Date of death: Friday 19 November 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Driver Albert Mountain-Horse 30396Canadian Army Service Corps19/11/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Palmer Royal Engineers19/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Robert Watson 18779Yorkshire Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Samuel Stevens 2338South Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Jones 13557East Lancashire Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Henry Alexander Campbell 367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1915 (aged 40)
Leading Stoker Jeremiah Taw 311306Royal Navy19/11/1915 (aged 32)
Captain Robert Montefiore Sebag-Montefiore Royal East Kent Yeomanry19/11/1915 (aged 33)
Private Horace Haynes 14021Northamptonshire Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Arthur George Hope 5640ALIAS19/11/1915
Gunner Lewis 43359Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1915
Private Arthur George Ranwell 5640The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/11/1915 (aged 49)
Serjeant Waite 140134th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)19/11/1915 (aged 49)
Lance Corporal Joseph William Thompson 1/15188South Wales Borderers19/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private William Burney 14412Border Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Sidney John Duggins 18215Worcestershire Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 17)
Private Buckley 8733Lancashire Fusiliers19/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Gilbert 14199Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/11/1915 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Ernest William Partridge King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Urquhart 23224Highland Light Infantry19/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Rushfirth 2951Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/11/1915 (aged 33)
Sergeant Clarke A/10412Canadian Infantry19/11/1915
Lance Corporal Ernest Edward Grant 7488North Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 29)
Serjeant Mcdowell 14877Royal Irish Fusiliers19/11/1915
Private Sigsworth 18357Lancashire Fusiliers19/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Twibey 21250Royal Dublin Fusiliers19/11/1915
Private William Edwin Andrews 1014West Somerset Yeomanry19/11/1915 (aged 26)
Sapper Blunt 94999Royal Engineers19/11/1915 (aged 40)
Gunner Pearson 20997Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1915
Private Purkiss 16743Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/11/1915
Able Seaman Andrew Baird Clyde Z/1571Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Henry Joseph Hardy Australian Infantry Base Depot19/11/1915
Driver Monaghan 26714Royal Field Artillery19/11/1915
Private Francis 13884South Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1915
Corporal Green 2558King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/11/1915
Serjeant Trueman 9775North Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1915
Rifleman Pocklington 2368West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/11/1915
Private Ralph Holden 14054King's Own Scottish Borderers19/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Alfred James Dagley 8969Royal Berkshire Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 20)
Driver Nickless 90363Royal Engineers19/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Flint 19627King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/11/1915
Lance Corporal Jones 17036South Wales Borderers19/11/1915
Driver Keoughan 41533Canadian Field Artillery19/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Richard Smith Marshall 418211Canadian Infantry19/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Salkeld 7921Northumberland Fusiliers19/11/1915 (aged 33)
Private Wood 7680Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/11/1915
Private Henry Edgar Clark Taylor 2871Highland Light Infantry19/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Splaine 3203Manchester Regiment19/11/1915
Private Newbury 13940Gloucestershire Regiment19/11/1915
Private Bland 12478Leicestershire Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Tucker 17162Lincolnshire Regiment19/11/1915
Rifleman Alexander Magee 13246Royal Irish Rifles19/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Taylor 8689Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/11/1915
Lance Serjeant John James Harte 6773Irish Guards19/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Cairnduff 4596Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/11/1915
Private William Simpson 2606Gordon Highlanders19/11/1915 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Robert Henry Stockwell 216144Royal Navy19/11/1915 (aged 30)
Captain Norton Special List19/11/1915
Private Percy Stanley Astbury L/10572The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/11/1915
Trimmer John Martin 1055/STRoyal Naval Reserve19/11/1915 (aged 40)
Second Hand Frederick Charles Wignall 315/DARoyal Naval Reserve19/11/1915 (aged 30)
Writer 3rd Barber London Z/1322Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/11/1915
Private Tipping 12502Royal Fusiliers19/11/1915
Serjeant Brothers 14398South Lancashire Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 45)
Corporal Samuel Francis 993Manchester Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private George Coleman 20017Leicestershire Regiment19/11/1915
Private Rogers 632South Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1915
Private Kelly SS/2564Army Service Corps19/11/1915
Gunner Seekree 61243Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1915
Private John Boakes M2/052064Army Service Corps19/11/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Charles Morris 17028Grenadier Guards19/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Charles William Rowland L/12264Royal Fusiliers19/11/1915
Private Alfred Victor Burnett Mitchell 2236Royal Sussex Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Worthy 12853Yorkshire Regiment19/11/1915
Private Westwood 17291King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/11/1915
Private Nicholson 10827Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/11/1915
Lance Corporal Edward William Chatten 9600Leicestershire Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Michael Morrissey 14300South Lancashire Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Thomas Walter Ettershank 11631King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/11/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Jack Woodward Gill King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Green 18101King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/11/1915
Private Wilson 21899King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/11/1915
Lance Corporal White G/3445Royal Sussex Regiment19/11/1915
Private Frederick Frank Jones G/17485Middlesex Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Jones 11019Royal Fusiliers19/11/1915 (aged 31)
