Date of death: Wednesday 9 February 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Thomas Lockwood 7358King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/02/1916 (aged 37)
Private John Stuart Russell Stevens 3948London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/02/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Albert Erskine Carson Archer Royal Flying Corps, 242nd Sqdn.09/02/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Hodge T/472Army Service Corps09/02/1916
Private Charles Henry Johnson 10794Bedfordshire Regiment09/02/1916
Driver West 43212Royal Field Artillery09/02/1916
Orderly Henry Hartrup 5117British Red Cross Society09/02/1916
Private Blackhurst 16502Cheshire Regiment09/02/1916 (aged 31)
Private Beale 15794Northumberland Fusiliers09/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Walter Stanley Hedger 2304London Regiment (Cyclists)09/02/1916
Second Lieutenant Frederick Albert Enderbury Highland Light Infantry09/02/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Frederick Hulme 22519Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/02/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Joseph William Nicholls 17493Royal Field Artillery09/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private Robertson S/18459Cameron Highlanders09/02/1916
Private Judge 4678Leinster Regiment09/02/1916
Private Sexton 4358Leinster Regiment09/02/1916
Corporal Benjamin Josiah White G/5381Middlesex Regiment09/02/1916 (aged 30)
Private Brown 6/3302Durham Light Infantry09/02/1916
Private David Hodgson 6/2800Durham Light Infantry09/02/1916
Gunner Lake 5168Royal Field Artillery09/02/1916
Private Wheeler 3306Middlesex Regiment09/02/1916
Serjeant Benjamin Winsor CH/9519Royal Marine Light Infantry09/02/1916 (aged 38)
Driver Walter Strafford 115799Royal Field Artillery09/02/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Lifford Oliver Hewitt 11/1395Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/02/1916
Trooper Alexander Mcphee 182Australian Light Horse09/02/1916
Private William Mira 16/278New Zealand Pioneer Battalion09/02/1916
Private Nelson 5445Connaught Rangers09/02/1916
Lieutenant Colonel Robert Garrick Wilson Australian Imperial Force Canteens09/02/1916
Sepoy Rajwali 444040th Pathans09/02/1916
Private Ernest Taylor Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/02/1916
Private Henry Hector Swanson Christie Australian Infantry Base Depot09/02/1916
Private Frederick Charles Erentz 12994Manchester Regiment09/02/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Glennon 11167South Staffordshire Regiment09/02/1916
Private Hewitt 3895East Yorkshire Regiment09/02/1916 (aged 31)
Private John Scott 10276Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Robert Bertie Webb 13393Suffolk Regiment09/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Grinsell 503610th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars09/02/1916
Private Nangle 92674th (Queen's Own) Hussars09/02/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Charles William Scarborough 33515Royal Engineers09/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Buck 20929King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/02/1916
Lance Corporal Fell 17355Border Regiment09/02/1916
Private Goodman 23539King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/02/1916
Private Heyward 3071King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/02/1916 (aged 39)
Private Robshaw 12473King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/02/1916
Private Isaac Stanger 22925King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private Turner 22297King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/02/1916
Rifleman James Norton 9343Royal Irish Rifles09/02/1916
Serjeant Richards 5451Royal Irish Rifles09/02/1916
Serjeant Welsh 5451ALIAS09/02/1916
Gunner John Henry Charles Abbott 88318Royal Horse Artillery09/02/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Rennie Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/02/1916
Lance Corporal Hendley R/7550King's Royal Rifle Corps09/02/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Park 5808King's Royal Rifle Corps09/02/1916
Serjeant William James Bottomley 3412Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private Robert Griffiths 2408Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Hoult 1698Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/02/1916
Private Charles Stenson 16567East Lancashire Regiment09/02/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Serjeant Walter Auton 22/712Northumberland Fusiliers09/02/1916 (aged 20)
Captain Richardson Canadian Infantry09/02/1916
Private Todd 11339Northumberland Fusiliers09/02/1916
Second Lieutenant Thomas Hector Bell Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/02/1916 (aged 24)
Captain James Gordon Davies Welsh Regiment09/02/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Fredrick Scothern 11080King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Pendlebury 16739The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/02/1916
Serjeant Martin 991Scots Guards09/02/1916 (aged 39)
Private James Patrick Benbow 8867Yorkshire Regiment09/02/1916
Private Alfred Moore 9017Middlesex Regiment09/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Smith 14811King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/02/1916
Gunner Brogan L/10578Royal Field Artillery09/02/1916
Private William Littlewood 19220York and Lancaster Regiment09/02/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman Arthur Edwin Waite 5844Rifle Brigade09/02/1916 (aged 16)
Rifleman Edward Walmsley Z/345Rifle Brigade09/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Wright 7953Irish Guards09/02/1916 (aged 37)
Corporal Shawsmith 9977Lancashire Fusiliers09/02/1916
Private Smith 14915King's Own Scottish Borderers09/02/1916
Lance Corporal Arthur John Jeffs 24676South Wales Borderers09/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harris G/17611Royal Fusiliers09/02/1916
Gunner John Harold Byng 30146Royal Field Artillery09/02/1916 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Stephen Osborne Thorne Canadian Infantry09/02/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Richard Stanley Brown Cheshire Regiment09/02/1916
