Date of death: Sunday 14 April 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Frederick Bruce 291830Gordon Highlanders14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Briggs 242738King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918
Corporal Thomas Howard 203745Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Benjamin Skevington 193050Royal Garrison Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Aspey 34195Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private William Thomas Parfrey 554Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Major St. John Shandon Quarry Royal Berkshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Rusling 205105Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Benedict Harry M. Jones Royal Air Force14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis Scott S/22683Gordon Highlanders14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George William Priddle 203054Somerset Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Ernest Prew 117340Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal John Tom Spink 243050King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Thomas George Sillem Welsh Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Ellwood 40975Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Arthur Critchley 48892South Wales Borderers14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Eccles 68710Royal Army Medical Corps14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas Fowler 944083Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Jones 2281Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Horace Hubert Sibbison Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Thomas Rufus Lancashire Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Mcleod S/40461Seaforth Highlanders14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant John Gardiner Bruce Scottish Horse14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Harley Blackman 6222Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918
Captain James Cooke Burrows King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Dagnall 25142The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/04/1918
Captain Harry William Bradly Burkett Wiltshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Shepherd Machine Gun Corps14/04/1918
Private Frederick Conkey 64898Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 17)
Corporal James Robert Maplethorpe 33289Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918
Private Charles Henry Malyn 27490King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Charlesworth 242836Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Abel Pittman 3706Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles William Hession 4475Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Arthur Herbert Britten Gloucestershire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Edward Giles 41176London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Edward Joseph Austin Tunks Hampshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Septimus Eric Parsons Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Taylor 47131Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Hugh Stewart 242985Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918
Ordinary Seaman Harry Walter Moss J/84318Royal Navy, HMS Victory I14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Henry Thompson 20813Essex Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Curtis 32166Somerset Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private Matthew Currie S/22707Gordon Highlanders14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wilfred Pemberton 36448King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918
Lance Corporal Percy Catterall 140273Royal Engineers14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert John Merhoff 57967Middlesex Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Rees Thomas 39304Suffolk Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private White 17166Lincolnshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Harkes 54670Royal Garrison Artillery14/04/1918
Corporal David John Fraser 200141Cameron Highlanders14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert William Carter 30210Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Sampson 12159Essex Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Frederick E. Williams G/11177The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Turnbull 42182West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1918
Private Ernest Jordan Barkes 16814Army Cyclist Corps14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Asbury 19771Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private George Hubert Andrew 25234Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William James Allen 40657Somerset Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private Harold Allchurch 40933Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Airey 32689Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Joseph Gilbertson 65458Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pelham Gardiner 38872Gloucestershire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Fowler 29360Border Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William John Flatt 235359Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/04/1918
Serjeant Hubert John Fisher 268147Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Dowell 51214Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Isaacs 17650Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Thomas Hirons 16763Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Heggie S/22632Gordon Highlanders14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John William Haynes 30209Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Percy Harris 41003Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Peter Marshall 35311Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Collingbourne Maisey 37494Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private John W. Leighton 44168Durham Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private Reginald Thomas Summerwill 40283Somerset Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Stringer 21352Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Harry Shutt 203792Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private James Harold Shore 35343Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward William Squires Sharps 35342Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Herbert Seymour 35340Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918
Serjeant William Lindsay Scott 235526Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918
Private Albert Edward Scarff 33708Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Robins 37458Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Arthur Ward 23495Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Oliver John Walker 25120Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Alfred Turner 203718Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Francis William Trueman 38102Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private Frederick Charles Tinknell 35358Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel Charles Wynn Tilly Durham Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal James Francis Charles Titheridge 25489King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Howell Garfield Maddern 102065Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Signaller Thomas Edward Pilley 26950Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hayne 240574Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private Edwin Ernest Williams 203915Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Smith 32568Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918
Captain Norman Allen Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Fairley Affleck 330265Royal Scots14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward John Price 268028Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Edward Frazer 69977Tank Corps14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Cooper 50382Suffolk Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arthur Charles Lockwood 22116Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pretty 35329Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918
Second Lieutenant John Alfred Raymond Andrews Royal Air Force14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Jackson 11006Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ralph William Russell 203197Royal Sussex Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant George William Cox 1116Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Owen 535600London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)14/04/1918
Major Eric Stuart Dougall Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Reuben Adolphus Pottinger 15965British West Indies Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Naboth Leckey 8298British West Indies Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Isaac Blagrove 9688British West Indies Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Enos Anderson 3851British West Indies Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Watson S/22693Gordon Highlanders14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Ellwood King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/04/1918
Private Bellamy 59691Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Roland Woolfall Siddall 200675Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Ivor James Challis Lancashire Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Liu Ch'ing Ch'en 34199Chinese Labour Corps14/04/1918
Serjeant Lewis Frederick Reeve 973Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Poulton 33845Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Fred Penn 15/1624Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Richard Payne 65483Royal Army Medical Corps14/04/1918
Private Roland Pay 33783Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Walter Newbery 192Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Mitchell 260030Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William John Jay 236825Herefordshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Paltie 51313Royal Scots14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bates 17578Grenadier Guards14/04/1918
Private Donald Urquhart Addison 33199King's Own Scottish Borderers14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Blenkin 77142Durham Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Burchill 12650Irish Guards14/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Byrne 42846Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918
Private Ralph Capper 24761Grenadier Guards14/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Carr 10621King's Own Scottish Borderers14/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Culshaw 1099King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private Robert Curran 305765The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Evans T/356481Army Service Corps14/04/1918
Private Gill 28432Grenadier Guards14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hall 10/886East Yorkshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private William George Hawes 125019Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edward Knaggs 200458East Yorkshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Lagar 31942South Lancashire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Matthews 8520Irish Guards14/04/1918
Private Molyneux 31688South Lancashire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward William Noblett 51255Cheshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 27)
Guardsman William O'connor 10572Irish Guards14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Raymond Price 21947Grenadier Guards14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Scott RR/1862South African Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Watson 7100Army Cyclist Corps14/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private White 44980York and Lancaster Regiment14/04/1918
