Date of death: Tuesday 26 June 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Robert Andrew Heath 968Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Richard Milow 241106Yorkshire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Lewis Dudley Richard Huggard York and Lancaster Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Felix Norman Watkins 17137Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Evans 24319King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Edward Stevens 834Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Bewley Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/06/1917
Private John Irving Black 192447Canadian Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Harold Clifford Kerr 92956Canadian Garrison Artillery26/06/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant John Spencer Dunville 1st (Royal) Dragoons26/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harold Potter 306281The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Chester Thomas Balderston Royal Field Artillery26/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Heyes 22279South Lancashire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 31)
Major Edward Charles Randolph Kilkelly Royal Field Artillery26/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Thomas Kaine 1913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1917
Sapper Christopher Whiteman 520290Royal Engineers26/06/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal William Banks 477035Royal Canadian Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 44)
Private William Henry Phillips 56051Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mcritchie 70837The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1917
Pioneer Alfred Hares 138812Royal Engineers26/06/1917 (aged 52)
Bombardier Herbert Sowerbutts Cornall 680636Royal Field Artillery26/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Penn 16221Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/06/1917
Lance Corporal William Robets 401667Canadian Infantry26/06/1917
Trooper Arthur Roy Earl 2931Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron26/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Richard Joseph Shaw South Lancashire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Arthur Henry Harold 41408Royal Irish Rifles26/06/1917
Private Clifford Carr 9574British West Indies Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Hudson 10058Royal Field Artillery26/06/1917
Private Lewis 10271British West Indies Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman William Drever Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 47)
Captain George Walter Thomas Lindsay Royal Flying Corps26/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cyrus Robinson 4966British West Indies Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Taylor Helliwell 26407New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion26/06/1917
Rifleman Joseph John Rayment R/10035King's Royal Rifle Corps26/06/1917
Private William Ellis 12952Army Cyclist Corps26/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Peterson 794050Canadian Infantry26/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Edmund George Harris Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/06/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Brown 79665Royal Engineers26/06/1917
Labourer Rangha Soren 1945Indian Labour Corps26/06/1917
Private Webb 33817Essex Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier Shier 597Royal Field Artillery26/06/1917 (aged 32)
Deck Hand William Patten 15722DARoyal Naval Reserve26/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Jones 90970Royal Field Artillery26/06/1917
Private Cummings 22007The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Rocheleau 636507Canadian Infantry26/06/1917
Private Harry Hallding 811034Canadian Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Johan Ivor Davidson Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 32)
Deck Hand George Marshall 15867DARoyal Naval Reserve26/06/1917 (aged 25)
Ordinary Telegraphist William George Boles London Z/5861Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/06/1917
Lance Corporal Monroe 198502Canadian Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Rich 47625Royal Field Artillery26/06/1917
Private Lane 29214Manchester Regiment26/06/1917
Gunner Todman 48037Royal Field Artillery26/06/1917
Private Leonard R. Treen 901805Canadian Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Hall Vincent 25708Worcestershire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Daniel Shipp G/4022The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private John Corry 144217Canadian Infantry26/06/1917
Skipper John Geddes Royal Naval Reserve26/06/1917 (aged 27)
Deck Hand Patrick Mcdonough 2773TSRoyal Naval Reserve26/06/1917 (aged 47)
Labourer Behari 2415Indian Labour Corps26/06/1917
Rifleman Edgar Humphries 290242Monmouthshire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Paterson 790856Canadian Infantry26/06/1917
Follower Sevak Poona (I) 2Bullock Corps26/06/1917
Fireman Jose A. Balza Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hayles 491226Canadian Infantry26/06/1917
Sapper Henry Frank Bundy 97145Royal Engineers26/06/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Charles Budd Horsefield 25876New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Archibald Charles Jenkins 492779London Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Sydney J. Ball 242544Gloucestershire Regiment26/06/1917
Private Ernest Booth 200741Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917
Gunner Charles Kenneth Ricketts 2/2523New Zealand Field Artillery26/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Piercy 267604The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1917
Private George William Machen 22493King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Wilson 13859Coldstream Guards26/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Allan 240858Gordon Highlanders26/06/1917
Private John Lawson Blackie S/14987Gordon Highlanders26/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Nock 32151South Staffordshire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Reuben W. Marshall 200015Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bapujirao Jadhao 3539103rd Mahratta Light Infantry26/06/1917
Private Sedgwick 219501Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/06/1917
