Date of death: Monday 27 May 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Percival S. Clarke 81090Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Major James Bertram Falkner Cartland Worcestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 42)
Captain Robert Henry Lindsay Dashwood West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Robert William Mills Close Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Edward Clarkson 206859Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Ernest Brown 11/483East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. George Bernard H Bishop Army Chaplains' Department27/05/1918
Corporal James Baxendale 36793East Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Thomas Atkinson 240087East Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Colonel Rupert Henry Anderson-Morshead Devonshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Brown 318220Royal Army Medical Corps27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Burns 73615Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Timothy Burke 33910Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Symonds 57344Worcestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick William Williams 235213York and Lancaster Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Toop 38669Somerset Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Leonard Collins 204071East Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Colonel Christopher Galbraith Buckle Northamptonshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 30)
Captain George Walter Young East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Edgar Turner 245969Cheshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Thornton 17205Northamptonshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private John Stephenson Thornley 91575Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Barnett Slack Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private John James Rees CMT/373Army Service Corps27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Pattison 80924Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Parkinson 48612Lancashire Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Preece 30994Devonshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Towers 41135Worcestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Richard Ray Kay 66364Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mettrick 270061West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/05/1918
Captain Robert Alexander Little Royal Air Force, 203rd Sqdn.27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Mcnaughton 42334Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Adkins 267733Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Newby 38711Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Pickering 75219Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Gunner Baldwin 700934Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Frances Joseph Sullivan Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Lindsay Rapoport Rifle Brigade27/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest Alexander Jackson Border Regiment27/05/1918
Second Lieutenant David Joseph A\'herne Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Gorrill 122903Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Paul Wrey Gardiner Manchester Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Raymond Hudson 131440Machine Gun Corps27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Wood 42167East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Charles Whiting 20466Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Summerfield 8485Northamptonshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Harold Sugden 75673Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Edward Sawyer 7819East Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal James Edward Morley 21575Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Jones 204183Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas William Huck G/29834Middlesex Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward Hounsome 39804Wiltshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William J. Hawkins 109134Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Gardner 122577Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Henry Field 19344Norfolk Regiment27/05/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Hugh Annesley Gray-Cheape Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)27/05/1918 (aged 39)
Captain Frederic Augustus Drake Warwickshire Yeomanry27/05/1918 (aged 35)
Captain Frank Pitchford Silvers South Staffordshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cross 235620York and Lancaster Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 27)
2nd Corporal Herbert Stanley Day 145474Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Curry 19505Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Fielding 91618Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Lionel William Roberts 766061London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)27/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Carlisle 42206East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Augustus Button Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Private Reginald William George Brown 34225Wiltshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Robert Victor Bishop 546174Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Bamford 62270West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Baines 46734Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Uffold 26613Royal Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private Joseph Darbyshire 3955Lancashire Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Archibald Ferguson 11395Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Dancey 22550Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper James Athelstan Webster 506716Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Reginald Stewart Riddick 35759Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Charles Peacock 74349Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner John Leslie Warner L/27094Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Private George Okey Tarr 91574Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Stanley James Ingram 47546Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Corporal Harry George Hunt 8185Wiltshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Percy Hollings 338608Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918
Private Fred Hirst 41932Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Henry Harrison 241519Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918
Private Christopher Ainsworth 99786Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918
Private William J. Earl 41643Lancashire Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fred Clegg 291409Welsh Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Henry Westwood Frost 30934Devonshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Horace Freer 37297Wiltshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private William James Fox 67412Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918
Private Allen Diver 109023Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Davies 131073Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Fred Daniels 67475Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Crowsley 40549Northamptonshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant George Bertrand Coote Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Willie Charlesworth 42685South Staffordshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Herbert Challis 50566Royal Berkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Ronald Carnley Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Bennett 376621Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private William G. Barber 79782Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Pringle Balmer Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private John Bagshaw 56045Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Frederick Andrews 35670Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Withers 15010Lancashire Fusiliers27/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Cyril Stewart Kemble Suffolk Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Alfred Fisher 62437Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Fredrick William Woolley 161240Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Cecil Herbert Sanderson 46238Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Young 344019Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Allard 147697Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 35)
Captain William Charles Page 5/563New Zealand Army Service Corps27/05/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Roland Carter 454543Canadian Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Parkinson 29495Border Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Harold Crowther 29792East Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leney 91839Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private Heyworth 52828East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Haworth 120295Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918
Private Cyril Edmund Day 35128Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Master Holl Mercantile Marine27/05/1918
Private Dyce 9912British West Indies Regiment27/05/1918
Private Harold Moore 5584British West Indies Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Brown 6225British West Indies Regiment27/05/1918
Private John Thomas Snooke 242415Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Walter Scott Murray Royal Air Force, No. 4 Training Depot Station27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Frank Cotterill Dale Cheshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wright 30473Grenadier Guards27/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas William Roberts 3486Welsh Guards27/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Fisher 8894Coldstream Guards27/05/1918
Private James Mckenzie Garioch 15601Highland Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Woollacott 21241Royal Army Medical Corps27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry John Woodrow 235273Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Percy Wood 66624Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Kenneth Harry Watkins 82521Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ralph Walton 76285Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Francis Egerton Turnbull Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal George Townsend 61558Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918
Private John Henry Thomas 45585Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private William Sykes 128806Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Sleap 87006Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private Joseph Brayton Scott 64744Cheshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis Joseph Rogers 109118Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Roach 40400Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Oliver Riley 206811Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Isaac Quinn 24/1443Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Elmore Pells Devonshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Tom Parkinson 41637Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Gunner Wilfrid Parbery 190214Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stanley Osborne 42380Royal Berkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Captain Neville Mariott North Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Mullins 50967Worcestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick William Merritt 81957Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Frederick John Martin 224538Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant John Hamilton Mcmurdo Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Joseph Lister 11464Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Alfred William Keeley 79009Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Sydney Ferguson Jowett Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant William Franklin George Joseph Royal Berkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Herbert James Hines 66531Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Hill 43616Royal Berkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Hall 47560Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Frederick Gwilt 57567Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Phillips Gleave 28030The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Herbert Ernest Francis 166331Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alexander Zeegen 34032Warwickshire Yeomanry27/05/1918