Private Winstanley 24356Cheshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Haywood 29375Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Hoddinott 57947Middlesex Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick George Clover 351427London Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hare 75880Royal Fusiliers14/04/1918
Private Eugene Alphonsus Edman 852Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918
Private Walter George Johnston 2800Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tuppen 408081Canadian Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Barr 125746Labour Corps14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Birnie 422775Royal Engineers14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal George Baker 1780Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Bramwell Bennett 92King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clark 21177Coldstream Guards14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Colman 25335Border Regiment14/04/1918
Lieutenant Harold Fisher Royal Engineers14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Greenwood 242419Lancashire Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner William Carey Hargreaves 218936Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Hovenden 2667Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Long 49733Durham Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner Morris 248918Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918
Private Taylor 1035East Yorkshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Bateman 457ALIAS14/04/1918
Gunner Edward Bell 68653Royal Garrison Artillery14/04/1918
Private Allan Percy Bellingham 3110Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman George Henry Bettis 471824London Regiment (The Rangers)14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fred Childerson M2/191356Army Service Corps14/04/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Richard Etherington 651780Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant John Philip Higgs Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars14/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Harold Joe Goodenough Kemmish 741538London Regiment (Cyclists)14/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Augustine Kennedy 457Australian Machine Gun Corps14/04/1918
Driver James Lane 24073Royal Engineers14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Allan Leech 291452Royal Garrison Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Moffatt 38411Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918
Private Walter Page 724Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918
Sapper Charles Polkinghorne 132227Royal Engineers14/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Surridge Slocombe 2797Australian Army Service Corps14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Wilkins 393328London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1918 (aged 29)
Company Sergeant Major William Bonnett 823Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918
Private John James Bourke 697Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dobson 35672Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918
Lance Corporal Harry James Ford 2862Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Hanson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harvey 9176Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1918
Private Thomas James Joseph Hornby 3342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Peter Gustav Kahlefeldt 6772Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Law 37388Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Darcy Lucas 6880Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918
Private John Mctiernan 61704West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Martin 38384Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Euroca Sidney Polson 7053Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Regan 266707West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1918
Private Herbert Michael Sale 1078Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Smith 6352Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Arthur Warwick Sneyd 1246Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Treserdern 2037Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walker 38653Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1918
Private John Winn 80419Durham Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Smith 1795Australian Pioneers14/04/1918
Private Ernest Cluff 6740Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Moore Phillips Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner William Floyd Phipps 138117Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Robertson 102357Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Haydn Wilmot 47903Yorkshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Hall 30678Worcestershire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hill 267863Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Thomas Jones 38508Gloucestershire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Littlewood 64613Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mccann 266562Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Gordon Macpherson 332670Highland Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Booth 201394West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1918
Serjeant Joseph Francis Brown 16909Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Easterby 49718The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Vincent Thomas Newell 928Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918
Private John Smith 56251Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Jones Hughes 532267Canadian Army Medical Corps14/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Davies Somerset Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private Jeremiah Forde 302791Tank Corps14/04/1918 (aged 40)
Sapper Ernest Haythorn 99758Royal Engineers14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Hookins 201404Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Keen 52524Worcestershire Regiment14/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Parr Lawton 65282Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Lennie 51934Royal Scots14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Miller 276752Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Possee 115662Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walker 360240The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/04/1918
Sergeant William Willmott 5101Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Ralph Green 2908Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Robert Johnson 3115ALIAS14/04/1918
Private William James Fleming Rankin 6835Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918
Private Robert Brown Thompson 3115Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918
Private William David Hortle Wallace 3009Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 34)
Saddler Charles Burgin Birch 91024Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brown 260325Gloucestershire Regiment14/04/1918
Saddler Harry Feather 32256Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Fursland 25684Gloucestershire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Francis George Edward Hayward 31494Gloucestershire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcgrath 25700Gloucestershire Regiment14/04/1918
Lieutenant William Thomas Madden Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sainsbury 26939Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Worthy Vickery 49034Devonshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Laurence Stanley Wilshire Machine Gun Corps14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stephen Giuseppe Camoccio 133606Machine Gun Corps14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Clark 327173Durham Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver George Willoughby Drinkwater 680325Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Gatherum Kay S/16610Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Theodore Mcadam 201042Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Randall 301890Durham Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Slater 68461Devonshire Regiment14/04/1918
Corporal Richard Taylor 680610Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 33)
Bombardier Treece 62205Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918
Gunner Noah Whiston 676824Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Alan Lee George Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kenneth Macleod 116653Machine Gun Corps14/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Percy Bryden Watt Machine Gun Corps14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Solano 3478Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 39)
Able Seaman John Ernest Davies R/1613Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.14/04/1918
Private Arthur Averiss James 11269Worcestershire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Brunskill 426652Royal Engineers14/04/1918
Driver Dunleavy 134246Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918
Corporal Thomas Thomas 2818Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Percy David Clive 31470Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Coe 51167Bedfordshire Regiment14/04/1918
Gunner John Grierson L/10516Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Hulme 26721Lancashire Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Donald Mcara 1300Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner John Mcdougall 307630Royal Garrison Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner George Henry Maw 81271Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Frank Pearson 31929Lancashire Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick William Schumacher 55550Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Alison Simpson 268583West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harold Smith 142544Machine Gun Corps14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Percival Frederick Pilkington 1610Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Thomas Pollock 64356Machine Gun Corps14/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Percy Rigaud Rathbone 7790Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Andrew Stitt 266354South Lancashire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Moore 47735King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rands 39105The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/04/1918
Private David Smith 3/13207Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private James William Smith 18/1323Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Smith 30887Worcestershire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Young 330858Highland Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Abbott 1543Lincolnshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private William Acton 10219East Lancashire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cozens 53183Cheshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Harry Edwards 40545Cheshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Alfred Garner 42100Worcestershire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Charles Godden 22448Wiltshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Heyes Royal Air Force, 21st Sqdn.14/04/1918
Private Alexander Leo Humphrey 20817Middlesex Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Iliffe 53437West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1918
Private Roger Ison G/63378The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard 36911King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918
Sapper Little 79228Royal Engineers14/04/1918
Private John Kirk Melville 331660Highland Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Albert Fredrick Nicholas 13904South Wales Borderers14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Peel 59574Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918
