Date of death: Tuesday 30 April 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Walton 8427Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Leonard Pickard 267378Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Hackston 265701Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Elliot Anderson Strachan 632670London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Alfred Robert Mckay 5876Australian Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Marrison 201623West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Oliver Owen Goswell London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Alfred Covil 96697Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Horace Wilfred Girdlestone Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Ronald Homersham Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Moss 18468Lancashire Fusiliers30/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant James Charles Stack Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.30/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Leo John Sweeney Canadian Infantry30/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Cowin L/2610Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918
Private Atherton 27948The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/04/1918
Private Cross 41983Worcestershire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Emison 94246The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Alfred Gittins L/16901Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Hodgson 780057Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918
Private Francis Hughes 24312Royal Army Medical Corps30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jones 23056The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Kermath 636172Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lawley 307641Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/04/1918
Private John Henry Leadbeater 49572The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Gordon Levey 16114South African Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Maunder 23290Gloucestershire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mayhew 34637King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/04/1918
Private Michael Melody 8457East Yorkshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edgar Dominico Murray 51712The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private O'donnell L/69573The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/04/1918
Bombardier John William Peacey 1048Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Francis Pickering 31387South Lancashire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pitts 269899The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Montague William George Smart T4/172760Army Service Corps30/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Twyford 72820Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Welsh 42106Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918
Private Winder 21626Leicestershire Regiment30/04/1918
Sergeant Alex John Mckinnon 317Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Louis Guillaume 4953Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Edward Murphy 5081Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918
Private William Thomas Willmott 2788Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918
Labourer Kallan Beg 109Indian Labour Corps30/04/1918
Private Soucie 889554Canadian Infantry30/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Charlton 17223Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Claude Ramon Forse 102386Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper John Grose 2161Australian Engineers30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Kerr 215929Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant George William Milne 3856Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Murphy 18227Leinster Regiment30/04/1918
Private Roy Leonard Rosser 5428Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Salmon 145974Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Robert Taylor 6804Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Herbert West 1926Australian Pioneers30/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harris M2/177918Army Service Corps30/04/1918
Private Wilfred Smith 267734Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Spink 46227York and Lancaster Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Edwin William Trathen 253790Royal Engineers30/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman George Henry Waite R/27572King's Royal Rifle Corps30/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ernest William Giles 132383Machine Gun Corps30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur Herbert Goodes 65939Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Robert Magnus Grieve 470108Royal Engineers30/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Richard Hellewell 307185Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Hemphill 22130Cameron Highlanders30/04/1918
Shoeing Smith Frank Harvey 14464Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Francis William Hill 308054Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kennedy 43107Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/04/1918
Private Simon Lober 37569Cambridgeshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Mellor 202153York and Lancaster Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Harwood Middleton 30069East Yorkshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Moor 58273Northumberland Fusiliers30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Morgan 204173Seaforth Highlanders30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Lindley Newsome 30342Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Charles Odell 51055Manchester Regiment30/04/1918
Major Douglas John Amery-Parkes Middlesex Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Henry Bardle 235593Leicestershire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Charles Cyril Burt 134037Royal Engineers30/04/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Edward Clark 268048Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Willie Rogers Dyson 43763Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier William James Atkins 98602Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 25)
Regimental Serjeant Major William James Barford 200030Lincolnshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Watson Bell 46630The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Albert James Bennett 45276South Wales Borderers30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Charles Peter Gwydyr Cameron Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Fredrick Swain Carter 265156Cheshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cusack 16/38974The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Dale 41988Worcestershire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George William Dobson 117085Royal Army Medical Corps30/04/1918
Private Peter Arnold Geldenhuys 10389South African Infantry30/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Joseph Goodwin 4331Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bertie Fredrick Harman 12762Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Irvin Hill 31725North Staffordshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Edward Hilley 283Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver John Irvine 56414Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver John Kerr 88417Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Lancaster 240211Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lowe 37935Gloucestershire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Harry Matthews 164043Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Pattison 22555Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Slifkin 42874The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/04/1918
Private Somerville M2/073659Army Service Corps30/04/1918 (aged 27)
Major Alexander James Stewart Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Sutherland 118952Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thurlow 42780Suffolk Regiment30/04/1918
Lance Corporal George Richardson Southern Urwin 45171Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Joseph St. John Watson Durham Light Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Fred Williams 1132Machine Gun Corps (Motors)30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wragg 44122York and Lancaster Regiment30/04/1918
Private John James Frederick Hunter 908050Canadian Infantry30/04/1918
Rifleman Ibberson 43670King's Royal Rifle Corps30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Chapman 143060Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/04/1918
Private Delaney 339184Royal Army Medical Corps30/04/1918
Private Edwards 356269The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/04/1918
