Date of death: Wednesday 1 March 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Thomas Hugh Owen 21551Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Williams 18576Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Podd 13192Norfolk Regiment01/03/1916
Sister Christina Murdoch Wilson Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service01/03/1916 (aged 42)
Private Relland 18159Essex Regiment01/03/1916 (aged 34)
Private Sparrow 17191Essex Regiment01/03/1916
Serjeant Coutts 16994Highland Light Infantry01/03/1916 (aged 38)
Private Evans 15608King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/03/1916
Fitter Tom Maxwell 48115Royal Field Artillery01/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Eldon Blackwell 22540South Wales Borderers01/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Bruton 9347Suffolk Regiment01/03/1916
Second Lieutenant Cecil Hoyle Broadbent King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/03/1916 (aged 34)
Private Patrick Mccloskey 19355Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Thomas Everitt 3/8430Bedfordshire Regiment01/03/1916 (aged 36)
Private George Allanson Hardy 6/1048Durham Light Infantry01/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Brown 15529East Yorkshire Regiment01/03/1916
Private Brunt 11182East Yorkshire Regiment01/03/1916
Private Street 11858East Yorkshire Regiment01/03/1916
Private Emil William Diggery 879South African Infantry01/03/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Edgar James Clarence Cheney 798Australian Army Service Corps01/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Matthias Jane 4858Royal Army Medical Corps01/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Peter Neilsen Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/03/1916
Private Charles Henry Neill Australian Infantry Base Depot01/03/1916
Gunner James Roy Howard 58958Royal Garrison Artillery01/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thompson 6705Dorsetshire Regiment01/03/1916 (aged 35)
Company Serjeant Major Elwin 6895East Yorkshire Regiment01/03/1916
Private Hamel 15694Northumberland Fusiliers01/03/1916
Private Albert Robson 13382Northumberland Fusiliers01/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mulheron S/8517Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/03/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Frederick Austin PS/4400Royal Fusiliers01/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Braybrooke 187Middlesex Regiment01/03/1916
Private Swain 28285The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/03/1916 (aged 35)
Driver Haynes 57063Royal Field Artillery01/03/1916
Private James Stewart Jollie 19256Royal Scots01/03/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Kendal 24/545Northumberland Fusiliers01/03/1916 (aged 29)
Sergeant Lavoie 61848Canadian Infantry01/03/1916
Private Carey 3868Royal Fusiliers01/03/1916
Private Coughtrey 20838Gloucestershire Regiment01/03/1916
Private Owen Jones 34272Welsh Regiment01/03/1916 (aged 42)
Private Mcniff 19797King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/03/1916
Lance Corporal Joseph Alexander Sanderson 7987Northumberland Fusiliers01/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Watkin Woodward 3114York and Lancaster Regiment01/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Davey 2233Royal Fusiliers01/03/1916
Gunner Michael Henry Curran 22410Royal Field Artillery01/03/1916 (aged 36)
Private Roberts 16844King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/03/1916
Engineer Lieut Commander Donald Mcleod Mcwilliam Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Orama01/03/1916 (aged 38)
Private Peter Gow 17550Royal Scots Fusiliers01/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Major 21247Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/03/1916 (aged 42)
Private Carr 4396Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/03/1916
Private Frank Percival Jennings 427886Canadian Infantry01/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Mackay 433100Canadian Infantry01/03/1916 (aged 34)
Private North 154161Canadian Pioneers01/03/1916
Private Fredrick Stephen Pitts 473168Canadian Infantry01/03/1916 (aged 51)
Private Robert Grisewood 16610York and Lancaster Regiment01/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Astin 19883King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/03/1916 (aged 16)
Private Malpas 1323Lancashire Fusiliers01/03/1916
Drummer Rowland Heeson Dobdinson 18670Lincolnshire Regiment01/03/1916 (aged 16)
Private Henry Edward Clifton R4/071920Army Service Corps01/03/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Kenney T4/109736Army Service Corps01/03/1916 (aged 47)
Private Ansell 4467Seaforth Highlanders01/03/1916 (aged 36)
Bombardier Frank Speed 9510Royal Field Artillery01/03/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Bunton G/14853Middlesex Regiment01/03/1916
Private Harris SPTS/3549Royal Fusiliers01/03/1916
Private Jones 22025King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/03/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper William Thomas Woodham 2549Royal Engineers01/03/1916 (aged 37)
Private Mills 4317Herefordshire Regiment01/03/1916
Private Harold Roberts 9950King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/03/1916
Private Butler 4748London Regiment01/03/1916
Private Thomas Percy Kitson 4516Yorkshire Regiment01/03/1916 (aged 38)
Gunner Barker 733Royal Garrison Artillery01/03/1916
Carrier Amadu Grunshi 75Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.01/03/1916
