Date of death: Wednesday 20 June 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Robert Roberts 266952Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Edwin Breen 55265Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Williams 43934Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wilkie 38748Royal Scots20/06/1917 (aged 26)
Captain George Laidman Band Northumberland Fusiliers20/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arthur Lionel Stevenson G/16346Royal Sussex Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Vincent James Lewis 122382Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Cuthbert Farrar Savage Northumberland Fusiliers20/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gutherless 37898East Yorkshire Regiment20/06/1917
Captain Arthur Joseph Brearley Devonshire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 27)
Major Edward Marie Felix Momber Royal Engineers20/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Albin 25128East Lancashire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Patrick Charles Clancy 5349Connaught Rangers20/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Gordon Leatherland 21347Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/06/1917
Private Wilkins 32386South Staffordshire Regiment20/06/1917
Private Frank Stock 285147Northumberland Fusiliers20/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Sargent G/6228Royal Sussex Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 30)
Captain Norman Cairns Robertson Hampshire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Walter Birds 59255Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Williams 7241British West Indies Regiment20/06/1917
Lieutenant Charles Jarah Durham Light Infantry20/06/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Henry Joseph Binsted L/31651Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Kemp Malone 66834Royal Army Medical Corps20/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dunn 9928British West Indies Regiment20/06/1917
Lance Corporal David Tame 34774Welsh Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Robert W. Gilbertson 650725Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Marsh 293117Middlesex Regiment20/06/1917
Rifleman Edward Munday R/18580King's Royal Rifle Corps20/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Short C/9144King's Royal Rifle Corps20/06/1917
Company Serjeant Major William Long Flint M2/105914Army Service Corps20/06/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Albert Moore 18071Northumberland Fusiliers20/06/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Douglas William Stacey Royal Flying Corps20/06/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Sebastiano Vallauri 5116Australian Tunnelling Corps20/06/1917
Gunner Richards 156754Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hedley George Weedon 53355The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/06/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal William Henry Cockerton 121316Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Delaney 28561West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Gubbings 7608Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/06/1917
Bombardier Brown 64100Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Logie Butchart 234050Canadian Infantry20/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lane 696445Canadian Infantry20/06/1917
Private Neale 887101Canadian Infantry20/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Albert Bolton 186025Canadian Infantry20/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harris 466646Canadian Infantry20/06/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Robert Redpath 1008Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/06/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Smith 19558York and Lancaster Regiment20/06/1917
Lance Corporal West 14754Royal Fusiliers20/06/1917
Private John James Williamson 44026Cheshire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper Moseby 102368Royal Engineers20/06/1917
Private Pinder 43573Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/06/1917
Corporal Scrimgeour 36094Royal Scots Fusiliers20/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Bowe 18720Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/06/1917
Private Percy Moores 29389Manchester Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Albert Emmanuel Daniells 33169Devonshire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Johnson 41742Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner John Cornfield 7497Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917
Bombardier Wilfred Strode 19885Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Brown 14173King's Own Scottish Borderers20/06/1917
Private Hunter 22/993Durham Light Infantry20/06/1917
Private Burke 6283East Lancashire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Willie Priestner 29823East Lancashire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Anderson 40881Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/06/1917
Lance Corporal Dicken 40744Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Kelly 33032Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/06/1917
Private Liddell 41550Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/06/1917
Private Lucas 31597Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/06/1917
Private Patterson 25056Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/06/1917
Private Taylor 32608Manchester Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Beadle 722152London Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 23)
Labourer Gassim Egyptian Labour Corps20/06/1917
Lieutenant Harold Cocking Pennington Royal Fusiliers20/06/1917 (aged 25)
2nd Corporal Ernest James Blackett 84591Royal Engineers20/06/1917 (aged 41)
Sergeant Hulbert 5713Military Labour Corps20/06/1917
Private Edward George Oldring M/283266Army Service Corps20/06/1917
Private Alfred Paling M/315751Army Service Corps20/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Pipkin NL/298South African Pioneers20/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Erasmus 6979South African Infantry20/06/1917
Private Marmon 7100Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Charles Penfound Australian Infantry Base Depot20/06/1917
Private Mallinson 42561West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Wandless 4/7315West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/06/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Trice 32116Royal Fusiliers20/06/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Francis William Brown 64366Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Brown R/33108King's Royal Rifle Corps20/06/1917
Private Carpenter 28230Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/06/1917
Private Collier 242404The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/06/1917
