Date of death: Monday 20 March 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Jones 1815Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/03/1916
Lance Corporal Jones 20571Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Owen Williams 3967Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Peter Melville S/11581Cameron Highlanders20/03/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Dawswell London Regiment20/03/1916
Lance Corporal Carbin 17269South Wales Borderers20/03/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Albert Chamberlain 8639Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private House 17688Devonshire Regiment20/03/1916
Private Allen 17166Durham Light Infantry20/03/1916
Private Mcmullen 25045Durham Light Infantry20/03/1916
Private Murray 24445Northumberland Fusiliers20/03/1916
Private Robert Leslie Vincent Helps 3473Gloucestershire Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Sandell 4345The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/03/1916
Lieutenant Albert Charles Rouse Worcestershire Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Levey SS/20024Army Service Corps20/03/1916 (aged 50)
Private Harrold 1046Seaforth Highlanders20/03/1916 (aged 25)
Fitter Corporal Jonas Wooster 1320Royal Field Artillery20/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Edward Messenger 1845Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private George James Money 8837Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/03/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Tassell 22340Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/03/1916
Private Robert John Fulcher 19669Norfolk Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Frederick Hickmott G/7043The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/03/1916 (aged 36)
Corporal Ernest Arthur Baxter 2890Leicestershire Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Evans 4406Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/03/1916 (aged 45)
Private William Henry Lake 2086North Staffordshire Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Harry Howie Matthew 2269Gordon Highlanders20/03/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Bert Mee 1165Royal Field Artillery20/03/1916
Serjeant Henry Brown Wright 15747Royal Scots20/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Stanley Haines 7818Middlesex Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 26)
Sapper George Massey 66625Royal Engineers20/03/1916 (aged 32)
Corporal Walter Deeks 8755Cheshire Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Frederick John Finch 18587Royal Garrison Artillery20/03/1916 (aged 37)
Private Stevens 5108Army Cyclist Corps20/03/1916
Private Archibald Cameron S/18290Cameron Highlanders20/03/1916 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Buttery 57501Royal Field Artillery20/03/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Mcalonan 61126Royal Field Artillery20/03/1916
Gunner Ockwell 49736Royal Field Artillery20/03/1916
Gunner Roe 66291Royal Field Artillery20/03/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Augustus Wright 77795Royal Field Artillery20/03/1916
Serjeant Currie 14512Grenadier Guards20/03/1916
Lance Corporal Hill 19671Grenadier Guards20/03/1916
Private Lack 16838Grenadier Guards20/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Styles 18229Grenadier Guards20/03/1916
Private Styles 19685Grenadier Guards20/03/1916
Guardsman Joseph Charles Wheeler 19607Grenadier Guards20/03/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper George Herbert Sawdon 59612Royal Engineers20/03/1916 (aged 38)
Private Bent 2451British West Indies Regiment20/03/1916
Drummer Barrett 19350Devonshire Regiment20/03/1916
Sapper Caughley 64075Royal Engineers20/03/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Cassells 17/1032Royal Irish Rifles20/03/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Sam Tudor Waring L/9572Royal Field Artillery20/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Noel Martin Gibbs 214East African Mounted Rifles20/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Hoffeldt 8364South African Infantry20/03/1916
Gunner Lloyd 57853Royal Field Artillery20/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Esli Levi De Villiers 4802South African Infantry20/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alexander William Black Australian Infantry Base Depot20/03/1916
Private Henry Peter Nelson M2/050082Army Service Corps20/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Albert Charles Piper 14323Coldstream Guards20/03/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Runyeard 23324Royal Engineers20/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Brown 15247King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/03/1916
Private Hague 16993ALIAS20/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Hugh Moore 16993Grenadier Guards20/03/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Ord Adams Royal Field Artillery20/03/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Ashmore R/1427King's Royal Rifle Corps20/03/1916
Rifleman Bass R/4191King's Royal Rifle Corps20/03/1916
Rifleman James Carter Y/836King's Royal Rifle Corps20/03/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Coley R/2027King's Royal Rifle Corps20/03/1916
Sapper George Culling 50068Royal Engineers20/03/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Eames Y/1530King's Royal Rifle Corps20/03/1916
Lance Corporal Hutton 9144Coldstream Guards20/03/1916
Rifleman Arthur Knight R/3028King's Royal Rifle Corps20/03/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Luck 8524Coldstream Guards20/03/1916
Private Pache 6958Coldstream Guards20/03/1916
Rifleman Frank Rawlings R/12205King's Royal Rifle Corps20/03/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Sharley R/2713King's Royal Rifle Corps20/03/1916
Corporal Wilson R/2364King's Royal Rifle Corps20/03/1916
Private George Henry Jones 3848The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Webster 9383East Surrey Regiment20/03/1916
Gunner Warren 84195Canadian Field Artillery20/03/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner James Smith 82103Royal Field Artillery20/03/1916
