Date of death: Thursday 19 April 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Herbert Cross 40714Lincolnshire Regiment19/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Robert Claude Hawker Kingdon Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Smith 200382Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Savage 290389Cheshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Arthur Sidney Russell 203353Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Stephen Gilbert Ratsey Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Plaistowe Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Captain Pittis Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Panter 200738Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Thomas Arnott Millar 200973Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Charles John Law King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Archie Jabez Lacey 331108Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Ginns 200292Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Corporal George Dawson 203245Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Chadwick 202860Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Boon 200821Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Corporal Potter 70785Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917
Private John Morton Pennington 352110Manchester Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Joseph Fox 24562King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Basil Lang Marling Apperly Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Francis Douglas Andrew 23060Highland Light Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Litchfield 10173Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/04/1917
Private John Wardrope 43249Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1917
Private Walter James 203066South Lancashire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 32)
Pioneer Horace Charles Sore 528081Royal Engineers19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Winchester 203079Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Nicolson Highland Light Infantry19/04/1917
Private Cyril Ross Taylor 43373Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Herbert George Andrews Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917
Private Kerr 276045Royal Scots19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Wisby 512374London Regiment (London Scottish)19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Colonel John Tonge Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 52)
Second Lieutenant John Parker Shelton Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Jack Edwin Iredale 29295Australian Field Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal William Lockhart Bronner Hope 3013Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant Ronald Swan Edgar 108Australian Light Horse19/04/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Thomas Dunn King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Eustace Henry Cubitt Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Bertram Crittle 201349Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Captain James Elliot Black Royal Army Medical Corps19/04/1917 (aged 30)
Captain Frederick Henry Naylor Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)19/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private George Hodge 201290Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Wright Wier 240821Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Captain William George Douglas Watson King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Harry Smith 200739Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Roper 206015Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars19/04/1917
Private William Redley 200824Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Edward George Morris 235015Herefordshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Arnold Morris 200398Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private John F. Hyde 421008London Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Green 203628Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal William Faulds 241123Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Cuthbert Chilvers Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Albert Edward Bland 201085Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Serjeant Horace Joseph Bird 240546Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Corporal Clifford Bird 240548Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Andrews 201012Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert E. Phillimore 30160Bedfordshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Frederick James Frapwell 202260Somerset Light Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Gilbert Edgar Glover 200725Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Harry Olivier Sumner Gibson London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Gelder 14/153York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomas George Rudolph Dehn Wiltshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Sidney Sexty 33001Lincolnshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward Church 33327Bedfordshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Moy 240040Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Lincoln 200176Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Bernard Salwey Grissell Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Ivey 16123South Lancashire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Fallows 40347South Staffordshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Richard Kay 11368King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Cook 25713King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Freeman 22865Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917
Private Straw 57067Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/04/1917
Private Harold Jacobs 2253Newfoundland Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal James Bernard Grant 2179Newfoundland Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Arthur Griffiths 37383South Lancashire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Sidney Mason 200489Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Robert Hurrell 200501Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Rifleman Charles Hoare 331260Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Robert John Dewing 200707Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Edgar Vernon Jenkins 2854Honourable Artillery Company19/04/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Serjeant Liddle Towers 241891Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Arthur French 201365Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Ernest Ogilvie Niven 33471Bedfordshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Warner 201385Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Cecil Strangleman 240807Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Peel 202331Welsh Regiment19/04/1917
Private William Ernest Neale 200539Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Wallace Longford 235655Herefordshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Lines 240132Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Kerr 19673Army Cyclist Corps19/04/1917
Corporal Gilbertson 240168King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Freeman 200946Royal Sussex Regiment19/04/1917
Private Ellis 240172Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cole 203222Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Binning 202320Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Captain Arthur Evelyn Beck Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Bainbridge 201642King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Gunner Whaley 76503Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1917
Private Evans 20989Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Harper Williamson King's Royal Rifle Corps19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Knowles 25431East Lancashire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Butler 8/1840Training Reserve19/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Harry Cator 241196Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Drummer Frederick William Tyler G/10838The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/04/1917
Deck Hand John William Horking Ivey 5215/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Star of Freedom19/04/1917 (aged 31)
Leading Seaman George Lace 1829/CRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Star of Freedom19/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Saunders 8230British West Indies Regiment19/04/1917
Private Jones 9631British West Indies Regiment19/04/1917
Lieutenant Mclaughlin Royal Flying Corps19/04/1917
Lieutenant Wildman Royal Naval Air Service19/04/1917
Private Stanley John Morris 266662Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Captain William Shewan Pirie Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Parkins 23067Bedfordshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frank White 203213Bedfordshire Regiment19/04/1917
Serjeant John Wheildon 310360Warwickshire Yeomanry19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Rowland William Waters 310370Warwickshire Yeomanry19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private David Turnbull 203118Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Clarence Spooner 240781Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Shaw 200495Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Lance Corporal James Nicol 240360King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Herbert Stanley Newman 33134Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frederick Maton 331065Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Matthew Mckean 240722King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Lance Corporal Aubrey John Jackson 310495Warwickshire Yeomanry19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Herbert W Harwood 310670Warwickshire Yeomanry19/04/1917
Private Kenneth Bentley Hambling 201394Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stephen Greeley 310508Warwickshire Yeomanry19/04/1917
Private George Henry Frost 200533Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Lieutenant Frederick John Cole Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Lance Corporal John Campbell 19647Army Cyclist Corps19/04/1917
Private Alfred Henry Beales 242535Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Rifleman William Baskett 331244Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Norris 282727London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/04/1917
Private Clarke 86502Canadian Labour Corps19/04/1917
Gunner John Batty 7814Australian Field Artillery19/04/1917
Lance Corporal Dudley Sydney Evans 3741Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cavanagh 20430Border Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal William Higginbottom 44901Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Reginald George Simmonds 26187Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gilbert V. Smithers 492274London Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Irwin 8032Devonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Taylor 201468Worcestershire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Albert Edward Weedon 41199Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mcintosh 20818Royal Scots19/04/1917
Private Edward Marchant F/2591Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Mineally 81166Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917
Private Munden 29800Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Herbert Henry Normanton 235266Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Robinson L/15204Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917
Driver Charles Stones 25113Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Wilovchick 684887Canadian Railway Troops19/04/1917
