Date of death: Sunday 13 May 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Thomas Jones 5462Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/05/1917
Serjeant Richard Jones 12979Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/05/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Henry Woodcock 11755King's Own Scottish Borderers13/05/1917
Private Albert Brailey 15077Devonshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Ian Kenneth Matheson Seaforth Highlanders13/05/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Charles Frederick Duguid Manchester Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Nicholls 26444Norfolk Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Walker S/24518Rifle Brigade13/05/1917
Private Hugh Francis Gallagher 770Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917
Private Finlay Mcphee 3989Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Welsh 2513/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Little 423051Canadian Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner James Anders 106316Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Chandler 112324Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1917
Gunner Rimmer 98015Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1917
Private Lionel Sidney Warren G/46768The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Ernest Mark Biddick 103456Royal Engineers13/05/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Herbert Frederick Day 546709Royal Engineers13/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hickford 29349Essex Regiment13/05/1917
Private Arthur Alfred Kitchen 31900Somerset Light Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Edgar Marcus Wakley 546694Royal Engineers13/05/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Thomas Sheppard London Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Lee Maddock 28276East Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Riley Mason 41708West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Moulstone 15672King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Palmer 16666Northamptonshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Ransome 145825Royal Field Artillery13/05/1917
Private Slawson 6379King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Charles Robson Sweeting 1193Durham Light Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Tedder 17661Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/05/1917
Private Harry Walker 29375West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Frederick Moyses G/47074The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Bartle 242470North Staffordshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 25)
Bombardier Chivas 43623Canadian Field Artillery13/05/1917
Sergeant Hesketh Cooke 86755Canadian Field Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Harold Herbert Claridge 38530Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Duckers 7688Lancashire Fusiliers13/05/1917
Gunner Saberton 181055Royal Field Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Boothroyd 29840Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/05/1917
Private Carr 13642Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private Dent 26001East Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Dryden TZ/1001Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.13/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ellis 675928Canadian Infantry13/05/1917
Private Greaves 17544East Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 42)
Private Gurden 20308Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John George Kirkham 17593East Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Deighton 22833Bedfordshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Light 675760Canadian Infantry13/05/1917
Private Parker 808421Canadian Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Strath 687599Canadian Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 43)
Private Frank James Anderson 8354732nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bosher 757489Canadian Infantry13/05/1917
Gunner George Herbert Curzon 54013Canadian Field Artillery13/05/1917
Lieutenant Rodgerson Canadian Infantry13/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Frederick Reeve Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Sqdn.13/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Brow 306945Lancashire Fusiliers13/05/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Clarke 54121Canadian Infantry13/05/1917
Lieutenant William Richard Wright Canadian Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Stockton 32430York and Lancaster Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thorpe 32431York and Lancaster Regiment13/05/1917
Private Horace Milton Wheater 32433York and Lancaster Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Faulkner 14957Leicestershire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Young 291606Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Irvine Brogan 203396Seaforth Highlanders13/05/1917 (aged 19)
2nd Corporal Mcivor 79971Royal Engineers13/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Burtt 636304Canadian Infantry13/05/1917
Private Elmer Ballantyne Mcewan 657744Canadian Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Robertson 163094Canadian Infantry13/05/1917
Private Walter Cyrus Ward 832340Canadian Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Ward 32136Welsh Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bright 11719Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cobby G/5693Royal Sussex Regiment13/05/1917
Private John Cox 15779Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Trevor Jones 370072Royal Army Medical Corps13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Newman 200051Royal Sussex Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hobson 20588Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/05/1917 (aged 31)
Labourer Willie Roertosoff 3553South African Native Labour Corps13/05/1917
Private Murphy 2463Cape Corps, S.A. Forces13/05/1917
Sapper Green ME/218South African Mounted Engineers13/05/1917
Private Henry William Timms 1882South African Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Daniels 1977Cape Corps, S.A. Forces13/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Fitch-Jones Royal Field Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 34)
Bombardier Joseph Horrocks 63111Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Marshall 242470South Lancashire Regiment13/05/1917
Private Parkinson 240086The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/05/1917
Rifleman Stewart 265261The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/05/1917
Second Lieutenant John Taylor Royal Engineers13/05/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Thomas Andrew Ahearne 1054Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Vincent Lydon 931Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917
Gunner Ernest Ruffley 24519Australian Field Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert Shaw 1054ALIAS13/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ellis O/24480Army Ordnance Corps13/05/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Wortt 178968Royal Field Artillery13/05/1917
Private Penhale 2919821st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/05/1917
Private Percy Archer 493200London Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bacon G/37548Royal Fusiliers13/05/1917
Corporal Douglas Cutler Bonnella 511022London Regiment (London Scottish)13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Muir Borthwick 301844Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Butcher 201592London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Macdonald Arthur Chamberlain 511250London Regiment (London Scottish)13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Clarkson 77817Royal Army Medical Corps13/05/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Thomas Alfred James Davey R/37089King's Royal Rifle Corps13/05/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Davies 3203Royal Field Artillery13/05/1917