Private Oscar Townsend Mason 311288Warwickshire Yeomanry27/05/1918
Shoeing Smith John Henry 251398Warwickshire Yeomanry27/05/1918
Corporal Bertram Charles Cooke 310926Warwickshire Yeomanry27/05/1918
Private Ambrose Cole 310082Warwickshire Yeomanry27/05/1918
Private Arthur John Cherry 311126Warwickshire Yeomanry27/05/1918
Private William Brotheridge 310871Warwickshire Yeomanry27/05/1918
Private John Michael Black 47705Warwickshire Yeomanry27/05/1918
Pioneer Alfred Agard WR/552552Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Vickers 310351Warwickshire Yeomanry27/05/1918
Corporal John Jones 217942Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private William James Stafford 30203Grenadier Guards27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Pioneer Brown 321546Royal Engineers27/05/1918
Private John Salt 3602Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bartlett 45563Hampshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Bowles 27383Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Sidney Clegg 42920Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hutchinson 24330Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/05/1918
Gunner Walter John Pettit 153365Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private David Henry Moodie 15Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private William James Thompson 2258Australian Pioneers27/05/1918
Labourer Motiya 1998Indian Labour Corps27/05/1918
Private Clayton 24816Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Serjeant John Jones 44493South Wales Borderers27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal David John Pugh 11214Welsh Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Herbert Francis Smart R/27618King's Royal Rifle Corps27/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Anderson 734144Canadian Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Blackford 733938Canadian Infantry27/05/1918
Private Braden 700965Canadian Infantry27/05/1918
Private Doyle 1054723Canadian Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Gordon Henry Ferguson 919568Canadian Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Griffith 919038Canadian Infantry27/05/1918
Private Thomas John Wellington 180690Canadian Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Mcquattie 266700Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Hugh Husband Millar 268640Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas Edward William Chapman 181857Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Private Andrew Graham Ormiston 714Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Ranson 178826Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918
Private John Gordon 13924Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/05/1918
Lieutenant Gordon James Hutcheson Royal Air Force, 53rd Sqdn.27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Joyce 78703The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Kewley 16427The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Staff Serjeant Major Walter Locke S/13377Army Service Corps27/05/1918 (aged 43)
Private George James Butcher L3/11570East Surrey Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Duncan Mckellar Davie 200280Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman George Frost 42499Royal Irish Rifles27/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Caulfield 318368Royal Army Medical Corps27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Connolly 301660Royal Scots27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Laurenson 292544Gordon Highlanders27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Barker 19380York and Lancaster Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Westerman Hartle Ogden 67176The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Smart 316569Labour Corps27/05/1918
Sapper Charles Timmons 249572Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Baxter 8064Essex Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal William Henry Cribb 26997Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Cusack 51617Lancashire Fusiliers27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Edwards 10465Coldstream Guards27/05/1918
Private Thomas Hitchcock 44218Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Inkpen 21456Highland Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private William Jordan 82913Royal Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lake 637038Canadian Infantry27/05/1918
Private Henry Dean Moorhouse 23791York and Lancaster Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Fredrick John Patton 47072New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/05/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Richardson 57362Manchester Regiment27/05/1918
Private Smith 26215Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Henry South 44223Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Spittle 61308Manchester Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tostevin T4/096429Army Service Corps27/05/1918
Second Lieutenant William Wildman Tweedy Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Robert Ernest Wright 53830New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Herbert Charles Clark 71176th Dragoons (Inniskilling)27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Bolay Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.27/05/1918
Private John Capel 6955Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Greenwood 838Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private Herbert George Hayes 118Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/05/1918
Private William Herbert Lambourne 3674Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/05/1918
Private Scott Lionel Onslow Nicholson 7088Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Edward Perkins 4800Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/05/1918
Private John George Astle 318163Royal Army Medical Corps27/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Clark 318400Royal Army Medical Corps27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Evans 368284Royal Army Medical Corps27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Flanagan 318137Royal Army Medical Corps27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Hadfield Gibson 318263Royal Army Medical Corps27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Flemming William Goddard 93537Royal Army Medical Corps27/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Kerr 318297Royal Army Medical Corps27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Andrew Mackieson 318150Royal Army Medical Corps27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Randall Mill 318176Royal Army Medical Corps27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Walter John Thomas Page 70694Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Summers 318312Royal Army Medical Corps27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Thompson 326946Canadian Field Artillery27/05/1918
Private Withers 318188Royal Army Medical Corps27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sydney Enos Price 598Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thomas Ure 240637Royal Scots Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Denton 263010Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Draycott 50232Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/05/1918
Corporal Robert Bearman 32798Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 28)
2nd Corporal Alfred George Kirk WR/255112Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Blair 235059Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Mclennan 41570Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rose 41573Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant James William Rolston Australian Machine Gun Corps27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal William Edwin Goodman 1909BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Blackburn 19759Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Milsom 238059Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/05/1918
Private Barnfield 46581Lancashire Fusiliers27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Biggs 266766Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/05/1918
Private Bone 38611Royal Army Medical Corps27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Boothman 267454Cheshire Regiment27/05/1918
Able Seaman Robert Allan Cook CZ/7674Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Donovan 71654Royal Army Medical Corps27/05/1918
Private James Richard Isaac 393190Royal Army Medical Corps27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Arthur Leeder 15495Royal Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private John Temple Nicol 59286Royal Scots27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Nuttall 39777Lancashire Fusiliers27/05/1918
Able Seaman Pears TZ/8481Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 63rd Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div.27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Charles Tarling 20491Royal Army Medical Corps27/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Waters 33761Lancashire Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry James Westbrook 46758Lancashire Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Woodruff 51488Cheshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Worsley 51149Lancashire Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lang 204904London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)27/05/1918
Gunner Edward Harold Richards 154295Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Herbert Booth 41555Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Hughes 243892Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Bombardier William Pilkington 710970Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Arthur Harold Pizzey 60955Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Scott L/8571Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Private Isaac Lipman M/273185Army Service Corps27/05/1918
Private Walter Maurice Bartram 30565Bedfordshire Yeomanry27/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Shaer Gilbert 280268London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Pryor Humphrey London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)27/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Valentine Botting 7277Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Albert Joseph Branson 40932Lancashire Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold Budge 63665Welsh Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert John Galyer 69647Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Hennessey S4/072397Army Service Corps27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Johnson 44541King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Lewis Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Corporal John Mcvicar 1436Royal Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Markham 142609Machine Gun Corps27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private John O'sullivan 4669Irish Guards27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Thomas Scholes 49372West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sydney Smith 50873Royal Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner William John Blackett Stokoe 306042Tank Corps27/05/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman George Frederick Webb 56877New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Albert Ernest Wilson 24261Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Forrest Mellor 43763Essex Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Millward 188908Royal Engineers27/05/1918
Gunner Henry Charles Perry 96261Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reid 24776The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/05/1918
