Date of death: Tuesday 7 September 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Evans 6009Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/09/1915 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Brian Hobbs Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.07/09/1915
Captain Harold Vernon Browne Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)07/09/1915 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Basil Montgomery Coates Rifle Brigade07/09/1915
Private Chandler 13626Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/09/1915
Private Trubridge 21952Durham Light Infantry07/09/1915 (aged 35)
Rifleman Harold Brinley Edwards R/10422King's Royal Rifle Corps07/09/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Nisill 1825King's Royal Rifle Corps07/09/1915
Private Edward Ted Edwards 19103Lancashire Fusiliers07/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Blatch 14358Bedfordshire Regiment07/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Edgar Fay 8237Royal Irish Regiment07/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Lindsley 4/7719West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/09/1915
Private Bettney 22208King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/09/1915
Private Brough 23145King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/09/1915
Private Brown 11602King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/09/1915
Private Corden 23465King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/09/1915
Serjeant Johnson 18429Durham Light Infantry07/09/1915 (aged 38)
Private Kirk 23167King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/09/1915
Captain Henry Basil Knott Northumberland Fusiliers07/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Charles Robert Moy 23185King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Oldroyd 11508King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/09/1915
Private Sheedy 21775King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/09/1915
Private Siddall 3/1617King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/09/1915
Private Starkey 23091King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Taylor 21733King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/09/1915
Rifleman Williams A/1319King's Royal Rifle Corps07/09/1915
Private Woodhead 22119King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/09/1915
Private Booth 1872York and Lancaster Regiment07/09/1915
Private Hubert Dolling 2723York and Lancaster Regiment07/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Cross A/24113Canadian Infantry07/09/1915
Private Squire A/40802Canadian Infantry07/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Clayton 2541Lancashire Fusiliers07/09/1915
Trooper Herbert Edwin Corner 13/896Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Harold Alfred Eustace 1031Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Mark Mothersdale Grainger 10855Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/09/1915 (aged 49)
Trooper Clifford Robert Lang Halloran 139Australian Light Horse07/09/1915 (aged 23)
Trooper Arthur Bertram Taylor 11/830Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1915
Private Johnston 2164Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private James Duncan Mcintosh 6/2219Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Palmer 12581Border Regiment07/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private James John Finnie Price 1251Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Sames 652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Mitchell 20157King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/09/1915
Private Roberts 35552Royal Army Medical Corps07/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Sullivan 18704South Wales Borderers07/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Fritsch 2661Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Frederick Arthur Martin Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/09/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper James Feltham 6731Royal Engineers07/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Griffiths 19431Suffolk Regiment07/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Hornby 4311Lancashire Fusiliers07/09/1915
Private Sam Josh 23449King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/09/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Abbott 9333King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/09/1915
Rifleman Frank Carter A/361King's Royal Rifle Corps07/09/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman Claude Thomas Apperley Crompton 2184London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)07/09/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Harrison 6221Rifle Brigade07/09/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant George Fredrick Overton 681West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Francis William Peacock 1477West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Mcneil 3189Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/09/1915
Private Cross 13816King's Own Scottish Borderers07/09/1915
Private Henry Blandford 2253Middlesex Regiment07/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private William Richard Evans 18262Welsh Regiment07/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Parker 15Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/09/1915
Private Thompson 13316King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/09/1915
Private Wallace Caerell Lees 152Royal Fusiliers07/09/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Stephen William Carrier L/9439The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Sheffield 10976Royal Scots Fusiliers07/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Hills 17333Wiltshire Regiment07/09/1915
Private Turner 18252Worcestershire Regiment07/09/1915
Private Carrol 18535Durham Light Infantry07/09/1915
Private Roberts 15222Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/09/1915
Private O'callaghan L/10353Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/09/1915
Follower Thakur Singh 239289th Punjabis07/09/1915
Petty Officer 1st Class Charley Dennis 191739 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Alarm07/09/1915 (aged 36)
Driver Freeman T3/022756Army Service Corps07/09/1915
Colour Serjeant Richards 20834Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/09/1915
Private David Adams PO/7578Royal Marine Light Infantry07/09/1915 (aged 43)
Private Harold Bridge 3948The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Pullman Ollett 22097East Lancashire Regiment07/09/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Thomas Gooda 919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1915 (aged 28)