Private Alan Brookes 201972South Lancashire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Short R/34178King's Royal Rifle Corps26/06/1917
Rifleman Critchell S/19699Rifle Brigade26/06/1917
Able Seaman William Cummings TZ/5345Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/06/1917
Private Samuel Young 28498Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bailey 201914Somerset Light Infantry26/06/1917
Private William Donley 1784Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 20)
Deck Hand Joseph Roderick Avis 857TSRoyal Naval Reserve26/06/1917
Private Woosey 243875The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1917
Serjeant Crock 9187Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Ward 85947Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1917
Private Cohen 269475The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1917
Rifleman Frederick William Overton 302701London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)26/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Luther Hayes 84294Royal Army Medical Corps26/06/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Thomas Arthur Stephens 201394London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/06/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Arthur Chappell R/19790King's Royal Rifle Corps26/06/1917 (aged 26)
Soldaat 2 kl mil Cyriel Prieels Belgian Army26/06/1917
Private Campbell 883741Canadian Infantry26/06/1917
Corporal William Edward Simpson SS/15854Army Service Corps26/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Jim Resenga 13975South African Native Labour Corps26/06/1917
Private O'keeffe 1251Royal Irish Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal James A. W. Ricaby 18/364Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917
Fireman Luis Alonso Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 23)
Carrier Odura KSU/311286East African Military Labour Bureau26/06/1917
Labourer Rangha-Santhal 1945Indian Labour Corps26/06/1917
Private William Andrew Kneale 202623The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Spurrett 350520Manchester Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Vernon Kingsley Wood 431124Canadian Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Henry Walker 12615Royal Fusiliers26/06/1917 (aged 26)
Trooper Loy Joseph Doran 1965Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron26/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Nelson Aikens Meister 469831Canadian Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Crawford 25142Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/06/1917 (aged 29)
Follower Nikka 24th Punjabis26/06/1917
First Tindal Mahomed Mahmoud Royal Navy, HMS Egmont26/06/1917
Private Howarth 29040East Lancashire Regiment26/06/1917
Sowar Bishan Singh 241338th King George's Own Central India Horse26/06/1917
Private Alcorn 28836Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Poskitt 24174North Staffordshire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Roland Francis Turner 346861Canadian Garrison Artillery26/06/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Macdonald 17267North Staffordshire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 58)
Follower Panna Meerut/5Army Hospital Corps26/06/1917
Second Engineer Chas Thomas Saunders Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 40)
Carrier Irimo NBI/024627East African Military Labour Bureau26/06/1917
Carrier Kalu NBI/024584East African Military Labour Bureau26/06/1917
Private Stanton 83814The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1917
Private Hardy TR3/5956Training Reserve26/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Griffith Evans 1062141st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Brown 23471Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Samuel Pulford Royal Naval Reserve26/06/1917
Private Thomas Aldridge G/44028Middlesex Regiment26/06/1917
Private Claud Robinson 29485Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/06/1917
Engineman Alexander Buchan 4891ESRoyal Naval Reserve26/06/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Regan 19/730Royal Irish Rifles26/06/1917
Private John S. Mclauchlan 41601Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/06/1917
Rifleman Gordon Granville Langrish 12208New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/06/1917
Private Fred S. Morgen 488980Canadian Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private George Gale Stacey 26048The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1917 (aged 32)
Staff Serjeant Major Myles TSR/875Army Service Corps26/06/1917 (aged 43)
Private Dowden 59685Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/06/1917
Private Griffith Roberts 54655Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/06/1917 (aged 28)
Fireman and Trimmer Eduardo Meno Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 20)
Carrier Singombe KSU/318885East African Military Labour Bureau26/06/1917
Private Donald Mcleod 2240Australian Pioneers26/06/1917
Private Potts 2245Middlesex Regiment26/06/1917
Private Joseph Howard 29349Highland Light Infantry26/06/1917
Private Thompson 34152Cheshire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 20)
Fireman Daniel Fairclough Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Halligan 15205Leinster Regiment26/06/1917
Private William Strachan 240446Gordon Highlanders26/06/1917
Sapper Henry Rogers 157831Royal Engineers26/06/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Norman Eric Lloyd Fitt Royal Irish Fusiliers26/06/1917 (aged 25)
Follower Bihari WD/1583Indian Military Works Services26/06/1917
Private Russell 253830Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/06/1917
Private Lamb 276120Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917
Corporal John Bullion 10/58442nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)26/06/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Meyrick The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Thomas Robert Hatton 30351Canadian Army Service Corps26/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Grimmer 33752Royal Berkshire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Thomas Elliott Beaumont 375362Manchester Regiment26/06/1917
Private Edwin Sanford Scidmore 902317Canadian Infantry26/06/1917
Private Love 687486Canadian Infantry26/06/1917
Private Bukare Wongara 9172Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/06/1917