Corporal Archie Robinson DM2/190585Army Service Corps27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Burman MS/144Army Service Corps27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private John King Garbutt M/348523Army Service Corps27/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hawkswood 32876King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private Francis Ernest Wood CMT/363Army Service Corps27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Carter 810288Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Hargreaves 47786Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Tatton 34242/3Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Oliver Charles Rogers 20011Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Carter 131139Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Driver Creed 195073Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Private Murthwaite 325168West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/05/1918
Private Walter John Hilton 120530Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Ellor 242982The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Patea Ii 1208Indian Labour Corps27/05/1918
Able Seaman William Jenkins WZ/2215Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Sullivan 41229Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Boneham 242748Middlesex Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Alfred William Olsen 2/1073New Zealand Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 36)
Driver James Burden 43088Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant George Dennis 475422Royal Army Medical Corps27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Dickison 50469West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Fellows 20852West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Guy 203339York and Lancaster Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Hopkins 42279West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/05/1918 (aged 30)
Pioneer Willie George Bruce 214686Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Cox C/9595King's Royal Rifle Corps27/05/1918
Private Leach 40338Cheshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Oliver James Smith 126790Machine Gun Corps27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Talbot 200855North Staffordshire Regiment27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Reginald John Theobald 241882South Staffordshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Pain 41788Manchester Regiment27/05/1918
Sapper Herbert Thomas Roberts 534059Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Franklin 800Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/05/1918
Private Frederick Octavius Feltham 3423Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/05/1918
Private Burrows 7759West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cecil Gardiner 33141Essex Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gordon Gray 39090York and Lancaster Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Grover 25272The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/05/1918
Private Roland Marriott 60609Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918
Private Rawling 33029West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Riley 9947The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ronald Charles Springford 31696Essex Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Vincent Ewart Stott 48774West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Vine 52569West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James William Angel 26989Hampshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Driver John George Curtis 38924Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Charles Denman G/60481Middlesex Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Edgar Denton 122633Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Frederick William Evans 161853Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Golder 23250East Surrey Regiment27/05/1918
Private Dan Jones 42364Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lewin 40163Norfolk Regiment27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Mcneil 204922Hampshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private O'brien 22706Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Bombardier Shenton 113336Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Lieutenant Norman John Watson Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Laurence Furniss 295721Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alfred Alexander Priest 5162Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Allan 240470Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Dawson 16182Royal Scots27/05/1918
Serjeant Healy 200158Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Atkinson 201729The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Alfred Herbert John Barnes 200207Middlesex Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Brooks 258471Canadian Railway Troops27/05/1918
Sapper Charles Gordon Coombs 258482Canadian Railway Troops27/05/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Harry Banfield 98609Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Walter Alfred Clegg 135161Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Arthur Noel Cooper 2744Australian Engineers27/05/1918
Gunner Alan Edward De Jonyn Garraway 3843Australian Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Frederick Lawrence Green 1942Australian Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Fred Stanley Male 1420Australian Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Albert Parrish 3608Australian Pioneers27/05/1918
Gunner John Percy Ardern 206897Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Bailey L/19380Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Gunner Harold Barton 187083Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Bombardier Albert Thomas Blake 46214Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Jones 108567Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Gunner William George Skerratt 836464Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Wilkins 245491Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Evans 8144Manchester Regiment27/05/1918
Lance Serjeant Galt 5693Manchester Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Gannon 61043Welsh Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Stanley Osmond Munday R/6067Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Albert John Thomas Bussey 99263Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Llewellyn Jones 161370Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Hamilton 41520King's Own Scottish Borderers27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Bruce Reed 48431North Staffordshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Richard William Dewson Australian Army Service Corps27/05/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Alfred Willoughby 12414Australian Army Service Corps27/05/1918
Private Stalada Ncobe 23576South African Native Labour Corps27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Snowden 15143Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Roy Emanuel Fowler 2814AAustralian Machine Gun Corps27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Beckworth 238161Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Serjeant Birkett 751513Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Gunner Samuel Braithwaite 186797Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frank Chilton 22401Coldstream Guards27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Dibb Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Private Duck 13436Coldstream Guards27/05/1918
Private Gates 8325Coldstream Guards27/05/1918
Gunner Harper 87077Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918
Private Daniel Harold Jenkins 1427Welsh Guards27/05/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner John William Ledger 189760Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Joseph Lloyd 13397Coldstream Guards27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Scott 30335Grenadier Guards27/05/1918
Lance Bombardier Frank Tomkinson 806019Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Tweedie 190934Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Frederick Ward 211743Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 25)
2nd Corporal Ernest Haigh 145313Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant William Paterson 16080Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 29)
2nd Corporal Edward Rowland Talbot 37548Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Liu Li Ts'un 70602Chinese Labour Corps27/05/1918
Private William Matthews 2718Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/05/1918
Private Frank Simpson 6836Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Tennison 755543Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Private Male 45723Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/05/1918
Sapper Caleb George Mouser 204028Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Joseph Walter Peacock 129438Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Powell 35228Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Bowen 75709Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Nathan John William Hebb 350Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Taylor 30257Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Labourer Liang Hsiu Lan 42477Chinese Labour Corps27/05/1918
Private Armstrong 21/402Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Gunner Arthur Flowers 231265Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rice 3484Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private Ronald Gordon Williams 116470Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant William Hannah Mcfarlane Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Allan Bertram Smith Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Hill 203238South Staffordshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Titley 17721South Staffordshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Allan 23/683Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Serjeant James Armstrong 300337Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Baldry 50816Lancashire Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Henry Bates 207283Worcestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bottomley 91465Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private Collett 235569Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Connolly 81245Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Sapper James Winchester Coutts 402951Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Crick 207285Worcestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Davies 133975Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918
Private Eaton 41857Worcestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Ford 142098Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918
Private William George Greatorex 57472Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Manwaring Green 29280The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Captain John Arthur Greenshields King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Hall 18/322Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Henry Harding 200264Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hatton 48547Lancashire Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hewer 39291Border Regiment27/05/1918
Serjeant William Say Huetson 18957Army Service Corps27/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Ingham 352567Royal Army Medical Corps27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Kingston T2/13605Army Service Corps27/05/1918
Private Kirk 5961Army Cyclist Corps27/05/1918
Private Littler 53098Worcestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Mcevoy 203044Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Mitchell 422397Royal Engineers27/05/1918
Private Murche 241812Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Corporal Frank Nelson 206865Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Simeon Page 755011Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Pearce 43323Devonshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Poole 51296Worcestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Richard Pope 41471South Staffordshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Reid TS/729Army Service Corps27/05/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Soakell 44068Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Surtees 122898Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918