Gunner Davies 94468Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Evans 251740London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hartley 29026East Lancashire Regiment13/05/1917
Private Last 21102East Lancashire Regiment13/05/1917
Gunner Logan 120063Royal Field Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 23)
Sowar Alam Khan 348536th Jacob's Horse13/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Alfred John Carter Devonshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Edward Frederick Harold S/28600Rifle Brigade13/05/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Piggin 242397Lancashire Fusiliers13/05/1917
Lance Corporal Donnelly 250804Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/05/1917
Private Kerr 252041Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Niven Royal Field Artillery13/05/1917
Private Luton William Meredith 1979Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albiston 9736Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/05/1917
Corporal Richard George Chalk 1959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Wilson Hastings 204406The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/05/1917 (aged 32)
Pioneer Tanser 214421Royal Engineers13/05/1917
Staff Sergeant Louis John Ainger 194South African Native Labour Corps13/05/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Archibald Wren Carter Middlesex Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mitchell 38660York and Lancaster Regiment13/05/1917
Private James Richards 35219East Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Samuel Rodgers 12416York and Lancaster Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Samuel Matthews 25106Welsh Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Neill 22974Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 39)
Acting Bombardier Winton 41322Canadian Field Artillery13/05/1917
Private Power 30944King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/05/1917
Second Lieutenant William James Samuel Forsyth King's Own Scottish Borderers13/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Guy 253916Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/05/1917
Lance Corporal Jardine 252535Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/05/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Little 23781King's Own Scottish Borderers13/05/1917
Private William Maxwell 252841Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private St. Hilaire 448220Canadian Infantry13/05/1917
Gunner Mcdonald 179588Royal Field Artillery13/05/1917
Corporal Hugh Brogan 8571Royal Scots Fusiliers13/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Brooks 12795Bedfordshire Regiment13/05/1917
Sapper Harry Staveley 442323Royal Engineers13/05/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Harold Watson 442329Royal Engineers13/05/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Charles Henry Wilkinson 74867Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arnold Roy Bartram 2304Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Callow 421972London Regiment13/05/1917
Private Roderick Campbell 1775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917
Private Cumming 5671Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917
Private Franklin 251123London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917
Private Gibbs 252710London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917
Private Leo Gillahan 1913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Joseph Kirkwood Graham 1729Australian Engineers13/05/1917
Private Arthur James Grigg 1690Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hosken 2432Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917
Private Cyril Charles Kay 2699Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917
Sergeant William James Main 1279Australian Field Artillery13/05/1917
Private Mara 6293Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917
Private Phillips 422487London Regiment13/05/1917
Private Richard Ernest Royce 2970Australian Machine Gun Corps13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Shipp 21009The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/05/1917
Private Steadman 252736London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917
Private Wortley 202614London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917
Private Barlow 47920Manchester Regiment13/05/1917
Private Cox 44393Manchester Regiment13/05/1917
Private Knight 18263South Staffordshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Lester 13112South Staffordshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private Stevens 11603South Staffordshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private Thornley 31381Manchester Regiment13/05/1917
Corporal Arrowsmith 66825Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1917
Serjeant Major Cahill 132792Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Dunk 36223Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/05/1917
Private Ellis 35103Lincolnshire Regiment13/05/1917
Gunner Fairclough 132809Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Janes Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1917
Bombardier Frank Sherburn 132872Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Spence 132879Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1917
Gunner Woodhead 69297Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1917
Private Bloor 18899King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Cartwright 18853King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Albert Davis 24296King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edwin Charles Matthews 25227King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Pocock 50673Suffolk Regiment13/05/1917
Private Valentine George Porter 14383King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Roberts 23695King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/05/1917
Private Joseph Wilde 15753King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Douglas Buxton 252822London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bourne G/1822Royal Sussex Regiment13/05/1917
Private Alexander Smart G/2644Royal Sussex Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Arthur Worcester G/1813Royal Sussex Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Henry Richard James Absolom 73952Royal Engineers13/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Calderwood 22696Lancashire Fusiliers13/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Hebden Stringer Constantine Worcestershire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Andrews 72323Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1917
Gunner Mclintock 915585Royal Field Artillery13/05/1917
Private James Foster Fraser 2369Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Thomson 2780Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Watson 266193Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Peter Marnoch Smith 1810Royal Army Medical Corps13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fitzsimmons 242301The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/05/1917
Driver Albert Murgatroyd 775380Royal Field Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Purcell 23806Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Gout 3/5555Leinster Regiment13/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Cyril Rennie Sloan Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.13/05/1917 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Fleet J/68942Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/05/1917
Private Spencer 43202Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Harvey Canadian Infantry13/05/1917
