Date of death: Sunday 26 March 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant John Wesley Davies Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Brownlow 4178Leicestershire Regiment26/03/1916
Private George Brunswick Lawson 70241Canadian Infantry26/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Milner 1669Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private John G. K. Hastie 240719Gordon Highlanders26/03/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Cordiner 240325Gordon Highlanders26/03/1916
Private Walter Arnold 12830Norfolk Regiment26/03/1916
Private John Poole 25761Manchester Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Fawcett 24813Durham Light Infantry26/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Jones 23754Durham Light Infantry26/03/1916
Private Whitfield 16868Northumberland Fusiliers26/03/1916
Corporal Malone 3031Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/03/1916
Gunner Leonard Sidley 678Royal Garrison Artillery26/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Dale 15371Royal Scots Fusiliers26/03/1916 (aged 43)
Lieutenant Athol Robertson Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Samuel Aubrey Bacon G/188Royal Sussex Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Arrowsmith 53520Royal Engineers26/03/1916
Gunner Cyril Walter Hebbend 223Australian Field Artillery26/03/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal May 3543Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/03/1916
Private Riley 4220Leicestershire Regiment26/03/1916
Gunner Ambrose Nelson Stenning 389Australian Field Artillery26/03/1916
Private Cecil Henry Leech 22649Manchester Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Fryer 166767Canadian Pioneers26/03/1916 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Alfred Bard 4429332nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Charles Coleman 1071722nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/03/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Robert Shocktee 49227Royal Garrison Artillery26/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Campbell 63237Canadian Infantry26/03/1916
Private Mack R/3367British West Indies Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman James Enebold Tornquist 23/1222New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/03/1916
Private Anderson 22221Border Regiment26/03/1916
Captain Holmes Royal Army Medical Corps26/03/1916
Private Conlogue 1882Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/03/1916
Private Cowie 3322Gordon Highlanders26/03/1916 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Drummond 4630Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/03/1916
Private Duncan 1556Gordon Highlanders26/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Fraser 1784Gordon Highlanders26/03/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal James Goodwin 3088Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hunter 4885Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Alexander Wood Innes 3213Gordon Highlanders26/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Andrew Rankin Lafferty 4131Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Lobban 3368Gordon Highlanders26/03/1916 (aged 16)
Private Thomas Love 3013Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/03/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Archibald Macneill Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Angus Bain Munro 2773Gordon Highlanders26/03/1916 (aged 29)
Drummer Neil 3058Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Thomson 1816Gordon Highlanders26/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Brough Young 4009Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Allan Reuben Brown 1028Australian Light Horse26/03/1916
Captain Albert Reginald Stanley Gartrell Australian Engineers26/03/1916
Private Llewellyn Enoch Morgan 1957Durham Light Infantry26/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Phillips 11428Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Mckinnon 167117Canadian Pioneers26/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Walker 167117ALIAS26/03/1916
Private Duggan 5505Irish Guards26/03/1916
Private Wilmot 5524Irish Guards26/03/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Daniel White 501295Canadian Engineers26/03/1916 (aged 16)
Private Dickson 14076King's Own Scottish Borderers26/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Hill 18126Highland Light Infantry26/03/1916 (aged 40)
Private Andrew Thomson Millar S/5507Gordon Highlanders26/03/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Whyte 7139Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/03/1916
Serjeant Harry Wilkinson 467Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Allan S/5791Seaforth Highlanders26/03/1916
Private William Gerald Arthrell 68287Canadian Infantry26/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Birkett 155095Canadian Pioneers26/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hammond 23158Border Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Walker 12682Lincolnshire Regiment26/03/1916
Private Weller 60040Canadian Infantry26/03/1916
Private Fortunat Auger 23621Canadian Infantry26/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Tom Rosier 15893Royal Berkshire Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Richard Warnes 18119Norfolk Regiment26/03/1916
Private Bolton 13357South Staffordshire Regiment26/03/1916
Private James Stephen 240417Gordon Highlanders26/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private George Ambrose Harris 26848Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Williams 26848ALIAS26/03/1916
Private Peters 19892Royal Scots26/03/1916
