Date of death: Wednesday 23 May 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Driver William James Arthur 504601Royal Engineers23/05/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant James Pedraza Stephen Royal Flying Corps23/05/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Dermot Harvey Bailey Royal Scots23/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Gerald De Legh 64Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Wilkinson 12/1196East Yorkshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Daniel Pledger 33485King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Clive Ferdinand Mann 3223Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/05/1917
Private Harry Gurd 351301London Regiment23/05/1917
Captain William Speirs Barr Highland Light Infantry23/05/1917 (aged 23)
Captain William Maurice (pat) Armstrong 10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars23/05/1917 (aged 27)
Driver James Edward Barrs 3901Royal Field Artillery23/05/1917
Private Clerke 3224British West Indies Regiment23/05/1917
Gunner Earl 61902Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1917
Captain William Oliphant Down Royal Berkshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles Wimbledon 352276London Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Leslie Morris Bayley 1225Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ralph Fish 454953Canadian Infantry23/05/1917
Corporal Treliving 1502London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)23/05/1917
Serjeant Heath 200564London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Brett 1715Royal Defence Corps23/05/1917 (aged 43)
Pioneer John Culkin 117209Royal Engineers23/05/1917 (aged 49)
Rifleman Oxenham 322328London Regiment (City of London Rifles)23/05/1917
Private Richard Melton Patrick 20886Essex Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Lloyd Jones 37553Lancashire Fusiliers23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Egerton 28677Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Basil Horace Swane 1835Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Murphy 5585King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/05/1917
Rifleman Knight S/30592Rifle Brigade23/05/1917
Private Alfred Brown Thornton 277335Manchester Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner George Slee 82411Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Henry Small 41074Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/05/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Thomas Swift 471719Royal Engineers23/05/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Robert William Walter Vaughan 179830Royal Field Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Herbert Francis Picker Royal Engineers23/05/1917 (aged 43)
Private Charles Henry Pope 18045Dorsetshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Stephenson 267062Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Gosling 23490Hampshire Regiment23/05/1917
Able Seaman Colesby BZ/9103Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/05/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper James Steven 400129Royal Engineers23/05/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Goodyear Essex Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Albert John Jacobs 7775Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/05/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Kendall 546029Royal Engineers23/05/1917
Private Smith 718892Canadian Infantry23/05/1917
Private Trattle 790038Canadian Infantry23/05/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Ronald James Mason 40735Leicestershire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Nichol 32135Durham Light Infantry23/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Roberts 27571Bedfordshire Regiment23/05/1917
Private Alfred William Jones 404537Canadian Infantry23/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Clarence Finkle Jones 1075054Canadian Pioneers23/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Sawford G/13877The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Buchanan 227721Canadian Infantry23/05/1917
Private Corfield 152337Canadian Infantry23/05/1917
Lance Corporal Mcdonald 219840Canadian Infantry23/05/1917
Private Tom Pollard 116414Canadian Infantry23/05/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper John Lesley Martin 1096Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)23/05/1917 (aged 25)
Master Boxhall Mercantile Marine23/05/1917
Gunner Shrosbery 316294Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1917
Gunner William Smith 78447Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Quartermaster Sergeant Jones MT/152South African Service Corps23/05/1917
Labourer Johannes Manale 13858South African Native Labour Corps23/05/1917
Private William Edward Crabb M2/150639Army Service Corps23/05/1917 (aged 39)
Driver Mcdonald T4/145327Army Service Corps23/05/1917
Private Wood A/81689th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)23/05/1917
Serjeant Bird 77646Royal Flying Corps23/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Brardy 70274Machine Gun Corps23/05/1917
Private John Warburton 200112Lancashire Fusiliers23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Benjamin Owen Hunt Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Mckimmie Royal Flying Corps23/05/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Scott 110896Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Robert Scowen C/25045East Surrey Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Grey 20712Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/05/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Kennedy 22815Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/05/1917
Private Mckenna 25283Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mcloughlin 22676Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/05/1917
Gunner Spencer 98149Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Howard Erskine Davies 2634Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Gregory 235190Canadian Infantry23/05/1917
Corporal Higgins 24716Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1917
Private William Harrison Johnson 19102Lincolnshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Kerfoot 37148Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/05/1917
Private Barry 90773rd (King's Own) Hussars23/05/1917
Private May 154873rd (King's Own) Hussars23/05/1917
Private Thorn 184403rd (King's Own) Hussars23/05/1917
Private Williams 6259Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars23/05/1917
Private Percy Bennett M2/181008Army Service Corps23/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Harrison 242186Northumberland Fusiliers23/05/1917