Serjeant Joseph Lane Kimberley 52617Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Percy Robert Gould 108191Royal Field Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sydney Nevill (Jim) Goldsmith 633460London Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Haynes 29279Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Racionzer 42375Northumberland Fusiliers13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal John Eric Percy M2/053422Army Service Corps13/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hincks 22670Leicestershire Regiment13/05/1917
Private Samuel Edward Ashton 11682Lincolnshire Regiment13/05/1917
Colour Serjeant Gray 9396Lincolnshire Regiment13/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Alfred Ernest Henry U. Walter Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/05/1917
Private Coleman CH/3892Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 49)
Private Longhurst M2/073955Army Service Corps13/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Smith Royal Flying Corps13/05/1917
Gunner Griffiths Hughes 2414Royal Field Artillery13/05/1917
Deck Hand Lewis Edward Thomas 834/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Idaho13/05/1917 (aged 47)
Serjeant Joseph Riddle 12665Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Ponsonby Cecil Cox 021005Army Ordnance Corps13/05/1917
Private Cotterell 898307Canadian Infantry13/05/1917
Deck Hand Leonard Ralph Mummery 12099/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Agile13/05/1917 (aged 36)
Stoker 1st Class Potter K/19107Royal Navy, HMS Redoubtable13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Wilfred Campbell 145456Canadian Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Aaron Jinks 12168North Staffordshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Douglas Mountstephen Merchant Royal Flying Corps, 68th Sqdn.13/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Witty 17920East Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private James Pattison 45383Lincolnshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Champion 33045Lincolnshire Regiment13/05/1917
Sapper Edwin Hewitt 159265Royal Engineers13/05/1917
Private Aturay Kanjarga 9291Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.13/05/1917
Private Albert Edward Buff 25545Essex Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Woolridge 1102330Canadian Railway Troops13/05/1917
Private Oscar Frank Burningham G/12459Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Gowen 29886Norfolk Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hoffen 71619Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/05/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Arthur Richardson 241441Leicestershire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Cecil Stanley Avis 2330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917
Private William Lightbown 3/34145The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Brew 195438Canadian Infantry13/05/1917
Private Philip Thomas Clark 234530Canadian Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Rowland Knowles 83852Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Mcgregor 267215Canadian Machine Gun Corps13/05/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Walter Ewart Morgan W/5508Royal Horse Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Bhimsing Thapa 49558th Gurkha Rifles13/05/1917
Private Joseph William Tubey 206671The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/05/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Herbert S/23518Rifle Brigade13/05/1917
Sapper John Stuart Bell 2705Australian Tunnelling Corps13/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Oates 41136West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thorn 682586London Regiment13/05/1917
Gunner Theobald 89892Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Cohen 52969Durham Light Infantry13/05/1917
Private Fenwick 15474Durham Light Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant James Langdale Gregory Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Henderson 14334Durham Light Infantry13/05/1917
Private Enos Moore 33008Durham Light Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Sample 24780Durham Light Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Taylor 43738Durham Light Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Tunnicliffe 20565Durham Light Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Vernon Forster Stewart Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.13/05/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant John Guthrie Troup Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Albert Macrow 5890Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Gilbert Duggan 72077Canadian Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 43)
Private Mclean 907609Canadian Infantry13/05/1917
Private Whyndham Trollope 171546Canadian Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Norman Arthur Aerts 303096London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)13/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private George William Boden 30622Lincolnshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Brunton S/40924Seaforth Highlanders13/05/1917 (aged 42)
Corporal William Bumstead 16679Machine Gun Corps13/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Clarke 40958Suffolk Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Evans 15694King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/05/1917
Private Geeves 47992West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/05/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Harry Thomas Hillier 392866London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)13/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hornzee G/20459East Surrey Regiment13/05/1917
Private Edwin Joseph Hewitt Mason 41204Northumberland Fusiliers13/05/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper Robinson 160636Royal Engineers13/05/1917
Private Archie Rowell 33135Leicestershire Regiment13/05/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Thirsk 11/389East Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thorne 23213Hampshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Edwin Gordon Williams Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Ernest Wyndow 21264Royal Fusiliers13/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private John William Hawkins 6738Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Walter Dorrington 3/28396South Wales Borderers13/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Barton 26572Lancashire Fusiliers13/05/1917
Serjeant Bates 15515Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/05/1917
Private Arthur Halsey 21835Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Albert Hill O/6493Army Ordnance Corps13/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Lawson 266374Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/05/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant James Peduzzi 300069Manchester Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Tovee 11191Royal Berkshire Regiment13/05/1917
Serjeant Wheatcroft 240781Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/05/1917
Lance Corporal Beers 481Canadian Engineers13/05/1917
Sapper Alan Booth 707080Canadian Engineers13/05/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Connolly 502973Canadian Engineers13/05/1917
Sapper Archibald Roy Rajotte 637Canadian Engineers13/05/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Ritchie 645Canadian Engineers13/05/1917
Gunner Horn 107754Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1917
Gunner Maurice Lloyd 129655Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier Steers 43246Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1917
Private Robinson 29398East Lancashire Regiment13/05/1917
