Date of death: Monday 14 June 1915

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Ernest Phillip Fell 9496Essex Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Oscar Taunton Royal Engineers14/06/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles Burrell 2138East Lancashire Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Stewart Seaforth Highlanders14/06/1915
Major William Augustus Cumming Fraser Dorsetshire Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 44)
Corporal George Gauld Gordon 1433Gordon Highlanders14/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Haywood Teague 10453Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Axson 17882Cheshire Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Cecil Gordon Salmon Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Weedon Douglas Bellman 1839London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)14/06/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Alfred Cotterill Brooke London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)14/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Ball 3163Lincolnshire Regiment14/06/1915
Private William Alfred Hendy 10796Somerset Light Infantry14/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Genge 17221Somerset Light Infantry14/06/1915 (aged 37)
Private George Frederick Carter 2953The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Edward Tidmus 2719Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Sheffield Digby Kissane Rogers Royal Fusiliers14/06/1915
Lance Corporal Frederick George Walker L/14634Middlesex Regiment14/06/1915
Private Pyle 481East Lancashire Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 26)
Sapper Green Deal/260(S)Royal Marines14/06/1915
Private Scott 8582Lincolnshire Regiment14/06/1915
Private John Williamson 1626Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/06/1915 (aged 30)
Private Henry Carter 20613Welsh Regiment14/06/1915
Second Lieutenant Hugh Ralph Cholmeley Royal Field Artillery14/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Albert Afford 14425Lincolnshire Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 22)
Trooper Robert Leslie Beard 853Australian Light Horse14/06/1915
Private Joseph Lee 5/4745Leinster Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Gallagher 18108Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/06/1915
Private Daniel Howells 3/8670Dorsetshire Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private James Arthur Sykes 798Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Alcock 2278York and Lancaster Regiment14/06/1915
Private John Macdonald Macallan 3510Seaforth Highlanders14/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Daley 2033South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Thomas Harthen 529Royal Engineers14/06/1915
Private Moffat 1332London Regiment (London Scottish)14/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Harwood 19619Gloucestershire Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 17)
Driver Arthur C. Thorley 196Royal Army Medical Corps14/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Whelan 1655Royal Irish Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Alexander 12025Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/06/1915
Private Thomas Murray 11722Scots Guards14/06/1915
Sepoy Nihal Singh 437514th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs14/06/1915
Private Miller 6006Middlesex Regiment14/06/1915
Private George Halliwell 16250King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/06/1915
Private Edward Walsh 7517Royal Irish Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Dismore Bailey 3189Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Timmins 12216Worcestershire Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 28)
Follower Cheru Chandar Ghose Supply and Transport Corps14/06/1915
Rifleman Gurkha Sing Pun 29653rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles14/06/1915
Private Samuel Johnston PLY/16981Royal Marine Light Infantry14/06/1915
Serjeant Anderson 1053Royal Scots14/06/1915
Serjeant William Mclean 5023Scots Guards14/06/1915
Private Taylor 2219King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Ivins 2621Hampshire Regiment14/06/1915
Private Burgess 1488Manchester Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 22)
Sepoy Shah Alam Khan 1615101st Indian Grenadiers14/06/1915
Private Bolton 6444Manchester Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Gorman 1044Manchester Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Peter Robertson Saunders 12220Scots Guards14/06/1915 (aged 21)
Sub-Lieutenant Love Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve14/06/1915
Private Currie 943Manchester Regiment14/06/1915
Lance Corporal John Joseph Minnis 7585Highland Light Infantry14/06/1915 (aged 23)
Bearer Bihari 8374Army Bearer Corps14/06/1915
Sapper Leonard Murrans 820Canadian Engineers14/06/1915 (aged 16)
Private Barrow 1493Manchester Regiment14/06/1915
Private Thomas William Sherlock 546Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/06/1915
Private Charles Moyse 3460South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Smith 54Royal Engineers14/06/1915
Private Marshall 12502Scots Guards14/06/1915
Private White 7602Lincolnshire Regiment14/06/1915
Private George Henry Barker 2728South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private George Kells 16747Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/06/1915
