Date of death: Monday 19 February 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Robert Richard Jones 55359Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Fred Denton PLY/751(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry19/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lawrence Edward Collier G/3946Royal Sussex Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Gard 426323Canadian Infantry19/02/1917
Major John Walsh Royal Fusiliers19/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private James 44313Welsh Regiment19/02/1917
Gunner John Willie Thomas 204584Royal Field Artillery19/02/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Robert Bramwell Sayer Royal Fusiliers19/02/1917 (aged 30)
Able Seaman John Arthur Dixon TZ/6386Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/02/1917
Private John Weatherspoon 801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917
Gunner Leonard Sorzano 91868Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)19/02/1917
Major Francis Ashford Lupton West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/02/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Fairbrass S/5712Rifle Brigade19/02/1917
Private Harold Idris King 27780South Wales Borderers19/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Hobbs 1933Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Ralph Grenfell Hill King's African Rifles19/02/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Herd 67509Royal Field Artillery19/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Roy Franklin Headley 187857Canadian Infantry19/02/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Augustine John Hackett 2486Connaught Rangers19/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Phillips 40831West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/02/1917
Private Henry Charles Cuff 14876Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Challinor 19823King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/02/1917
Private Jackson 6301West India Regiment19/02/1917
Private Cowlard 33252Wiltshire Regiment19/02/1917
Private Arnott 6936Royal Sussex Regiment19/02/1917
Private Willie David Williams 49820Royal Fusiliers19/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Roberts 203754Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/02/1917
Private Lessells 6809Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917
Private Raymond Hercules Thorburn 6840Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Kensett G/25364Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bottrell 3111Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917
Sapper Day 216655Royal Engineers19/02/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Alfred Cromwell Myers 781706Canadian Infantry19/02/1917
Private Cyrus Wilton Field 147099Canadian Infantry19/02/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Smith 166South African Rifles19/02/1917
Private Albert Edward Knight 4453Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917
Private William Robert Mather 1719Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917
Private Ernest Taylor 4919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Herbert George Pain S/27478Rifle Brigade19/02/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Heath 92335Royal Field Artillery19/02/1917
Gunner Jones 56934Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1917
Acting Bombardier Pascoe 53394Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1917
Private Stenton 25006King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Webb 20216King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/02/1917
Private Williamson 27244King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cummin 25679Hampshire Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Dale B/203393Rifle Brigade19/02/1917
Private Frost 15918Essex Regiment19/02/1917
Rifleman Powell S/21565Rifle Brigade19/02/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Sullivan 6/9497Rifle Brigade19/02/1917
Pioneer Francis Harris 125379Royal Engineers19/02/1917 (aged 43)
Private William Smith 23668Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Worth 28888South Staffordshire Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas James Whittle Boulter CH/9702Royal Marine Light Infantry19/02/1917
Able Seaman Harold Brunyee KP/221Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/02/1917
Sub-Lieutenant John Frederick Bunce Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Burman 27818Northamptonshire Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Sergeant William Joseph Caddle 3054Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917
Able Seaman Dixon TZ/3109Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/02/1917
Lance Corporal Myer Gallewski 64548Royal Army Medical Corps19/02/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Holt 8141Royal Fusiliers19/02/1917
Rifleman Frederick John Karwood R/21040King's Royal Rifle Corps19/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cecil Thomas John Lowry 2207Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917
Private John Henry Wyatt 10389Leicestershire Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Charles Hardy 25523Somerset Light Infantry19/02/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George Bennett Jones 240227The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Dewitt 120945Canadian Infantry19/02/1917
Gunner Glasspool 110116Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal George Nelson Allbright 461369Canadian Infantry19/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Black 629132Canadian Infantry19/02/1917