Private Leopold Gibbon 242045Seaforth Highlanders13/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Hamilton S/5206Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mackie 276709Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/05/1917
Private Gilbert 240579King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/05/1917
Sapper Ashton 442281Royal Engineers13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Baker 442172Royal Engineers13/05/1917
Sapper Barrowclough 442396Royal Engineers13/05/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Samuel Bates 442331Royal Engineers13/05/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper Hellon 442315Royal Engineers13/05/1917 (aged 42)
Sapper Rooney 442169Royal Engineers13/05/1917
Sapper Scott 442264Royal Engineers13/05/1917
Sapper Shaw 442389Royal Engineers13/05/1917
Sapper Thompson 442283Royal Engineers13/05/1917
Sapper Wilkinson 442340Royal Engineers13/05/1917
Sapper Yates 442344Royal Engineers13/05/1917
Rifleman Nightingale S/15404Rifle Brigade13/05/1917
Private Alfred James Cecil 282013London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Hastings 546450Royal Engineers13/05/1917
Private Hempston 491729London Regiment13/05/1917
Gunner Lee 1257532Canadian Garrison Artillery13/05/1917
Gunner Alfred Alexander Locke 90409Canadian Garrison Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Praught 1257642Canadian Garrison Artillery13/05/1917
Gunner Smith 1257605Canadian Garrison Artillery13/05/1917
Gunner John Stynes 1277549Canadian Garrison Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Williams 1257517Canadian Garrison Artillery13/05/1917
Private Taylor 283328London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917
Acting Bombardier George Lee 74661Royal Field Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bird 241461Cheshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Catchpole 116274Royal Field Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman John Garland R/24304King's Royal Rifle Corps13/05/1917 (aged 36)
Driver Walter Graham 76607Royal Field Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman George Alfred Hubert C/9723King's Royal Rifle Corps13/05/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Welford R/16674King's Royal Rifle Corps13/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Graham S/5113Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/05/1917
Private Johnston 10150Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sinclair 260149Seaforth Highlanders13/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Percy Birch 508490Royal Army Medical Corps13/05/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner William Hutchinson 48368Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Baxter 267440Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Marsden 267881Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/05/1917
Private Charles Harry Petford 203453Worcestershire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hough 9/17825Cheshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private Reilly 80121Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/05/1917
Corporal Ernest Richard Morton 280717London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sullivan 493785London Regiment13/05/1917
Private Hirst 15/1302West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Blythe 202604Lancashire Fusiliers13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Charles Arncliffe Coombes 10134Australian Field Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Courtenay 422483London Regiment13/05/1917
Corporal Hogarth 75307Royal Engineers13/05/1917
Private Smith 202534London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917
Private Twyman 232604London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Avery 203623London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917
Private Costin 204416London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917
Private James Oswald Dixon 203316London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Evans 204373London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917
Company Serjeant Major Meech 200894London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917
Private Tomlins 202669London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wright 202612London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917
Private Frederick Ayre 201846Lincolnshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Wells 41249Middlesex Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Bain 769533Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)13/05/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Campbell 487430Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)13/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hullin 439023Royal Canadian Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mcbride 475955Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)13/05/1917
Private Mclennan 124385Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)13/05/1917
Private Mike Novik 261717Royal Canadian Regiment13/05/1917
Private Thompson 734231Royal Canadian Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Hyman Goss 532248London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)13/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Mckenna 11821Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1917
Corporal Mcwalter 2062Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/05/1917
Private Mooney 33422Manchester Regiment13/05/1917
Serjeant Major Newton Indian Railway Department13/05/1917
Follower Lobo 995Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomas Billows Bellamy King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Gilstin 13596Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private Israel Harry Gordon 283397London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Ernest Graham 44394Manchester Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Graham 38581Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private George Gray S/21441Seaforth Highlanders13/05/1917
Private Arthur Hall 33930King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Pratt 200870Bedfordshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hastie S4/122619Army Service Corps13/05/1917 (aged 45)
Private Mcgirr 352124Royal Scots Fusiliers13/05/1917
Private Mccarron SS/3445Army Service Corps13/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Glyn Hilton Jones 12026Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jones 40096South Lancashire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Addison 1686Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Archibald Ainger 40433Suffolk Regiment13/05/1917
Corporal Eli Ainsworth 15156East Lancashire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert Andrew Allen 24888Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Bagnall 17443South Staffordshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private Richard Colman Balcombe 23556Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private Hugh James Breckenridge Banks 511392London Regiment (London Scottish)13/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Theodore Barker Manchester Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Harold Barratt 15/1542Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant William Herbert Lionel Bartlett Middlesex Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Frederick Bates 40760Manchester Regiment13/05/1917
Private Lewis Bayford G/21346The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant George Beardsworth 16855Manchester Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Sydney Leonard Beatson 25746Lancashire Fusiliers13/05/1917
Private John Ernest Beck 31025South Staffordshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private Alfred Bell 252083London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917