Private Allen 33603Border Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert William Blackie 58967Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Reuben John Child 2250Royal Fusiliers30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Collinson 377404Manchester Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 33)
Company Serjeant Major English 49105Lancashire Fusiliers30/04/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Johnson Y/288King's Royal Rifle Corps30/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Knowles 29929Grenadier Guards30/04/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Ogden 52687The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Sutton 46668Lancashire Fusiliers30/04/1918
Private William Fitzpatrick 2157Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private William James Ball 5794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Walter James Clasper Australian Machine Gun Corps30/04/1918
Private William George Cooke 2140Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918
Private James Simpson Ducksbury 523Australian Machine Gun Corps30/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Hallinan 2862Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Henry Smith 38603Royal Berkshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Harold Lee 804Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percy John Leete 30972Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Criswick Martin 240812Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Wookey 31083Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Joseph Peto 50820Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Walton Welham 7087Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman John Bartlett B/201008Rifle Brigade30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gill 63560The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Arthur Lee 313101King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner John George Thornton 33829Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Varley 21797Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward James Bennetts 6778Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918
Private Brown 3612Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918
Bombardier Clenshaw 926512Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918
Private Walter Campkin Fitz-Gerald 41365Devonshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Archibald Mccormick G/67551London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Frederick Roper 391352London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Littlewood 60517West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/04/1918
Sapper Stally 143679Royal Engineers30/04/1918
Private Wassall 61799West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wilson 260732Border Regiment30/04/1918
Private Edward Henry Evans 10826Royal Fusiliers30/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Percy Francis Gale 20719Dorsetshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Benoit Guay 449374Canadian Infantry30/04/1918
Private James Mcgarvie 5086Highland Light Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Douglas Henderson Sawyer 23691Royal Sussex Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Sessarago 42136South Wales Borderers30/04/1918
Private George William Sneezem 20457Dorsetshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William Hugh Thomas 1598Welsh Guards30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Ramsay Curry Wood 3413Welsh Guards30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas Cameron 25/1698New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Christie 285185Seaforth Highlanders30/04/1918
Private Smith 28284King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/04/1918
Private Fox 13065Durham Light Infantry30/04/1918
Private Clive Wyndham Kirton 129708Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Alfred Martin Barrett 147175Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Joseph Collinton Farren 267361Royal Engineers30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Furlonger 109599Royal Engineers30/04/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Ernest Croll Halson 160818Royal Engineers30/04/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper George Edward Johnson 289129Royal Engineers30/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Livingstone 179911Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Alan Alexander Maclennan 50481Royal Air Force30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Richard Michael Newton 283801Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918
Gunner Walter White 51951Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private David Arthur Reginald Elcombe 13496Army Cyclist Corps30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur William John Lewis 31823Devonshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Charles Willsher R/43970King's Royal Rifle Corps30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcginlay 27207King's Own Scottish Borderers30/04/1918
Corporal Horace John Smith 301573Tank Corps30/04/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Gathorne Hardy Royal Irish Fusiliers30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Laughland R/39459King's Royal Rifle Corps30/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Marshall 242910West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/04/1918
Private John James Mcdonald 656Australian Army Veterinary Corps30/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private White 203265Northamptonshire Regiment30/04/1918
Private Jones 20232East Lancashire Regiment30/04/1918
Fireman Vassallo 66/GRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Egmont30/04/1918
Bombardier Cherry 91531Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Andrew Joyce 195571Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Fred Rawnsley 107847Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William James Boorman 6303Royal Fusiliers30/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Good 360295The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Peace 291685Gordon Highlanders30/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal John Simpson 129722Royal Engineers30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Symon S/14756Gordon Highlanders30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Albert John Price 91856Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Neville Robertson Cheshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Christopher James Whitton 250437Durham Light Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Forbes 497Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force30/04/1918
Private Peter Cain 12445Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Robertson Macaulay Cushing Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edward Albert Holdom 43583South Staffordshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Layton 17670Essex Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Marshall 39564South Staffordshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mayes 43646South Staffordshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Adair Peebles Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Joseph East L/13116Middlesex Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Francis Edwards G/86234Middlesex Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Harold Ashworth W/1607Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Samuel Cooper 71510Royal Engineers30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Norman Claude Hain 61343Royal Army Medical Corps30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Quinlan 14054Middlesex Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Haigh 267541Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/04/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Leadbeater 476271Royal Engineers30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Walter James Lewis 242252Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Pickles 267580Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Stead 23930Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Henry Thomas 12967Gloucestershire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal William Thorn 70541Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Strugnell 72252Cheshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Andrews S/10875Gordon Highlanders30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Carlic S/6679Gordon Highlanders30/04/1918
Sapper Hoskins 519627Royal Engineers30/04/1918
Private Irvine S/11465Gordon Highlanders30/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Kenneth Murray S/3560Gordon Highlanders30/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Samuel Bischoff 4463Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918
Sapper William John Bremeyer 19570Australian Engineers30/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant John Henry Hodgson Middlesex Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Edward Parton 377332Manchester Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Michael Mcgree 2850Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918