Flight Serjeant Bateman 247Royal Flying Corps07/09/1915
Officer's Cook 3rd Class John Frederick Duncan L/4113Royal Navy, HMS Attentive07/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Baseley 1572Northamptonshire Regiment07/09/1915
Private Alfred Henry Parry 41997Royal Army Medical Corps07/09/1915 (aged 28)
Chief Petty Officer Henry Curtis Cook AA/177Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve07/09/1915 (aged 37)
Private Doyle 9311Irish Guards07/09/1915 (aged 19)
Major Conner Gloucestershire Regiment07/09/1915
Rifleman Joseph Robert Pullan 4506West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/09/1915 (aged 18)
Gunner William John Merritt 4521Canadian Garrison Artillery07/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Robert Humble Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Coward 17344York and Lancaster Regiment07/09/1915
Private Morton 9050Cheshire Regiment07/09/1915
Private Ansell 8995Royal Fusiliers07/09/1915
Private Dawson 13362Lincolnshire Regiment07/09/1915 (aged 20)
Driver John Gibbs 12795Royal Horse Artillery07/09/1915 (aged 36)
Driver Howorth T/28652Army Service Corps07/09/1915 (aged 32)
Corporal George James Sutherland 8/1849Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1915 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal John Leonard Caton 17668Border Regiment07/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Cole 9978Somerset Light Infantry07/09/1915
Private Robert Hardy 3337Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private George Jordan 14817East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Arthur Norton Hickling Churchill Canadian Infantry07/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Field 1659South Staffordshire Regiment07/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Fletcher 2155Lincolnshire Regiment07/09/1915
Private Sadler 3751South Staffordshire Regiment07/09/1915
Driver James Lazenby 81974ALIAS07/09/1915 (aged 18)
Driver James Lazenby Gates 81974Royal Field Artillery07/09/1915 (aged 18)
Sapper Jesse Henry Lucas 40963Royal Engineers07/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Frederick Churcher SR/1857Royal Sussex Regiment07/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Oliver James Swansbury S/3881Seaforth Highlanders07/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Cross 4/4966Bedfordshire Regiment07/09/1915
Private Woodcock 10030Bedfordshire Regiment07/09/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Sutherland 3197Royal Irish Fusiliers07/09/1915
Bandsman Albert Henry Nicholson 83486th Dragoons (Inniskilling)07/09/1915 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Bell Clyde Z/1789Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div07/09/1915
Private Broadhead 5953rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)07/09/1915
Lance Corporal Arnott David Chalmers 96Scottish Horse07/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Gauld 3943Scottish Horse07/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Davenport 3193Lancashire Fusiliers07/09/1915
Private Hastie 2709Highland Light Infantry07/09/1915
Private Geoffrey Henley 2251Suffolk Regiment07/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Sharpe 1774Norfolk Regiment07/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Henry Reeves 1805Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Bernard Gilhooly 10905North Staffordshire Regiment07/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Downey 2495Army Cyclist Corps07/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Noah Hickinbottom 4954King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/09/1915 (aged 52)
Private Horace Arthur Thomas Digger PLY/392(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry07/09/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Price 740Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/09/1915 (aged 22)
Nursing Sister Munro Canadian Army Medical Corps07/09/1915
Able Seaman George Stables Clyde Z/1206Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.07/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Bullen GS/10386Reserve Cavalry Regiment07/09/1915 (aged 24)
Boy 1st Class William H. Couch J/30981Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I07/09/1915
Private Llewellyn Morris 3270Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/09/1915
Corporal Henry Catley 7415East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1915 (aged 53)
Private Edward Owen Jones 3356Welsh Regiment07/09/1915
Private John William Lee 11457Border Regiment07/09/1915
Private Thomas Mcafee 20305Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/09/1915
Private Henry Christopher Martin TF/2591Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Francis Edward Midgley 3066Cheshire Regiment07/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Henry Storey Wilson 16747Hampshire Regiment07/09/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper Edward William Wyldes 62133Royal Engineers07/09/1915
Private Joshua Shaw 15854North Staffordshire Regiment07/09/1915
Private Horatio William Swatman 1627Norfolk Regiment07/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Isaac Thompson 2965Manchester Regiment07/09/1915
Private William Raftery 22382Gloucestershire Regiment07/09/1915
Private Herbert Maddock 13234Lancashire Fusiliers07/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Duckworth 240817Lancashire Fusiliers07/09/1915
Serjeant John Dunlop 18562Northumberland Fusiliers07/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Finkle 11048West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Athol Clyde Blake 193Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1915
Private John Cox 2129Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1915
Private Neil Kidd 1740Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1915
Private Francis Charles Sallen 8/2121Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1915 (aged 32)
Sapper Frank Bertram 86479Royal Engineers07/09/1915
Sapper John Graham 102701Royal Engineers07/09/1915 (aged 34)
Private Weaver 14736Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/09/1915 (aged 42)
Private Wilfred Haggan 23488King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Winter 3118Lincolnshire Regiment07/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Clarence Wisehall 11214King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Edward Bland 11132King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/09/1915 (aged 22)
Havildar Fateh Jang 284053rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)07/09/1915
Sepoy Bhag Singh 2729Jind Infantry07/09/1915
Rifleman Bakhansing Gurung 14286th Gurkha Rifles07/09/1915
