Date of death: Friday 19 October 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Henry Bradley 70274Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Jones 55239Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hector Arthur Coleman 44017Suffolk Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Douglas Hanley Calhoun 304505Canadian Engineers19/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Samuel Beech 70099Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Leonard 284147Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Reed 267077Gloucestershire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 28)
Acting Bombardier Ruthven Ignatius Pegus 43570Canadian Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Stephen Laurence Cosgrave 33839Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/10/1917
Private O'grady 36639Gloucestershire Regiment19/10/1917
Private William Charles Perkins 419095Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stafford 422355London Regiment19/10/1917
Lance Corporal Sweeting 235842Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Francis Gerald Wilson 50Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Clarke 24225South Staffordshire Regiment19/10/1917
Gunner Gardner 77978Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917
Private Gemmell 201817Gordon Highlanders19/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private O'kane 32634Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Partington 4586145th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion19/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Walder 44121King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/10/1917
Corporal Isaac Willis 760329Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Claude Elliot 2385Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Walker 51295Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/10/1917
Private Bentley 15950East Surrey Regiment19/10/1917
Private Allen 201855Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1917
Private Bennett S/17866Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1917
Private Hugh Brown S/41034Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1917
Private Campbell 266107Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Jack 240307Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1917
Private Laing S/41026Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1917
Private Ogg 266137Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1917
Private O'neill S/17861Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1917
Private Paterson S/17849Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1917
Corporal James Richardson 265424Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcginley 31045Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/10/1917
Private Goodwin 8891Worcestershire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Albert Holmes 97992Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Disher 41676Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/10/1917
Private Charles Henry Remsbery 22464Hampshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Arthur Stanger Hague 775396Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Leonard 377128Manchester Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Donald Macfarlane 23434Cameron Highlanders19/10/1917
Private Marner 1108Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1917
Staff Serjeant Charles Middlemiss A/2255Army Ordnance Corps19/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private John William Aspinall 105798Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Haley 73645Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Corporal Eustace Alfred Allan 18828Australian Field Artillery19/10/1917
Private Percy John Bennett 24055Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Lilford 43033Leicestershire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Andrew Hodge Merrie 631337Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harold Charles Pearse 45908Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/10/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Sidney Randal 2207Household Battalion19/10/1917
Private John Thomas 23103Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Simpson 16354Scots Guards19/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Villers 39129Northamptonshire Regiment19/10/1917
Driver Benson 715217Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Private Jackson 241410East Lancashire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Thomas Larner 265564Royal Engineers19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Seddon G/66844Royal Fusiliers19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Walter Townsend 166786Royal Engineers19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Whitehead 37087East Lancashire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Keith Gillies Australian Engineers19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Bryan Daniel Hart 5069Australian Engineers19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas Gordon Colquhoun 77784ALIAS19/10/1917 (aged 28)
Driver William Henry Eades 7/1841New Zealand Field Artillery19/10/1917
Lieutenant Hayward Canadian Field Artillery19/10/1917
Gunner Thomas Gordon Smith 77784Canadian Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 28)
2nd Corporal Frederick Robert Benson 2051Australian Railway Corps19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Allan Leonard Bernard 6564Australian Engineers19/10/1917
Sapper Chrisp 267284Royal Engineers19/10/1917
Gunner Holden 132349Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 31)
Sergeant William Joseph Maher 2413Australian Railway Corps19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Francis George Morgan 3426Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner John Ritchie 158915Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Malcolm George Stewart 1265Australian Army Medical Corps19/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Stott 150623Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Albert Sutton 28983Australian Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Swenson R/12081King's Royal Rifle Corps19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Christopher Cecil Clark 35821Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Walter Eccles 676070Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Able Seaman Alexander Kennedy R/3361Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.19/10/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant William Kent 676436Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Gunner Ralph Lilleker 11706Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Mcgucken R/3373Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.19/10/1917
Private John William Morris 241695Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/10/1917 (aged 41)
Serjeant Robert Frederick Morrison 675624Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Gunner Lawrence Nacey 675668Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Gunner John Wood 676084Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Corporal William Joseph Branch 1344Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Camp 503114Canadian Engineers19/10/1917
Lance Corporal Danby 246465Royal Engineers19/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Daniel Joseph Dunn 2546Australian Pioneers19/10/1917 (aged 40)
2nd Corporal Arthur Knechtel 503058Canadian Engineers19/10/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Clarence John Lovell Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner O'rorke 23321Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917
Driver John James Riley 1090Australian Army Service Corps19/10/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper Stott 675167Canadian Engineers19/10/1917
Serjeant Samuel Arthur Beatty Trickett 482024Royal Engineers19/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Charles Edmund Trott G/13910Royal Sussex Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 38)
Sapper Vernon 246377Royal Engineers19/10/1917
Private Brown 25492Royal Scots19/10/1917
Private Roland Matthews 35296York and Lancaster Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stubbs 204232Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/10/1917
Corporal Harry J. Winstone 18199Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Ernest James Coombs 19030Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Fermer L/10415Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/10/1917
Gunner Harry Clifton Foote 61055Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gleave 2946Manchester Regiment19/10/1917
Gunner Goudie 961328Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Gunner Smith 74472Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917