Lance Sergeant Benjamin Frederick Smart 5767Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Booi Dziba 23885South African Native Labour Corps30/04/1918
Private John Leslie York 3926Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918
Corporal Wilfred Burns 599Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edgeworth William Pitt Kernot 3634/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Donald William Mcinnes 1301Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Joseph Abbott 179869Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robbins 22343Grenadier Guards30/04/1918
Bombardier Horace Charles Tyler 106038Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Winterbourne 22271Royal Fusiliers30/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Trethewey 42571Suffolk Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert William Care G/14487Royal Sussex Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Hemphill A/204608King's Royal Rifle Corps30/04/1918
Private Moore 51890Royal Scots30/04/1918
Serjeant John Innes 400177Royal Engineers30/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Arnold Hardy 8999King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harriman 201911South Staffordshire Regiment30/04/1918
Private Duffield 107973Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/04/1918
Lance Corporal Malone 200679Lancashire Fusiliers30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Wemyss S/9088Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/04/1918
Private Thomas Valentine Coates 203985Durham Light Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fraser 30000Royal Defence Corps30/04/1918
Private John Charles Barby 266403Seaforth Highlanders30/04/1918 (aged 18)
Follower Chambra Indian Army30/04/1918
Labourer Rachan Sangma 640Indian Labour Corps30/04/1918
Private Daley 12033British West Indies Regiment30/04/1918
Private Firminger 24769South Lancashire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Ramsden R/19459King's Royal Rifle Corps30/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walling PLY/10222Royal Marine Light Infantry30/04/1918
Private Arthur Murfin 45832Worcestershire Regiment30/04/1918
Private Longbottom 49788Durham Light Infantry30/04/1918
Private William Hoadley 2761The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Charles Frederick Steven Jackson Royal Air Force, 207th Training Depot Station30/04/1918
Private Hubert Chamberlain Vale 2913Australian Pioneers30/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Parr D/21758Reserve Cavalry Regiment30/04/1918
Rifleman Hurle 391839London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)30/04/1918
Gunner Jones 91202Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 46)
Labourer Yang Chi Chun 72367Chinese Labour Corps30/04/1918
Private Fraser 3180467Canadian Infantry30/04/1918
Corporal James Dunstan 243013South Lancashire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Abraham Judson Lawson 28346East Lancashire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman John Harris Gidman 96686The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Evans 442274Royal Engineers30/04/1918 (aged 25)
Trimmer Windsor Vann 955166Mercantile Marine Reserve30/04/1918 (aged 17)
Second Lieutenant Ainslie Norman Francis Lancashire Fusiliers30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Albert Kisby T/306632Army Service Corps30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Honorary Captain Leo Spiegelhalter Corps of Army Schoolmasters30/04/1918 (aged 54)
Private Davies 43639Royal Defence Corps30/04/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Ernest Bailey 59399Royal Air Force30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Lee 122522Army Service Corps30/04/1918
Private Cyril John Rowsell 26170Somerset Light Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Young 16941Worcestershire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Thomas Bailey R/21224King's Royal Rifle Corps30/04/1918 (aged 28)
Captain William Northey Lace 5/638ANew Zealand Army Service Corps30/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sidney Bone Higgs RR/1355South African Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Moran 2982Australian Machine Gun Corps30/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Roy Burrell 131Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fredrick Mee 8962Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/04/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Mitchell 345340Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918
Private Ben Coffee B/317Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers30/04/1918
Carrier Bokari Koroma 12323Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30/04/1918
Carrier Lamina 2639Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30/04/1918
Private Sammy 1723Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30/04/1918
Private Jason Michael Bird 2379951Canadian Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Arthur S. Whiteside 2022926Canadian Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Eric Bowhill Tann 17322South African Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Bombardier Percy James Ackland 172834Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Valentine Alexander 29203The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper John James Allinson 222927Royal Engineers30/04/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Horace Allison 476113Royal Engineers30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bulmer 265122Hertfordshire Regiment30/04/1918
Second Lieutenant William Swanston Dixon Lincolnshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Warwick Gladman 260177Gloucestershire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alexander Hutchison Caldwell 32149Royal Scots Fusiliers30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Darcey 52486Lancashire Fusiliers30/04/1918
Private Ellams 202531South Lancashire Regiment30/04/1918
Private Reginald John Fortnam 57323Worcestershire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Gilbert 26409Lancashire Fusiliers30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Goodhall 11664Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/04/1918
Private Gilbert Hampton Kelly 127472Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Owen 25839Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robinson 307785Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Haslam 20843Royal Irish Rifles30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Travis Kershaw 189042Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant William Frederick Hill 5301Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant James Kavanagh 5903Royal Irish Rifles30/04/1918
Rifleman Peden 11029Royal Irish Rifles30/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur John Symons 42443Royal Irish Rifles30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur James Burrough 12960Army Cyclist Corps30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Hennery 49419North Staffordshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Richard Edward Banks 51896The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Kendrick 47368Hertfordshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Randall 265089Hertfordshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stallan 265398Hertfordshire Regiment30/04/1918
Private Horace Stone 203572Hertfordshire Regiment30/04/1918
Private Stanley Wallen 42190Manchester Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wylie 240858Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/04/1918
Private Percy Young 204230Hertfordshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harries M2/018602Army Service Corps30/04/1918
Private Walter Alexander Robson Hosie S/41887Seaforth Highlanders30/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Rogers 31524Machine Gun Corps30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas Alfred Staddon 770492Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Stanley King 760881Canadian Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Hugh Lane 222191Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Thomas Cook 58771West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Russell 495689London Regiment30/04/1918
Rifleman Biraj Gurung 33598th Gurkha Rifles30/04/1918
Gunner Albert John Le Guet 625024Honourable Artillery Company30/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Bertram Charles Powell 241343Hampshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 24)
Major Samuel Roberts Radcliffe Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Francis Nemo Grier Special List30/04/1918 (aged 56)
Lieutenant Stanley Rundle Army Service Corps30/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Peter Bruce 200741Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Raybould 43361Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/04/1918