Private Herbert Rhodes 202891South Staffordshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Button 85951Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Galloway 81519Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1917
Private George Grant 265811Seaforth Highlanders19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Heath 300570Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Hewison Royal Scots19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Laird 275107Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/04/1917
Gunner William Mackie Mitchell 663025Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Tolman 201249Seaforth Highlanders19/04/1917
Private Dirk Laurens Balkenstein 696485Canadian Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Reginald Ernest Bates 28302Essex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dingwall 267942Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/04/1917
Rifleman Charles Fisher S/17813Rifle Brigade19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Harold Vincent Iceton 769402Canadian Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Reginald Bell 8607Durham Light Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Carrington 20478Bedfordshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Dixon 43115Durham Light Infantry19/04/1917
Private Henry Evans 19118Leicestershire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Homer 11370King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Burt 28632King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Idris Morgan 37849Leicestershire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Powles 23884King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harold Pursglove 46215Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Thomas Spriggs 33268Bedfordshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bowling 306648Lancashire Fusiliers19/04/1917
Private James Henry Harrison 16024Leicestershire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hobson 12/1398York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1917
Sergeant Fuller 745825Canadian Infantry19/04/1917
Driver Furnivall 36895Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917
Private William Etherington Kirkby 75053Canadian Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Webb 75706Canadian Infantry19/04/1917
Sapper Mcclymont 139587Royal Engineers19/04/1917
Corporal Moule 113205Royal Engineers19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Paterson 209617Royal Engineers19/04/1917
Private Rutter 37781Durham Light Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Smith 18728King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1917
Private Howarth 57792The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/04/1917
Private King 48091The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Malarkey 43116King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/04/1917
Lance Corporal James Whalley 43845Manchester Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Porter 283544Canadian Infantry19/04/1917
Private George Peter Seymour 123910Canadian Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Watson 424075Canadian Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alvin Smith Wilson 787169Canadian Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal John Edward Barlow 8055Royal Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private John William Blackwell 291866Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Casley 265767Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1917
Serjeant Coates 281877London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/04/1917 (aged 33)
Sergeant Frederick Arthur Fussell 154044Canadian Pioneers19/04/1917 (aged 43)
Private Hall 242188Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1917
Private Jones 491097London Regiment19/04/1917
Private Kennaugh 53212Royal Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thorn 4/8764Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walpole 42529Royal Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mullins 4377Royal Munster Fusiliers19/04/1917
Private John Lewis 15094Dorsetshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Page 37377Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private George Pomfret 28695Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner William Gordon Potter 103510Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Tarrier 51743Royal Army Medical Corps19/04/1917
Private Wilfred Akers 33632Somerset Light Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Brewer 4101Australian Army Medical Corps19/04/1917
Private Oliver Carter 235037The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Albert Victor Gamble 28584Yorkshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private James Cecil Bentley 5992Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1917
Private Donald Robert Mathieson Mcleod 5408Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Curran 805187Canadian Infantry19/04/1917
Private Dempsey 148821Canadian Infantry19/04/1917
Private Robert Benjamin Jarrett 161119Canadian Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sasko 722062Canadian Infantry19/04/1917
Private Albert Edward Thomson 722164Canadian Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wilkinson 725535Canadian Infantry19/04/1917
Private Aitchison 19102King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Private William Amans 5189Lancashire Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Blair 13767Royal Scots19/04/1917
Private Brett 16167Border Regiment19/04/1917
Gunner Burd 69368Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Cassidy 34917Royal Scots19/04/1917
Private William George Deighton 20149Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Gunner Frank Snell Doe 115730Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 41)
Sapper Fenton 548530Royal Engineers19/04/1917
Corporal Field 9380Essex Regiment19/04/1917
Gunner Ernest James Hawkins 73221Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Alfred Jones 48730The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Housley DM2/165265Army Service Corps19/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cowley 16455York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1917
Private Edward Flannaghan 8777North Staffordshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Hull 200199Leicestershire Regiment19/04/1917
Sapper John Donnelly 4313Australian Tunnelling Corps19/04/1917
Sapper Joseph Henry Roden 1142Australian Tunnelling Corps19/04/1917
Private Arthur Pratt Slator 241404Lincolnshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Cooper 200490North Staffordshire Regiment19/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Sydney Greville North Staffordshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Toombs 292512Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1917
Lieutenant Arthur William Eld Lincolnshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hyman 30723Lincolnshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Thomas Affleck 9349King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner James Mcgregor Harper 112240Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private Walter Betts 18226Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Davy Rush 40160Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sayer 29861Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Harry Woods 302396Manchester Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Leonard Charles Thomson 5456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Wilfrid Stuart Stidston Broadbent Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Frederick Fifield 12942Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Phillips 12568Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1917
Gunner Henry Hollingworth 63023Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Thomas 112626Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1917
Lieutenant Harold Francis Hughes-Gibb Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Payne 33069Leicestershire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Alfred Charles Doubleday 41321Essex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Grainger PO/1304(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry19/04/1917
Private Johnson 17847Essex Regiment19/04/1917
Private Kachina 898197Canadian Infantry19/04/1917
Private Smith 35120Essex Regiment19/04/1917
Lance Corporal Tinning 18347Essex Regiment19/04/1917
Private Richard Matthew Mulvey 944Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1917 (aged 38)
Battery Serjeant Major Beams 46881Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Breeze 76587Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917
Gunner Crane 39700Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917
Private Duncan 13876Royal Scots19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dennis Arthur Elphick 28324Border Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hughes 34698Royal Scots19/04/1917
Gunner Johnston 90856Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Bellis 136331Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917
Private Felstead 241703Yorkshire Regiment19/04/1917
Driver Findlay 169853Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Girdwood 125835Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Pomerance 492788London Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Herbert Taylor 241254Yorkshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Warley 140367Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917
Gunner Welbourn 140366Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917
Private Bates 202020Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Chapman 202261Leicestershire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Puckett 267586Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/04/1917
Private Ernest Roberts 265922Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/04/1917
Private Smith 22486West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/04/1917
Private William Lindley Clark Harris 4355AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Magnus Jamieson 5841Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Gordon Armstrong Ryan 6135Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Norton Swift 5458Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Green 202448Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/04/1917
Driver Hargreaves 775637Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917
Gunner Ernest William Hubbar 16075Australian Field Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Leslie Herbert Mcpherson 4472Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Poile 17366Essex Regiment19/04/1917
Shoeing Smith Stables 775541Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Dennis 73851Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1917
Private Hugh Francis Boyle 622927Canadian Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal James Ward Warriner 152803Canadian Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Coupe 28392Border Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Dymes PS/1560Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917
Gunner Smith 104936Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917
Corporal Alexander Arthur 200683Gordon Highlanders19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mcilvride 202761Gordon Highlanders19/04/1917
Private Collier 306965Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Ramsden 25756King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frank Hunter 200573Royal Scots19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Hardie Tyneside Z/4408Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.19/04/1917
Corporal of Horse William Reed Sadler 707Household Battalion19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Trooper George Travers 533Household Battalion19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Paton 3890Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1917