Private Tonks 60678Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Turner 41605Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Denis William Wheeler M2/114120Army Service Corps27/05/1918
Private Pratt 240131Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Corporal William Moran Connell 23/386New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/05/1918
Private Robert Arthur 39813Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bax 33757Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Milton Beaumont 48047Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier Lewis Beeton 58366Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Blackett 205088Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Frederick John Campbell 33768Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Charles 42216East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Chettleburgh 4437Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Chippendale 240883Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Conway 34724Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Emmerson 204066Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Fitzhugh 43670Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Eric Ford 33787Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gill 35147Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Gunner Green 157281Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Alexander Percy Hall 200296East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harrigan 42086East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Harry Frank Hartley 75877Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Marshall Haworth 133689Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hill 49340Worcestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Private David Charles Hodgkin 35165Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sidney Ernest Howe 133353Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hunt 265531Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Captain Norman Ward Ingleby East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Johnson 459203Royal Engineers27/05/1918
Private Arthur Kirk 201234East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Octavious Atack Lacey 46531Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Charles Valentine Lewis 235747Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Edwin Lloyd 35724Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Francis W. Lyons 240161Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Morrison 183079Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 29)
Captain William Noel Jobson Moscrop Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Donald Prentice 35655Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Read 35570Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robinson 26555Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Lieutenant Sopwith Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Private Thomas John Thomas 34981Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thompson 29564East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Lieutenant Colonel James Albert Raymond Thomson Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private Harold Vickers Waumsley 43742Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Wilson 63223Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Andrews 39756Wiltshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bent 85103Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Serjeant Bird 63483Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Davis 44864Royal Berkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private James Leslie Eardley Dougal 37903Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dunn 41054Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Serjeant Earl 20137Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Sapper Joseph Sneddon Forrester 400283Royal Engineers27/05/1918
Private Fuller 34084Royal Berkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Ralph Frank Geary 31069Royal Engineers27/05/1918
Serjeant Goddard 13085Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Harris 40835Worcestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hawketts 42343Royal Berkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hendren 57569Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918
Serjeant Henson 15084Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Herbert Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private Hopper 44842Royal Berkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private King 53095Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Latham 31750Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Leach 202927Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Henry Lockett 184465Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Manley 276314Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Gunner Mansie 327012Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918
Driver William Morgan 18678Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Private Parsons 16819Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Peacock 60007Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918
Pioneer Charles George Alfred Piper 137844Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Pollock 202497South Staffordshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal William Powell 44026Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Quiney 50710Royal Berkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Shoeing Smith Ridge 65351Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Sapper Herbert Robertson 100866Royal Engineers27/05/1918
Private Ryland 79188Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private Charles William Selby 121875Royal Army Medical Corps27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fred Smith 82491Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sutcliffe 72300Cheshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Turberville 55284Worcestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Sapper George Henry Walker 278588Royal Engineers27/05/1918
Private Thomas Edwin West 41647Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Fred Wilshaw 154660Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Wood 35127Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ackroyd 235115King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Astley 45314South Staffordshire Regiment27/05/1918
Serjeant Barker 11753Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918
Private Walter Bott 203975Worcestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Archibald Campbell Brown Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Chambers 36188Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Horace Albert Cordwell 69256Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Lenard Leslie Dawson Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918
Private Leslie Thomas Gilding 129101Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gray 34676Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private Walter Heywood 140614Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Hodge 49184Northamptonshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Ingram 7772Royal Berkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Edward King 109139Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Charles Leat Devonshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Edward Henry Mason 110582Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 45)
Captain John Hamon Massey Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Morris 25692Cheshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Stephen Naysmith 102120Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Norton 27989King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private Preston 5731Royal Berkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Prestwood 243623Lancashire Fusiliers27/05/1918
Second Lieutenant William Rowland Reay Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918
Private Scotton 79685Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Cecil Charles Smith G/96849Middlesex Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Whitehouse 36042South Staffordshire Regiment27/05/1918
Gunner Donoghue 202575Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner William Faulkner 172711Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Herbert Jackson 171232Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 33)
Acting Bombardier Ambrose James Manuel 334310Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick George Unwin 96855Middlesex Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walker 91748Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Walton 108408Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Beaumont Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.27/05/1918
Private Norman Bennett 69718Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Allen Clark 65056Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Johnson 69774Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Henry Shaw 69333Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Frank Whitehouse Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilson 66933Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private Norman Gibson 41629East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Harrison 42261East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Howell 225243East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Alfred John King 55787Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Rees 34962Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Charles Gordon Sills 67830Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Watson 29568East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Anderson 200294Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Gunner Thomas Macdonald 618411Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Baker 243744Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Chatley 301819Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold William Field Army Cyclist Corps27/05/1918
Second Lieutenant James Herbert Jeffryes East Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Thomas Miller 275846Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Henry Savage 201684East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Samuel Vincent 57316Worcestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Driver Daniel Black 18946Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Private Alfred Parkes 252050Manchester Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Rose 318260London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)27/05/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman William Matson Garland 571117London Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Robert James Eaglesome 7/1549New Zealand Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Mcintosh 335173Canadian Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fowler G/57354Royal Fusiliers27/05/1918
Lance Bombardier George Yeardley 117649Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Birkenhead 25030The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918
Private William Fineran 33242Grenadier Guards27/05/1918 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Pullen SS/109626Royal Navy, HMS Hecla27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mannion 27005Coldstream Guards27/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Thomas Bailey 12654York and Lancaster Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bertram Plummer 41218Suffolk Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Benjamin Footman 42703North Staffordshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Walter Nelson Bull G/47943Royal Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Henry Heap 22913Royal Army Medical Corps27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Alfred Wyman Royal Air Force, 91st Sqdn.27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harold Dawson 35549Royal Berkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Garonne Nixon 2417Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Robert Mcguinness 35005York and Lancaster Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Walker 7495King's Own Scottish Borderers27/05/1918 (aged 43)
Private Anangdungi Kanjarga A/2642Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/05/1918
