Date of death: Tuesday 28 December 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Aubrey Cecil James Coombes PS/6116Royal Fusiliers28/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Alban Claude Castle 17312Bedfordshire Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Quinn 1431Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/12/1915 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Frederick Rogers Royal Flying Corps28/12/1915 (aged 24)
Staff Serjeant George Francis Wem A/1376Army Ordnance Corps28/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Francis George Miles 14081Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/12/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Wood 10824South Wales Borderers28/12/1915
Gunner Whitbread 45605Royal Field Artillery28/12/1915
Private Burr 4927Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/12/1915
Captain Summers Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Warlow 10125Durham Light Infantry28/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Francis Cassini 10551Essex Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 17)
Private George Guy Craxford 1487Middlesex Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Herbert William Scott 13234Suffolk Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Jackson 9855Lancashire Fusiliers28/12/1915
Private Kerduff 5726Lancashire Fusiliers28/12/1915
Private Albert Edward Rawson 9014Lancashire Fusiliers28/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Albert Simpson 4157Lancashire Fusiliers28/12/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant Joseph Comer Stanley Chapple 173Royal Army Medical Corps28/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private James Richard Burnett 6/2562Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/12/1915 (aged 34)
Private Harold Cook 113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1915
Rifleman Edgar Norman Davis 23/402New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Gustave Heise 28London Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Risby 10827Lancashire Fusiliers28/12/1915 (aged 18)
Chief Stoker Francis Rundle 144757Royal Navy28/12/1915
Serjeant Giles 19757Devonshire Regiment28/12/1915
Corporal William Matthew O'grady Young 208Australian Light Horse28/12/1915 (aged 41)
Private Altoft 20218Border Regiment28/12/1915
Private Crockett 6052Royal Sussex Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private James John Knowles 10784Durham Light Infantry28/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Firth 21484Northumberland Fusiliers28/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Foster 20132King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/12/1915 (aged 24)
Gunner George William Graver 26043Royal Garrison Artillery28/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private Muldoon 6389Lancashire Fusiliers28/12/1915
Private James Reynolds 17254King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Woodbine 11691Durham Light Infantry28/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Price 16068King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/12/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Thomas Richard Bailey 8324Durham Light Infantry28/12/1915 (aged 30)
Rifleman Baker 3881London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)28/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Flack 19604Essex Regiment28/12/1915
Rifleman Arthur Ronald Halsey 4095London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)28/12/1915 (aged 21)
Sapper Murray 31670Royal Engineers28/12/1915
Private John Joseph Nimmo 4/8393Durham Light Infantry28/12/1915
Private Quinn 4/8506Durham Light Infantry28/12/1915
Private Richmond 8292Durham Light Infantry28/12/1915 (aged 33)
Rifleman Geoffrey Holt Schooling 4084London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)28/12/1915 (aged 24)
Major Nathaniel Bridges Tyrwhitt London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)28/12/1915
Private Vincent 4/10440Durham Light Infantry28/12/1915
Lance Corporal White 10315Durham Light Infantry28/12/1915
Sapper Ernest Bowring 2715Royal Engineers28/12/1915 (aged 34)
Sapper Holroyd 1531Royal Engineers28/12/1915
Private Alexander Aird Murray 9580Canadian Infantry28/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Frank Bartlett 13162Royal Berkshire Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Kay 3192Highland Light Infantry28/12/1915
Private Hardy 15090Northamptonshire Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private George Johnson G/5897Royal Sussex Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Robert Little G/591Royal Sussex Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private Roberts 20225Northamptonshire Regiment28/12/1915
Private Cornish 14330Yorkshire Regiment28/12/1915
Captain James Lusk Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/12/1915 (aged 37)
Lance Serjeant Alexabder Leiper Robb 16/391Northumberland Fusiliers28/12/1915
Private John William Buck 2325King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/12/1915 (aged 45)
Private Maloney 2938Middlesex Regiment28/12/1915
Sapper Ernest John Arthurs 95493Royal Engineers28/12/1915
Private Robert Drury 20429Northumberland Fusiliers28/12/1915 (aged 19)
