Date of death: Sunday 7 October 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Owen Pritchard 266274Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Greenall 56583Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/10/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner James Twemlow Cooper 131217Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Duncan Young Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant William Francis Hall Manchester Regiment07/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Walter Ernest Grew Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private Frederick Hobson 40592Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hugh Church 306561Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Driver 330960Hampshire Regiment07/10/1917
Driver Bicknell T4/248147Army Service Corps07/10/1917
Private Richard Gordon Wray Gregg 7245Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Collins 42931Manchester Regiment07/10/1917
Driver Arnold 1467Australian Field Artillery07/10/1917
Private Ernest Edward Haffenden TF/265409The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edmund Adcock 16522Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Kiro Luke Adam 16/1007New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion07/10/1917
Private Reginald William Napier 3/274New Zealand Medical Corps07/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal David Mcnamara 2214Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Eric Russell Wilkinson Royal Flying Corps07/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Allen 56684Welsh Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Major Richard H. Bonnycastle Canadian Army Medical Corps07/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Ellis 017666Army Ordnance Corps07/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Greenwood 43013King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/10/1917
Private Henry James Hudson 23089Border Regiment07/10/1917
Private Jack Henry Lewis 6578Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Driver William Charles Woodgate 184267Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Blake 18197Leicestershire Regiment07/10/1917
Private William Messham 28116King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/10/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Edward Morris 191327Royal Engineers07/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Michael Riley 24/1794Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/10/1917
Private Marlow Roxburgh Varley Stark 7049Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private David Bass 32941Bedfordshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Bissell 16865South Staffordshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Albert Brown 8806South Staffordshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Thomas Callaghan 14959Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Alexander Carrodus 25785King's Own Scottish Borderers07/10/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Walter Coe 10186Norfolk Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Maylor Davies 60220Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Glover R/2358King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Green 41276Royal Fusiliers07/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Halliday 20252Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Henry Harris 290543Devonshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Leonard George Harvey 43224Devonshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Haslam 203926The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry Thomas Heyward 17727Devonshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Jackson 291790Cheshire Regiment07/10/1917
Corporal Johnson 53137Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Thomas William George Johnson 53072Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Henry Jones 27714Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Robert Leslie 169821Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lishman 202602Durham Light Infantry07/10/1917
Private Mcconnachie S/11903Gordon Highlanders07/10/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Charles Mckaye 2803Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private George Martin 23656King's Own Scottish Borderers07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Alfred Merryweather 32019Bedfordshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Nolan 53556Royal Army Medical Corps07/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Edward Ross Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William James Saxon 2688Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private Sheldon 17493Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1917
Private Joseph Skinner 33009Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Smith 847The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/10/1917
Private Smith 40519South Staffordshire Regiment07/10/1917
Lance Corporal Albert John Soden 12255Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Spraggitt 330794Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Strange 71494Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917
Private Isaac Sweeney S/15383Gordon Highlanders07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thompson 61131Middlesex Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Voyce 51520Manchester Regiment07/10/1917
Private George Warburton 46914Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Arthur Waters 243006The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Waters 260357Gloucestershire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private James Christopher White 43502King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Young 24572Gloucestershire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harry James Botten 5040Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Vanotti 7331Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Second Lieutenant George William Riches Suffolk Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward George Rogerson 353002Royal Scots07/10/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Sanders 182806Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917
Private Neill 11539Royal Fusiliers07/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Samuel Wilfrid Wayte Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Excelsior James Simpson 1400Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Strong 90223Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917
Rifleman Lever 653373London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)07/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Stuart Annison 12301Lincolnshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Morris 240902Lincolnshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private Barlow 402267Canadian Infantry07/10/1917
Private John Alexander Mcintosh 4105Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William Page 153470Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Parkin 28467East Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Wightmore 10233Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fredrick Pulling 201124Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Williams 16179Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal James Bailey 41357Manchester Regiment07/10/1917
Private Frederick George Boteler 51334Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Clewlow 281941Lancashire Fusiliers07/10/1917
Lance Corporal John William Joynson 281478Lancashire Fusiliers07/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Taylor 17665Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1917
Private Wood 82052Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1917
Driver Jack Chantler Beard 11809Australian Field Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wright 5452Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private William Alan Brodrick 249Australian Machine Gun Corps07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Brown 28047Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1917
