Date of death: Sunday 21 April 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Edward Jones 6637Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lewis Booth 38160West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/04/1918 (aged 35)
Nursing Sister Anna E. Whitely Canadian Army Nursing Service21/04/1918
Private Rose 235431Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/04/1918
Private Sydney Allan Matchett 793280Canadian Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Timson 126368Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/04/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Henry Beer Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clementson D/149727th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)21/04/1918
Lieutenant Watkins South Wales Borderers21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Frank Ezra Northern Bristol/Z/5767Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John A. Lumley 17871Coldstream Guards21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Naden 44177Worcestershire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Thomas Edward Keenlyside Northumberland Fusiliers21/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Ward 37581Lancashire Fusiliers21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Victor De Vipont Waithman 203090King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Sidney Mabardi 557BAustralian Machine Gun Corps21/04/1918
Captain Alfred Keene Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 63)
Captain Charles Roper Gorell Barnes Rifle Brigade21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Green Foster T/207821The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/04/1918
Private Orlando Snowden 30003East Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Cecil John Mason Royal Air Force21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Geering 25036Northamptonshire Regiment21/04/1918
Private Hawkes 42544Essex Regiment21/04/1918
Driver Alfred Cheeseman 74783Royal Horse Artillery21/04/1918
Private Walter Richard Turner 14231st King Edward's Horse21/04/1918
Private William James Blight 71158Devonshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Symons 29532Somerset Light Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter William Port 42161Leicestershire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gay 36645Northamptonshire Regiment21/04/1918
Private Edgar Thomas Mann 40701Suffolk Regiment21/04/1918
Private Cecil Clifford Capell 34404Lancashire Fusiliers21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Collins 370900London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)21/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Charles George Batts 163036Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private 1st Class Brooker 26519Royal Air Force21/04/1918 (aged 47)
Private Geoffrey Nevill Hetherington 81279Durham Light Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Moore 25832Royal Engineers21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Sydney Hill Carpenter 16528Australian Engineers21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Reginald Harry Tannebring 15085Australian Engineers21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Stephenson 15430British West Indies Regiment21/04/1918
Private Hinds 10114British West Indies Regiment21/04/1918
Carpenter Belgrave Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 42)
Boatswain Johnson Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mars 15651Army Pay Corps21/04/1918
Lieutenant Norman Newton Caton Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918
Rifleman Percy William Cogger 324217London Regiment (City of London Rifles)21/04/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Laing 167320Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner William Arnold Fatkin 65703Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Harold Barkley Winton Royal Air Force21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Crone 25171Border Regiment21/04/1918
Gunner Ford 84184Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918
Gunner Harper 47285Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier Hills 92114Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Mcnicoll 104184Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918
Corporal Scattergood 63895Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918
Private Richard William Edward Chandler 505Australian Machine Gun Corps21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Foxwell 204992Northamptonshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Davies 745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918
Private Victor Roy Johnston 2596Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918
Corporal James Rivett 294Australian Machine Gun Corps21/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Francis Joseph Ryan 3157Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Joseph Baker 52359New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/04/1918
Corporal Leslie John Whisker 23/953New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Arthur De Bellefeuille 661061Canadian Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 38)
Major Karl August Richard Friedrichs Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bertin Reginald Grant 1833Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Barnett 119719Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/04/1918
Private Bertie Bloodworth 255342Leicestershire Yeomanry21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Jack Heritage 52885Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ralph Allen Lewis 38590South Wales Borderers21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Adam Mitchell 33824Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant William Keith Willis 2695Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John William Carpenter 665Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918
Private John O'brien 2465Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918
Second Lieutenant William Henry Corry Quinn Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Nathan Goldwater 333Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clarence Victor Reynolds 7316Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Isaac Walls 958Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918
Gunner William Langlands 170207Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Edward James Evans 23786Welsh Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Alfred Perry 46014Machine Gun Corps21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Proctor 42924Royal Scots21/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Ellis Roberts 202754Welsh Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Harry Clyde Rowland 15612South Lancashire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. James Shine Army Chaplains' Department21/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hartwell 42312Hampshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bloor 201554Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Leonard Carrington 40343North Staffordshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Davis 242146York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Thomas Dimmack 31012East Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Charles Whitlaw Dunham 2444Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Beatson 4146Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Clark 220050Cameron Highlanders21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Stanley Albert Crampton 493618London Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fleming 20459Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/04/1918
Private David Anderson S/26341Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Orton Bean 46433Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Daynes 30428King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/04/1918
Private Farquharson 46978South Wales Borderers21/04/1918
Private Leo Headlam 228890Monmouthshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Cecil Thorpe Landrey Royal Engineers21/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private James Miller 22691The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Parry 45316Essex Regiment21/04/1918
Private Harry Place 16203Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rogers 22622Hampshire Regiment21/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Sherlock Machine Gun Corps21/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Percy William Stevens 9698Somerset Light Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Wright 22339Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dyke 240359North Staffordshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edwards 240786North Staffordshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Thomas William Jackson 241060North Staffordshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Samuel Edward Treby 68410Machine Gun Corps21/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Joe Whitehead 38110Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Carrington G/48076The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/04/1918
