Date of death: Tuesday 22 February 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Cyril Jones 15338Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/02/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Charles Francis Ithell Bethell Royal Engineers22/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Fuller 9517Northamptonshire Regiment22/02/1916
Private Yardley 22298The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/02/1916
Private Wilton 2785The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/02/1916
Serjeant Cheek 10439Devonshire Regiment22/02/1916
Second Lieutenant Francis Richard Lowry Bell Border Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Bourne 21040Border Regiment22/02/1916
Lance Corporal Ernest Frederick Brace 20986Border Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hayston 20314Border Regiment22/02/1916
Private Henry 14140Border Regiment22/02/1916
Lance Corporal Henry Holliday 21926Border Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Jones 21531Border Regiment22/02/1916
Private Alexander Mccallum 5908Border Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 41)
Private Hugh Mclinden 7405Border Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Pattinson 18848Border Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 37)
Corporal Robert Fenwick Robson Rennison 8646Border Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private Threlkeld 22311Border Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal William Webster 1314Yorkshire Regiment22/02/1916
Private James Fox 18326King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Boness 15798Middlesex Regiment22/02/1916
Private Gruby 334Lincolnshire Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mccormack 27473Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/02/1916
Corporal David Thomas Jones 1111East Surrey Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Arthur Campbell Layman Lancashire Fusiliers22/02/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Edward James Brookland 2114London Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Scott 9503Royal Engineers22/02/1916
Lieutenant Arthur Cecil Winser East Lancashire Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Taylor 9654Lancashire Fusiliers22/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private Peter Edward Hannan 68393Canadian Infantry22/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Brown G/7578Royal Sussex Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 36)
Private Charles Butler 2271East Surrey Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Carter 16230Royal Field Artillery22/02/1916
Corporal William Henry Cartwright 9784North Staffordshire Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Douglas Percy Chimes 3137East Surrey Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private James William Johnston 18516Canadian Infantry22/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Brennan 2124Royal Irish Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 43)
Driver Rowson 1403Royal Field Artillery22/02/1916
Driver Thomas Everard Freeman 227Australian Engineers22/02/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Daniel Patrick O'brien 4648Australian Field Artillery22/02/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Arthur John Priest 2423Australian Engineers22/02/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner John Prior 18523Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1916 (aged 40)
Private Galgey 9475Leinster Regiment22/02/1916
Corporal George Milton Stevens 1411Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1916
Lieutenant Thompson Yorkshire Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Hague 3/2639York and Lancaster Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman John William Robinson R/679King's Royal Rifle Corps22/02/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Walter Urquhart Ross Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/02/1916 (aged 32)
Private John William Shirt 17350King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Summerell 2497Northumberland Fusiliers22/02/1916 (aged 35)
Corporal Ernest A. Nutter 8124West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/02/1916 (aged 32)
Private Breeze 12944King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/02/1916
Private Thomas Tudor 13602Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/02/1916
Serjeant Edward Francis Wakefield S/1476Rifle Brigade22/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert Mackenzie 17135King's Own Scottish Borderers22/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Rowland George Hunt PS/5082Royal Fusiliers22/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Harold Sims 3384Gloucestershire Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Bellefeuille 61509Canadian Infantry22/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Whitham 19836King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/02/1916
Private Spencer Henry Willett 4654Gloucestershire Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Parr 8749Middlesex Regiment22/02/1916
Serjeant Pitt 46348Royal Engineers22/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private George Albert Ramsden 17794King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/02/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Robert Llewelyn Evans 25377Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private John O'donnell 23992Welsh Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private Albert Ince 18230South Wales Borderers22/02/1916 (aged 28)
Chief Petty Officer Harry Davis 99527Royal Navy, HMS Vivid22/02/1916
Battery Serjeant Major Young 47586Royal Field Artillery22/02/1916
Private Brown TF/4100Middlesex Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Arthur Gordon 1409Gloucestershire Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Campbell 3300Lovat Scouts22/02/1916 (aged 38)
Driver Alfred Frank Cropper 2421Royal Field Artillery22/02/1916 (aged 26)
Chief Petty Officer Thomas Charles Palmer 159117(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Hazard22/02/1916 (aged 42)
Private John William Miller 3317The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private Ephraim Massey 13962The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 46)
Private Charles Dunkley 1860Northamptonshire Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Alfred Frederick King 19415Somerset Light Infantry22/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Robert Mayhew 15698Suffolk Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Alfred James Victor Wilcox 3647Suffolk Regiment22/02/1916
Private Frederick Cooper G/3266Middlesex Regiment22/02/1916
Serjeant Butt 47005Royal Army Medical Corps22/02/1916 (aged 37)
Private Valleton Sydney Algernon Redman 5148London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/02/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Reed C/12061King's Royal Rifle Corps22/02/1916