Private Leslie Thomas Cook 5461Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Joseph Hall 294825Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Mills 375928Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Turner Ellison 21432Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917
Trooper Alfred William Haynes 1222Household Battalion07/10/1917
Gunner John Charles Victor Hercock 123380Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner John Henry Ludlow 39480Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917
Private William Palliser 40747South Wales Borderers07/10/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Robert Salisbury 70640Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917
Captain Archibald Buckley Brooks Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Taylor 17946Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private Wilkinson 354528Royal Army Medical Corps07/10/1917
Sapper Patterson 193459Royal Engineers07/10/1917
Private Jesson 45120South Staffordshire Regiment07/10/1917
Pioneer Blizzard 227685Royal Engineers07/10/1917
Private David Eedle Marriott 6391Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Alfred Astall 141413Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 34)
Bombardier William Goodyear 110237Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Watson 37608Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1917
Private Henry Charles Bond 204984Northamptonshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Upton R/18020King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1917
Private Alfred John Baird 2778Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Edward Connor 2553Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Peace Flett 30356Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/10/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Robert Arthur Harvey 10/2960Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Edward Mason 44755Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Daniel William Mitchell 13061Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Andrew Paxton 5390Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Pussell 14678Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/10/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant William Paul Richards 24298Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Richard William Paul Rintoul 33610Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Younie 34467Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Digsby 208646Labour Corps07/10/1917
Private Fox 208594Labour Corps07/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner J. Mcc. Fraser 33817Australian Field Artillery07/10/1917
Gunner Henry Edwin Wyatt 67926Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Arthur Caval 826578Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Collison 216676Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917
Gunner Cook 826586Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917
Gunner Keefe 826613Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917
Corporal Price 10422Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Ernest Ervine 18/1176Royal Irish Rifles07/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Isherwood 36087Leicestershire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Kitchin 35390King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/10/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Martin 241548West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper William Parry 171070Royal Engineers07/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Phillips 18981Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Phillips 26063Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Porter 27499King's Own Scottish Borderers07/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Randle Purcell 20044Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Walter Smith 12370Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Andrew Tough 202135Gordon Highlanders07/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Rupert George Twitchen 65417Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edwin Voyse 204731York and Lancaster Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stanley George Ware 14776Devonshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Wright 645530Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Stanhope Murgitroyd 32278East Lancashire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Painter 21/148West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1917
Private Albert Parker 18006Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Patterson 44722Royal Army Medical Corps07/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Reginald Cothay Floud Phillips 931515Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Proudfoot S/40622Seaforth Highlanders07/10/1917
Private Harry Scott 21018Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Henry Slater 52230Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/10/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Sydney Sudbury RMA/693SRoyal Marine Artillery07/10/1917
Private Upton 242935Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wright 41161Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Brennan 57316Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1917
Private Alexander Henderson 5385Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Gunner Charles Henry Jackson 71687Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant Lea 656946Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917
Serjeant John Edward Thornber 56341Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Pinfold 82379Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas 240402Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hill 40225Durham Light Infantry07/10/1917
Private Laws 16613Durham Light Infantry07/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private William James Simes 4769Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Champion 521Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private John William Russell 325682Durham Light Infantry07/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Bunn R/14417King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1917
Rifleman O'donoghue 18366Royal Irish Rifles07/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman John Brogden 29639South Lancashire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Robert George Duncan Roberts 19/93Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Slater 235362Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Chadwick 36055East Surrey Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant James Cromwell Bush Royal Flying Corps07/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant William Wetherall Chapman Royal Flying Corps07/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Collie S/40007Gordon Highlanders07/10/1917
Private Crowe S/40821Seaforth Highlanders07/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Wells 36419Royal Fusiliers07/10/1917
Bombardier William Boath 65302Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Frederick Edward Stowell 284562Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private George James Edwin Daniels M2/07395Army Service Corps07/10/1917 (aged 27)
Labourer Abdul Ghafur 888Indian Labour Corps07/10/1917
Sowar Lekhram Singh 191229th Lancers (Deccan Horse)07/10/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Stafford William Vernon Creber 6180Royal Flying Corps07/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edwards 81735Royal Army Medical Corps07/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Atkinson 184386Labour Corps07/10/1917
Private Jones 210046Labour Corps07/10/1917 (aged 41)
Captain Robert Patrick Mosgrove Royal Sussex Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Denton 55295Welsh Regiment07/10/1917
Lance Corporal Charles John Williams 568414Royal Engineers07/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ellison 21978Army Cyclist Corps07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Micheal Judge 9641Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Warbrick 268085Monmouthshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private Frank Smith 473015th (The King's) Hussars07/10/1917