Private Jackson 204717Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/04/1918
Lance Corporal Keating 8800Manchester Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Glyn Owens 74147Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Scholfield 291907Cheshire Regiment21/04/1918
Private Lancelot Yeates 44106Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner James Taylor 348844Canadian Garrison Artillery21/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry William Boutcher Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918
Gunner Percival Clemens 32342Australian Field Artillery21/04/1918
Private Robert Colgate 6954Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918
Private Albert Ely 3097Australian Pioneers21/04/1918
Corporal Francis George Moloney 231Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918
Private Herbert Edward Rule 7058Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918
Private Thomas Sharp 3120Australian Machine Gun Corps21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hiram Winters 6430Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918
Serjeant Charles Rutland 42686Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Victor Bateman 198447Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edgar William Ellis 203696Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 28)
Bombardier Charlie Vernon Goodall 285767Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Toon 16/1470Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Allan 9532King's Own Scottish Borderers21/04/1918
Second Lieutenant George Henry Clarke Norfolk Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Henry Hebington 31562Bedfordshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Hunter 51519Cheshire Regiment21/04/1918
Private Livingstone 251880Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Nimmo 252881Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert James Walker 202731King's Own Scottish Borderers21/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Birtwistle 15109East Lancashire Regiment21/04/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant James Arthur Halliwell 15550East Lancashire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Howarth 15592East Lancashire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Hunter 15651East Lancashire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lane 15418East Lancashire Regiment21/04/1918
Private Hubert Parker 15065East Lancashire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Smith 22976East Lancashire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Waddington 29371East Lancashire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas Hopkins 137283Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Housley 45790Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Ben Vaughan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Norman Boyd 198080Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Garside 108936Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Albert Victor Fenwick 370231London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mccormack 351801London Regiment21/04/1918
Private Herbert Frederick Miller 352701London Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Joseph Herbert. Tate 695759Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918
Private Arthur Cecil Evans Jubb 36130York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Little 96037Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Frederick Newman 78235Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Henry Quenby 21005Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Albert Woollams 235526Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Marshall Hughes 73581Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Hall 75128Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Harry John Hobson 1864Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Johnston Townson Royal Air Force21/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bignell 40924Middlesex Regiment21/04/1918
Private David John Griffiths G/76220London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roderick Andrew Mckenzie 76249London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Archibald S/40867Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1918
Second Lieutenant William Hutton Dixon Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kane 862165Canadian Infantry21/04/1918
Private Kay 203692Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Mackinnon Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1918
Private Daniel Mclean S/12829Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Mathieson 203958Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Mitten S/40645Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1918
Private Oscar Wey Phinn S/22720Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Watson S/42151Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wilson S/11705Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1918
Private Frederick L. Gorman 55572Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/04/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Arthur Barraclough 36048Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Herbert Thomas Botting 42817Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Martin Capon 14398Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Choularton 305368Lancashire Fusiliers21/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Reece Cornley 13464West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Ferguson 103507Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Francis Foy 45779North Staffordshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Pioneer Galloway 93407Royal Engineers21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Wright Johnson 44196Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Keen 43990Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Mccue 56517The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal William Mchugh 21605Border Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Neil Noble 59495West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Nugent 17639Border Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fred Parkins 40271Somerset Light Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Singleton 57456Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 45853York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1918
Private Daniel Williams 61803West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/04/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Mccunn M/345384Army Service Corps21/04/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Christopher Bodman Medcalf 488372Royal Engineers21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Allan Moore 38870Lancashire Fusiliers21/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Montague Muggleton 18965Suffolk Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private David Smith S/24156Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Signaller John Arthur Wain 43770Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Leopold Arthur Walker 956226Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver William George Watson S/290832Army Service Corps21/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Whittington 6863Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Snaith 25935Worcestershire Regiment21/04/1918
Corporal Ernest Chesterfield Stanhope 90433Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Ernest Bond 36644Northamptonshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James 36616Northamptonshire Regiment21/04/1918
Private Moses 37806Northamptonshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Joseph Benjamin Adcock 547751Royal Engineers21/04/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Frederick Richard Bicknell 241209South Staffordshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Robert Kirman Bryant 141113Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Caddick 42270South Staffordshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Thomas William Carter 238005South Staffordshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Deane 86033Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Joseph Dunsford 25640Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Haines 22018Lancashire Fusiliers21/04/1918
Private Joseph Percy Holmes 42564Leicestershire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Judkins 11469Wiltshire Regiment21/04/1918
Lieutenant Keating York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1918
Private Arthur Charles King 242250South Staffordshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Morris 106196Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918
Private Shelton 417299Royal Army Medical Corps21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Jesse Smith 50008Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Stay 102565Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918