Private James Prentice Cormack 90Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Kennedy 9275Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/06/1915
Jemadar Lele Military Accounts Department, India14/06/1915
Private Frederick Boxall 1344London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/06/1915
Rifleman Gorkha Sing Pun 29563rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles14/06/1915
Private John Eccles 19016The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 47)
Private Shirley 16382Hampshire Regiment14/06/1915
Private Gibson 486Northumberland Fusiliers14/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Swain 1855Manchester Regiment14/06/1915
Private Glen 3505Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/06/1915 (aged 33)
Private Eastwood 3509King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/06/1915
Rifleman Ashforth 2041West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/06/1915
Serjeant George Sebastian Dowling 9608Royal Irish Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private William Mostyn 5745South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1915
Sapper Henry Matthew Scarff 16336Royal Engineers14/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Frank Fletcher 1132Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private Kay 740ALIAS14/06/1915
Driver Stripp T4/058379Army Service Corps14/06/1915 (aged 44)
Private George Wilson 2296East Yorkshire Regiment14/06/1915
Driver Brown 4856Royal Garrison Artillery14/06/1915
Private Carlin 10363Scots Guards14/06/1915 (aged 30)
Private Henry Lampshire L/15253Royal Fusiliers14/06/1915
Private John Beaton Mcneill 2687Royal Scots14/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Pierce 6543Scots Guards14/06/1915
Private Atkins 6825Middlesex Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Stanley Edgecumbe Springsguth 11654Middlesex Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 23)
Driver Mata Badal 9885Bullock Corps14/06/1915
Private Frederick Hilbert Tonge 19437East Yorkshire Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 35)
Gunner Binns 96705Royal Field Artillery14/06/1915
Private Ryan 10339Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Charles Wilson 2662Seaforth Highlanders14/06/1915
Private David Smith Ferguson M/33408Army Service Corps14/06/1915 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Waller 279873Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4601) Hood Bn RN Div14/06/1915 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Jess 4642Scots Guards14/06/1915
Sepoy Bachan Singh 433914th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs14/06/1915
Private Edward Hutton 3615King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Marsden 13516Lancashire Fusiliers14/06/1915 (aged 33)
Gunner Ellis 20597Royal Field Artillery14/06/1915
Sepoy Roda Khan 341252nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)14/06/1915
Private Stanley Clitheroe 11650Scots Guards14/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Forster 18914Durham Light Infantry14/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Stalker 13442Durham Light Infantry14/06/1915 (aged 35)
Private Connolly 4317Lancashire Fusiliers14/06/1915
Private Vaughan 9570King's Own Scottish Borderers14/06/1915
Lance Corporal Arthur Frank Carter 10595Wiltshire Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Mcewan 8186Highland Light Infantry14/06/1915
Private William Leake 6587Royal Irish Regiment14/06/1915
Driver Hunt T/34480Army Service Corps14/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Mansfield 14212Bedfordshire Regiment14/06/1915
Private William Hodson 16179South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Robert J. Hamilton 2054Canadian Militia14/06/1915
Private Connolly 5990Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/06/1915
Private Thomas Robey 21158Northumberland Fusiliers14/06/1915 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Sydney Hide Sussex Z/72Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve14/06/1915
Lance Corporal Haddon Frank Howell 2177London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Robert James Moffat 14978Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Flood 9292Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/06/1915
Serjeant Ernest Bright 7937Dorsetshire Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 25)
Follower Nama 1797Indian Ordnance Department14/06/1915
Trimmer Henry James Biglin 862/TSRoyal Naval Reserve14/06/1915 (aged 30)
Private Calton 22511Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/06/1915
Private James Lawson 8464Canadian Infantry14/06/1915 (aged 34)
Driver Owen Jones 12651Royal Field Artillery14/06/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Edward John Nicholson 3/4589York and Lancaster Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 39)
Private Copland 2005London Regiment (London Scottish)14/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private Bland 3129Leinster Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Chambers 9345Norfolk Regiment14/06/1915
Havildar Mahesh Singh 12427th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs14/06/1915
Private James O'connor 4001Royal Munster Fusiliers14/06/1915
