Date of death: Monday 5 November 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Hubert William Rayner Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal James Charles Birse 401486Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Benjamin Henry Freeman 745309Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 21)
Captain John Scott Lorimer Norfolk Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Sullivan 902402Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harry Frost 17883Royal Scots05/11/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant James Mcclean 6300Northumberland Fusiliers05/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Prideaux Patterson 20253King's Own Scottish Borderers05/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hilshey 46306Canadian Army Service Corps05/11/1917
Private James Grant Newkirk 190248Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Pettypiece 261441Royal Canadian Regiment05/11/1917
Private Brown 20/1575Northumberland Fusiliers05/11/1917
Private Edwards 43156Northumberland Fusiliers05/11/1917
Private William Warwick Peascod 25621Border Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Newbury 28339Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/11/1917
Serjeant Harry Shepherdson 12/482East Yorkshire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lane 63809The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/11/1917
Serjeant Miles 11282Worcestershire Regiment05/11/1917
Private Sidney John Onion 107406Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Honour 12460Army Service Corps05/11/1917 (aged 43)
Private Edward George Binks 240311Worcestershire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Darcy 70468Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1917
Gunner Thomas William Davis 138330Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Head 251839Royal Engineers05/11/1917 (aged 44)
Private Stewart 45186The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1917
Gunner Kerr 346972Canadian Field Artillery05/11/1917
Private Victor Herbert Mullins 2186Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Herbert Thompson 15846Essex Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Smith 552802Royal Engineers05/11/1917
Private Frank Sumner 44806The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1917 (aged 38)
Major Mallock Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Nixon 25181Manchester Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner John Henry Newdick 13/268New Zealand Field Artillery05/11/1917
Gunner Henry Cook 97811Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 28)
Acting Bombardier Griffin 92332Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Fox 204924Northamptonshire Regiment05/11/1917
Lance Corporal Rolfe 12921Northamptonshire Regiment05/11/1917
Private Alfred Clapham 72833Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Clark 17378Yorkshire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Siddorn 34810Cheshire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Venters 46168Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1917
Rifleman John William Chandler 553968London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)05/11/1917
Corporal Robert Louis Cassam P/1587Military Police Corps05/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Leslie Alfred Germaine 3093Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Steadman P/1287Military Police Corps05/11/1917
Sapper Yermock 270139Canadian Railway Troops05/11/1917
Gunner Harry Clegg L/295Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Frisby 6505Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917
Gunner O'brien 14354Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917
Pioneer Shaw 316526Royal Engineers05/11/1917
Regimental Serjeant Major Shearing Brownsworth 12701Leicestershire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 44)
Private Leverton 204552Hampshire Regiment05/11/1917
Gunner Read 120053Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1917
Gunner Taylor 314637Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thompson 30149Border Regiment05/11/1917
Private Walter Charles Reene S/33969Army Service Corps05/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Allbright 404984Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Boyd 887482Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private Cutler 81204Canadian Machine Gun Corps05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner George Dawson 69508Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Alexander Mitchell Dunbar 307756Canadian Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Wurts Edge 240701Canadian Machine Gun Corps05/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Howie Fisher 202163Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Cecil Fowler 2815Australian Machine Gun Corps05/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Mortimer 311652Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1917
Private Patching M/319451Army Service Corps05/11/1917
Private John Carl Shiell 204251Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Adamchuck 491543Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Driver Bowman L/2524Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917
Gunner Adelbert Roy Bush 342823Canadian Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Bombardier Coleman 86902Canadian Field Artillery05/11/1917
Private Charles Albert Cuff 400923Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Eely 303682Canadian Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Frank Foster 301749Canadian Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Richard Daryl Garrett Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Earl Goring 643884Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry William Linklater 657266Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Gunner William Nevin 2001Australian Field Artillery05/11/1917
Lieutenant Thomas Jaffray Robertson Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 33)
Bombardier Roe 826189Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917
Private George Walsh Sharp 19149Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Thornton 301812Canadian Field Artillery05/11/1917
Private Thomas Edwards 60074The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1917 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Louis Hall Leicestershire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hancock 25935Leicestershire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hawkes 204221Norfolk Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Millard 265419Hertfordshire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal William Alcon Collins 11456Australian Field Artillery05/11/1917
Private Mcdonald 769Cheshire Regiment05/11/1917
Gunner William Ross Metcalfe 750375Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Pratt 49152Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917
Private Slack 7942Cheshire Regiment05/11/1917
Private Smith S/18692Cameron Highlanders05/11/1917
Gunner Snelling 19923Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917
Private Stone 24528Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/11/1917
Driver Studley 132504Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917
Private John Blakeway 9747Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Robert Noel Mountfield The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Rafters 201067South Lancashire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier John Thomas L/214Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bishop 446181Canadian Machine Gun Corps05/11/1917