Private Tarrant 126775Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Newell 24745King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Richards 235665West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/04/1918
Private Alfred Robson 40770South Lancashire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Clews S/20493Gordon Highlanders30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Edward Corlett 51810The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Albert Craven 184077Royal Engineers30/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Devlin S/10975Gordon Highlanders30/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Easter 35873Royal Fusiliers30/04/1918
Private Fordyce 291037Gordon Highlanders30/04/1918
Private Richard Mapp 34407Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Richard Burgess 29005York and Lancaster Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Carvell 10442Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant William Charles Corps 146519Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Heenan 83723Machine Gun Corps30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Pickavance 241105South Lancashire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Porter 34588King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rigby 307155Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Robson 45852York and Lancaster Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Harold Schofield 697471Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant John Sutherland 331489Highland Light Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Frederick Willmot 51775Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Barrell 47237The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/04/1918
Private Richard Leonard Sawyer 6051Lincolnshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Ashley 235272King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Frederick Vincent Cole 472448London Regiment (The Rangers)30/04/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Conquest 20084Bedfordshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Daniel Edwards 151477Royal Engineers30/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Owen Evans 44132South Wales Borderers30/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gerald Edgar Gidley 67891Devonshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Holmes 30951Devonshire Regiment30/04/1918
Private Hyder 350358London Regiment30/04/1918
Private Jones M2/076980Army Service Corps30/04/1918
Rifleman Joy S/36444Rifle Brigade30/04/1918
Gunner Lewis 317168Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Norman Maclean 141634Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper James Stanley Peters 154850Royal Engineers30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Bombardier Cecil Henry Ridlington 125052Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Seal 272901Labour Corps30/04/1918
Private Sellars 19916Dorsetshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gordon Smedley 235150East Lancashire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thompson 68651The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/04/1918
Private Toms 45535Devonshire Regiment30/04/1918
Corporal Colford 646159Canadian Infantry30/04/1918
Private Gilart 440934Canadian Infantry30/04/1918
Gunner Joseph Henry Merchant 18929Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Blighton G/16861The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Kemp 291092Gloucestershire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Mein 786495Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Arthur Henry Pike 656972Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Herbert George Rowland 242273Yorkshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 43)
Signaller Hubert Fidile Poirier 666475Canadian Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Victor Arthur Wightman 62939The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Donald Carr Menzies 125923Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Patrick Harrington 7019Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Pettavel 4284Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918 (aged 39)
Major Arthur Maxwell Labouchere Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private Robert Miller 28056King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Blunden 204636Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/04/1918
Private Knott 23406Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Angus Gibson Conrad 228334Royal Canadian Dragoons30/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Tuohy 11319Irish Guards30/04/1918
Private Stubbs 38584Highland Light Infantry30/04/1918
Private Blunsom 75275Royal Fusiliers30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dansken 44178Royal Scots30/04/1918
Private William James Jones M/295967Army Service Corps30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Chapman 205365West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/04/1918
Private Thomas John Davies 46192South Wales Borderers30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Edwards 140379Royal Engineers30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hadwin 53006Lancashire Fusiliers30/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Baldwin M2/181749Army Service Corps30/04/1918 (aged 42)
Stoker 2nd Class Skeer K/45813Royal Navy, HMS Hornet.30/04/1918 (aged 24)
Conductor Davidson Supply and Transport Corps30/04/1918
Private Mcphail 26835Northumberland Fusiliers30/04/1918
Gunner Wade 130842Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918
Private Williams 60759Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/04/1918
Corporal Charles Field 260103Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Walter Green 34571Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Albert Henry Marchant 240660Royal Sussex Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reginald Francis Polden 33406Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bartlett 240063Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/04/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Ward 201543Royal Berkshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Henry George Alchin 633708London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Banks 512209London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Beveridge 511895London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918
Serjeant Alan Binning 510246London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Birtall 240573Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/04/1918
Private Bishop 635715London Regiment30/04/1918
Private Blanchard 512182London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918
Private Bowler 513939London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918
Private Bozie 632791London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bustin 511358London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Tom Finlayson Cameron London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Jack Chubb 591221London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Edwin Clifford 512189London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cocklin 635566London Regiment30/04/1918
Private Coulson 632326London Regiment30/04/1918
Lance Corporal Crawley 632033London Regiment30/04/1918
Private Crawley 631998London Regiment30/04/1918
Private Drummond 512065London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Etchell 570833London Regiment30/04/1918
Private Evans 633240London Regiment30/04/1918
Lance Corporal Richard Frederick Firth 512667London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Charles Sidney Flinn 513899London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Fox 631926London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Freeman 513651London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Franklin 611078London Regiment30/04/1918
Serjeant Fry 610386London Regiment30/04/1918
Private Griffin 633226London Regiment30/04/1918
Private Percy James Guy 512132London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert William Harris 631983London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Haynes 632593London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Hearn London Regiment30/04/1918
Private Victor Hebbert 612522London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Hoad 490688London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hunt 634465London Regiment30/04/1918
Private Claude Sharp Jackson 513238London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Andrew Jarvis 632661London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hedley George Lee 513331London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Robert Charles Levett 632342London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Alastair Macdougall Cameron Highlanders30/04/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Mchardy London Regiment30/04/1918
Captain Thomas Duncan Ogilvie Maclagan London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Malpass S/19290Gordon Highlanders30/04/1918