Bombardier Edwards 61914Royal Field Artillery28/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Morton 14302Cheshire Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Benny Powell 30477Welsh Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Frank Claude Chapman 11075Somerset Light Infantry28/12/1915 (aged 27)
Serjeant Lockley 1263Cheshire Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Philip Denys Doyne Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Gilder 18417Northamptonshire Regiment28/12/1915
Driver Calderwood 1652Royal Field Artillery28/12/1915
Private Leonard Bates Crabtree 1161Welsh Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 20)
Trimmer Joseph Henry Clark 822/STRoyal Naval Reserve28/12/1915 (aged 32)
Private Edward Hiscock 478518Royal Canadian Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Wright 127378Canadian Infantry28/12/1915
Corporal Ratcliffe 12563South Lancashire Regiment28/12/1915
Private Pendlebury 16226South Lancashire Regiment28/12/1915
Major Frederick Tims Army Ordnance Department28/12/1915 (aged 71)
Private James William Rowell 1829Suffolk Yeomanry28/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private John William Thompson 191870Durham Light Infantry28/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Percival Butcher 3189King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Horace William Cass 3631King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Gavaghan 3917King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/12/1915
Private Orlando Morrison 2375King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/12/1915 (aged 44)
Private Mcinerney 77535Canadian Infantry28/12/1915
Rifleman Mayhew S/9813Rifle Brigade28/12/1915
Rifleman Edward G. Pugh Z/1876Rifle Brigade28/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Charles Sims 14493Cheshire Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 34)
Private Ireland 6994Leicestershire Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private Raynor 7454Leicestershire Regiment28/12/1915
Private Percy White 10603Leicestershire Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Tubb 58187Royal Army Medical Corps28/12/1915 (aged 37)
Private Ions 5/2678Northumberland Fusiliers28/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Adam Addison Bennett S/10320Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private George Eccles 4053King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/12/1915
Lance Corporal Leonard Edwin Pettit 18030Bedfordshire Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Stock 12537Essex Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal James Walker 1278Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Beland 15187Coldstream Guards28/12/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Alexander Cruickshank 89528Royal Engineers28/12/1915 (aged 27)
Major Ernest John Smith King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/12/1915 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal James Harold Potter 16/1082Northumberland Fusiliers28/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Rees 18560/AWelsh Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Ward 8724York and Lancaster Regiment28/12/1915
Sapper William Black Jack Thomson 79413Royal Engineers28/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private William James Gooderham 1117Royal Fusiliers28/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Herring 862Royal Fusiliers28/12/1915
Private William Knight M2/133591Army Service Corps28/12/1915 (aged 38)
Private Abraham Phillips M/131614Army Service Corps28/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Wick PS/7602Royal Fusiliers28/12/1915
Private Brindle 24615South Wales Borderers28/12/1915 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant David James Forret King's Own Scottish Borderers28/12/1915 (aged 21)
Driver Alfred Cecil Hickson T4/071723Army Service Corps28/12/1915 (aged 17)
Gunner George Measures 1520Royal Field Artillery28/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Mitchell 11404Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/12/1915
Private Moores 3373Manchester Regiment28/12/1915
Private Sanderson 28213Royal Scots28/12/1915
Private William Broadley Winton 7712Royal Scots Fusiliers28/12/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Anderson 842Lanarkshire Yeomanry28/12/1915
Able Seaman Thomas Gaul Tyneside Z/1330Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Isherwood PLY/805(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry28/12/1915
Private Lawrence Nevin PLY/801(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry28/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Agnew 2134Ayrshire Yeomanry28/12/1915
Private Downie 2021Ayrshire Yeomanry28/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Linton 1835Ayrshire Yeomanry28/12/1915
Private Sawers 1808Ayrshire Yeomanry28/12/1915
Private Semple 2096Ayrshire Yeomanry28/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Watson 2003Ayrshire Yeomanry28/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Young 1729Ayrshire Yeomanry28/12/1915
Lance Corporal Bell 2177East Lancashire Regiment28/12/1915
Private Blythman 23310Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/12/1915
