Date of death: Friday 7 December 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Major Raymond Douglas Belcher Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Bateman 905033Canadian Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Duncan Gordon 8/2781Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Gordon Walker 42434Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Sulley 3484Newfoundland Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Day B/200520Rifle Brigade07/12/1917
Private Millar 251020Royal Scots07/12/1917
Drummer Alexander Stevenson 19101Royal Scots07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Grieve Young 19696Royal Scots07/12/1917 (aged 30)
Trooper Porter 2617Household Battalion07/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Silvey Merculia Lewis 11373British West Indies Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant George Thomas Webster Machine Gun Corps07/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alf Bell 242338Northumberland Fusiliers07/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Allsop 203575South Staffordshire Regiment07/12/1917
Private Walter Lloyd 17084South Staffordshire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Carter 39657Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/12/1917
Gunner Walter William Parker 116381Royal Garrison Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Cook 711174Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Sheard 265296Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/12/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Wheeler 488548Royal Engineers07/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Louis Barzoloi 611863London Regiment07/12/1917
Gunner Mark Pringle Elliot 30283Australian Field Artillery07/12/1917
Private Edwin Rowley Moseley 86079The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Nelmes 34305The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/12/1917
Private William Francis Shea 20080Dorsetshire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private Richard Gordon Willcock 63319Machine Gun Corps07/12/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Stokes L/41190Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917
Private Norton 15868Dorsetshire Regiment07/12/1917
Corporal Charles Ratcliffe 11321Lancashire Fusiliers07/12/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Robert Rothnie 125881Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 24)
Trooper John Frederick George Gook 2947Australian Light Horse07/12/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Showell 307722West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/12/1917
Rifleman George Barnard Russell Taylor 54650New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/12/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Stuart Thomas Farrin Royal Engineers07/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ferris 2032Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/12/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Meadowcroft 2392AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/12/1917
Private Davis 28506The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/12/1917
Private George Mcgowan 331457Royal Gloucestershire Hussars07/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Sanders 30783King's Own Scottish Borderers07/12/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Templeman 955948Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Martin 610818London Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Box Roaf 29723Hampshire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Joseph Chevins 26240South Staffordshire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier Albert Victor Peckham 112020Royal Garrison Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman George Smith 372381London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Barnes G/15274Royal Sussex Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Chandler 15802Royal Sussex Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Glydon Duggan 305623Canadian Field Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Oscar Eugene Gallie Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Charles Edward Read G/10444Middlesex Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Rooney 13624Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917
Private Salisbury M2/226823Army Service Corps07/12/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Horace Wickenden G/40393Middlesex Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Bostock 325631Royal Scots07/12/1917
Lance Corporal Peter Watson Mcallan 250259Royal Scots07/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Carter G/43476Middlesex Regiment07/12/1917
Private Edwards 333593Highland Light Infantry07/12/1917
Corporal Empsall 200538Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Leedham 8054Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph John Steadman 23991York and Lancaster Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Walter Hulton 15700Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Charles Oxley Piesse Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/12/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Gavin Wilson Sinclair London Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Kay 24675Yorkshire Regiment07/12/1917
Private Nash 201198Tank Corps07/12/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Francis William Ryan 3879Australian Field Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thompson 52178The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/12/1917
Private George Albert Summers 2031Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Smith 40795Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Halliwell 16834Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/12/1917
Private James Hiddleston S/16484Cameron Highlanders07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Ritchie 45536Royal Irish Rifles07/12/1917
Private Williamson S/40936Cameron Highlanders07/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Allen 242189South Staffordshire Regiment07/12/1917
Private Bird 535435London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Blackall 201339Royal Berkshire Regiment07/12/1917