Gunner March 86753Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Lock 20598Grenadier Guards07/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wheeler 202721Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Frederick Edmon Channell 187The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Monrovia Mendi A/2132Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.07/10/1917
Carrier Sinnah 10953Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.07/10/1917
Sergeant Stephen Atkinson 4659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Ernest Beamish 6215Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 43)
Private Albert George Billingham 824Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private Leonard Stanley Blackwood 5337Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Blake 2538Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 25)
Driver James Butterworth 3010Australian Army Medical Corps07/10/1917
Corporal William Carl Gauld 3742Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Claude Thomas Hamilton 3046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant James Shaw Howe 1140AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private Andrew Jago 2284BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private William Charles Kiddle 5614Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private Florance Mahony 6541Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private Richard Minshall 6093ALIAS07/10/1917
Private Albert Olley 6321Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private Francis Oliver Shannon 735Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Stuart Norman Spence 752Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Richard Thompson 6093Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Brisbane Buchanan Wakefield 9690Australian Engineers07/10/1917
Private Stuart Murray Williams 5688Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Daniel Epiha 16/1509New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Leon Finlayson 12/2695Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Lionel Balmer Hayward 12/3042Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Moore 10/2454New Zealand Machine Gun Corps07/10/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman David Francis Smith 26/1702New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Arthur Samuel Wood 2/2934New Zealand Field Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Matthew Abrahams 202145Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner George William Brown 123985Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Duncombe 210033Labour Corps07/10/1917
Gunner Green 36982Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917
Private Henry Pettitt 28988Grenadier Guards07/10/1917 (aged 31)
Bombardier Hawkins 38755Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Alderson 30150Border Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Betts 24972Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/10/1917
Gunner John Jackson 222432Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 41)
Corporal Baxter 46680Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917
Sapper Cleworth 443977Canadian Engineers07/10/1917
Sapper Hector Deveaux 878347Canadian Engineers07/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hendy 454467Canadian Infantry07/10/1917
Gunner Reed 92367Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Blise Herbert Rogers 2004603Canadian Engineers07/10/1917 (aged 41)
Driver Alderson 82617Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917
Serjeant Arthur Smith 267654Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Fairfield Thompson 39499New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/10/1917
Sapper Smith 490351Royal Engineers07/10/1917
Lance Corporal Cross T4/248478Army Service Corps07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Geoffrey Norman Hodson 13281st King Edward's Horse07/10/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Ralph Ingram Moore Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Henry Murcott 46980Royal Berkshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Page 47002Devonshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private Cox 18480Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Frank Reuben Punch 4871Australian Pioneers07/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles Percy Aldred 4352Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Edgar Ashworth 37112Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Barnes 302673Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Baxter 34056York and Lancaster Regiment07/10/1917
Private Brazier 26302Norfolk Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Etchell 718Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private Horace Higgs 3707Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Milsom 33047York and Lancaster Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Pembroke 26288Norfolk Regiment07/10/1917
Private Rackley 31336Bedfordshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private Taylor 23638Bedfordshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private John Henry Tuer 49345Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Thomas Proctor Walker 51688Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Matthew King 5613Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Watson 1948Australian Pioneers07/10/1917
Private Harry Barker 50508Cheshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Arnold Betts 40614Bedfordshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Bond 50513Cheshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private Bourke 276773Manchester Regiment07/10/1917
Private Herbert James Davidson 4303Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Dawson 377243Manchester Regiment07/10/1917
Private Robert Joseph Evans 2880Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Victor Furborough 25071Leicestershire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private David Gregory 203141Border Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Henry 4490Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 32)
Sergeant Arthur Abraham Jacobs R/66Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Percival Thomas James 5358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Jones 14939Bedfordshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private Hugh Mcintosh Kennedy 325Australian Machine Gun Corps07/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Henry Edward King 33346Bedfordshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Richard Law 202450Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Lloyd Light 3202Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Lillington 15806Bedfordshire Regiment07/10/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Litton 3247Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fredrick Llewellin 14818Bedfordshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick John Neaves 559Australian Machine Gun Corps07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Archibald Macgregor Park 380BAustralian Machine Gun Corps07/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wallace 1202Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private Thomas Zeller 5700Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Baldwin 14893Norfolk Regiment07/10/1917
Private Bert Hinson 61643Cheshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Ernest Samuel Richardson 233702Royal Engineers07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Brown 6361Connaught Rangers07/10/1917
Sergeant William Archibald Cherry 200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Jones 6211Border Regiment07/10/1917
Private Noakes 205406The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/10/1917
Gunner Theodore Ledsham 112416Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 38)
Driver Mills 185743Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917