Carrier Makura 11081Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.27/05/1918
Carrier M'carthy 10010Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.27/05/1918
Private William Davis 403120Canadian Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Mcmurtry D/20860Royal Irish Rifles27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Joseph William Corcoran 239493Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Husson 265752Royal Engineers27/05/1918
Gunner Frederick Charles Lees 76508Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Robert Mounsey 184864Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Herbert Henry Pell 640592Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Walter Reginald White 825866Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Withers 28900Royal Irish Fusiliers27/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Percy Arden Rogers Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Behan 30320Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Samuel Bonus 43284Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Francis James Neville Dicks Worcestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Frewen 25826Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Hodges 13866Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Jones 40943Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private Mcginley 30054Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robinson 31013Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private Swift 24803Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Waldron 30306Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private Charters 29526King's Own Scottish Borderers27/05/1918
Private Charles Glen 8730Royal Scots27/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Kay 55225Royal Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Brown 205743Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Inglis 50563Royal Scots27/05/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman James Percy Booth R/6288Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Hogg Bolton 59237Royal Scots27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Granville Bowen 15950South Staffordshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Browne 3/10211Norfolk Regiment27/05/1918
Private Dickson 49216Royal Scots27/05/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal David Robert Fairbairn 59601Royal Scots27/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Francis John Leek 93678Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal John Donald Murray 2496Gordon Highlanders27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Alfred Hill Wade 795801Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Wilson 32966Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Cullen 106737Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918
Private Lamb 66557Royal Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private Mulholland 48732Royal Scots27/05/1918
Bombardier Murton L/38266Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Private Payne 41605Royal Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private Plummer G/5463Royal Sussex Regiment27/05/1918
Private Frank Simpson 41671Hertfordshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stote 27700Royal Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Williamson 55129Manchester Regiment27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Wyatt 7078Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Harry Alfred Smith 46516Rifle Brigade27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Coker 64303Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/05/1918
Private Charles William Delamain 46564Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/05/1918
Private Strachan 303051Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/05/1918
Private Stanley Edward Martin 25854Grenadier Guards27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Richard Nuttall M/350567Army Service Corps27/05/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Albert Charles Leonard Hill Royal Berkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Randall Royal Berkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Small 44123Royal Berkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Stanley George Stacey 201288Royal Berkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private James William Hodgeon 33558Border Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Woodward 19396Border Regiment27/05/1918
Corporal Bruce Clark 22932Grenadier Guards27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Thornton Macken 75538Canadian Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private John William Snailum 23672Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Harold Craig 303470Canadian Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Newton 44281King's Royal Rifle Corps27/05/1918
Private Meyler 20144Welsh Regiment27/05/1918
Serjeant Wilfred James Reginald Lewis 20976Royal Berkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Andrew James Mccaffrey 3880Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Victor Randolph Portener 405Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/05/1918
Private George Dilworth Stubbs 2402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Toplis 41775Essex Regiment27/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur James Arch Rifle Brigade27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Byham 207075Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Staff Serjeant Major Arthur Edward Chambers S/16235Army Service Corps27/05/1918
Private Collins 123512Royal Army Medical Corps27/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Crookes 93587Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918
Corporal Davies 42874Worcestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Charles Fredrick Randall Dawson 85132Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Chauffeur Norman Edward Gripper 7513Friends Ambulance Unit27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hatherell 3/10895Northamptonshire Regiment27/05/1918
Orderly Hugo Harrison Jackson 1432Friends Ambulance Unit27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold Reginald Pace M/348119Army Service Corps27/05/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Reynolds 770170Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Arthur Rowbotham 215923Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Wilson 73394Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private Mcnamara 73995Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918
Private Parfoot 35224Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Hastings 12880Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/05/1918
Rifleman Ernest Charles Rayner R/21474King's Royal Rifle Corps27/05/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Skinner Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918
Private Allison 29093Grenadier Guards27/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Clay 26340Grenadier Guards27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Greene 27425Grenadier Guards27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lewis 24594Grenadier Guards27/05/1918
Private David Evans Sayers 29009Grenadier Guards27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Shiels 11615Irish Guards27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stannard 30191Grenadier Guards27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Swinfen 30379Grenadier Guards27/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Percy Douglas Taylor 25300Grenadier Guards27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Gilford Wall 25768Grenadier Guards27/05/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Pollitt 11522Lancashire Fusiliers27/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Praetorius Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Price 275757Royal Scots27/05/1918 (aged 45)
Private Richards 57025Lancashire Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private Clifford Percival Walter 38611Lancashire Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Alderson L/19416Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Private Fitton 39644Lancashire Fusiliers27/05/1918
Lance Corporal William Henderson 25640Royal Scots27/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Hirst 335507Royal Scots27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Herd Smith Tank Corps27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cornford 698137London Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Thomas Lionel Forsyth 29683Australian Field Artillery27/05/1918
Gunner William Henderson Foster 17141Australian Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Picken 412764Royal Engineers27/05/1918
Private Edgar Blackburn 81732Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Blunden 93803Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918
Private George William Carter 200984Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Colley 41906The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Stanley Osborne Colliver 57375Worcestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Walter Cooper 44579Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Henry Fowle 39773Wiltshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Honeywill 219666Royal Engineers27/05/1918
Private Alfred March 87497Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Granville Milnes 75624Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Bewley Newton 57499Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918
Corporal Albert James Rabey 324464Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Wright 61902Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Driver Muni 30683Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army27/05/1918
Private Gordon Allison 14/36677Cheshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Vira Bijal AHMD/120Indian Labour Corps27/05/1918
2nd Corporal Ernest Gilberthorpe 65048Royal Engineers27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Kirk 6473Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Deck Hand William Coates 8429/DARoyal Navy, HM Trawler King Edward27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Campbell 64211Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Mclanaghan 21935Royal Scots Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private Mcleod 3/7297Seaforth Highlanders27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Albert Abel G/60340Middlesex Regiment27/05/1918
Private Edward James Abrahams 42265Royal Berkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Adams 320062Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private Horace Adams 75326Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Philip Rockey Adams Somerset Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Victor William Adams 11231Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier Wallace Adams 84856Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal George W. Adlard 98803Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tom Rathbone Ainsworth 41788The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Ainsworth 75780Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private Edward J. Airth 91498Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Pioneer John Akister 360848Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant William Alder 200476Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Rifleman Alfred Aldridge S/34101Rifle Brigade27/05/1918
Private Charles M. Aldridge 81080Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private William Henry Allan 61834Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private Charles Allen 10415Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Lance Bombardier Ernest Allen 56830Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Private George William Allen 83381Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Rushby Allison 75826Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Nehimiah Allport 200575Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Jerome Boileau Allsopp South Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Jesse Albert Allum G/89893Middlesex Regiment27/05/1918