Private Archibald Collum 242976South Lancashire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Fimister 241608South Lancashire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hancock 266660The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/06/1917
Private Hogarth 203143The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/06/1917
Rifleman Kerkin R/16414King's Royal Rifle Corps20/06/1917
Rifleman Francis George Lloyd R/30088King's Royal Rifle Corps20/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Mark 332797The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/06/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Arthur Stanley Medland R/28118King's Royal Rifle Corps20/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Murray 70347Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Henry Parkin 241366The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ravenscroft 242810South Lancashire Regiment20/06/1917
Private Waterworth 241160The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/06/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Fox 1708Royal Fusiliers20/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Martyn Beresford Gieve 19572Durham Light Infantry20/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Edward Gormley 172813Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Percy Guthrie 31359Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/06/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Alfred Hesketh 202924Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Mitcheson Lishman 28237Durham Light Infantry20/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Austin Morris 24659Hampshire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private William Nuttall 32563Manchester Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner John Paterson 144325Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Walters 102582Royal Engineers20/06/1917
Bombardier John Samuel Atchison 59601Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917
Private Hermon Robert Auld 1605Army Cyclist Corps20/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cooney 21452South Lancashire Regiment20/06/1917
Driver William Smeaton Gibson 651283Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Owen Hanson 66031Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Thomas Gray Mcdougall 650390Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 23)
Driver James Hamilton Minors 650419Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Ogden 66539Royal Engineers20/06/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Robson 56245Royal Engineers20/06/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Stinchcombe 113165Royal Engineers20/06/1917
Gunner Alexander Urquhart 651211Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Percival King 39600Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Harry Mccoll L/35962Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Dryburgh 53604Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/06/1917
Lance Corporal Hillman 20450Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/06/1917
Private Bryan 203004Manchester Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Gibb 30766Royal Scots20/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Daniel Kavanagh 21264Manchester Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Moon 36765Manchester Regiment20/06/1917
Private Josiah Whittle Stringer 43724Manchester Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Llewelyn Birch 12/3253Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Anderson S/40334Gordon Highlanders20/06/1917
Private Austin 12/285York and Lancaster Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Charles Benstead 202086Suffolk Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Walter Hugh Coleman 88439Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Horace William Hornsby 45029Suffolk Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Myers Howarth 41612Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)20/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Chalkley 31477Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest George Wilbur 73434Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Stanley Masters Bannister 14558Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Pavelka 33761Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Chubb 33962Northumberland Fusiliers20/06/1917
Gunner Crosby 63128Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fitzpatrick 7671Royal Irish Regiment20/06/1917
Private Lowthers 15704Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/06/1917
Private James Macnish 1698Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Malcolm Mitchell 6799Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Talbot 30092The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 29)
Sergeant George Pacificus Mitchell 35632Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/06/1917
Corporal Lingard Howell Montgomery Davis 23/116New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Arthur Dixon 28106Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/06/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Walter Oldaway Lansdown 10519Australian Army Service Corps20/06/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper James Mccathie 4/2106New Zealand Engineers20/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Philip Lewis Thomas 2171Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Kleinbooi Moloto 3859South African Native Labour Corps20/06/1917
Sapper Cowie 13417Royal Engineers20/06/1917
Private Brown 301173Manchester Regiment20/06/1917
Corporal Edmund Compton Butterworth 250558Manchester Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Rawson 352196Manchester Regiment20/06/1917
Private Royle 301071Manchester Regiment20/06/1917
Private Royle 301595Manchester Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Bates 19191Bedfordshire Regiment20/06/1917
Private Edmondson 307752The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/06/1917
Corporal Alfred Matthews 4127Australian Engineers20/06/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal James Ernest Lillie Mitchell 93175Royal Garrison Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 34)
Bombardier John Warwick Hutchinson 2/2650New Zealand Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Alfred John Jennings 2/12682New Zealand Field Artillery20/06/1917
Gunner Athol Letham Thomson 13257New Zealand Field Artillery20/06/1917
Private James Davidson Kerr 30146Devonshire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hill 327660Suffolk Regiment20/06/1917
Gunner William John Mccarter 15834Royal Garrison Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Callaghan 34456Manchester Regiment20/06/1917
Private Norman Leech 277116Manchester Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Pearce 394017London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)20/06/1917