Lance Corporal Alvin Storey 106232Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas 17859Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/04/1918
Private Tyler 16701South African Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Vale 79067Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Woolley T4/239711Army Service Corps21/04/1918
Sapper Brien 249632Royal Engineers21/04/1918
Serjeant Burgess 454871Royal Engineers21/04/1918
Private Huthwaite F/224Middlesex Regiment21/04/1918
Private Josiah Playdon 203000Royal Berkshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hague 1337York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Jordan 35105York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Lowe 46896Manchester Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ogden 25937Manchester Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pilkington 41075York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ryley 235875York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Woodward 46012York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 42)
Bombardier Arthur Bennett 56230Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Willie Henry Clark 51300Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/04/1918 (aged 44)
Gunner Godfrey 75026Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 37)
Bombardier Joseph Lawrence 21077Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Samuel Leonard 102420Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Robert Ewing 142800Machine Gun Corps21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Howell 169468Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Morris 53736West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Henry Schaefer 1262781st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion21/04/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Harry Snell 46347Rifle Brigade21/04/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Eric Cecil Tyrell 8544Northamptonshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Melville Ernest Mullins 825Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Russell 242987West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Moma Messau 7932Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.21/04/1918
Private Reid M2/020565Army Service Corps21/04/1918
Private Lyons S/7000Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1918 (aged 45)
Gunner Walter Henry Taylor 85999Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Baxter 201366West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/04/1918
Gunner Percy Fredrick Brown 207281Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Stanley Fidler 166372Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Richard Henry Goodwin L/45881Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper George Hayward 238876Royal Engineers21/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Hinch Freestone 31629Leicestershire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Gray 71939Royal Army Medical Corps21/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert Holmes 235444Leicestershire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Holmes M2/119491Army Service Corps21/04/1918
Sapper Robinson 264281Royal Engineers21/04/1918
Sapper James Milburn Broderick 471111Royal Engineers21/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Cocker 30747King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Connor 201380King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/04/1918
Private Druce O/19192Army Ordnance Corps21/04/1918
Private Fearn 81706Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Gibson 16204Royal Engineers21/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Hammond 431Northumberland Fusiliers21/04/1918
Rifleman Hillier R/20528King's Royal Rifle Corps21/04/1918
Private Mccafferty 15187Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/04/1918
Private Mardel 37353Suffolk Regiment21/04/1918
Private Midgley 22510King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Norris 14359King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold Riley 28805King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Shirra 17484Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Thomas Shorrock 24833King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Louis Upton 10732The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Warrior 28309King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jones 126616Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/04/1918
Private Laycock 48638Manchester Regiment21/04/1918
Driver Horace John Parnell 243609Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918
Private Thomas Vero Wakefield 31532Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tasman Foster Barker 3015AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918
Corporal Frank Richmond 53536Cheshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Roome 815266Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918
Private Blundell 103435Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918
Private Gazeley 103470Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918
Captain Joyce Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918
Private Shearman 103510Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918
Private Talfryn Davies 21619Welsh Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leigh 28746South Lancashire Regiment21/04/1918
Lance Corporal Boulton 140091Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/04/1918
Corporal Samuel Charles Sears 27764Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Wild 34987Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1918
Driver Cramb 92361Royal Engineers21/04/1918
Private Godley 205026Devonshire Regiment21/04/1918
Private Cuthbert Cole Howell DM2/154859Army Service Corps21/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Alfred George Hughes 514974Royal Engineers21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Captain James Alfred Marsden Royal Engineers21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Read 71174Durham Light Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Hugh Titterton DM2/230519Army Service Corps21/04/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant James Clive Ellis Tank Corps21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Dixon S/19760Rifle Brigade21/04/1918
Private Griffiths 48393Lancashire Fusiliers21/04/1918
Private James 28642Hampshire Regiment21/04/1918
Corporal Metcalf 18856Hampshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Joseph Henry Tombs 23896Hampshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cassidy 41828Worcestershire Regiment21/04/1918
Private Clarkson 30254East Lancashire Regiment21/04/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Ernest Frederick Lovell 23199The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Vivian Carter 735676Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918
Private William Hobbins 3824Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918
Driver Edward Kearney 169981Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gauthier 8476655th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion21/04/1918
Sergeant Gobeil 4171095th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion21/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hall 693200Canadian Infantry21/04/1918
Private Robert Charles Radford 1000437Canadian Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 27)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Frederick Vincent Ashforth 305742West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/04/1918
Private Fredrick William Hodgson 202617York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Marks Joseph 267235West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/04/1918
Gunner Liddell 715327Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Alexander Matheson 38823Royal Scots21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Angus Sutherland Meikle 40287Royal Scots21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stone G/29639South Staffordshire Regiment21/04/1918
Private Wilson 13697King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/04/1918
Rifleman James Mann Howard 52610New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/04/1918
Rifleman Francis Weir 34762New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/04/1918
Gunner Thomas Rees Davies 164773Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918
Gunner David Henry Lee 179917Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918
Gunner William Scott 250330Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918
Private Smith 20477Border Regiment21/04/1918
Private Brown 64170Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/04/1918
Private Pickford 26998King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thaxter 36689South Staffordshire Regiment21/04/1918