Fitter Serjeant Whittet 45984Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Witt 201955Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Albert Bernard Andrews 25657Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/10/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Alfred Outtrim Gardner 32398Australian Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Driver David Proudfoot Gray 8629Australian Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal James Fitzroy Haddrell 5703Australian Pioneers19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Morley 203833Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Ford Vine 2042/1778Australian Pioneers19/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wilson 39991Lincolnshire Regiment19/10/1917
Trooper Arthur Parrott 144Household Battalion19/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Beville Shone Royal Flying Corps, 56th Sqdn.19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harold Andrew Higgins 1319Rhodesia Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Francis John Vine 200130Gordon Highlanders19/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Leslie Howard Thompson 4768Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Serjeant Charles Henry Atkins 263009York and Lancaster Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Bailey 228555Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Private William Edward Beer 31158York and Lancaster Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Archibald Trenery Burton 149Australian Engineers19/10/1917
Private Alexander Louis Callander 5819AAustralian Pioneers19/10/1917
Sapper John Edward Churchill 9846Australian Engineers19/10/1917
Bombardier Phillip Andrew Clarke 79318Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick William Dumont 267Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Donald James Galloway 761Australian Brigade19/10/1917
Private Wilfred Henry Gann 1133Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Herbert Evan Gravenor 781737Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Harrison 715818Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner William Hartnett 130614Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Emerson D. Irwin 1006495Canadian Railway Troops19/10/1917 (aged 29)
Acting Bombardier James 42337Canadian Field Artillery19/10/1917
Lieutenant Hugh Nelson Jickell 11/65Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Edmund Holmes King 86519Canadian Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant James Leslie Macgregor 11330Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Ernest James Mclaughlin 23593Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Francis William Morley 23080Australian Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Charles Launcelot Moule Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Private Robert Phair 34914Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Rowland 28661York and Lancaster Regiment19/10/1917
Private Sutcliffe 45895Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Trobe 33597York and Lancaster Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Tuxford 240282York and Lancaster Regiment19/10/1917
Second Lieutenant James Campbell Watters South African Heavy Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Watson Beeby 715447Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Maitland Harold Goring 340164Canadian Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 17)
Private Errol Leonard Gathorne Hardy 14979Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/10/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Pearson 76911Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Corporal David White 7298Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Tom Allsop 95877Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 25)
Bombardier Harold Burnley 96142Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Clark 172857Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Denis John Colgan 11138Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Denny 104483Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Driver Tokley 35235Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Corporal Forward M/25028Army Service Corps19/10/1917
Private Robert Gartside 52881Durham Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Morgan 8053King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Maurice Raw 18648Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Swindells 205049King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 28)
Major Francis William Thicknesse Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private White 202204Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/10/1917
Corporal Alfred Charles Croxon 3274Australian Field Artillery19/10/1917
Gunner Peter Mcmillan 1852Australian Field Artillery19/10/1917
Driver Albert Frederick Maltravers 1854Australian Field Artillery19/10/1917
Driver Harold Frederick Peel 1871Australian Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Thomas Richmond 2316Australian Field Artillery19/10/1917
Private Marshall G/32343The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/10/1917
Private Martin 320370Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1917
Private Thomas Mills 325667Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Monks 46622Manchester Regiment19/10/1917
Sapper Ollier 51190Royal Engineers19/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Pickavance 676015Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Gunner Randle 135247Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917
Serjeant Ratcliffe 242896Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917
Private Riley 22/1003Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917
Private Selwyn 19498Coldstream Guards19/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Luke Shackleton 45791Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917 (aged 27)
Bombardier James Skea 635423Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Steel 21295Coldstream Guards19/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur John Thomson 5420South African Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Leslie Varley 25483Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier Warner 63635Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Driver Robert Wolton T4/094295Army Service Corps19/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner James Wright 89564Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Lance Corporal Robert William Dugdale 49197The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/10/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Etherington 11439Wiltshire Regiment19/10/1917
Gunner Duckworth 85063Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Finn 68808Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Gunner Miller 164058Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Edward Murphy 8443Australian Army Service Corps19/10/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Saunders T3/028633Army Service Corps19/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Arthur Webb 2308Australian Army Service Corps19/10/1917
Gunner Arnott 276030Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 35)
Bombardier Bruce 127198Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Fitter Crumplin 94532Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Gunner Latham 116450Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Private Fredrick Littlechild 77787Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Ernest Smith Mounsey 26736Worcestershire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Clifford Parkinson 134896Royal Engineers19/10/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Edward Ross Baker 4127Australian Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Joseph Brown 3072/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner James Arthur Smith 27148Australian Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Essery Glanville 1959AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Simon Peter Farrelly 647Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Rhodes 86526Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Thomas 109787Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Corporal Webb 36211Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Gunner Ernest William Willcox 120776Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Reed Knight 628195Canadian Railway Troops19/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Hargrave 65361Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917
Private William Singleton 3444Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Private Charles Henry West 422Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Corrigall 39174Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Labourer Maniawar 2421Indian Labour Corps19/10/1917
Corporal Foley 4037Royal Munster Fusiliers19/10/1917
Gunner Kirk 69384Tank Corps19/10/1917
Private Andrew Ross 200293Gordon Highlanders19/10/1917 (aged 21)
2nd Corporal Armstrong 267247Royal Engineers19/10/1917