Private English 34791Essex Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal William Wilson 1303Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harry Highton 376353Manchester Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Lalonde 410797Canadian Infantry26/06/1917
Carrier Udu Okpara 2092Nigeria Carrier Corps26/06/1917
Engineman Robert Donnison 5061ESRoyal Naval Reserve26/06/1917
Private Frederick Rodney Reid Kimpton 491827London Regiment26/06/1917
Private Alexander Laird Murray 2135762Canadian Infantry26/06/1917
Private Clarence William John Raymer 687425Canadian Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Frederick Harold Vowden 20561New Zealand Machine Gun Corps26/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Howard Simpkins 1000654Canadian Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Page 202777Essex Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Baker 100637Royal Field Artillery26/06/1917
Serjeant Stanley Thompson 275127Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Peter Cunningham Ross Royal Flying Corps26/06/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Norman Cairns 76551Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1917
Private Baker 34262Suffolk Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Cable 107373Royal Field Artillery26/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert P. Thomson 219279Canadian Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold Turner 201825North Staffordshire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bertie Walter Parkins 31204Bedfordshire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal George Herbert Hodgkinson 53021Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Edward Todd 267741The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Lewis 45083Royal Irish Rifles26/06/1917
Carrier Roselin. Pointe Seychelles Carrier Corps26/06/1917 (aged 45)
Carpenter Daniel Mcrae Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 60)
Carrier Mukusia NBI/029285East African Military Labour Bureau26/06/1917
Corporal John Clark R/21514King's Royal Rifle Corps26/06/1917 (aged 25)
Bombardier Williams 310077Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cross 25310Yorkshire Regiment26/06/1917
Private Richardson 202272Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frederick William Koop 6046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Carr 8456Highland Light Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 48)
Gunner Harold Dibb 50559Royal Field Artillery26/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Quincey 40002Northamptonshire Regiment26/06/1917
Trimmer Patrick Robinson Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Wall 203719Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917
Private Frank David Valentine 633384Canadian Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Herbert Pickard 241882Lincolnshire Regiment26/06/1917
Sapper Joseph Hutchison 1039482Canadian Railway Troops26/06/1917 (aged 27)
Sowar Jalal Khan 281036th Jacob's Horse26/06/1917
Private Randolph Spencer 240134Lincolnshire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stewart 2775Highland Light Infantry26/06/1917
Gunner Jones 310174Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1917
Lance Corporal James Collins 13353Worcestershire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bradley 234832Canadian Infantry26/06/1917
Sapper Toplis 182903Royal Engineers26/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Strong 16328Yorkshire Regiment26/06/1917
Private Harrison 821Army Cyclist Corps26/06/1917
Fireman John Boyle Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private William J. Harryman 200981Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917
Private Hanson 910920Canadian Army Medical Corps26/06/1917
Private Collier 787925Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Stanley Harper Heppenstall 455432Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Houghton 202713South Lancashire Regiment26/06/1917
Private Shaw 269308The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Misson 11487West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/06/1917
Carrier Kambi 2789Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.26/06/1917
Headman Musa 2056Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.26/06/1917
Lance Corporal O'grady 24986West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/06/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Sykes 200179Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 19)
Labourer George Marupeng 18978Military Labour Corps26/06/1917
Private Raison 71537Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/06/1917
Private Mcneil 202739The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1917
Corporal Herbert Leonard Seal 265848The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cook 20/39Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private White 625274Canadian Infantry26/06/1917
Private Haire 13927Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/06/1917
Second Lieutenant George Frederick Farmiloe Honourable Artillery Company26/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Douglas Allan 901472Canadian Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 34)
Trimmer Bertie Parker 3105STRoyal Naval Reserve26/06/1917
Carrier Mulunzu NBI/025720East African Military Labour Bureau26/06/1917
Private Leadbeater 23621Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917
Private Harry Walters 240334South Staffordshire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Sproule 13664Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ralph Kilgour 302903Manchester Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Wheelwright 8877Royal Irish Fusiliers26/06/1917
Private Alexander Graham S/26865Cameron Highlanders26/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Arkley 20/630Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917
Private Hyde 3295Manchester Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Walford 19898Royal Flying Corps26/06/1917
Private Charles Stephen Gaysford Noad G/18905Middlesex Regiment26/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Kennett Joscelyne Royal Berkshire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Frederick Walter Stanlake S/11462Rifle Brigade26/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Hall 242547Lincolnshire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 20)