Private Curtis 629419Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Greenhalgh 629585Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Hanlan 57841Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private Harry Holmes 681594Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private James 629576Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private Robert Ainsworth 480Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Dougald Mcdougall 5637Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry Thomas Knox 6344Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1917
Private Edward John Lowe 6351Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Robert Friar 26595New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman David Nelson 39087New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Gilbert Davies 300177Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Farrow 25224Hampshire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Harry Green 13/1292East Yorkshire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Whittaker 48494North Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1917
Private Mcclurg 23681Royal Irish Fusiliers05/11/1917
Captain Reginald Frederick Fordham Essex Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Lisemore 203314Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/11/1917
Private George Henry Barber Simpson 241224Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hiscox 15400South Wales Borderers05/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private David Parkinson Cockayne 76551Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Reid 15667South Wales Borderers05/11/1917
Private Shaw 35335The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/11/1917
Private Barrett 14480Middlesex Regiment05/11/1917
Fireman Dost Muhammad Nur Muhammad Indian Merchant Service05/11/1917
First Tindal Hatimullah Hedatullah Indian Merchant Service05/11/1917
Fireman Qasim Indian Merchant Service05/11/1917
Lieutenant Cedric Arthur Jackson Royal Flying Corps05/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Berresford 266876Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Ridley 25/1250Northumberland Fusiliers05/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Vines 20921Gloucestershire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Hamilton Graham 151704Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Raymond Sylvester Leventon Royal Flying Corps, 49th Sqdn.05/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Golder 438897Canadian Machine Gun Corps05/11/1917
Lieutenant George Cyril Blake Welsh Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Moffatt 3097King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/11/1917
Private Henry Rice 23519Lancashire Fusiliers05/11/1917 (aged 19)
Signalman Eric Harold Hubbard London Z/6346Royal Navy, HMS Orama05/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Wilder R/20261King's Royal Rifle Corps05/11/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Sidney Victor Hoskins 18490Royal Engineers05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Patrick Murphy 54557New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/11/1917 (aged 29)
Deck Hand Pearson 4663/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive III05/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Baltick MS/708Army Service Corps05/11/1917
Sergeant Leslie Oliver 6248Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Robert Sharpe 6162Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Harold Llewellyn Thomas 29607Australian Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper De Negri WR/353916Royal Engineers05/11/1917
Private Arthur James Riley RMA/14379Royal Marine Artillery05/11/1917
Private William Helliwell Fisher 17206King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Henry Dugan 23849North Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Momo Yellah C/715Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/11/1917
Private One Day Gentleman B/419Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/11/1917
Carrier Bonni 11915Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.05/11/1917
Carrier Bokarie 11195Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.05/11/1917
Carrier Musa Koroma 11317Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.05/11/1917
Carrier Tommy 2175Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.05/11/1917
Private Arthur Douglas Bye 6220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1917
Private Herbert William Clissold 2894Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Leslie Andrew Gordon 900Australian Pioneers05/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Maxwell Johnson 5594Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private James O'neil Kelly 7036Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Albert Kennedy 6081Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1917
Gunner Jack Leahy 2008ALIAS05/11/1917
Gunner Joseph Levy 2008Australian Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Allan Mcneily 3910AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1917
Private John Mullins 2189Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Wilfred Norman Leslie Reedman 5456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Oliver Tresize 4573Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1917 (aged 22)
2nd Corporal John Joseph Harold Worland 2224Australian Light Railway Operating Company05/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Dahl 737037Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private Dickson 775930Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private Ewing 800167Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 31)
Major Henry (Harry) Hutchison Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Macleod 418153Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private Millar 454573Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private Henry Edwin Roberts 1000491Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Shaw 414972Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private James Russell Smith 772486Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Albert Henry Ashurst 174918Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Burgess 243251Cheshire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Day M/316506Army Service Corps05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Harold Leslie Reading Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Welch 120497Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward Byron 174227Canadian Machine Gun Corps05/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Collinson 19936Durham Light Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant George Dewhurst L/9286Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Basil Jordan 166441Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Hughes M2/019353Army Service Corps05/11/1917
Private William Roszell 412627Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private Thomas Fredrick Sheldon 272136Army Service Corps05/11/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner John Almond 680898Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Heywood 200307South Lancashire Regiment05/11/1917
Private Alexander Merchant 202735Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Reginald Kevin Harris 21158Worcestershire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Kenyon Deal/3449(S)Royal Marines05/11/1917
Private Martin 38506Worcestershire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Taylor 25826Worcestershire Regiment05/11/1917