Private Thomas Caton 20048East Lancashire Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Charles James Jerram Wilson 2165Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/06/1915 (aged 33)
Private William Dixon 1752Border Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Albert Francis 20211Welsh Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 42)
Private Thomas Sidney Clark 829Royal Fusiliers14/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private William Chuter 1613Middlesex Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 33)
Private James Royle 17644Border Regiment14/06/1915
Fireman Abdul Hamid 283Royal Indian Marine14/06/1915
Private John Frost 10325Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Casson 10993King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/06/1915
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Charles Lewis 5302The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/06/1915
Private Burke 996Manchester Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Peat 10299Scots Guards14/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Albert John Payne 29353Reserve Cavalry Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Morton 1563West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Allman G/1763Royal Fusiliers14/06/1915
Follower Muniswami 9114Army Hospital Corps14/06/1915
Follower Nama Motia 82Indian Ordnance Department14/06/1915
Private Henson 1678Army Cyclist Corps14/06/1915 (aged 30)
Private Jones 7421Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/06/1915 (aged 17)
Private Scott 20029East Lancashire Regiment14/06/1915
Lance Corporal Ernest Higginson 2936The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Sale 6000Lancashire Fusiliers14/06/1915 (aged 33)
Driver William Warner Lassetter 12586Royal Engineers14/06/1915 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Nye 12196West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/06/1915 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Stevens 1979Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars14/06/1915
Lance Corporal Scriven 1295Lancashire Fusiliers14/06/1915
Private David Adamson 8233Scots Guards14/06/1915
Lance Corporal Frank Edward Mitchell 1387Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Sidney James Stokes L/9341Royal Fusiliers14/06/1915 (aged 31)
Sepoy Bala Salunke 1008108th Indian Infantry14/06/1915
Private Tolland 3/3614Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/06/1915
Able Seaman Clarence Hately Tyneside 4/201Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve14/06/1915 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Upward 302944Royal Navy, HMS Majestic14/06/1915 (aged 30)
Private William Walter Chappin G/1754Middlesex Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 34)
Private William Fardell 3/6910Somerset Light Infantry14/06/1915
Private Alexander Lang Allan 7836Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/06/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Stanley Harris 1746Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/06/1915 (aged 21)
Sapper Frederick John Macey 734Royal Engineers14/06/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Brown 1104Lincolnshire Regiment14/06/1915
Sapper Maxwell 3414Royal Engineers14/06/1915
Rifleman Jangesor Gurung 20881st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)14/06/1915
Private Arthur Haycock 2825South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 42)
Private Robinson 10947Coldstream Guards14/06/1915
Corporal Richard Moore 6751York and Lancaster Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Harry Pritchard 13624Bedfordshire Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Francis Cass 740Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/06/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Livock 7729Norfolk Regiment14/06/1915
Private Benjamin Moore 3461South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 22)
Naik Ram Sing Thapa 16193rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles14/06/1915
Private Walter Farrar 9679Lancashire Fusiliers14/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Allwood 2365Lancashire Fusiliers14/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Henry Senior Hemingway 2245King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Charles Henry Whalley 3/7993Somerset Light Infantry14/06/1915
Private Edward Patrick Hughes 606Australian Army Medical Corps14/06/1915
Lance Corporal Wight 1115Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/06/1915
Private George Haslam 2538The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private William Francis Endicott 3/6800Devonshire Regiment14/06/1915
Private John Mckintosh 2805Seaforth Highlanders14/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Alexander Burgess 1664London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/06/1915 (aged 22)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Ong 155Lancashire Fusiliers14/06/1915
Gunner Smith 51701Royal Field Artillery14/06/1915
Private William Bennett 7836Essex Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private James Hodges L/14784Royal Fusiliers14/06/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Tom Clements A/1373King's Royal Rifle Corps14/06/1915 (aged 37)
Private Patrick Lynch 6808Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/06/1915 (aged 30)