Sapper Henry George Copp 556470Royal Engineers19/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant James Nelson Cunningham Royal Flying Corps, 56th Sqdn.19/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Pace 202420Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/10/1917
Private Barker 515533London Regiment (London Scottish)19/10/1917
Driver Payne 348561Canadian Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 36)
Labourer Jamal Din 977Indian Labour Corps19/10/1917
Private Hubert Arthur Belcham 33685East Surrey Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Edgar Stanley Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harrison 31076Northamptonshire Regiment19/10/1917
Serjeant Stewart 104067Royal Engineers19/10/1917
Private Pigott 5/6610Royal Munster Fusiliers19/10/1917
Lieutenant William Garth Blackall Garrard Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Horace Creasey 23110East Surrey Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Alan Bull M/334836Army Service Corps19/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Edwin Evans 725752Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Johnson Z/2487Rifle Brigade19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Logan 12649Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner William Edward Morrish 183648Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Gunner John William Morley 77864Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Sanderson 84634Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ballard 22033Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 50)
Private Ollerhead PW/2826Middlesex Regiment19/10/1917
Private Betteridge 26586Wiltshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Watkins 26253Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/10/1917
Major Robert Alexander Harley Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Highcock 22551South Lancashire Regiment19/10/1917
Private Taylor 3/8804Dorsetshire Regiment19/10/1917
Able Seaman Glass J/21015Royal Navy, HMS P. 1419/10/1917
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Alfred Ledsham Fowler L/9134Royal Navy, HMS P.1419/10/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Percy Moore 18042Northamptonshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Walter Denis Dudley 173010Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 38)
Trooper Valentine Francis Green 94Australian Light Horse19/10/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Eric Stanley Martin 2258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Gunner John Bolton 17/352New Zealand Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Harold Edward Prew South African Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Walker 242271Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 1st Class William Laurence Mason 31260Royal Flying Corps, 75th Sqdn.19/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Clay 282757London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Anderson Royal Flying Corps19/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Etor Egong 8742Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.19/10/1917
Carrier Ghondo 10909Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.19/10/1917
Carrier Kombo I 11354Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.19/10/1917
Corporal Donovan 275341Essex Regiment19/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Albert Edward Ballard Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Michael Briscoe 1812Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Albert Clarke 82Australian Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Patrick Dunn 2162Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alan Desailly Macleod 1752Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Cecil John Osborn 14130Australian Engineers19/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Norman Stephenson 2485Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Tabner 3140Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 40)
Sapper Glorio Meta 2497765Canadian Railway Troops19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Charles Hall 26/1193New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Stewart 15094New Zealand Medical Corps19/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Clifford Henry 8405British West Indies Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Archibald Arthur Douglas Bentley M2/114701Army Service Corps19/10/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Bradley 17881Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/10/1917
Bombardier Carey 64826Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Coppen 306152Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Donovan 41422Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1917
Gunner Allcock 8673Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Birks 50143Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Ellix 296682Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917
Gunner Albert Gregson 77772Royal Horse Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 29)
Bombardier Victor Thomas Hill 109087Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas Erskine Kershaw 58691Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Charles Edward Kimberley 124826Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Gunner Kite 109108Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner John George Lane 52831Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Pearse 183706Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Robert John Riches 33110Royal Horse Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Samuel Gould 69015Royal Engineers19/10/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Scothon L/11117Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert Shaw 1339West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Braggins 17083Northamptonshire Regiment19/10/1917
Corporal James Ernest Gibbs 14804Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private John James Gilroy 3168Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Gould 169194Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Private Kimberley 83820Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lee 25908West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/10/1917
Gunner Lines 147013Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Joseph Ling 16554Coldstream Guards19/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Dickerson 98027Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Donald Hamilton Royal Engineers19/10/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Roberts 266497Cheshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Walker Hearle 35204Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Bedell 35815Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917
Gunner James Howie 126180Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Percy 333169Highland Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Beever 333789Highland Light Infantry19/10/1917
Private Lindley 333947Highland Light Infantry19/10/1917
Lance Corporal Etoe 37674Royal Berkshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Harold Hoyles 41530Lincolnshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Leslie Norton 220079Royal Berkshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Watson 201468Lincolnshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Burton 636471Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Acting Bombardier Holder 10544Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Gunner Sandals 831442Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Private William James Sim S/21688Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Charles Stanley Woodfine 604079Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Cooke L/25421Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Private Edwards 48319Northamptonshire Regiment19/10/1917
Private George William Hardy 205641Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/10/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Albert Edward Howes 1783Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/10/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Ransom Bedfordshire Regiment19/10/1917
Private Walton 31499Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fred Ladley 40061York and Lancaster Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Nathaniel Pritchard 3455Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Andrew Dixon Mcmaster 95627Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Arthur Muir 136100Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Peacock 124919Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917
Gunner John Wells Welfare 123923Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Lee 41622Manchester Regiment19/10/1917
Private Thomas Sayle Corlett 1110Australian Pioneers19/10/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Frederick Cullen 1347AAustralian Army Service Corps19/10/1917 (aged 28)