Gunner Chambers 951677Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917
Private Mark Philip Cockcroft 1188South African Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Cowling 267287Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Patrick Croskery 11575Irish Guards07/12/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Sydney Thomas Davis 919Machine Gun Corps (Motors)07/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edwards 240837Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Elliott 18175Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/12/1917
Private Fifield 534170London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/12/1917
Corporal Garrett 1684The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/12/1917
Private Head 203038The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/12/1917
Private Holmes 28632Grenadier Guards07/12/1917
Corporal Bertram Hubbard 241810Leicestershire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Bertie Ingrey 14/45152Royal Irish Rifles07/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Ralph Jacob 200187Royal Berkshire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Percy David Jessup 228709London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Mcdonald 64466Royal Engineers07/12/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Alfred Milton 86701Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 46)
Private Tom Mungeam 23431East Surrey Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Nicol 268169Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/12/1917
Private William Alfred Norris 203578King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stott 307374Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/12/1917
Rifleman Thomas R/39968King's Royal Rifle Corps07/12/1917
Private Thurston 242259Leicestershire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Wyatt 532332London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Burrows 15131South African Infantry07/12/1917
Private Donald Morris 13808South African Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Henry Simpson 47807Royal Scots07/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Wright 203805Seaforth Highlanders07/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Daniel Grieve 40476King's Own Scottish Borderers07/12/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Hodge 40542King's Own Scottish Borderers07/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Little 26913King's Own Scottish Borderers07/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Clark The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cook 285072Monmouthshire Regiment07/12/1917
Corporal William Curtis 241080Gloucestershire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Diplock 375308London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/12/1917
Private Huggins 27505Grenadier Guards07/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Hullett Norfolk Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Guardsman Thomas Johnson 20562Coldstream Guards07/12/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Morgan 591Welsh Guards07/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank Ryall 28436Grenadier Guards07/12/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Thompson 5477Royal Flying Corps, 24th Balloon Sect.07/12/1917
Private Robert Charnley Smith 16806Coldstream Guards07/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Prevett 46504Leicestershire Regiment07/12/1917
Private Riley 5187Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/12/1917 (aged 38)
Driver Saville 179131Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917
Driver John Taylor W/4830Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 46)
Gunner John Powell 229061Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Blackwood 39262Highland Light Infantry07/12/1917
Private Archibald Bald Durie 353538Royal Scots07/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Misom 613576London Regiment07/12/1917
Sapper Herbert George Smith 18728Royal Engineers07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private John George Walker 51665Royal Fusiliers07/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dorrell 242275South Staffordshire Regiment07/12/1917
Private Kelly S/41088Gordon Highlanders07/12/1917
Driver Pigden 940600Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917
Gunner Christoffel Johannes Smith X/566South African Heavy Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wheeler 36060East Surrey Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Briddon 42516Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917
Gunner Drage 74164Royal Garrison Artillery07/12/1917
Private Roberts 5666Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/12/1917
Private Harkness 350356Highland Light Infantry07/12/1917
Private Edward Elers Borchert 9453South African Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Neville 12733The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/12/1917
Private Shergold 266843Gloucestershire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Coles 28665East Surrey Regiment07/12/1917
Private James Stevens 366381Royal Army Medical Corps07/12/1917
Private Penhorwood 204181Somerset Light Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Lennon 5072Leinster Regiment07/12/1917
Corporal Custance 48664Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Payne 655934London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)07/12/1917
Gunner Mare Singh 33600Indian Royal Artillery07/12/1917
Private Egan G/28347Royal Irish Fusiliers07/12/1917
Lieutenant Alan Ross Lockhart Manchester Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Mason 79101Royal Garrison Artillery07/12/1917
Private Albert William Davis 443539Canadian Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hopper 39068Durham Light Infantry07/12/1917
Lance Corporal Willis 350029Essex Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 49)
Second Lieutenant Jack Randell Falck Royal Flying Corps07/12/1917 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Nash K/15378Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/12/1917