Private Anderson 674Royal Scots22/02/1916 (aged 45)
Seaman George Mason 7571/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Salvator22/02/1916
Lieutenant Peterswald Pattison Royal Army Medical Corps22/02/1916 (aged 39)
Private Leonidas Cloutier 120035Canadian Infantry22/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private Almeric Duphily 416437Canadian Infantry22/02/1916 (aged 40)
Private Anderson 16332West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/02/1916
Gunner James Brierley 1458Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1916 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Henry Chambers 12119Suffolk Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 33)
Private Craven 20419Northamptonshire Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 28)
Sapper Caine 59346Royal Engineers22/02/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ronald Macdonald 48253Royal Engineers22/02/1916 (aged 26)
Sapper Mellhuish 49175Royal Engineers22/02/1916 (aged 38)
Private Hemingway 11690Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/02/1916
Lance Corporal Mcintosh 6702Canadian Infantry22/02/1916
Lance Corporal John Walter Butterworth R/6873King's Royal Rifle Corps22/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hirons 10971Leicestershire Regiment22/02/1916
Corporal William George Port 12610Yorkshire Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 17)
Private Coote 19541Essex Regiment22/02/1916
Private Edward John Peterson 18067West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/02/1916 (aged 37)
Private Smallwood 11934West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/02/1916
Gunner Charles Macpherson Eastlake 72026Canadian Field Artillery22/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Cording 13708Manchester Regiment22/02/1916
Private Greenhalgh 7999Manchester Regiment22/02/1916
Rifleman Hallworth S/7762Rifle Brigade22/02/1916
Lance Corporal Lomas 12689East Yorkshire Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 29)
Shoeing Smith Paton 103408Royal Field Artillery22/02/1916
Lieutenant John Laithwaite Manchester Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Coughlan 9928Royal Munster Fusiliers22/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hughes 29284Welsh Regiment22/02/1916
Private Laurence Crowley 4416Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Bailey Woods 18365Manchester Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Bagshaw 8671East Surrey Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Cochrane 59775Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1916
Private Howell 584East Surrey Regiment22/02/1916
Second Lieutenant Shaw Cheshire Regiment22/02/1916
Private Samuel James Forde 17671Royal Irish Fusiliers22/02/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Wood Royal Irish Fusiliers22/02/1916
Lance Corporal Simpson Wragg 1935King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles Randle 16159Worcestershire Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 9357Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1916
Private Charles Edward Highgate L/8856Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Mathews PO/14123Royal Marine Light Infantry22/02/1916
Private George Moore 18172Royal Scots Fusiliers22/02/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Archibald Thomson Campbell Royal Army Medical Corps22/02/1916 (aged 53)
Private Richard Edwards 25897Welsh Regiment22/02/1916
Private William Allison 18526Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/02/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Joseph William Barrow S/16733Cameron Highlanders22/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles Edward Wood L/9869The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/02/1916
Private Thomas Rees Warrington 11413South Wales Borderers22/02/1916
Private Percy Hewitt 21005Border Regiment22/02/1916
Gunner Jack Joseph Harrison 110486Royal Field Artillery22/02/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman James Woolgar S/2356Rifle Brigade22/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private Christopher Walker 3880Durham Light Infantry22/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Edmund Sonley G/6355Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/02/1916
Private Charles Samuel Bowler 12650Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/02/1916
Follower Samba Shiuram Mudaliar Supply and Transport Corps22/02/1916
Follower Umra 878Indian Postal and Telegraph Department22/02/1916
Driver Zaman Khan 1521Indian Mountain Artillery22/02/1916
Trooper Herbert Malcolm Johnston 1978Australian Light Horse22/02/1916 (aged 31)
Driver Zaman Khan 1251Indian Mountain Artillery22/02/1916
Captain William Howard Nicholls Royal Army Medical Corps22/02/1916
Private Walter E. Polden 16182Devonshire Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Reginald William Essex S/13601Rifle Brigade22/02/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman Harry Fennell S/8220Rifle Brigade22/02/1916
Second Lieutenant John Dalrymple Maitland Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/02/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman James Pope S/1123Rifle Brigade22/02/1916 (aged 30)
Private Stanley Herbert George Porter 13125Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Benjamin Vickers 12911Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/02/1916
Private John Sharpe 11617Leicestershire Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 35)
Follower Chhedi Lal Indian Royal Artillery22/02/1916
Follower Ghasita Indian Royal Artillery22/02/1916
Follower Abdur Rahman Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/02/1916
Follower Juman 102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers22/02/1916
Sepoy Kalwa Singh 3052102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers22/02/1916
Private Pandu Jadhav 4186103rd Mahratta Light Infantry22/02/1916
Follower Dallu Ram 104th Wellesley's Rifles22/02/1916
Follower Madan Parsad 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry22/02/1916
Sepoy Man Singh 16332nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry22/02/1916
Sepoy Bala Sahib Bodha 2835117th Mahrattas22/02/1916
Sepoy Keso Sawant Ii 3022117th Mahrattas22/02/1916
Naik Narsu Lokhande 2218117th Mahrattas22/02/1916
Sepoy Chunku Singh 19097th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/02/1916
Sepoy Rakma-Sinare 2069121st Indian Pioneers22/02/1916
Sepoy Duda Rawat 1142122nd Rajputana Infantry22/02/1916
Sepoy Sada Rawat 1151122nd Rajputana Infantry22/02/1916
Sepoy Santa Singh 343852nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1916
Bugler Ram Ditta 11159th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)22/02/1916
Private Joseph Symons 14123Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/02/1916