Carrier Yoko Boy 3870Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.01/03/1916
Private Clarence T. Smith 757427Canadian Infantry01/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Brian 7165East Surrey Regiment01/03/1916
Gunner Rilley 24196Royal Garrison Artillery01/03/1916
Private Samuel Storah 20138Royal Scots Fusiliers01/03/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Craggs 12849Yorkshire Regiment01/03/1916
Private John Lawrence Dodshon 19690Yorkshire Regiment01/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Barr 1976Durham Light Infantry01/03/1916
Lance Corporal Charles Forbes Thompson Turner 16637Grenadier Guards01/03/1916 (aged 26)
Seaman Donald Macleod PO/3409/ARoyal Naval Reserve, Benbow Bn. R.N. Div.01/03/1916 (aged 24)
Shoeing Smith George Henry Moore 46000Royal Field Artillery01/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private Shearing 3315Gloucestershire Regiment01/03/1916
Private Mitchell 2741Yorkshire Regiment01/03/1916
Private Samuel Moore 460235Canadian Infantry01/03/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal James Hardwick 9494West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/03/1916
Gunner David Bishop Mary Mceniry 7637Royal Garrison Artillery01/03/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Arthur Matthews 14701Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Rendels 13159Northumberland Fusiliers01/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Benjamin Miller 9/2515Durham Light Infantry01/03/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Francis James Samuel (Duck) Davis S/2888Rifle Brigade01/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Horace Carby O/2568Army Ordnance Corps01/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Burford L/10210Royal Sussex Regiment01/03/1916
Private Evans 5726Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Mcpake 13100Royal Scots Fusiliers01/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private Harrison 12674The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/03/1916
Private Arthur Joseph Hitchcock 15938The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Howard 20486South Lancashire Regiment01/03/1916
Private Douglas 891Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/03/1916
Sapper Matthews 65212Royal Engineers01/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Moloney 17256Royal Irish Fusiliers01/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Weeks G/8991Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/03/1916
Private Whitty 2062Dorsetshire Regiment01/03/1916
Shoeing Smith Dalton 34734Royal Field Artillery01/03/1916
Corporal Power 40537Royal Field Artillery01/03/1916
Rifleman William Henry Ellis New Zealand Training Unit01/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Patrick Clare 20358Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/03/1916
Corporal Black 2141King's Own Scottish Borderers01/03/1916
Seaman Andrew Arcus 1986/D(PO)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Dundee01/03/1916 (aged 41)
Private Tyrer 18797Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/03/1916 (aged 36)
Private Thomas James Peake 31946Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/03/1916 (aged 45)
Private Thomas Brown 3606Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/03/1916 (aged 18)
Labourer Atra Rawalpindi/1523Indian Labour Corps01/03/1916
Gunner William Gordon Wishart 96818Royal Field Artillery01/03/1916
Private David Duncan 1110Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Thomas Matthews 5298Manchester Regiment01/03/1916
Private Thomas Sumner 5625Manchester Regiment01/03/1916
Private Gibson Neesham 4246Durham Light Infantry01/03/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Alfred Richards 2218Durham Light Infantry01/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Ernest Atkinson 3/5786Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/03/1916
Private Daniel Graham 2317Durham Light Infantry01/03/1916
Sepoy Ahmad Din 1921101st Indian Grenadiers01/03/1916
Sepoy Fateh Ali 1529109th Indian Infantry01/03/1916
Rifleman Parbir Thapa 42616th Gurkha Rifles01/03/1916
Lance Daffadar Abdul Rahman Khan 318934th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse01/03/1916
Private George Henry Tinkler 17899Leicestershire Regiment01/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Johnson Coxon 3067Durham Light Infantry01/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Crombleholme 5273Manchester Regiment01/03/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Drummond 2885Durham Light Infantry01/03/1916
Lance Corporal Robert Edwards 3021Durham Light Infantry01/03/1916
Private Frederick Johnson 1864Durham Light Infantry01/03/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Peter Price R/1498King's Royal Rifle Corps01/03/1916
Private George W. Thomas 1961Durham Light Infantry01/03/1916
Driver Weller T2/14221Army Service Corps01/03/1916
Lance Serjeant James L. Mahoney 10563Seaforth Highlanders01/03/1916 (aged 27)
Sowar Surain Singh 110322nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)01/03/1916
Sepoy Mangal Singh 206462nd Punjabis01/03/1916
Sepoy Bhaghwan Singh 211267th Punjabis01/03/1916
Sepoy Bhola Singh 2272102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers01/03/1916
Sepoy Churaman Singh 1953102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers01/03/1916
Sepoy Isri Singh 2634102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers01/03/1916
Sepoy Kanhaiya Singh 2997102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers01/03/1916