Rifleman Rich 394200London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)20/06/1917
Private Black 29/70Northumberland Fusiliers20/06/1917
Private Horace William Duffield 42858Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jennison 37004West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/06/1917
Lance Corporal Howard Marden 46927Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mills 11372Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private David Thomas Richards 203133Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Smith 35651Northumberland Fusiliers20/06/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Shaddock R/36518King's Royal Rifle Corps20/06/1917
Lance Corporal Riggs 351098London Regiment20/06/1917
Private Mcarthur 203162Cameron Highlanders20/06/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Longfellow 266811West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/06/1917
Private Houghton 44291King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/06/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Taylor 25476The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/06/1917
Private Wentworth 19064King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/06/1917
Sowar Bhur Singh 1325Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers20/06/1917
Labourer Nathu 959Indian Labour Corps20/06/1917
Lance Corporal Thornton 470483Royal Engineers20/06/1917
Rifleman Douglas John Potts 476London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)20/06/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Frederic Walter Wainwright 23506Royal Defence Corps20/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Horace Wightman 8191Border Regiment20/06/1917
Private Wherrett 40200Worcestershire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Owen Harold Harman 308078/PORoyal Navy20/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Westlake PLY/1008Royal Marine Light Infantry20/06/1917
Sapper James Tarvit 198505Royal Engineers20/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Walker 288598Canadian Infantry20/06/1917
Private Herbert Buttress 43980Manchester Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Jenkins 18063Royal Defence Corps20/06/1917
Sapper Walter Strong 75652Royal Engineers20/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Hastings 16330Training Reserve20/06/1917
Private Richardson 56366Durham Light Infantry20/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Sulman Royal Flying Corps20/06/1917
Private Philip Gillett 1697Newfoundland Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Leach 17458Welsh Regiment20/06/1917
Captain Eric N. Nicholson 12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers20/06/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Rigby 222709Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917
Private Bell 1630North Staffordshire Regiment20/06/1917
Gunner Ralph Reader Coe 7/1210New Zealand Field Artillery20/06/1917
Lieutenant Colonel F W Davie Harris Royal Army Medical Corps20/06/1917
Private Higgins 327348Durham Light Infantry20/06/1917 (aged 46)
Private Samuel Baldwin 58950Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/06/1917
Private Robert Hartley Preston 40837Northumberland Fusiliers20/06/1917 (aged 19)
Drummer Day 202671Northamptonshire Regiment20/06/1917
Private Falconer 20842Royal Scots20/06/1917
Carrier Kabineh 2197Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.20/06/1917
Private Telesphor Carry 1069565Canadian Infantry20/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Duncan 8329Irish Guards20/06/1917
Gunner Walter Walker 309141Royal Garrison Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 35)
Acting Bombardier David Gibb 650397Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Francis Robert Bennett 43418Royal Fusiliers20/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Fred Broadhurst 202550South Lancashire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alder 21524King's Own Scottish Borderers20/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bates 17/55071Cheshire Regiment20/06/1917
Private William Duncan 18843Seaforth Highlanders20/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Dyer 48703The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/06/1917
Rifleman Frank Charles Fletcher 242930South Lancashire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Goodman G/14840Royal Sussex Regiment20/06/1917
Private George Edward Almond G/18170Royal Sussex Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Adams 20618Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/06/1917
Bombardier David Malcolm Barron 22330Royal Garrison Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Colonel Wigram Clifford Northumberland Fusiliers20/06/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Fairclough 17401Northumberland Fusiliers20/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Flatt 22/468Durham Light Infantry20/06/1917
Gunner Gething 94145Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917
Captain John Flint Lotherington Grindell Durham Light Infantry20/06/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Richard Victor Hodgson Durham Light Infantry20/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private John William Longstaff 22/215Durham Light Infantry20/06/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Malone 142521Royal Engineers20/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Morgan 16668The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Ranson 32702Durham Light Infantry20/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Ridley 22/1089Durham Light Infantry20/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private James William Watts 26020The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wilson 22/244Durham Light Infantry20/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Yates 17033The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/06/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Percy Edmund Carpenter 79298Royal Garrison Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner George Kirk 84744Royal Garrison Artillery20/06/1917
Lance Corporal Reginald Taylor 8/2738Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/06/1917
Private David Cowie 26799Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/06/1917 (aged 43)
Corporal Henry John Jeffery 22808New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/06/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Robert Mawhinney 23/498New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Harold Douglas Puckridge 15319New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/06/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Frank Stevens 24/2098New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/06/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Walter Richard Hurrell 373646London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)20/06/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Morrow 17/658Royal Irish Rifles20/06/1917