Private Tom Everitt 81073Durham Light Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Kirkham 185344Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Coxon 57371Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Noble 36805Highland Light Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Stewart 39686Highland Light Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Corscaden L/2364Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918
Private Greig 410289Canadian Infantry21/04/1918
Private Benjamin Hitchen 877003Canadian Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Marsh 15102Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Parnham 24786Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Collins 235128The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/04/1918
Able Seaman Rueben Charles Kettle London Z/5581Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Campbell S/25381Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private O'henley 3/5542Cameron Highlanders21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Senior 51691Lancashire Fusiliers21/04/1918
Corporal Edward Welsh Corbett 65632Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Barber 15089Middlesex Regiment21/04/1918
Private Bridgeman 202274Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walkinshaw 8059Northumberland Fusiliers21/04/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman John Walton White 242157South Lancashire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Gibbon 263426Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel John Michell Clarke Royal Army Medical Corps21/04/1918 (aged 58)
Private George Wellington Obre 257438Canadian Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Rudolph Michel 19331Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1918
Ordinary Seaman Leggett London Z/6977Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/04/1918
Private Frederick Gorman 63480The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Robert Conroy 140701Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/04/1918
Private Mcdermott 60914South Lancashire Regiment21/04/1918
Lance Corporal John William Skellorn R/36149King's Royal Rifle Corps21/04/1918 (aged 36)
Company Serjeant Major Albert Edward Maplethorpe 200021Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Griffith William Evans Royal Air Force21/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Percy Stuart Gaster Royal Air Force21/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Troy 39227South Wales Borderers21/04/1918
Staff Serjeant Wilfrid Reginald Bateman 83622Royal Army Medical Corps21/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Robinson Royal Air Force21/04/1918
Private Fredrick Richard Brown 42870Worcestershire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant John Alfred Clayton Royal Air Force21/04/1918 (aged 26)
Chief Petty Officer Ernest Grayling 166105/CHRoyal Navy21/04/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Basil Owen Coleby 1516Suffolk Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Allen 47664Northumberland Fusiliers21/04/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Plender James Hughes WR/317054Royal Engineers21/04/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Kenny 249494Royal Engineers21/04/1918
Lieut-Commander Shaw Royal Naval Reserve21/04/1918
Private David C. Graham 2381743Canadian Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Milford Nelson 2137919Canadian Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Cormier 889679Canadian Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Donald Rich 4205Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918
Private Charles Thomas Sherwood 4791Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Henry Alfred De Ste. Croix 8366Hampshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Herbert Mercer Harrison 171703Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Bombardier Bonnett 40381Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1918
Private William Adam Burns S/41458Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Millar 111512Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918
Rifleman Nelson 8/13357Royal Irish Rifles21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Ernest James Jones 139636Royal Engineers21/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Arthur Robert Ockelford 18934Royal Engineers21/04/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Oliver Smith 177166Royal Engineers21/04/1918 (aged 31)
2nd Corporal Wilson 143532Royal Engineers21/04/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Cundall King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward Sharp 128481Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Lincoln Smith 235421Leicestershire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Harry Cload 66144Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Alexander 636787Canadian Railway Troops21/04/1918
Private James Bann 307294Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard Standley Barkway 30802East Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant David Leland Bawlf Royal Air Force21/04/1918
Second Lieutenant John David Dingwall Royal Air Force21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Donaldson 44353Royal Scots21/04/1918 (aged 18)
Driver John James Fitzsimmons 676804Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Harold Hampton 120765Royal Engineers21/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Higgs 202576Gloucestershire Regiment21/04/1918
Private Andrew James Hunter 106079Machine Gun Corps21/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Andrew Richard Stuart Miller King's Own Scottish Borderers21/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Moulton 37130Lancashire Fusiliers21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Robert Murphy 715406Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Richmond 44150Royal Scots21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Alfred Roberts 26171East Surrey Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Ross 41199King's Own Scottish Borderers21/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Edward George Wishart Gordon Highlanders21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Barclay 334269Canadian Garrison Artillery21/04/1918
Serjeant Thomas Macdonald 238066Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Edward Arnold Taylor 314255Canadian Field Artillery21/04/1918
Private George Smith 6927Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Pike 568156Royal Engineers21/04/1918
Lieutenant Eric Hubert Noel Stroud Royal Air Force21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Cecil Godfrey White Royal Air Force21/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Henry R. Knibbs R/17343King's Royal Rifle Corps21/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Senior 205301East Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick George Stevens 202392South Staffordshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Waterfield 35276Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1918
Private Patrick Dillon 34064Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edwards 229949Monmouthshire Regiment21/04/1918
Private Murray 51204Royal Scots21/04/1918
Private David Winchester 243035The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Boslem 350729Highland Light Infantry21/04/1918
Private Gilliat 204385Canadian Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Oates 501002Canadian Engineers21/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Percy Anderson 63707New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Kenneth William Mackenzie 44647New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Thomas Collis 228South African Heavy Artillery21/04/1918
Private William Bell Johnason 17249South African Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Alwyn Munton Allan The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Reginald Annear 305934Tank Corps21/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Douglas Beck 18/1109Northumberland Fusiliers21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Oswald Henry Bisson 1803Royal Guernsey Light Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Aitken Brown Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Brown 80899Durham Light Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Duncan 200509Gordon Highlanders21/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Forgie 200435Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Jemison S/22905The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant James Johnston 323078Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 30)
Captain James Lloyd Gloucestershire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman William Frederick Mallett R/39419King's Royal Rifle Corps21/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Percy Mellor 291758Monmouthshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Alfred Painter 27120Dorsetshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Francis Herbert Patrick 39054Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Reinfleisch 11839Middlesex Regiment21/04/1918