Driver William George Graham 2181Australian Army Service Corps19/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Bernard John Blaber 260121Royal Sussex Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Cook 1694Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant James Macbeth Fullarton Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hill 27680Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/10/1917
Private Harry William Jefferyes 260005Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Edmund Johnson 29070Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Oliver 201207Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/10/1917
Private Frank Page 27502Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Perkins 31345Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/10/1917
Driver Thomas Anthony Spurr 944Australian Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Daniel Harold Stenhouse 27582Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Collier 3244AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Private Paul Jones 718Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Michael O'connell 1335Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Bradshaw 22550Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/10/1917
Drummer Brown 10325Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/10/1917
Private Harry Haworth Foster 35161Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Francis 33616York and Lancaster Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Frank Douglas Keeley C/9365King's Royal Rifle Corps19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Nagle 2862Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Irvine Shaw 6/1710New Zealand Medical Corps19/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Spratt 435Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Private Wade 36669Somerset Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Edward Hayes 33454Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Serjeant Frank Jones 46720Machine Gun Corps19/10/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Herbert Benjamin Chatten 53640Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Charles John Mckenzie 28819Australian Field Artillery19/10/1917
Labourer Puran Parsad Nag 1461Indian Labour Corps19/10/1917
Second Lieutenant George Goodwin Cheshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Weir 281548Highland Light Infantry19/10/1917
Rifleman Wyles 204220Rifle Brigade19/10/1917 (aged 48)
Private Bishop 34177Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Oxer 17423York and Lancaster Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Pryce Jones 217York and Lancaster Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Smith 3228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Private Charles James Clowes 200713Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Redman Featherstone 440Australian Machine Gun Corps19/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Pinchon 3273Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Private Frederick Tootell Wilcocks 19118Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 32)
Captain Henry Patch Royal Flying Corps19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Davidson 317574Royal Flying Corps, 5th Cadet Wing19/10/1917
Lance Corporal Knight 34666Durham Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Brown 25213Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1917
Driver James Hall 8361Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Metcalfe 40874Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917
Private Ernest Oates 340393Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal James Andrew Connor 1507Australian Machine Gun Corps19/10/1917
Gunner Francis Michael Jones 18485Australian Field Artillery19/10/1917
Private David Langley 10/3930Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Newton Wood 41697Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/10/1917 (aged 21)
Regimental Serjeant Major Maurice Hartnett 5211Manchester Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 46)
Private Arthur Thomas Hingley 15553Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Ashley King 98181Machine Gun Corps19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Neal 40960North Staffordshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Osborne 1771King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/10/1917
Private James Perry 25615Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Ramsay S/15524Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Regimental Serjeant Major Rumbold 8416East Lancashire Regiment19/10/1917
Private Allen Smith 65459Machine Gun Corps19/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Leonard Cyril Southam 285203Gloucestershire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Wiseman 5992East Lancashire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 32)
Trooper Herbert Bennett 2511Household Battalion19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Blinkhorn 105948Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Bonner 265639Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Leonard Jones Conyers 244219Royal Engineers19/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner John Hunter 84236Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Percy John Adams 23648East Lancashire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Farrer L/679Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Lance Corporal Lokes 19203Lincolnshire Regiment19/10/1917
Lance Corporal George Renwick P/5193Military Police Corps19/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Stewart 32328The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/10/1917
Gunner Watson 116062Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Private Thornton 26063West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/10/1917
Gunner Freeman 800895Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 29)
Acting Bombardier Alfred George Robinson 830227Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clarke 327340Suffolk Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Thomas Kerridge 43194Suffolk Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Lumsden 45546Durham Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Taylor 277517Durham Light Infantry19/10/1917
Private Tyson 13331Durham Light Infantry19/10/1917
Private Pass 19/117West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/10/1917
Labourer Ngo Ya Kam 1831Indian Labour Corps19/10/1917
Leading Mechanic Arthur Albert Housden F/749Royal Naval Air Service, Air Station (Dunkerque).19/10/1917 (aged 26)
Aircraftman 1st Class Harold Richard Robins F/6479Royal Naval Air Service, Air Station (Dunkerque).19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Baron Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Lee 41672Manchester Regiment19/10/1917
Private John Smith 201510Manchester Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Harry Tonkin 10860The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/10/1917 (aged 21)
Labourer Chang Te Sheng 36688Chinese Labour Corps19/10/1917
Pioneer Percy Richard Alderson 183413Royal Engineers19/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant John Candlish Allen 24304Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/10/1917 (aged 43)
Private Baldock 35009Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917
Rifleman Cecil B. Baty R/39164King's Royal Rifle Corps19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Brown 19300East Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1917
Gunner George Thomas Crowther 70739Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Lester Dawson 43314Northamptonshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier Sydney Eric Dobrantz 925464Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Elford 33395Royal Fusiliers19/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Graham 18/1300Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917
Bombardier George Albert Gunn L/38979Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 24)
Bugler Hannah 8127Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur George Ireland Reserve Cavalry Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Charles Knight 19731Dorsetshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Leahy 15/23314Cheshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 17)
Private Lincoln 15759Bedfordshire Regiment19/10/1917
Private Lyno 21969Lancashire Fusiliers19/10/1917
Leading Mechanic Harold John Evans F/7701Royal Naval Air Service19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Carey 26946Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917
Serjeant Graham M2/192386Army Service Corps19/10/1917
Private Heathcote 33392Wiltshire Regiment19/10/1917
Private Sagar 61622Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1917 (aged 34)
Sepoy Chiragh Din 7256113th Indian Infantry19/10/1917
Serjeant Ikin 290511Cheshire Regiment19/10/1917
Rifleman Charles Edward Lush 243198Hampshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Francis Moore 201488Wiltshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Rudd 242323Norfolk Regiment19/10/1917