Private Alexandre Morin 81608Canadian Infantry19/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Morris 629093Canadian Infantry19/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Tallis 472778Canadian Infantry19/02/1917
Private Titterington 160241Canadian Infantry19/02/1917
Private James Sanders 41906Yorkshire Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner James Edward Shanks 99770Royal Field Artillery19/02/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Serjeant Cecil Godfrey Constant 7812Royal Fusiliers19/02/1917
Lance Corporal Jones 3235King's Royal Rifle Corps19/02/1917
Private Alfred William Edward Mclean 21567Highland Light Infantry19/02/1917
Private Moye 42276Middlesex Regiment19/02/1917
Private Mustoe 26542Gloucestershire Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Thomas Oliver 60378Royal Fusiliers19/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Webb 7059Middlesex Regiment19/02/1917
Driver Baugh T2/14703Army Service Corps19/02/1917
Private Alfred Forrester Price 27900Border Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Eadon 17759Gloucestershire Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Tom Price 12/3128Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/02/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Draper 4555London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/02/1917
Private Lister 203238King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/02/1917
Private John Reynolds 4121York and Lancaster Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Roughley 21491South Lancashire Regiment19/02/1917
Corporal Steele 24617Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wedge 203466Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/02/1917
Private Wood 4121ALIAS19/02/1917 (aged 18)
Sapper George Davis 154309Royal Engineers19/02/1917 (aged 28)
Acting Bombardier Arthur William Carter 17Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Edgar Joseph Hagen 48586Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Ball Royal Flying Corps19/02/1917
Serjeant John Victor Barnard 3363Royal Flying Corps19/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Philip Griffiths 4255Lancashire Fusiliers19/02/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Herbert Whitham 18884Royal Field Artillery19/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mcallister 60298The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/02/1917
Private Denton 26388Suffolk Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Harry Gamble 4466West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/02/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Gregor Macgregor Maclachlan Clyde Z/6430Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/02/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Colonel William Maccallum Macfarlane Highland Light Infantry19/02/1917 (aged 42)
Trooper Eric Charles Bird 2266Northamptonshire Yeomanry19/02/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Johnsen 217Cape Corps, S.A. Forces19/02/1917
Cyclist Martin CM/370South African Motor Cyclist Corps19/02/1917
Lance Corporal Staples CM/2South African Motor Cyclist Corps19/02/1917
Private De Beer 971South African Horse19/02/1917
Private Arthur Sholto Trott 1002Rhodesia Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Christopher Boothroyd 201878The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Williams 265083The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/02/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman George Henry Gadsby C/12201King's Royal Rifle Corps19/02/1917
Private Ponsford 682925London Regiment19/02/1917
Lance Corporal Barden 4660Connaught Rangers19/02/1917
Private Berry 6934Connaught Rangers19/02/1917
Second Lieutenant William Robert Bradshaw Connaught Rangers19/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Cassidy 1316Connaught Rangers19/02/1917
Private Fahey 5781Connaught Rangers19/02/1917
Private Sheahan 6793Connaught Rangers19/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Edward Benjamin Bickford Williamson Connaught Rangers19/02/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Waldo Lovat Simpson 8/621New Zealand Post and Telegraph Corps19/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Coster 25449Northamptonshire Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Askew 36096The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant William Coleman 3618Royal Irish Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Dobson Royal Irish Fusiliers19/02/1917
Gunner Albert Jenkins 3652Royal Field Artillery19/02/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Jolly L/21277Royal Field Artillery19/02/1917
Corporal Melia 6108South Lancashire Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Wiggins R/20641King's Royal Rifle Corps19/02/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Baldwin 13593Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/02/1917
Rifleman Holman R/32907King's Royal Rifle Corps19/02/1917
Private Percy Fredrick Pittam 12125Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/02/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Place R/2362King's Royal Rifle Corps19/02/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Smith 25879Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/02/1917 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Bernard Owen Tuck Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Taylor R/5514King's Royal Rifle Corps19/02/1917
Saddler Jones 775993Royal Field Artillery19/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Dwyer 2129Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Norman Lublin 5732Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917