Private Brien 22321Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/12/1915 (aged 38)
Private Mcgettigan 23023Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Mcnevison 9564Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private O'connor 23162Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/12/1915
Private Derrick 8691Somerset Light Infantry28/12/1915
Quartermaster Serjeant Charles Kentish Barnes 47589Royal Field Artillery28/12/1915 (aged 43)
Private William Henry Burden 1795Wiltshire Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Arbuthnott 67th Punjabis28/12/1915
Gunner William Henry Collins 36279Royal Field Artillery28/12/1915 (aged 27)
Corporal Thomas Leonard Tonkin 2447Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Patrick Mckeon 584Connaught Rangers28/12/1915
Private Drever 2522Highland Light Infantry28/12/1915
Private Hunter 17738Royal Scots Fusiliers28/12/1915
Private Irvine S/10347Cameron Highlanders28/12/1915
Serjeant Stokes 8486King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/12/1915
Private Mccarthy 33739Welsh Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 34)
Sapper James Polland 2981Royal Engineers28/12/1915
Private William Thomas Archer 19300Northamptonshire Regiment28/12/1915
Private Isaac Brown 19281Northamptonshire Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Frank Evelyn John Worrall 15037Northumberland Fusiliers28/12/1915
Serjeant Ernest George Harris 13061East Yorkshire Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Anthony Mulcurran 3947Yorkshire Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 43)
Private Whitbread 16389Bedfordshire Regiment28/12/1915
Private Smith 17290Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/12/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Joseph Arrowsmith R/6005King's Royal Rifle Corps28/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Levi Brown 16747Bedfordshire Regiment28/12/1915
Sepoy Girwar Singh 20684th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs28/12/1915
Sepoy Maihnga Singh 1794Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)28/12/1915
Sepoy Mirza Khan 402829th Punjabis28/12/1915
Follower Chinnatambi 9162Army Hospital Corps28/12/1915
Trooper Sykes 906Australian Light Horse28/12/1915
Sepoy Harnam Singh 447027th Punjabis28/12/1915
Follower Karachi Ii Bareilly/17Army Hospital Corps28/12/1915
Bombardier Jesse Gander 23501Royal Garrison Artillery28/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Charles Stevenson 20542Lancashire Fusiliers28/12/1915
Rifleman James Craven 3150West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Richard Jakins 16348Bedfordshire Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner John Thomas Keenan 26149Royal Field Artillery28/12/1915 (aged 18)
Driver Albert George White T4/071751Army Service Corps28/12/1915 (aged 20)
Driver White T/167Army Service Corps28/12/1915
Follower Abdul Majid 14Indian Royal Artillery28/12/1915
Sowar Jafar Ali Khan 39747th Hariana Lancers28/12/1915
Sapper Sawan 44803rd Sappers and Miners28/12/1915
Sepoy Jhanda Ram 207576th Punjabis28/12/1915
Private Sripati Jagtap 3992103rd Mahratta Light Infantry28/12/1915
Rifleman Sardara Ram 3391104th Wellesley's Rifles28/12/1915
Sepoy Gidha 2951119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)28/12/1915
Sepoy Manphul Ram 4582119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)28/12/1915
Sepoy Menaram 4558119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)28/12/1915
Sepoy Durjan Singh 2028120th Rajputana Infantry28/12/1915
Rifleman Matabir Limbu 14127th Gurkha Rifles28/12/1915
Sepoy Lochan Singh 478199th Deccan Infantry28/12/1915
Follower Santu Meerut/917Supply and Transport Corps28/12/1915
Driver Nabi Bakhsh 1264Mule Corps28/12/1915
Follower Bhagu Followers Central Depot28/12/1915
Bearer Sukhi 7937Army Bearer Corps28/12/1915
Bearer Sukhi Meerut/7957Army Bearer Corps28/12/1915
Driver Achhar Singh 858Mule Corps28/12/1915
Follower Ratan Dewa 9Army Bearer Corps28/12/1915
Rifleman Frank Vigor 3249London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)28/12/1915
Second Lieutenant George Llewellyn Pitt Royal Flying Corps28/12/1915 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Mark Head Royal Flying Corps28/12/1915 (aged 30)
Third Engineer Benson Leck Blacklock Mercantile Marine28/12/1915 (aged 32)
Sapper John Wood Australian Mining and Boring Company28/12/1915 (aged 44)
Lieutenant Colonel William Fleetwood Nash Border Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 54)
Engineman Parker 4052/ESRoyal Naval Reserve28/12/1915 (aged 35)
Driver Frederick Stacey 42917Royal Field Artillery28/12/1915 (aged 36)
Gunner Sumner 2122Royal Field Artillery28/12/1915 (aged 19)
Driver Joseph Hugh Burke W/881Royal Field Artillery28/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private John Pritchard 39885Welsh Regiment28/12/1915
Private Pickering 18480East Lancashire Regiment28/12/1915
Sailor Frank Fleet Mercantile Marine28/12/1915 (aged 45)
Private Bert Flawn 19288Northamptonshire Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Anjoni Akure 4872Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/12/1915
Carrier Amadorie Ekonye 333Nigeria Carrier Corps28/12/1915
Chief Petty Officer Mclaughlin Clyde Z/245Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/12/1915 (aged 27)