Private Wood 32240South Staffordshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Victor Joseph Howlett 31262Essex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Herbert Alfred Seymour 3379Royal Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Chippendale 240564West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Dinwoodie Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/04/1917
Bugler Clifford Maidment 200398Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Master Alfred Foster Statham Mercantile Marine19/04/1917 (aged 33)
Bombardier Anderson 17652Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Bucknall 25/90Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private James Norvble Fraser 22689King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 39)
Major Fletcher East Surrey Regiment19/04/1917
Fireman Dockerty Mercantile Marine19/04/1917
Fireman Jack Mercantile Marine19/04/1917
Greaser William Jenkins Mercantile Marine19/04/1917 (aged 35)
Fireman Mcchesney Mercantile Marine19/04/1917
6th Engineer Muir Mercantile Marine19/04/1917
Fireman Hugh O'donnell Mercantile Marine19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Jones 67580Royal Army Medical Corps19/04/1917
Private Walter Harold Young 8/17834Training Reserve19/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Fagg T/2809The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/04/1917
Corporal Bewley 25601Royal Army Medical Corps19/04/1917 (aged 48)
Serjeant Joseph Henry Mooney 18338Manchester Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Wild 35327Royal Defence Corps19/04/1917
Private Gaskell 26736The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Sharp 215756Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Whittaker 13510Lancashire Fusiliers19/04/1917
Lance Corporal Cooling 26187North Staffordshire Regiment19/04/1917
Able Seaman Stanley Richard Boalch AA/2359Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anti-Aircraft Corps (London).19/04/1917
Private Richard Todd 24439Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Thomas John Ambrose (Jack) Denmead 202704Gloucestershire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Eckersall 267648Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class William Robert Learner 60044Royal Flying Corps, Repair Depot, Farnborough19/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Walpole 1487Australian Trench Mortar Battery19/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private Holden 308173The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 41)
Sapper Jesse Bradbury 196490Royal Engineers19/04/1917
Private Charles Donald 3/6076Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Carrier Sorie Beer 12424Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.19/04/1917
Private Charles Henry Holmes 411143Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Jules Desormiers 62238Canadian Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Bennett 57582Canadian Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Alec Henry Bingham G/17787Royal Sussex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Percy Noble Gibson 23824Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robinson 17849Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/04/1917
Private Aloysius Hynes 1715Newfoundland Regiment19/04/1917
Private Walter Austin 26456Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Lewis Henry Ballans 28238Lincolnshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Duthie 39359Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Abraham Ledger S/15179Gordon Highlanders19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hebert 116748Canadian Infantry19/04/1917
Gunner Crick 49202Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1917
Private William Charles James 368072Royal Army Medical Corps19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas James Kelly 15446Devonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Parker Walker 38178Yorkshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Knox 887402Canadian Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Bearchell 184217Canadian Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Levi J. Snow 2879Newfoundland Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Staff Serjeant Spencer Avis 629918th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars19/04/1917 (aged 43)
Private William Blackburn S/11133Seaforth Highlanders19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Buchan 240687Gordon Highlanders19/04/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Butler 20383King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Carter 57857The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Burney Catnach Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Donovan S/7673Gordon Highlanders19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Eyre 18231Royal Scots19/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Hargreaves 41536Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Walter William Holder 242185Gordon Highlanders19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Houston 11024Royal Scots19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hurrell G/21090The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Laverty 16332Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1917
Lance Corporal Mcgregor 40693Highland Light Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Robert A. Mackenzie 240255Seaforth Highlanders19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Mercer 393676London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Walter Henry Nichols G/62093Royal Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ogden 48705Manchester Regiment19/04/1917
Private Rufus Victor Parker 34707Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Peffers S/26551Rifle Brigade19/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Shaw 33516Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Joseph Simpson 200794Gordon Highlanders19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Henry Snellings 49775th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)19/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Taylor 22842Royal Scots19/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Wagstaff 34114Essex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Wilson 267426Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Wood 267371Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Ernest Woodhall 35661Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Roland Agar 7820452nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Robert Cockerell 5/15731Seaforth Highlanders19/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private James Amos Cooper 868249Canadian Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 44)
Private Peter Howell 40585York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman George Kendall 27146New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/04/1917 (aged 48)
Private Davies 39007Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/04/1917
Serjeant Percy Albert Gregory Allen 775006Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Burton G/22972Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917
Rifleman Fell 306765West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/04/1917
Private Frampton 11110Wiltshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Jelley 30710Worcestershire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Johnson 59842Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Mason 34116King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Phillips 17514Somerset Light Infantry19/04/1917
Private William Henry Radcliffe 201182London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Smith A/2146King's Royal Rifle Corps19/04/1917
Corporal Percy Alfred Austen 3091The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Barker 201454Leicestershire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin Gupwell 235026Leicestershire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Robert Maxwell Mcculloch Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917
Acting Bombardier Percy Guy Marrison 69868Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Baynes 31535Lincolnshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Dangerfield 25890Yorkshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Pattison 13151Yorkshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Abbott 22851Bedfordshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Samuel William Eastwick 27525Bedfordshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Bridges 25138York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1917
Private Evans 37990York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1917
Private Menpes 46375Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1917
Private Scott 25714York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1917
Corporal Robert Henry Turner 9030York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private James William Wood 10255York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Bibby 240375Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John Albert Crane 17074Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 28)
Sergeant Andrew Walker 426747Canadian Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Howden 4735Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1917
Gunner Walter Herbert Baker 74724Royal Horse Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Doyle 37313Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917
Gunner Albert Seymour Lloyd 15757Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Robert Lord 202426Border Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Mcguiggan 2915Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917
Gunner Martin 21347Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Charles Parker 832South African Heavy Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Smith 48659Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1917
Private Bradshaw 1686Manchester Regiment19/04/1917
Serjeant Major William Davis 5010Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Powell 1111Manchester Regiment19/04/1917
Captain John Stewart Wilkie Highland Light Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner O'donnell 334512Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1917
Private Harold Scoble 22694East Surrey Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Worrall 138911Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917
Private Wilkinson 22708Lancashire Fusiliers19/04/1917
Rifleman John Edward Woodcock 394300London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Dawe 205341Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917
Private Evans 31143East Surrey Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Victor Francis Evans 54814Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Hector Charles Clements 9504Australian Field Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier Frank Mcdonnell 723Australian Field Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 34)
Major Geddes Royal Flying Corps, 17th Kite Balloon Coy.19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bingham 3002AALIAS19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Ralph Murray Elrington 397Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bertram Lockley Tandy 3002AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mcnulty 175245Canadian Infantry19/04/1917
Bombardier Benjamin James Ward L/29569Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917
Private Williamson 121752Canadian Infantry19/04/1917
Private Leach 20435Gloucestershire Regiment19/04/1917
Driver Wilson 76582Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917
Lance Corporal Ashworth 13292East Lancashire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Muggeridge L/9712Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917
Private Teat 11433South Lancashire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Golleker L/15034Royal Fusiliers19/04/1917
Gunner Edward Halliday L/45743Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917
Sapper Benjamin Beetham 1824Australian Engineers19/04/1917