Private Frederick Marshall 36376Bedfordshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Anderson 51599Highland Light Infantry19/10/1917
Private Stewart 3/7239Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Aldous 13122Suffolk Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Chaplin Royal Flying Corps19/10/1917
Gunner Harold Walter Clarke 830529Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Reginald Edwin Day 43724Suffolk Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Percy James Hill Dean 21454Gloucestershire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Jesse Maynard 830961Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Charles King G/17837Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Hunter 50388Suffolk Regiment19/10/1917
Private Charlie Tullett G/50394Middlesex Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Zachariah Turner 200578York and Lancaster Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Summers 201987Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Thomas Taylor 23608Durham Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner James George Thomson 227553Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Private George Edward Thornton 26365Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/10/1917
Lance Corporal Thornton 34235York and Lancaster Regiment19/10/1917
Serjeant John Rogers 10677King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal William Routledge 52839Durham Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Sanderson 28064Somerset Light Infantry19/10/1917
Private Cecil Job Saunders 306795Lancashire Fusiliers19/10/1917
Captain Clifflord William Saunders Dorsetshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Scholey 41407West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Scott 37203Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917
Private Ernest Sherwin 28871Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/10/1917
Gunner William Potterton 127860Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Pryor 29354Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Pybus 56059Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Frederick Reed 27733Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Edward Richardson 241134Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Ritchie 76291Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/10/1917
Rifleman Herbert Robinson C/12860King's Royal Rifle Corps19/10/1917
Private Arthur Morton 41676Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/10/1917
Private Vincent Neil 42871Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1917
Private George Nesbitt 211922Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Gilbert Newman 943Royal Fusiliers19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward Arthur Line G/20389Middlesex Regiment19/10/1917
Private John Henry Lofthouse 22823Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Louttit 22/907Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917
Private James Mccall 273220Royal Scots19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Mccarthy 23/859Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917
Private James Mccubbine 380257Hampshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Francis Mckeowen 36772King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Mcmorran 24774Royal Scots19/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Kelly 15575Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Darcy Lee 25214Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry Griffin 10602Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/10/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Edward Hancock 13017Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner John Joseph Hannay 37594Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Albert Harris Hart 34599Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/10/1917
Private Walter Furnell 66593Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Patrick Gaffney 16428Durham Light Infantry19/10/1917
Rifleman Cecil Stanley Gibbin R/27752King's Royal Rifle Corps19/10/1917
Private William Grant 36681Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Leo Conway 52828Durham Light Infantry19/10/1917
Private Arthur Cooke 50366Cheshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Cowley 307605Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Fred Cox 240157York and Lancaster Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Richard Crago 47286Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Cummings 22291Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917
Private Thomas C. Budge 20872Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/10/1917
Private Arthur Burton 238022Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Laurence Burton 202321Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/10/1917
Private Albert W. Bushell 301583Durham Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Stanley Butcher 11478Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/10/1917
Private Arthur Edward Bayliss 28702Somerset Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sam Beevers 26615Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/10/1917
Gunner William Charles Belcher 35331Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Private Frederick Blackman G/16405Royal Sussex Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wylam Blenkin 270040Durham Light Infantry19/10/1917
Private George Herbert Akers 200490Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 26)
Bugler Frederick Arthurs 19482Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William George Atkinson 22/652Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917
Corporal Thomas Armstrong 25/932Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Duncan Archie Black 28851Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/10/1917
Private Cecil George Guinness 11463Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Henry Hatte 23/1413Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/10/1917
Private Nicholas Edward John Toomey 40393Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/10/1917 (aged 22)
Labourer Nanu 480Indian Labour Corps19/10/1917
Porter Ram Sundar Fyzabad/A/220Indian Labour Corps19/10/1917
Private Ernest Albert Willoughby 36036Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Winn 41039Leicestershire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Ernest Wood 204189Somerset Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percy Wood 10569Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Percy Woolley 29368Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Herbert Worden 30121Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/10/1917
Private Robert Weatherill 45789Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1917
Private Carl Rudolph Wedekind 2536Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Carrington Williams 47236Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Herbert Williams 37086Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/10/1917
Private William Arthur Williams 33373King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/10/1917
Private Griggs G/49064Royal Fusiliers19/10/1917
Private Kamadia 2227King's African Rifles19/10/1917
Pioneer Angus Ross 267819Royal Engineers19/10/1917 (aged 32)
Major Charles Louis Waters Royal Berkshire Regiment19/10/1917
Private Miller 27274Hampshire Regiment19/10/1917
Lance Corporal Abraham Jacob Elson 4492Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Private Stanley George Smith 6657Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Corporal Henry Fuss 1680Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Edward Gibbs 2174Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Green 7237Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harry Albert Harding 5788Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Herbert John Harman 1843Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alexander Ballantyne Hodder 379Australian Machine Gun Corps19/10/1917
Private Alfred Edgar Holland 4044Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Ingle 1448Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private John William James 2430Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Private James Joy 3253Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Richard Kay 3156AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Keates 2931Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Private John Thomas Kloss 3859Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sepoy Lakha Singh 21630th Punjabis19/10/1917
Follower Mehdi Indian Mountain Artillery19/10/1917
Labourer Onya Kam 1577Indian Labour Corps19/10/1917
Gunner David Pringle Fitzmaurice 84467Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Rodgers 506740Canadian Engineers19/10/1917