Private Edgar Rees Phillips 260401Gloucestershire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fred Laws Whitfield 40487York and Lancaster Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Barr 50206Cheshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private Arthur Edward Boughton 39761Bedfordshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ford 22691York and Lancaster Regiment07/10/1917
Private James F. Jamieson 19863Dorsetshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Ridgway 296Australian Machine Gun Corps07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Norman Anderson 29999Australian Field Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Gibbs 553Australian Pioneers07/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Gifford 3759Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private Austin Griffiths 6058Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private Henry Arthur Louttit 3901Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Mapleback 2650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Driver Talbot Preston Robertson 31476Australian Field Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Frederick Henry Youlden 20021Australian Field Artillery07/10/1917
Private Bates 71889Royal Army Medical Corps07/10/1917
Private Arthur Hughes 20414Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Percy Lensky 48397Machine Gun Corps07/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Leonard 20168Gloucestershire Regiment07/10/1917
Private Loach 28870Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/10/1917
Private Harold Samuel Millard 33594Devonshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major George Norman Emerson Pentelow 241206South Staffordshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Arthur Cornfoot 61268Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Donkin 18424North Staffordshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private David Scott Gair 202490Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Chandler 24595Dorsetshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant Edward Robert Devine 760218Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Pollock 42529Highland Light Infantry07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Vipond 276297Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fordham 235740York and Lancaster Regiment07/10/1917
Private Slater 27439York and Lancaster Regiment07/10/1917
Corporal Chart 680848London Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Sadler 591772London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)07/10/1917
Able Seaman Murray Tyneside Z/2728Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve07/10/1917
Lance Corporal Houston 267304Seaforth Highlanders07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Simpson 200417Seaforth Highlanders07/10/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Barclay Simpson Seaforth Highlanders07/10/1917
Private Reginald Frederick Weston 28196Northamptonshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Saul 56881Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917
Sapper Press 520066Royal Engineers07/10/1917
Private Stokes 45132Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1917
Rifleman Annis R/28110King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Ardern 24877Manchester Regiment07/10/1917
Private John Austin 27886Border Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Barker 35768South Staffordshire Regiment07/10/1917
Sapper Blackman 154404Royal Engineers07/10/1917
Lance Corporal Carpenter 18329Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1917
Bombardier Cartwright 730060Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917
Private Carver 1575Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1917
Rifleman Clarke 3946Rifle Brigade07/10/1917
Private Cox 73078Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/10/1917
Private Crouch 240961Royal Sussex Regiment07/10/1917
Private Davies 63326Devonshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Dyson 34799East Lancashire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Geoffrey Boyd Gillespie 14058Dorsetshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Samuel Hawker 36744Hampshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Joseph Heap RMA/395(S)Royal Marine Artillery07/10/1917
Bombardier Harry Holgate 800904Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jenkinson 240895Border Regiment07/10/1917
Private William Leslie 38054Royal Scots07/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Little 50674West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1917
Driver Livesey 73267Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917
Driver Newson T3/030754Army Service Corps07/10/1917
Private Gent 203243Dorsetshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert George Heath 3/19209Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Savage Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Edward Vinson 62418New Zealand Training Unit07/10/1917
Trooper Kenelm Arthur Wallis 58239New Zealand Training Unit07/10/1917
Serjeant Spencer Thomas Lewis 9391Royal Berkshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private John Armour Gordon 201454Royal Scots07/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Johnston 201095Royal Scots07/10/1917
Private Lang 13489Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1917
Private Summerton 5402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private Thomas Haynes 16775Royal Scots Fusiliers07/10/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant James Horn Page Highland Light Infantry07/10/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper James Pearson 397936Royal Engineers07/10/1917 (aged 44)
Private Rennie 37587Royal Scots Fusiliers07/10/1917
Second Lieutenant George Bennett Black Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/10/1917
Private James Paterson Blackwood 253236Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Gwyn Williams 21110Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/10/1917
Corporal Headley Tollick 9337Devonshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Norman Towers 203574The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/10/1917
Private Charles Trevett 266117Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Tunnicliffe 19610Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant Percy Turnbull 250944Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 43)
Private Edward Venning 10732Leicestershire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Walker 203935The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/10/1917
Lance Corporal Charles George Ward 9172Honourable Artillery Company07/10/1917
Lance Corporal John Charles Warwick 199Household Battalion07/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William John Sullivan 20772Devonshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private George Temple 252454Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/10/1917
Private Edward Thirkill 241400West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1917
Private Donald Thomson 88333Royal Army Medical Corps07/10/1917
Corporal Arthur Thornton 59Household Battalion07/10/1917
Lance Corporal James Thorpe 277727Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Hugh Todd 1001Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917
Private John Todd 238011Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Roe 27967Bedfordshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private George Roger 241282Gordon Highlanders07/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Felix Leopold Samuel 10174Honourable Artillery Company07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Harry Saunders 29372Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private Willie Sharp 307672Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ernest William Shellard 26726Grenadier Guards07/10/1917
Private Charles Edward Sheppard 31082Devonshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private George James Joseph Shilton 17955Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ralph Shorrock 37305East Lancashire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Shrubb 291844Devonshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Irvine Price 330528Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1917