Fireman Thomas Hamilton Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant Gerald Joseph Moore 181467Canadian Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 24)
Trimmer Frederick Willicombe 640STRoyal Naval Reserve26/06/1917 (aged 29)
Boatswain Jacob Le Grand Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 44)
Carrier Kugwa NBI/029523East African Military Labour Bureau26/06/1917
Private Neely 654417Canadian Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Perkins 22650Worcestershire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Dickens 24186Welsh Regiment26/06/1917
Private Davis 493220London Regiment26/06/1917
Sapper George Wainwright 96954Royal Engineers26/06/1917
Lance Corporal William George Roye 43325Norfolk Regiment26/06/1917
Private Patrick Mcnaney 200549Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917
Private Cattermole R4/124877Army Service Corps26/06/1917
Gunner William Fazakerley 675066Royal Field Artillery26/06/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant Herbert James Strong 282Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mcleod 634109Canadian Infantry26/06/1917
Private William Humphreys 200504Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 23)
Carrier Kamau NBI/021910East African Military Labour Bureau26/06/1917
Carrier Muretha NBI/034308East African Military Labour Bureau26/06/1917
Sapper Sager 1768ALIAS26/06/1917
Private Jeffrey 32982Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/06/1917
Private James Harold Fox 306305Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Joseph Weald 201094Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Henry Duckett 687590Canadian Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Enticott 41077Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1917
Private William Kennedy 41604Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/06/1917
Private Merton Hunter Fulton 222304Canadian Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Norman Francis Moore 2373Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Currie 25613Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/06/1917
Private George Pyshorn 15114Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 32)
Carrier Halazino KSU/06276East African Military Labour Bureau26/06/1917
Carrier Kahunguna NBI/029760East African Military Labour Bureau26/06/1917
Private James Faith 19139Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/06/1917 (aged 45)
Corporal Meads L/54535th (Royal Irish) Lancers26/06/1917
Private John Duncan Macbean 40256King's Own Scottish Borderers26/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Frederick Croucher G/13927Royal Sussex Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Cronshaw 37749East Lancashire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Daniel Mcisaac 736640Canadian Infantry26/06/1917
Private Nathaniel Hudson 23/184Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 21)
Fireman Jose Francisco Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 29)
Fireman and Trimmer Henry Williams Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 31)
Ordinary Signalman Walter Reginald Paull Bristol Z/1859Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/06/1917 (aged 18)
Deck Hand Percival Brown 9648DARoyal Naval Reserve26/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Francis Ralph Wickenden 3153Middlesex Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edwards 52029Middlesex Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Blyth 32383Highland Light Infantry26/06/1917
Lieutenant Saunders Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1917
Serjeant Baxter 11114East Yorkshire Regiment26/06/1917
Rifleman Smith R/35612King's Royal Rifle Corps26/06/1917
Rifleman Piper 37011King's Royal Rifle Corps26/06/1917
Mess Room Steward Walter Printer Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 16)
Private Peter Mccabe 277311Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917
Rifleman Thomas William Barker 43041Royal Irish Rifles26/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Francis Monaghan 6394Royal Irish Fusiliers26/06/1917 (aged 20)
Donkeyman George Teodono Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Carney 29688East Lancashire Regiment26/06/1917
Corporal Statter 200945Manchester Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private George William Blackwell 28502South Staffordshire Regiment26/06/1917
Private George Moss 200630Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917
Lance Corporal John Jacques 202541Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917
Rifleman Joseph Crenan 9469Royal Irish Rifles26/06/1917
Private John Mullighan 5792South Lancashire Regiment26/06/1917
Private Smith 51172West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/06/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Spooner 475508Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/06/1917
Captain Frederick Cecil Holman Piggott Royal Army Medical Corps26/06/1917 (aged 57)
Sapper Fretwell 120923Royal Engineers26/06/1917
Rifleman Robert Joseph Scott 17/1151Royal Irish Rifles26/06/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Wilford George Herrington R/30250King's Royal Rifle Corps26/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Andrew Smith 260092Gordon Highlanders26/06/1917 (aged 27)
Sailor Elis Nikolai Wuorio Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Senior Sheard Cheshire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Matthews 301232Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1917
Staff Serjeant Painter 8461Royal Army Medical Corps26/06/1917
Private Roberts 267762Monmouthshire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Vosper 457161Royal Army Medical Corps26/06/1917
Sapper Mcclennon 102738Royal Engineers26/06/1917
Lieutenant Cyril Street Royal Flying Corps26/06/1917
Private Earlby Trivett 11Canadian Infantry26/06/1917
Private Earl Elbert Gardiner 727212Canadian Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Russell MT/1624South African Service Corps26/06/1917
Corporal Maine 31353Welsh Regiment26/06/1917
Gunner Ducker 122712Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1917
Private Abe Ilorin 3012Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/06/1917
Carrier Karioki NBI/023838East African Military Labour Bureau26/06/1917
Lance Corporal Hockney 410774Canadian Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Allan Smith Milne Gordon Highlanders26/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Howard Hugh Baker 220067Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/06/1917