Private Graham 2173391Canadian Infantry07/12/1917
Trimmer John Henry Davies 879404Mercantile Marine Reserve07/12/1917
Gunner Frank Clark 137494Royal Garrison Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Connell 26499Lincolnshire Regiment07/12/1917
Serjeant Hayes 7146Royal Defence Corps07/12/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman James Critchley 241027South Lancashire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Nicholson 10865King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/12/1917
Private Richardson 308170Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/12/1917
Private Albert Alfred Savory T4/085282Army Service Corps07/12/1917 (aged 38)
Captain Peel Cheshire Regiment07/12/1917
Gunner Norgrove 604267Royal Horse Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Colley 18618Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Wilson Webb 12/478Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Day 11863Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 43)
Lieutenant Sylvester Francis Hannan Canadian Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bell 45359West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/12/1917
Corporal John William Reed TR5/44178Yorkshire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harrison 10854The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/12/1917
Gunner Louis Duggan 240311Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Long K/1039Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke II07/12/1917
Private Adama Grunshi 5363Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.07/12/1917
Carrier Shakka 10873Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.07/12/1917
Corporal Charles Walry 490Canadian Army Veterinary Corps07/12/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman James Campbell 14063New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/12/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Harold Ernest Epplett 53335New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Samuel Anthony Gospodnetich 22401Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Mcbain 55774Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Leslie Thomas Stagg 21743Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Cecil Nicholson Willis 23/350New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Barrowclough 240631York and Lancaster Regiment07/12/1917
Private Black 79026The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/12/1917
Gunner Donoghue 174454Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917
Lance Corporal Cohoon 39393Lancashire Fusiliers07/12/1917
Private Owen Leonard Gurney 73702Royal Army Medical Corps07/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hardy 19587Yorkshire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Charles Tanner 41095Lancashire Fusiliers07/12/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Brabin 11639Lancashire Fusiliers07/12/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Hackett 69370Royal Garrison Artillery07/12/1917
Private Thomas Peel 307309West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Samuel King 20603Bedfordshire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Moore 58565The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/12/1917
Private Manukea Hapuku 19351New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion07/12/1917
Private Hone Manahi Power 16/198New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion07/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bennett G/8265Middlesex Regiment07/12/1917
Private Diamond 333126Highland Light Infantry07/12/1917
Serjeant Palmer 8983The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/12/1917
Lance Corporal Webb G/6031Middlesex Regiment07/12/1917
Private Charles Thompson Porteous Wright 332286Highland Light Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Henry Peck 21396Lincolnshire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Richard Edwin Staniland 266546Northumberland Fusiliers07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Robert Davis Bennett Royal Flying Corps, First Army Supply Depot07/12/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Herbert Bolton 30398Royal Army Medical Corps07/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Carl Henry Hansen 197Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/12/1917
Private George Harold Hooker 3840AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/12/1917
Private Cooke 240746Suffolk Regiment07/12/1917
Private Louis Edward Garden 635704London Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Scott 266185Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/12/1917
Private Thomas Alfred Shilling 202536Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Shuttleworth T/358722Army Service Corps07/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Wheatley 202472Somerset Light Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Dyson 025162Army Ordnance Corps07/12/1917
Private Montgomery 203402Highland Light Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Henry Alfred Yorke Barnacle 53626New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/12/1917
Rifleman James Michael Davey 22158New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/12/1917
Rifleman Ernest Jesse Goer 53490New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/12/1917
Rifleman Malcolm Neilson 47071New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/12/1917
Rifleman John Smyth 55633New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/12/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Arthur Webley 56055New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/12/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Herbert Parlby Walton Yorkshire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Carr 8744Bedfordshire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Shepherd S/10061Rifle Brigade07/12/1917
Private Patterson 919896Canadian Infantry07/12/1917
Sapper Leonard Mood Caygill 15422Australian Engineers07/12/1917
Private Baker 16299South Staffordshire Regiment07/12/1917