Sapper Alfred Robinson 215722Royal Engineers14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper William Rogers 213060Royal Engineers14/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Shaw 307789Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Harry Stanfield 41621South Wales Borderers14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stott 4960Border Regiment14/04/1918
Private Waite 32855South Lancashire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Wilson 202345Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilson 203560South Staffordshire Regiment14/04/1918
Lance Corporal George Young 332292Highland Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Sidney Mayer Wright 28980Lincolnshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Samson Maurice Moulton 32028Lincolnshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Wilfred Garbutt 42322Worcestershire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Signalman James Longson Bristol Z/5827Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid III14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Trooper James Henry Dunford 68913New Zealand Mounted Rifles14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Morrison 345305Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Wazir Ali 190Indian Labour Corps14/04/1918
Private Marsden 7373York and Lancaster Regiment14/04/1918
Gunner Andrew Cain 2/2790New Zealand Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Emery 203404South Lancashire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Arthur Johnson 20336King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Mcfarlane 48640Royal Scots14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Russell 305881Tank Corps14/04/1918
Private Thomas Nelson Tait 132935Machine Gun Corps14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Henry Bartle 17553Border Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 36)
Staff Sergeant Johns P/90South African Pay Corps14/04/1918
Major Cottrill South African Medical Corps14/04/1918
Rifleman Frederick William Hockley A/201152King's Royal Rifle Corps14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Jones 50779Highland Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Summers 268024West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1918
Major Frederick Vyvyan Milbourne Jackson Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Galbraith 202582Royal Scots14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas William Green 46144Lancashire Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Simon Hughes 44973Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Lovis M2/184500Army Service Corps14/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harold Norton 143004Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Steele 14451King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/04/1918
Driver Thomas Barker M2/201949Army Service Corps14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Battery Serjeant Major William Fordham Leeder 33553Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918
Shoeing Smith George Wright 96694Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Mills Cartwright Tank Corps14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dawkins 38799The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/04/1918
Private John Garratt 11912Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Joseph William Price 9806King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Webster 29893The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Leslie George Hardy 720Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Frank Frederick Walker Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn. 22nd Wing14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joshua John Ball 3026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918
Private Charles Avon Foreman 2563Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918
Rifleman Edward Fifield 53768New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Joseph Kelly 38079Lancashire Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Martin 205884Bedfordshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 17)
Private George Martin 49183Bedfordshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James J. Willis 41936Bedfordshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Darley 41872East Yorkshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Thomas Day 39022South Wales Borderers14/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Francis Gowans 22491Yorkshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Harrison 86463The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/04/1918
Private Smith 96755Tank Corps14/04/1918
Private James Fear 142445Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bean 200390West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1918
Private Bennett 26221Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918
Private Robert Frankland 37950West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Fryer 25844New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.14/04/1918
Second Lieutenant William Burnett Row West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Maurice Wray 35670King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Herbert Brace Parker 73246Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Folkard 51128Middlesex Regiment14/04/1918
Private Knight 32088Lancashire Fusiliers14/04/1918
Private John Baker Leary 32274Lancashire Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Jennings 269160Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sherwood 26152Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918
Serjeant Wright 306126Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918
Private Stanley William Bryant 58465Devonshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Fuller 54748Devonshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Lewis 58435Devonshire Regiment14/04/1918
Gunner Jack Alexander Claude Tyson 11902Australian Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Christopher Wicks M2/099611Army Service Corps14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Oliver Yule 2457Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private John O'byrne 10544Royal Irish Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Leslie Buswell 40196Somerset Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Butler 40197Somerset Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private Middleton 204781Somerset Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Frederick Alfred Hembrow 25184Somerset Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Donovan 2632Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918
Private William Harding 5215Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918
Private Hyland 75881Royal Fusiliers14/04/1918
Lance Corporal George Mcmeekin 1708Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918
Private James Edward Walder 75948Royal Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Leslie William Youman 1286Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Armstrong 30297Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Bower 53489Royal Engineers14/04/1918
Private Arthur Brockett G/1034Middlesex Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Cheyne Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Connelly G/23708The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Walter Charles Cropp 51969New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.14/04/1918
Private Alexander Duncan 47550New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.14/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Gentle 13200Royal Army Medical Corps14/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Oscar Samuel Griffiths 831505Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hayter 42316Hampshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Marshall 202491Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1918
Private Charles Edward Mayo 44069Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/04/1918
Private Miatt 61230The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Snow T2/017769Army Service Corps14/04/1918
Private Frank Clifton Stanley 67651The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Peter Taylor 34947Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas 79215Royal Engineers14/04/1918
Private Whalley 11418Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Charles Wright Middlesex Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Young 27799Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1918
Serjeant Tom Hoskin 240419Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Marchbank 275723Royal Scots14/04/1918
Private James Harrison Oughton 242331Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Haworth R4/063973Army Service Corps14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Davidson S/10495Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Samuel George Dugard 50777Worcestershire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ellis 201437Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918
Private Frankcom 52311Worcestershire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Grundy 18637Worcestershire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Nicholas Kerr S/19085Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Simpson 308065Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918
Corporal Biglin 13/1419East Yorkshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Maurice Gleeson 17534Australian Army Medical Corps14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Joseph Platt 244280Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cook 19036East Lancashire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Ira Drake 64167Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Herbert Brookes 30048The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Langlands Mackie S/24866Seaforth Highlanders14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lovell 29315The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/04/1918
Corporal Petrie 28429Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918
Corporal Frederick Richard Platt 3102Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Spicer 15567Bedfordshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clifford Samuel Brennan 40021Somerset Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Coughlin 73327Durham Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private Howard 40376Somerset Light Infantry14/04/1918
Rifleman Wilde 21550South Lancashire Regiment14/04/1918
Lance Corporal Calip P/1569Rifle Brigade14/04/1918
Private Frederick Benjamin Gill 29244Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Gillespie S/16580Rifle Brigade14/04/1918
Sapper Minty 253658Royal Engineers14/04/1918
Corporal Harold Walter Cox 93260Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918
Gunner Albert Victor Edward Hutchins 37796Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918
Gunner John Salter 233623Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Scollay 203973Seaforth Highlanders14/04/1918
Private Lewington 203117North Staffordshire Regiment14/04/1918
Sapper Jacques 224833Royal Engineers14/04/1918
Private Robert Thomas Fitzell 47871Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/04/1918
Private Alexander Hill 59898Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/04/1918
Private John Anthony Hogg 52425Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/04/1918
Private Joseph Shepherd 78922Durham Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Forster 241822Lincolnshire Regiment14/04/1918
Lance Corporal Nicol S/22630Cameron Highlanders14/04/1918
Private John Shannon 297604Canadian Forestry Corps14/04/1918 (aged 35)
Driver John Edward Laing 366494Royal Garrison Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class James Donachie 87550Royal Air Force, No. 4 Aircraft Depot14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mcnulty 202365North Staffordshire Regiment14/04/1918
Gunner Berridge 170332Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918
Private Smith 240100Gloucestershire Regiment14/04/1918
Labourer Bajo Rai 1921Indian Labour Corps14/04/1918