Gunner Peter Mckenzie 71439Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private John James Halse 22282Leicestershire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Smith 69164The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Smith 71938The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sydney Phillips 20686Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Whelan 96572Royal Field Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Holland 240309King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/05/1917
Gunner John Edmond Wallace Tindale 18752Australian Field Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private John William Noble 25109South Staffordshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Ferguson Macdonald Royal Flying Corps23/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Shackell Royal Flying Corps23/05/1917
Sowar Hashim Khan 29299th Hodson's Horse23/05/1917
Gunner John Addis 69442Royal Field Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Holden 240472East Lancashire Regiment23/05/1917
Private Hodgkins 275264Manchester Regiment23/05/1917
Private Martin 275360Manchester Regiment23/05/1917
Private Wilson 241637King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/05/1917
Private Joseph William Armstrong 202629Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/05/1917
Captain Percival Elliot Cox Northumberland Fusiliers23/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Jones 54599Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/05/1917
Private Lees 56221Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/05/1917
Serjeant P. Kiniburgh Mckenzie 16126Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Maisey 278984Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Robert Pollock 41405Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Frederick William Howie Z/127Rifle Brigade23/05/1917
Gunner Davies 79315Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Murray 89274Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1917
Gunner John Frederick Rowell 89209Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Gillham 5655Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/05/1917
Private Patrick Hopkins 66306Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/05/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Love 392310London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)23/05/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Kenneth Thomas William Styles 30306Australian Field Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Boeckler 353785London Regiment23/05/1917
Private Bottrell 242862King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/05/1917
Gunner Henry John Land 46706Royal Field Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Rea 202660London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robinson 283326London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/05/1917
Private Lacy Hipwood Straw 4994Honourable Artillery Company23/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Finnie 253109Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/05/1917
Private Moore 769463Canadian Infantry23/05/1917
Private Sims 770250Canadian Infantry23/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Harmer 203727Royal Berkshire Regiment23/05/1917
Private John Booth Miller 41790Lancashire Fusiliers23/05/1917
Private Harold Bannister 11656North Staffordshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Mantle London Regiment23/05/1917
Gunner Patrick Clarke 112584Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Frank Miller 8234Royal Field Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Trebble 20641Lancashire Fusiliers23/05/1917
Private Brown 21587East Yorkshire Regiment23/05/1917
Rifleman Edwards 452212London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)23/05/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Knight 452008London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)23/05/1917
Corporal Strange 470422London Regiment (The Rangers)23/05/1917
Corporal Arthur Anton Tarlton 451133London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Wheeler Gillies 79997Royal Field Artillery23/05/1917
Private Frederick Metters 5889Leinster Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Sansom 45783Devonshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gliddon TR8/4851Hampshire Regiment23/05/1917
Private Grundy 350341Durham Light Infantry23/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Christopher William Shurrock 4851Honourable Artillery Company23/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Synnott 92484th (Queen's Own) Hussars23/05/1917
Private Jones 163849Canadian Infantry23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Charles William Seymour 11366The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/05/1917 (aged 43)
Private Ashton 243554The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/05/1917
Serjeant Edmund Clayton 623Royal Field Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Beresford 36843The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Albert Edward Bilton S/25269Rifle Brigade23/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Randles 18351South Lancashire Regiment23/05/1917
Private Gilbert John Patch 782351Canadian Infantry23/05/1917 (aged 28)
Sergeant Wright PO/2999Royal Marine Light Infantry23/05/1917
Deck Hand Henry John Blowers 7690/DARoyal Naval Reserve23/05/1917 (aged 49)
Engineman George Edward Gladwell 3330/DARoyal Naval Reserve23/05/1917 (aged 49)
Commander Shelley Leopold Lawrence Scarlett Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/05/1917 (aged 45)
Private Frank Pearson 477712Royal Canadian Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 44)
Private Victor Alfred Manley Lory 21418Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/05/1917
Private Sydney Sullivan 9996Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/05/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Arthur Douglas Carter Royal Flying Corps23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ogone 39034West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/05/1917
Private Ellison 53615Durham Light Infantry23/05/1917
Private Wood 28325West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/05/1917
Private Howard S. Mitchell 380Canadian Infantry23/05/1917
Lance Corporal Goodman 54855Welsh Regiment23/05/1917
Company Serjeant Major Goodwin 23108Welsh Regiment23/05/1917
Private John Harris 54200Welsh Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Jesty 55249Welsh Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Morgan 54232Welsh Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Phillips 54385Welsh Regiment23/05/1917