Corporal John William Priestley 19796Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private Lewis Priestley 267594Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Richard Ramsay 11460Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred Ranton 65811Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Albert Reading S/16951Rifle Brigade07/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Herbert W. Reeves 277243Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred John Richards 30891Devonshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private George Richardson TF/205835Middlesex Regiment07/10/1917
Private Reuben Rickards 29919Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1917
Serjeant Thomas Roberts 8824Cheshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private James Mottershead 252348Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private George Henry Wickers Muddiman 20471Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private William George Langton Newell 33521Border Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper Herbert Spencer Nichols 548799Royal Engineers07/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Nicholson 307112Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Old 45773Devonshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 38)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Joseph Passey Lomax 3879The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/10/1917
Private Michael Mccarter 252446Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/10/1917
Lance Corporal Donald Macdonald S/40393Gordon Highlanders07/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Percy Evelyn Macefield 270145Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Charles James Bertram Mcgeorge 10422Honourable Artillery Company07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fred Kay 242541West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1917
Private Herbert Kaye 32353York and Lancaster Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Keegan 203091Border Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Kelly 44916Manchester Regiment07/10/1917
Private Henry Kiff 18439Devonshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private James Kinsey 26393Cheshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private James Kirk 49817Cheshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Percy Langford 277509Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percy Stewart Lawrence 203672The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frank Ledger 235038Leicestershire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Frederick Healey 17111Manchester Regiment07/10/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Heley 19999Dorsetshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Erbro Hellyar 22587Hampshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private William Hicks 9841Honourable Artillery Company07/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Higgins 250982Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robert Hine 10807Devonshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Harold William Hines Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Hopkins 252781Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/10/1917
Private Joseph Howarth 16794Border Regiment07/10/1917
Rifleman Herbert Howell S/30357Rifle Brigade07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John William Guest 43194Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Harding 22709Hampshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Hardy 41995Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private Reginald Harrison 300482The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1917
Private Henry Freeman 202566Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Gibson 42908Manchester Regiment07/10/1917
Private Harry Gilbert 235415Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private Arthur John Girdlestone 43208Norfolk Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal William Hall Gooder 242559Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Colville 42903Manchester Regiment07/10/1917
Private Charles Frederick Coote 31070Devonshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private George Corbett G/24956The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/10/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Cordiner S/43072Gordon Highlanders07/10/1917
Lance Corporal James Coussons 609Manchester Regiment07/10/1917
Private Edwin Coward 31672Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/10/1917
Private Albert Crossley 27245Border Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Samuel D'aeth G/24979The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/10/1917
Private Joseph Bowden 51681Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harold Edward Brackenbury 42881Manchester Regiment07/10/1917
Private George Bradshaw 36709The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Samuel John Britton 14691Devonshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Harry Brook 305197Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Richard Brooking 17551Devonshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Joseph Burgess 444233Royal Engineers07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles Baxter 40518Manchester Regiment07/10/1917
Private Stanley Beaumont 241434Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Henry Beer 12004Devonshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frank Beevers 42618Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Charles Henry Bennett 274Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private Harold Arthur Bennett 72905Royal Army Medical Corps07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William David Best 290705Devonshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Richard Bethel 266655Cheshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Bond 16282Leicestershire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Alfred Alden 75555Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Edward Allen 31775South Lancashire Regiment07/10/1917
Private Eric Dean Arnold 250620Manchester Regiment07/10/1917
Private Harry Ashton 38835Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private Cyril Marcus Atkinson 241972Leicestershire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Atkinson 50476South Lancashire Regiment07/10/1917
Private Charles B. Aveyard 251914Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bertie Robert Ayers 267758Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/10/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Alfred Bacon T/204860The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/10/1917 (aged 29)
Labourer Balu Singh 19600Indian Labour Corps07/10/1917
Follower Gokul Fyzabad/1328Indian Labour Corps07/10/1917
Follower Gulua Dhanuk Bhagalpur/1082Indian Labour Corps07/10/1917
Labourer Juma 557Indian Labour Corps07/10/1917
Private Frederick Scouse 40237Northamptonshire Regiment07/10/1917
Corporal Ernest Stringer 9597Northamptonshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private Frederick Leonard Wilson 48161Royal Fusiliers07/10/1917
Private William Emanuel Windram 19299Leicestershire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Wood 20527Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward William Wrangham 26126East Surrey Regiment07/10/1917
Private Horace Victor Wynn 13953Hampshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Thomas Yates 1188Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private Alfred Yeomans 28725Leicestershire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Ernest William Webb 28243Somerset Light Infantry07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Samuel Webber 10790Devonshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private Vincent Webster 300518The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1917