Private Joyce 11720Lancashire Fusiliers20/03/1916
Private Robert Hardie Donaldson 22/934Northumberland Fusiliers20/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Abraham Bevistein G/1799Middlesex Regiment20/03/1916
Private Harris G/1799ALIAS20/03/1916
Private Harry Martin 21161Essex Regiment20/03/1916
Private Foley 34994Welsh Regiment20/03/1916
Serjeant Mumford 22487Welsh Regiment20/03/1916
Gunner Adey 68286Canadian Field Artillery20/03/1916
Private Arthur Bell 12840Northumberland Fusiliers20/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Edmunds A/2731Canadian Infantry20/03/1916
Private Fretwell 453035Canadian Infantry20/03/1916
Private William Gibson 24/887Northumberland Fusiliers20/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Edward Field 18398King's Own Scottish Borderers20/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Ingle 9362Norfolk Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Quilter 15474Essex Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 39)
Private Brown 16561Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Maher 5650Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/03/1916 (aged 21)
Major John Arthur Graham Lincolnshire Regiment20/03/1916
Private Noyes 12055Gloucestershire Regiment20/03/1916
Rifleman William Walsh 9266Royal Irish Rifles20/03/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant James Peerless 15154Northamptonshire Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Curry 1854Gloucestershire Regiment20/03/1916
Private Upton 3385Gloucestershire Regiment20/03/1916
Private White 3799Gloucestershire Regiment20/03/1916
Rifleman Dhansing Gurung 39448th Gurkha Rifles20/03/1916
Private Reginald Watts 3700Gloucestershire Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Brooks 11638Royal Army Medical Corps20/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Heber Brightman 22082Bedfordshire Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Wilson-Walker Royal Flying Corps, 13th Reserve Sqdn.20/03/1916
Private Alfred Sedgwick 29948Lancashire Fusiliers20/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Holden 37460South Wales Borderers20/03/1916
Private Moorhouse M2/077095Army Service Corps20/03/1916
Private Albert Edward Williams L/10933Royal Sussex Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 17)
Private Greig G/18716Royal Fusiliers20/03/1916
Private Graham 3214Northumberland Fusiliers20/03/1916
Able Seaman Lewis Tyneside Z/I224Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Hercules20/03/1916
Private Percy George Westcott 3559London Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal William Henry Cross WE/70Royal Army Medical Corps20/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Harold Edwin Prevost 16524West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Chapman 3/6611Gordon Highlanders20/03/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Albert George Curtis 18556Wiltshire Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Bate CHT/201Army Service Corps20/03/1916
Private Atkinson 22099King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/03/1916 (aged 31)
Gunner Cox 44464Royal Field Artillery20/03/1916
Private Arthur Edwin Hind 14250Grenadier Guards20/03/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Jackson 24210Royal Field Artillery20/03/1916
Bombardier Denis Quin Macswiney 50762Royal Field Artillery20/03/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Cockbill 11062Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/03/1916
Sapper Frowen 6780Royal Engineers20/03/1916
Private Glynn 16329King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/03/1916
Private Charles William Kay 23275Royal Scots20/03/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Robert Garbutt Brownhill 22857Royal Scots20/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Harold Haywood 4754The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Evie Morris 21285South Wales Borderers20/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Bailey 18466Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/03/1916
Lance Corporal Hugh Holton L/15489Royal Fusiliers20/03/1916
Private Alfred George Humm 14087Royal Fusiliers20/03/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant Shuttle B/952Rifle Brigade20/03/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper Joseph Mowthorpe 908Royal Engineers20/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private William Henry Finch 5/2129Durham Light Infantry20/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Hansell 2857Yorkshire Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Snowdon 5/3870Durham Light Infantry20/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Charles Walker 1479Yorkshire Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Richard Wilbor 3032Yorkshire Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Ernest Edmund Higgs 3694Northumberland Fusiliers20/03/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Eric Lionel Finlay Devonshire Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Akerman 19322Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/03/1916 (aged 32)
Serjeant William Culpin 7594Northamptonshire Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Heath 8835Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/03/1916
Private Bryant 17858Wiltshire Regiment20/03/1916
Private Henry Ralph Dean 13780North Staffordshire Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Cottingham 10817The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/03/1916
Sapper Wallace 86275Royal Engineers20/03/1916
Private Mcleod 3/2587Cameron Highlanders20/03/1916
Private Burt 792Royal Fusiliers20/03/1916
Captain Sydney James Drever Joicey Northumberland Fusiliers20/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Varley 3/11974Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/03/1916 (aged 28)
Acting Bombardier Adey 19134Royal Field Artillery20/03/1916
Private Baker 17646Cheshire Regiment20/03/1916
Private Coe 28715Cheshire Regiment20/03/1916
Private Hunt 20657Wiltshire Regiment20/03/1916
Private Jones 28742Cheshire Regiment20/03/1916
Gunner Mather 83313Royal Field Artillery20/03/1916