Sepoy Murli Singh 2691102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers01/03/1916
Sepoy Nanga Singh 2940102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers01/03/1916
Sepoy Risal Singh 2905102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers01/03/1916
Sepoy Sanwalia Singh 2942102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers01/03/1916
Sepoy Shankar Singh 2692102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers01/03/1916
Private Kundlik Ambule 1846103rd Mahratta Light Infantry01/03/1916
Private Tatya Jadhav 4164103rd Mahratta Light Infantry01/03/1916
Rifleman Bhairon Singh 3375104th Wellesley's Rifles01/03/1916
Rifleman Kalu Ram 3073104th Wellesley's Rifles01/03/1916
Rifleman Khaili Ram 3398104th Wellesley's Rifles01/03/1916
Follower Zaman Singh 104th Wellesley's Rifles01/03/1916
Sepoy Rangu Chawan 1405105th Mahratta Light Infantry01/03/1916
Sepoy Baqir Khan 336091st Punjabis (Light Infantry)01/03/1916
Sepoy Krishna Chawan 1993116th Mahrattas01/03/1916
Sepoy Ramjirao Bhosle 2203116th Mahrattas01/03/1916
Sepoy Ramjirao Bhosle 2208116th Mahrattas01/03/1916
Sepoy Saiyid Dallu 2195116th Mahrattas01/03/1916
Sepoy Hari Naik 3150117th Mahrattas01/03/1916
Sepoy Krishna Chavan 1983117th Mahrattas01/03/1916
Havildar Tukaram Falke 1295117th Mahrattas01/03/1916
Sepoy Harbans 4160119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)01/03/1916
Sepoy Sheikh Bahadur 3935119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)01/03/1916
Sepoy Sukhlal 4557119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)01/03/1916
Sepoy Tunda 4316119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)01/03/1916
Sepoy Abdul Aziz Khan 1988120th Rajputana Infantry01/03/1916
Sepoy Aladiya Khan 2209120th Rajputana Infantry01/03/1916
Sepoy Hira Rawat 2036120th Rajputana Infantry01/03/1916
Sepoy Yaqub Khan 792120th Rajputana Infantry01/03/1916
Sepoy Dhana Rawat 1152122nd Rajputana Infantry01/03/1916
Sepoy Santa Singh 234151st Sikhs (Frontier Force)01/03/1916
Naik Ram Singh 336053rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)01/03/1916
Sepoy Shandi Singh 293316th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)01/03/1916
Sepoy Pala Singh 110720th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)01/03/1916
Sepoy Chattar Singh 478722nd Punjabis01/03/1916
Naik Mar Mir 16922nd Punjabis01/03/1916
Sepoy Sohan Singh 484824th Punjabis01/03/1916
Clerk Abdur Rahman Supply and Transport Corps01/03/1916
Follower Dina Nath Dube Supply and Transport Corps01/03/1916
Follower Deoji Daulat BOM/41Supply and Transport Corps01/03/1916
Follower Fazl Khan Ilahi Bakhsh Supply and Transport Corps01/03/1916
Driver Muniswami 1591Supply and Transport Corps01/03/1916
Follower Sarwan Shivappa Poona/223Supply and Transport Corps01/03/1916
Follower Shiuji Saulel Ahmednagar/41Supply and Transport Corps01/03/1916
Driver Subhan 1520Mule Corps01/03/1916
Artisan Barayan 117Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps01/03/1916
Follower Banwari 56Followers Central Depot01/03/1916
Follower Ponnuswami Followers Central Depot01/03/1916
Bearer Makha 17039Army Bearer Corps01/03/1916
Gunner Lyon 63599Royal Garrison Artillery01/03/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner Charlie Cook 114523Royal Field Artillery01/03/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Edwin Hart 2706Australian Field Artillery01/03/1916
Lance Corporal Percy Leslie Stephen Phipps 22719Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/03/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Smith 1227Royal Garrison Artillery01/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private Roy Gibbs Canadian Militia01/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frederick O. Sammons 13502Canadian Mounted Rifles01/03/1916 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Frederick Gurdon Driffield Lee Norfolk Regiment01/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Shortman 21447Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/03/1916
Deck Hand Thomas Anthony Clisham 2319SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Water Tank Krini01/03/1916 (aged 36)
Private Edward Calvert S/4667Gordon Highlanders01/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Doyle 5944Royal Munster Fusiliers01/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Ibrahim Yola 5059Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.01/03/1916
Boy 1st Class Frederick Arthur Archer J/27167Royal Navy, HMS Primula01/03/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Ernest Cecil Kemp J/16643Royal Navy, HMS Primula01/03/1916 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Arthur Henry Minter J/905Royal Navy, HMS Primula01/03/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Charles Samuel Robinson CH/2315Royal Marine Light Infantry01/03/1916
Private Allen 3275British West Indies Regiment01/03/1916
Boatswain Dimitrius Sinodinos Mercantile Marine01/03/1916 (aged 44)
Gunner Porter 41268Royal Field Artillery01/03/1916
Musketier Hubert Langenberg German Army01/03/1916
Obermaschinist Friedrich Hindrischedt German Navy01/03/1916
Private William Gillespie 159083Canadian Infantry01/03/1916
Private Harold Ober Watson 715573Canadian Infantry01/03/1916
Brevet Colonel Arthur Henry Moorhead Indian Medical Service01/03/1916 (aged 43)
Private William Peter Nielsen Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/03/1916
Private William Campbell 7167Highland Light Infantry01/03/1916 (aged 21)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq5910