Trimmer Edward Leary Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ballington Stevens 223528Canadian Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Albert Henry Lugg 10/3637Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/06/1917
Able Seaman Ado Poopo Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 27)
Second Hand George Johnston 2265DRoyal Naval Reserve26/06/1917 (aged 40)
Fireman Spiros Kotchonis Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Mcleod 153614Canadian Infantry26/06/1917
Private John Thomas Smith 200101Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/06/1917
Private Graham 25721Royal Scots26/06/1917
Private John W. Barlow 3/7164East Yorkshire Regiment26/06/1917
Private Robert Dixon 327200Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917
Private George Holt 376316Manchester Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 19)
Carrier Kamau NBI/11373East African Military Labour Bureau26/06/1917
Private Wrigley 332710The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Smith Hodge 37932Highland Light Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Edgar John Gibbins Uridge Royal Field Artillery26/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Cruikshank 24650Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/06/1917
Private John Thomas Garry 243258Yorkshire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 39)
Donkeyman John Thompson Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Sutcliffe 12393King's Own Scottish Borderers26/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Cameron 292827Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Roberts 201852The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Herbert Edward Pollard Royal Engineers26/06/1917
Major Thomas Kelly The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/06/1917 (aged 48)
First Engineer John Bowman Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 34)
Ordinary Telegraphist Tom Brynmor Hampden Jones Wales Z/3789Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/06/1917
Trimmer Frederick Taylor 587STRoyal Naval Reserve26/06/1917
Carrier Kiaba NBI/024874East African Military Labour Bureau26/06/1917
Carrier Chawanya KSU/313474East African Military Labour Bureau26/06/1917
Carrier Kuhara NBI/034927East African Military Labour Bureau26/06/1917
Private Dyson 375262Manchester Regiment26/06/1917
Private Jan Lesiba Masalisa 6312South African Native Labour Corps26/06/1917
Boy William Robert Graham Baker 91336Royal Field Artillery26/06/1917 (aged 15)
Private Martin Byrne 21625South Lancashire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Julings 43951Suffolk Regiment26/06/1917
Driver George Cook 2144Australian Engineers26/06/1917
Private John Gordon 200943Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Lachhiram Thapa 10194th Gurkha Rifles26/06/1917
Sowar Sant Singh 252429th Lancers (Deccan Horse)26/06/1917
Follower Jagannath Lucknow/380Supply and Transport Corps26/06/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Ali Muhammad Indian Merchant Service26/06/1917
Private Richard Samuel Craven 202332The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Martin 200021Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917
Private Turvey 235063Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Horlock G/749The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/06/1917
Labourer Matla 1200Indian Labour Corps26/06/1917
Private Storrie 18303Royal Scots Fusiliers26/06/1917
Serjeant Henry Lamb G/2582The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Heggarty 29121Yorkshire Regiment26/06/1917
Private Albert Edward Baker 26001Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Presgrave 241708Lincolnshire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stephenson 241277Lincolnshire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Sullivan A/201264King's Royal Rifle Corps26/06/1917 (aged 20)
Fireman Manuel Lozano Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Anderson 701297Canadian Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Charles James Over 152446Royal Engineers26/06/1917
Company Serjeant Major Reginald Arthur Mines 687Royal Fusiliers26/06/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Humphrey Noel Felix Cook The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Egerton Browning Leigh 10092Honourable Artillery Company26/06/1917 (aged 33)
7th Engineer Sidney John Morris Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal James W. Wallace 200115Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 23)
2nd Corporal Alfred George Wells 102244Royal Engineers26/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Clarence Albert Dodd 761077Canadian Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Alexander Shearer Mckay 9464Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas James Finlay 15517Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/06/1917 (aged 23)
Quartermaster Serjeant John Edward Stafford 75279Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)26/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Burnett 332089Highland Light Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 20)
Sailor Niels Jensen Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 25)
Carrier Mutari KSU/329834East African Military Labour Bureau26/06/1917
Serjeant Joseph Herbert Leadbeater 76692Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)26/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas John Mansfield G/48735Middlesex Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Frederick William Chadwick 36865West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/06/1917 (aged 21)
Drummer Willingham 306126Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/06/1917 (aged 19)
Fireman William James Jackson Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Mcaulay 222407Canadian Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Colin Stewart Murray 531762Canadian Army Medical Corps26/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Snape 202013The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Oswald Joseph Weston Schofield 46713Northumberland Fusiliers26/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Parker 240941Lincolnshire Regiment26/06/1917
Private Harold Mervyn Cain 6246Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1917