Private Herbert Stanley Weeks 33837Devonshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private George Herbert Westecott 37883Leicestershire Regiment07/10/1917
Private Ellis Whittaker 49546Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Edward Whittingham 235158Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Arthur Garrett M/334051Army Service Corps07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Boon 200305North Staffordshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private Lynch 34004West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1917
Private Edwin Easther 7245Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Corporal Peter George Edwards 4704Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private Ambrose Havelock Fogarty 4304Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Rufus Philip Ford Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Stanley William Ford 6525Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private Daniel Albert Gallivan 1414Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Gould 2864Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private Amos Gratton 390Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Cecil William Athelstan Green 511Australian Machine Gun Corps07/10/1917
Private John Henry Green 3962Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Arthur Hall 3103Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private Robert Francis Hamilton 5712Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Lance Sergeant Alfred Charles Harris 2074ALIAS07/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harold William Hattersley 6318Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private Gerald Stanley Hawson 5588Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred George Henderson 1528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Clive Vincent Hession 5109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private Frederick George Hing 6495Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Andrew Johnson 6106Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph John Keating 7522Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private Thomas Keating 6068Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private Marshall Alexander Kerr 3124Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Sergeant Oliver William Sanbrook Knight 387Australian Machine Gun Corps07/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Henry Brightman 200394South Staffordshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 42)
Sarwan Samundar 183Camel Corps07/10/1917
Rifleman Dalbahadur Sahi 37291st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)07/10/1917
Gunner Robert Lingard 18483Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Narayan Singh 944Mule Corps07/10/1917
Serjeant Walter James Wicks 206730Rifle Brigade07/10/1917 (aged 46)
Driver William Mann 50981Royal Engineers07/10/1917
Private George Stone 13219Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Wells 25913Hampshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Charles Cecil Amiott 1501Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Bombardier Hugh Gordon Andrew 18628Australian Field Artillery07/10/1917
Private Carl H. Arring 5030Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Corporal Charles Cecil Wren Bentley 4075Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private James Birkett 4655Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Booklass 704Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private Leonard Robert Bramich 7195Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Francis Bratchley 5297Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Corporal Victor Gordon Ross Brown 496Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private John Mitchell Buzza 9867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Bywater 6036Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Sergeant Harold Campbell 2388Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Patrick Cantwell 6248Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Leopold Thomas Carroll 5938Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Carter 710Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Frank Caswell 4168Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Alan Delafield Cook 15522Australian Engineers07/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Leonard Charles Cooke Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private Thomas James Cooper 1925Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private Arthur Cornelius 5329Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Wesley Cossom 6822Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private William Clarence Curry 6651Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Edward Devitt 2862Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Philip Larkin 4551Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Corporal William Ezra Lawson 3861Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Sidney Watkins Madigan 1749Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private George Herbert Mayne 688Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private William Murray 2480Australian Machine Gun Corps07/10/1917
Private Norman Samuel Oats 6802Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold Ockenden 4184Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private Aubrey Leslie Pagett 4323Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Sheves Paterson 6589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Murray Forbes Patten 5452AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Sergeant Alfred Charles Peisley 2074Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner James Rankine Preston 30514Australian Field Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Horace Joseph Rex Australian Machine Gun Corps07/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Sergeant George Arthur Rouse 6139Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private William Shambrook 3025AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private Edward Thomas Shearin 4593Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private Frank Smith 1085Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Richard William Smith 371Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Stanley Spackman 5399Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles Reginald Sparks 2485Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Major Alexander Steele Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant John William Stenhouse Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Sergeant Samuel Peter Tait 5404Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Errol Bannister Tate 5686Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Turley 4815Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private William Walker 4776Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private William John Welch 1192Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Percy Willis 3147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Care T/243071The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Cyril John Chamberlain Rifle Brigade07/10/1917
Private Hugh Alexander Clark 6738Honourable Artillery Company07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Clark 33005Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private Alfred Davies 52703Cheshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Dawkes 277662Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Percy Rowley Day 27237Grenadier Guards07/10/1917