Private Joseph Cox 2160Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917
Private William Alexandra Foley 2067Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold Gordon Tunn 192Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Sidney Beesley 253085London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Briggs 240678King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Western 240404King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/02/1917 (aged 28)
Sergeant Orlando Lenord Gammond 102972Canadian Pioneers19/02/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Tom Dinsdale Webster 7845Canadian Field Artillery19/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Hodges 6067Royal Berkshire Regiment19/02/1917
Private George Charles Stripling 9337Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Mcdonald 3037Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/02/1917
Private Birrell 32334Highland Light Infantry19/02/1917
Private Duncan 3/2551Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/02/1917
Private Hendry S/10744Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/02/1917
Private Thompson 291918Northumberland Fusiliers19/02/1917
Driver Harry Samuel Payne 86259Royal Field Artillery19/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles John Conabeer 30285Devonshire Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman George Pike 236053Royal Navy19/02/1917 (aged 26)
Stoker 2nd Class Harry Harold Brimilcombe K/39671 (Dev.)Royal Navy19/02/1917
Private Germaine 1694Royal Defence Corps19/02/1917
Private Walter Langton RX4/158246Army Service Corps19/02/1917
Private Ernest John Pearce 31719Bedfordshire Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 36)
Captain Walter Wake Mckenzie Canadian Army Medical Corps19/02/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Charles U. W. Williams 5561Royal Horse Artillery19/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robert Riley 201230King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Robert Ernest Saunders 63563Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Wood 32522Border Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Mort 203801The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/02/1917
Shoeing Smith George Clarke 4008Royal Field Artillery19/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Clarke 66656Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/02/1917
Private Burrell TR8/13799Training Reserve19/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter Hudson 67369Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/02/1917
Captain Arthur Thomas Elford Wyatt Lincolnshire Regiment19/02/1917
Lieutenant Alfred Frank Everett Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Cullen M/285075Army Service Corps19/02/1917
Private James Mcguinness 22/1755Northumberland Fusiliers19/02/1917 (aged 40)
Driver Joseph Cook Drewery 203967Royal Field Artillery19/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Neasham TR5/73485Training Reserve19/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Constable 2955Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/02/1917
Private Harvey 6/13838Training Reserve19/02/1917
Private Wilcox 8107York and Lancaster Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Russell 20561North Staffordshire Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest George Hill 528863Canadian Army Medical Corps19/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Page 34862Bedfordshire Regiment19/02/1917
Private Jones 67018Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/02/1917 (aged 41)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class George Henry Hyde 55269Royal Flying Corps19/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Kenneth William Ayliffe 6947Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Alfred Wilson 6832Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Vincent 544Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917
Private John Richard Flanagan 6762Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917 (aged 43)
Private Gabriel Mcilroy 6607Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Morton 6809ALIAS19/02/1917
Private Pemberton 201253Royal Scots Fusiliers19/02/1917
Private Dickinson 13841King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/02/1917
Private George Herbert May 62970Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Missen 26659Royal Berkshire Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Pendrill 16545Norfolk Regiment19/02/1917
Private Prime 15532Norfolk Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman William Robertson Clyde Z/4817Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Talkington 36779Royal Fusiliers19/02/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Tarry 13955Northamptonshire Regiment19/02/1917
Private Frank Trott PLY/1056(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry19/02/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant Arthur Gideon White CH/16554Royal Marine Light Infantry19/02/1917
Private Williamson 69231Royal Army Medical Corps19/02/1917
Rifleman Arnold R/33370King's Royal Rifle Corps19/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomas Glyn Nicholas Welsh Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Atkinson 13451Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/02/1917
Private Dillon 2658Royal Irish Regiment19/02/1917
Private Gallagher 1357Royal Munster Fusiliers19/02/1917
Private Lynch 8053Royal Irish Regiment19/02/1917
Private Mcdonnell 6255Royal Munster Fusiliers19/02/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Cox 229628Royal Engineers19/02/1917