Serjeant James Ernest Whittington 62223Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Tester 353809London Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Walter George Toogood 1766Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1917 (aged 21)
Captain George Malcome Finlay Hampshire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Norman George Barrett 7732Australian Army Medical Corps05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Campbell William Graham Mehaffey 17145Australian Army Medical Corps05/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Lawrence Way 13046Australian Army Medical Corps05/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Burnett 797021Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private Albert Stephen (Bert) O'donnell 63702Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Butler 796039Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917
Private John Arthur Cairns 841409Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cowling 34447Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private Harkins 457426Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private Jones 6496Yorkshire Regiment05/11/1917
Private William Hudson Reilly 712316Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Thomas Robinson 797579Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Albert Slough 238210Canadian Machine Gun Corps05/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Smith 187710Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private Van Sicklen 815009Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private Wolverton 817726Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private Dawes 242180Leicestershire Regiment05/11/1917
Corporal Joseph Bowman 24772Durham Light Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Coutts 25450Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/11/1917
Private Benjamin Harper 325232Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)05/11/1917 (aged 46)
Trooper Allan Stokeham Huthwaite 611Australian Light Horse05/11/1917 (aged 50)
Private Meek 36937Essex Regiment05/11/1917
Private Robert Mcbride Stirling 265640Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Frederick Charles Woodhouse 99510Royal Engineers05/11/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Brown 155397Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917
Private Percy John Auger 357694The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Bell 357234The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Brockbank 357488The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hussey 355132The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Barnes 67674Royal Fusiliers05/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Frederick Leggatt 72503Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Griffith 39074Gloucestershire Regiment05/11/1917
Private Booth 275584Durham Light Infantry05/11/1917
Private Coznik 491584Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private Fisk 841872Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Roy Henry Cashin 59NAustralian Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Donald Hallett 3800Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Percy Francis Sprague 9348Australian Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Kenneth Inglis 240673Canadian Machine Gun Corps05/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Tobin 195221Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private Whatmore 859379Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private Michael Francis Mullins 30615Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frederick John Backhouse 14398King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Harold Goldsmith Borain Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Thomas Crees MS/4070Army Service Corps05/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Thomas Edmund Goodwin 63291Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Sherman Grace 24240Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 38)
Driver Harry Head T4/248313Army Service Corps05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Heath 9728King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/11/1917
Private Kirby 21568King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Herbert Leigh 695590Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Mccarey 35518West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/11/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Edward Rowell Maughan 750324Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Potts 49019Cheshire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Prestwich 18014Manchester Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Harry Townson 915719Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Webb 67111Royal Fusiliers05/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Charles Bertram Wood 764591London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)05/11/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Edward Walter Allchorn East Yorkshire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edwin Robert Carter 20151592nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Sugden Dixon 17059New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Harry Hunter Royal Flying Corps05/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles John Barton 76418Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1917 (aged 20)
Naik Hakim Khan 171456th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)05/11/1917
Captain Albert Raymond Bolton-Wood Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1917
Private Hopton 46077Worcestershire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Arthur Houchen 24912Norfolk Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Robertson Clyde Z/7241Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.05/11/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner William John Slyfield 956164Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Townley 620369Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Turner 54409Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hutton 22603East Yorkshire Regiment05/11/1917
Private Dunnett 26686Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/11/1917
Private Stevens 300208Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/11/1917
Private O'brien 24454Manchester Regiment05/11/1917
Private Riley 41300Manchester Regiment05/11/1917
Private Robert Edward Sellars 37422West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/11/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Albert Henry Darling 55133Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jones 70289Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Lindsay Murray 73126Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Little 25783Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ormerod 241542Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1917
Sapper Henry Chapman 146237Royal Engineers05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Fitzpatrick 9786Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/11/1917
Lance Corporal Mcgeough 18946Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/11/1917
Lance Corporal Martin 18382Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/11/1917
Private Kettles S/10966Cameron Highlanders05/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ralph Parkinson 202099East Lancashire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 25)
Pioneer Samuel Cowley 247077Royal Engineers05/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Clarke 26718Cheshire Regiment05/11/1917