Private David James Rees 46138Welsh Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Charles Gordon Brodie Royal Flying Corps23/05/1917
Private Bruce 20667Durham Light Infantry23/05/1917
Captain Walter Llewellyn Clark Royal Flying Corps23/05/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Harry Stanley Diment Royal Flying Corps23/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Limbert 40046Royal Irish Fusiliers23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman James Banks Waring 19285Royal Irish Rifles23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Attwood 490524Canadian Pioneers23/05/1917
Private Lattimer 37882Northamptonshire Regiment23/05/1917
Bombardier Robert Ernest March 80561Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private John Charles Farrow 43614King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/05/1917 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Joseph Arthur Gartside Canadian Infantry23/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Wilfred Chilton 21669West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/05/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant George Lee 23347Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/05/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Mir Ali 401758th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)23/05/1917
Private James Charles Richards 26555Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Delve 8188Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/05/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant Francis James Winch 20175Australian Field Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Carter 19796Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/05/1917
Private Cawthra 24994Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/05/1917
Private Dyson 24520Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/05/1917
Private Firth 18419Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/05/1917
Private Robert Gale G/3982Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/05/1917
Serjeant William Edward Goodchild L/7768Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/05/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Hall 13755Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/05/1917
Corporal George Benson Heap 14573Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Hudson 13277Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/05/1917
Lance Corporal Kelsall 15783North Staffordshire Regiment23/05/1917
Serjeant John Lister G/7648Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/05/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Luxon 6805Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/05/1917
Private Martin G/7745Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/05/1917
Serjeant Eric Leslie Robinson 45404Royal Field Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Watts G/7764Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/05/1917
Lieutenant Richard Leslie Algernon Bryant Suffolk Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Graystock 52974The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henley 6180Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/05/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Samuel Pounds 18079Essex Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Frank Price G/42598Middlesex Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 36)
Trooper Lawrance Ratley 1680Household Battalion23/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Roe G/65274Royal Fusiliers23/05/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Edward Graham Taylor Highland Light Infantry23/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wright 43105Essex Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fredrick Thomas Blagdon 107420Hampshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hills 24842Lancashire Fusiliers23/05/1917
Private Slinger 41413West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/05/1917
Private Straiton 30273Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/05/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Cecil Frank Wells 321908London Regiment (City of London Rifles)23/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Leonard Dawson 242581North Staffordshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Plackett 32954South Staffordshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant John Craig 251250Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Flynn 52009Cheshire Regiment23/05/1917
Private Morrison 253259Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/05/1917
Corporal Barker 38720Northamptonshire Regiment23/05/1917
Gunner Berry 76773Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fowler 37883Northamptonshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Gittens 38111Northamptonshire Regiment23/05/1917
Gunner George Henry Hammett 43148Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Hansen 36136Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1917
Serjeant Harris 348115Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1917
Private Haselton 37970Northamptonshire Regiment23/05/1917
Private Kear 38296Northamptonshire Regiment23/05/1917
Gunner Le Ray 77312Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Marklew 492Middlesex Regiment23/05/1917
Sergeant Morrison 430014Canadian Pioneers23/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Jabez Harry Mowle 38141Hampshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Moyle 321663Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Nash 375241Essex Regiment23/05/1917
Private William Newby 202673Northamptonshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Nicholson 424348Canadian Infantry23/05/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Pinfield 45885Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1917
Private Reeve 38619The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/05/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Sidney Taylor 47273Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Vaughan 38292Northamptonshire Regiment23/05/1917
Private White 38041Northamptonshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Woodger 6956Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1917
Rifleman Lewis Cooper 651033London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)23/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ford 17811ALIAS23/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Gough 204413Bedfordshire Regiment23/05/1917
Private Langtry 17811Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Christopher Mcguirk 28761Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Sylvester 41178Middlesex Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 26)