Private George Robert Aitken 2367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Private Leslie Percival John Burke 2294Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Private Samuel John Boyce 3109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Corporal William Herbert Brealey 4740Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Private Thomas Victor Bulluss 2038Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Private Charles Francis Burn 1616Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cecil Henry Burns 2869Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter Amos Burt 2142AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Archibald Henry Carey 3448Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Richard Ireland Clugston 337Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Horace Conway Coates 3355Australian Pioneers19/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Michael William Collins 2154Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Private Herbert Crain 921AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Clarence John Doust 2948Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Raymond Henry Lewis 2937Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Guilar Mackenzie 2691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Henry Mackie 383IAAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Henry Mclaren 3220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Lance Corporal Edward George Marshall 2406Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Private Eric William Marshall 5153Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Private Alexander Masterton 2718Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Monaghan 2703Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Private Darcy Mountford 234Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Lawrence Rupert Mulvihill 3182Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Leslie Quinn 604Australian Machine Gun Corps19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Neil Rankin 7291Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Lance Corporal Norman Arthur Read 1238Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Private Jack Ridgers 2058Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Private William Robson 1722AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Leonard James Senden 3030Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Lovet Simons 4865Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private George Goodwin Smith 3923Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Private Fred Turner 721Australian Pioneers19/10/1917
Private Howard Joseph Whiteman 2909Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Private Henry John Williams 1745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Private George Charles Howell Wootton 3525Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Private Henry Charlesworth 92302Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/10/1917
Private James Edward Chorlton 38230Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1917
Private William Cobb 35761Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917
Private Thomas Davidson 25/940Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Walter James Denham 67197Royal Engineers19/10/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal James Dennis 29306Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Bernard Denvir 715047Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Private Henry Dodd 34506Highland Light Infantry19/10/1917
Private Ernest Dyke 23709King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Hilton Dyson 42643Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private John English 21/1685Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917 (aged 41)
Serjeant William James Evennett L/21378Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Private James Fairley 235353Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Henry Farman 21623King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Finch 235374York and Lancaster Regiment19/10/1917
Private Harry Hyatt 41638West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/10/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Harry Johnson 19339Lincolnshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Johnson 32397Somerset Light Infantry19/10/1917
Lance Corporal William B. Johnson 350630Highland Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Jones 25226King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Mcpeak 25469Durham Light Infantry19/10/1917
Gunner William Thomas Maple 134549Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917
Private Joseph Orton 13986Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1917
Private Edwin Henry Overbury 204406Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Albert Frederick Pardey 260125Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/10/1917
Private Thomas Parker 42001Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1917
Gunner Frederick George Paton 180148Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Private William Stephen Perks 17917King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles H. Perry 273186Royal Scots19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Horace Younge 240096Norfolk Regiment19/10/1917
Private William Blaylock 20169East Lancashire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John James Byrne 203654South Lancashire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Charnley 23804The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fred Leaver 36234East Lancashire Regiment19/10/1917
Driver Junku 24302Indian Royal Artillery19/10/1917
Follower Akhmaduddin 40311Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers19/10/1917
Follower Kandan 37453Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers19/10/1917
Sapper Venkataswami 16Indian Signal Corps19/10/1917
Sepoy Sadul Singh 306413th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)19/10/1917
Sepoy Khan Bahadur 421952nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)19/10/1917
Follower Sher Khan Kohat/5758th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)19/10/1917
Sepoy Ranga Khan 115624th Punjabis19/10/1917
Lance Naik Raja Singh 317897th Deccan Infantry19/10/1917
Sub-Asst. Surgeon Gauri Shankar 641Indian Medical Department19/10/1917
Wheeler James Watt Andrews 179299Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Joseph Lynch Coakley Labour Corps19/10/1917
Private Frederick William Arthur George 5373Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Private George Herbert Ward DM2/189891Army Service Corps19/10/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Thornton Phripp Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/10/1917
Private Raymond Champion 302504Royal Scots19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Britton 51149Royal Horse Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur James Hornsby 34518Essex Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hawes 27121Training Reserve19/10/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Walter Edwards Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 43)
Donkeyman and Greaser Thomas Ennis Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 43)
Fireman Thomas Ferris Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 33)
Second Mate James Findlay Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 52)
Fireman Charles Flexin Mercantile Marine19/10/1917
Able Seaman James Flynn Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 28)
Fireman Ed Foley Mercantile Marine19/10/1917
Fireman Henry Ford Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 46)
First Engineer William Young Ford Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 64)
Chief Steward George Frampton Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 44)
Fireman and Trimmer John William Gibson Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 35)
Fireman George Gilbert Mercantile Marine19/10/1917
Sailor Federico Gonzalez Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Fireman and Trimmer William Griffin Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Fireman Martin Hansen Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cyril Perrin 3218Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Private Peter Francis Corniere 31560Hampshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Roy Sidney Bishop 153918Royal Horse Artillery19/10/1917
Acting Bombardier Dempsey 60859Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Evans 205683Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/10/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Gilboy 156257Royal Engineers19/10/1917
Gunner Victor Charles Huggett 166285Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Keen Royal Sussex Regiment19/10/1917
Private William Lee 16114Manchester Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Joseph William Matthews 34396Manchester Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Newby 760419Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Private Fletcher 47406Lincolnshire Regiment19/10/1917