Private John William Bent 13344Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Farndon 4275Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/03/1916
Corporal Diggle 81328Royal Engineers20/03/1916
Private Fred Underwood 16544Northamptonshire Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Burtsell Anderson 2129London Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Barnard 2835London Regiment20/03/1916
Lance Corporal George Alfred Booth 2212London Regiment20/03/1916
Lance Corporal Frederick Lighton Bristow 2387London Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Albert Buckeridge 3142London Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 34)
Private John Hallsworth 25806Cheshire Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Walter Hewett 1207London Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Keating 18001Royal Irish Rifles20/03/1916
Serjeant Thomas J. Browning 23835Yorkshire Regiment20/03/1916
Private Frith 3354East Surrey Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 22)
Trooper Stanley Herbert Tyler New Zealand Training Unit20/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Richards 7092Dorsetshire Regiment20/03/1916
Private Robert Houlihan 6857Royal Munster Fusiliers20/03/1916
Able Seaman Thomas Lynch SS/5420Royal Navy, HMS Roxburgh20/03/1916
Private Jones 37823Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/03/1916
Private Arthur Robert Beckett 17670Norfolk Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Mccowan S/7618Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/03/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal John George Bryan Y/226King's Royal Rifle Corps20/03/1916
Rifleman Ernest Burns 12305King's Royal Rifle Corps20/03/1916
Rifleman Gordon Harold Cooper R/14404King's Royal Rifle Corps20/03/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal William Lindley Crompton 11112King's Royal Rifle Corps20/03/1916
Rifleman William Mason Fletcher S/26487Rifle Brigade20/03/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman Joe Whitehead R/13207King's Royal Rifle Corps20/03/1916
Rifleman Albert Victor Moon 11850King's Royal Rifle Corps20/03/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman George Moreman R/11341King's Royal Rifle Corps20/03/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Charles Henry Hinkins A/3288King's Royal Rifle Corps20/03/1916
Private Ernest Hartley 19617Leicestershire Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner Stonier 182Royal Field Artillery20/03/1916
Private Wilson George Youngson 3036Gordon Highlanders20/03/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Naik Basant Singh 417629th Punjabis20/03/1916
Sepoy Bhagat Singh 453629th Punjabis20/03/1916
Sepoy Bhola Singh 386229th Punjabis20/03/1916
Sepoy Jaimal 409729th Punjabis20/03/1916
Sepoy Jawala Singh 26329th Punjabis20/03/1916
Sepoy Munshi 465429th Punjabis20/03/1916
Sepoy Rashmat Ali 457629th Punjabis20/03/1916
Sepoy Fazl Khan 237087th Punjabis20/03/1916
Driver Mcleod 33336Royal Field Artillery20/03/1916
Rifleman Victor Hubert Jervis R/7403King's Royal Rifle Corps20/03/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal William Kendrick R/6356King's Royal Rifle Corps20/03/1916
Rifleman George Parkes Y/229King's Royal Rifle Corps20/03/1916
Rifleman Chandler 467King's Royal Rifle Corps20/03/1916
Private William Manship 17719Leicestershire Regiment20/03/1916
Private Alfred Morgan T/3130The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/03/1916
Private George Frederick Stallwood 17520Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/03/1916
Sepoy Jahan Dad 122162nd Punjabis20/03/1916
Sepoy Sispal Singh 119562nd Punjabis20/03/1916
Sepoy Fateh Muhammad 144466th Punjabis20/03/1916
Sepoy Samundar Khan 200276th Punjabis20/03/1916
Sepoy Rup Singh 2804102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers20/03/1916
Rifleman Burhan Ali 3659104th Wellesley's Rifles20/03/1916
Rifleman Munna Ram 2791104th Wellesley's Rifles20/03/1916
Havildar Bajaba Chaudhari 1195105th Mahratta Light Infantry20/03/1916
Naik Atmaram Satam 1646110th Mahratta Light Infantry20/03/1916
Sepoy Nawab Khan 297689th Punjabis20/03/1916
Rifleman Frederick Charles Standing 12443King's Royal Rifle Corps20/03/1916
Sepoy Puran Singh 274392nd Punjabis20/03/1916
Sepoy Bhagwan Singh 16747th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs20/03/1916
Sepoy Dalel Singh 18187th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs20/03/1916
Havildar Ata Ullah 3194123rd Outram's Rifles20/03/1916
Sepoy Balwant Singh 282216th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)20/03/1916
Rifleman Jorlal Rai 25717th Gurkha Rifles20/03/1916
Sepoy Shera 483899th Deccan Infantry20/03/1916
Surgeon Raja Khan Chandan 1189Indian Medical Service20/03/1916
Private Arthur Rodger 23622Royal Scots20/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Arthur Ross 14181North Staffordshire Regiment20/03/1916
Private Sidney Bertram Heyes 15590The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/03/1916 (aged 42)
Private James Rhys Jones 274Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/03/1916
Private Edgar Morris 10006Lancashire Fusiliers20/03/1916 (aged 23)
Sister Dalton 2D/147Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service20/03/1916
Deck Hand William Innes 4230/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory20/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Green 24281Norfolk Regiment20/03/1916
Captain Allen Mackenzie Cleghorn Canadian Army Medical Corps20/03/1916 (aged 44)
Private Gracie 404091Canadian Infantry20/03/1916
Seaman Daniel Regan 1558CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Europa20/03/1916 (aged 37)
Private Richardson 3563British West Indies Regiment20/03/1916
Chief Stoker Rosevear 172298Royal Navy, HMS Vivid20/03/1916
Major Warren Herbert Belyea Canadian Infantry20/03/1916 (aged 39)
Corporal John Evans 1205Royal Fusiliers20/03/1916
Corporal William Field 10801Royal Berkshire Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 27)
Driver Frank Edward Haygreen 60401Royal Engineers20/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Mcintyre 3411Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harvey 23392Northamptonshire Regiment20/03/1916