Gunner Fred Dawson 233217Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Robert Gaskell 916147Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Albert Gatt L/7043Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sam Hampson Deal/4245(S)Royal Marines05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hunt 241266South Lancashire Regiment05/11/1917
Able Seaman Walter Kingswell R/3159Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Campbell 48880Machine Gun Corps05/11/1917
Gunner Therin 124118Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Davies 150699Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert William Francomb 4619513th Hussars05/11/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant John James Gray 46240 (6993)13th Hussars05/11/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Albert Samuel Newman 4617013th Hussars05/11/1917 (aged 36)
Captain Milo-Richard Beaumont Onslow 21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)05/11/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Robinson 13th Hussars05/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Donald Melville 65183New Zealand Training Unit05/11/1917
Sergeant Alfred Henry Barker 755Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron05/11/1917
Private George Henry Bingham G/247530The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1917 (aged 36)
Driver Alfred Chapman 1009Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron05/11/1917 (aged 20)
Trooper Montagu Clayton 7/1209Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Hubert Ray Corfield Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Foulds 49463Machine Gun Corps05/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Gordon 331433Royal Gloucestershire Hussars05/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Leonard John Greenslade 7/1473Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1917 (aged 27)
Trooper David Haslett 7/1475Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1917 (aged 35)
Trooper Clifton Henry James Hoad 2815Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron05/11/1917
Private Herbert William Hunt 235778Royal Gloucestershire Hussars05/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Jones 34917Welsh Regiment05/11/1917
Private Ernest Knowles 200379Royal Sussex Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Lisby Royal Sussex Regiment05/11/1917
Trooper William Mccarthy 639Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Macfarlane 316009Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/11/1917
Private Jonathan Mcmurray 240056Welsh Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 29)
Trooper Patrick Mannix 36118Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private William John Martin 325813Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)05/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Oliver James Morrill 59142Welsh Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 20)
Driver George John Morrison 1561Australian Light Horse05/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Albert Stanley Muir Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron05/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Frank Preston Penwell 7/1126Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Sidney Benjamin Perrett 11/1052New Zealand Machine Gun Corps05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Trooper James Quinn 1797Australian Light Horse05/11/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper John James Rafferty 1658Australian Light Horse05/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas 240478Welsh Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Joseph Thomson 241624Welsh Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 44)
Private Tomlinson G/15128Royal Sussex Regiment05/11/1917
Trooper Francis Hugh Twomey 24942Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Raymond Stanley Vincent 7/1300Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Watkins 24486Welsh Regiment05/11/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Edwin Williams 973Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron05/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Adams 420065London Regiment05/11/1917
Private Ernest Stewart Brightwell 201215Essex Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman James Irwin Craig R/40766King's Royal Rifle Corps05/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Cree 200217Royal Scots05/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Freeman 290887Suffolk Regiment05/11/1917
Corporal Gregory 300383Essex Regiment05/11/1917
Private Leefield 422051London Regiment05/11/1917
Private Thomas Middleton 292021Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Francis Henry Nibbs 420371London Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Richard Ramm 240681Norfolk Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Joseph Smith 225477Northamptonshire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Quick R4/127704Army Service Corps05/11/1917
Private John Brown 120414Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George James Grimwood 241141Suffolk Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lang 291519Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/11/1917
Private Rintoul 300964Royal Scots05/11/1917
Private Sadler 202700Suffolk Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Simmonds 276061Essex Regiment05/11/1917
Corporal John James Everest 19539Durham Light Infantry05/11/1917
Gunner Joseph Hart 144023Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Colonel Graham Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1917
Fourth Engineer Charles Maitland Mercantile Marine05/11/1917 (aged 23)
Greaser Patrick Roach Mercantile Marine Reserve05/11/1917 (aged 52)
Seaman Morrison 2409/CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke05/11/1917
Lance Corporal William Henry Brailsford 240880Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant John Willmore Worcestershire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Robert Walsh 116546Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917
Private Edward Ward G/60053The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Serjeant Alfred George Tee T/201574The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward William Thody 242194Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Thompson T/206848The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1917
Private John Thornton 58902Durham Light Infantry05/11/1917
Private Charles Walter Tidbury 15986Royal Berkshire Regiment05/11/1917
Private George Herbert Roche G/4212The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Pearson Saint 242262Northumberland Fusiliers05/11/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Edgar George Sheppard 465076London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)05/11/1917
Able Seaman William Edwin Shute R/2511Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private David Rankine 356061The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner William John Reaves 121105Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Alfred Ricketts T/206840The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred Moss 8339King's Royal Rifle Corps05/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Oakley 203803Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Edward Loines 241946Yorkshire Regiment05/11/1917
Private Peter Low S/25489Cameron Highlanders05/11/1917
Private Ernest King 29541Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/11/1917
Private Arthur George Lee T/205795The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Henry George Lees 25172Hampshire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Charles Leggitt 268846Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1917