Private Davies 241601Welsh Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Athol Gladwyn Adams Australian Flying Corps19/02/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Ernest Fulford 370429London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)19/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Morgan 55203Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/02/1917
Private George Minshall Whowall 4840London Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Andre Emile Evans 682575London Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Murrock 703477London Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Richard Marshall 410137Canadian Infantry19/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Patrick Leo Griffin 5339Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917
Corporal Addison 304078Canadian Field Artillery19/02/1917
Private William Philip Armes 192780Canadian Infantry19/02/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Brown 573200London Regiment19/02/1917
Private Burns 37869Northumberland Fusiliers19/02/1917
Private James Grisdale 21787West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/02/1917
Private Morris 52086Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/02/1917
Serjeant Charles Blundell 8474South Lancashire Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Byrne 5040Army Cyclist Corps19/02/1917
Sapper Samuel Lloyd 446898Royal Engineers19/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Nendick 24338Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Nunn 60342Royal Fusiliers19/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Russell PLY/16774Royal Marine Light Infantry19/02/1917
Private Walsh 13171Yorkshire Regiment19/02/1917
Private Arthur Warman 5120Suffolk Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 26)
Drummer Reginald John Howard Belcher 2639London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Malem 7884London Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Thomas Eccleston 91553Royal Field Artillery19/02/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Frank Redwell Waklin Morris 709Household Battalion19/02/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Hallam 5084West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/02/1917
Private Slough 33582Bedfordshire Regiment19/02/1917
Gunner Pollard 947716Royal Field Artillery19/02/1917
Private Henry Stanley Trout 148771Canadian Infantry19/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Dennis Cordrey 147361Canadian Infantry19/02/1917
Private George William Coulson 148134Canadian Infantry19/02/1917
Private Owen 23010East Surrey Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Lever 5310Royal Army Medical Corps19/02/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Herbert Hillman 16956Royal Field Artillery19/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Arthur Hurlow 68869Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/02/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner John Walter Lane 55341Royal Field Artillery19/02/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Nicholas 34996Royal Field Artillery19/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Robert Rutter Howell 14085Wiltshire Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Beasley 3251The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bishop 9663Worcestershire Regiment19/02/1917
Private Challinor 7815North Staffordshire Regiment19/02/1917
Lance Corporal Crone 25413King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Eleazar Evans 37057Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/02/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Arthur William Gosland 200168Devonshire Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Thomas John Owen Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Richman 26086Wiltshire Regiment19/02/1917
Private Ryans A/8485Highland Light Infantry19/02/1917
Serjeant William Alfred Waud 46421Royal Field Artillery19/02/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier Greenacre 49850Royal Field Artillery19/02/1917
Private Welch 3403Essex Regiment19/02/1917
Private Leonard S/43649Gordon Highlanders19/02/1917
Lance Corporal Gunn 153399Canadian Infantry19/02/1917 (aged 42)
Private Harry Gates PO/1261(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry19/02/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Harold Gillingham S/20337Rifle Brigade19/02/1917
Rifleman George Goble A/200423King's Royal Rifle Corps19/02/1917
Rifleman Alfred Eades S/28121Rifle Brigade19/02/1917
Corporal Alfred Benjamin Edwards S/28337Rifle Brigade19/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Edward Dean 41486Essex Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Charlie Collins S/18648Rifle Brigade19/02/1917
Private Samuel Thomas Clydesdale PLY/17576Royal Marine Light Infantry19/02/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Charles Colburt B/200426Rifle Brigade19/02/1917
Private Bernard Burke PLY/186 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry19/02/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Brooks S/884Rifle Brigade19/02/1917
Rifleman Percy Bottomley 306656West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph B. Beardsworth 45740Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/02/1917
Rifleman Henry Ashby S/20715Rifle Brigade19/02/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Thomas Walter Atherley B/200040Rifle Brigade19/02/1917
Rifleman Douglas Thomas Bailey B/200024Rifle Brigade19/02/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Alfred Gostling S/22042Rifle Brigade19/02/1917