Lieutenant Alfred Joseph Bell South Staffordshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private William Frederick Benge 50617Suffolk Regiment13/05/1917
Private Joseph Edgath Booker 39411Manchester Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Edward Bookless 204276London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Booth G/42228Middlesex Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Boothroyd 33119King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Samuel Bowles 21777Manchester Regiment13/05/1917
Private Ernest Walter Bradford 23684Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Brett 40693Manchester Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Bryan 16316Manchester Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Frank Burr S/9894Gordon Highlanders13/05/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Stewart Caig 510339Royal Engineers13/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Arthur Camp 17088Essex Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 26)
Piper Simon Campbell 513657London Regiment (London Scottish)13/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Vernon Carpenter 282308London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert Edward Carter 47654Manchester Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Omond Cassie 12737Gordon Highlanders13/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Chapman 47963Manchester Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Clarke 260055Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal William Arthur Clarke 200677London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917
Private Timothy Coleman 40042South Staffordshire Regiment13/05/1917
Lance Corporal Maurice Colgrave 201570East Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private Edward Collard G/24742The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Commins 241221Seaforth Highlanders13/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Harry Coulstock 16295East Surrey Regiment13/05/1917
Private Charles Henry Cowens 27911Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Percy Crown G/22702The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/05/1917
Private Edward Daley 45202Manchester Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cyril Charles Dann 32991East Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Anscombe Davies York and Lancaster Regiment13/05/1917
Private Harold Deakin 18903Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/05/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Derbyshire 40047South Staffordshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private Alfred Affleck Wightman 35629West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/05/1917
Private Percy Rowland Wilson G/21254The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/05/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Wingfield 709Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private Hyla Witton 18983South Staffordshire Regiment13/05/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Wormald 23317West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/05/1917
Private James Young 34967Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/05/1917
Private Henry Wallace 1023Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Joseph Wardle 53319Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Watson 282330London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Wedge 6672King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Phillip Weiner 283399London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917
Private John Welsh 252572Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/05/1917
Private Albert Edward White 14831Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Charles Thornton 40082South Staffordshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private William Thomas Tidmas 40941King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/05/1917
Pioneer Frederick Charles Toogood 510523Royal Engineers13/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Toothill 27122Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Cecil Carden Towgood Middlesex Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Townsend G/21335The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Raymond Walter Trump 510413Royal Engineers13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Edward Morgan 17946South Staffordshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private Richard Morley 2990Manchester Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Robert Vernon Morrison Middlesex Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Morton 260170Seaforth Highlanders13/05/1917
Private Walter Murphy 235216York and Lancaster Regiment13/05/1917
Private John William Murray 39158Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private Edmund Mustoe 277216Manchester Regiment13/05/1917
Private Harry Myers 276003Manchester Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Newton 24544Lancashire Fusiliers13/05/1917
Serjeant Arthur Norcliffe 10378King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Normanton 28328East Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private Austin Martin Maloney 49251Manchester Regiment13/05/1917
Private Bert Marshall 38427Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private Frederick Davies Martin 20107Manchester Regiment13/05/1917
Private William E. Martin 34262East Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas William Martindale 47644Manchester Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles Maskrey 23553Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/05/1917
Private Thomas Arthur Matravers G/39293The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/05/1917
Private William Frederick Mayne 283762London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Barrett Michaels 283085London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Miller S/8222Seaforth Highlanders13/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Mills 30892East Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal William George Milton L/10036The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private George William Moore 10001South Staffordshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private Thomas Henry Moore 38781Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Gerald Kingshott G/12986The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/05/1917
Lance Corporal Frank H. Knight 200904London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917
Private Charles Carl Lands 281759London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Liddell 252856Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/05/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal William Linley 1844Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private George Murray Livingstone S/11669Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Higson 47929Manchester Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Albert Hillman 2980Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private Claud Hillyard 282773London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917
Rifleman Harry Hirst 265978West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/05/1917
Private Walter Holloway 12932The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/05/1917
Private Percy Wilfred Amos Howard G/22327The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner James Thomas Howarth 117372Royal Field Artillery13/05/1917
Private Joseph Handley 39987Manchester Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal James Thomas Harrison 12552Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Harrison 28922Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Harrison 235247Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917
Corporal Charles Heath 9973Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private Wilfred Hefford 33183West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/05/1917