Corporal Frederick Head 465086London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)05/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Hodgson 348017Durham Light Infantry05/11/1917
Private Henry Hoff T/204952The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1917
Private Henry Herbert Hornby 355759The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Gregory 357467The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bertie Gridley G/60077The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1917
Private Herbert Edward Hartwell 72413Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mathew Haygarth 358407The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/11/1917
Rifleman Robert Willis Fry 452770London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)05/11/1917
Corporal Bertie Gash 26184Yorkshire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Bernard Goodson 203801Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1917
Private William John Cotton 27285Norfolk Regiment05/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Reginald Edward Cripps Royal Berkshire Regiment05/11/1917
Private Herbert John Crouch G/24953The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Charles Brown 26856Norfolk Regiment05/11/1917
Gunner Reginald Bruce 165471Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Blood 268841Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1917
Private John Adams G/18854The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Wilson Dewar Anderson 26695Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Loach Astley 21592Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/11/1917
Follower Ilahi Bakhsh Lucknow/1389Indian Labour Corps05/11/1917
Follower Lal Bahadur Thapa Ahmadabad/1425Indian Labour Corps05/11/1917
Porter Mohan Fyzabad/930Indian Labour Corps05/11/1917
Squadron Serjeant Major Frederick J. Tegg 4621713th Hussars05/11/1917
Private Sidney Thorley 39554Manchester Regiment05/11/1917
Private Thomas Wilkinson S/2279Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917
Gunner William Wilkinson L/18586Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Thomas Charles Woollaston 113487Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917
Private Albert Woolman 2484Manchester Regiment05/11/1917
Serjeant Thomas Davies 58684Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Herbert Dootson Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917
Driver Alfred Dunderdale L/2560Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Lionel Durber 106788Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917
Gunner William Robert Edwards 56714Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917
Driver Arthur Robert French 3647Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Froggatt 28226Manchester Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Philip D. Galbraith S/16203Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917
Captain Frank Grace Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917
Serjeant Alexander V. Hay 10158Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917
Private John Healicon 2872Manchester Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 21)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Frederick Jesse Hodgkins 34516Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917
Private Alfred Edward Hogg S/12345Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Howson 48251Manchester Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Wright G/22699Royal Sussex Regiment05/11/1917
Private Goldsmith M2/174966Army Service Corps05/11/1917
Gun Carrier Jamichi 10824Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.05/11/1917
Private Alexander Beckett Bond 6456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Hopkinson Fitton 41934Lancashire Fusiliers05/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Baldwin 1054601Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private Brown 757012Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private Duncan Melvin Buchanan 712584Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Callahan 919604Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private Robert Chapell 707132Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Colebrook 742192Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry George Ireland 6117Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Native Constable Xalisili 5395British South Africa Police05/11/1917
Sepoy Dharmu 128255th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)05/11/1917
Sepoy Mula 1551Bharatpur Infantry05/11/1917
Bearer Lallu 17298Army Bearer Corps05/11/1917
Sepoy Rasila 25330th Punjabis05/11/1917
Private William Harold Jackson 30212Dorsetshire Regiment05/11/1917
Sepoy Lachhman Singh 149528th Punjabis05/11/1917
Rifleman Fazl Husain 1474123rd Outram's Rifles05/11/1917
Sepoy Ghulam Muhammad 927124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1917
Sepoy Miyan Muhammad 586124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1917
Private Robert Ellis Dunn 231177Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Fraser 808952Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private Hector Gallant 712089Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private Gatich 447895Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private Horton 195098Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Arthur Howard 862890Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Little 63539Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private Mcconachie 237325Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private Roy Lee Mccoy 255876Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Movshuk 823608Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private Nyhan 463145Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private Charles O'malley 919857Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sadrowski 842211Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Sergeant Donald Salmon 46193Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sheridan 919194Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private James Henry Smith 201909Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Sweeney 919900Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private Thompson 204708Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private Ward 841564Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private Thomas William Wilkinson 769366Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Allen Baxter 6225Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Duff 1907Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert George Ernest Mewburn 2013AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Richard Moffat 2732Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1917
Private William Paul Caley 203670Yorkshire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Clarence Chatterton 49034Cheshire Regiment05/11/1917
Able Seaman George Ditchburn Tyneside Z/7876Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.05/11/1917
Private Edwards 203391Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1917
Private William Edward Jones 25976Cheshire Regiment05/11/1917
Lance Corporal Jones G/1357The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman James May 450501London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)05/11/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman John Parr Tyneside Z/6107Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.05/11/1917
Private Arthur Pearson 20591Yorkshire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Phillip Philp 34782Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/11/1917