Captain George Frederick Wallace Middlesex Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Paine 204240Bedfordshire Regiment23/05/1917
Private Oliver Blake Reeves 39469Bedfordshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Bell 165855Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1917
Sergeant William Arthur Holgate 57657Canadian Infantry23/05/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner John Watson 95381Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Wells 80612Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Driver William Gray 9553Australian Field Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Frank Conrick 3288AAustralian Field Artillery23/05/1917
Private Barr 37298Hampshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 36)
Driver Walter Robertham Hughes 213459Royal Field Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Dowsett 353958London Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frank Henry Charles Etherington 393202London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)23/05/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Frederick Owen Froud 554216Royal Engineers23/05/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Hunt 472111London Regiment (The Rangers)23/05/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Elias Tremlett Devonshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 27)
Driver James Watson 504477Royal Engineers23/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Walter Milnes 242541Northumberland Fusiliers23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Garratt 26246East Lancashire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Vernon Atwood Mclaskey 303373Canadian Garrison Artillery23/05/1917
Private Roderick Alexander Mclennan 878408Canadian Infantry23/05/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Leigh Alexander Northrup 303387Canadian Garrison Artillery23/05/1917
Flight Lieutenant Harold Anderson Pailthorpe Royal Naval Air Service23/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Stephen 736668Canadian Infantry23/05/1917
Private Thomas 700627Canadian Infantry23/05/1917
Private Wressell 700084Canadian Infantry23/05/1917
Gunner Boyd 303408Canadian Garrison Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Ernest Brewer 736844Canadian Infantry23/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Broderick 222696Canadian Infantry23/05/1917
Private Leslie James Bryant 223348Canadian Infantry23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Cyrus Whitefield Gaskin 303389Canadian Garrison Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Clemont Heighton 223099Canadian Infantry23/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Barrett 9625British West Indies Regiment23/05/1917
Rifleman Atkinson 305207West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/05/1917
Lance Corporal Kelly 200986Northumberland Fusiliers23/05/1917
Private Robinson 202814Northumberland Fusiliers23/05/1917
Private Samuel James Kent 25106Devonshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Ernest Kenyon 375165Manchester Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Lawrence 132Australian Engineers23/05/1917 (aged 22)
Regimental Serjeant Major Macey 22187Suffolk Regiment23/05/1917
Private Alexander Morrison Dick 624428Canadian Infantry23/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Dowd 17681South Lancashire Regiment23/05/1917
Private Frederick Charles Durant 8/16694South Wales Borderers23/05/1917
Private James D. Smith 28373Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/05/1917
Lance Corporal Henry George Blacklidge 241075Hampshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Gillard TF/202420Middlesex Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Thomas Greenwood 351266London Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harry Grummitt 25189Bedfordshire Regiment23/05/1917
Private Croft 18041Royal Scots Fusiliers23/05/1917
Private Robert Henry Allen DM2/221143Army Service Corps23/05/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant William Kerr Magill Britton Royal Flying Corps23/05/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Charles William Brown King's Own Scottish Borderers23/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Watson 16624Scots Guards23/05/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Herbert William Alland 471876London Regiment (The Rangers)23/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Bennett 24181Lancashire Fusiliers23/05/1917
Rifleman Wilfrid Leslie Bradley 471845London Regiment (The Rangers)23/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Harry Bruty 352601London Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Carter 23725Norfolk Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sidney George Constant G/35762Royal Fusiliers23/05/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal William Cox 20927Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Cruden 241636Gordon Highlanders23/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private John William Woodiwiss 240627King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/05/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Frederick Yates 541542Royal Engineers23/05/1917
Private Henry Wasley 41788Lancashire Fusiliers23/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Charles Wenham 354034London Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Lincoln Westerman 28001Lancashire Fusiliers23/05/1917
Private Stanley M. Thomas 37879Bedfordshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Herbert Francis Tierney 451936London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)23/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Naylor 242843King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/05/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Reginald Northam 251102London Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles John Marshall 353931London Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Stanley Victor Lamb 204255Bedfordshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Willie Land 41948Manchester Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Anthony Lokatis 451996London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Edward Hill 352726London Regiment23/05/1917
Private James Hodgson 22074Northumberland Fusiliers23/05/1917
Private William Henry Hosking PS/6810Royal Fusiliers23/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Harrison 38277Worcestershire Regiment23/05/1917
Private Andrew Higgins 201847Gordon Highlanders23/05/1917
Private Gilbert Sydney Hall 2665314th (Queen's Own) Hussars23/05/1917
Labourer Badri Surayan Alipore/608Indian Labour Corps23/05/1917
Follower Mathura Alipore/984Indian Labour Corps23/05/1917