Private Brown G/4008Middlesex Regiment09/02/1916
Private Hood 21483Suffolk Regiment09/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private Lutley 1558Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/02/1916
Quartermaster Serjeant William Stone 29756Royal Engineers09/02/1916
Private Hillyer M2/150599Army Service Corps09/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Wood 66Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/02/1916
Private Harker 2241Suffolk Yeomanry09/02/1916
Private Michael Mccarthy T4/126644Army Service Corps09/02/1916 (aged 57)
Private Curry 3514Durham Light Infantry09/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private Sidney Hayes 4943Northumberland Fusiliers09/02/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Sullivan R/11949King's Royal Rifle Corps09/02/1916
Private Donnelly 22970Royal Scots09/02/1916
Serjeant Crow 8404King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/02/1916
Trooper Whatmough 32662nd Life Guards09/02/1916 (aged 19)
Trooper Bemold 1843Australian Light Horse09/02/1916
Private Langley 1809Royal Fusiliers09/02/1916 (aged 38)
Corporal Walter Bell 2033Durham Light Infantry09/02/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Roland Worton 5962Rifle Brigade09/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Baldwin 17233King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/02/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Franklinde L/8443Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/02/1916
Lance Serjeant Albert George Board 1853London Regiment (City of London Rifles)09/02/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Chatfield 2822London Regiment (City of London Rifles)09/02/1916
Rifleman Harry Marks 3292London Regiment (City of London Rifles)09/02/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Topley 2681London Regiment (City of London Rifles)09/02/1916
Private Williams 21524Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/02/1916
Private William John Dunn 17506Welsh Regiment09/02/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Ernest Walter Harris 21640South Wales Borderers09/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Jones 19927Welsh Regiment09/02/1916 (aged 17)
Private Williams 21072Welsh Regiment09/02/1916
Private Joseph Rice 3426Irish Guards09/02/1916
Driver Harry Smith 31806Royal Field Artillery09/02/1916 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Jenner 1414Welsh Guards09/02/1916
Private William Mather 21902Grenadier Guards09/02/1916 (aged 23)
Engineman Charles Burnett 2675/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Young Kenneth09/02/1916 (aged 49)
Captain Alexander Indian Medical Service09/02/1916
Serjeant Andrew Cockburn 8376King's Own Scottish Borderers09/02/1916 (aged 29)
Pioneer Harry James Howard 26580Royal Engineers09/02/1916
Private Nicholas Lowes 2352Northumberland Fusiliers09/02/1916 (aged 46)
Acting Bombardier Crowhurst 2114Royal Field Artillery09/02/1916
Corporal Joseph Duffy 4880Leinster Regiment09/02/1916
Private Walker 3684Highland Light Infantry09/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles James Minell 16156Royal Fusiliers09/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas John Scanes 3065Royal Fusiliers09/02/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Fred Bickley R/13068King's Royal Rifle Corps09/02/1916
Sepoy Jiwan Singh 2011Jind Infantry09/02/1916
Sepoy Uttam Singh 388953rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)09/02/1916
Private Thomas Henry Lewis 207Welsh Regiment09/02/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Jangbir Gurung 33208th Gurkha Rifles09/02/1916
Captain Brian Ponsonby Fitzgerald Moore 62nd Punjabis09/02/1916
Sapper Frederick William Priest 96829Royal Engineers09/02/1916
Private John Herbert Johnson 3685London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/02/1916 (aged 34)
Serjeant Arthur Clough 10840Lincolnshire Regiment09/02/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Ralph Davis 102341Royal Engineers09/02/1916 (aged 38)
Private Albert John Fowler 5189Royal Fusiliers09/02/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Joseph Reynolds R/12137King's Royal Rifle Corps09/02/1916 (aged 35)
Serjeant John Judge 8339King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/02/1916
Sowar Samat Khan 349233rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry09/02/1916
Sowar Sher Singh 375933rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry09/02/1916
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 388072nd Punjabis09/02/1916
Sepoy Indar Singh 216084th Punjabis09/02/1916
Private Sadu Padwal 2550103rd Mahratta Light Infantry09/02/1916
Follower Sheikh Qasim 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry09/02/1916
Rifleman Hanuta Ram 3318104th Wellesley's Rifles09/02/1916
Subadar Saiyid Razaq 110th Mahratta Light Infantry09/02/1916
Sepoy Ajodhya Singh 19637th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs09/02/1916
Rifleman Fatta Ram 936123rd Outram's Rifles09/02/1916
Rifleman Jodh Ram 815123rd Outram's Rifles09/02/1916
Rifleman Yusuf Khan 1357123rd Outram's Rifles09/02/1916
Sepoy Mir Muhammad 343128th Indian Pioneers09/02/1916
Driver Wazir Khan 43128th Indian Pioneers09/02/1916
Sepoy Mehr Dil 229256th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)09/02/1916
Sepoy Channan Singh 365035th Sikhs09/02/1916
Sepoy Shiugovind 324194th Russell's Infantry09/02/1916
Follower Nadhu Das Supply and Transport Corps09/02/1916
Bombardier Scanlan 3778Royal Field Artillery09/02/1916 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Savill 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers09/02/1916
Rifleman Sullivan 20223Royal Irish Rifles09/02/1916
Serjeant Murdo Macdonald 4356Royal Scots09/02/1916 (aged 54)
Sergeant Charles A. Berringer 4361Canadian Militia09/02/1916 (aged 46)
Pioneer Henry Dessington 119941Royal Engineers09/02/1916
Private James Stewart Alexander 437091Canadian Infantry09/02/1916 (aged 22)
Deck Hand Edwin William Pope 5811DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Persistive09/02/1916
Gunner George Manley Benson Snider 302275Canadian Field Artillery09/02/1916 (aged 41)
Major Norman Macneill Gray Royal Field Artillery09/02/1916 (aged 42)