Lance Corporal Allen John Charleston 1119Australian Light Horse19/04/1917
Lance Corporal Ralph Ernest Disher 1318Australian Light Horse19/04/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Wilfrid Wallace Douglas Donaldson Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Douglas 332079Highland Light Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Grubb 290854Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Jack 48512Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Corporal Mccoll 290948Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/04/1917
Private Mcwilliam 203087Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/04/1917
Second Lieutenant James Hamilton Ross Machine Gun Corps19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Titchfield 290814Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917
Serjeant Watson 240288Highland Light Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Wilson 201091Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Gibbs 200367Royal Berkshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Abbott 200781Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Abbott 300845Royal Scots19/04/1917
Private Adcock 203321Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Aitken 291125Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/04/1917
Private Allan 241710Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Private Allan 201174Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Private Allen 200424Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Allen 241068Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Rifleman Allen 331118Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Rifleman Allen 451394London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917
Private Allenbury 241563Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Edward Ames 241164Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Peter Johansen Andersen London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Anderson 241083Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Robert Ballantine Anderson King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Anderson 200959Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917
Private Arnold 201022Royal Sussex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Aspin 242447Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Astle 291865Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Atkinson 453117London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917
Private Atterbury 293653Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917
Lieutenant Sidney H. Attfield The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/04/1917
Corporal Alfred Attrill 330018Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Edwin Charles Ayers 451043London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Walter Bacon 240536Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Percy Howard Badcock 205634Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars19/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Archibald Thomas Bailey 201452Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Baker 293362Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917
Private Horace William Balls 200806Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Barclay 203358Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Graham Eugene Barfield 203302Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Barnard 200905Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Reginald Barnard 200237Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Barnes 240157Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Barnes 200552Essex Regiment19/04/1917
Private Albert Barnett 56539Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Barnley 450436London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917
Lance Corporal Barr 201074Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Thomas Henry Barry 70016Berkshire Yeomanry19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Baxter 291247Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/04/1917
Company Serjeant Major Beckett 240014Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Beggs 203133Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Rifleman Belcher 450699London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917
Private Leslie Walter Bell 200436Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bell 241004King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Private Benham 200656Royal Sussex Regiment19/04/1917
Private Arthur James Bennell 201485Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Rifleman George Francis Bennett 453095London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Richard Bestonso 293470Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Biggar 251291Royal Scots19/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harry Birch 201366Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Fred Charles Fordham Bird 201447Bedfordshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bishop 201412Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Captain Rowland Bridgman Bishop Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private David Black 240577King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Black 56321Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1917
Private Luke Blackburn 291633Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/04/1917
Private Alexander Blair 201669Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Blake 235192Herefordshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Blake 240167Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bland 241070Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private James Herbert Blandford 291601Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Reginald Thomas Bliss 240093Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bloomfield 200683Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Alfred Blyth 56358Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Blythe 452483London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917
Rifleman Bone 331188Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Corporal Bonnett 240287Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Boon 201154Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Lance Corporal Borrett 201963Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 29)
Trooper Victor Godfrey Bottomley 1312Australian Light Horse19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Maurice Alfred Bould 293594Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal David Edward Bound 1079Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Brakenbury 240279Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Branchflower 421610London Regiment19/04/1917
Private Harry Read Brazener 202868Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Briggs 291320Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gabriel Brock 241113Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Henry Brooks 291916Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917
Rifleman Broom 453122London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917
Private Frederick Walter Brown 240751Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal George William Brunning 240870Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Bryant 300510Essex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bryant 235368Herefordshire Regiment19/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Christopher James Allardyce Buckell Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Buckle 200755Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Bulley 242537Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Albert Bunn 240111Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bunning 241131Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward Burland 290331Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Leslie Claude Burn 240442Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Burrell 240871Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Lance Corporal Phillip John Woodman Burros 200776Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Burrows 331069Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Burt 201086Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Burton 200950Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Busby 200891Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Busby 240159Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Charles Edward Butcher 240677Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cadwallader 203297Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private William Cairns 240205King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Campbell 260322Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Private Campbell 276168Royal Scots19/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Graham Bristowe Care Royal Scots19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Herbert Carey 201257Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Carrie 250224Royal Scots19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Trooper Douglas Carrington 121Australian Light Horse19/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Cascarino 201682Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917
Rifleman Cassford 330769Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Rifleman Thomas Robert George Catlow 331176Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Catton 240964Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Serjeant Caws 330041Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Challen 200874Royal Sussex Regiment19/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Chapman Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1917
Private Chapman 200809Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Chase 450598London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917
Private Chatfield 290605Cheshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Chessell 330279Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Rifleman William John Chester 451053London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Chiverton 330187Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Church 200957Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Lance Corporal Churchill 295367Somerset Light Infantry19/04/1917
Private Frederick William Clark 201157Bedfordshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Joseph Clarke 451190London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Arthur Clarke 201056Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 18)
Captain Alexander Kenelm Clark-Kennedy King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Clazie 8214King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper Edward James Clements 999Australian Light Horse19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Richardson Clements 200215Royal Sussex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Arthur William Richard Cletheroe 240202Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Edward Clitheroe 421629London Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Walter Francis Cochrane King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Private Albert Edward Cockaday 201347Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frederick Arthur Cohen 450842London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cole 202086Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917
Rifleman George Frederick Cole 450678London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Collings 450731London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917