Private Dunwiddie 33928Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Scott 73317Durham Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private Cording 919664Canadian Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Snow 40132North Staffordshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Stiddard 23588Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Gauthier 4035388Canadian Infantry14/04/1918
Private Thomas 50761Suffolk Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Sidders 32002South Lancashire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Rankin 74501The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Joseph Henry Wright 265591South Lancashire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Catterall 11075East Lancashire Regiment14/04/1918
Driver Kirby 548585Royal Engineers14/04/1918
Rifleman William Carter S/34633Rifle Brigade14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frank Alfred Collip 29627Royal Air Force, 51st Sect.14/04/1918 (aged 43)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Harold Palmer 26489Royal Air Force, Aero Ex. Station (Orfordness)14/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Stephenson 19892Coldstream Guards14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant George Henry Staines 11258Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918
Serjeant Heard WR/500391Royal Engineers14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William George Thomas 21Australian Army Ordnance Corps14/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harold Clarence Clifford SS/1692Army Service Corps14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Stuart Harold Jones 1878AAustralian Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner William Harold Sampson 37737Australian Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Eddie Sutherland S/10683Seaforth Highlanders14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Buguri Frafra 8149Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.14/04/1918
Bombardier Harold Tyldsley Bleasdell 40366Canadian Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 29)
Company Sergeant Major Albert Evelyn Janes 702Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Black 351602Royal Scots14/04/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Frank Cowell 526225Royal Engineers14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edward Davidson 843Royal Irish Rifles14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Adams M2/054583Army Service Corps14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Horace Manton Brown Suffolk Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clennan 18/1566Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Henry Daykin 200950Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Eccles 62071West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1918
Gunner John Sampson Forsyth 102984Royal Garrison Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Leask 64645Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/04/1918
Private John Claude Holland 110South African Medical Corps14/04/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Jansen 119South African Medical Corps14/04/1918
Private Lowe 133South African Medical Corps14/04/1918
Private Mcdermid 34782Royal Army Medical Corps14/04/1918
Sapper Edward Musk 180564Royal Engineers14/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Newcombe 38089Royal Army Medical Corps14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Randall 51303Worcestershire Regiment14/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Anthony Johnson Worcestershire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Herbert Septimus Lowton 165950Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Barber 39886South Wales Borderers14/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Coyle 106725Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/04/1918
Corporal Thomas Graham 17756Royal Irish Rifles14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mitchell 98002Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918
Sapper Way 519773Royal Engineers14/04/1918
Private Thomas Butcher 36905King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Howard Ambler 29976Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Ansell 155380Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918
Private Attwood 40409South Wales Borderers14/04/1918
Private Edmond De La Mare 1880Royal Guernsey Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Dimmock 33575Gloucestershire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Dixon 202800Border Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Albert Edward Doughty Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fred Hill 80957Durham Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Houlston 87231Machine Gun Corps14/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Lafferty 46848Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Arthur Stanley Lytton Lovegrove 29121Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner James Norman 91034Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Pearson 200502Durham Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private Henry George Poole 1308Army Cyclist Corps14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Pring 260482Gloucestershire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Rogers 41333Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur James Row 34277Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wade Stubbs 267160Gloucestershire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Taylor 48145South Wales Borderers14/04/1918
Private George William Wall 11429Coldstream Guards14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Boudreault 672396Canadian Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ham 682275London Regiment14/04/1918
Private John Munro 20644Royal Scots14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Gilbert 53566Highland Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwards 20925South Wales Borderers14/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mackin 17864Royal Irish Fusiliers14/04/1918
Serjeant White 53250Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Charles Fletcher 113817Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Newman R/19304King's Royal Rifle Corps14/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Carl Wilfred Lewis 4567Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918
Private Pat Konuke 16/552New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bowyer 65097Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Clark 595934London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Joseph Clarke 41909Bedfordshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cole 63531Royal Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Collier 43711Bedfordshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 46)
Private Crowther 65644Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edwards 43473King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private Fairbrother 241315Leicestershire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Field 2489Middlesex Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private James Fraser S/6005Seaforth Highlanders14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Golding 204480Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/04/1918
Private Gray 29621Royal Berkshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Thomas Howard Hedingham 33632Gloucestershire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jaggar 43013West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jerrom 36596South Wales Borderers14/04/1918
Private Walter Alan Jones 201164Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Philip George Jury 20503Coldstream Guards14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lees 351232Manchester Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Charles Lester 21904Bedfordshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Norman Mcadam 630337Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Margerrison Yorkshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Mills 203086Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Musgrave 2537Middlesex Regiment14/04/1918
Gunner Ernest Henry Newman 77730Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Patrick 266142Seaforth Highlanders14/04/1918
Private Precious 30395The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/04/1918
Captain Alfred Rochelle Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Search 41185Suffolk Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Stevenson 242355South Lancashire Regiment14/04/1918
Private George Edric Swaine 49869The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Upex 49959King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918
Corporal Watson 204325Durham Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Williams 26492Grenadier Guards14/04/1918
Private John Williams 95058The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/04/1918
Sapper Richard Charles Woods 224431Royal Engineers14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John William Allbrighton 25395Worcestershire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Norman Mcintosh Badger 351221Royal Scots14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Albert Hobson 8167Manchester Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 27)
Company Sergeant Major Arthur Lionel Kearney 3358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Sub-Conductor Dowell S/6361Army Ordnance Corps14/04/1918
Private Frederick Ernest Field 202418Devonshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Cuthbertson Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Sanders 245590Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918
Private Beaumont 301538Manchester Regiment14/04/1918
Gunner Cannell 3768Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918
Serjeant Crossley 14407The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/04/1918
Private Daley 295030Manchester Regiment14/04/1918
Sapper Daniel 494547Royal Engineers14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest James Gallimore 52974West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Grundy 215800Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918
Private Haigh 65594Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918
Private Ireson D/42247th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)14/04/1918
Private Jones 66104Cheshire Regiment14/04/1918
Lance Corporal Watson 240383Yorkshire Regiment14/04/1918
Rifleman John Hamilton S/16637Rifle Brigade14/04/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Holloway S/3893Rifle Brigade14/04/1918
Rifleman Lewis S/25836Rifle Brigade14/04/1918
Rifleman Herbert George Read O/134Rifle Brigade14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Attwater 675457Canadian Infantry14/04/1918
Corporal Cadotte 342624Canadian Machine Gun Corps14/04/1918
Private Caldwill 276415Canadian Machine Gun Corps14/04/1918
Private Crowley 727092Canadian Infantry14/04/1918
Lieutenant Norman Henderson Canadian Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hunt 730653Canadian Infantry14/04/1918
Private Ernest Henry Tunks 2355458Canadian Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Bowles 200720Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Brookes 69773Tank Corps14/04/1918
Private Brown 92503Tank Corps14/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cook 29696Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private William Albert Curnow 45540Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Davies 20343King's Own Scottish Borderers14/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hall G/10772Royal Sussex Regiment14/04/1918
Private Arthur Hounsome 40670Somerset Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Kelsall 201452Tank Corps14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Linton 69883Tank Corps14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Nash 268372Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Nicholson 235246Gloucestershire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Parish 24644Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Pratt 16948Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Pringle 29660Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private William Thomas Redman 288028Gloucestershire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hugh Marsh Rutter 201445Tank Corps14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur William Scrivener 38413Gloucestershire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Harry Shaw 267988Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private White 22140Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Allertson 295009Canadian Machine Gun Corps14/04/1918