Private Steers 621713th Hussars09/02/1916
Trimmer Alexander Kelman Simpson 4777TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Persistive09/02/1916
Second Hand David Church 996SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Persistive09/02/1916
Deck Hand Albert Harry Green Haylock 3229/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Persistive09/02/1916
Engineman Frederick Pinkney 1790ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Persistive09/02/1916
Skipper John Martin Rodwell Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Persistive09/02/1916 (aged 37)
Signal Boy Harry John Whatling 43SBRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Persistive09/02/1916
Sick Berth Attendant Pamment M/4344Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Victory09/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Edward Chambers CH/1024(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry09/02/1916
Internierter Carl Robert Steiner German Civilian09/02/1916
Private Joseph Marrs 639319Canadian Infantry09/02/1916
Private James Gordon Morton 180629Canadian Infantry09/02/1916
Serjeant Sidney Arthur Cousins 4685Norfolk Regiment09/02/1916 (aged 37)
Labourer William Matzizi 18447South African Labour Corps09/02/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1900
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance821
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium730
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium650
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt500
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance420
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance420
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance300
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance310
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance220
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium200
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance200
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance221
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium120
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
BUNDABERG GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance120
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance120
ROQUETOIRE CHURCHYARDFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance120
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance110
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SPONDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PETER-IN-THANET CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORNSEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (TINSLEY PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
COLNE VALLEY CEMETERYBelgium100
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium120
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CHIPILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BOCAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BERWICK-UPON-TWEED CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ASHBURTON ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, GOSFORTHUnited Kingdom100
CORBRIDGE-ON-TYNE (CORBRIDGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BALLYGLASS CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt110
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance110
UNSWORTH (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HELENSBURGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BROCKVILLE (OAKLAND) CEMETERYCanada100
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILRUSH CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
CATTISTOCK (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (FAIRVIEW LAWN) CEMETERYCanada100
WEST BRANCH CEMETERY, KENT COUNTYCanada100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, ALBERTACanada100
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
BELGAUM GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery10
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Persistive7
Royal Engineers6
Welsh Regiment5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Royal Fusiliers5
Canadian Infantry5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Durham Light Infantry4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)4
Middlesex Regiment4
Royal Irish Rifles3
Rifle Brigade3
Army Service Corps3
Leinster Regiment3
123rd Outram's Rifles3
128th Indian Pioneers2
Suffolk Regiment2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Royal Scots2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Irish Guards2
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry2
Highland Light Infantry2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
Australian Light Horse2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
South Wales Borderers2
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry2
Cheshire Regiment2
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Flying Corps, 242nd Sqdn.1
South African Labour Corps1
Welsh Guards1
84th Punjabis1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
62nd Punjabis1
ALIAS1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
Grenadier Guards1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Canadian Field Artillery1
2nd Life Guards1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
35th Sikhs1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Young Kenneth1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Manchester Regiment1
13th Hussars1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Indian Medical Service1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Scots Guards1
Cameron Highlanders1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Victory1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
British Red Cross Society1
Connaught Rangers1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Jind Infantry1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Yorkshire Regiment1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
German Civilian1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Australian Imperial Force Canteens1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Border Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
72nd Punjabis1
40th Pathans1
Canadian Militia1
Suffolk Yeomanry1