Rifleman Alfred Albert Greenner S/23725Rifle Brigade19/02/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant William Hubert Hall Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/02/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Robert Alfred Edward Harris S/28132Rifle Brigade19/02/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Arthur Hyde S/28149Rifle Brigade19/02/1917
Private Hubert Jackson PLY/1113(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry19/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph H. Jordan 4970Gloucestershire Regiment19/02/1917
Rifleman Charles Thomas Kenny R/32916King's Royal Rifle Corps19/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Fred Ogden PLY/834(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry19/02/1917
Rifleman William Rowe S/13080Rifle Brigade19/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Fred Taylor 2794West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/02/1917
Corporal Robert Wilkinson PO/818(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry19/02/1917
Rifleman Arthur Williams S/1400Rifle Brigade19/02/1917
Follower Hajara Ali Meerut/202Indian Labour Corps19/02/1917
Follower Katha Nanda Calcutta/1059Indian Labour Corps19/02/1917
Follower Nasarullah Khan Indian Labour Corps19/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Henry Edward Wyatt Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/02/1917 (aged 42)
Private Thomas Downing 10555South Lancashire Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 22)
Assistant Surgeon Dransfield Indian Subordinate Medical Department19/02/1917
Private Murphy 4950South African Infantry19/02/1917
Private Douglas Mccall 440029Royal Canadian Regiment19/02/1917
Lance Serjeant Prentice 43535Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/02/1917
Private John Reid Russell S/16839Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/02/1917 (aged 37)
Carrier Joseph Georgina 717115Seychelles Carrier Corps19/02/1917 (aged 22)
Sepoy Gul Bagh 51127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry19/02/1917
Rifleman Sibu Thapa 104910th Gurkha Rifles19/02/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Ernest Wilcox 737AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917
Private Herbert Charles Dickinson 3804Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917
Bombardier Arthur Sidney Mcnamara 16680Royal Horse Artillery19/02/1917
Private Herbert Joseph Primavesi 4430Dorsetshire Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Robert Angell 137364Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1917 (aged 28)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Douglas Barr 200524The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry Churchill Caws 33293Royal Berkshire Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Leonard Patrick Mullins 241728York and Lancaster Regiment19/02/1917
Lance Corporal Sydney Pepler S/19318Rifle Brigade19/02/1917
Private Edward Ransom 11052Essex Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Henry William Read S/19888Rifle Brigade19/02/1917
Private Hugh Arbuckle Andrew 147011Canadian Infantry19/02/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant St. George Otway Lloyd 147487Canadian Infantry19/02/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Edward George Lowman 147190Canadian Infantry19/02/1917
Private Clarence Edwin Mclachlan 148630Canadian Infantry19/02/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Walter Righton 474209Canadian Infantry19/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Burton 10912South Lancashire Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Busby 32743Cheshire Regiment19/02/1917
Private William Henry Stockton 36447Cheshire Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Jirkha 24067Indian Royal Artillery19/02/1917
Lance Daffadar Hushyar Singh 170926th King George's Own Light Cavalry19/02/1917
Sowar Moti Singh 81Indore Mounted Escort19/02/1917
Sapper Bama Darukar 32973rd Sappers and Miners19/02/1917
Sepoy Badan Singh 182566th Punjabis19/02/1917
Sepoy Bakhtawar Singh 161866th Punjabis19/02/1917
Sepoy Mangal Singh 191066th Punjabis19/02/1917
Sepoy Sahi Ram 2955102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers19/02/1917
Naik Isak Satkel 2965103rd Mahratta Light Infantry19/02/1917
Sepoy Mahes Parsad Misr 3383rd Brahmans19/02/1917
Sepoy Nankau Singh 14797th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs19/02/1917
Sepoy Bhera Rawat 3849119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)19/02/1917
Sepoy Bhola 4003119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)19/02/1917
Sepoy Rupa Rawat 3638119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)19/02/1917
Sepoy Umrao 4079119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)19/02/1917
Sepoy Chandan Singh 814120th Rajputana Infantry19/02/1917
Sepoy Moti Singh 1522120th Rajputana Infantry19/02/1917
Rifleman Kesarsing Thapa 4654th Gurkha Rifles19/02/1917
Sepoy Hazara Singh 95424th Punjabis19/02/1917
Sepoy Mula Ram 423831st Punjabis19/02/1917
Sepoy Kishn Singh 193237th Dogras19/02/1917
Rifleman Srilal Rana 43858th Gurkha Rifles19/02/1917
Sepoy Labh Singh 26648th Indian Pioneers19/02/1917
Sepoy Ramji Lal 74948th Indian Pioneers19/02/1917
Naik Meharchand 387699th Deccan Infantry19/02/1917
Sepoy Gulsher Khan 45849th Bhopal Infantry19/02/1917
Sepoy Pema 278744th Merwara Infantry19/02/1917
Sarwan Jahan Khan 559Supply and Transport Corps19/02/1917
Driver Lachhman Dittu 866Mule Corps19/02/1917
Bearer Baiju 13853Army Bearer Corps19/02/1917
Bearer Indar Singh 7772Army Bearer Corps19/02/1917
Bearer Malao 7839Army Bearer Corps19/02/1917