Private Collins 39006Gloucestershire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Richard Hartley Godwin 20311Coldstream Guards14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Huggins 38011Gloucestershire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Sidney Joseph Hunt 70457Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Archibald Rowse 26737Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Collins 240918Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private Thomas Mccaffery 12202Irish Guards14/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Magill 3586Irish Guards14/04/1918
Lieutenant John Charles Maher Irish Guards14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Dobson Pattison 240371Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Edward Sheppard 20145Gloucestershire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Francis Dyer Stephens 732AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward Richard Mark Tombs 41305Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Andrew Boyd 3032Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Charles Davies 774Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Mervyn Glasspool 1024Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 38)
Sergeant Allan Coupar Robertson 354Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Frederick Smith 3428Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wood 6627Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918
Sergeant Farmer 226506Canadian Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Bianchi 258395Canadian Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Holder 772942Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wilfrid Picard 418246Canadian Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Percival Harold Syms 131893Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Malcolmson French Red Cross Society14/04/1918
Private Alfred Harold Smith 5112AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Thomas Lyde 5049Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Douglas Robertson 290889Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Douglas Bisset 241741Gordon Highlanders14/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lee 37801Cambridgeshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Patrick Thomas Kelly 807419th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars14/04/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Rice 5th (Royal Irish) Lancers14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Peeney 202772Royal Scots Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rodgers 43280Royal Irish Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cope 12442Hampshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herron 35267Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ashwell 37122King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private Clarke 39167King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918
Lance Corporal Senior 38773King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Morrison Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ross 26417Highland Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private Strange 59601Durham Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private Tilt 9803Worcestershire Regiment14/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Bright 10719Coldstream Guards14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brown 64814Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal William Ernest Davidson 25775Grenadier Guards14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Bernard Mcsherry Manchester Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Atkinson 200684Durham Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private Stanley Edgar Broughton 25601Grenadier Guards14/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Leonard Lane 27949Somerset Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lewis 52805Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918
Private Mulgrew 28988Royal Scots Fusiliers14/04/1918
Private Stevens 78929Durham Light Infantry14/04/1918
Lance Sergeant Montague Alphonso Roxby 3692Australian Pioneers14/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Christopher George Young 2198Australian Pioneers14/04/1918
Able Seaman William Chamberlain R/1054Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.14/04/1918
Rifleman Mercer S/37745Rifle Brigade14/04/1918
Labourer Chang Yu Sheng 55790Chinese Labour Corps14/04/1918
Labourer Li Tseng Chai 70715Chinese Labour Corps14/04/1918
Gunner Bambridge 119812Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918
Pioneer Hugh Armstrong Keays 75334Royal Engineers14/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Wood G/15969Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/04/1918
Assistant Perm. Way Inspector Henry Tom Fox 15774Indian Railway Department14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dugdale 230875King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/04/1918
Lieutenant Albert Cheesman Kemp Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Carhart 201458Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Cooper 242066Somerset Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Valentine Cowler 21475Bedfordshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Amos Kemp 205441Devonshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richards 380214Hampshire Regiment14/04/1918
Petty Officer Watts 298514Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke14/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Craike-Pickering Machine Gun Corps14/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Rogers SR/315Royal Sussex Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 50)
Private Archibald Fair 10580Royal Scots14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Todd 156351Royal Engineers14/04/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Lacy Whitelaw Household Battalion14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Macivor 126352Lovat Scouts14/04/1918
Private John Humphreys 58066Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hubert Webber 2693Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Burrow 242987King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dominic Costa 266029The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/04/1918
Private Herbert Cutler 302543Tank Corps14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles George Howe 23182King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Evan Williams Jones 35540Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Renice Leach 282213Lancashire Fusiliers14/04/1918
Serjeant Edward Walker 12424King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Henry Wilkinson 110274Tank Corps14/04/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Harold Chapman 554626London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Wilson S/17976Cameron Highlanders14/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Harold Oldershaw Highland Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Underwood 23781Leicestershire Regiment14/04/1918
Captain Henry Edward Wace King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private Walter Wagstaff 31921Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918
Private Hubert Wailes 29943Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918
Private Albert Henry Walker 202736King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private Edward Walker 36912King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percy Sutcliffe 47024King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Taberer G/30700Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Oscar Barrett Tanner 27341King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private John Taylor 102213Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Taylor 41179Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Samuel Taylor 16008Royal Irish Rifles14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Thomas 125633Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Thomas Threadgold 42068Royal Irish Rifles14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Horace Saville 34308King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Frank Schofield L/10023Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Henry Scholefield 235048King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Frank Sharp 43942Lincolnshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Frederick Sharpe 33275Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Shaw 53272Cheshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Shelley 42520Lincolnshire Regiment14/04/1918
Corporal Richard Henry Priestley 240592West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1918
Rifleman Benjamin Ranson 42868West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1918
Private Thomas Rees 106682Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Addyman Reynard 45424King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private Frederick William Robinson 238004York and Lancaster Regiment14/04/1918
Private James Moore 260027Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant James William Morallee 202812Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sidney George Munday S/10923The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Murray 3743Royal Irish Fusiliers14/04/1918
Driver William Ness 831775Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Noble 201761Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918
Private Marriot Oldham 50476Cheshire Regiment14/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Oliver 8237West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1918
Corporal Matthew O'neill 54340Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Yeoman Light 471423Royal Engineers14/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Lindley 35117Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tom Lister 202166York and Lancaster Regiment14/04/1918
Private John Lockwood 268156Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918
Private Walter Longbottom 204920Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percy George Lusty 16216Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918
Rifleman James Mcdowell 1185Royal Irish Rifles14/04/1918
Private Edward Mckenna 41762Royal Irish Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alick Mckinnon S/27502Cameron Highlanders14/04/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant John Henry Kitson Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Lamb 303006Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918
Private Frederick Lee 205068King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918
Serjeant Herbert Leng 14/1137York and Lancaster Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman James Lennon 888Royal Irish Rifles14/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stanley Rolph Healey 66845Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918
Private George Heavyside 66835Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918
Private Thomas George Hewitt 240230King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private John William Hilton 266726Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918
Corporal John William Hoban 265219West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Williams Hogg 43402Leicestershire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Clarke Holt 307773Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Vincent E. Horne 45838Royal Irish Fusiliers14/04/1918