Gunner John James Amery 180925Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Anderson 48852Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Joseph Anderson 8060East Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal John George Andrew 5310Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Victor Archibald Andrew G/40161Middlesex Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Anstey 72670Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Archer 75693Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Frederick Argyle 30286Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Armfield 33980The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Joseph Armitage 242866King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private Robert Armstrong 300518Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sidney Arundel 45130Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private George Ash 81890Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Christopher John Ashton 46967Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Corporal Herbert James Ashton 40284Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private John James Ashton 108900Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Ashton 109007Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier William Karfoot Ashton 131602Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stanley Harold Atherton 109008Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918
Private Frank William Atkin 41615Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Private James Willie Atkin 76318Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private William Atkins 15740The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918
Corporal Robert Atkinson 390218Royal Army Medical Corps27/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Atkinson 39052Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leslie L. Attwell 42121East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry James Austin 27433Wiltshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Herbert Austin 109102Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Ayers 42625South Staffordshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private William H. Ayton 22/67Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Badcock 30191East Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918
Private George Francis Baddiley 29301Border Regiment27/05/1918
Private James Badger 31270East Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Thomas Bagley 201562Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Arthur Oliver Bailey 50584Cheshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Charles Frederick Bailey 180926Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Fred Bailey 756140Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Private George Frederick Bailey 43837Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918
Private Harry Bailey 24991Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918
Private Alfred Addison Bainbridge 265928Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Baines 3080Army Cyclist Corps27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Wain Baird 109105Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918
Private David Baister 36723Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private Alfred Charles Baker 41820Worcestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Baker 109108Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Baker 30908Devonshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Horace Baker 40245Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Sidney Baker 130433Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph F. Ball 81737Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private William Frank Ball 73205Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Mcintosh Ballantyne 99411Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur John Ballard 44934Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Percy Banham 34061Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Alfred Banks 202505East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Lance Serjeant Edwin Banks 202505Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman James Banks 45756Rifle Brigade27/05/1918
Private Thomas Henry Banks 204072East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Thomas Henry Banner 14242Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Bannister 235003Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Albert Bardill 12592Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harold Barnett Barfield 48072South Staffordshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert R. Barker 203178East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Walter Gorner Barker 240643Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private William Ambrose Barker 60863West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edward Barley 42247Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Alfred Barlow L/22625Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Private Charles Barlow 59919Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clifford Barnes 30233The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918
Private John Barnes 108914Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918
Private Arthur Charles Barnett 21629Wiltshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William E. Barnett 225255East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William Henry Barnett 29252The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Stephen Barratt 37133King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private James C. Barrett 91920Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Redmond Barrett 100056Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918
Private Robert Barrie 72075Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918
Private Morgan Bartlett G/41778Middlesex Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Charles Bastable G/57750Middlesex Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Frank Bastow West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Reginald Batchelor 95887Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Bertram Henry Batehup 46431Rifle Brigade27/05/1918
Private James Bates 203153Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Thomas Battams 75531Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private Israel G. Batten 81730Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Garry Batting 80904Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Thomas Baxter 30005Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Harry Bayes 17623Northamptonshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Willie Beal 266477Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Edward Beaman 42132East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Bearley 42271Royal Berkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Sapper William Beattie 412046Royal Engineers27/05/1918
Lieutenant Charles Stuart Beeby Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Bertie Stanley Beedell 41684Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Corporal Dougal Bruce Bell 14858Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private George H. Bell 76323Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Bell 75309Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Second Lieutenant John Bell Border Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal George Bellas 295039Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private Charles Edward Bendall 121697Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918
Private George Bennett 76325Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Bennett 93812Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis W. Benson 205529East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Captain John Martin Benson Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Alan Bentley 41294Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Company Serjeant Major John Berry 410113Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant William Beswick 13981Cheshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Daniel Bevan 245985Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private Albert E. Bidgood 73469Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Bidwell 28386The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Charles Henry Bingle 53834Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Binks 51422Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918
Serjeant Harold Birchenough 91909Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frank James Bird S/36234Rifle Brigade27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Bird 53048Worcestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Frederick Bishop 84537Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private William James Bishop 34804Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph William Bissell 19604Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Allan Black Royal Engineers27/05/1918
Private Thomas Black 202179Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Frank Vincent Blackwell 3915Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Blake 40853Devonshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private James Bland 88955Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private Walter Vincent Bland 103695Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Edward Bleasby 366898Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private William Bleasdale 201722East Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bernard Bloor 202794Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Albert Blowers G/96879Middlesex Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Blundred 235151Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918
Private David Blyth 66203Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Ernest Blythe 37202Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918
Private Thomas Boal 137008Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Driver John Boanas 63111Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Boddy 31276East Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Boggon 64974Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private Ernest Booth 15274King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry James Booth 25052Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Henry Booth 16810Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918
Gunner William Boothman 107649Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Private George E. Boshier 42104East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Bostock Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Eric Norman Bostock Northamptonshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Eric Arthur Bowe Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private Percy Bowker 59935Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Victor Bowler 32280Northamptonshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private George Bown 91410Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private John S. Bowron 31130East Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Bowyer 30805East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Gunner Owen Boyle 202249Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant William Brackner 13907Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Harold Brailsford 12206Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Thomas Branscombe 140578Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Brass 21872Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Brearey 60829West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Edward Brentnall 86364Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Brice 206201Worcestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sam Bridge 6194East Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918
Lance Serjeant Walter Hampton Bridgman 205160Devonshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Brierly 81383Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert James Brinded 241772Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Sapper Alfred Thomas Brinkhurst 552716Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Albert Henry Thomas John Briscoe G/57383Middlesex Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Bristow 72672Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918