Private Richard John Donovan 10494Honourable Artillery Company07/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private George William Dunning 15639The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Dutton 202498Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Kirby Dwight 203100Border Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private John William Elsdon 204768Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Essex 240940Leicestershire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jonathan Farrar 22803Leicestershire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Robert Fillingham 377257Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Granville Fox 42188Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private Hywel Hughes 19342Border Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Joseph Johnson L/2452Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Norman Howard Johnson 33633Devonshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private Arthur Edward Mallaby 26326West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robert Arthur Mann 204740Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private George Henry Manning 30876Devonshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private Alfred Markey 38633Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas Marshall S/16129Rifle Brigade07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Martin 33452Devonshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private James William Meachen 28192Bedfordshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Smith Michelson 27353Lincolnshire Regiment07/10/1917
Lance Serjeant David Middleton S/6947Gordon Highlanders07/10/1917
Private Ernest Mitchell 34287Leicestershire Regiment07/10/1917
Corporal John Miller Mitchell 655983Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917
Private Robert Mitchell 291787Devonshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Overton 29367Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private Charles Parker 49789Cheshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lance Parkinson 16/1739West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Henry Parr 5555Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal of Horse Percy Crawford Pateman 2445Household Battalion07/10/1917
Private James Patterson 20322Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private Frederick Peasland 204275Bedfordshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Reginald Maw Pinder Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Plumley T/205466The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Archie Ponsford 291304Devonshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Smith 203211Bedfordshire Regiment07/10/1917
Driver John Charles Charrington 161384Royal Engineers07/10/1917
Follower Rangin 6Indian Mountain Artillery07/10/1917
Rifleman Dayalsing Negi 105939th Garhwal Rifles07/10/1917
Rifleman Lachhamsing Rawat 173439th Garhwal Rifles07/10/1917
Rifleman Mahasing Thapa 19006th Gurkha Rifles07/10/1917
Follower Jiwan Ram MTCD/1038897th Deccan Infantry07/10/1917
Rifleman Makhaw Gum 1768Burma Military Police07/10/1917
Follower Bhola LucknowCD/1183Supply and Transport Corps07/10/1917
Driver Phaju 311Supply and Transport Corps07/10/1917
Sarwan Suba 152Supply and Transport Corps07/10/1917
Driver Devi Sahai 2260Mule Corps07/10/1917
Private Richard Joseph Parker 6401Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Driver George William Henderson 13159Australian Field Artillery07/10/1917
Rifleman Alfred Owen Smith S/19822(2811)Rifle Brigade07/10/1917
Private William Calvert Wilson 62346Royal Defence Corps07/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Forsyth 1753Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/10/1917
Serjeant William George Wood 3051Essex Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 61)
Private Walter Marsh 2412Australian Pioneers07/10/1917
Second Lieutenant William Jeffery Rifle Brigade07/10/1917
Corporal George Henry Hobbs 9449Hampshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Swan 190869(CH)Royal Navy07/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Frederick George Iddles 3871Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 39)
Seaman William Gibbens Mercantile Marine07/10/1917 (aged 44)
Steward Michael Gillan Mercantile Marine07/10/1917 (aged 36)
Seaman James William Gower Mercantile Marine07/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Sydney George Perfrement 372AAustralian Machine Gun Corps07/10/1917
Labourer Vemgai 928Indian Labour Corps07/10/1917
Armourer's Crew Samuel John Cooper M/18941Royal Navy07/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph David Hellyer 6614Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Archibald Boniface Silas Joyce RMA/5828Royal Marine Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 45)
Private Kayinola 2670Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.07/10/1917
Private Haruna Dekina 7777Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.07/10/1917
Carrier Isabor 3721Nigeria Carrier Corps07/10/1917
Carrier Nroga 2924Nigeria Carrier Corps07/10/1917
Carrier Odansi 3318Nigeria Carrier Corps07/10/1917
Carrier Ole 2867Nigeria Carrier Corps07/10/1917
Carrier Wokacha 3211Nigeria Carrier Corps07/10/1917
Master Tracey Mercantile Marine07/10/1917
Fireman John Francis O'gorman Mercantile Marine07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Fireman James O'hare ALIAS07/10/1917
Fireman James Hehir Mercantile Marine07/10/1917
Chief Engineer Sylvester Horn Mercantile Marine07/10/1917 (aged 43)
Fireman Patrick Joseph Kennedy Mercantile Marine07/10/1917 (aged 17)
Chief Officer John Colivet Mercantile Marine07/10/1917 (aged 55)
Second Engineer Joseph Connolly Mercantile Marine07/10/1917 (aged 44)
Engineer Alfred Charles Crowford Mercantile Marine07/10/1917 (aged 34)
Seaman Henry Charles Day Mercantile Marine07/10/1917 (aged 15)
Seaman Harry Owen Dickerson Mercantile Marine07/10/1917 (aged 41)
Fireman Andrew Adams Mercantile Marine07/10/1917 (aged 35)
Mate George Richard Alexander Mercantile Marine07/10/1917 (aged 36)
Seaman William Boggis Mercantile Marine07/10/1917 (aged 47)
Seaman Frederick George Cable Mercantile Marine07/10/1917 (aged 37)
Able Seaman William A. Quigley Mercantile Marine07/10/1917 (aged 27)
Skipper Albert John Sarbutt Mercantile Marine07/10/1917 (aged 35)
Able Seaman John Sullivan Mercantile Marine07/10/1917 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Ernest Albert Baldwin J/8035Royal Navy07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Deck Hand David Marston Holmes 1248SDRoyal Naval Reserve07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Deck Hand William Thomas Smith 1247SDRoyal Naval Reserve07/10/1917 (aged 32)
Fireman John Lawlor Mercantile Marine07/10/1917 (aged 25)
Fireman James Leonard Mercantile Marine07/10/1917
Able Seaman Patrick Leonard Mercantile Marine07/10/1917 (aged 25)
Cook Robert Willis Lumsdaine Mercantile Marine07/10/1917 (aged 17)
Able Seaman John Mccann Mercantile Marine07/10/1917 (aged 30)
Donkeyman John Mcgrath Mercantile Marine07/10/1917 (aged 34)
Second Officer John Mcneil Mercantile Marine07/10/1917 (aged 32)
Quartermaster Theodore Marks Mercantile Marine07/10/1917
Artisan Chok Ah Fook 38518Royal Engineers07/10/1917
Artisan Nee Ah Ning 38394Royal Engineers07/10/1917
Private Frank Silver 19789Border Regiment07/10/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Simmons 10201Leicestershire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Sims 1318Manchester Regiment07/10/1917
Private Hartley Slater 24346Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Smith 200872Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1917
Private William Smith 201995Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edmund Southon G/34617Middlesex Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Sidney James Squibb 26511Hampshire Regiment07/10/1917
Schuetze August Behnk German Army07/10/1917
Musketier Hermann Beye German Army07/10/1917
Grenadier Ernst Buesch German Army07/10/1917
Gefreiter Albert Gerecke German Army07/10/1917
Soldat Alwin Handtusch German Army07/10/1917
Fuesilier Otto Hartmann German Army07/10/1917
Gefreiter Wilhelm Jansen German Army07/10/1917
Landsturmmann Hugo Kraps German Army07/10/1917
Landsturmmann Fritz Kuhls German Army07/10/1917
Offizierstellvertreter August Mittelberg German Army07/10/1917
Leutnant Hermann Raab German Army07/10/1917
Unteroffizier Robert Ramme German Army07/10/1917
Musketier Georg Scheler German Army07/10/1917
Musketier August Scheid German Army07/10/1917
Unteroffizier Franz Tigges German Army07/10/1917
Soldat Johann Voss German Army07/10/1917