Driver Norman Grime 680683Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred James Grimsey 36101King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Michael Gunning 36789King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Edward Hamilton General List14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper William Archibald Hanham 541981Royal Engineers14/04/1918
Corporal George Stanley Harris 240289York and Lancaster Regiment14/04/1918
Rifleman John George Harrison 20405Royal Irish Rifles14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Hartshorn 200207King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reginald John Franklin 36390King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel George Koberwein Fulton Cheshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper George Gibson 224137Royal Engineers14/04/1918
Private Walter Godbehere 23632Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918
Private Reginald Gouldstone 204519Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Woodward Gratton 202957West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Wilson Cooper 267554Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918
Corporal John Robert Coote 1109Royal Irish Rifles14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Copley 106739Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Cragg 13029Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918
Rifleman Ambrose Crake 42668West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1918
Private William John Croft S/9428The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/04/1918
Private William Crompton 47819King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private Thomas Crumpton 118964Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918
Sapper George William Brayne 58156Royal Engineers14/04/1918
Private George Henry Brazewell 139661Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private David Naylor Brierley 47378King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private Herbert Brooke 31318Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918
Private Herbert Brown 13101King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918
Sapper Brown 524289Royal Engineers14/04/1918
Driver Frederick Alfred Bryer 49550Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Heze Buddle 57010West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Burnley 202747King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Charles Burton 32955King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private Tom Bell 203505Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Fawcett Benson 36770King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private George Binks 307091Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918
Private George Binns 13788Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Boakes 44306Royal Irish Rifles14/04/1918
Private Allan Booth 36609Lancashire Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Boothroyd 269184Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Walter Appleby 203296King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private Samuel Atkins 47708King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private Thomas Hartley Bailey 265737Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918
Private Thomas Baldwin 203152King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Ball 35937Gloucestershire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jonas Bambrough 44628King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918
Rifleman Samuel Walker 471822London Regiment (The Rangers)14/04/1918
Serjeant Ernest Francis Ware W/1085Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918
Private Herbert Wilkinson 39605Bedfordshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Christopher Winchester 41300Rifle Brigade14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Worley 38564Essex Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Percy Young 28496Somerset Light Infantry14/04/1918
Havildar Ahmad Din 1331Indian Labour Corps14/04/1918
Porter Niyaz Benarea/1891Indian Labour Corps14/04/1918
Private Ernest Tones 332600Highland Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private John Tonks 41082Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Frederick Townley G/25267The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Harry Trigg 32050ALIAS14/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Tuck 32137Gloucestershire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Stanley Tuckerman 78937Durham Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant George Turnbull Royal Scots14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Thomas Turner 18789Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Samuel Bertie Turner 45409Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert James Tyler 260193Border Regiment14/04/1918
Private George Vale 32260South Lancashire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Henry Edward Veale 45410Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George A. Walden 277243Durham Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private John Walker 204785Somerset Light Infantry14/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Walsh 240389Lancashire Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Joseph Warne 48838Worcestershire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Francis Henry Warren 36966Wiltshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George William Wells 241252Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918
Serjeant Albert George White 355062Hampshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry George White 27655King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur James Whittaker 16221Border Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Cyril James Whitty T/205992The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/04/1918
Private Frederick Arthur Wilcox 29740Hampshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Wilkinson 60444Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918
Private Joseph Tyson Wilkinson 19905Border Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Douglas Wilson 290025Gordon Highlanders14/04/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur John Wilton 22110Grenadier Guards14/04/1918
Private Henry George Wingrove 30751Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Cyril Winterbottom Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Winyard 41072Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1918
Private Samuel Wood 250545Durham Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private Thomas Woolven PS/3457Middlesex Regiment14/04/1918
Private Edward Wreford 268022Devonshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Wyer 27973Worcestershire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Thomas F. Wylie S/20385Gordon Highlanders14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Yates C/1069King's Royal Rifle Corps14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Archibald Yorke S/7531Gordon Highlanders14/04/1918
Private Donald Livingstone Young S/22700Gordon Highlanders14/04/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Roberts 18180Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Alfred George Leonard Roberts 143953Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Joseph Roberts 31442South Lancashire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Robertson S/18972Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ernest L. Robinson 43335Durham Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Stuart Robson 53634Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918
Private Albert Rockley 36052Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Allan Alexander Ross 41032Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Rourke 65347Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918
Private William Rowley 59588Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918
Serjeant Francis O. Rudd 203242Durham Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private John Ryan 55931Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hugh Savage 9783Irish Guards14/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Herbert Levi Savory 267698Monmouthshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frank Scott 37566Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private Matthew H. Scott 310023Gordon Highlanders14/04/1918
Private Ronald Shackleton 17594Devonshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Sharp 78722Durham Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lindsey Shaw 285144Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Shaw 6219Army Cyclist Corps14/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sidney George Allen Sheargold 40863Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Thomas Shortt 15972Durham Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Daniel Sims 18/688Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant William George Sims 8562Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Walter Skinner G/16059The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Horace Edward Sleeman 30353Devonshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Robert Francis Smalley South Staffordshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Harold Smith 60164Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Smith 306315Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private John Jamieson Smith 310060Gordon Highlanders14/04/1918
Private Leonard Smith 13999Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lewis Smith 12247Irish Guards14/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith 33675Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Burns Smith 41938Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1918
Private William James Smith 65356Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas Snowden 46691Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Theodore Albert Soundy G/1352The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/04/1918
Private Harold Samuel John Sparkes G/25256The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stephens 240548Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Edgcumbe Leopold Stiles The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/04/1918
Private Alexander Struthers 41933Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Samuel Styles G/67659The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Sutherland 267960Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Reginald Tanner G/61317The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Tatler 38670Somerset Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Frederick George Taylor The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Taylor 241234Gordon Highlanders14/04/1918
Corporal William Taylor 310248Gordon Highlanders14/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Samuel Kent 45389Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918
Private Richard Kentish 28258Somerset Light Infantry14/04/1918
Lance Corporal William King 31265Royal Scots14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William James King 36534Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lewis Grant Kinnaird 45717Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Herbert Edmund Kinsey 15555Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Lambert 268833Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/04/1918
Private Edward Lanagan 133869Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918
Private Alfred Richard Lane 268074Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Patrick John Lane G/23699The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Lea 15116The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Lee 94541The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/04/1918
Private Stanley Regiment Leech 94439The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Leggett G/11002Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/04/1918
Corporal William Letham 46806Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918