Lance Corporal Eric Fane De Salis 1874Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Frederick Edwards 201316Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Robert Glass 95025Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Trooper Leonard Allen Laird 13340Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Alfred Plumtree Maltby TF/290840Middlesex Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Scott 110569Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)05/11/1917
Private James Steele 110571Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)05/11/1917
Driver Joseph Stewart 48520Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917
Private Jim Smith 3184Northumberland Fusiliers05/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Aitken S/9719Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917
Private John Edmund Beatson S/11359Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917
Private Henry Bradford S/9357Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Arthur Edward Bramley S/10597Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Andrew Buchan S/13184Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Donald Campbell 311Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917
Private James Campbell S/40020Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Kneen Cannell 37021Manchester Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Carnie S/17224Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Clarke 31221Manchester Regiment05/11/1917
Private William Cochrane 225Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Thomas Corbett 9862Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917
Private Charles H. Croll S/17257Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917
Private James Donald Cumming S/2723Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edwin Whittle Jackson 23093Manchester Regiment05/11/1917
Private Frederick George Jasper 3288413th Hussars05/11/1917
Driver William King L/13511Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917
Private Johnstone Lawson S/8706Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917
Serjeant James H. Little S/7885Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917
Private Charles Low S/17210Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Mccabe S/10501Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917
Private Norman A. Mcdonald 3/6994Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Michael Mcdonnell 1322413th Hussars05/11/1917
Corporal Richard Mcdonough 17692Manchester Regiment05/11/1917
Private Malcolm Maciver 3/7296Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917
Private George Mackay S/14285Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Mckenzie S/16346Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917
Lance Corporal William Patrick Macleod S/3116Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Mills 32969Manchester Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Donald Farrow Milne Manchester Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Moorcrooft 37016Manchester Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Murray 3/7039Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917
Private Arthur Murray S/17249Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Roderick Murray S/13483Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917
Private John Joseph Noon 224Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917
Gunner George Orrill 60127Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Andrew B. Page 17267Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917
Driver John Pinnock 106035Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917
Gunner Charles Henry Riley 66050Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Robinson S/11104Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Sangster S/17188Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917
Private James Shiach 265345Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917
Private John Smith 3/7199Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Donald Steven S/10510Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Stewart S/4874Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917
Corporal William Henry Sykes 16550Manchester Regiment05/11/1917
Second Lieutenant James Leonard Courtney Clarke 15th Ludhiana Sikhs05/11/1917
Lieutenant Richard Hellier Agard Evans 127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel Malcolm Robertson Pocock 28th Punjabis05/11/1917 (aged 41)
Artisan Asa Singh 65669Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/11/1917
Lance Daffadar Mota Singh 123822nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)05/11/1917
Sepoy Labh Singh 397472nd Punjabis05/11/1917
Rifleman Diwan Khan 3510104th Wellesley's Rifles05/11/1917
Rifleman Sher Dost 3845104th Wellesley's Rifles05/11/1917
Rifleman Tokh Ram 3744104th Wellesley's Rifles05/11/1917
Sepoy Chao Khan 332191st Punjabis (Light Infantry)05/11/1917
Sepoy Achhar Singh 315192nd Punjabis05/11/1917
Sepoy Bhagwan Singh 291792nd Punjabis05/11/1917
Sepoy Indar Singh 336492nd Punjabis05/11/1917
Sepoy Nek Alam 325492nd Punjabis05/11/1917
Sepoy Saif Ali 328292nd Punjabis05/11/1917
Sepoy Sher Khan 318992nd Punjabis05/11/1917
Sepoy Ujagar Singh 286592nd Punjabis05/11/1917
Lance Naik Bhur Singh 1014123rd Outram's Rifles05/11/1917
Jemadar Birbal Ram 123rd Outram's Rifles05/11/1917
Rifleman Indar Singh 2985123rd Outram's Rifles05/11/1917
Rifleman Jokhi Ram 1697123rd Outram's Rifles05/11/1917
Rifleman Kishan Singh 2966123rd Outram's Rifles05/11/1917
Rifleman Mora Ram 1411123rd Outram's Rifles05/11/1917
Sepoy Abdul Hakim 100124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1917
Subadar Major Ali Nazar 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1917
Sepoy Baz Muhammad 216124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1917
Sepoy Chanda Singh 84124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1917
Sepoy Fateh Muhammad 137124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1917
Sepoy Ghulam Ali 681124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1917
Sepoy Ghulam Nabi 1424124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1917
Sepoy Hakim Singh 4527124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1917
Sepoy Jhanda Singh 62124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1917
Sepoy Kalbi Husain 1477124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1917
Sepoy Mala Singh 983124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1917
Jemadar Mota Singh 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 947124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1917
Sepoy Raza Dad 915124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1917
Sepoy Sham Singh 4386124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1917
Sepoy Suleman Khan 124124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1917
Sepoy Sultan Khan 757124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1917
Sepoy Sundar Singh 4526124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1917
Rifleman Chhote Singh 3298125th Napier's Rifles05/11/1917
Rifleman Dallu Singh 3961125th Napier's Rifles05/11/1917
Rifleman Ganga Ram 3543125th Napier's Rifles05/11/1917
Rifleman Jag Ram 3272125th Napier's Rifles05/11/1917
Rifleman Jainaryan Singh 3871125th Napier's Rifles05/11/1917
Rifleman Nur Muhammad 3670125th Napier's Rifles05/11/1917
Rifleman Pem Singh 3774125th Napier's Rifles05/11/1917
Rifleman Rahmat Khan 3620125th Napier's Rifles05/11/1917
Rifleman Tija Ram 3010125th Napier's Rifles05/11/1917
Sepoy Amir Shah 6165126th Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1917