Driver Connell 655421Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Trooper Francis Aloysius Connolly 1085Australian Light Horse19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper Alfred Cork 1318Australian Light Horse19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Corney 330626Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Corrigan 201842King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Private Coulter 200766King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Corporal Miles Coverdale 421092London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Thomas Cowan 240017King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Albert Nicholas Coxhead 330947Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Lawrie Craig 291068Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Crane 200838Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Trooper Claude Crittenden 501Australian Light Horse19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Crocker 451030London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917
Private Crofts 200306Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Crombie King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Trooper Michael Parnell Cronin 1214Australian Light Horse19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Philip Cubitt 242488Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Cunningham 240477King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Private Curson 240350Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Curson 241173Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Cutting 240506Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Dallimore 330282Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Dalrymple 240702King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Dann 240394Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Davidson 203622Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Davidson 290486Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Davy 201376Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Richard Dawson 201107Royal Sussex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Day 203019Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/04/1917
Lance Serjeant Deakin 200196Royal Scots19/04/1917
Serjeant John Thomas Deans 19624Army Cyclist Corps19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Denim 56287Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1917
Rifleman Albert Alfred Harding Dennis 330066Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Diamond 240044King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Dibbens 330592Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Dickenson 203289Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Dix 241048Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Rifleman Dobbs 453197London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917
Private Dones 201749Welsh Regiment19/04/1917
Trooper Donnelly 51Australian Light Horse19/04/1917
Private Douglas 200919King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Dowall 699Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Thomas William Downs 451431London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Drage 203290Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Duck 450854London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917
Private Joseph Duffy 48521Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Duncan 240898Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Douglas Greig Duncan 202871Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dunlop 200434Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/04/1917
Private Charles Nelson Dunn 200266King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Dunning 331110Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Dunthorne 242336Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Lieutenant Laurence Charles Dyer The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sidney Elijar Eagle 240505Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edgeley 240025Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Eglington 240793Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ellis 201800King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Lance Corporal Cuthbert Elsdon 118Australian Light Horse19/04/1917
Serjeant George Evans 201786King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Norman Harden Evans Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Evans 453096London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917
Private Everitt 203406Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Fagan 240682Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Private Fairey 201035Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Captain Cyril Herbert Berkeley Farmar London Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Feltham 200733Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Major St. John Lucius O'brien A. Ffrench Blake 21st (Empress of India's) Lancers19/04/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Fickling 240022Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Sergeant Lindsay Mcrae Field 413Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Colin Douglas Finlay 330309Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Christopher Fisher 330709Royal Scots19/04/1917
Private Fisher 201155Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Serjeant Fisher 240310Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Serjeant Fisher 240304Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Fitzpatrick 280247Highland Light Infantry19/04/1917
Sergeant Thomas Stoddart Forrest 119Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)19/04/1917 (aged 31)
Major Walter Torrie Forrest King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Foyle 331340Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Foyster 242339Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Freeman 200301Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Rifleman Fricker 451302London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917
Lance Corporal Fuller 451357London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917
Rifleman Furst 451104London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Futter 203613Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Galbraith 201307King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Rifleman Gannon 451780London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Harry Garner 200193Bedfordshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Fredrick John Harry Gates 200484Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gaunt 203211Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Private Gebbie 200164Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Gibb King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Private Gibbons 200481Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Gibson 48508Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Corporal Gibson 200990Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Rifleman Gilbert 330342Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Gillings 240018Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Goldfinch 200359Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917
Private Goody 240465Suffolk Regiment19/04/1917
Lance Corporal George Thomas Gordon 203274Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Joseph Gouldie 240536King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Gover 201070Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Gow 202881Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Serjeant Grace 293118Cheshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Gracie 201694Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Private Graham 19826Army Cyclist Corps19/04/1917
Private Graham 242581Suffolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Granby 201339Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Private Lionel Walter Green 240961Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Green 451358London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917
Rifleman Greenwood 450764London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Greggan 240507King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Alan Herbert Gregson Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Grief 240816Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Rifleman Griffin 331475Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Griffiths 230397King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1917
Private Grove 291927Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917
Trooper Aaron Smith Haddon 700Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Donald James Hadingham 50473Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Percy Samuel Francis Haigh 291867Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Trooper William Hains 1106ALIAS19/04/1917
Corporal Halden 9075Royal Scots19/04/1917
Private Hale 201115Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Trooper George Fredrick Hall 2301Australian Light Horse19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Hall 330758Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Halliday 241669King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private James Halliday 240212King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Hannah 200195Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Rifleman Harry Stuart Hapgood 330876Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hardiment 201056Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Stanley Grant Hare Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Neil Harknish 241592Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Walter Harry Harley 330575Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles William Harris 293431Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Leonard Harris 301088Essex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harrison 203207Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Rifleman Hart 331029Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Harvey 203313Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Herbert Haseldine 200693Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Herbert Gordon Hatherall 331378Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Regimental Sergeant Major George Henderson Hay 1942Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)19/04/1917 (aged 45)
Corporal Hayden 200131Essex Regiment19/04/1917
Rifleman Haynes 451385London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Arnold Robert Heading 451612London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 17)
Rifleman Heath 331120Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Trooper William Heinze 1106Australian Light Horse19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henderson 201602King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henderson 240613Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Private Frank Hendry 240460Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Hewett Walter Lewis Henery King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Hersant 453109London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917
Rifleman Hickens 330836Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Lance Corporal Roger Hill 200597Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Hind 200971Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Private Hindle 203315Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Lieutenant Christopher Hird Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hodgkinson 201365Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Serjeant Harold Edgar Hodson 290255Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hogg 200773King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Lance Serjeant Holmes 330426Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Holmes 202317Welsh Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Holyoak 241696Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Private Hook 202111Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917
Rifleman House 331431Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Howard 240947Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private James Howell 241092Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward Hudson 242462Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper Charles Hughes 11/1445Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.19/04/1917
Private Hull 205040Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917