Private Ernest Wright A/311952Army Service Corps (Canteens)19/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private William J. Jackson 931190Canadian Railway Troops19/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ernest G. Hicks 709089Canadian Infantry19/02/1917 (aged 35)
Lieutenant William Gibb Army Pay Department19/02/1917 (aged 44)
Spare Hand Greenwood Mercantile Marine19/02/1917 (aged 41)
Mate Henry Harland Mercantile Marine19/02/1917 (aged 43)
Serjeant Morrissey 5773Royal Irish Regiment19/02/1917
Cook Watton Mercantile Marine19/02/1917 (aged 29)
Third Hand John William West Mercantile Marine19/02/1917 (aged 38)
Boatswain Charles Patterson Mercantile Marine19/02/1917 (aged 55)
Second Engineer George William Jackson Mercantile Marine19/02/1917 (aged 18)
First Engineer Fred Dornan Mercantile Marine19/02/1917 (aged 43)
Skipper Bland Mercantile Marine19/02/1917
Trimmer Henry Alfred Rhoades Mercantile Marine19/02/1917 (aged 36)
Deck Hand Hugh Mcdougall 4075SDRoyal Naval Reserve19/02/1917 (aged 45)
Seaman Edward William Burnett 6773ARoyal Naval Reserve19/02/1917
Second Hand Henry Oliver Cabble 1753SARoyal Naval Reserve19/02/1917
Deck Hand Thomas Clayton 6399DARoyal Naval Reserve19/02/1917
Petty Officer 2nd Class James Driscoll 121797Royal Navy19/02/1917
Skipper Alfred George Kippin Royal Naval Reserve19/02/1917 (aged 48)
Engineman Charles Mills 3249ESRoyal Naval Reserve19/02/1917 (aged 30)
Engineman John Phillips 3250ESRoyal Naval Reserve19/02/1917 (aged 43)
Deck Hand Thomas Cocking Veal 10296DARoyal Naval Reserve19/02/1917 (aged 20)
Deck Hand James Edward Bullent 5595DARoyal Naval Reserve19/02/1917
Deck Hand John Henry Myers 8348DARoyal Naval Reserve19/02/1917
Trimmer Alfred Penrose 4212TSRoyal Naval Reserve19/02/1917
Petty Officer James Henry Green 124914Royal Navy19/02/1917
Deck Hand Henry Walter Marsden Mercantile Marine19/02/1917 (aged 43)
Driver Iddon 57031Royal Field Artillery19/02/1917
Rifleman Clifford Charles Brooks R/25162King's Royal Rifle Corps19/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Henry Harradine Moulden 61300Royal Fusiliers19/02/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Charles Edward Southgate Rifle Brigade19/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sinclair 24229Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/02/1917
Rifleman Wheeler S/17760Rifle Brigade19/02/1917
Private David George Thomas 44386Welsh Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Thomas Hartigan 3/5126Royal Munster Fusiliers19/02/1917 (aged 38)
Driver Joseph May 17248Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces19/02/1917
Pack Leader George Matolomana 14205Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces19/02/1917
Labourer Spielman Sifamakoa 15135Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces19/02/1917
Pack Leader John Ghabala 15962Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces19/02/1917
Ox Leader Fred Van Nek 16395Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces19/02/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq4121
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance3581
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance2161
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1130
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq1151
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom10110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance942
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium842
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance801
VIMY MEMORIALFrance853
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom800
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance700
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance700
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance600
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance510
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium510
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance520
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa500
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance430
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance411
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania412
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance421
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom421
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece440
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance310
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania301
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance311
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance201
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance230
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance202
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance220
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance220
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance200
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance230
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium211
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium210
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance211
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia210
HEM COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
COURCELLES-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance100
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance120
ECLUSIER COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ECLUSIER-VAUXFrance100
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance100