Sepoy Bihari Singh 5702126th Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1917
Sepoy Dal Singh 4964126th Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1917
Lance Havildar Fateh Khan 6202126th Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1917
Sepoy Ismail Khan 6152126th Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1917
Sepoy Madan Singh 4935126th Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1917
Sepoy Magh Singh 3097126th Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Shah 6130126th Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1917
Sepoy Narayan Singh 6135126th Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1917
Sepoy Shera Khan 6228126th Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1917
Sepoy Chattar Singh 329752nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)05/11/1917
Sepoy Gulzar Khan 411352nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)05/11/1917
Sepoy Negi Ram 356152nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)05/11/1917
Sepoy Nur Husain 351952nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)05/11/1917
Lance Naik Sanghar Khan 336152nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)05/11/1917
Naik Abdul Ghafur 484759th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)05/11/1917
Lance Naik Amir Khan 40859th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)05/11/1917
Sepoy Bakhsh Ram 156559th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)05/11/1917
Sepoy Birajlal 154159th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)05/11/1917
Sepoy Dalip Singh 145059th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)05/11/1917
Sepoy Fateh Muhammad 137459th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)05/11/1917
Sepoy Hakim Khan 111459th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)05/11/1917
Sepoy Husain Khan 66059th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)05/11/1917
Lance Naik Jai Singh 441859th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)05/11/1917
Sepoy Makhmir Gul 105259th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)05/11/1917
Sepoy Mangat Ram 51759th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)05/11/1917
Sepoy Mastan Khan 124859th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)05/11/1917
Sepoy Natha Khan 151259th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)05/11/1917
Naik Phuman Singh 400959th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)05/11/1917
Lance Naik Qadir Khan 493959th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)05/11/1917
Sepoy Rakhmat Ullah 63859th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)05/11/1917
Sepoy Sadhu Singh 153759th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)05/11/1917
Sepoy Sher Husain 134659th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)05/11/1917
Sepoy Sultan Ali Khan 66159th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)05/11/1917
Sepoy Zarin Khan 155759th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)05/11/1917
Havildar Fateh Khan 2748 1/2(half)25th Punjabis05/11/1917
Sepoy Munshi Ram 423428th Punjabis05/11/1917
Subadar Natha Singh 25th Punjabis05/11/1917
Sepoy Alah Lok 167328th Punjabis05/11/1917
Jemadar Fazal Din 28th Punjabis05/11/1917
Sepoy Mir Ali Khan 154728th Punjabis05/11/1917
Sepoy Basant Singh 496635th Sikhs05/11/1917
Lance Naik Bhagat Singh 220335th Sikhs05/11/1917
Sepoy Bir Singh 397035th Sikhs05/11/1917
Sepoy Hazara Singh 402035th Sikhs05/11/1917
Sepoy Jhanda Singh 289835th Sikhs05/11/1917
Sepoy Kaka Singh 433535th Sikhs05/11/1917
Sepoy Lal Singh 483235th Sikhs05/11/1917
Sepoy Mangal Singh 328435th Sikhs05/11/1917
Sepoy Narayan Singh 439335th Sikhs05/11/1917
Lance Naik Phuman Singh 313535th Sikhs05/11/1917
Sepoy Santa Singh 398135th Sikhs05/11/1917
Sepoy Sham Singh 405435th Sikhs05/11/1917
Sepoy Sulakan Singh 372635th Sikhs05/11/1917
Sepoy Uttam Singh 366235th Sikhs05/11/1917
Sepoy Bachan Singh 227547th Sikhs05/11/1917
Sepoy Bir Singh 292947th Sikhs05/11/1917
Lance Naik Buta Singh 174147th Sikhs05/11/1917
Naik Gujar Singh 133247th Sikhs05/11/1917
Sepoy Jagat Singh 269447th Sikhs05/11/1917
Lance Naik Jamit Singh 254547th Sikhs05/11/1917
Sepoy Jamit Singh 302447th Sikhs05/11/1917
Sepoy Maghar Singh 308447th Sikhs05/11/1917
Sepoy Nand Singh 305547th Sikhs05/11/1917
Lance Naik Nika Singh 174247th Sikhs05/11/1917
Sepoy Partap Singh 271547th Sikhs05/11/1917
Sepoy Santa Singh 213647th Sikhs05/11/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Ibrahim 348597th Deccan Infantry05/11/1917
Rifleman Lal Singh 2542Burma Military Police05/11/1917
Rifleman Tanda Rahs 4350Burma Military Police05/11/1917
Driver Ballel SO/3592Supply and Transport Corps05/11/1917
Follower Ram Chandra 333Mule Corps05/11/1917
Driver Sheikh Abdullah 1307Mule Corps05/11/1917
Private Ernest Gornall 82941Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1917
Private Flinn 415281Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Gunner Frederick Royle 188515Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 30)
Sergeant Walter Tremain 1263222nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/11/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Evan David Jones 209853Royal Navy, HMS Leviathan05/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Henry T. F. Prior 293640Middlesex Regiment05/11/1917
Rifleman Charles Todd 415027London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)05/11/1917
Private Carson 233141Royal Fusiliers05/11/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Gordon Daubeney Gresley Elton Royal Irish Fusiliers05/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frostick 24649Essex Regiment05/11/1917
Sapper Leach 474676Royal Engineers05/11/1917
Carrier Yesufu Damagaram C3/11/40Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.05/11/1917
Carrier Abokwin 3256Nigeria Carrier Corps05/11/1917
Carrier Odijie 3616Nigeria Carrier Corps05/11/1917
Carrier Uma 3316Nigeria Carrier Corps05/11/1917
Seaman William George Edwards 6896ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Trojan05/11/1917 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Holmes 236548Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.46.05/11/1917 (aged 29)
Tindal Abdul Karim C/1226Royal Indian Marine05/11/1917
Fireman Ale Ali Indian Merchant Service05/11/1917
Trimmer Aliullah Nijibullah Indian Merchant Service05/11/1917
Seacunny Amiruddin Hafizuddin Indian Merchant Service05/11/1917
Fireman Hafiz Ali Ihsanullah Indian Merchant Service05/11/1917
Donkeyman Hairanullah Faizullah Indian Merchant Service05/11/1917
Trimmer Hazirullah Turabullah Indian Merchant Service05/11/1917
Trimmer Himmatullah Sabir Muhammad Indian Merchant Service05/11/1917
Oilman Sarwatullah Asir Muhammad Indian Merchant Service05/11/1917
Oilman Yusufullah Dayimullah Indian Merchant Service05/11/1917
Private Bertram Leslie Reginald Smith 201928Northumberland Fusiliers05/11/1917
Mate William Swanney S/VCanadian Merchant Navy05/11/1917
Musketier Oskar Baumann German Army05/11/1917
Soldier Stephan Amanzenko Russian Army05/11/1917
Soldier Dimitri Fedorow Russian Army05/11/1917
Soldier Semen Iljoschenko Russian Army05/11/1917
Soldier Michael Kratzschke Russian Army05/11/1917
Soldier Iwan Nikulin Russian Army05/11/1917
Soldier Piotz Suchuczenko Russian Army05/11/1917
Soldier Usip Wilkoh Russian Army05/11/1917
Unteroffizier Jakob Mueller German Air Force05/11/1917
Lance Corporal James Pocklington 1832Suffolk Yeomanry05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Edward Carr 910South African Mounted Rifles05/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Gordon Goudie 200607Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper George Herbert King 101386Royal Engineers05/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Lawless 3/26075Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/11/1917 (aged 18)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq192230