Private Herbert Lewis 38090Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percy Troubridge Lidstone 42345Hampshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Limmage 30320Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dudley Lovell 204796Somerset Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cuthbert Hugh Lovett 40333Somerset Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private William Lovie 241131Gordon Highlanders14/04/1918
Gunner Willie Lumb 204189Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918
Private Edward Lunn 27952Hampshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Tardif Luscombe 1494Royal Guernsey Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Michael Mcassey 31207Devonshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private James Mcauslane 41921Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1918
Private John Hutchison Mccaig S/41481Gordon Highlanders14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Thaddeus Francis Mccarthy The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William James Mccormack 11442Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Mcfadden 12032Irish Guards14/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Mcgrath 38404Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1918
Private George Mcgregor 37568Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1918
Corporal William Mackie 290910Gordon Highlanders14/04/1918
Private John Sayers Mckill S/19308Gordon Highlanders14/04/1918
Private Lawrence Macklin 271239Royal Scots14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Norman Mcleod 200930Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private David Mcnair 203314Gordon Highlanders14/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Keatley Maddison 32680Border Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Sidney Mainwaring 16824Somerset Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Oliver Major 242313King's Own Scottish Borderers14/04/1918
Private William H. Makepeace 270030Durham Light Infantry14/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Valentine Makinson The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Marshall S/20338Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/04/1918
Private James Mason 235588Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Robert Masters 267955Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Matheson 30121Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1918
Private William N. May 34351Gloucestershire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Maynard 28870Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Miller S/22643Gordon Highlanders14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Miller 106200Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/04/1918
Private Edward Molloy 65288Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918
Private Sidney Monk 252428Durham Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private Frederick Stanley Moore G/20322Middlesex Regiment14/04/1918
Private John Moore 28479Hampshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Morbey 41313Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ben Morgan 43673Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1918
Private William Halliday S/19789Gordon Highlanders14/04/1918
Private Lawrence W. Hambley 59562Durham Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Hamilton 28188Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1918
Private John Frederick Hancox 25543Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private George William Harris 40130South Wales Borderers14/04/1918
Private Thomas Hart 203701Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Albert Matthew Harvey 12194Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Haveron 70668Durham Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Haywood 37933Somerset Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Hemming 42074Worcestershire Regiment14/04/1918
Private William Millar Henderson 38358Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harold Hendy 30613Durham Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private Arthur Stanley Hicks 68406Devonshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Hill 266367South Lancashire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Hill 65274Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Reginald Francis Hitchcock Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918
Private Newton Cecil Hoadley 60421Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Henry Herbert Hockney 59567Durham Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frank Hodson 31853Lincolnshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Hogg 37581Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Hogg 19803Royal Scots14/04/1918
Private Thomas Henry Holder 34924Yorkshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Allan Hone 6611Royal Scots Fusiliers14/04/1918
Private John Thomas Hopewell 93153Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Douglas George Hoult 33704Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium44025354
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium19110918
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance43313
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance33323
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3000
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium26171
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance25160
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance23190
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance23257
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance22152
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance2090
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance20140
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance17131
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1792
LOOS MEMORIALFrance17131
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1600
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium16210
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance1600
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1460
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance13100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance13114
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France12101
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium1290
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance11130
MORBECQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance11111
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium11121
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance1060
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance962
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance8110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance865
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance870
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance832
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance740
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium730
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance720
NIEPPE-BOIS (RUE-DU-BOIS) BRITISH CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance792
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance731
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance651
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance671
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance680
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance630
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance612
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium621
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance520
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium532
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)540
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance431
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance421
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance441
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany432
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance420
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany450
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly444
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance430
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance321
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance340
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance320
BORRE CHURCHYARDFrance350
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance320
GUARBECQUE CHURCHYARDFrance320
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance320
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium310
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance300
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance350
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq320
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance310
SOIGNIES (ZINNIK) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium331
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom310
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance320
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance210
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance230
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium200
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium232
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium200
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq210
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
SENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance200
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance100
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance100
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LONGPRE-LES-CORPS SAINTS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
SWAN HILL PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia110
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance120
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance120
POST OFFICE RIFLES CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance100
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MONT-BERNANCHON CHURCHYARDFrance110
FOUILLOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, OISEFrance100
HONDEGHEM CHURCHYARDFrance101
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LINSELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance110
HAVERSKERQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance111
SAINS-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MARISSEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance100
NESLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ALENCON (ST. LEONARD) CEMETERYFrance110
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
WINLATON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARLING (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ICKHAM (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KETTERING (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ORFORD (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HORSHAM (DENNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
TORONTO (ST. JAMES') CEMETERYCanada110
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
GODEZONNE FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BRAINE-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium110
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance120
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
SUFFOLK CEMETERY, LA ROLANDERIE FARM, ERQUINGHEM-LYSFrance110
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
QUESNOY FARM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France100
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE MEMORIALFrance100
WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BALLYGLASS CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NAIRN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CLYNE NEW BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
PENMORFA (ST. BEUNO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium101
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya120
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom120
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
SHEPTON MALLET BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