Private Albert Edward Batchelor 611384London Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Reginald Berridge 630714London Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Archibald Frank Burwood 37437South Staffordshire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Busby 611278London Regiment07/12/1917
Private Arthur Harrison 32399South Staffordshire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Algernon Keck 48132Worcestershire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Angus Mclennan S/22678Seaforth Highlanders07/12/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman James Paton 594250London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)07/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Zelley 242255South Staffordshire Regiment07/12/1917
Private Harrison 200474York and Lancaster Regiment07/12/1917
Private George Harry Kemp 28944Border Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Ernest Carey WR/355361Royal Engineers07/12/1917 (aged 43)
Second Lieutenant Percy Robert Hislop Middlesex Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Aikman 32251King's Own Scottish Borderers07/12/1917
Gunner Arthur St. Vincent Blackaby L/4670Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Arthur Brown 613189London Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Butcher 45778Suffolk Regiment07/12/1917
Private Chambers 202016West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Churchill 615599London Regiment07/12/1917
Private Edwards 73790Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/12/1917
Private Gilmour 612511London Regiment07/12/1917
Corporal Benjamin Harris 590436London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)07/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ronald Albert Howard 514959London Regiment (London Scottish)07/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private James 41955West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/12/1917
Lance Corporal Jennings G/15553Royal Sussex Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mcdonald 202129Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/12/1917
Rifleman William Joseph Mason 1104Royal Irish Rifles07/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Joseph Mathies 538052Royal Army Medical Corps07/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mazeiko 39035West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/12/1917
Private William Morley 11499Leicestershire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mott 72894Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/12/1917
Private Parker 40012North Staffordshire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sandell 614484London Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Sharp 45838York and Lancaster Regiment07/12/1917
Private Taylor 612810London Regiment07/12/1917
Private Taylor 615604London Regiment07/12/1917
Private Webber 20430Coldstream Guards07/12/1917
Captain Arthur Norman Cousin York and Lancaster Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Reginald Alfred White 20741Somerset Light Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Johnson 28012The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Beaver 20518Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bowie S/23380Cameron Highlanders07/12/1917
Private Ernest Henry Boyce 14South African Medical Corps07/12/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal David Campbell 4209South African Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Chapman 31South African Medical Corps07/12/1917
Private Coetzee 11162South African Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cornhill 40South African Medical Corps07/12/1917
Private Davey M2/077428Army Service Corps07/12/1917
Private John Joseph Farrell 15585South African Medical Corps07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Isaac Hanton G/21878The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Christopher Morse Royal Engineers07/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private J. Harold Page 245South African Medical Corps07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Walter Parfitt 165South African Medical Corps07/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Verity X/227South African Medical Corps07/12/1917
Gunner Westwood 69928Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier Arthur Bristow 56208Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Hancock 14199King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/12/1917
Gunner Ralph Norton Hardy 140685Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private O'brien 40470Royal Scots Fusiliers07/12/1917
Private James Rose Pritchard 28287Royal Scots Fusiliers07/12/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Selway 40559Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917
Private Francis James William Clemson 32885Hampshire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 41)
Rifleman Thomas Davies Y/1871King's Royal Rifle Corps07/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Eckersley 55346Royal Fusiliers07/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Stamps 200817Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Daniel William Smith 35375New Zealand Engineers07/12/1917
Private Bowes 21461Coldstream Guards07/12/1917
Rifleman Clarke 43550Royal Irish Rifles07/12/1917
Private Richardson 24017East Surrey Regiment07/12/1917
Gunner Balls 19359Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917
Lieutenant Kenneth S. Patterson Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Percy Sanders B/203300Rifle Brigade07/12/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Sherman 194987Royal Horse Artillery07/12/1917
Private Clayton 242073Leicestershire Regiment07/12/1917
Corporal James Henry Gilliver 419292Royal Army Medical Corps07/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Nicol 46472Leicestershire Regiment07/12/1917
Corporal Riley 9430Durham Light Infantry07/12/1917
Private Sumsion 37169Norfolk Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 18)
2nd Corporal Clarke 486796Royal Engineers07/12/1917
Gunner John Wyllie 152103Royal Garrison Artillery07/12/1917
Labourer Khaim Karan 90Indian Labour Corps07/12/1917
Labourer Lhovekhe 1683Indian Labour Corps07/12/1917
Labourer Maung Pohte 2216Indian Labour Corps07/12/1917