Private Alfred Manning 354984London Regiment30/04/1918
Lance Corporal Marcer 632536London Regiment30/04/1918
Rifleman Melton 572893London Regiment30/04/1918
Private Meyer 630402London Regiment30/04/1918
Private Morey 20704Gordon Highlanders30/04/1918
Private Alfred Edwin Osborne 633845London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Pallant 513173London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Parrott London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pearl 512893London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918
Lance Corporal Rainsbury 632022London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Rennie 630831London Regiment30/04/1918
Private Reynolds S/2010London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918
Private Richardson 630911London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Robinson 571257London Regiment30/04/1918
Private Robinson 31522Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/04/1918
Private Rudd 632394London Regiment30/04/1918
Private Saunders 631966London Regiment30/04/1918
Private Charles Walter Sawyer 510457London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Douglas John Scott 512138London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Spice London Regiment30/04/1918
Private Sutton 630042London Regiment30/04/1918
Private George Sweet 630805London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Symonds 631944London Regiment30/04/1918
Rifleman Ernest Taylor 574433London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Wilson Tough 513053London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percival Henry Trinder 633914London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Thomas Walden 635620London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur William George Wall 633049London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Ernest Webster 633041London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Wright 631106London Regiment30/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Bidwell 201098Essex Regiment30/04/1918
Serjeant Binder 200397Essex Regiment30/04/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Thomas Bowditch 200015Essex Regiment30/04/1918
Private George Henry Dovey 30229Dorsetshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant House 201819Dorsetshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Edward Leavy 6/2379Royal Irish Rifles30/04/1918
Lance Corporal Michael John O'neill 5541Royal Irish Rifles30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal William James Wyatt 200695Essex Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Neville M2/177685Army Service Corps30/04/1918
Able Seaman Jeremiah Mehigan 222624(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Magic30/04/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman William Stanley Sheriff 915946Mercantile Marine Reserve30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Corrigan 202658Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/04/1918
Private William White 51479Royal Scots30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hebert 2228381Canadian Forestry Corps30/04/1918
Rifleman Martin Ashburner 96384The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/04/1918
Rifleman George N. Hills 99326The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Leonard Lawrence Jefford 44265Royal Berkshire Regiment30/04/1918
Corporal Stanley Mellen 265027King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gordon Stanley Whitaker 37457West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Tuddenham 13727Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Tweedale 47067Manchester Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alan Waterson 42156Manchester Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Thompson 40002South Lancashire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Benjamin Ross 241227King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/04/1918
Private Harry Scholey 200651King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/04/1918
Corporal Harry Shaw 203848Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/04/1918
Lance Corporal William George Pretlove 82420Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Ramsden 266054Hertfordshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Frank Renshaw 27212South Lancashire Regiment30/04/1918
Private Albert Edward Morris 31996South Lancashire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Robert Dickinson Morris 245164Manchester Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Walker Muir 47567Royal Scots Fusiliers30/04/1918
Private Dan Murgatroyd 53520Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/04/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant James Lowe 22462The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/04/1918
Private Nelson J. Lucas 34448Gloucestershire Regiment30/04/1918
Private John Mcandrew 62208King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alexander Mackenzie 32117Royal Scots Fusiliers30/04/1918
Private Egbert Mackereth 57395Worcestershire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Hamilton 60677Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Walter Davis Gibson 265178Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/04/1918
Private William Gibson 51109Manchester Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal John Charles Green 43367South Lancashire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 46)
Private Henry George Brand 48695Bedfordshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Roland Henry Brewerton The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/04/1918
Private Joseph Brewin 17529South Lancashire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reba Bristow 40859Bedfordshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Bugg 47328Bedfordshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Willie Beal 35858King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Bidder 24403King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Charles Allan 43204Manchester Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 33)
Follower Datra Pati Subbarayadu Madras/2203Indian Labour Corps30/04/1918
Follower Datt Pasi Fyzabad/2648Indian Labour Corps30/04/1918
Follower Ganga Madras/165Indian Labour Corps30/04/1918
Follower Kisun Lahore/1845Indian Labour Corps30/04/1918
Follower Madurai Madras/359Indian Labour Corps30/04/1918
Private Edward Fletcher 10806Cheshire Regiment30/04/1918
Private James Henry Tierney 27881Welsh Regiment30/04/1918
Private William Allan White G/27113Royal Fusiliers30/04/1918
Private Joseph Hill 15886King's Own Scottish Borderers30/04/1918
Private William John Wimpenny 265982South Lancashire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Charles Wright 27555Manchester Regiment30/04/1918
Lance Corporal Sidney Brian Rumsey Williams 50692The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Francis Downey 12544Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Mortimer Jones 19599Cheshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Liddle R/32920King's Royal Rifle Corps30/04/1918
Private Vickers 100094Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/04/1918
Rifleman Daniel Patrick Finn 393610London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Andrew 236035Northumberland Fusiliers30/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Blake 27756Welsh Regiment30/04/1918
Rifleman John Hutley 555319London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Isherwood 201686The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/04/1918
Private Thomas Leonard Jones 45739South Wales Borderers30/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private James Key 28571King's Own Scottish Borderers30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fradsham 27764Leicestershire Regiment30/04/1918
Private Harry Chequer 201994Lancashire Fusiliers30/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Vellayyan 11642nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners30/04/1918
Lieutenant Bransby William Goodwin South African Infantry30/04/1918
Naik Narainaswami 38042nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners30/04/1918
Sepoy Sakhia 1361111th Mahars30/04/1918
Sowar Jit Singh 1757Bikaner Sadul Light Infantry, Indian States Forces30/04/1918
Sepoy Teja Singh 43856th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)30/04/1918
Rifleman Kalu Chettri 47548th Gurkha Rifles30/04/1918
Sepoy Ram Singh 870Patiala Infantry30/04/1918
Sepoy Sapuran Singh 752Patiala Infantry30/04/1918
Driver Har Parsad 31476Supply and Transport Corps30/04/1918
Labourer Kalka 1534Indian Labour Corps30/04/1918
Gunner Jonathan William Bailey 87661Royal Horse Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Towes 7538Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918
Private Herbert Mcgill 1616Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harold Victor Booker 4448Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918
