Date of death: Monday 19 July 1915

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Alexander Allardyce 2029Gordon Highlanders19/07/1915
Private Harold Bliss Ling 775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1915
Private Gough 9409Wiltshire Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ernest Hillman Duck 468Royal Engineers19/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Wood 299Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/07/1915 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Cecil De Burgh Gordon Persse 7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)19/07/1915
Private Horsford 2122York and Lancaster Regiment19/07/1915
Private Sanderson 299ALIAS19/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private Saunders 17329Northamptonshire Regiment19/07/1915
Private Ernest John Greenway 2139Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Harry Tordoff 11212King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private George Ridley 2186Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1915 (aged 24)
Sapper Jack Brett Horne 4/411New Zealand Engineers19/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Charles Holmes 3/8311Suffolk Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Percy John Broadway 726Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1915
Private Constable L/9945East Surrey Regiment19/07/1915
Private John William Argent L/8566The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/07/1915
Private Douglas 22682King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/07/1915
Able Seaman Horace Whitmore Mustoe J/9530Royal Navy, HMS Bristol19/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Bates 5918East Lancashire Regiment19/07/1915
Private William Oxley 15167Canadian Infantry19/07/1915
Private Harry Helliwell 10369Yorkshire Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private John G. Woods 857Middlesex Regiment19/07/1915
Able Seaman Kirkham London Z/693Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/07/1915
Private Louis Charles Lang G/797Middlesex Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Edward Graham Tyneside Z/1075Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/07/1915 (aged 22)
Captain Cleaver 29th Punjabis19/07/1915
Lance Corporal Keel 6931East Yorkshire Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 39)
Labourer George Ramutloa 999South African Labour Corps19/07/1915
Private Sutherland 3066Seaforth Highlanders19/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Baden 9413Wiltshire Regiment19/07/1915
Private Joseph Moore 11879East Lancashire Regiment19/07/1915
Private William Jaques Baker L/10295Middlesex Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 28)
Serjeant George John James Lowen L/8231Middlesex Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 27)
Labourer Abram Hawana 13447South African Labour Corps19/07/1915
Private George Melrose 2035Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Tervit 8158Highland Light Infantry19/07/1915 (aged 45)
Private Frederick Burbidge SR/6712Middlesex Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Adam 8647Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1915
Bearer Uttam Singh 7047Indian Army Medical Corps19/07/1915
Corporal Francis Alexander Bell 6701Royal Engineers19/07/1915 (aged 32)
Private Leonard Paul Kent G/2213Middlesex Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Arthur Rathbone 6084Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/07/1915 (aged 27)
Gunner Arthur William Darwin 1899Royal Field Artillery19/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private Foy 6792East Surrey Regiment19/07/1915
Private Robert Brown Smith CH/720(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry19/07/1915 (aged 17)
Private Baker 19355Highland Light Infantry19/07/1915
Gunner Margison 15244Royal Field Artillery19/07/1915
Private Garside 2410Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/07/1915
Private Samuel Augustus Beilby 2443South Staffordshire Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private George Jarrett CH/581(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry19/07/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Hetterley M2/055430Army Service Corps19/07/1915 (aged 27)
Trooper Gordon Percy Whitfeld 1072Australian Light Horse19/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private James Donovan 1757Cheshire Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 30)
Private John Henry Green 6488King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/07/1915
Driver Lurasab Khan 853Mule Corps19/07/1915
Second Lieutenant Musson The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/07/1915
Private James Aitken 7448King's Own Scottish Borderers19/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Richards Quinlan 2582Lancashire Fusiliers19/07/1915
Private Charles William Smart PLY/644(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry19/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Frederick William Lenthall 11624Somerset Light Infantry19/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private James Escott Palmer 10274Somerset Light Infantry19/07/1915 (aged 33)
Private Banks 4050Royal Fusiliers19/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private John William Smith G/5965Middlesex Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 21)
Follower Habiba 2nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)19/07/1915
Labourer Jan Magaduka 4099South African Labour Corps19/07/1915
Private Priddle 8570Devonshire Regiment19/07/1915
Private John Crampton 3040South Lancashire Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 45)
Labourer Hans Spandill 545South African Labour Corps19/07/1915
Sapper Wilson 940Royal Engineers19/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Robert Greenlees Sommerville 2779Highland Light Infantry19/07/1915 (aged 27)
Quartermaster Serjeant Lowings Uganda Volunteer Reserve19/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Gray 910Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Blakey L/9381Middlesex Regiment19/07/1915
Private Mcivor 3886Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1915
Private Frederick Ratcliffe CH/19383Royal Marine Light Infantry19/07/1915
Private Edward Everett Root G/1464Middlesex Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 34)
Sepoy Ata Muhammad 15112nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)19/07/1915
Private Wales 12465King's Own Scottish Borderers19/07/1915
Private Edward Gwinn Powley 1511London Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 21)
Sepoy Jawala Singh 17997th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs19/07/1915
Serjeant John Edgar Wren E/734Royal Fusiliers19/07/1915 (aged 34)
Private Michael Donnelly 4603Royal Munster Fusiliers19/07/1915 (aged 37)
Private Jones 7705Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/07/1915
Rifleman Thomas 2049The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/07/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William Murray 145Canadian Militia19/07/1915
Petty Officer Thomas Jack Clyde Z/663Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/07/1915
Private Samuel Scholey 597Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/07/1915 (aged 30)
Rifleman Wood S/105Rifle Brigade19/07/1915