Follower Bishesar Lucknow/617Indian Labour Corps13/05/1917
Labourer Bundhu Paharia Alipore/845Indian Labour Corps13/05/1917
Follower Jaura Khan Lucknow/715Indian Labour Corps13/05/1917
Porter Zalim Singh Lucknow/604Indian Labour Corps13/05/1917
Corporal James Leicester 241117South Lancashire Regiment13/05/1917
Artisan Nur Bakhsh 15312Indian Railway Corps13/05/1917
Gunner Reilly 19230Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Bond 12161Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/05/1917
Private Herbert Falconer Jamieson 809137Canadian Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Charles Geoffrey Slocombe G/13685The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Adkins 21459Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/05/1917
Lieutenant William Macgregor Blott Royal Canadian Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frank Alexander Fermor 46334Northumberland Fusiliers13/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Osborne 31713Leicestershire Regiment13/05/1917
Private Samuel Finlay Swann 17697Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Usher 2248The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Webb PLY/1721(S).Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1917
Private Poole 3204Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private Rodgers 201815Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private Fredrick Edward Shaver 633995Canadian Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 17)
Private John Smith 44913Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Smith 36281East Lancashire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private George White 766518Canadian Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 26)
Carrier Henri Albert 717447Seychelles Carrier Corps13/05/1917
Carrier Amedee Alcindor 714026Seychelles Carrier Corps13/05/1917 (aged 26)
Carrier Louis Antoinette 717667Seychelles Carrier Corps13/05/1917
Carrier Elise Capricieuse 717207Seychelles Carrier Corps13/05/1917 (aged 36)
Carrier Jean Henri 717144Seychelles Carrier Corps13/05/1917
Carrier Larame Henri 717330Seychelles Carrier Corps13/05/1917
Carrier Ange Servina 717352Seychelles Carrier Corps13/05/1917 (aged 45)
Guard Thoy 25137Indian Railways13/05/1917 (aged 32)
Follower Anthony Mhow/40Supply and Transport Corps13/05/1917
Private Felix Hamet 1918Cape Corps, S.A. Forces13/05/1917
Sepoy Jalu Ram 309137th Dogras13/05/1917
Rifleman Frederick George Cracknell 206430Rifle Brigade13/05/1917 (aged 42)
Private Leslie William Wilson 2273Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Stephen Pickering 3598AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant Herbert Alexander Legge 5778Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917
Sergeant Francis Patrick Barrett 3685Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Walter William Bentley 1871Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917
Private Howard Wellesley Boustead 4433Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917
Private James Cornelius Burns 5351Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917
Private Henry John Clinton 2387Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917
Private Percy Cook 2788Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alfred John Dooley 2898Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Victor Harper 1667Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917
Private Roderick Hugh Humphris 1140Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Thomas Jones 1760Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917
Private Edward Griffiths 38032Worcestershire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Naik Shankar Singh 186016th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)13/05/1917
Private Charles Dooley 23371Lancashire Fusiliers13/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Stanley Dowsing 15391Suffolk Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Drake 26994Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/05/1917
Corporal John William Easby 24379Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917
Corporal James Eccles 3/6919East Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Henry Ellis G/5469The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/05/1917
Private John Thomas Evans 32597South Staffordshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private Edward Arthur Everett 200049London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Fallowfield 32598South Staffordshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private Joseph Farmes 11591East Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick John Yard 59082Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/05/1917
Private Richard Fernley 21654Manchester Regiment13/05/1917
Private William Frederick Finch 49592Manchester Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Harold Sydney Arthur Fisher 240602Seaforth Highlanders13/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robert Foster 32735Manchester Regiment13/05/1917
Driver Henry E. Francis 70191Royal Field Artillery13/05/1917
Private Arthur Henry Franks 252473London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Fraser S/8272Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/05/1917
Private Albert Edward Friend 32815West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/05/1917
Private Joseph Arthur Thomas Athanase 889010Canadian Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Armand Beauvais 120014Canadian Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Gates 53458Canadian Infantry13/05/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Young Jackson 32617South Staffordshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private David Jaffrey 513302London Regiment (London Scottish)13/05/1917 (aged 42)
Private George Jolley 231234London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917
Private Thomas Judge 25957Manchester Regiment13/05/1917
Private Leonard Kallmeier 253126London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Kelly 47616Manchester Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private William John Kendall 44291Manchester Regiment13/05/1917
Private Archie Simpson 814583Canadian Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Timney 454402Canadian Infantry13/05/1917
Private Kenneth Odell Woods 709247Canadian Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Ostler 23575Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private James Outhwaite 38965Northumberland Fusiliers13/05/1917
Private James William Partington 22640East Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Piper Andrew Buchanan Paton 510531London Regiment (London Scottish)13/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter Pitcher 252889London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917
Private Walter Pollard 29106Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Morbon Poole 240321Cheshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Peter Duncan Potter 512018London Regiment (London Scottish)13/05/1917
Private William Povah 16314Manchester Regiment13/05/1917
Private Charles Joseph Powis 3327Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private Richard Rawcliffe 202410King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/05/1917
Private Thomas George Richardson 28227Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private Joseph Roberts 43301West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/05/1917 (aged 42)
Private Ernest Robinson 39208Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Frank Wright Robinson Manchester Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert James Rolfe 252323London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917