Private William Ernest A. Goodfellow 612743London Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Aitken 33877Highland Light Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Charles Edward Sharman 33467Royal Flying Corps26/06/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Saif Ali 9036Indian Railway Department26/06/1917
Follower Faqir Muhammad MT/7140Followers Central Depot26/06/1917
Private William Henry Holmes 265918Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Thomas Mitchell 104393Canadian Railway Troops26/06/1917 (aged 24)
2nd Corporal Mccutcheon 15163Canadian Engineers26/06/1917
Serjeant Banks 1501Leinster Regiment26/06/1917
Private Mason 20408Worcestershire Regiment26/06/1917
Corporal Michael Aloysius Mehegan 24410Royal Irish Fusiliers26/06/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Daniel O'brien 1768Australian Pioneers26/06/1917
Private Mervin 266741The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private William James Thompson Whan 49161Lincolnshire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Leonard Wood Cheshire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Taylor 276169Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917
Gunner George Henry Allen L/42257Royal Field Artillery26/06/1917
Private James Charles Morris 24278Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Nicholas James Buchanan 43108Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Arthur Turner Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal John F. Barker 200050Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Laurence Trevor Scollick Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harry Towlson 35101Royal Flying Corps26/06/1917
Sailor Eduard Dijkatra Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Alexander Kemp 116754Canadian Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 41)
Corporal Frank Webster 240144Gordon Highlanders26/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Terence Joseph Pierce 22389South Lancashire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomson 42096Highland Light Infantry26/06/1917
Rifleman Sangwine 373953London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)26/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman James Bertram Scheu 43299Royal Irish Rifles26/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Jean Baptiste Roberge 145469Canadian Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Robert Tennent 15320New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/06/1917 (aged 21)
Carrier Njoka NBI/034601East African Military Labour Bureau26/06/1917
Private Harper 21302Yorkshire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Woodhead 24400Highland Light Infantry26/06/1917
Acting Bombardier Ainslie 69528Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Rookley 34756The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/06/1917
Gunner Edward Arries 26510Royal Field Artillery26/06/1917
Private George C. Croom 295102Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917
Company Serjeant Major Wilfred Ernest Hamp 240440Lincolnshire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Norman Morcambe 20/572Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Henry Albert Pollard Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 25)
Carrier Rungamuro NBI/021813East African Military Labour Bureau26/06/1917
Serjeant Wylie 70North Irish Horse26/06/1917
Private Charles Osman Steeves 8323255th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/06/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Jack Walter Baker 41308Royal Irish Rifles26/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Albert Constable 203192Yorkshire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner John Brown 117411Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private John Price 20539South Lancashire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Fidler 43063Royal Irish Rifles26/06/1917
Brigadier General Gerald Edward Holland Royal Engineers26/06/1917 (aged 56)
Gunner Gallant 92729Canadian Garrison Artillery26/06/1917
Private Samuel Warren Ball 436971Canadian Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Worrall 65531Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles Edward Allen 307141Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Andrew Crosbie 14589Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Webb 30471Suffolk Regiment26/06/1917
Ship's Cook James Joseph Banks Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas John Breakwell 1015754Canadian Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Sowerbutts 109259Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Percy James Dahlke 40Australian Machine Gun Corps26/06/1917
Private Joseph Ingham 34323South Wales Borderers26/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Hodgkinson 240104Lincolnshire Regiment26/06/1917
Leading Deck Hand David Stewart 2087SDRoyal Naval Reserve26/06/1917 (aged 20)
Artisan Tong Tam 16807Royal Engineers26/06/1917
Carrier Seda KSU/313389East African Military Labour Bureau26/06/1917
Sergeant John Ralph Hammond 530126Canadian Army Medical Corps26/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lowe 201000South Lancashire Regiment26/06/1917
Driver Wilkinson 67114Royal Field Artillery26/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Reay 23744Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/06/1917
Rifleman David Stephen Bain R/33860King's Royal Rifle Corps26/06/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Robinson The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Walter Edward Hills King's Royal Rifle Corps26/06/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Hyden R/9542King's Royal Rifle Corps26/06/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Alexander Gordon Grace Royal Flying Corps26/06/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Sandwell 12207Royal Field Artillery26/06/1917 (aged 22)
Third Engineer Arthur Rixon Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Taylor 9433South African Infantry26/06/1917
Private Arthur Dixon 202001King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Matthews 16271Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/06/1917