Sepoy Itbar Din 400052nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)07/09/1915
Sepoy Arjun Singh 492824th Punjabis07/09/1915
Driver Saidal 798Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army07/09/1915
Rifleman Kheta Ram 2024125th Napier's Rifles07/09/1915
Rifleman Bhagdeo Sing Rawat 21539th Garhwal Rifles07/09/1915
Sapper David Craig 86510Royal Engineers07/09/1915
Private Patrick Kenny 3/3598King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/09/1915
Private William Henry Topps 21500King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private George Vernon 11185King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/09/1915 (aged 20)
Sowar Hari Singh 215516th Indian Cavalry07/09/1915
Bearer Kala Khan 6497Army Bearer Corps07/09/1915
Private John Rollo 12661Royal Scots07/09/1915 (aged 29)
Corporal Clement William Burton Smith 15574Northamptonshire Regiment07/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Downey Australian Infantry Base Depot07/09/1915
Corporal Alexander Smith 46985Royal Engineers07/09/1915
Private William Dobson 4995Northumberland Fusiliers07/09/1915 (aged 28)
Colonel Edmund Culpeper Weston General List07/09/1915 (aged 65)
Private Coffey 770Connaught Rangers07/09/1915
Private Harold Rhodes T/1947Manchester Regiment07/09/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Searle 82903Royal Field Artillery07/09/1915
Able Seaman Richard Godden 144561Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/460) HMS Glory07/09/1915 (aged 43)
Seaman William Stout 124/LRoyal Naval Reserve, (Shetland Sect.). HMS Excellent07/09/1915 (aged 24)
Boy 2nd Class Thompson J/39692Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/09/1915 (aged 17)
Leading Seaman Thomas Pindard 220472Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke07/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Tomlinson 1847The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/09/1915
Internierter Ernst Meerwald German Civilian07/09/1915
Private William John Thomas Russell CH/12326Royal Marine Light Infantry07/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Robert Christopher Pope Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1660
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium1530
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium730
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt620
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt420
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium430
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)400
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance311
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium300
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium330
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance310
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)330
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)312
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium200
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta220
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance220
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium210
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance220
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
LOOS MEMORIALFrance220
BASRA MEMORIALIraq200
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance200
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta110
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
BENDIGO CIVIL CEMETERYAustralia100
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance110
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
DARTMOUTH (LONGCROSS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. MARGARET'S-AT-CLIFFE (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (KINGSTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALLINGTON (BANDON HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (ARMLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
QUEBEC CITY (MOUNT HERMON) CEMETERYCanada100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium110
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium130
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
DESPLANQUE FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance110
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
OSMONDWALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABER (ST. BODFAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium101
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
JOHNSTON'S JOLLY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
CATERHAM AND WARLINGHAM (CATERHAM) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
KHARTOUM WAR CEMETERYSudan120
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
LIVERPOOL NEW CEMETERYAustralia100
SWANMORE (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWARK-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10
Royal Engineers7
Lancashire Fusiliers6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Canadian Infantry3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Durham Light Infantry3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Border Regiment3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Manchester Regiment2
Royal Field Artillery2
Army Service Corps2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Scottish Horse2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Rifle Brigade2
Cheshire Regiment2
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Navy, HMS Attentive1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
Wiltshire Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Middlesex Regiment1
General List1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Horse Artillery1
South Wales Borderers1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Highland Light Infantry1
Worcestershire Regiment1
German Civilian1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Connaught Rangers1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.1
Somerset Light Infantry1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Australian Light Horse1
Jind Infantry1
Irish Guards1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/460) HMS Glory1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
16th Indian Cavalry1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Royal Naval Reserve, (Shetland Sect.). HMS Excellent1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
East Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Army Bearer Corps1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
89th Punjabis1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps1
ALIAS1
Royal Scots1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Alarm1
24th Punjabis1