Rifleman Thomas Turner 14/7188Royal Irish Rifles20/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Matthew Preshur 18/744Royal Irish Rifles20/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Darlington 150083Royal Garrison Artillery20/06/1917
Bombardier Thomas Herbert Kift 13426Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Joseph Latchem 201499Gloucestershire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Watson 21555Royal Garrison Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Frederick William Wells 19895Royal Garrison Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Hudson 242363Lincolnshire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Louis Gueret Walter Jones Monmouthshire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Long 269862Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/06/1917
Gunner Cox L/1177Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917
Private William Mclellan 282566Canadian Infantry20/06/1917
Private Thomas Skelhorn 199174Canadian Infantry20/06/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner John Henry Butterworth 695698Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Donald Williamson Henning 20248Norfolk Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 19)
Secretary William Webster Sant Young Men's Christian Association20/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hislop 202426Royal Scots Fusiliers20/06/1917
Corporal Boyd 14/3886Royal Irish Rifles20/06/1917 (aged 45)
Corporal Charley Edward Jones 17988Royal Irish Rifles20/06/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Mcginty 1/41099Royal Irish Rifles20/06/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant William Samson 23/2085New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/06/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Watson 14/16082Royal Irish Rifles20/06/1917
Gunner Charles Taylor Coolin 64931Royal Garrison Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Godfrey 119576Royal Garrison Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ratcliffe 58551Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/06/1917
Driver Lewis Westcott Smith Baker W/2939Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Baker 53087The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/06/1917
Gunner Cains L/32042Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917
Private Parker 58561The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/06/1917
Private Skevington 57660The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/06/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant John Patrick Quinn Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Oswald Skeen 202965Northumberland Fusiliers20/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Dixon 28772East Lancashire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Guy 112611Royal Engineers20/06/1917
Private Jewell 265944Devonshire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Morris Davidson D/93732nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)20/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Mcdonald 104145Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917
Fitter Robert Graham Wetherell 99991Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Hill 45415Durham Light Infantry20/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mcgurrell 8796Durham Light Infantry20/06/1917
Private George South 3/10107Durham Light Infantry20/06/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Walter Hipkins 16876Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Knights 16959Norfolk Regiment20/06/1917
Private Leopard 8385354th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion20/06/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Ernest Lamming 240710Lincolnshire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Willoughby 1497South Irish Horse20/06/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Boulton S/2196Rifle Brigade20/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Smith 17051King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/06/1917
Private William Harold Gates T/206824The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hipkin 202773The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/06/1917
Private Albert Stockley 205111The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/06/1917
2nd Corporal Shearer 554013Royal Engineers20/06/1917
Corporal William Leslie Bradfield 760872London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)20/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Cross 87501Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/06/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Victor Arthur Page PS/5428Royal Fusiliers20/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Balcarras 8266652nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion20/06/1917
Private George Albert Gridley 36235Royal Fusiliers20/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Fish 276538Essex Regiment20/06/1917
Stoker 1st Class Mcculloch 308787Royal Navy20/06/1917
Private Charles Adlington L/15638Royal Fusiliers20/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Horace Ben Watts 15536Royal Fusiliers20/06/1917
Private Edward Mott 11251Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/06/1917
Private Caleb Nute 203001Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/06/1917
Serjeant George Holtham 1454Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/06/1917
Follower Khushal Singh 459Indian Labour Corps20/06/1917
Serjeant Robinson Young Men's Christian Association20/06/1917
Private William Joseph Vance DM2/135594Army Service Corps20/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Aldcroft 37627Lancashire Fusiliers20/06/1917
Private William Harold Payne Croston 2788Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/06/1917 (aged 22)
Carrier Joseph Juliette Seychelles Carrier Corps20/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Marshall SD/823Royal Sussex Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Gregory 7007Wiltshire Regiment20/06/1917
Rifleman James Ernest Hammond S/8760Rifle Brigade20/06/1917
Private William Delaney 14311The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/06/1917
Private Ernest J. Woodward TF/203399Middlesex Regiment20/06/1917
Private Albert Yates 16086The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/06/1917
Serjeant Reginald Andrew Walker G/42159Middlesex Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Lancelot Watkin 70794Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Edgar Spencer 29634The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Frederick Shiner 14126Wiltshire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Norton 29942The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Rivers 19514Wiltshire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Robinson 13981The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Cyril Salmon 44146Manchester Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Murray Samuels 10003Army Cyclist Corps20/06/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Ernest Ainsworth 16903South Wales Borderers20/06/1917