Private Scott 28582Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1918
Private Smith 39369Gloucestershire Regiment21/04/1918
Sapper James Albert Southworth 168174Royal Engineers21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Meredith Kerr Strudwick The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Underwood 45121Machine Gun Corps21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Vincent Richard Clark 12230York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Commander Bernard Henry Ellis Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Green 202309Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Arthur Harradine 18711Royal Sussex Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hough 3617Manchester Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Johnson 13256The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Hann Keppel 3733Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Fred Leech L/39035Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918
Leading Seaman Durden 201172Royal Navy21/04/1918 (aged 37)
Driver David William Dent 21257Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Hill WR/20918Royal Engineers21/04/1918
Private Richard Bradley 24160The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Carroll T/33671Army Service Corps21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Edward Hill Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bell 17194Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918
Private Cuthbert Stanley Billing G/20696Royal Sussex Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Bosley 372582London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Norman Easton 493530Royal Army Medical Corps21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Emms R/1242Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/04/1918
Private Charles Arthur Garbutt 235165The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John William Goodway 243468Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Hall 12893Dorsetshire Regiment21/04/1918
Private Samuel Jones 40305Cheshire Regiment21/04/1918
Private Milliner 74136Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Minto 244516Royal Engineers21/04/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Henry Price 370347London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Albert William Prior O/131Rifle Brigade21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Remington 371300London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)21/04/1918
Fitter Alfred John Scantlebury 137790Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Reginald Scholes 203762Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Smart 3075Middlesex Regiment21/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thurlby 242372Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918
Private William Arthur Bull 767181Canadian Pioneers21/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Brooke 645285Canadian Infantry21/04/1918
Private William James Brown 782264Canadian Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Brown S/40886Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1918
Sergeant Robert Albert Eden 426633Canadian Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Robert James Fell 760306Canadian Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Albert John Hansford 426238Canadian Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Howe 827223Canadian Infantry21/04/1918
Sergeant Charles Blair Kennedy 629805Canadian Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Oderkirk 902395Canadian Infantry21/04/1918
Staff Sergeant Vogel 427174Canadian Ordnance Corps21/04/1918
Private Max Alfred Scholz 2734Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918
Private James Duncan Armstrong S/41593Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Campbell Dickie 13264Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcquarrie 252078Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/04/1918
Corporal Phimister 3/7848Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1918 (aged 35)
2nd Corporal Albert Greaves 134803Royal Engineers21/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Meadows 130163Canadian Infantry21/04/1918
Private Thomas Wise 10864Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dennis 2716Army Cyclist Corps21/04/1918
Private Deegan 2060338Canadian Infantry21/04/1918
Private Robert Markillie 203713South Staffordshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Arthur Rockwell 709343Canadian Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hazen Le Baron Stilwell 709305Canadian Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Thomas Hunt Mcarthur S/40000Cameron Highlanders21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Norris Woolfenden 161869Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918
Sapper David Peter Armstrong 490384Royal Engineers21/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hackney 241714King's Own Scottish Borderers21/04/1918
Lance Corporal William George Johnson 240942Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles 49222The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Walker 43136Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918
Private Samuel Hall 285113Northumberland Fusiliers21/04/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper George Henry Heard 86948Royal Engineers21/04/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper George Browell 397871Royal Engineers21/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner John George Mcandrew 28973Australian Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner James Robertson 368532Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1918
Private Wilson 24334King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/04/1918
Corporal Claude James Arnold 28951New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hodkinson 53579Cheshire Regiment21/04/1918
Able Seaman Treadwell Bristol Z/3324Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/04/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Edward Payne 103453Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry James Rose 103469Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Frederick William Butt WR/355273Royal Engineers21/04/1918
Lieutenant George Harris Whitmill Royal Air Force21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Li K'uei Yuan 9356Chinese Labour Corps21/04/1918
Lance Corporal Oldbury 17854Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/04/1918
Private Archibald Griffin 38763Northumberland Fusiliers21/04/1918 (aged 27)
Major Ernest Charles Winstone 3/2259New Zealand Military Forces21/04/1918
Private Harry Hopkins 27799Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/04/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal William James Howard 265453Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Pinchen 201027Somerset Light Infantry21/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Sydenham 19288Devonshire Regiment21/04/1918
Corporal Biggins 34674West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/04/1918
Gunner Craddock 97558Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Brabrooke 14027Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/04/1918
Private M Mcg. Beaton S/21077Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/04/1918 (aged 31)
Captain Joseph Logan Highland Light Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Alexander Robertson M/377421Army Service Corps21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Fred Berry 24167The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Brodie 7390Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1918
Private Francis James Bunyan 42787Essex Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred James Carman 33914Essex Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas John Dart 27224Hampshire Regiment21/04/1918
Rifleman William Davies 34036South Lancashire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Kendall 42570Essex Regiment21/04/1918
Private Reginald Thomas Loveday 38174Essex Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Ernest Paul Lowe 187521Royal Engineers21/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Gerald Mccann S/22666Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/04/1918
Private William Mcintosh 203208Essex Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Campbell Mckechnie S/40168Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1918
Private Harold Victor Charles Mann 42682Essex Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Nathan Martland 290448The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/04/1918
Private Charles William Wilson 39056Essex Regiment21/04/1918
Rifleman George Bennion 227060Monmouthshire Regiment21/04/1918
Lieutenant Robert Jameson Marion Canadian Army Dental Corps21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Sharpe 242378Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1918
Private William Hill G/15923Royal Sussex Regiment21/04/1918