Labourer Thakur 1011Indian Labour Corps07/12/1917
Pioneer John Mcdonald WR/509803Royal Engineers07/12/1917
Private Warrington 24467Lancashire Fusiliers07/12/1917
Labourer To Mei Chieh 4237Chinese Labour Corps07/12/1917
Able Seaman Glaze Mercantile Marine Reserve07/12/1917 (aged 35)
Follower Kharata 39th Garhwal Rifles07/12/1917
Private Pepper 9369Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/12/1917
Private Targett 3/9982Wiltshire Regiment07/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Murray Grant Gunn Royal Flying Corps, 23rd Sqdn.07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Labourer Jatia Kutur R/3140Indian Labour Corps07/12/1917
Private Cooling G/11577The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Henry Charles Phillips The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jim Sykes 205563Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ainsley 200432Highland Light Infantry07/12/1917
Private Long 345973Devonshire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Taylor 266685Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/12/1917
Driver Fisher T4/128668Army Service Corps07/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Thomas Mead GS/16506Reserve Cavalry Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 39)
Trooper Macindoe 1878Household Battalion07/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Agnew 36403Highland Light Infantry07/12/1917
Rifleman Alfred Holden Levis S/26631Rifle Brigade07/12/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Sidney Wallace Stokes S/32606Rifle Brigade07/12/1917
Corporal William Henry Tite 28409Northamptonshire Regiment07/12/1917
Private Arthur Edward Rummery 18495Northamptonshire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Arthur John Monks S/18449Rifle Brigade07/12/1917
Private Moss 49253The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/12/1917
Private Harry Lewin 40489Northamptonshire Regiment07/12/1917
Rifleman Frank Hope R/38089King's Royal Rifle Corps07/12/1917
Rifleman Lawrence John Geehan S/32260Rifle Brigade07/12/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Francis Macnaughton Gordon B/200849Rifle Brigade07/12/1917
Private Atherton 300177The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/12/1917 (aged 42)
Follower Erappa Madras/764Indian Labour Corps07/12/1917
Labourer Kishan Marandi Alipore/1696Indian Labour Corps07/12/1917
Artisan Lal Singh Lahore/2052Indian Labour Corps07/12/1917
Porter Sattan Madras/1167Indian Labour Corps07/12/1917
Private Alfred Victor Digby 49283Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private White 32536Royal Fusiliers07/12/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Bagga Khan 842Indian Mountain Artillery07/12/1917
Follower Muhammad Zaman 933Indian Postal and Telegraph Department07/12/1917
Sepoy Thakur Singh 233122nd Punjabis07/12/1917
Sepoy Kheta Ram 157113th Indian Infantry07/12/1917
Labourer Thakur Polti 1101Indian Labour Corps07/12/1917
Labourer Yolongsa 1409Indian Labour Corps07/12/1917
Labourer Mynjli Shushiang 1001Indian Labour Corps07/12/1917
Follower Alwar 79Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army07/12/1917
Private Robert Archibald See TF/292744Middlesex Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Serjeant Samuel Phillips 18779Wiltshire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Arthur Dyer Royal Flying Corps, 65th Sqdn.07/12/1917
Rifleman Percy George Fensom B/1318Rifle Brigade07/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Mcdonald 2470Connaught Rangers07/12/1917 (aged 40)
Follower Kasab Abdul Jabar 17961Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers07/12/1917
Labourer Tufel Sheikh 48629Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers07/12/1917
Daffadar Ganga Singh 261411th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)07/12/1917
Sapper Ram Dayal 463Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps07/12/1917
Sepoy Jugraj Singh 39642nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry07/12/1917
Follower Lachhman Ram 6187th Punjabis07/12/1917
Sepoy Sultan Ahmad 345487th Punjabis07/12/1917
Sepoy Akbar Khan 3027119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)07/12/1917
Sepoy Nur Muhammad 380752nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)07/12/1917
Sepoy Ram Singh 143959th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)07/12/1917
Sepoy Rohli 340537th Dogras07/12/1917
Sepoy Channan Singh 269747th Sikhs07/12/1917
Sepoy Ramnarth 510899th Deccan Infantry07/12/1917
Driver Sardar SO/5371Supply and Transport Corps07/12/1917
Driver Sultan Muhammad 745Mule Corps07/12/1917
Follower Karam Sher Lahore/4281Indian Postal and Telegraph Department07/12/1917
Gangman Ata Muhammad M 24449Indian Railway Department07/12/1917
Gangman Khiman 41180Indian Railway Department07/12/1917
Labourer Merai 36118Indian Railway Department07/12/1917
Private Joseph Aldred 358637The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/12/1917
Private Thomas Henry Anderson 14486South African Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 16)
Rifleman James Robert Atkins 594251London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)07/12/1917
Private Leslie Wallace Ayling 703279London Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Hubert Barltrop 39597Leicestershire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal John Bend 6281Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/12/1917
Private John Borland 36675Highland Light Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Andrew Boyd 27166Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/12/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Robert Hill 700905London Regiment07/12/1917
Corporal George Hunter 21183Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/12/1917
Private John G. Irvine 43745Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Richard Jeffreys 200569Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/12/1917
Private Thomas Crawford Lamb 39767Highland Light Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Mcconnell 14703Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/12/1917
Rifleman Walter Mills 2202Royal Irish Rifles07/12/1917