Private Mills 2122Lancashire Fusiliers14/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Albert Victor Pilkington 2202East Lancashire Regiment14/06/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium22152
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance1651
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1021
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)721
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance721
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt730
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece763
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)541
BASRA MEMORIALIraq500
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance550
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance400
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq411
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance450
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta430
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance330
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya300
PACKHORSE FARM SHRINE CEMETERYBelgium201
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.1Belgium220
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium221
FIRST D.C.L.I. CEMETERY, THE BLUFFBelgium211
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium222
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium221
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium210
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium210
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium111
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
LE TOUQUET RAILWAY CROSSING CEMETERYBelgium100
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
LLANFWROG (SS. MWROG AND MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LLANELLI DISTRICT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
OLD MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUTTEVANT (ST. MARY'S) CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
IWADE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PETERBOROUGH OLD (BROADWAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada100
TIPPERARY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERYCanada100
PERTH (JEANFIELD AND WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
EASTRY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FELIXSTOWE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONKTON COMBE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
THAME (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MELTON MOWBRAY (THORPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRATTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
LE TROU AID POST CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium111
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
HINGES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance101
BOIS-GRENIER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance111
PAISLEY (WOODSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Scots Guards10
Lancashire Fusiliers8
Royal Engineers7
South Lancashire Regiment7
Manchester Regiment7
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
Middlesex Regiment6
Royal Fusiliers6
East Lancashire Regiment5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
Royal Field Artillery5
Somerset Light Infantry4
Royal Irish Regiment4
Royal Dublin Fusiliers4
Seaforth Highlanders4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Army Service Corps3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Leinster Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Highland Light Infantry2
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
Norfolk Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
Border Regiment2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Indian Ordnance Department2
Essex Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
Royal Scots2
Welsh Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4601) Hood Bn RN Div1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
108th Indian Infantry1
ALIAS1
Army Bearer Corps1
Army Hospital Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Bullock Corps1
Canadian Militia1
Royal Navy, HMS Majestic1
Military Accounts Department, India1
Royal Indian Marine1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Gordon Highlanders1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Canadian Infantry1
Cheshire Regiment1
Canadian Engineers1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Marines1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh450
Great SankeyWarrington220
Dollar110
LudfordShropshire111
Pentewan ValleyCornwall111
BrattonWiltshire110
RedlynchWiltshire111
Dunoon and Kilmun110
Cambusnethan110
Paisley110
Bothwell100
Govan100
Denny110
ChoppingtonNorthumberland110
Aberdeen111
Forres100
LlangefniIsle of Anglesey110
RuthinDenbighshire110
LlanelliCarmarthenshire100
LlansteffanCarmarthenshire101
YnyshirRhondda Cynon Taf110
ClitheroeRibble Valley110
TodmordenCalderdale110
WigtonAllerdale110
KendalSouth Lakeland110
Peak ForestHigh Peak100
Clay CrossNorth East Derbyshire100
Ingatestone and FryerningBrentwood101
Shipton MoyneCotswold100
Westbury-on-SevernForest of Dean110
FlaundenDacorum110
CongletonCheshire East111
FaringtonSouth Ribble110
Wells-next-the-SeaNorth Norfolk110
BlidworthNewark and Sherwood110
RuddingtonRushcliffe110
CharlburyWest Oxfordshire110
DenstoneEast Staffordshire111
GodalmingWaverley111
CoxhoeCounty Durham110
HorwichBolton120