Gunner Robert Hunter 671199Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hyslop 240947King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Private Jackson 203177Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Trooper Francis Herbert Jackson 16410Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Jackson 241108Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private James Jackson 201679King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private James 201752King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Private Edward Jelleigh 202965Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Adam Jess 240745Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Lance Corporal Henry William Jones 331507Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Robert Jones 293125Cheshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Jordan 201366Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Jordan 300560Royal Scots19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Jordan 240356Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Wilfrid Gordon Aron Joseph Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman James Henry Joyce 453121London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Kay 300185Royal Scots19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Keller 200862Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Kelly 202721Royal Scots19/04/1917 (aged 35)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Kemp 200075Royal Scots19/04/1917
Trooper Kenny 1893Australian Light Horse19/04/1917
Private Kent 241027Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Andrew Smith Kerr 49820Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Arthur Ayton Kett 200468Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Kick 291280Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917
Rifleman Kick 450244London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Tracy Killick 24406Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Kimberley 202870Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Kimble 200314Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Rifleman Victor James Kinch 330971Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal King 202632Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917
Private Kluckner 200101Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917
Private Knatchbull 200990Royal Sussex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Knight 450451London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917
Private George Robert Knights 242506Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Knott 236382Herefordshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Knowles 240912King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Rifleman Charles Leonard Kohn 451156London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Laird 201647King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Private Lake 241066Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Lambert 241062Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Corporal Land 240803Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Land 201043Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant Frank Pierpoint Laxton 305Australian Light Horse19/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Leatherbarrow 203324Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Lance Corporal William Leaton 200790Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Rowland Leeks 290810Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman John Leggatt 331541Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Levy Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Lance Corporal William Cunningham Ligat 200449Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lilford 200919Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Harold Wright Lilley 200632Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Linden 240743King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Private Lindsay 56266Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1917
Lieutenant Francis Leonard Lines Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Litterick 240562King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Little 241173King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Rifleman Frederick Littlefield 331182Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Lorimer 241270King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal William Joseph Lott 200418Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Maurice Thomas Lucas 291014Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Robert Robertson Morrison Lumgair King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Lusk 201143Royal Scots19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mabon 200403King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Private Mccann 201311Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 28)
Trooper Michael Henry Mccarthy 1896Australian Light Horse19/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mccormick 240715King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Private Hugh Mccreath 19683Army Cyclist Corps19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Mcelderry 241564Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Private Archibald Mcgibbon 202894Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Mchale 290989Cheshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mcinerney 201353Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Mcintyre 203309Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Mckay 200334Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Ronald Patrick Mackenzie Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Roy Augustus Bertram Mckenzie 201434Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Mckenzie 240556Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Private Mckie 240976King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mclean 19820Army Cyclist Corps19/04/1917
Second Lieutenant George Calder Macleod King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Mcmillan 202863Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Donald Angus Mcnab 201654Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Burns Mcnab 201634Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mcnae 240967King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Lance Corporal Richard Andrew Mcnamara 1634Australian Light Horse19/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Peter Mcnicholas 242451Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 34)
Trooper Malt 4867Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)19/04/1917
Serjeant Manning 240005Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Rifleman Mansfield 331503Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Marks 201091Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Rifleman Marks 451032London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917
Private Markwick 200550Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917
Lieutenant Stanley John Marlow Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Willis Marshall 300909Royal Scots19/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Marshall 202886Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Martin 290707Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/04/1917
Private Martin 201022Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mathers 241386Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Trooper Matheson 578Australian Light Horse19/04/1917
Private Arnold Matthews 291022Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Matthews 200305Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Private Maxwell 240666King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Private Maycraft 241081Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Heber Meale 200488Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Mercer 201291Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917
Private Mindenhall 203500Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917
Private Mindham 240053Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Robert Shepherd Moir 266375Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Monaghan 203076Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Moore 242558Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Rifleman Moore 451389London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Leslie Moore 205579Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Munro 200268Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Private Thomas Murchie 240390King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Murdoch 240389King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Private Murray 241253Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Murray 240892King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Private Myers 240855Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Trooper Nettleton 1029Australian Light Horse19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Newman 330584Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Newman 201440Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William James Richard Newson 240658Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Nimmo 241192Highland Light Infantry19/04/1917
Private Nixon 281243Highland Light Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Nobbs 451114London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Leslie Beman Nunley 200689Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur William Nunn 200993Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Nuttall 200546Royal Sussex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Trooper Peter Matthew O'dowd 324Australian Light Horse19/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Oldham 202891Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Oliver 201659King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Private O'rawe 19796Army Cyclist Corps19/04/1917
Private Owen 241365Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Private Oxborough 241091Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Sydney Durrant Page Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 44)
Private Palmer 200848Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Rifleman Harry Parker 331216Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Parker 200214Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Patterson 200241King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Lance Corporal James Payne 330431Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Payne 331013Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Corporal Peachey 200025Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Pearce 293338Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917
Private Peel 293657Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Pepper 330432Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Perkins 201443Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Herbert John Perkins 718Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Pesterfield 200563Royal Sussex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Philpott 203346Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917
Rifleman Pickles 452408London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917
Rifleman Pike 331236Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Rifleman Piper 452521London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917
Private Pitcher 241067Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Pitcher 240948Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Arthur Edward Plaice 240900Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Platten 240219Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Lance Corporal Plumridge 330435Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Postill 201395Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Charles Postle 240383Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper William Herbert Pratt 3067Australian Light Horse19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Pratten 452023London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917