Private Ernest Charles Mitchell 40557Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/12/1917
Corporal Howard Francis Moore 40573Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Herbert Morcom 11107South African Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private John William Notman 703388London Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harold Ogden 357957The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Pascoe 14947South African Infantry07/12/1917
Serjeant Harold Quirk 355115The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/12/1917
Corporal Alfred Charles Riddell 36145Leicestershire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frederick B. Rogers 373455London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gordon Redvers Ross 13342South African Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 18)
Private John William Sibbons G/51080Royal Fusiliers07/12/1917
Lance Serjeant Percy Simpson 14120Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Hugh M. Sinclair 7883Highland Light Infantry07/12/1917
Private Joseph A. Smith 222296Labour Corps07/12/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Thomas Smith 45165Royal Irish Rifles07/12/1917
Lance Corporal George William Stace G/23604The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private George Horace Thomas 703505London Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private David Watt 39753Highland Light Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Watton 19889Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/12/1917 (aged 45)
Rifleman John White 751Royal Irish Rifles07/12/1917
Private William Wilson 43538Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Bernard Harrison 200791East Yorkshire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Spencer 335405Royal Scots07/12/1917
Sergeant David Watson 301753Canadian Field Artillery07/12/1917
Private William Henry Adams 9774Grenadier Guards07/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Bradley G/22467The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/12/1917
Carrier Nkwotcha 3121Nigeria Carrier Corps07/12/1917
Carrier Ogbonu 3849Nigeria Carrier Corps07/12/1917
Carrier Olah 2926Nigeria Carrier Corps07/12/1917
Carrier Opaba 3161Nigeria Carrier Corps07/12/1917
Mess Room Steward Stanley Thomas White Mercantile Marine07/12/1917 (aged 15)
Greaser John Charles Williams Mercantile Marine07/12/1917 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman William Marks Williams ALIAS07/12/1917
Ordinary Seaman Marks Willom Mercantile Marine07/12/1917 (aged 19)
Fireman Nakasmuda Mercantile Marine07/12/1917 (aged 21)
Second Engineer William John Charles Nelson Mercantile Marine07/12/1917 (aged 38)
Chief Steward Gabriel Petersen Mercantile Marine07/12/1917 (aged 60)
Seaman Bernhard Sofus Frederick Johansen Mercantile Marine07/12/1917 (aged 30)
Fireman Kasnamoto Mercantile Marine07/12/1917 (aged 21)
Fireman Davies Mercantile Marine07/12/1917 (aged 28)
Ship's Cook Barham Mercantile Marine07/12/1917 (aged 58)
Third Officer Fred Birkland Mercantile Marine07/12/1917 (aged 35)
Seaman Seem Mercantile Marine07/12/1917 (aged 27)
Seaman Andrew Moar 1295LRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Wyndhurst07/12/1917 (aged 33)
Seaman William John Robertson 1298LRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Earl of Elgin07/12/1917
Able Seaman James Frederick Kirkland Bristol Z/5028Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Earl of Elgin07/12/1917
Leading Seaman Percy George Cousins 5391BRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Earl of Elgin07/12/1917 (aged 30)
Leading Seaman Alexander John Macdonald 6194ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Wyndhurst07/12/1917 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Somerton K/23719Royal Navy, HMS Victory X07/12/1917 (aged 27)
Master James Leslie Mercantile Marine07/12/1917 (aged 63)
Fourth Engineer Officer John Usher Lillie Mercantile Marine07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Fireman Latif Rahman Indian Merchant Service07/12/1917
Rifleman Frank Andrews Smith 6/621Rifle Brigade07/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Daniels 2350Australian Headquarters07/12/1917
Private Chester Covell Buck 231153Canadian Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Frederick George Hill 70677Royal Flying Corps, 81st Canadian Training Sqdn.07/12/1917
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Bruce 111521Royal Flying Corps, R.D. Unit07/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Ames 63464Royal Fusiliers07/12/1917 (aged 40)
Acting Bombardier Joseph Harrison 761237Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 40)
Musketier Ernst Brandt German Army07/12/1917
Private George Fred Keeble 733874Canadian Infantry07/12/1917
Labourer Marques 161Portuguese Civilian07/12/1917
Corporal Charles Walrie 490ALIAS07/12/1917
Private William Kane 15984Royal Irish Fusiliers07/12/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal William Ormsby Moyle 3175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/12/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Patrick Murphy 3/9342Royal Irish Rifles07/12/1917 (aged 35)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance36160
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance27150
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance26120
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2300
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance1540
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1500
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1280
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1220
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1000
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance960
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance661
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium640
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt640
POLYGON WOOD CEMETERYBelgium600
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance510
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium510
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance450
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance440