Able Seaman Arthur Frost KP/372Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Vincent Whelan 12144Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/07/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Stokes 9927South Staffordshire Regiment19/07/1915
Sub-Lieutenant Francis Henry James Startin Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private James Mitchell 2664Gordon Highlanders19/07/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Robinson 8063King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Alan Woodley PLY/590(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry19/07/1915
Private James Alexander Broadfoot 1549Highland Light Infantry19/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private Cullen 4436Leinster Regiment19/07/1915
Private Kenneth William Oppenheimer M2/054824Army Service Corps19/07/1915 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Richardson KX/304Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/07/1915
Rifleman William Butler Roe Grice 5550Rifle Brigade19/07/1915
Private Robert Watson 3020Gordon Highlanders19/07/1915
Lance Corporal Imeson 10931King's Own Scottish Borderers19/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Newby 20807Royal Scots19/07/1915
Private John Moran 9677Lancashire Fusiliers19/07/1915 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class George Patrick Whitehead S/114661Royal Navy, HMS Bellerophon19/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Slade 15195Worcestershire Regiment19/07/1915
Corporal George Blake 3/4793Hampshire Regiment19/07/1915
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Septimus Audas 292404Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5025) Hood Bn RN Div19/07/1915 (aged 33)
Driver May T3/023426Army Service Corps19/07/1915
Private William Joseph Clark 17275Norfolk Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private Leonard Arthur Plane 11465Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Munro Fraser 1116Seaforth Highlanders19/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private John Flynn 3981Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/07/1915
Lance Corporal Chisholm 6226Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private John Rowe Shillinglaw 1457Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1915
Private William Purcell 10135Leinster Regiment19/07/1915
Sowar Muhammad Khan 332935th Scinde Horse19/07/1915
Private Watson 19896Highland Light Infantry19/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private James Ellis Matthews SR/662Middlesex Regiment19/07/1915
Private John Richard Mann G/7004Middlesex Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Whiting 2066East Surrey Regiment19/07/1915
Serjeant James Frederick Hadlow 15654Royal Engineers19/07/1915
Private Alfred Barton L/15157Middlesex Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Watson 15276East Yorkshire Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Adams L/10145ALIAS19/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Jones 2350Cheshire Regiment19/07/1915
Private Prandle 2355Cheshire Regiment19/07/1915
Private William Prain Petrie 2931Gordon Highlanders19/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Sumanu Duchi 6513Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.19/07/1915
Private Lewin Hugh Thomas G/7628Middlesex Regiment19/07/1915
Private Darwin 8348York and Lancaster Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 26)
Sepoy Khoju 230437th Dogras19/07/1915
Rifleman Gopal Gurung 18302nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)19/07/1915
Lance Corporal Bailey 5706Middlesex Regiment19/07/1915
Private Mccarthy 10804East Surrey Regiment19/07/1915
Private Albert George Mace 13111North Staffordshire Regiment19/07/1915
Corporal Moses Chappell L/14433Middlesex Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Hannaby 7713Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private Larby 4293The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/07/1915
Lance Corporal Moses Cummins 5/4935Royal Irish Rifles19/07/1915
Private Taylor 6501Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Charles Brodie 7394King's Own Scottish Borderers19/07/1915 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Harold Picton Bamkin Suffolk Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Henry Giles 929Australian Infantry Base Depot19/07/1915
Private Percy Sager 19180Suffolk Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private Taylor 1403Cheshire Regiment19/07/1915
Gunner Emerton 4955Royal Garrison Artillery19/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Frederick William Woodley 10829Royal Fusiliers19/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private John William Turner 8093York and Lancaster Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 41)
Private James Jenkinson L/11470Middlesex Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Alfred Sutherland PO/294(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry19/07/1915
Private Bell 1578Northumberland Fusiliers19/07/1915
Private Barnett 18119East Yorkshire Regiment19/07/1915
Private John Nash 8489Lancashire Fusiliers19/07/1915 (aged 33)
Private Sharp 1758Highland Light Infantry19/07/1915
Storekeeper Charles Austin Leeman 1656 15/16Mercantile Marine19/07/1915 (aged 33)
Rifleman Burns 9287Royal Irish Rifles19/07/1915
Lance Corporal Lawson 2389King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/07/1915
Private Heron 2102Northumberland Fusiliers19/07/1915
Private Morris 1265Manchester Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 23)
Trooper Matthew Rae Gibson 122Australian Light Horse19/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Noah Teague 18251King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/07/1915
Rifleman Tozer 1796London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)19/07/1915
Private William Green L/15160Middlesex Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Howarth Nuttall 11981King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private Gregory 4304Lancashire Fusiliers19/07/1915
Private Clarke 2743Lincolnshire Regiment19/07/1915
Private George Massey SR/5743Middlesex Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 31)
Private Albert Edward Davis SR/6622Middlesex Regiment19/07/1915
Private Pierce Edward Power SR/6239Middlesex Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Armsby 9131Suffolk Regiment19/07/1915
Private Bannister 11643Leicestershire Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 38)
Private Marks G/393The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/07/1915
Private Jack Hardwick G/8296Middlesex Regiment19/07/1915
Private Robert Beadle CH/18536Royal Marine Light Infantry19/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private George Henry Crathern SR/6967Middlesex Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Fred Theobald 3/1649King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/07/1915
Sapper Frederick Milton 86400Royal Engineers19/07/1915