Serjeant Fox 12073Royal Fusiliers26/03/1916
Sepoy Yasin Dad 330129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis26/03/1916
Gunner Leonard Charles Grice 1878Royal Garrison Artillery26/03/1916
Private Cecil John Luxton 16783Devonshire Regiment26/03/1916
Private William Edward Field 17342Essex Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 34)
Driver Robert Thomas Harwood T1/SR/1046Army Service Corps26/03/1916 (aged 45)
Private Williams D/74Reserve Cavalry Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Ernest Albert Hills G/6240Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/03/1916 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Farrell 16067Border Regiment26/03/1916
Private Stephenson 4054The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Robert Ward 12434Leicestershire Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 60)
Private Maltson 4945Lincolnshire Regiment26/03/1916
Lance Corporal Herbert Edward Gathercole 2455London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/03/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant James Clark Jordan SE/13818Army Veterinary Corps26/03/1916 (aged 54)
Gunner Dudley William James Wood 49249Royal Field Artillery26/03/1916 (aged 20)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Ernest Newham Green Army Chaplains' Department26/03/1916
Private Edward Stanley Cox 23575Grenadier Guards26/03/1916
Corporal Walter Reading C/6103King's Royal Rifle Corps26/03/1916
Private Cattle 10116South Staffordshire Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Matthews M2/133239Army Service Corps26/03/1916
Private Davis 1873North Somerset Yeomanry26/03/1916 (aged 16)
Driver Johnson CHT/103Army Service Corps26/03/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Jennings Leicestershire Regiment26/03/1916
Private Luke Ellison 4926Scottish Horse26/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Edmond 22836Highland Light Infantry26/03/1916 (aged 39)
Private John Joseph Quinn 757614Canadian Infantry26/03/1916 (aged 47)
Bombardier Matthew George Plunkett 70094Royal Field Artillery26/03/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper Arthur Ash 872Royal Engineers26/03/1916 (aged 35)
Private Robert Samuel Martin 192753Canadian Infantry26/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Sweeney 436687Canadian Infantry26/03/1916
Private Keating 14703The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/03/1916
Private Doolan 454208Canadian Infantry26/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Gray 59385Canadian Infantry26/03/1916
Private Harris 53059Canadian Infantry26/03/1916
Private Whitington 53628Canadian Infantry26/03/1916
Private Ethelbert Gorringe G/3134Royal Sussex Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Niddrie 8468Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Anderson 15447Coldstream Guards26/03/1916 (aged 34)
Guardsman Hall 13062Coldstream Guards26/03/1916
Lance Corporal Ernest Horrod 13254Coldstream Guards26/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private George Arthur Edmund Manton 5938Coldstream Guards26/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Frederick James Nichols 15751Coldstream Guards26/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Homer 20392King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Slade 524Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Elden 5026Middlesex Regiment26/03/1916
Private James Mcnaught Leitch 419118Canadian Infantry26/03/1916 (aged 35)
Private William Stanley Mills 1113275th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Saker 436473Canadian Infantry26/03/1916
Private Heggie 21328King's Own Scottish Borderers26/03/1916
Private Hodgson Turnbull 21230King's Own Scottish Borderers26/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Cook 440313Canadian Infantry26/03/1916
Private John Tom Dunning 20713Yorkshire Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Frampton 5232Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Ralph Newbegin Hawxwell 12704Yorkshire Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private May 13453Lincolnshire Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Clarke 1354Royal Fusiliers26/03/1916
Rifleman Redmond 8375King's Royal Rifle Corps26/03/1916
Private Sturch 7299Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/03/1916
Private Watkins 15944Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1916
Private Gleaves 3082Welsh Regiment26/03/1916
Private Hughes 20617Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/03/1916
Private Sarson 12603West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/03/1916
Rifleman Foster R/10636King's Royal Rifle Corps26/03/1916
Private Brett 2349East Surrey Regiment26/03/1916
Private Samuel James Owen 1911Cheshire Yeomanry26/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Lannon 215711Royal Irish Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 46)
Corporal Peter Mcgrath 5346Leinster Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 40)
Gunner Charles Sellers Pilgrim RMA/10728Royal Marine Artillery26/03/1916
Private Davies 37327Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Corless 14063King's Own Scottish Borderers26/03/1916
Private Thomas Dempsey 4921Royal Munster Fusiliers26/03/1916
Private John Hopkins 4425Royal Munster Fusiliers26/03/1916
Private Harry Alexander 2733Gordon Highlanders26/03/1916
Private Alexander Anderson 2704Gordon Highlanders26/03/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Vincent Connell Bruce Gordon Highlanders26/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private James Alexander Clark 240550Gordon Highlanders26/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private John Clark 3491Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/03/1916