Private John Morton Preston 201390Royal Scots19/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Samuel Edward Proudfoot 241122Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Albert Pye 200900Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Quarterman 451876London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917
Trooper Robert Garfield Quick 7/890New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Ramsay 240577Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Trooper Harry Haw Rathbone 1963Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper George Edward Rathjen 1102Australian Light Horse19/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Robert Read 201021Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick William Read 292164Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Read 200586Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Rifleman Read 451705London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917
Private Reid 201529Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/04/1917
Private Reid 282569Highland Light Infantry19/04/1917
Company Serjeant Major Reid 201763Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Private Reynolds 203252Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917
Private Reynolds 240694Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Rifleman Richards 331015Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Corporal James Richardson 240438King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Fred Ricketts 330912Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Ridges 203249Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ritchie 202344Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Private Ritchie 48528Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Rifleman William John Roberts 450500London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917
Private Roberts 203299Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Serjeant Robinson 240585Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Corporal Rodwell 200169Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Roff 200603Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917
Rifleman George Henry Rollinson 453100London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Edwin Rowley 451371London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917
Lieutenant John Wood Roxburgh Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Roy 240432Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Rudram 240107Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Rifleman Russell 330209Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Serjeant Rust 290864Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sadler 240091Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Rifleman Edgar Joseph Salmon 330893Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Saltwell 201445Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Samuels 1444Australian Light Horse19/04/1917
Private Sandbach 291574Cheshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Sanders 201411Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Sanders 420967London Regiment19/04/1917
Lance Corporal Sanger 330190Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sargent 200504Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Saulsbury 420777London Regiment19/04/1917
Private Savage 200425Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Rifleman Charles Francis Scammell 331173Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Schofield 291864Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917
Captain Seely Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)74743946
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)68837043
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance63245
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance42368
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance25172
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance24123
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2120
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance20170
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1500
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa1500
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance13153
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1290
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1280
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1270
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance11110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance1080
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance10120
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance1070
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance841
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance860
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance850
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance760
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance760
VIMY MEMORIALFrance750
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance620
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance620
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance650
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance610
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom600
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance521
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq522
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance541
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance441
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance460
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance433
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance420
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance430
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance421
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance310
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance320
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance341
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance330
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance300
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance351
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium230
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance211
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance210
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance210
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance220
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance210
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BREST (KERFAUTRAS) CEMETERYFrance212
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium211
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance211
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance222
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom210
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles200
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
GOUY-EN-ARTOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
DURBAN (ORDNANCE ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa110
BURWOOD GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance100
MORCHIES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance100
BUNYANS CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance100
BAILLEULMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance111
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
NESLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany120
PENZANCE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MARAZION CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
ALWINGTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
JARROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (DURHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLD SWINFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ELDERSFIELD (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WOODNESBOROUGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
RAINFORD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BIRTLE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (CANWICK ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHEPSTOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
YEOVIL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHWOLD (ST. EDMUND) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NECHELLS (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WINDHILL METHODIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance101
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance101
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance111
VAULX AUSTRALIAN FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYFrance120
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
WOKINGHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LOWER FAHAN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
MILFORD HAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt110
ALDERLEY EDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance100
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance101
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROCHESTER (ST. MARGARET'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom120
MUNDESLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PULHAM ST. MARY (ST. MARY THE VIRGIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada110
MANCHESTER CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom111
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERNEY (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROMER NO.2 BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THE QUEBEC MEMORIAL, POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOURCanada110
ST. BERNARDS FORTUNE BAY (ROMAN CATHOLIC) CEMETERYCanada110
BELGAUM GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
DINAPORE NO.3 CEMETERYIndia111
SECUNDERABAD CEMETERYIndia100
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Norfolk Regiment372
Hampshire Regiment192
Northamptonshire Regiment143
King's Own Scottish Borderers133
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)111
Royal Scots Fusiliers102
London Regiment50
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)50
Royal Field Artillery48
Australian Light Horse47
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)46
Middlesex Regiment41
Royal Scots40
Bedfordshire Regiment39
Mercantile Marine37
Canadian Infantry36
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30
Highland Light Infantry19
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18
Lincolnshire Regiment17
Northumberland Fusiliers16
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16
Essex Regiment15
Royal Garrison Artillery15
Royal Sussex Regiment15
Military Labour Corps15
Army Cyclist Corps12
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lobelia II11
German Army11
Border Regiment11
Royal Engineers10
Gordon Highlanders10
York and Lancaster Regiment10
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Star of Freedom10
King's Shropshire Light Infantry10
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders9
Royal Fusiliers9
Leicestershire Regiment8
Cheshire Regiment7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
Manchester Regiment7
Suffolk Regiment6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Yorkshire Regiment6
Welsh Regiment6
North Staffordshire Regiment6
ALIAS5
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
Seaforth Highlanders5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars5
Herefordshire Regiment5
Australian Field Artillery5
South Staffordshire Regiment5
Warwickshire Yeomanry5
Newfoundland Regiment4
East Lancashire Regiment4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Somerset Light Infantry4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Household Battalion3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.3
Durham Light Infantry3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