Lance Corporal Fawcett 21472Northumberland Fusiliers26/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Duncan Ross S/40673Gordon Highlanders26/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Henry Spirrits 24647Machine Gun Corps26/06/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier James Tyrer Dickinson 112887Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Webster 10925Scots Guards26/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Westall 7099135th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Wells 23406Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Summers 295059Durham Light Infantry26/06/1917
Fireman Ballantine ALIAS26/06/1917
Steward John Thomas Berry Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 39)
Carrier Njoroge NBI/025934East African Military Labour Bureau26/06/1917
Gunner Aubrey Densmore 92838Canadian Garrison Artillery26/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cooley 11879Worcestershire Regiment26/06/1917
Gunner Frank Seal 65571Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Woodman 269457The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Stewart 18415West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lynch 171207Labour Corps26/06/1917
Rifleman Edward Charles Newland S/27251Rifle Brigade26/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Albert Freeman 16240Coldstream Guards26/06/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal William Purvis 22938Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/06/1917 (aged 27)
Carrier Murage NBI/024427East African Military Labour Bureau26/06/1917
Private Fred Barr 241341Yorkshire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Albert Edward Otley 89983Royal Field Artillery26/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Eugene Charles Duffy 2062Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Macrae 442532Canadian Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur William Geater 736884Canadian Infantry26/06/1917
Private Frederick James Coles 5755Royal Defence Corps26/06/1917 (aged 51)
Deck Hand Herbert Wright 15633DARoyal Naval Reserve26/06/1917 (aged 22)
Musketier Dietrich Bachmeier German Army26/06/1917
Lance Corporal George Crichton 27489Highland Light Infantry26/06/1917
Private William Hudson 200994Manchester Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Wilson Fox 727167Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Eberhardt George Stewart-Corry Yorkshire Regiment26/06/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance38142
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2300
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration2200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium20120
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium20142
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance16101
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium15110
VIMY MEMORIALFrance1460
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance1290
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance10102
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance950
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium830
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium830
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom800
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium732
DERRY HOUSE CEMETERY NO.2Belgium781
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance730
COCKHILL CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of710
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium650
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance640
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance531
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance530
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium550
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
BASRA MEMORIALIraq500
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany521
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium550
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance440
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium441
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance430
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance431
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance320
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance310
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance320
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance320
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance310
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance230
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium210
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium220
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia200
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance220
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance210
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom221
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance211
GUEMAPPE BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance210
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance220
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)231
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance111
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance111
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium122
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium111
ADINKERKE CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONBelgium100
NIEUWPOORT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance120
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance112
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance120
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance110
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance101
VILLERS-GUISLAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BREST (KERFAUTRAS) CEMETERYFrance111
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom101
TEIGNMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURBAGE (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYTHAM (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MIDDLETON (BOARSHAW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLETON JUNCTION (ST. GABRIEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BENWELL (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BISHOP'S CASTLE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
NEWMARKET CEMETERY, ONTARIOCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
MUD CORNER CEMETERYBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium110
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
HAPPY VALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance110