Chief Petty Officer Robert Walker Clyde 2/61Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/12/1915
Ordinary Seaman Albert Alsop Hillman J/26251Royal Navy28/12/1915 (aged 20)
Battery Serjeant Major Wood 1046Royal Garrison Artillery28/12/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1700
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium1220
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)941
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium840
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)720
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)711
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt640
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance642
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance621
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)640
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium560
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium430
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)400
LOOS MEMORIALFrance420
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance430
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
LE TOUQUET-PARIS PLAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance342
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium310
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance340
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq310
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya300
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom300
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance230
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance200
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance200
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
COLNE VALLEY CEMETERYBelgium200
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece201
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance110
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium120
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance120
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance100
MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCHURCH-IN-ROSSENDALE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
LEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY ST. EDMUNDS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium110
MEAULTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
MESNIL RIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LONGFORD (BALLYMACORMICK) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
PEMBROKE DOCK MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANGOR (GLANADDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
DARLINGTON CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
EVERSLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
FAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORKINGTON (HARRINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARRY (MERTHYR DYFAN) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
ROORKEE CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery10
Durham Light Infantry10
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry7
Ayrshire Yeomanry7
Lancashire Fusiliers7
Royal Engineers7
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Northamptonshire Regiment6
Army Service Corps5
Bedfordshire Regiment5
Welsh Regiment5
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)4
Royal Fusiliers4
Essex Regiment3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve3
Canadian Infantry3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)3
Cheshire Regiment3
Army Bearer Corps3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Royal Flying Corps3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Mule Corps2
Middlesex Regiment2
Royal Naval Reserve2
South Wales Borderers2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Royal Navy2
Highland Light Infantry2
South Lancashire Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Australian Light Horse2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Border Regiment2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Mercantile Marine2
Army Hospital Corps2
Rifle Brigade2
East Yorkshire Regiment1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Australian Mining and Boring Company1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
27th Punjabis1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
67th Punjabis1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
London Regiment1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Followers Central Depot1
Suffolk Regiment1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Indian Royal Artillery1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
Manchester Regiment1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Connaught Rangers1
Devonshire Regiment1
7th Hariana Lancers1
Coldstream Guards1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)1
Army Ordnance Department1
Royal Scots1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Cameron Highlanders1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
29th Punjabis1
Suffolk Yeomanry1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Army Ordnance Corps1
76th Punjabis1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Lanarkshire Yeomanry1
Supply and Transport Corps1