Private Alexander Renton 39987Lincolnshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private William John Shervington 2855Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gun Carrier Alhamadu Wadai TL/15Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.19/10/1917
Carrier Aguhahowa 3696Nigeria Carrier Corps19/10/1917
Carrier Egn Onya 2298Nigeria Carrier Corps19/10/1917
Carrier Inorbo 3870Nigeria Carrier Corps19/10/1917
Carrier Ndunechuba 3098Nigeria Carrier Corps19/10/1917
Carrier Okwafo 3753Nigeria Carrier Corps19/10/1917
Ship's Cook Togo S. Takahashi Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 29)
Fireman Vincent Berryman Tucker Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 32)
Chief Steward John Tudor Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 53)
Donkeyman Michael Tuohy Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 54)
Able Seaman and Boatswain Arthur Urquhart Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 52)
Fireman Thomas Wattleworth Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 36)
Mess Room Steward Thomas Targett White Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 25)
Fireman and Trimmer John Wilde Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Thomas Williamson Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 61)
Fireman and Trimmer William Wilson Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 41)
Fireman and Trimmer John Wood Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 51)
Donkeyman Carl Gerhard Filip Woxell Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 36)
Fireman Harry Wray Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Greaser Bernard Monaghan Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 49)
Assistant Cook Henry Moore Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 16)
Third Engineer James Oliver Murray Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 33)
Third Engineer Edward Albert Newland Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Nyhan Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 43)
Mess Room Steward William Charles Oaktree Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Engineer Robert Mcdowall Parker Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 39)
Fireman Arthur Paton Mercantile Marine19/10/1917
First Mate Archibald James Peterson Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 47)
Able Seaman Richard Porteous Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 19)
First Mate Albert Harry Purvis Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 41)
Master William Hendry Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 57)
Able Seaman John Henry Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 33)
Apprentice William Dalton Hopkins Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 17)
Fireman and Trimmer George Jennings Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 37)
Able Seaman William Johnson Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 31)
Sailor Alexander Johnston Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 16)
First Officer Bernard Jonas Mercantile Marine19/10/1917
Greaser Peter Joyce Mercantile Marine19/10/1917
Wireless Operator John Joseph Kelly Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Mess Room Steward George Kerris ALIAS19/10/1917
Chief Cook George Thomas King Mercantile Marine19/10/1917
Fireman and Trimmer George Cannon Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 41)
Fireman Milchor Cardona Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 44)
Boatswain Philip William Christie Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 53)
Fireman John Cook Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 50)
Trimmer Harry Day Mercantile Marine19/10/1917
Fireman John Dickinson Mercantile Marine19/10/1917
Able Seaman George Baron Donaldson Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Fireman and Trimmer Michael Donovan Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 42)
3rd Steward Henry Duffy Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 18)
Fireman and Trimmer Thomas Ahern ALIAS19/10/1917 (aged 42)
Fireman and Trimmer Jose Alvarez Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Master James Fortune Anderson Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 35)
Able Seaman William Anstee Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 44)
Assistant Steward Robert Atherton Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 40)
Third Mate Alfred Reginald Beck Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 24)
First Engineer Arthur Gowland Bigelon Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 32)
Second Mate Charles Robert Black Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 33)
Fourth Engineer Officer James William Blanchard Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 22)
Fireman James Taylor Brooks Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 29)
Second Cook Butler Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 17)
Steward Smith Campbell Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 48)
Second Engineer Joseph Sanderson Raffell Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 32)
Ordinary Seaman Douglas Rea Mercantile Marine19/10/1917
Cook Angus Rait Reid Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Fireman and Trimmer Michael Reilly Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 40)
Carpenter Robson Mercantile Marine19/10/1917
Able Seaman Peter Roche Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 46)
Able Seaman Rossolimos Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 31)
Second Engineer John James Scarfe Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 33)
Ordinary Seaman George Scurr Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Mate Edwin Stains Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 65)
Able Seaman George Augustus Macleod Palace Z/3712Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S Australdale19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Bertram Llewellyn Manley 207316Royal Navy, HMS Sabrina19/10/1917 (aged 33)
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Beeston 9004King's Royal Rifle Corps19/10/1917 (aged 42)
Able Seaman John Laurenson Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 64)
Ordinary Seaman Arthur Lilburn Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 37)
2nd Steward Patrick Mccafferty Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 18)
Lamps and Able Seaman John Macdonald Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 40)
Fireman and Trimmer Alexander Mcfall Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 32)
Fireman and Trimmer John Mcgreevy Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 36)
Fourth Engineer Officer William Mchardy Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Boatswain Patrick Mclarnon Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 34)
Fireman and Trimmer Albert Mcnally ALIAS19/10/1917
Able Seaman James Macrae Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 45)
Fireman George Lawson Manclark Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 44)
Able Seaman Mangos Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 31)
Fireman and Trimmer John Henry Marshall Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 48)
Able Seaman Antoine Gaston Mellon Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Albert Edward Simpson 71121Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/10/1917
Private Edwin James Smith 352806Royal Scots19/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Speight 28210Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Stanley 21072Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Clarence Stanwell 241084Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/10/1917
Corporal William Henry E. Stevens 75993Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Private James Stewart 38864Royal Scots19/10/1917
2nd Steward George Smith Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Edward (Jnr.) Mccullough 2528380Canadian Mounted Rifles19/10/1917
Private Horace Hopkinson 34034West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/10/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Alfred Thomas Kaye 200003Middlesex Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 44)
Private James Lynch SS/8860Army Service Corps19/10/1917 (aged 38)
Labourer Tsufu Edgar 18450East African Expeditionary Force19/10/1917
Civilian Hogan Indian Army Remount Department19/10/1917
Gefreiter Ludwig Mueller German Army19/10/1917
Unteroffizier Richard Ruediger German Army19/10/1917
Private Nikola G Kochev Bulgarian Army19/10/1917
Colonel John Evans Australian Sea Transport Services19/10/1917
Mule Driver Jan Frans 17049Military Labour Corps19/10/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium116661
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom9600
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium52260
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium35130
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium27130