Private Don Donaldson 2420Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Skeets 20321Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Alfred Whittaker 200882South Wales Borderers30/04/1918
Sepoy Shiulal Singh 333716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)30/04/1918
Private Michael Joseph Fitzpatrick 40269South Lancashire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Peter John Hall 12057South African Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wilson James Honey 2116South African Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Maynard 14541South African Infantry30/04/1918
Sergeant Murgatroyd 154South African Infantry30/04/1918
Private Murphy 11688South African Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Neff 10757South African Infantry30/04/1918
Private John William Sullivan 7131South African Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Claude Henry Tarr 17323South African Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Urquhart 5093South African Infantry30/04/1918
Private William Henry Wilson 17094South African Infantry30/04/1918
Private Winders 16143South African Infantry30/04/1918
Private Alfred Zeegers 16571South African Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Cashmore 202620Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Joseph Chamberlain 22596South Lancashire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major William Dickinson 12555Manchester Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Charles Norman Dod 51708The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/04/1918
Private Cyril Doe 16338South Lancashire Regiment30/04/1918
Corporal George Edward Elliott 13483Welsh Regiment30/04/1918
Lance Corporal Stephen Evans 16383South Lancashire Regiment30/04/1918
Private Frederick Faulkner 41420Manchester Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Fox 21458Manchester Regiment30/04/1918
Private James Hugill 304168Manchester Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Joseph James 42845Worcestershire Regiment30/04/1918
Private Evan Jones 47462Welsh Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private John Simon Jones 51113Manchester Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Maund 9263Manchester Regiment30/04/1918
Private Reginald Pearson 302464Manchester Regiment30/04/1918
Private Herbert Phillips 22891Manchester Regiment30/04/1918
Corporal Henry J. Allen 551437London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918
Rifleman William A. Allen 554030London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918
Private Frederick Andrew Ansell 611438London Regiment30/04/1918
Corporal Herbert F. Baker 554396London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918
Rifleman James W. Baldry 573153London Regiment30/04/1918
Corporal Herbert Charles Beamish 610562London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Thomas W. Bell 324311London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman George Black 551271London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918
Rifleman James Fredrick Burch 552447London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry John Burton 635564London Regiment30/04/1918
Trooper Douglas Roy Chidgzey 3111Australian Light Horse30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William George Cox 611480London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Alfred Cullen 613917London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred George Dear 614165London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Melville Orchard Farmer Australian Light Horse30/04/1918 (aged 29)
Trooper Norman Mcpherson Fleming 1216Australian Light Horse30/04/1918
Lieutenant Dennis Clayton Gambell London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Sydney George Giles 630855London Regiment30/04/1918
Trooper Eric Tristram Harper 35694Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/04/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal George Hiorns 570159London Regiment30/04/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred James Lake 537Australian Light Horse30/04/1918
Captain Roland Churchill Layton Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)30/04/1918
Rifleman Edwin W. Little 323738London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Sydney Herbert Mclennan 550952London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stephen Mcleod 631946London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Stanley Mallinson 612549London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Lawrence Guy Martin 555622London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George Milne 613679London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper John Samuel Niau 873Australian Light Horse30/04/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Barclay E. Nicholas 550974London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Henry Osborn 551068London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Wilfred J. Parsons 550883London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918
Corporal Charles Perry 610975London Regiment30/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Richard Henry Peter London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Adolphus Phillips 610180London Regiment30/04/1918
Trooper Eric Neumann Pike 50038Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/04/1918
Private William Leslie Mclaren Pimlott 513725London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frederick Popham 611088London Regiment30/04/1918
Rifleman George Potter 324491London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/04/1918
Trooper Norman Pugh 7/1403Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Arthur James Read 630006London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Francis H. Reekes 552154London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918
Driver Reynolds 624384Honourable Artillery Company30/04/1918
Serjeant Arthur Frank Roberts 235004Royal Gloucestershire Hussars30/04/1918
Private Charles Joseph Robinson 612809London Regiment30/04/1918
Driver James Ross 891Australian Light Horse30/04/1918
Private Lawrence Edward Ryan 611867London Regiment30/04/1918
Rifleman William Shiels 552572London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sidney Simpson 612603London Regiment30/04/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Spalding 610202London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Alan Davidson Steed 554398London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Rupert Strawson 612602London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Surridge G/57153Middlesex Regiment30/04/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Symons 633244London Regiment30/04/1918
Serjeant Frank Walker R/38461King's Royal Rifle Corps30/04/1918
Trooper James Walters 593Australian Light Horse30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Sidney Websdale L/17739Middlesex Regiment30/04/1918
Private Charles Arthur Webster 635707London Regiment30/04/1918
Private John Whorton 325915Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thomas Arthur Willan 552131London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Frederick Wood 633528London Regiment30/04/1918
Private John William Halford Woodward 632742London Regiment30/04/1918
Private Cyril Valentine Yetton 513031London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918
Private Frederick George Bramley 58990Cheshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Thomas Campling 49072Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/04/1918
Private Edward O'neill 22634The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/04/1918
Private John Parkinson 202069King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/04/1918
Private James Sutherland Roscoe 23856King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richard Thomas Henry Stripling 15194Australian Army Medical Corps30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Harilal Thapa 46753rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles30/04/1918
Havildar Hati Chand 2246Burma Military Police30/04/1918
Driver Aziz Khan S/07040Supply and Transport Corps30/04/1918
Driver Jaggu 3258Supply and Transport Corps30/04/1918
Driver Nek Muhammad 1878Mule Corps30/04/1918
Driver Nabi Bakhsh 394Bullock Corps30/04/1918
Private Sidney Lewis 64615Northumberland Fusiliers30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Wellens 106646Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Stevens 74412Royal Army Medical Corps30/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Moorhouse 203123York and Lancaster Regiment30/04/1918
Serjeant Martin Erskine 27771Royal Engineers30/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur K. Robertson 444732Canadian Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick James Hopkins 25426Welsh Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Joseph Tatum 2583809Canadian Corps Military Police30/04/1918 (aged 47)
Private Isaac Bennett 633856London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 39)