Private Louis Webb Britton 43568Royal Berkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wallace Broadhead 37275King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Broadhurst 108926Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Brockelsby 33473Lancashire Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Fred Brocklesby 91666Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918
Private Joseph Bromley 12945The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Brook 55129West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/05/1918
Captain Frederick Arthur J. Robertson Brooke Royal Army Medical Corps27/05/1918
Private Clifford James Brooks 44902Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 48)
Private Richard John Brooks 35637Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Samuel Brooks 37012East Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Albert Edward Brown 202695Northamptonshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Samuel Brown 89882Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Andrew Norman Brown Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Benjamin Brown 206871Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Charles Brown 202690Royal Berkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Clifford Brown 24080West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/05/1918
Serjeant Edward John Brown 200009Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private Harold Brown 109020Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper James Brown 422374Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Brown 48102Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Walter Joseph Brown 200542Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private William Robert Brown 21252Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918
Lieutenant James Bryce Royal Irish Rifles27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Brydon 34794Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin James Buckey 49681Northamptonshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William Alfred Buckley 7639Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Howard James Budd 35734Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William David Bulbeck 164060Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918
Private Walter Bull 32019Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Bull 44281Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Leonard Bullock 53055Worcestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Edward Bullock 35761Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Harry Burge 751555Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Roderick Henry Burgess G/96893Middlesex Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal John Stainforth Burnham 40288Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Henry Burns 109015Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance1745107099
LA VILLE-AUX-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance99586
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt852714
HERMONVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance45234
VENDRESSE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance44303
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance40212
JONCHERY-SUR-VESLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance29173
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2091
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance19175
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance18131
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France17162
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance16120
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1581
CHAMBRECY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance15111
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance1451
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium12100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance1200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1130
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium11111
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1171
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance1091
AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance10100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance1051
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance990
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance871
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance830
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance8111
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium872
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance740
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance791
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance751
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance730
BEAUREPAIRE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, PONTAVERTFrance760
BERRY-AU-BAC FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance750
CRAONNELLE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance740
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance730
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom701
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance682
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium661
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance630
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance600
ST. ERME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance630
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance540
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance540
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance560
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance562
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany531
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance562
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance431
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance440
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
LOOS MEMORIALFrance420
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance330
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium330
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt331
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance340
ANNOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance332
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance322
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium311
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany320
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance330
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance310
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance310
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance230
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance210
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium200
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt211
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance210
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance220
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance220
ISBERGUES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance233
BERGUETTE CHURCHYARDFrance220
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance220
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance210
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BLANGY-TRONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany220
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom212
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance230
SEDAN-TORCY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance231
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SIERRA LEONE BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESierra Leone200
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance110
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance110
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance120
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance110
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance110
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance110
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance120
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERYEgypt100
GERMISTON (PRIMROSE) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
KEMMEL NO.1 FRENCH CEMETERYBelgium100
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
VAUXBUIN FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance111
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SAINS-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MARISSEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-EN-PRAYERES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOUILLY CROSS ROADS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom110
GREAT WARLEY (LORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON (ST. ANNE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROYTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ATHERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HORBLING (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FULBECK (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (TUNSTALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
METCHOSIN (WILLIAM HEAD INSTITUTION) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance100
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance100
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NEUILLY-ST. FRONT FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FRECHENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BAVELINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ARCIS-LE-PONSART COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly110
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEW MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLD MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DAIL MOR CEMETERY, ISLE OF LEWISUnited Kingdom110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany111
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
INVERNESS (CHAPEL YARD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WESTCOTT (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
PEMBERTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOUGLAS CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
RADFORD (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RHYMNEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
PRESTBURY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
LIVERPOOL OLD CEMETERYAustralia100
MOLESWORTH (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WAVANS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance102
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly101
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium100
INNISFAIL BOWDEN CHALACK FARM CEMETERYCanada120
AMBALA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
CAWNPORE CANTONMENT NEW CEMETERYIndia100
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Durham Light Infantry284
Northumberland Fusiliers220
Yorkshire Regiment168
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)166
Royal Field Artillery150
Leicestershire Regiment124
Royal Engineers120
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)114
East Yorkshire Regiment97
Worcestershire Regiment85
Royal Garrison Artillery68
Northamptonshire Regiment67
East Lancashire Regiment65
Middlesex Regiment62
Lincolnshire Regiment54
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment49
South Nottinghamshire Hussars49
Royal Berkshire Regiment49
Royal Army Medical Corps45
Wiltshire Regiment40
Border Regiment39
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)35
Lancashire Fusiliers34
South Staffordshire Regiment25
Cheshire Regiment25
Army Service Corps24
Devonshire Regiment24
Rifle Brigade24
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21
German Army19
Grenadier Guards15
Royal Scots13
Royal Fusiliers12
Canadian Infantry12
Manchester Regiment11
Royal Dublin Fusiliers11
Warwickshire Yeomanry10
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)9
South Lancashire Regiment9
Indian Labour Corps9
York and Lancaster Regiment8
Mercantile Marine7
Coldstream Guards7
Royal Warwickshire Regiment7
Royal Air Force6
Hampshire Regiment6
Welsh Regiment6
Essex Regiment5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Army Cyclist Corps5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
North Staffordshire Regiment5
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army5
Royal Irish Rifles5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