Rifleman Robert Mccallion 18/785Royal Irish Rifles20/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Alan Rounds 35943The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/03/1916 (aged 19)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Stevenson 6323Cameron Highlanders20/03/1916
Internierter Johannes Robert Ernst Deistel German Civilian20/03/1916
Gunner Thomas William Smith 18615Royal Field Artillery20/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private Harry Frederick Martell Canadian Army Medical Corps20/03/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2220
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium1420
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance1200
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance841
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya700
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium610
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance600
LOOS MEMORIALFrance640
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance520
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance540
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium530
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance530
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
MOSHI CEMETERYTanzania330
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance300
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance320
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FRENCH EXTENSIONFrance320
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance220
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France220
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium221
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium200
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance221
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium200
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance200
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance200
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
POINT 110 NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance230
CHIPILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq200
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance120
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE FERMONT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance110
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VOI CEMETERYKenya100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance110
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MICKLETON (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WATFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEYWOOD CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
NEWCHURCH-IN-ROSSENDALE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TAUNTON (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRERETON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ASHTON KEYNES (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BALBY (ST. JOHN THE EVANGELIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (TINSLEY PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium110
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria100
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium100
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium110
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance110
MESNIL RIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance100
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANGOR (GLANADDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
RUGELEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BETHESDA (COETMOR) NONCONFORMIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom101
CRICCIETH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom101
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANKINHOLES METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARTON (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILBRIDE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. MONANS CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
L'ARDOISE (HOLY GUARDIAN ANGELS) OLD CEMETERYCanada100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
King's Royal Rifle Corps22
Royal Field Artillery19
Royal Engineers10
Grenadier Guards8
London Regiment8
Northumberland Fusiliers7
29th Punjabis7
Royal Welsh Fusiliers7
Gloucestershire Regiment6
Royal Fusiliers5
Cheshire Regiment5
Canadian Infantry4
Cameron Highlanders4
Royal Scots4
Coldstream Guards4
Norfolk Regiment4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Army Service Corps4
Royal Irish Rifles4
Durham Light Infantry4
Yorkshire Regiment4
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Gordon Highlanders3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
South Wales Borderers3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Devonshire Regiment3
Leicestershire Regiment3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs2
South African Infantry2
East Surrey Regiment2
104th Wellesley's Rifles2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Middlesex Regiment2
British West Indies Regiment2
62nd Punjabis2
Essex Regiment2
ALIAS2
Rifle Brigade2
Welsh Regiment2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
76th Punjabis1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Royal Navy, HMS Roxburgh1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Royal Flying Corps, 13th Reserve Sqdn.1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
German Civilian1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Worcestershire Regiment1
87th Punjabis1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
New Zealand Training Unit1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Europa1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Hercules1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
89th Punjabis1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Seaforth Highlanders1
66th Punjabis1
Indian Medical Service1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
92nd Punjabis1
East African Mounted Rifles1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1