Private Arthur Chadwick 1925King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Robert Peden 2091Royal Army Medical Corps19/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Walter Wales 3329King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/07/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Claude Bernard Cox Z/527Rifle Brigade19/07/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Walter Baker L/11431Middlesex Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Robert Glegg Royal Engineers19/07/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Barker Z/1623Rifle Brigade19/07/1915 (aged 24)
Sapper Gregory 40538Royal Engineers19/07/1915
Corporal Harold William Sanders 40730Royal Engineers19/07/1915 (aged 23)
Sapper Charles O'neill 3032Royal Engineers19/07/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Ernest Charles Gordon Scott Australian Light Horse19/07/1915
Private Pingree SE/4097Army Veterinary Corps19/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Dada Ibadan 3505Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.19/07/1915
Private Carrigan 10267Somerset Light Infantry19/07/1915
Private Charles Henry Green G/242Middlesex Regiment19/07/1915
Private Sproates 22842King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/07/1915
Private Albert Filer L/10145East Surrey Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 26)
Corporal William James Hadley 14572Royal Engineers19/07/1915 (aged 29)
Corporal Walter William Blackmore SR/5996Middlesex Regiment19/07/1915
Private Harry Stafford 2612Lancashire Fusiliers19/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private John Ogden Adshead G/7112Middlesex Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 30)
Serjeant Charles Walter Smith 8534East Surrey Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private Bennett 2070Manchester Regiment19/07/1915
Private Edwin Malcolm Jones 353Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/07/1915 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class David Owens SS/105590Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4565) Nelson Bn RN Div19/07/1915 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Walter Henry Nixon Royal Flying Corps19/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Fatoma 2479West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.19/07/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium3972
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1420
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium801
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance510
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)410
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa400
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium400
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance400
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance323
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)311
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance300
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)301
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta310
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance310
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance300
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance320
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance302
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium200
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom210
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
BASRA MEMORIALIraq200
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
DRANOUTER CHURCHYARDBelgium210
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium200
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt211
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance211
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance200
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom204
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium210
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance200
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
CALVAIRE (ESSEX) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom220
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
TANGA (JASIN) MEMORIALTanzania200
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
CORK MILITARY CEMETERY PARKIreland, Republic of100
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
ST. ANDREWS WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance100
BANGOR OLD ABBEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
LANARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
SIMBA HILL MILITARY GRAVE, KATOVUUganda120
QUEBEC CITY (MOUNT HERMON) CEMETERYCanada100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
MOSHI CEMETERYTanzania100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance101
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EWELL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium100
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.1Belgium100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium110
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar110
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Middlesex Regiment26
Royal Engineers10
Royal Marine Light Infantry7
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry7
Highland Light Infantry6
East Surrey Regiment6
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
South African Labour Corps4
Rifle Brigade4
Suffolk Regiment4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Cheshire Regiment4
Gordon Highlanders4
Royal Fusiliers3
Australian Light Horse3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Army Service Corps3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Leinster Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Field Artillery2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
ALIAS2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
East Lancashire Regiment2
2nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Manchester Regiment2
Royal Irish Rifles2
29th Punjabis1
West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Devonshire Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4565) Nelson Bn RN Div1
35th Scinde Horse1
37th Dogras1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5025) Hood Bn RN Div1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
Uganda Volunteer Reserve1
London Regiment1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Canadian Militia1
Royal Navy, HMS Bristol1
Indian Army Medical Corps1
Mule Corps1
New Zealand Engineers1
Royal Navy, HMS Bellerophon1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Canadian Infantry1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Flying Corps1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Scots1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Norfolk Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Hampshire Regiment1
Mercantile Marine1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Aberdeen500
Greenock200
Glasgow200
SheernessSwale100
Milford HavenPembrokeshire100
RhosdduWrexham100
Wick110
Dumfries100
Galashiels100
Selkirk100
Edinburgh100
Elgin100
Falkirk100
Old Monkland100
Lanark110
AusterfieldDoncaster100
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
OakhamRutland110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon101
CirencesterCotswold110
ThryberghRotherham100
KempseyMalvern Hills100
Lower BroadheathMalvern Hills100
Horsham St. Faith and Newton St. FaithBroadland100
EastlingSwale110
InstowNorth Devon100
New MillsHigh Peak110
UlverstonSouth Lakeland110
HemsworthWakefield101