Private Thomas Henry Rutherford 39207Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Sampson 42297King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/05/1917
Private Arthur Shepherd 27179Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Samuel Simpson 27096Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private David B. Sinclair 240774Seaforth Highlanders13/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Smith S/8265Gordon Highlanders13/05/1917
Rifleman James Henry Smith R/35723King's Royal Rifle Corps13/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Robert Smith 12375King's Own Scottish Borderers13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Southwell 29000Manchester Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Sparks 27113Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Robert Cecil Stables Indian Army Reserve of Officers13/05/1917 (aged 25)
Follower Muniruddin 17213Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/05/1917
Artisan Nilamanai Datta Rly/ 4316Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/05/1917
Follower Pavadi Padayachi Cuddarore/18454Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/05/1917
Sepoy Fazl Ilahi 272262nd Punjabis13/05/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Qasim 299073rd Carnatic Infantry13/05/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Safi Khan 4117105th Mahratta Light Infantry13/05/1917
Lance Corporal William John Steadman 282216London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917
Private Robert Strath S/21431Seaforth Highlanders13/05/1917
Private George Sykes 61647Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Sykes 29160Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Andrew Leitch Taylor Seaforth Highlanders13/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Teagle 282352London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Teare 30038Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 28)
Sepoy Nand Singh 374492nd Punjabis13/05/1917
Sepoy Khan Muhammad Khan 1590122nd Rajputana Infantry13/05/1917
Sepoy Kalu Singh 302813th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)13/05/1917
Rifleman Dilamani Thapa 3694th Gurkha Rifles13/05/1917
Sepoy Ali Akhmad 185521st Punjabis13/05/1917
Sepoy Sheikh Ilahi 181426th Punjabis13/05/1917
Rifleman Jitbahadur Ghale 1445th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)13/05/1917
Sepoy Fauja Singh 409535th Sikhs13/05/1917
Sepoy Isar Singh 463335th Sikhs13/05/1917
Sepoy Jawala Singh 314935th Sikhs13/05/1917
Sepoy Mehr Singh 462935th Sikhs13/05/1917
Sepoy Parsan Singh 417135th Sikhs13/05/1917
Sepoy Rulia Singh 474935th Sikhs13/05/1917
Sepoy Shankar Singh 480335th Sikhs13/05/1917
Naik Bawa Singh 149647th Sikhs13/05/1917
Sepoy Bawa Singh 280947th Sikhs13/05/1917
Sepoy Bhan Singh 190847th Sikhs13/05/1917
Havildar Chet Singh 125347th Sikhs13/05/1917
Havildar Harnam Singh 107847th Sikhs13/05/1917
Sepoy Harnam Singh 250547th Sikhs13/05/1917
Sepoy Karn Singh 297747th Sikhs13/05/1917
Sepoy Kehr Singh 279847th Sikhs13/05/1917
Sepoy Labh Singh 281947th Sikhs13/05/1917
Havildar Saudagar Singh 108047th Sikhs13/05/1917
Havildar Surayan Singh 54747th Sikhs13/05/1917
Sepoy Waryam Singh 212947th Sikhs13/05/1917
Rifleman Bhag Singh 1988Burma Military Police13/05/1917
Rifleman Teja Singh 2436Burma Military Police13/05/1917
Bearer Nagesar Natesan 19832Army Bearer Corps13/05/1917
Lance Corporal Francis Hodgson 26209Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private Henry James Gutteridge 150430Canadian Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Craymer Deal/1946(S)Royal Marines13/05/1917
Lance Corporal John Charles Lixenfield 41457Royal Engineers13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lees 28020Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Mackenzie 2166Canadian Militia13/05/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Arthur Herbert Hurrell 35913Essex Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 29)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Howard 240683Norfolk Regiment13/05/1917
Private Norman Herbert Lawrie 1689Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Ethelbert Scholtz 5493South African Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Coxall 187357Canadian Infantry13/05/1917
Rifleman Loveday B/200454Rifle Brigade13/05/1917
Private Tom Baren 36662East Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private Fred Clennell 13882Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Francis Hedley 17872Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Smith 457804Canadian Infantry13/05/1917
General Servant James Barton 384357Mercantile Marine Reserve13/05/1917 (aged 30)
General Servant Edward Hewitt Buckley 489728Mercantile Marine Reserve13/05/1917
Private Earwicker 24936Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Bent 7441British West Indies Regiment13/05/1917
Private Harry E. R. Lord 204102London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Frederick Charles Stoneman Loveless 510436Royal Engineers13/05/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Alwyn Sidney Macey 510393Royal Engineers13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Mchardy 303152Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Mackenzie 6985South African Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Walter Griffiths 11117Royal Army Medical Corps13/05/1917
Private Jonathan Jones 54445Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robert Jones 44000Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/05/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Frank Morris Stevens P/6072Military Police Corps13/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Walters T/312433Army Service Corps13/05/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Drury 15602Bedfordshire Regiment13/05/1917
Gunner George Bailey 31338Royal Field Artillery13/05/1917
Private Reddihough 38053Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917
Private John William Ernest Wright Radford 514373London Regiment (London Scottish)13/05/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Charles Edmund Butterworth 7666Australian Field Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Moore 745495Royal Field Artillery13/05/1917
Infanterist Friedrich Becker German Army13/05/1917
Internierter Konrad Peter German Civilian13/05/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert Spencer Mccutcheon S/14993Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/05/1917 (aged 27)
Constable Samuel 343South African Mounted Rifles13/05/1917
Labourer David Jacob 17793Military Labour Corps13/05/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance185813
BASRA MEMORIALIraq4000
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance23200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance21101
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1800
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1470
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance1300
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1220
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance1150
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance930
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance840
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium850
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance730
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance730
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany720
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles700
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance610
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance610
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance620
VIMY MEMORIALFrance640
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium510
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance520
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance520
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance430