Porter Sheikh Ibrahim Madras/243Indian Labour Corps23/05/1917
Private Herbert Davies 28395South Wales Borderers23/05/1917
Private Findley Fraser 2332AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/05/1917
Private Percy Robert Grover 6517Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles William Moore 21548East Yorkshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 24)
Carrier Both Camille Seychelles Carrier Corps23/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Osborne 23009Essex Regiment23/05/1917
Private Marsh 43244Lincolnshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hamilton Hogarth Pearson 202575Border Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Daniel Stanley Winch CH/831(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Naik Amir Khan 317194th Russell's Infantry23/05/1917
Sepoy Lachhman-Singh 4894107th Indian Pioneers23/05/1917
Gunner Lakh Ram Singh 166Indian Mountain Artillery23/05/1917
Sowar Lun Singh 1659Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers23/05/1917
Private John Garlick 2600Australian Pioneers23/05/1917
Private James Frederick Jackson 1562Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/05/1917
Private John Slattery 7374Connaught Rangers23/05/1917
Private Henry Wimhurst 018574Army Ordnance Corps23/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Eric Boxall 442231Royal Army Medical Corps23/05/1917
Private Frank Elsom 242001King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/05/1917
Corporal Charles Finch 10029South Staffordshire Regiment23/05/1917
Rifleman Arthur Charles Foulsham 471880London Regiment (The Rangers)23/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Jupp PS/2001Middlesex Regiment23/05/1917
Private Alfred Francis Dennis Pearson 41338Northumberland Fusiliers23/05/1917
Rifleman Harry Richard Perry 451999London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)23/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Pointon 267740Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/05/1917
Private William Riddle 21724Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Harry Robinson 35135Lancashire Fusiliers23/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Edward Rollinson G/37297Royal Fusiliers23/05/1917
Private James Thomas Martyn 202885Norfolk Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 37)
Artisan Premji Raja SS/501Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers23/05/1917
Private George Stobbart 23/1043Northumberland Fusiliers23/05/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman George Talbot 452001London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)23/05/1917
Private Horace William Tatton 22561Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 32)
Sepoy Ram Singh 450394th Russell's Infantry23/05/1917
Follower Rati Ram 97th Deccan Infantry23/05/1917
Follower Jang Bahadur Lucknow/256Supply and Transport Corps23/05/1917
Driver Karam Dad 1276Mule Corps23/05/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Michaels Boland 200525East Yorkshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Aaron Magarry 25515Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Bean 19625Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/05/1917 (aged 32)
Acting Bombardier Harber 855177Royal Field Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hull 200515Labour Corps23/05/1917
Private Cecil Herbert Boast 315044Middlesex Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederic William Bishop 115052Fort Garry Horse23/05/1917 (aged 24)
Carrier Anya Oje 2107Nigeria Carrier Corps23/05/1917
Able Seaman Richard Tucker Mercantile Marine23/05/1917 (aged 32)
Second Engineer Herbert James Orange Mercantile Marine23/05/1917 (aged 30)
Fourth Engineer Officer Thomas Bonner Mercantile Marine23/05/1917 (aged 58)
Sailor James Boyle Mercantile Marine23/05/1917 (aged 19)
Second Hand James Bensley 335DARoyal Naval Reserve23/05/1917 (aged 33)
Deck Hand Joseph Slater 7621DARoyal Naval Reserve23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Deck Hand Augustus James Boyce 9866DARoyal Naval Reserve23/05/1917
Deck Hand George Sparrow 8106DARoyal Naval Reserve23/05/1917 (aged 35)
Skipper Albert True Royal Naval Reserve23/05/1917 (aged 48)
Lance Corporal Thomas White 19357Royal Engineers23/05/1917 (aged 22)
First Mate John Macdonald Mercantile Marine23/05/1917 (aged 34)
Fireman William Henry Major Mercantile Marine23/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lascar Aminullah 3915Royal Indian Marine23/05/1917
Cassab Mubarak Ali 7063Royal Indian Marine23/05/1917
Private John Mckenna 18585Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/05/1917 (aged 37)
Lamps and Able Seaman Smith Mercantile Marine23/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Carroll Alfred Conner 2134932Canadian Div. Cyclist Company23/05/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Timothy Hinton 16590Machine Gun Corps23/05/1917 (aged 30)
Musketier Karl Krueger German Army23/05/1917
Vizefeldwebel Herbert Wiese German Army23/05/1917
Commander 5Th Baron Abinger ALIAS23/05/1917
Private Frederick Thomas Stanley Barker 353962London Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Copperwaite 12108South Wales Borderers23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Labourer Wang Yun Fa 10847Chinese Labour Corps23/05/1917 (aged 24)
Labourer Frans Motlageng 16821Military Labour Corps23/05/1917
Labourer Joel Molutse 17838Military Labour Corps23/05/1917
Leader Johannes Johnson 17173Military Labour Corps23/05/1917
Labourer Petrus Nchova 18070Military Labour Corps23/05/1917
Donkey Leader Kleinbooi Nkalantong 15361Military Labour Corps23/05/1917
Private Willie Edwards 17213King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/05/1917 (aged 35)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance50287
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance2370
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium1520
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance1340
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance960
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance8101
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium800
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance750
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance750
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance741
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium740
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance752
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance611
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance521
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa500
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance410