Private George Watkinson Hopper 38698King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles Harrison 34833King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Goacher TF/203011Royal Sussex Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Benjamin Gott 770575Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold Ernest Colver 39299King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/04/1918
Driver Herbert Bower 152987Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Herbert Bower 896047Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918
Private Henry Brooks 39307King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Edward Blundell G/16208Royal Sussex Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harold Wilcox 32686West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/04/1918
Private Charles Wood 11710East Surrey Regiment21/04/1918
Private Bert Emanuel Brealey 103273Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bert Thorne 41056Norfolk Regiment21/04/1918
Private Frank Edgar Wicker 41240Norfolk Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis William Albert Strachan 201392Durham Light Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Lambert 201342Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Middleton 30509Norfolk Regiment21/04/1918
Private William Edward Allday G/32907Royal Fusiliers21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edwin Ashby 40906Norfolk Regiment21/04/1918
Serjeant Rowland Wiltshire 16481Gloucestershire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Welch 37100King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Matthew Johnson 21/578Northumberland Fusiliers21/04/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Charles Leslie Cheyne Royal Scots21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Michael Joseph Mackay 1509Royal Newfoundland Regiment21/04/1918
Private Trew 40878Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/04/1918
Corporal George Elliott 7345Army Pay Corps21/04/1918
Private Allan S/40179Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kingston 240830Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918
Private William Dixon Ainsley 64725Northumberland Fusiliers21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Johnson 265368Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918
Private Mclean 17057Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/04/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Henry William Robertson Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Turcan 20791Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/04/1918
Sepoy Bhura 38505th Light Infantry21/04/1918
Serjeant Stanley Camm Ayling 251244London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)21/04/1918
Serjeant John C. Hammond 200965King's African Rifles21/04/1918
Driver Bhagwan Das 2453Supply and Transport Corps21/04/1918
Driver Jatakiri Mangadu 31412Mule Corps21/04/1918
Driver Pokhan Misir 34183Mule Corps21/04/1918
Labourer Chhotu Tudu 1561Indian Labour Corps21/04/1918
Labourer Dhunu Hemram 1146Indian Labour Corps21/04/1918
Daffadar Ratan Singh 222429th Lancers (Deccan Horse)21/04/1918
Sowar Risal Singh 270229th Lancers (Deccan Horse)21/04/1918
Labourer Dukhi Ram Tharu 4241Indian Labour Corps21/04/1918
Sowar Fateh Ali 39476th King Edward's Own Cavalry21/04/1918
Private Edward Prescott 2115Australian Pioneers21/04/1918
Engineer Motor Launch Clifford Curnow 10406British Red Cross Society21/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Drackley 6482594th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion21/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private Thomas Evans 74078Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James William Featherstone 47272West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Green 103467Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fred Halford 107693Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918
Private Sidney Harris 103492Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Jack Holman 90008Royal Fusiliers21/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Hyde 74106Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Jones 74116Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918
Lance Corporal William George Loader 201214King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/04/1918
Private Tom Mellor 268935Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Watkin Parry 238016Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Pinkerton 74156Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918
Private Edward Pinnock 20921West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Leslie Harold Rees 74189Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Shillitoe 241805Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918
Private Alfred Smith 51415Cheshire Regiment21/04/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest John Surridge 108910Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fish RR/1186South African Infantry21/04/1918
Private Gilbert 2145South African Infantry21/04/1918
Private Kruger 8029South African Infantry21/04/1918
Private Edward Mcconnell 15173South African Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Cyril John O'gorman 10035South African Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Van Der Walt 10464South African Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Alfred Joseph Warne 17176South African Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Davies 200749Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harry Farrington 27740Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Christopher Jennings 44055King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/04/1918
Driver John Mcwhinnie 216371Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Gray Main 45952Lancashire Fusiliers21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alexander Robertson 240220Gordon Highlanders21/04/1918
Private Francis Price 30655East Lancashire Regiment21/04/1918
Lieutenant Gerald Brindley Brown Manchester Regiment21/04/1918
Driver Yorwan Singh 4992Indian Royal Artillery21/04/1918
Follower Muhammad Elias 41131Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers21/04/1918
Sapper Gopal 2212nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners21/04/1918
Follower Juma 31089th Punjabis21/04/1918
Sepoy Ghambharji 374299th Deccan Infantry21/04/1918
Driver Samarthar S/1846Supply and Transport Corps21/04/1918
Follower Shiu Ram KRKCD/180Supply and Transport Corps21/04/1918
Driver Samandar Jhelum/785Mule Corps21/04/1918
Follower Chandra Bib MT/3519Followers Central Depot21/04/1918
Follower Chinnaswami KK/EPF/569Followers Central Depot21/04/1918
Follower Kehra AMR/3602Followers Central Depot21/04/1918
Rifleman Herbert Sharp 62645New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jack Gorman 42651Essex Regiment21/04/1918
Private Harry Charles Mitchell 26819Essex Regiment21/04/1918
Private Hugh O'donnell 11357The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/04/1918
Private Archibald George Prentice 380386Hampshire Regiment21/04/1918
Private William Pressdee 57279Welsh Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Smith 23839Essex Regiment21/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Street 24430Essex Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal George Stubbs 18523South Lancashire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Philip Ambrose Favard Ridgway Royal Air Force21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harry Dorning 30572East Lancashire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class John Robert Lees SS/116871(Ch)Royal Navy21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Tweedie Reserve Cavalry Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Thomson 13249Royal Fusiliers21/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Henry Bowman 3130929Canadian Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Percival Parry 77172Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mochan 263099Northumberland Fusiliers21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Evan Idres Howell Royal Air Force21/04/1918
Stoker 1st Class Gilbert 135238Royal Navy21/04/1918 (aged 55)
Third Engineer Stanley Fenwick Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 22)
Mess Room Steward Lorraine Griffen Gray Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 16)
Donkeyman Alfred George Grice Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 44)
Mess Room Steward Gunton Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Ernest George Hanmarstrom Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 63)
Fireman and Trimmer Harrison Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Hoyes 942Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918
Private Allan Jackson Robertson 41582Highland Light Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private O'connor 27520Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/04/1918
Private Walter Ellis 43842Essex Regiment21/04/1918