Private Hugh Connor 3649Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/03/1916
Private James Craig 4108Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hugh Walker 3887Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/03/1916
Rifleman Richard Turley R/8816King's Royal Rifle Corps26/03/1916
Private Patrick Moynagh 5098Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/03/1916
Corporal Robert Orr 4454Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/03/1916
Private Henry Walter Last 18905Northamptonshire Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 16)
Private Frederick Benjamin Dew 13993Norfolk Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant James Matheson Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hugh Boyle S/11003Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/03/1916
Lieutenant John Granshields Clarke Royal Indian Marine26/03/1916
Corporal Edward Manton 1229Leicestershire Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 23)
Sepoy Miran Baksh 1645Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)26/03/1916
Sepoy Jaimal Singh 24321st Punjabis26/03/1916
Follower Qadir Bakhsh 132Indian Postal and Telegraph Department26/03/1916
Havildar Sarabjit Thapa 28272nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)26/03/1916
Havildar Prem Sing Thapa 18023rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles26/03/1916
Lance Daffadar Birat Singh 12703rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)26/03/1916
Lance Corporal John Douglas 1874Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/03/1916
Private Peter Galbraith 3634Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/03/1916
Private Deitz 475393Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/03/1916
Private Andrew Patterson 241032Gordon Highlanders26/03/1916
Private Harold Pope 4392London Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Donald Roy 5297Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/03/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Matthew Shaw 3223Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/03/1916
Serjeant Peter Smith 1039Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/03/1916
Second Lieutenant Thomas Norman Leslie Turner Indian Army Reserve of Officers26/03/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Suban Rao Pol 32583rd Sappers and Miners26/03/1916
Rifleman Jodh Singh 3265104th Wellesley's Rifles26/03/1916
Sepoy Babu Sindhe 4769107th Indian Pioneers26/03/1916
Private William Stanger 25283Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/03/1916
Private Frederick Claude Stimson 612119London Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Stirling 5143Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/03/1916
Sepoy Piran Ditta 278890th Punjabis26/03/1916
Sepoy Kamta Singh 18728th Rajputs26/03/1916
Sepoy Faqir Khan 171351st Sikhs (Frontier Force)26/03/1916
Bugler Libas Khan 11453rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)26/03/1916
Follower Chiragh 27th Punjabis26/03/1916
Sepoy Nanak Singh 260047th Sikhs26/03/1916
Sepoy Shiu Lal 190348th Indian Pioneers26/03/1916
Follower Gumana 43rd Erinpura Regiment26/03/1916
Follower Abdul Ghafur Meerut/961Supply and Transport Corps26/03/1916
Follower Chauripa Mhow/2Supply and Transport Corps26/03/1916
Driver Firoz Khan 916Supply and Transport Corps26/03/1916
Follower Shabrati Husain Bakhsh Meerut/822Supply and Transport Corps26/03/1916
Follower Shauq Ali 269Mule Corps26/03/1916
Private James Thomas Morgan 19595Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/03/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Joseph Mullen 6244Royal Irish Rifles26/03/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Jeremiah O'connell 568Royal Munster Fusiliers26/03/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Sydney Francis Waring 4083Bedfordshire Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Fisher 5357Border Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 37)
Private Robert Percy Hill 5879Northumberland Fusiliers26/03/1916 (aged 39)
Private William Watts 17298Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 37)
Private Christie 1859Royal Army Medical Corps26/03/1916
Private Valentine 19788Canadian Infantry26/03/1916 (aged 39)
Private Davies 35606Welsh Regiment26/03/1916
Leading Stoker John Thomas Taylor 308593 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II26/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Stackwood 14596Norfolk Regiment26/03/1916
Fireman Fowler Mercantile Marine26/03/1916 (aged 26)
First Engineer William Henry Fuller Mercantile Marine26/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Thompson 19722Border Regiment26/03/1916
Private White S/9891Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/03/1916
Rifleman Christopher Flinter 7779Royal Irish Rifles26/03/1916
Private William Knox 5073Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/03/1916 (aged 43)
Private Kola Kukawa 6583Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/03/1916
Boatswain Charles Toogood Mercantile Marine26/03/1916 (aged 49)
Second Hand James Robert Watkinson Mercantile Marine26/03/1916 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Joseph Jickells Mercantile Marine26/03/1916 (aged 39)
Second Engineer Thomas William Borkwood Mercantile Marine26/03/1916 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Joe Richardson Mercantile Marine26/03/1916 (aged 29)
Steward Walter Cornelius Smith Mercantile Marine26/03/1916 (aged 35)
Bombardier Jack Frederick Wicks RMA/7675Royal Marine Artillery26/03/1916
Petty Officer Edward Louis White 235701Royal Navy, HMS Penelope26/03/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Edwards B/941Rifle Brigade26/03/1916