ROOKERY BRITISH CEMETERY, HENINELFrance100
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance110
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOWER FAHAN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLACHAN DUICH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
HOLYHEAD (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HOLYWELL (ZION) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
VICTORIA (MONT-FLEURI) CEMETERYSeychelles100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance120
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
QUERCAMPS CHURCHYARDFrance111
SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNEAustralia102
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance111
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SANDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RAMSEY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
WHITEHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANSFIELD (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM (NEW BASFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELIER (ALMORAH) CEMETERY, JERSEYUnited Kingdom110
OFFCHURCH (ST. GREGORY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
YSTRAD MYNACH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
RUNCORN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
ANNAT NEW BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
BIRTLEY (ELISABETHVILLE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry45
Durham Light Infantry34
Mercantile Marine31
East African Military Labour Bureau22
Royal Field Artillery19
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18
Royal Garrison Artillery16
Royal Naval Reserve15
Royal Engineers14
King's Royal Rifle Corps11
Highland Light Infantry10
Manchester Regiment10
Yorkshire Regiment9
Royal Irish Rifles9
Lincolnshire Regiment9
South Lancashire Regiment9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Gordon Highlanders7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
Royal Flying Corps7
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers7
Middlesex Regiment6
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
Canadian Machine Gun Corps6
Worcestershire Regiment5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
London Regiment4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Royal Irish Fusiliers4
Canadian Garrison Artillery4
Indian Labour Corps4
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Cheshire Regiment3
Essex Regiment3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment3
Rifle Brigade3
Army Service Corps3
East Lancashire Regiment3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
Canadian Army Medical Corps3
British West Indies Regiment3
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Honourable Artillery Company2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Coldstream Guards2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Australian Pioneers2
Leinster Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)2
Welsh Regiment2
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
ALIAS2
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron2
Canadian Railway Troops2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
South African Infantry1
Cameron Highlanders1
Australian Engineers1
Canadian Engineers1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Scots1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
South Wales Borderers1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Norfolk Regiment1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
Scots Guards1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Somerset Light Infantry1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Machine Gun Corps1
North Irish Horse1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Defence Corps1
Labour Corps1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
24th Punjabis1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
36th Jacob's Horse1
Army Hospital Corps1
Belgian Army1
Bullock Corps1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Followers Central Depot1
German Army1
Indian Merchant Service1
Indian Military Works Services1
Indian Railway Department1
Military Labour Corps1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Egmont1
Seychelles Carrier Corps1
South African Service Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Training Reserve1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow850
Aberdeen210
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees220
LlandudnoConwy200
HarwichTendring210
NewarkNewark and Sherwood210
LewesLewes210
Wick210
Paisley220
CatcliffeRotherham110
Montrose100
Dundee110
Old Monkland110
Cathcart110
Largs110
Orphir110
Fraserburgh100
DentonSouth Norfolk110
Calne WithoutWiltshire110
Central Swindon NorthSwindon111
Eaton and EcclestonCheshire West and Chester110
FrodshamCheshire West and Chester110
HorncliffeNorthumberland110
Shaw and CromptonOldham110
WoburnCentral Bedfordshire110
PorthmadogGwynedd110
MoldFlintshire111
MorristonSwansea100
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent110
St. JuliansNewport110
YnysdduCaerphilly110
GelligaerCaerphilly101
AbercynonRhondda Cynon Taf110
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire100
Old ColwynConwy110
Kemnay110
BangorGwynedd100
Strath110
Clyne110
Dumfries100
Edinburgh110
Bathgate100
Cornhill-on-TweedNorthumberland110
Peterhead110
Inverness and Bona110
UlverstonSouth Lakeland110
AshDover110
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire110
PoultonCotswold111
DorchesterDorset100
TeignmouthTeignbridge110
IlfracombeNorth Devon110
New MillsHigh Peak110
HayfieldHigh Peak111
BamfordHigh Peak110
BelperAmber Valley110
EcclestonChorley110
SeascaleCopeland110
SandownIsle of Wight110
ThealeWest Berkshire110
PadworthWest Berkshire110
BathamptonBath and North East Somerset110
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Stockton HeathWarrington110
Rixton-with-GlazebrookWarrington110
CarltonStockton-on-Tees110
WellsMendip111
MevagisseyCornwall100
OtleyLeeds110
SeahamCounty Durham100
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham100
WesthorpeMid Suffolk100
ChichesterChichester110
HoptonWest Suffolk110
BurntwoodLichfield110
MudfordSouth Somerset100
St. GoranCornwall100
SeamerScarborough111
HinderwellScarborough100
HawnbyRyedale110
Hopton-on-SeaGreat Yarmouth110
AlfordEast Lindsey110
BurbageHinckley and Bosworth110
BickerstaffeWest Lancashire111
NelsonPendle110
BarnoldswickPendle110