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance400
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance410
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance430
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance410
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance320
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance320
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
HENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance310
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance321
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance331
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance311
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance211
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance210
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance230
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania220
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance200
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance211
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance210
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
LOWESTOFT (KIRKLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance220
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance220
TANK CEMETERY, GUEMAPPEFrance210
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany220
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance230
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance220
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom211
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom200
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance120
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance111
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance100
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance100
TIGRIS LANE CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance110
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
NESLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance101
ST. GERMANS CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREMAYNA UNITED METHODIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BRASTED (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ASHFORD CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASPULL (ST. ELIZABETH OF HUNGARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINGATES (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINFORD (SS. MARY AND PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PENN FIELDS (ST. PHILIP) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YATESBURY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUDSEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium101
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium120
PETIT-VIMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance122
GIVENCHY-EN-GOHELLE CANADIAN CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance101
BEUGNATRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VIMY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FARBUSFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq120
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRABANE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GALASHIELS (EASTLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DALZIEL (AIRBLES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
VICTORIA (MONT-FLEURI) CEMETERYSeychelles100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
KHARTOUM WAR CEMETERYSudan100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
VENTNOR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
MILLOM (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance100
CUXTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
NEWPORT (EAST MAIN STREET) CEMETERYUnited States of America110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry26
Royal Garrison Artillery26
London Regiment12
Royal Field Artillery11
Royal Flying Corps10
Royal Engineers10
Northamptonshire Regiment9
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)9
Lancashire Fusiliers9
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)8
Mercantile Marine8
Northumberland Fusiliers8
Royal Warwickshire Regiment8
Royal Naval Reserve7
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)7
Welsh Regiment7
Bedfordshire Regiment7
Royal Dublin Fusiliers7
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
Middlesex Regiment7
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry7
Essex Regiment6
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)6
Hampshire Regiment6
Australian Field Artillery5
Manchester Regiment5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Military Labour Corps5
London Regiment (The Rangers)5
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Royal Fusiliers4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Canadian Garrison Artillery4
Durham Light Infantry4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Army Service Corps4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Rifle Brigade3
Devonshire Regiment3
3rd (King's Own) Hussars3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Indian Labour Corps3
Canadian Pioneers3
British West Indies Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
German Army2
Highland Light Infantry2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Machine Gun Corps2
Norfolk Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment2
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars2
Gordon Highlanders2
94th Russell's Infantry2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Suffolk Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
South Lancashire Regiment2
ALIAS2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Royal Indian Marine2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Household Battalion1
97th Deccan Infantry1
9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers1
Canadian Div. Cyclist Company1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Scots Guards1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Seychelles Carrier Corps1
Mule Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Connaught Rangers1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Cheshire Regiment1
Border Regiment1
Labour Corps1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
9th Hodson's Horse1
Army Ordnance Corps1
South African Service Corps1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Fort Garry Horse1
East Surrey Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
South African Native Labour Corps1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
107th Indian Pioneers1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Royal Scots1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Indian Mountain Artillery1