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1340
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium420
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance310
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium300
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance310
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance300
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance210
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium230
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance220
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium210
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance211
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq200
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya200
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FRENCH EXTENSIONFrance220
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance110
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
PETERHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BARNHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ILLOGAN (ST. ILLOGAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ILKESTON (PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ENFIELD (LAVENDER HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RADSTOCK (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
GODALMING OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRATFORD-SUB-CASTLE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLIFFORD (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SMITHVILLE UNITED CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium110
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium120
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
GRONINGEN SOUTHERN CEMETERYNetherlands110
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium100
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium110
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance110
CHIPILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand100
KILCOMMON CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
ANNAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEVENWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLANOGWEN (COETMOR) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CORWEN (SS. MAEL AND SULIEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BALLINCOLLIG MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HILDEN CEMETERYCanada100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom101
GRANUM CEMETERYCanada120
WOODTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LLANDRINDOD WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TARBERT BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance101
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TATAMAGOUCHE SUNNY BRAE CEMETERYCanada100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Durham Light Infantry11
Royal Field Artillery10
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers9
Canadian Infantry8
Supply and Transport Corps7
Royal Garrison Artillery6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
120th Rajputana Infantry4
104th Wellesley's Rifles4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Royal Fusiliers4
116th Mahrattas4
Royal Navy, HMS Primula3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
117th Mahrattas3
Army Service Corps3
Manchester Regiment3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Followers Central Depot2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry2
22nd Punjabis2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Essex Regiment2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Highland Light Infantry2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Royal Engineers2
Middlesex Regiment2
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Canadian Pioneers1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Royal Naval Reserve, Benbow Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Dundee1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
Herefordshire Regiment1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Indian Labour Corps1
Army Bearer Corps1
London Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Scots1
South Wales Borderers1
Leicestershire Regiment1
British West Indies Regiment1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Water Tank Krini1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Orama1
Australian Field Artillery1
South African Infantry1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
24th Punjabis1
Suffolk Regiment1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Mercantile Marine1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
Rifle Brigade1
Gordon Highlanders1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Australian Army Service Corps1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
German Army1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Army Ordnance Corps1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Canadian Militia1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
East Surrey Regiment1
New Zealand Training Unit1
Mule Corps1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
62nd Punjabis1
German Navy1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
109th Indian Infantry1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Grenadier Guards1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Welsh Regiment1
Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
67th Punjabis1
Indian Medical Service1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1