Gefreiter Karl Weber German Army07/10/1917
Gefreiter Ludwig Zimny German Army07/10/1917
Gefreiter Richard Heinrich Theodor Kenning German Army07/10/1917
Unteroffizier Ernst Nocker German Army07/10/1917
Musketier Heinrich Schneider German Army07/10/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Magness 33138Royal Engineers07/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Morgan Davison 203613The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/10/1917
Gefreiter Friedrich Heissenbuettel German Army07/10/1917
Private Evan William Price 267516Monmouthshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1831077
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium77562
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium56404
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance45331
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium35121
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2900
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium26193
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium16124
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance16120
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1500
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium13121
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance760
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance610
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance680
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium620
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium640
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium640
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium540
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium541
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium510
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium520
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq512
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria500
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium440
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium340
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium310
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium320
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece311
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium310
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium321
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium311
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium320
GUEMAPPE BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance300
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance310
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India310
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium310
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance210
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance210
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium210
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance200
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
NEUVILLE-EN-FERRAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece220
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium220
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium200
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
WELLINGTON GARRISON CEMETERYIndia210
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance120
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
DEAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
KEMMEL NO.1 FRENCH CEMETERYBelgium110
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARBROATH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
GAINFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CHIDDINGSTONE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CRANBROOK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLOWS (ST. JOHN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIZE NORTON (ST. BRITIUS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom120
THURSLEY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium110
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium100
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium120
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium100
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance110
NAVAL TRENCH CEMETERY, GAVRELLEFrance100
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance100
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance110
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
MALO-LES-BAINS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
PUREWA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
ASHINGTON (ST. AIDAN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COYLTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania120
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
TILEHURST (ST. GEORGE) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. PAUL'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DENNY AND DUNIPACE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMPBELLFORD (CHRIST CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada122
ANDOVER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMWORTHY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HARLOW (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
AGRA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia120
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.124
Manchester Regiment52
Royal Field Artillery42
Mercantile Marine28
Devonshire Regiment27
Royal Warwickshire Regiment24
German Army22
Royal Engineers17
Royal Garrison Artillery15
Yorkshire Regiment15
Bedfordshire Regiment14
Leicestershire Regiment14
Border Regiment13
Cheshire Regiment11
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10
Australian Machine Gun Corps10
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)9
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.9
Australian Field Artillery9
Gordon Highlanders8
Rifle Brigade8
York and Lancaster Regiment8
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment8
Hampshire Regiment8
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)8
Royal Army Medical Corps7
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders7
South Staffordshire Regiment7
Honourable Artillery Company6
Indian Labour Corps6
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Nigeria Carrier Corps5
Norfolk Regiment5
Labour Corps5
Seaforth Highlanders5
Army Service Corps5
Dorsetshire Regiment5
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Royal Scots4
Australian Pioneers4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Royal Flying Corps4
Royal Fusiliers4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Household Battalion4
Durham Light Infantry4
Grenadier Guards4
Supply and Transport Corps3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
South Lancashire Regiment3
East Lancashire Regiment3
ALIAS3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Royal Navy3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Canadian Engineers3
Middlesex Regiment3
Royal Marine Artillery3
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Mule Corps2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Welsh Regiment2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
East Surrey Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
39th Garhwal Rifles2
New Zealand Training Unit2
Highland Light Infantry2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Australian Engineers2
Canadian Infantry2
Royal Irish Rifles2
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
South Wales Borderers1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
1st King Edward's Horse1
Suffolk Regiment1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Army Cyclist Corps1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Essex Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Connaught Rangers1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Somerset Light Infantry1
London Regiment1
97th Deccan Infantry1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
Camel Corps1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Burma Military Police1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1