Private Arthur Attwell G/42703Middlesex Regiment20/06/1917
Private William Barratt TF/204456Middlesex Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Benn G/41865Middlesex Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Robert Boyd 5823Royal Irish Rifles20/06/1917
Private James Brooks TF/204451Middlesex Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 30)
Bombardier Budge 37424Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Ernest Goldring G/14153Royal Sussex Regiment20/06/1917
Private Charles Shaw 18/1641West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/06/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Malla Singh 703Indian Mountain Artillery20/06/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Afsar 129854th Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/06/1917
Rifleman Aite Gurung 10614th Gurkha Rifles20/06/1917
Private Eric Walker Stone 740222London Regiment (Cyclists)20/06/1917 (aged 24)
Labourer Nain Anthony 431Indian Labour Corps20/06/1917
Labourer Anthony Nun 431Indian Labour Corps20/06/1917
Private Atkinson 201445Border Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 19)
Sepoy Munuswami 382883rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry20/06/1917
Private Herbert Charles Duck 352563London Regiment20/06/1917
Private Francis Leo Ellis 60460Royal Fusiliers20/06/1917
Private Harry Jenner 29009Royal Fusiliers20/06/1917
Private George T. Butcher PW/6373Middlesex Regiment20/06/1917
Private James Alexander Cameron 9781Army Cyclist Corps20/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Dugdale G/42694Middlesex Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Ford 22301Wiltshire Regiment20/06/1917
Driver Horace Walter Hogg 9673Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Percy William Lincoln G/7846Royal Sussex Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Loader 65508Royal Engineers20/06/1917
Rifleman William James Mcclelland 481Royal Irish Rifles20/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Peers 59108Cheshire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman George Frederick Pegg S/23598Rifle Brigade20/06/1917
Bombardier Joseph Tonge 45767Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Aguila Slater 22332Border Regiment20/06/1917
Private George Boucher 267273Devonshire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 42)
Driver Hasan Muhammad 18105Indian Royal Artillery20/06/1917
Sowar Girdhari Singh 297233rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry20/06/1917
Private James Maurice Staines 202308Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/06/1917
Rifleman Jitbahadur Gurung 32222nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)20/06/1917
Rifleman Balalsing Basera 280039th Garhwal Rifles20/06/1917
Rifleman Merdhoj Rai 23637th Gurkha Rifles20/06/1917
Sepoy Gana 264744th Merwara Infantry20/06/1917
Follower Sawat Meerut/20Supply and Transport Corps20/06/1917
Driver Bagga 380Mule Corps20/06/1917
Follower Kala Khan 2270Indian Postal and Telegraph Department20/06/1917
Sarwan Syamsingh Lahore/491-182Indian Army Remount Department20/06/1917
Gunner William George Martin Emmins 2/234New Zealand Field Artillery20/06/1917
Gunner Frank Blakely Highman 2/1924New Zealand Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Howard Edgar Marsh 11/1828Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Aubrey Leonard Vendt 12/2865Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fensome 47725Welsh Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Etchells 232252Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917
Private Frederick Herne Porter M/282579Army Service Corps20/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Haywood 3/1643King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/06/1917
Able Seaman Arnold Mercantile Marine Reserve20/06/1917 (aged 52)
Private Isaac George Jones 29097South Wales Borderers20/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Frederick Cecil Abel 50938Cheshire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas Henry Emerson 497Royal Irish Rifles20/06/1917 (aged 23)
Motor Mechanic Wheelock MB/1975Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve20/06/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Charles Davidson Mercantile Marine20/06/1917
Able Seaman Walter Henry Harris Bristol Z/9587Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve20/06/1917
Leading Signalman Frederick Beaton Downing 238727Royal Navy20/06/1917 (aged 27)
Able Seaman William Lowry J/17827Royal Navy20/06/1917
Able Seaman Bertie George Middleton J/30315Royal Navy20/06/1917
Able Seaman Frederick Potter J/16905Royal Navy20/06/1917 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Joseph David West J/32013Royal Navy20/06/1917
Master William Mccready Mercantile Marine20/06/1917 (aged 31)
Artisan Chong Kow 17304Royal Engineers20/06/1917
Private O'kell 266869Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jillett G/15935Royal Sussex Regiment20/06/1917
Gunner Driscoll 6087Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917
Driver Henry De Beer 2375Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport20/06/1917 (aged 38)
Musketier Ernst Graupner German Army20/06/1917
Musketier Heinrich Alfke German Army20/06/1917
Unteroffizier Otto Pichotzke German Army20/06/1917
Private Charles Mcnulty 67751Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Blanch 28297Gloucestershire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 36)
Trooper Douglas Ogilvie Ross 6180Scottish Horse20/06/1917 (aged 23)
Mule Driver Piet Mbonapanze 17743Military Labour Corps20/06/1917
Native Constable Nqutu 1782South African Mounted Rifles20/06/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium35162
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium19153
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1740
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium15133
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1372
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance1211
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1210
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1132
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance880
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance831
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance750
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance610
NIEUWPOORT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium540
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance520
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium510
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium500
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance580