East Surrey Regiment3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Berkshire Yeomanry3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Machine Gun Corps3
Devonshire Regiment3
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Indian Labour Corps2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army2
Training Reserve2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.2
Rifle Brigade2
123rd Outram's Rifles2
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.2
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
General List2
British West Indies Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Australian Tunnelling Corps2
Seychelles Carrier Corps2
Army Service Corps2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
40th Pathans1
Royal Flying Corps, Repair Depot, Farnborough1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Horse Artillery1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Mule Corps1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Army Ordnance Corps1
117th Mahrattas1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Hermione1
Indian Merchant Service1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Chinese Porter Corps1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
King's African Rifles1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
Royal Navy, HMS Bombala1
Indian Military Works Services1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Navy, HMS Zealandia1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Indian Railway Department1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
44th Merwara Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Caithness1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Royal Flying Corps, 14th Sqdn.1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Defence Corps1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 190th Bde. Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Artillery1
Royal Flying Corps, 17th Kite Balloon Coy.1
Canadian Pioneers1
Royal Flying Corps1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anti-Aircraft Corps (London).1
Indian Defence Force1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh25230
Glasgow19210
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight15160
Dumfries13140
RydeIsle of Wight13131
Govan1091
CowesIsle of Wight772
Dundee550
VentnorIsle of Wight550
DerehamBreckland540
Paisley561
NewchurchIsle of Wight440
Morton440
Aberdeen440
WymondhamSouth Norfolk440
DesboroughKettering444
Ayr441
WooburnWycombe440
FakenhamNorth Norfolk420
Dryfesdale320
HockhamBreckland332
Inveresk320
Ardrossan331
MaryportAllerdale320
Galashiels340
BrixworthDaventry320
HerefordHerefordshire, County of331
Penninghame320
Cathcart330
RuntonNorth Norfolk330
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire330
PenzanceCornwall300
Weedon BecDaventry210
NelsonPendle230
Milford HavenPembrokeshire200
KetteringhamSouth Norfolk220
MalvernMalvern Hills220
Hawick220
Higham FerrersEast Northamptonshire230
ThetfordBreckland220
ReephamBroadland220
Duns220
KidderminsterWyre Forest220
Dundonald210
Beith220
SheringhamNorth Norfolk220
Loudoun220
Hatfield HeathUttlesford220
WhitbyScarborough210
North HorshamHorsham220
Kelton221
FinedonWellingborough220
Rutherglen210
Bletchley and Fenny StratfordMilton Keynes222
North ElmhamBreckland220
Perth210
Fordyce210
Ayton220
Renfrew220
Selkirk220
LakeIsle of Wight220
Bramshott and LiphookEast Hampshire220
LlandaffCardiff221
Annan221
BradingIsle of Wight220
ScottowNorth Norfolk210
SnodlandTonbridge and Malling220
Galston220
DissSouth Norfolk200
HertfordEast Hertfordshire220
MaltonRyedale210
North WalshamNorth Norfolk220
SealSevenoaks220
DaventryDaventry220
ArundelArun220
BembridgeIsle of Wight220
Falkirk220
Girvan210
DeophamSouth Norfolk220
New MillsHigh Peak110
Melton ConstableNorth Norfolk110
PetersfieldEast Hampshire111
LooseMaidstone111
Gairloch110
Yeovil WithoutSouth Somerset100
HalsteadBraintree110
ScoultonBreckland110
HighleyShropshire110
BeckleyRother110
StiffkeyNorth Norfolk111
Bedrule110
YelvertoftDaventry110
ThorngumbaldEast Riding of Yorkshire110
SwanleySevenoaks110
StowuplandMid Suffolk110
Coylton110
Great WitchinghamBroadland110
BurnhamSouth Bucks110
Dreghorn111
Aldborough & ThurgartonNorth Norfolk110
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire110
DymockForest of Dean101
Dunfermline100
Mochrum110
HarpoleSouth Northamptonshire110
NorthboroughPeterborough110
SalisburyWiltshire110
Market DeepingSouth Kesteven110
MonmouthMonmouthshire111
Long MarstonStratford-on-Avon110
BroughtonAllerdale110
Bothwell110
HemptonNorth Norfolk110
North SunderlandNorthumberland100
RedbournSt Albans110
BinghamRushcliffe110
ArretonIsle of Wight101
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire111
East BedlingtonNorthumberland110
BridgeruleTorridge111
Campsie111
RoughtonNorth Norfolk110
TibenhamSouth Norfolk110
Skelton and BrottonRedcar and Cleveland110
TongeSwale101
Dingwall110
BentleyBabergh110
NewquayCornwall100
FyfieldEpping Forest100
BrookeSouth Norfolk110
TitchmarshEast Northamptonshire100
PembridgeHerefordshire, County of110
BaumberEast Lindsey110
Newcastle EmlynCarmarthenshire110
BungayEast Suffolk110
NorthwoodIsle of Wight110
PulboroughHorsham110
Little MarlowWycombe110
Cley Next The SeaNorth Norfolk110
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire110
NorthingtonWinchester111
Urr110
Little HarrowdenWellingborough110
GreenhamWest Berkshire110
AlburghSouth Norfolk110
CwmbwrlaSwansea110
HolcotDaventry110
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales110
LessinghamNorth Norfolk110
SuttonCraven110
East FarleighMaidstone110
Assynt100
YeovilSouth Somerset110
Calbourne, Newtown and PorchfieldIsle of Wight110
WellingtonHerefordshire, County of110
North TuddenhamBreckland110
BridgnorthShropshire110
NewickLewes110
Kinnoull110
Haddington110
OldDaventry110
MappletonEast Riding of Yorkshire100
CirencesterCotswold110
BarrowfordPendle110
LlanbedrGwynedd111
HinderclayMid Suffolk110
ShanklinIsle of Wight110
Kirkconnel110
Buxton with LammasBroadland110
Seer GreenChiltern100
HemsbyGreat Yarmouth110
TruroCornwall110
Carnock110
HinghamSouth Norfolk111
Eyemouth110
HackletonSouth Northamptonshire110
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin101
MelkshamWiltshire110
FleetSouth Holland100
BlaenavonTorfaen110
KinetonStratford-on-Avon111
EldersfieldMalvern Hills110
WisbechFenland110
Shotts110
HelhoughtonNorth Norfolk100
Allbrook and North BoyattEastleigh110
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire110
North CrawleyMilton Keynes110
HarlingBreckland110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland110
Frogmore and SherfordSouth Hams110
New Kilpatrick100
RaynhamNorth Norfolk110
SurlinghamSouth Norfolk110
DrighlingtonLeeds110
SouthbourneChichester100
FavershamSwale110
Carsphairn100
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
Nettlestone and SeaviewIsle of Wight110
Alloa100
SwaffhamBreckland120
OultonBroadland110
MarazionCornwall122
Forest RowWealden100
St Cyrus110
Upper SheringhamNorth Norfolk110
Gordon100
Newton BromswoldEast Northamptonshire110
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of110
MacclesfieldCheshire East110
AnsteyCharnwood100
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire111
KettleburghEast Suffolk110
Douglas110
Great MarlowWycombe110
CatfieldNorth Norfolk100
WoottonBedford110
Rowlands CastleEast Hampshire110
ChaddleworthWest Berkshire110
ExningWest Suffolk110
BeetleyBreckland110
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent100
Blandford ForumDorset100
AshbourneDerbyshire Dales110
KellingNorth Norfolk111
StapleDover110
Wick110
Steeple BartonWest Oxfordshire110
BrighstoneIsle of Wight110
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire120
BeckburyShropshire110
SherborneDorset100
Sea PallingNorth Norfolk110
Melrose110
CrickDaventry100
CottamEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon111
West MallingTonbridge and Malling110
Kirkwall and St Ola110
GislinghamMid Suffolk110
SandownIsle of Wight110
Maybole110
AylshamBroadland100
Great MissendenChiltern110
Kilmarnock110
Wood DallingBroadland100
St. IvesCornwall100
RayleighRochford110
HaddiscoeSouth Norfolk110
RothwellKettering110
NewportTelford and Wrekin110
LowestoftEast Suffolk111
HelpringhamNorth Kesteven110
TreharrisMerthyr Tydfil110
BirdingburyRugby110
WorthMid Sussex110
MarchFenland110
HappisburghNorth Norfolk110
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire110
South MimmsHertsmere111
Troqueer100
FylingdalesScarborough100
Sunninghill and AscotWindsor and Maidenhead110
WortwellSouth Norfolk110
HardinghamBreckland110
Amble by the SeaNorthumberland110
ColytonEast Devon110
Potter HeighamNorth Norfolk110
Stoke Holy CrossSouth Norfolk100
RainfordSt. Helens110
Great HoughtonNorthampton110
SevenoaksSevenoaks110
Rosneath110
BrizlincoteEast Staffordshire110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick120
South LophamBreckland110
Old CattonBroadland110
LauncestonCornwall110
FletchingWealden110
Clunie100
TrunchNorth Norfolk110
Kelso110
BulwickEast Northamptonshire110
Holmer & ShelwickHerefordshire, County of110
WhitehavenCopeland100
TarletonWest Lancashire120
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire110
FelixstoweEast Suffolk110
Havenstreet and AsheyIsle of Wight110
Auchinleck111
BoshamChichester110
Chepping WycombeWycombe110
Kilwinning120
BristonNorth Norfolk110
RenholdBedford110
Newton FlotmanSouth Norfolk110
Twynholm110
Earls BartonWellingborough120
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea110
WarwickWarwick110
BanhamBreckland110
Upper ArleyWyre Forest110
Eastwood110
HoningNorth Norfolk111
Shaw and CromptonOldham110
SandwichDover110
Sandford St. MartinWest Oxfordshire110
WellowTest Valley110
Little DunhamBreckland110
DisleyCheshire East110
MoretonDorset110
Bonhill110
Stockton HeathWarrington110
RaundsEast Northamptonshire110
Westray110
SudburyBabergh111
St HelensIsle of Wight110
Sanquhar110
WrethamBreckland110
WhitchurchAylesbury Vale110
Thorpe St. AndrewBroadland110
PorthlevenCornwall100
Waltham AbbeyEpping Forest110
Elgin110
Coldstream110
Stratton St MargaretSwindon110
SkegnessEast Lindsey110
TownMerthyr Tydfil110
LimpsfieldTandridge110
Pen TranchTorfaen110
Haywards HeathMid Sussex110
BurwellEast Cambridgeshire110
Lochwinnoch110
GiminghamNorth Norfolk100
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire110
Dunscore110
NewburyWest Berkshire100
HethersettSouth Norfolk110
GuistBreckland110
StanleyCounty Durham110
Clay CrossNorth East Derbyshire110
New Monkland100
RawdonLeeds110
Urquhart and Glenmoriston110
RugeleyCannock Chase110
FreshwaterIsle of Wight110
WithamBraintree110
ShipdhamBreckland110
WhixallShropshire110
TicehurstRother110
Blairgowrie110
SuttonNorth Norfolk110
Jedburgh110
WalthamNorth East Lincolnshire100
DunchurchRugby110
FaringtonSouth Ribble110
PembrokePembrokeshire100
BurghEast Suffolk110
YarmouthIsle of Wight100
Horstead with StanninghallBroadland100
IverSouth Bucks110
Lanark110
BaconsthorpeNorth Norfolk110
WoodfordWiltshire110
Stratfield TurgisBasingstoke and Deane111
Ettrick110
KirsteadSouth Norfolk110
HartwellSouth Northamptonshire110
ThornhaughPeterborough110
TrowbridgeWiltshire110
AshillBreckland100
PillgwenllyNewport110
Hinton on the GreenWychavon110
CockermouthAllerdale110
HoltNorth Norfolk110
WokinghamWokingham110
TenterdenAshford110
Hoddom100
Horton-cum-StudleyCherwell110
Romsey ExtraTest Valley110
Holme HaleBreckland110
Alderley EdgeCheshire East111
St. Giles in the WoodTorridge110
Castleton110
WicklewoodSouth Norfolk110
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees100
Borough GreenTonbridge and Malling110
Burntisland110
LavenhamBabergh110
Niton and WhitwellIsle of Wight110
WattonBreckland110
SalleBroadland110
LambourneEpping Forest110
Peterhead110
Coldingham110
WoodfordEast Northamptonshire110
Weston under PenyardHerefordshire, County of111
Central Swindon NorthSwindon110
LudfordEast Lindsey110
St. ThomasSwansea100
RedishamEast Suffolk111
Lesmahagow100
RusperHorsham110
Neilston111
PottonCentral Bedfordshire110
BayfordEast Hertfordshire110
Glencairn110
KnaresboroughHarrogate110
HungerfordWest Berkshire100
Caistor St Edmund and BixleySouth Norfolk111
GressenhallBreckland110
MorristonSwansea110