Able Seaman Fred Lindo Mercantile Marine26/03/1916 (aged 37)
Private Duncan Mcneil 3692Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/03/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Arthur Willie Rice 35904Royal Field Artillery26/03/1916 (aged 30)
Seaman Boardman Mercantile Marine26/03/1916
Musketier Peter Ratajczak German Army26/03/1916
Private John Sanders 669985Canadian Infantry26/03/1916 (aged 43)
Able Seaman Angus Hermon Worthington 382Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force26/03/1916 (aged 32)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance2592
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1911
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance16140
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom900
LOOS MEMORIALFrance700
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance601
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance630
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium530
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance540
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium440
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia300
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium320
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FRENCH EXTENSIONFrance320
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance230
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance230
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta200
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium200
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium210
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance120
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance122
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance110
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance120
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIDEFORD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
EAST HAM (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FAVERSHAM BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOOSNARGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT CARLTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DAVENTRY (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BANBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SKIPTON (WALTONWRAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURLINGTON (HOLY SEPULCHRE) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance100
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANGOR (GLANADDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
CALCUTTA (BHOWANIPORE) CEMETERY, KOLKATAIndia100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium110
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
CLARA OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
KILCOMMOCK OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance120
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
PERTH (WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom100
WHITEHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LUTON GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RHYMNEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada110
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOOTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. OUEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
WESTOUTER CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONBelgium111
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27
Canadian Infantry17
Gordon Highlanders16
Mercantile Marine10
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
Border Regiment5
Leicestershire Regiment5
Coldstream Guards5
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Supply and Transport Corps4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Norfolk Regiment4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Canadian Pioneers3
Durham Light Infantry3
Royal Field Artillery3
Army Service Corps3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Australian Field Artillery2
ALIAS2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Irish Guards2
Royal Fusiliers2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Manchester Regiment2
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
London Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
Royal Engineers2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Royal Marine Artillery2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Army Chaplains' Department1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
47th Sikhs1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Scots1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
107th Indian Pioneers1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II1
East Surrey Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Navy, HMS Penelope1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Middlesex Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Indian Marine1
90th Punjabis1
Cheshire Yeomanry1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Rifle Brigade1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Canadian Engineers1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)1
8th Rajputs1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
German Army1
Devonshire Regiment1
21st Punjabis1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Scottish Horse1
Australian Light Horse1
Leinster Regiment1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Mule Corps1
Essex Regiment1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Australian Engineers1
British West Indies Regiment1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
27th Punjabis1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1