ARDERSIER PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LANGLEY MARISH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHERITON FITZPAINE (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DAWLISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-IN-TEIGNHEAD (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHNAM (HOLY INNOCENTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HITCHIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WATFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TONBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DALTON-IN-FURNESS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHISTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PADIHAM (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
HALLIWELL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STRETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TYDD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROUGHTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOOTING (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
HESTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHALL (HAVELOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STEEPLE BARTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WHITTINGTON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (FENTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COWFOLD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom102
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STRATFORD-SUB-CASTLE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
EAST KESWICK (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEIGHLEY (UTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium100
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium120
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium111
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance101
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDDGELERT NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France120
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
FORSBROOK BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
CHARNOCK RICHARD (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOOL (HOLY ROOD) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom101
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ANTIGONISH (ST. NINIAN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
LOWER MILLSTREAM (LESTER) CEMETERYCanada110
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
MELNESS CEMETERY, TONGUEUnited Kingdom110
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium100
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ROSLIN OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25
Rifle Brigade24
Canadian Infantry23
Royal Field Artillery19
King's Royal Rifle Corps11
Royal Marine Light Infantry11
Royal Naval Reserve11
Mercantile Marine10
Royal Welsh Fusiliers9
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)9
Royal Fusiliers9
Connaught Rangers8
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
Royal Garrison Artillery6
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve6
London Regiment6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
South Lancashire Regiment5
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces5
Royal Engineers5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Highland Light Infantry4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Welsh Regiment4
Royal Navy4
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)4
Royal Irish Regiment4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Essex Regiment4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Royal Flying Corps3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Training Reserve3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Army Bearer Corps3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Wiltshire Regiment3
66th Punjabis3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Army Service Corps3
Indian Labour Corps3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Border Regiment2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
ALIAS2
Norfolk Regiment2
Middlesex Regiment2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Devonshire Regiment2
South African Motor Cyclist Corps2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Cheshire Regiment2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
48th Indian Pioneers2
120th Rajputana Infantry2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
24th Punjabis1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Indian Subordinate Medical Department1
44th Merwara Infantry1
Household Battalion1
Indian Royal Artillery1
31st Punjabis1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Army Pay Department1
King's African Rifles1
3rd Brahmans1
West India Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
New Zealand Post and Telegraph Corps1
Leicestershire Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry1
37th Dogras1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Canadian Pioneers1
South African Infantry1
Mule Corps1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Indore Mounted Escort1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
South African Rifles1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Royal Defence Corps1
South Wales Borderers1
Australian Flying Corps1
South African Horse1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Gordon Highlanders1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
99th Deccan Infantry1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Rhodesia Regiment1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Seychelles Carrier Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Northamptonshire Yeomanry1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Army Cyclist Corps1