Private Matthew Charles Fensome 42714Essex Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Moulds 6280Middlesex Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private James Willis 241223Worcestershire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Allen Edward Green A/932King's Royal Rifle Corps21/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Molyneaux R/27634King's Royal Rifle Corps21/04/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Thomas Bancole Tago Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sailor Andrew Walker Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 18)
Boatswain John Walker Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 44)
Galley Boy Robert Watson Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 17)
Ship's Cook William John Wilkins Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 27)
First Engineer Charles Adolphus Millar Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 29)
Wireless Operator Ernest David Morris Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 16)
Chief Boatswain James Murray Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Mate Nicolson Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Poulsen Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Mess Room Steward George Prangnell Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman James Harry Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 29)
Ship's Cook Donovan Hatt Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Ship's Cook John Hewison Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 41)
Fireman and Trimmer John Hughes Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Third Engineer Evan John Jenkins Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 24)
First Mate Thomas Jones Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 48)
Sailor Herbert Knights Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Master Chambers Mercantile Marine21/04/1918
Steward Richard Chere Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Edmund Clarke Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 27)
Second Mate Irving Arthur Cole Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Fireman and Trimmer Moses Cole Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 22)
Master Thomas William Collier Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 52)
Second Engineer Alexander Blair Cruickshank Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 43)
Second Engineer William John Cuddigan Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Donkeyman Charles Denny Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 55)
Sailor Thomas Douglas Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 32)
Fireman and Trimmer Nelson Dyball Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 39)
Fireman and Trimmer Dominico Joseph Theodorus Abela Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 43)
Able Seaman James R. Anton Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 42)
Sailor Jainudeen Bendola Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Fireman and Trimmer Charles Boncher ALIAS21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Fireman and Trimmer Calcedonio Buhagiar Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 20)
First Mate Robert Rasmussen Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 26)
Master Hector Rendall Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 38)
Sailor James S. Rose Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Ronald William Roberts Bristol/Z/5271Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/04/1918
Able Seaman Joseph Farmery Tyneside Z/6326Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Frederick Beck 8376Hampshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 30)
Boy 1st Class Robert Reginald Atkins J/76117Royal Navy21/04/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Herman Lalowski Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 60)
First Engineer Fred Lambert Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 35)
Fireman and Trimmer John Lawson Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 22)
Fireman and Trimmer William Harrison Lloyd Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Steward Joseph Henry Lowe Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 29)
First Mate Daniel Mcbean Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 48)
Sailor Donald John Mcdonald Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sailor William Mcdonald Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 27)
First Engineer James Mcmurray Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 50)
Steward Duncan Mcpherson Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 67)
Fireman and Trimmer Takabayidu Masao Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Fireman and Trimmer Abdul Ali Indian Merchant Service21/04/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Gharib Muhammad Indian Merchant Service21/04/1918
Donkeyman Junaid Ali Indian Merchant Service21/04/1918
Lieutenant Frank Gordon Lewtas Canadian Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 32)
Boatswain and Lamps George Henry Smith Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 38)
Sailor James Smith ALIAS21/04/1918
Private Thomas Benjamin Pollard 33382Devonshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Wang Chia Tung 6416Chinese Labour Corps21/04/1918
Private James Woodruff Shepherd 49388Cheshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 30)
Musketier Johann Bebber German Army21/04/1918
Unteroffizier Peter Franz Engert German Army21/04/1918
Vizefeldwebel Albert Max Konstantin Faber German Army21/04/1918
Kanonier Paul Goerlitz German Army21/04/1918
Kanonier Fritz Haensel German Army21/04/1918
Gefreiter Kurt Haupt German Army21/04/1918
Musketier Josef Heidhus German Army21/04/1918
Infanterist Karl Jehle German Army21/04/1918
Kanonier Willi Junghans German Army21/04/1918
Musketier Max Karwath German Army21/04/1918
Landsturmmann Christian Klingler German Army21/04/1918
Kanonier Willi Klose German Army21/04/1918
Kanonier Eduard Knoerlein German Army21/04/1918
Hauptmann Hans Kulau German Army21/04/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Lange German Army21/04/1918
Leutnant Wilhelm Mueller German Army21/04/1918
Soldat Theodor Nicolas German Army21/04/1918
Infanterist Ludwig Probst German Army21/04/1918
Soldat Julius Schenk German Army21/04/1918
Sergeant Arthur Schmidt German Army21/04/1918
Reservist Karl Staron German Army21/04/1918
Landsturmmann Thomas Staszak German Army21/04/1918
Krankentraeger Adam Thiel German Army21/04/1918
Unteroffizier Johann Urbiks German Army21/04/1918
Infanterist Josef Weiss German Army21/04/1918
Musketier Gustav Wende German Army21/04/1918
Soldat Willy Wendt German Army21/04/1918
Soldat Gustav Hinke German Army21/04/1918
Trooper John Frederick William Mcdonald 1131Australian Light Horse21/04/1918
Private James William Freeman 23768Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 34)
Sergeant James Brown 2880Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918 (aged 29)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom5802
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance28191
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance27102
LOOS MEMORIALFrance25100
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium2271
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance20100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France19141
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance19112
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium19121
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1790
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance17130
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance15102
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance1171
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1160
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance1100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1080
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance840
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance840
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance820
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium830
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance800
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance771
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance730
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance731
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance730
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance740
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance771
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium710
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance640
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance650
DIVION COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance560
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium530
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium540
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance541
RAMPARTS CEMETERY, LILLE GATEBelgium521
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium531