Sub-Lieutenant James Alexander Mcintosh Royal Naval Reserve19/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Roach 6472Army Ordnance Corps19/11/1915
Lance Corporal Devaney S/7965Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/11/1915
Lance Corporal Bohill 9468Royal Irish Rifles19/11/1915 (aged 17)
Private Brown 27740Canadian Infantry19/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Mcleod S/8632Seaforth Highlanders19/11/1915
Private Shaw S/8643Seaforth Highlanders19/11/1915
Private John Legg 7654Canadian Infantry19/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Raby 77780ALIAS19/11/1915
Private Hall 20367York and Lancaster Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Harrison SS/14657Army Service Corps19/11/1915
Private Benjamin Julyans 3/9934Northamptonshire Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Victor George Tudge Manser L/10939East Surrey Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Mylan 8969Cheshire Regiment19/11/1915
Corporal John William Arthur Caborn 2012Lincolnshire Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Corfield 2185Leicestershire Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 17)
Private Parry 17056Cheshire Regiment19/11/1915
Private Allwood 2647Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/11/1915
Private Marsh 2102Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/11/1915
Private Wardell 2292Lincolnshire Regiment19/11/1915
Private Noel Bennett 15220Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Cardwell 16503Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Sharp 15257Middlesex Regiment19/11/1915
Serjeant Mills 14772Grenadier Guards19/11/1915
Private Cotcher 22336Border Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Hale Johnson A/129454Army Service Corps (Canteens)19/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private John Mccready Kerr 1813Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Kerr 2532Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/11/1915 (aged 39)
Private John Mccallum 1811Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Mclean 1460Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/11/1915
Private Perritt 1301Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Royan 1312Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/11/1915
Private Dodds 2151Highland Light Infantry19/11/1915
Private Guthrie 2250Lanarkshire Yeomanry19/11/1915
Private Ketchen 831Lanarkshire Yeomanry19/11/1915 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Richardson Tyneside Z/4505Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/11/1915
Private William Sheldon 5061Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Wareham 17531Hampshire Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 46)
Private George Kenyon 3263East Lancashire Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 26)
Company Sergeant Major Eugene Charles Arthur Ozanne 1507Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1915
Private Ivan Theodore Armstrong 12/1829Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Burrows 2554Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1915
Serjeant William Stephen Wells 12/666Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/11/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Knowles Day East Lancashire Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Robert Dimelow 11986Border Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Elleray 10/18732Border Regiment19/11/1915
Private Ernest Goldsmith 11731West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private Hibberd 18718York and Lancaster Regiment19/11/1915
Private Albert Ibbetson 18507York and Lancaster Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Edmund Yerbury Priestman York and Lancaster Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Thomas 17694Yorkshire Regiment19/11/1915
Private Samuel Watchman 18223Yorkshire Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 40)
Private Andrews SS/18503Army Service Corps19/11/1915 (aged 46)
Private Burke SS/17857Army Service Corps19/11/1915
Private Walter John Clark 1068Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1915
Private Cecil Annesley Dunphy 2585Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Percy Edward George 115Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1915
Private Peter Alix Smith 740Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Hennessy 19370Royal Dublin Fusiliers19/11/1915
Gunner Ayres 105548Royal Field Artillery19/11/1915
Private Evans 28068Royal Army Medical Corps19/11/1915
Private Frederick Charles Hill 25811Royal Army Medical Corps19/11/1915 (aged 37)
Petty Officer 1st Class Charles Richard Bagshaw 106706Royal Navy19/11/1915 (aged 53)
Serjeant William George Adams 6941King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/11/1915 (aged 30)
Engineman Harvey ES/99Royal Naval Reserve19/11/1915 (aged 41)
Private William Gayford 1836Norfolk Yeomanry19/11/1915 (aged 33)
Private Frank Nightingale 3391Manchester Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Owen 11956King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/11/1915
Private James Percival Page 9516Yorkshire Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Roberts 6254Lancashire Fusiliers19/11/1915
Private William Henry Scott 6460Lincolnshire Regiment19/11/1915
Private Alfred Saunders 3068Herefordshire Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private John Moss 234Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1915
Private William Bradley 12/2652Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Bain S/9118Seaforth Highlanders19/11/1915
Corporal Thomas Brown 15646Royal Scots19/11/1915
Private Oswald Francis Hill 22252Grenadier Guards19/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private George Harvey Mills 23128Royal Scots19/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Henry J. Wilcox 17776Gloucestershire Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Bryan 15052West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Walter Midgley 1171West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Charles William Hamilton G/6043The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/11/1915 (aged 25)
Corporal Thomas Smithies 3031West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/11/1915
Private George Stonier 10928Royal Fusiliers19/11/1915
Private Arthur Simpson 1722West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private David Smith S/18568Cameron Highlanders19/11/1915
Private Charles Robinson 3127West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/11/1915
Lance Corporal Bert Boley L/11524Royal Fusiliers19/11/1915
Lance Naik Abdul Aziz 387783rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry19/11/1915
Trooper Kerr 218Australian Light Horse19/11/1915
Driver Haria 1367Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps19/11/1915
Havildar Kala Singh 406628th Punjabis19/11/1915
Sowar Labh Singh 258718th King George's Own Lancers19/11/1915
Sowar Muhammad Yar Khan 223718th King George's Own Lancers19/11/1915