Corporal Scott 1892Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Robert John Reid New Zealand Training Unit22/02/1916
Private Stanley William House 20167Royal Berkshire Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Trent 16665Dorsetshire Regiment22/02/1916
Private Stanley Treen 715091Canadian Infantry22/02/1916 (aged 17)
Stoker 2nd Class Thomas Victor Tee K/29237Royal Navy, HMS Victory22/02/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman William George Berrecloth 216101Royal Navy, HMS Barham22/02/1916 (aged 30)
Able Seaman William George Berry 216101ALIAS22/02/1916
Donkeyman William Pierce Elphinstone Mercantile Marine22/02/1916 (aged 38)
Cook and Steward Frederick William Harrison Mercantile Marine22/02/1916 (aged 20)
Carrier Ahekoba Okeke 1042Nigeria Carrier Corps22/02/1916
Lamps and Able Seaman Arthur Moody Mercantile Marine22/02/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Thomas Morrison Mercantile Marine22/02/1916 (aged 57)
Assistant Steward Petersen Mercantile Marine22/02/1916
Able Seaman Walter Bartholomew Potter Mercantile Marine22/02/1916 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Nicolaos A. Chionas Mercantile Marine22/02/1916 (aged 31)
Master William Clayburn Mercantile Marine22/02/1916
Donkeyman William Cochrane ALIAS22/02/1916 (aged 38)
Signaller Emrys John Davies Mercantile Marine22/02/1916 (aged 16)
Second Mate Thomas Jones Davies Mercantile Marine22/02/1916
Fireman William Davies Mercantile Marine22/02/1916
First Mate James Arthur Forrest De Vine Mercantile Marine22/02/1916 (aged 50)
Fireman Henry Rasmussen Mercantile Marine22/02/1916 (aged 49)
Second Engineer George Emmerson Rowland Mercantile Marine22/02/1916 (aged 37)
First Engineer James William Scott Mercantile Marine22/02/1916 (aged 44)
Able Seaman James Edward Sharpe Mercantile Marine22/02/1916 (aged 44)
Able Seaman Harold Hughesdon J/10455Royal Navy, HMS Barham22/02/1916 (aged 20)
Shipwright 1st Class Albert Edward Curry 132426Royal Navy, HMS Ark Royal22/02/1916
Able Seaman Andrew Pearson Macdonald Mercantile Marine22/02/1916 (aged 21)
Fireman Gabril Magulianos Mercantile Marine22/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Morris 22239Border Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 50)
Private Roderick Mcdonald 9413Cameron Highlanders22/02/1916
Private Herbert Griffith 29504Royal Army Medical Corps22/02/1916 (aged 32)
Driver Inayat Ullah Khan 276Mule Corps22/02/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2120
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1900
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance1290
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1062
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1020
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium540
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance510
LOOS MEMORIALFrance420
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance330
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt340
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium310
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance300
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium300
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance300
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance210
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada210
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium220
POINT 110 NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance210
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance200
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance200
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance210
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance210
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE FERMONT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance110
HEAVITREE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BARLOW (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HORFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HARLESTONE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROWCOMBE (HOLY GHOST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CREETING ST. MARY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORSHAM (HILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
COMPTON CHAMBERLAYNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIDLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA BELLE ALLIANCE CEMETERYBelgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MEAULTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance110
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
MIRAUMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLD COLWYN NON-CONFORMIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt110
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance122
OLD MORTLAKE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
WEST THURROCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNEAustralia100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MALAGASH CEMETERYCanada110
JHANSI CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine18
Border Regiment14
Canadian Infantry7
Rifle Brigade6
Royal Engineers6
Royal Field Artillery6
Royal Army Medical Corps5
East Surrey Regiment5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
Middlesex Regiment4
Manchester Regiment4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
117th Mahrattas3
Suffolk Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Welsh Regiment3
Cameron Highlanders2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Indian Royal Artillery2
South Wales Borderers2
Australian Engineers2
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers2
122nd Rajputana Infantry2
Devonshire Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Barham2
Indian Mountain Artillery2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry2
ALIAS2
Leicestershire Regiment2
London Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
Royal Irish Regiment1
New Zealand Training Unit1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Durham Light Infantry1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
East Lancashire Regiment1
121st Indian Pioneers1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Navy, HMS Ark Royal1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Lovat Scouts1
Australian Field Artillery1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Fusiliers1
Royal Scots1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Mule Corps1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Hazard1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Salvator1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Leinster Regiment1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Cheshire Regiment1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Australian Light Horse1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1