BARNET (CHRIST CHURCH) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance120
HALIFAX (STONEY ROYD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
BILLINGE (ST. AIDAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TRALEE (RATASS) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HOUNSLOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST GORE CEMETERYCanada110
PLEASANT RIVER (LAKE VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
OWSLEBURY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STIBBARD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance110
UMBERSLADE BAPTIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom111
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.84
Royal Warwickshire Regiment80
Northumberland Fusiliers78
Royal Field Artillery57
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)53
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)53
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry51
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)47
Gordon Highlanders45
German Army39
Durham Light Infantry37
Royal Engineers34
Somerset Light Infantry33
Mercantile Marine30
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28
Worcestershire Regiment26
Gloucestershire Regiment26
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24
South Lancashire Regiment23
Lancashire Fusiliers22
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20
New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.19
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17
Royal Scots16
York and Lancaster Regiment14
Tank Corps14
Devonshire Regiment14
Border Regiment13
Canadian Infantry13
Hampshire Regiment13
Army Service Corps13
Irish Guards13
Cheshire Regiment12
Bedfordshire Regiment12
Royal Garrison Artillery12
Highland Light Infantry12
South Wales Borderers12
Royal Irish Rifles11
Royal Irish Fusiliers11
Middlesex Regiment11
Machine Gun Corps11
Leicestershire Regiment10
Lincolnshire Regiment10
Coldstream Guards9
Rifle Brigade9
King's Shropshire Light Infantry9
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)8
London Regiment (The Rangers)8
Grenadier Guards8
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders7
Seaforth Highlanders7
East Yorkshire Regiment7
Royal Army Medical Corps7
Suffolk Regiment6
Chinese Labour Corps6
Royal Fusiliers6
Army Cyclist Corps6
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry6
Manchester Regiment5
Mule Corps5
King's Own Scottish Borderers5
ALIAS5
Wiltshire Regiment5
South Staffordshire Regiment5
Yorkshire Regiment5
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)5
Cameron Highlanders4
Welsh Regiment4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
South African Medical Corps4
London Regiment4
Essex Regiment4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
Australian Pioneers4
East Lancashire Regiment4
British West Indies Regiment4
Indian Labour Corps4
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Australian Field Artillery3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Newfoundland Regiment3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Canadian Machine Gun Corps3
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Indian Railway Department2
Royal Air Force2
Followers Central Depot2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.2
Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, 21st Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Burma Military Police1
49th Bengalis1
Scottish Horse1
Royal Air Force, No. 4 Aircraft Depot1
Indian Railway Corps1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn. 22nd Wing1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Army Ordnance Corps1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Royal Indian Marine1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Indian Railways1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Household Battalion1
Royal Air Force, 51st Sect.1
South African Pay Corps1
French Red Cross Society1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
New Zealand Mounted Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid III1
Australian Army Ordnance Corps1
General List1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
21st Punjabis1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 74th Sqdn.1
Royal Irish Regiment1
South African Remount Depot1
East Surrey Regiment1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron1
Canadian Field Artillery1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
3rd Brahmans1
Royal Air Force, Aero Ex. Station (Orfordness)1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1975). SS Southgare1
South African Infantry1
Lovat Scouts1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Air Force, No. 2 Sqdn1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Canadian Engineers1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow27160
Edinburgh18191
Govan1161
Aberdeen770
Dundee650
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire441
Cathcart430
KirkburtonKirklees330
BingleyBradford320
MalvernMalvern Hills331
Eastwood330
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire210
RoathCardiff220
CaernarfonGwynedd220
MorleyLeeds210
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of220
Holme ValleyKirklees233
Alloa220
Lasswade222
CreweCheshire East220
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire231
CantonCardiff220
MarlboroughWiltshire220
LichfieldLichfield220
KilsbyDaventry220
Grappenhall and ThelwallWarrington220
BridgwaterSedgemoor211
SalisburyWiltshire220
ThryberghRotherham220
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham222
TodmordenCalderdale220
BamburghNorthumberland220
HerefordHerefordshire, County of221
WhitehavenCopeland220
Lochmaben110
EcclestonChorley110
AngleseyEast Staffordshire100
PowderhamTeignbridge110
HexhamNorthumberland110
FakenhamNorth Norfolk110
SandownIsle of Wight110
BentleyNorth Warwickshire110
St Cyrus111
AdlestropCotswold110
ShrewsburyShropshire110
Bellie110
StonehouseStroud111
SaltashCornwall110
BurfordWest Oxfordshire110
BurleyBradford110
MumblesSwansea111
GoathlandScarborough110
Crieff110
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley120
Shelsley KingsMalvern Hills110
Kinghorn111
PethamCanterbury110
Royal Wootton BassettWiltshire110
South MilfordSelby110
GuisboroughRedcar and Cleveland110
PontymoileTorfaen110
Shepton MalletMendip110
Bothwell110
MeshawNorth Devon110
WolsinghamCounty Durham111
Kilmore and Kilbride110
GrobyHinckley and Bosworth110
HighworthSwindon110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
LoggerheadsNewcastle-under-Lyme110
Falkirk110
OngarEpping Forest110
GoostreyCheshire East111
FoweyCornwall100
Llanarmon-yn-IalDenbighshire110
GeddingtonKettering110
BidefordTorridge110
WigtonAllerdale111
CharlecoteStratford-on-Avon111
AylburtonForest of Dean110
Kilmuir Easter111
SparsholtWinchester110
BurbageWiltshire110
CirencesterCotswold110
Lotherton cum AberfordLeeds110
PorthRhondda Cynon Taf110
GothamRushcliffe110
Avondale110
WoodvilleSouth Derbyshire110
RamsgateThanet101
Innerwick110
SouthboroughTunbridge Wells110
YateSouth Gloucestershire110
SkefflingEast Riding of Yorkshire110
GrangetownCardiff120
YeovilSouth Somerset111
IpplepenTeignbridge110
FeltonNorthumberland111
North Uist110
StamfordSouth Kesteven111
HorsforthLeeds101
GurnardIsle of Wight110
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire110
Brechin111
NewportUttlesford110
Selattyn and GobowenShropshire100
KingswoodStroud110
RedruthCornwall110
MatchingEpping Forest110
KeighleyBradford110
LlanelliCarmarthenshire110
RiponHarrogate110
BelperAmber Valley110
Nairn111
ChorleywoodThree Rivers110
WiltonWiltshire110
SelbySelby110
South Kirkby and MoorthorpeWakefield110
TredegarBlaenau Gwent110
MellsMendip111
Paisley110
IlfracombeNorth Devon111
StanleyCounty Durham110
Snizort100
LubenhamHarborough110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon111
Holme LacyHerefordshire, County of111
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf100
Wigginton and HopwasLichfield110
Campsie110
SherborneDorset110
EatonCheshire East110
BudockCornwall110
Betws yn RhosConwy110
BrigstockEast Northamptonshire110
MaryportAllerdale110
Stretton-on-DunsmoreRugby110
Banchory-Ternan110
North CerneyCotswold111
Avoch110
Totton and ElingNew Forest110
St. Stephen-in-BrannelCornwall110
Barwick in Elmet and ScholesLeeds100
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf100
Sturton le SteepleBassetlaw110
Maybole110
Chapel-en-le-FrithHigh Peak100
MoultonDaventry110
Kelso110
TongeSwale110
YarmStockton-on-Tees110
RangeworthySouth Gloucestershire110
MapertonSouth Somerset110
Rutherglen100
TotnesSouth Hams110
EllinghamNorthumberland100
Barra100
Tydd St MarySouth Holland110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
Wokingham WithoutWokingham110
WitleyWaverley110
HarwichTendring110
LudlowShropshire110
DursleyStroud110
MawnanCornwall110
WhitwickNorth West Leicestershire110
BrunswickNewcastle upon Tyne110
LlandybieCarmarthenshire110
Halton GillCraven110
South MoltonNorth Devon110
Lower HolkerSouth Lakeland110
AlvechurchBromsgrove110
Peterhead100
Innerleithen110
Elstree and BorehamwoodHertsmere110
MacclesfieldCheshire East110
Havercroft with Cold HiendleyWakefield110
YnysdduCaerphilly111
CombeWest Oxfordshire110
Ardrossan100
Cheriton FitzpaineMid Devon110
SacristonCounty Durham110
Uig110
SilebyCharnwood110
Central Swindon NorthSwindon110
FownhopeHerefordshire, County of111
RiversideCardiff100
Inverkip100
St. Giles in the WoodTorridge100
West BedlingtonNorthumberland110
WorfieldShropshire110
DolgellauGwynedd110
BethersdenAshford110
CockermouthAllerdale110
BirdingburyRugby110
Aboyne and Glen Tanar110
Moreton-in-MarshCotswold111
Rathven100
YateleyHart110
St. Minver LowlandsCornwall100
SkiptonCraven110
Denby DaleKirklees100
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf110
RhodesiaBassetlaw110
Ochiltree110
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales110
Child OkefordDorset110
Hawick110
FavershamSwale100
SpaldwickHuntingdonshire110
NewarkNewark and Sherwood111
Stow HillNewport110
DartmouthSouth Hams110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland100
Lerwick100
DunstonNorth Kesteven110
RemenhamWokingham110
WarlinghamTandridge110
St Andrews and St Leonards110
Barling MagnaRochford110
NestonCheshire West and Chester110
ArlinghamStroud111
PolperroCornwall111
Billinge Chapel EndSt. Helens110
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire111
Bolton AbbeyCraven100
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick111
Kirkby LonsdaleSouth Lakeland110
PulboroughHorsham110
Inverness and Bona110
ThundridgeEast Hertfordshire110
ManningfordWiltshire110
West MoorsDorset110
GildersomeLeeds110
RhymneyCaerphilly110
ChalgroveSouth Oxfordshire110
Loudoun110
Clyst St. MaryEast Devon110
EshCounty Durham110
Annan110
Glen ParvaBlaby110
UlcebyNorth Lincolnshire110
LlandudnoConwy110
ShobnallEast Staffordshire110
New Monkland120
ClawtonTorridge110
MorpethNorthumberland100
DolbenmaenGwynedd110
StibbardNorth Norfolk111
NewmarketWest Suffolk110
Stow cum QuySouth Cambridgeshire100
DordonNorth Warwickshire120
Laurencekirk110
BarringtonCotswold110
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire110
Elgin100
SelborneEast Hampshire111
St. JustCornwall111
RawdonLeeds120
GlynneathNeath Port Talbot110
Chapel HaddleseySelby111
Dunoon and Kilmun100
EyamDerbyshire Dales120
TenburyMalvern Hills101
Kirkcaldy and Dysart110
DoverDover110
SilsoeCentral Bedfordshire110
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester110
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees110
RaglanMonmouthshire110
LyngSedgemoor110
West DownNorth Devon110
Greenock110
RatbyHinckley and Bosworth110
South MarstonSwindon111
GodstoneTandridge110
Tillicoultry100
Waltham AbbeyEpping Forest120
NantwichCheshire East110
LandewednackCornwall110
WinfordNorth Somerset110
MossleyTameside110
RhosllanerchrugogWrexham110
Little HoughtonSouth Northamptonshire110
Ickham and WellCanterbury110
KingmoorCarlisle110
LapworthWarwick111
Oyne110
NewentForest of Dean110
Kirknewton110
HormeadEast Hertfordshire110
MalmesburyWiltshire110
OtleyLeeds100
Bedwas, Trethomas and MachenCaerphilly100
Sutton BoningtonRushcliffe110
Kilmarnock100
AylesbeareEast Devon110
FleetwoodWyre110