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance541
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance442
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance430
LONGPRE-LES-CORPS SAINTS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance411
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance421
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance400
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium422
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium410
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance474
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance440
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance400
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance340
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany300
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance310
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance300
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany310
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany321
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance230
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance211
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance231
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance200
ABEELE AERODROME MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance222
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance211
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ST. FUSCIEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece211
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance202
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium230
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium220
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance220
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance200
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance221
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom202
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance210
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France220
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance210
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium200
DENDERMONDE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium200
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
GOUY-EN-ARTOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance100
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance110
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance100
MORBECQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium111
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CAMON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance100
MORCHIES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
RONCHIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance110
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GEFFOSSES CHURCHYARDFrance100
FRASERBURGH (KIRKTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HALLAN CEMETERY, SOUTH UISTUnited Kingdom110
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
BURWELL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom111
HEBBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CONSETT BLACKHILL AND BLACKHILL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANHOPE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
GREAT BERKHAMSTED (ST. PETER) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROYTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (EASTGATE) (OR ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MEARS ASHBY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DAWLEY MAGNA (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GUILDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
OLD SHOREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
SHEFFIELD (ST. MICHAEL'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH ROSSENDALE CEMETERYCanada100
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
NEW RICHMOND ST. ANGES CEMETERYCanada110
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium120
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MOLLIENS-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
FRECHENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
BLANGY-TRONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand110
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
BISHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH MALLING (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BREANDRUM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMILTON (BENT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KEITH (BROOMHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
MOUNT JEROME CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
MADRAS 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIAL, CHENNAIIndia100
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance130
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance110
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance111
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
CLERMONT CEMETERYAustralia110
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CUPAR NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PERTH (JEANFIELD AND WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEATH (LLANTWIT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PONTYPRIDD (GLYNTAFF) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ARTHUR (GREENFIELD) CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance110
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance100
WALTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, SUFFOLKUnited Kingdom100
MALVERN LINK (ST. MATTHIAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine56
Royal Field Artillery53
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)35
Royal Engineers31
German Army28
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28
Canadian Infantry26
Seaforth Highlanders19
Royal Garrison Artillery19
Royal Air Force15
Essex Regiment15
Lincolnshire Regiment14
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12
York and Lancaster Regiment11
East Lancashire Regiment11
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10
Northumberland Fusiliers10
South African Infantry9
Lancashire Fusiliers9
Army Service Corps9
Hampshire Regiment9
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve8
South Staffordshire Regiment8
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)8
Royal Welsh Fusiliers8
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment7
Cheshire Regiment7
Royal Scots7
Yorkshire Regiment7
Northamptonshire Regiment7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)7
New Zealand Rifle Brigade7
Machine Gun Corps6
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
South Lancashire Regiment6
Manchester Regiment6
Middlesex Regiment6
Royal Army Medical Corps5
King's Own Scottish Borderers5
Norfolk Regiment5
Highland Light Infantry5
North Staffordshire Regiment5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
Leicestershire Regiment5
Worcestershire Regiment5
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Royal Sussex Regiment5
Durham Light Infantry5
Royal Navy5
Welsh Regiment4
Suffolk Regiment4
Border Regiment4
Australian Machine Gun Corps4
Somerset Light Infantry4
Devonshire Regiment4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Monmouthshire Regiment4
South Wales Borderers4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Rifle Brigade4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Gordon Highlanders3
London Regiment3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Followers Central Depot3
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Royal Fusiliers3
Mule Corps3
Indian Labour Corps3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Cameron Highlanders3
Indian Merchant Service3
Army Pay Corps2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
British West Indies Regiment2
Australian Field Artillery2
Australian Engineers2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Australian Pioneers2
Tank Corps2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
ALIAS2
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Chinese Labour Corps2
East Surrey Regiment2
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)2
89th Punjabis1
New Zealand Military Forces1
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry1
Canadian Pioneers1
Royal Naval Reserve1
5th Light Infantry1
New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Canadian Army Nursing Service1
British Red Cross Society1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Canadian Ordnance Corps1
Australian Light Horse1
King's African Rifles1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Canadian Army Dental Corps1
Leicestershire Yeomanry1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Coldstream Guards1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Canadian Railway Troops1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Army Chaplains' Department1
1st King Edward's Horse1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
Royal Horse Artillery1