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance442
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance410
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium440
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium450
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance310
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance330
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance320
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium321
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance320
CITE BONJEAN (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance320
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium320
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance341
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance310
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance310
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India310
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance210
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium210
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance200
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania200
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany220
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom210
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium210
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium221
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium230
CABIN HILL CEMETERYBelgium210
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium210
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium210
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TURKISH MILITARY CEMETERY, MARSAMalta100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DURBAN (ORDNANCE ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa110
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
NORTH ROAD ANGLICAN CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance110
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance110
NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
BREST (KERFAUTRAS) CEMETERYFrance101
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
BOLDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST HAM (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
COLEFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SLIMBRIDGE (ST. JOHN THE EVANGELIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HEALEY (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDONTHORPE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
NEWNHAM (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GOLDENHILL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NORTH ORMESBY (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HOLBECK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
WINNIPEG (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
MUD CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
RAMPARTS CEMETERY, LILLE GATEBelgium101
DERRY HOUSE CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
PETIT-VIMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ERVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HESDIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance110
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of101
GLENLUCE (OR OLD LUCE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany111
VICTORIA (MONT-FLEURI) CEMETERYSeychelles100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan110
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance100
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
CILLE CHOIRILL (KILLICHURREL) ROMAN CATHOLIC BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
ADDLESTONE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium100
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TAXAL (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONTARDDULAIS (ST. TEILO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOVERCOURT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENFIG HILL (PISGAH) BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom111
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery36
Manchester Regiment16
Royal Engineers16
Durham Light Infantry16
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15
Royal Fusiliers11
Royal Garrison Artillery11
Northumberland Fusiliers11
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10
Royal Irish Rifles10
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10
Middlesex Regiment9
Canadian Infantry9
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)8
Royal Sussex Regiment8
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
Royal Navy7
South Lancashire Regiment6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
New Zealand Rifle Brigade6
New Zealand Field Artillery6
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Devonshire Regiment5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
Army Service Corps5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Cheshire Regiment4
Wiltshire Regiment4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Indian Labour Corps4
Royal Scots3
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Border Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Welsh Regiment3
Army Cyclist Corps3
Rifle Brigade3
German Army3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
London Regiment3
British West Indies Regiment2
Royal Defence Corps2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Military Labour Corps2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Mercantile Marine2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Hampshire Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Royal Flying Corps2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Norfolk Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Young Men's Christian Association2
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Connaught Rangers1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
South African Mounted Rifles1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Australian Engineers1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
Cameron Highlanders1
Training Reserve1
Seychelles Carrier Corps1
Gordon Highlanders1
44th Merwara Infantry1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
83rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
South African Pioneers1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Irish Guards1
South Irish Horse1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
South African Infantry1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Mule Corps1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry1
New Zealand Engineers1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Essex Regiment1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
South African Native Labour Corps1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Scottish Horse1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Indian Army Remount Department1