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt440
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance400
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance400
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance410
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria400
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance310
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance320
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece310
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly320
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium300
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance210
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERYBelgium200
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance200
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada200
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium210
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium210
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium200
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium200
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance200
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance210
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom200
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance120
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium110
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia110
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium100
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance110
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance120
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FONTAINE-AU-PIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
DAWLISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HETTON (EASINGTON LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOURBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUTTON (ST. NICHOLAS AND ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUMMERSEAT (ROWLANDS) METHODIST CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOURTON CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW MALTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium120
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HAPPY VALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance110
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULTFrance100
VAULX AUSTRALIAN FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NEILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria120
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERYCanada100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
PLYMOUTH (OAK HILL) CEMETERYUnited States of America110
FORT WORTH (GREENWOOD) MEMORIAL PARKUnited States of America100
WOLFVILLE ST. JOHN'S ANGLICAN CEMETERYCanada100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia110
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery26
London Regiment18
Mercantile Marine14
Highland Light Infantry12
Indian Labour Corps12
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11
South African Infantry10
Rifle Brigade10
New Zealand Rifle Brigade10
South Staffordshire Regiment9
Royal Engineers8
Royal Scots8
Royal Irish Rifles8
Leicestershire Regiment8
Canadian Infantry7
South African Medical Corps7
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)7
Middlesex Regiment7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Royal Fusiliers5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Army Service Corps5
King's Own Scottish Borderers5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
East Surrey Regiment4
Coldstream Guards4
Nigeria Carrier Corps4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Grenadier Guards4
Indian Railway Department3
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Cameron Highlanders3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Hampshire Regiment2
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Wyndhurst2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Earl of Elgin2
Australian Field Artillery2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Durham Light Infantry2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Household Battalion2
87th Punjabis2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps2
ALIAS2
Connaught Rangers1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Mule Corps1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 81st Canadian Training Sqdn.1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Australian Light Horse1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Gordon Highlanders1
Irish Guards1
Royal Flying Corps, R.D. Unit1
Royal Flying Corps, First Army Supply Depot1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Flying Corps, 23rd Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke II1
South African Heavy Artillery1
11th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)1
Labour Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
German Army1
22nd Punjabis1
Manchester Regiment1
37th Dogras1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Earl of Elgin1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
New Zealand Engineers1
Royal Defence Corps1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Portuguese Civilian1
113th Indian Infantry1
47th Sikhs1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory X1
Devonshire Regiment1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Welsh Guards1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Army Ordnance Corps1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Border Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
Indian Merchant Service1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Canadian Army Veterinary Corps1
British West Indies Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
Chinese Labour Corps1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Flying Corps, 24th Balloon Sect.1
Royal Flying Corps, 65th Sqdn.1
Australian Engineers1
Supply and Transport Corps1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Royal Flying Corps1
Australian Headquarters1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Tank Corps1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Cheshire Regiment1