Driver Fayaz Beg 622Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps19/11/1915
Driver Ghuri 1366Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps19/11/1915
Private George Albert Chandler 9648Royal Fusiliers19/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Matthew Findlay S/4174Seaforth Highlanders19/11/1915
Corporal Harold Foster 1744West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/11/1915
Private Frederick Ingram 10189Royal Fusiliers19/11/1915
Private Edward O'grady 2946West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/11/1915
Private John Pedew 3680Highland Light Infantry19/11/1915
Private Gilbert Price 6038Manchester Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 22)
Daffadar Ramji Das 30487th Hariana Lancers19/11/1915
Lance Corporal Charles Ramsay 18302Royal Scots19/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Mcauley 4078Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/11/1915
Lieut-Commander Townsend Royal Navy19/11/1915
Private Victor Foreman 3/8975Suffolk Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Walters 2276Royal Army Medical Corps19/11/1915 (aged 42)
Naik Fatteh Khan 16382nd Punjabis19/11/1915
Stoker 1st Class Thomas William Brown SS/13656Royal Navy19/11/1915 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Stoker George Robert Jarvis 306751Royal Navy19/11/1915
Stoker 1st Class John Sharp 307371Royal Navy19/11/1915
Stoker 1st Class John Walsh SS/116205Royal Navy19/11/1915
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Jerrard L/7533Royal Navy19/11/1915
Able Seaman John Mckean Mercantile Marine Reserve19/11/1915
Engineman William Henry Abbott 126ESRoyal Naval Reserve19/11/1915
Petty Officer Stoker James Davidson Mitchell Durno 306380Royal Navy19/11/1915 (aged 33)
Trimmer William Edward Fitzgerald 1657TSRoyal Naval Reserve19/11/1915
Deck Hand Arthur Midgley 5850DARoyal Naval Reserve19/11/1915
Private Frederick Henry Sawyer 198001Canadian Infantry19/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Evans 77780Canadian Infantry19/11/1915 (aged 34)
Driver Albert M. Horse 30396ALIAS19/11/1915
Leading Signalman Irwin John Chamberlain Royal Australian Navy19/11/1915 (aged 23)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1540
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)1061
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance860
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)752
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)740
LOOS MEMORIALFrance640
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance600
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)510
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance540
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta420
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)420
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium320
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)330
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece310
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)340
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance210
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium210
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium200
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance220
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)220
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
FORT MACLEOD (ST. PAUL'S) CEMETERYCanada211
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance110
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
ANNEZIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LES GONARDS CEMETERY, VERSAILLESFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance100
ELLON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom110
HOCKLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIDNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDONTHORPE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHISWICK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BENTLEY CEMETERY, STAFFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom111
HORSHAM (HILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AMPLEFORTH (ST. HILDA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WAKEFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POLEMIDIA MILITARY CEMETERYCyprus100
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ELZENWALLE BRASSERIE CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium100
NOORDWIJK GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium100
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
NAPLES BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MILFORD HAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom101
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) JEWISH CEMETERY NO.3Egypt102
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance111
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
PETERBOROUGH (LITTLE LAKE) CEMETERYCanada100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POOLE (PARKSTONE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (CWMGELLI) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEUVILLE-SOUS-MONTREUIL INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
WEMBLEY OLD BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Navy10
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)8
Royal Naval Reserve7
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry7
Royal Fusiliers7
Canadian Infantry6
Army Service Corps5
Yorkshire Regiment5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
Manchester Regiment4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Leicestershire Regiment4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Highland Light Infantry4
Border Regiment4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve3
ALIAS3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Royal Scots3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Grenadier Guards3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps3
Royal Engineers3
Northamptonshire Regiment2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Lanarkshire Yeomanry2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
18th King George's Own Lancers2
Royal Field Artillery2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Cheshire Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
Middlesex Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Norfolk Yeomanry1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
28th Punjabis1
Gordon Highlanders1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Australian Navy1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Royal East Kent Yeomanry1
7th Hariana Lancers1
Special List1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Suffolk Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
East Surrey Regiment1
83rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Australian Light Horse1
Irish Guards1
West Somerset Yeomanry1
82nd Punjabis1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Army Ordnance Corps1