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium27193
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1630
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance15120
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium12100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium12100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1171
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium11100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium1140
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1060
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance1070
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium1030
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1070
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium920
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium930
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance881
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance820
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium830
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium740
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance730
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance610
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium650
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium650
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium630
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium632
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance641
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium530
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium510
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium550
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom550
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium520
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq520
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria500
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium410
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance430
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece410
PROWSE POINT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium470
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium410
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium430
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium400
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania420
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance310
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium320
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium310
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium320
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium340
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance320
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance330
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance220
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium210
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
RUISSEAU FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
POTIJZE CHATEAU LAWN CEMETERYBelgium231
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium230
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance220
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance200
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)230
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium220
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania110
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania100
ANGLE VALE METHODIST CEMETERYAustralia100
MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTONAustralia100
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
STEENKERKE BELGIAN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance110
MORCHIES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
BARLY FRENCH MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance110
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance100
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
TEIGNMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULLAND WARD (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SPENNYMOOR (TUDHOE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
ELING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom120
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAINHILL (ST. ANN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KETTERING (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH DALTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
WELSH CEMETERY (CAESAR'S NOSE)Belgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWMILNS (OR LOUDOUN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
HARROGATE (HARLOW HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMPSIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LESOTHO MEMORIALLesotho100
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GILLINGHAM NEW CEMETERY, DORSETUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELIER (ALMORAH) CEMETERY, JERSEYUnited Kingdom110
TOTOWA (LAUREL GROVE) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
EASTHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DONOUGHMORE CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
GREAT WALTHAM (SS. MARY AND LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ROCKLAND ST. MARY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium120
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine93
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.79
Royal Field Artillery75
Royal Garrison Artillery40
Northumberland Fusiliers32
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20
Royal Engineers18
Australian Field Artillery16
Yorkshire Regiment16
York and Lancaster Regiment14
Durham Light Infantry12
Seaforth Highlanders11
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)9
Manchester Regiment9
Army Service Corps8
Royal Army Medical Corps8
King's Shropshire Light Infantry8
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry8
Canadian Field Artillery7
Indian Labour Corps7
East Lancashire Regiment7
Australian Pioneers7
Lincolnshire Regiment7
Royal Scots7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
Highland Light Infantry7
Suffolk Regiment6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
Australian Engineers6
Northamptonshire Regiment6
Canadian Engineers5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Nigeria Carrier Corps5
Australian Army Service Corps5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
Hampshire Regiment5
Somerset Light Infantry5
Cheshire Regiment5
Australian Machine Gun Corps4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Middlesex Regiment4
Royal Fusiliers4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Royal Horse Artillery4
ALIAS4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Gordon Highlanders3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Royal Flying Corps3
Coldstream Guards3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Household Battalion3
Canadian Railway Troops3
Machine Gun Corps3
East Surrey Regiment3
German Army2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
New Zealand Medical Corps2
Australian Railway Corps2
Royal Naval Air Service, Air Station (Dunkerque).2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Norfolk Regiment2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 56th Sqdn.2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment2
South African Infantry2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Rifle Brigade2
Essex Regiment2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Royal Naval Air Service1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
South African Heavy Artillery1
24th Punjabis1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Flying Corps, 75th Sqdn.1
Indian Royal Artillery1
113th Indian Infantry1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Bulgarian Army1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S Australdale1
British West Indies Regiment1
Indian Medical Department1
Australian Sea Transport Services1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Chinese Labour Corps1
London Regiment1
Tank Corps1
Indian Signal Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 5th Cadet Wing1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Navy, HMS Sabrina1
King's African Rifles1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Labour Corps1
Military Labour Corps1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Rhodesia Regiment1
13th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS P. 141
30th Punjabis1
Training Reserve1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.1
Australian Brigade1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
East African Expeditionary Force1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Navy, HMS P.141
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Scots Guards1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Military Police Corps1
Australian Light Horse1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1