Horseman Richard Edwards Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Boatswain Hector Fuge Fisher Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 38)
First Mate James Garrett Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 50)
Fireman Grunde Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 24)
Third Engineer Christopher Joseph Hackett Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Hansen Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 53)
Sailor Wilfred C. Hardy Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bains 20421Northamptonshire Regiment30/04/1918
Private Grint 17979Bedfordshire Regiment30/04/1918
Private Walsh 680538London Regiment30/04/1918
Sapper James Cochrane 64302Royal Engineers30/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harvey Euart Duester 25466The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert George Gedge 11319Middlesex Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Lincoln 4147Army Cyclist Corps30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper James Rodgers 64393Royal Engineers30/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alec Fred Stephens 54036Middlesex Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Bickerdyke 265308West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/04/1918
Private A. (Dick) Denyer 26101King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Francis Joseph Gregory 33534Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hulme 35491King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Kaye 33399York and Lancaster Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mccartney 238134Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/04/1918
Rifleman Harry Millson 265771West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/04/1918
Shoeing Smith Phillips 32655Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918
Private David Pratt 202095Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Smith 795905Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stuart 35872King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/04/1918
Private Richard Daniel Turner 130347Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Charles Albert Walker 15446Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Alexander William Foreman 99328The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Smith 203661Gloucestershire Regiment30/04/1918
Gunner George Alfred Bradford 177899Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter James Hughes 53316Cheshire Regiment30/04/1918
Carrier Umoru Marua 1474Nigeria Carrier Corps30/04/1918
Ship's Cook Joseph Thomas Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 45)
Seaman Thomas William Turvey Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Steward Edgar George Vickery Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 53)
Seaman John Ward Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Master Daniel Weadock Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 52)
Mate Michael Weadock Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 17)
Steward Matthew Charles Whitfield Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 31)
Seaman John William Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Engineers' Boy Benjamin Williams Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 16)
Able Seaman Philip Rees Williams Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Master James William Young Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 57)
Fireman and Trimmer Eduardo Paguala Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 30)
Second Engineer Edwin Pitt Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 42)
Apprentice Mervyn Collier Hawkey Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 17)
Sailor William Heatley Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 26)
Ship's Cook John William Hodgkinson Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 40)
Mate Robert Hodgson Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 39)
Assistant Cook Reginald Henry James Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 17)
Sailor John Daniel Jones Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Mate Thomas William Kerridge Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 29)
Sailor Thomas John Casey Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 35)
First Engineer William Bain Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 35)
Assistant Steward William Ernest Bates Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 43)
Fireman Charles Robert Leslie Campbell Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 26)
Carpenter Maurice Reidy Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 30)
Apprentice Joseph Siddle Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 16)
Apprentice Thomas Andrew Smith Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 17)
Second Engineer William Henry Stone Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 28)
Fireman Suto Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 36)
Leading Seaman David Nicol Clyde Z/3191Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Umba30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Gabriel King 719121Canadian Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 29)
Apprentice George Newton Levett Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 38)
Fireman Frederick John Longsdale Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 31)
Third Engineer Forbes Pratt Lumsden Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Seaman Harry Mccann Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 24)
Seaman David Mcfarland Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Donkeyman Abdul Hamid Indian Merchant Service30/04/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Ahmad Hasan Indian Merchant Service30/04/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Alloway Indian Merchant Service30/04/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Muhammad Saleh Indian Merchant Service30/04/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Musa Ahmad Indian Merchant Service30/04/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Saleh Ahmad Indian Merchant Service30/04/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Saleh Muhammad Indian Merchant Service30/04/1918
Private William Smith 235070York and Lancaster Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Edwin Sproston 31612South Lancashire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Fred Stafford 2702Manchester Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Mate Gordon Lutwitch Simms Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 29)
Wireless Operator George Ronald Slack Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Thomas Hood 778Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918
Gunner Matthews 805129Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918
Labourer Liu Sheng Fu 62229Chinese Labour Corps30/04/1918
Musketier Gustav Barabass German Army30/04/1918
Obergefreiter Alfred Baumbach German Army30/04/1918
Vizefeldwebel Heinrich Brockerhof German Army30/04/1918
Musketier Hermann Paul Falkenberg German Army30/04/1918
Sergeant Karl Grenda German Army30/04/1918
Musketier Georg Heinzelmann German Army30/04/1918
Gefreiter Karlmann Wolfgang Hoffmann German Army30/04/1918
Landsturmmann Emil Paul Jahn German Army30/04/1918
Sergeant Hugo Junold German Army30/04/1918
Kanonier Mathias Kueppers German Army30/04/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Kurtze German Army30/04/1918
Gefreiter Julius Loeffler German Army30/04/1918
Musketier Kurt Friedrich Matschke German Army30/04/1918
Gefreiter Otto Petereit German Army30/04/1918
Garde-Fuesilier Julius Ritzel German Army30/04/1918
Gefreiter Friedrich Schaefer German Army30/04/1918
Gefreiter Edwin Stebner German Army30/04/1918
Garde-Fuesilier Adam Steinmann German Army30/04/1918
Wehrmann Friedrich Windisch German Army30/04/1918
Labourer Lu Chin Sheng 60119Chinese Labour Corps30/04/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Eduardo Pagnala ALIAS30/04/1918 (aged 30)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)74372
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)65181
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium54291
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom4410
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance29210
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance26160
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance23100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance2390
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1800
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1490
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1300
GROOTEBEEK BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1360
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance12100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance1200
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1050
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance1032
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France940