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance440
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance410
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance433
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance440
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
VRAUCOURT COPSE CEMETERY, VAULX-VRAUCOURTFrance410
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance450
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance420
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance310
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance300
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance310
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance320
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance320
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium300
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq300
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
ROEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
TANK CEMETERY, GUEMAPPEFrance330
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance310
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance300
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance220
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance220
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance200
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance200
NESLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance200
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance200
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance210
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany220
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance200
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance210
MARTEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ATTILLYFrance200
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance220
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia201
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
MARAISBURG CEMETERYSouth Africa100
KING WILLIAM'S TOWN CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DURY CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance100
BEEHIVE CEMETERY, WILLERVALFrance100
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance100
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance110
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ABERDEEN (NELLFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DARTMOUTH (ST. CLEMENTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BELPER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHIRLEY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARD, SOLIHULLUnited Kingdom110
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HARPENDEN (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (BROAD GREEN) JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GAINSBOROUGH GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELTHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HESTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (CHRISTCHURCH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATH ABBEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUSHMERE ST. ANDREW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTH SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BUBWITH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
MAALA CEMETERYYemen120
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium120
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq110
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance100
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance110
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LLANWNOG (ST. GWYNOG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
MOSTYN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany120
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHMINSTER (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOYLAKE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WOLSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANSO (FOURTH HILL) CEMETERYCanada100
KING'S LYNN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
KINGSTON (MAY PEN) MEMORIALJamaica100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)40
Manchester Regiment34
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.34
Canadian Infantry34
Royal Engineers30
Yorkshire Regiment28
Royal Garrison Artillery25
Royal Warwickshire Regiment22
Royal Field Artillery19
East Yorkshire Regiment16
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16
South Staffordshire Regiment15
Seaforth Highlanders13
47th Sikhs12
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11
King's Shropshire Light Infantry11
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10
Lancashire Fusiliers9
London Regiment9
London Regiment (London Scottish)8
Durham Light Infantry8
Seychelles Carrier Corps7
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry7
Lincolnshire Regiment7
York and Lancaster Regiment7
Royal Welsh Fusiliers7
35th Sikhs7
Middlesex Regiment6
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)6
Canadian Garrison Artillery6
Rifle Brigade6
Army Service Corps5
Canadian Engineers5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Royal Sussex Regiment5
East Lancashire Regiment5
Suffolk Regiment5
Leicestershire Regiment5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Indian Labour Corps4
Royal Canadian Regiment4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
Canadian Field Artillery4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Australian Field Artillery4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
Essex Regiment4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Norfolk Regiment3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces3
Cheshire Regiment3
Army Ordnance Corps3
Gordon Highlanders3
South African Infantry3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Devonshire Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Royal Fusiliers2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.2
Burma Military Police2
Welsh Regiment2
South African Native Labour Corps2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
East Surrey Regiment2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Australian Engineers1
Hampshire Regiment1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
British West Indies Regiment1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Indian Railway Corps1
South Wales Borderers1
13th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)1
Military Police Corps1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Leinster Regiment1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Canadian Railway Troops1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Flying Corps1
German Army1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Indian Railway Department1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.1
62nd Punjabis1
Army Bearer Corps1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
21st Punjabis1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Idaho1
German Civilian1
Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Sqdn.1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
73rd Carnatic Infantry1
Royal Marines1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Indian Railways1
ALIAS1
26th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Agile1
South African Mounted Rifles1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Somerset Light Infantry1
South African Mounted Engineers1
Canadian Militia1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Supply and Transport Corps1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Navy, HMS Redoubtable1
Military Labour Corps1
92nd Punjabis1
36th Jacob's Horse1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
37th Dogras1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Flying Corps, 68th Sqdn.1