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium55191
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)33160
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium33172
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium31251
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance23180
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1560
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1540
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1260
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium1130
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1170
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1071
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)920
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance860
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia800
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq720
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance700
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance660
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone600
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium640
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)630
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium640
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance560
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom500
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium540
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt510
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium510
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium430
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium420
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium420
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium410
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom420
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium440
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance442
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance300
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium320
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium300
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium310
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium300
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria300
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance200
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium220
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium200
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium230
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium220
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq220
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
PIETERMARITZBURG (COMMERCIAL ROAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance100
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance100
DORE (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SAWLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH SHIELDS (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WOTTON-UNDER-EDGE (ST. MARY THE VIRGIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PAINSWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALVERTHORPE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium110
ELZENWALLE BRASSERIE CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance120
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
DUNEDIN NORTHERN CEMETERYNew Zealand100
JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BRACKNELL (LARGES LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOSFORTH (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom110
DUNDROD PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GIRVAN OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIAIS OLD CHURCHYARD, STORNOWAYUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEPTON MALLET BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WHYKE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry71
Royal Field Artillery51
Seaforth Highlanders36
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry20
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)20
Manchester Regiment17
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15
35th Sikhs14
Royal Garrison Artillery13
47th Sikhs12
Indian Merchant Service12
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11
Army Service Corps11
Royal Engineers10
126th Baluchistan Infantry10
125th Napier's Rifles9
Cheshire Regiment8
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)8
92nd Punjabis7
13th Hussars7
Russian Army7
Worcestershire Regiment7
Canadian Field Artillery7
123rd Outram's Rifles7
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron7
Canadian Machine Gun Corps7
Welsh Regiment7
Essex Regiment7
Northumberland Fusiliers7
Australian Field Artillery6
Norfolk Regiment6
28th Punjabis6
Yorkshire Regiment6
Durham Light Infantry6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Royal Dublin Fusiliers5
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)5
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.4
London Regiment4
Leicestershire Regiment4
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)4
Hampshire Regiment4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Australian Light Horse4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment3
Nigeria Carrier Corps3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Australian Army Medical Corps3
Cameron Highlanders3
104th Wellesley's Rifles3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Fusiliers3
Indian Labour Corps3
Royal Scots3
Middlesex Regiment3
Military Police Corps2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Royal Marines2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Royal Flying Corps2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Burma Military Police2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.2
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Border Regiment2
Mule Corps2
25th Punjabis2
South Wales Borderers2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Machine Gun Corps2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)2
Canadian Merchant Navy1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
30th Punjabis1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
Canadian Railway Troops1
German Army1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Navy, HMS Orama1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Australian Pioneers1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
New Zealand Training Unit1
British South Africa Police1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
German Air Force1
Mercantile Marine1
ALIAS1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Trojan1
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive III1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
72nd Punjabis1
Supply and Transport Corps1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 49th Sqdn.1
Suffolk Yeomanry1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Australian Light Railway Operating Company1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.46.1
Bharatpur Infantry1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
South African Mounted Rifles1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Indian Marine1
Army Bearer Corps1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
Royal Navy, HMS Leviathan1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1