/1918 | |
| Stretcher Bearer Sandaram 596 | Nyasaland Field Force | 15/02/1918 | |
| Acting Serjeant James Eccles S/4800 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 15/02/1918 | |