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium980
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium950
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium850
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)850
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance760
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance711
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium740
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia700
LONGPRE-LES-CORPS SAINTS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance600
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany630
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance640
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt600
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium640
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance520
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance540
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
LOOS MEMORIALFrance510
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance410
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance450
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium430
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone400
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq400
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance400
GRANEZZA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly460
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany420
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance400
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium300
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance300
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium300
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance340
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium320
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium340
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance300
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance300
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium300
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance200
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium210
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium220
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
SAINS-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
PHALEMPIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium210
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium230
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance230
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance100
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance100
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance120
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABEELE AERODROME MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERYPapua New Guinea100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance110
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BUSNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
SIDMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. MARYCHURCH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, TORBAYUnited Kingdom100
RIPLEY CEMETERY, DERBYSHIREUnited Kingdom110
BISHOPTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (NORTH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (CHARLTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEEL GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HOLBEACH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (CHRISTCHURCH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DAVENTRY (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OSWESTRY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WESTBURY-SUB-MENDIP (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEVERLEY (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHIPLEY (NAB WOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDRANS CEMETERYCanada110
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance110
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ROSSIGNOL WOOD CEMETERY, HEBUTERNEFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance110
CHAMBRECY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOWER FAHAN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
PAISLEY (WOODSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBUSLANG (WESTBURN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FORRES (CLUNY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance120
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance100
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DUKINFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILLYGARVAN CATHOLIC GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of110
HIGH HALSTOW (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
HEPWORTH METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DENNY AND DUNIPACE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
SUTTON COLDFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MONCTON (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
REGINA CEMETERYCanada100
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium110
PETERBOROUGH OLD (BROADWAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance100
ST. JAN-TER-BIEZEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia100
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
London Regiment75
Mercantile Marine43
Royal Field Artillery33
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29
Royal Garrison Artillery26
London Regiment (London Scottish)24
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24
Royal Engineers23
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23
German Army19
Manchester Regiment19
South African Infantry17
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17
South Lancashire Regiment17
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)16
Canadian Infantry12
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11
Army Service Corps11
Gordon Highlanders11
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10
King's Royal Rifle Corps10
Lancashire Fusiliers9
Middlesex Regiment9
York and Lancaster Regiment8
Indian Labour Corps8
Australian Light Horse7
Cheshire Regiment7
Indian Merchant Service7
Hertfordshire Regiment7
Gloucestershire Regiment7
Royal Fusiliers7
Worcestershire Regiment7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)7
South Wales Borderers6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
Royal Irish Rifles6
Welsh Regiment5
Bedfordshire Regiment5
Essex Regiment5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)5
Dorsetshire Regiment5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)5
Durham Light Infantry5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)5
Devonshire Regiment5
Supply and Transport Corps4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Leicestershire Regiment3
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Machine Gun Corps3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Army Cyclist Corps3
Royal Scots3
Highland Light Infantry3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Australian Machine Gun Corps3
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Royal Defence Corps2
Welsh Guards2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Border Regiment2
8th Gurkha Rifles2
Patiala Infantry2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Royal Air Force2
Grenadier Guards2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Rifle Brigade2
Australian Engineers2
Cameron Highlanders2
Suffolk Regiment2
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners2
Australian Pioneers2
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Tank Corps1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Umba1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Hornet.1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Bikaner Sadul Light Infantry, Indian States Forces1
Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force1
Burma Military Police1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Indian Army1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Mule Corps1
Corps of Army Schoolmasters1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Australian Army Veterinary Corps1
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)1
British West Indies Regiment1
Bullock Corps1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Labour Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
ALIAS1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Horse Artillery1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Canadian Corps Military Police1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 207th Training Depot Station1
Hampshire Regiment1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Magic1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Egmont1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Special List1
Leinster Regiment1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Irish Guards1
111th Mahars1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1