New Zealand Rifle Brigade4
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.4
ALIAS4
Australian Field Artillery4
Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.4
Chinese Labour Corps4
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
London Regiment4
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Labour Corps3
Gordon Highlanders3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Machine Gun Corps3
Norfolk Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
British West Indies Regiment3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Welsh Guards3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
East Surrey Regiment3
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.2
Australian Engineers2
Friends Ambulance Unit2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Australian Army Service Corps2
Berkshire Yeomanry2
Tank Corps2
Highland Light Infantry2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Suffolk Regiment2
General List2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Australian Pioneers2
Irish Guards2
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Canadian Field Artillery2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)2
East African Forces1
Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Scottish Horse1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 91st Sqdn.1
South African Engineers1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force, No. 4 Training Depot Station1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, No.3 Sqdn.1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 203rd Sqdn.1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler King Edward1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Supply and Transport Corps1
General Staff1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Royal Navy, HMS Hecla1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 53rd Sqdn.1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Indian Railway Department1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 63rd Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow1590
Edinburgh12120
Dundee870
SpennymoorCounty Durham550
Govan530
Aberdeen560
MaltonRyedale430
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham442
KendalSouth Lakeland430
StanleyCounty Durham430
VictoriaNewport320
MorleyLeeds320
Aber ValleyCaerphilly331
MossleyTameside330
Eastwood311
New Monkland330
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe320
Stirling330
City of DurhamCounty Durham330
CoxhoeCounty Durham310
HettonSunderland330
AlnwickNorthumberland320
WolsinghamCounty Durham320
HexhamNorthumberland330
LichfieldLichfield331
CirencesterCotswold220
Skelton and BrottonRedcar and Cleveland210
Strensall with TowthorpeYork220
ElyEast Cambridgeshire221
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland220
LimpsfieldTandridge220
SowerbyHambleton221
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick220
YarmStockton-on-Tees220
North and South AnstonRotherham220
CreweCheshire East221
BorehamChelmsford210
BecclesEast Suffolk221
BlythNorthumberland220
FerryhillCounty Durham220
DenstoneEast Staffordshire220
WhitbyScarborough230
DoverDover220
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire210
New BradwellMilton Keynes210
EdlingtonDoncaster210
SalisburyWiltshire220
CheshamChiltern220
ShrewsburyShropshire220
TridentBradford220
WantageVale of White Horse220
SaddleworthOldham220
EshCounty Durham220
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset221
Cathcart220
RaundsEast Northamptonshire220
KempstonBedford221
NelsonPendle220
Dalserf220
AylesburyAylesbury Vale220
HorncastleEast Lindsey220
ParkMerthyr Tydfil220
ElsdonNorthumberland220
HaptonBurnley220
KidderminsterWyre Forest220
Dene ValleyCounty Durham210
KirkburtonKirklees221
GainsboroughWest Lindsey220
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys210
ShildonCounty Durham211
EveshamWychavon210
UlverstonSouth Lakeland220
ColnePendle220
Kilmarnock220
RiversideCardiff220
WorkingtonAllerdale230
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees220
Blandford ForumDorset220
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf220
SidmouthEast Devon221
NewarkNewark and Sherwood210
Norton-on-DerwentRyedale220
Barnard CastleCounty Durham210
Perth220
SleafordNorth Kesteven220
WithernseaEast Riding of Yorkshire220
Old BolsoverBolsover110
Portree111
RothwellKettering110
OngarEpping Forest110
CymmerRhondda Cynon Taf100
Radcliffe on TrentRushcliffe110
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin110
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet120
Markinch110
Rescobie111
HarburyStratford-on-Avon110
Shardlow and Great WilneSouth Derbyshire110
ShincliffeCounty Durham110
Rothesay100
HatfieldEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Castle EdenCounty Durham110
UleyStroud110
TrullSomerset West and Taunton111
RottingdeanBrighton and Hove110
ChelfordCheshire East110
ClitheroeRibble Valley111
Uphall110
BourneSouth Kesteven110
BolneyMid Sussex110
St. Leonards and St. IvesDorset110
WarminsterWiltshire110
MaescarPowys110
Kirk EllaEast Riding of Yorkshire110
SeahamCounty Durham110
TringDacorum111
Dalziel110
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent110
BiddulphStaffordshire Moorlands111
Bledlow-cum-SaundertonWycombe100
Stoke St. MilboroughShropshire110
WymondhamMelton110
RevesbyEast Lindsey110
Dunbar110
ScoleSouth Norfolk110
GildersomeLeeds110
CropthorneWychavon120
TrelechCarmarthenshire110
BleasbyNewark and Sherwood110
KettonRutland110
WindlestoneCounty Durham110
Horton Kirby and South DarenthSevenoaks110
Inverkip100
Appleby-in-WestmorlandEden110
LacockWiltshire110
ArleyNorth Warwickshire110
EltonDerbyshire Dales110
Elmton with CreswellBolsover110
Campbeltown110
CraykeHambleton110
HeighingtonDarlington110
FleetwoodWyre110
RadwinterUttlesford110
FritwellCherwell110
East GarstonWest Berkshire110
HebronNorthumberland110
EllelLancaster110
Abernethy110
WoburnCentral Bedfordshire110
Foveran100
OsbournbyNorth Kesteven110
LapworthWarwick110
IlfracombeNorth Devon110
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham110
RhylDenbighshire110
CatterickRichmondshire100
Snaith and CowickEast Riding of Yorkshire110
KingsclereBasingstoke and Deane110
Ayr110
ConwyConwy111
MursleyAylesbury Vale110
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester120
SilebyCharnwood110
Aston cum AughtonRotherham100
Hawick120
ReephamBroadland100
WilsdenBradford110
Haywards HeathMid Sussex110
LewesLewes111
NowtonWest Suffolk110
Llandissilio WestPembrokeshire110
WintertonNorth Lincolnshire110
StanhopeCounty Durham110
LlansamletSwansea110
Long MelfordBabergh110
WooddittonEast Cambridgeshire110
LiskeardCornwall110
Burgh le MarshEast Lindsey100
SomercotesAmber Valley110
Henley-in-ArdenStratford-on-Avon110
Uig110
Burton LatimerKettering110
Saltburn, Marske and New MarskeRedcar and Cleveland110
PershoreWychavon111
West MerseaColchester110
BrackleySouth Northamptonshire110
MaestegBridgend110
BinghamRushcliffe110
MadeleyTelford and Wrekin120
BelsayNorthumberland110
FavershamSwale122
Tillicoultry110
WorplesdonGuildford110
Blairgowrie110
BrailesStratford-on-Avon110
Heath and HolmewoodNorth East Derbyshire110
WomersleySelby110
Duirinish110
NorthallertonHambleton110
BrignallCounty Durham100
StonehouseStroud110
SheernessSwale110
St. JuliansNewport110
BridgwaterSedgemoor110
WylamNorthumberland110
HaightonPreston111
Preston-on-TeesStockton-on-Tees110
West Linton110
Boothby PagnellSouth Kesteven110
SlinfoldHorsham111
BradworthyTorridge110
GlasburyPowys110
HelmsleyRyedale110
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
PeltonCounty Durham110
BrockenhurstNew Forest111
Beith111
PenarthVale of Glamorgan110
EccleshallStafford110
Burton and DalbyMelton110
OswestryShropshire111
Jedburgh110
FlordonSouth Norfolk110
Denby DaleKirklees110
PensaxMalvern Hills110
Great YeldhamBraintree110
HorsforthLeeds110
MeidrimCarmarthenshire110
ColwickGedling110
HambletonRutland110
Wheatley HillCounty Durham110
CowdenSevenoaks110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
SaxmundhamEast Suffolk111
Alston MoorEden110
HindonWiltshire110
MarshchapelEast Lindsey110
GodalmingWaverley110
CromfordDerbyshire Dales120
TetburyCotswold111
Killarow and Kilmeny110
RylstoneCraven110
Coatham MundevilleDarlington110
Great ChesterfordUttlesford110
PenydarrenMerthyr Tydfil110
DeddingtonCherwell110
Hoo St. WerburghMedway110
HaltwhistleNorthumberland100
CoppullChorley110
Strathmiglo111
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire110
Chapel of Garioch110
MetheringhamNorth Kesteven110
Wellesbourne and WaltonStratford-on-Avon110
ClayhangerMid Devon111
BingleyBradford110
LlantysilioDenbighshire110
HampsthwaiteHarrogate111
OttringhamEast Riding of Yorkshire111
WinchcombeTewkesbury110
Sanquhar110
GrangetownCardiff111
RugeleyCannock Chase110
Aston ClintonAylesbury Vale110
HandleyCheshire West and Chester100
RearsbyCharnwood110
Kinghorn111
Old CattonBroadland110
KeighleyBradford110
East GrinsteadMid Sussex111
DorchesterDorset110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
LlansantffraedCeredigion110
SnaintonScarborough110
Owston FerryNorth Lincolnshire110
RippleDover110
GorseinonSwansea110
LongnorStaffordshire Moorlands110
West WycombeWycombe111
LauncestonCornwall110
AlfordEast Lindsey110
MartinNorth Kesteven110
Tongland110
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
GuisboroughRedcar and Cleveland110
HadzorWychavon110
TiptreeColchester110
Stoney StantonBlaby110
Coity HigherBridgend111
UptonNewark and Sherwood110
Great DawleyTelford and Wrekin110
BamburghNorthumberland120
Rhu100
PirbrightGuildford110
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
FillongleyNorth Warwickshire122
Whaley BridgeHigh Peak110
HoltonSouth Oxfordshire110
Lerwick110
Newby WiskeHambleton110
AldbroughEast Riding of Yorkshire110
ElmoreStroud110
WithamBraintree110
RogerstoneNewport110
North PethertonSedgemoor110
TwyfordWokingham110
TogstonNorthumberland110
AbbotsleyHuntingdonshire110
Carnwath110
BillingboroughSouth Kesteven110
ShaftonBarnsley110
LoxwoodChichester110
MalboroughSouth Hams110
Calne WithoutWiltshire110
ErwoodPowys110
RichmondRichmondshire100
CottinghamEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Monk HesledenCounty Durham110
HookHart110
Risca EastCaerphilly110
EssingtonSouth Staffordshire110
FordShropshire111
MedbourneHarborough110
AshingtonNorthumberland100
Dirleton110
CromerNorth Norfolk111
TodmordenCalderdale110
MalvernMalvern Hills110
CoggeshallBraintree110
Up HatherleyCheltenham110
LlanelliCarmarthenshire111
CalvertonGedling110
WiggintonYork110
West AucklandCounty Durham110
MardenMaidstone110
SplottCardiff111
BawdseyEast Suffolk110
HaytonCarlisle110
AtworthWiltshire110
Baslow and BubnellDerbyshire Dales110
Poole KeynesCotswold110
Kilmore and Kilbride110
TiffieldSouth Northamptonshire110
BillinghamStockton-on-Tees110
RamsgateThanet110
PagleshamRochford110
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
AdderburyCherwell100
WickwarSouth Gloucestershire110
Dunblane and Lecropt110
FrenshamWaverley110
TredingtonStratford-on-Avon110
ExmouthEast Devon110
DenbighDenbighshire110
BoroughbridgeHarrogate110
NewportEast Riding of Yorkshire110
TewkesburyTewkesbury110
Kirriemuir110
CantonCardiff110
Heath Hayes and WimbleburyCannock Chase110
NewchurchIsle of Wight110
SandbachCheshire East110
Kirby MuxloeBlaby111
SilsdenBradford111
CuckfieldMid Sussex110
BroadwindsorDorset110
WarwickWarwick110
SilphoScarborough110
BartonNorth Lincolnshire100
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield110
Paisley110
CastleSwansea110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
Piddington and Wheeler EndWycombe100
FeockCornwall110
SwanningtonNorth West Leicestershire100
DunstonNorth Kesteven110
Kibworth BeauchampHarborough110
Borgue110
PitsfordDaventry110
NunthorpeMiddlesbrough110
Great HorkesleyColchester110
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole101
CrynantNeath Port Talbot110
CollinghamNewark and Sherwood120
HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
AcombNorthumberland110
LyddFolkestone and Hythe110
Campsie110
East HorsleyGuildford110
EastcottsBedford110
ColeshillNorth Warwickshire110
New MillsHigh Peak110
MacclesfieldCheshire East111
HackforthHambleton110
Yate and Pickup BankBlackburn with Darwen110
BearparkCounty Durham110
Bisley-with-LypiattStroud110
StoneDartford110
MonmouthMonmouthshire110
CheddarSedgemoor111
Arborfield and NewlandWokingham110
PrudhoeNorthumberland100
Forgan110
MorecambeLancaster110
Knockbain110
HolbeachSouth Holland110
FormbySefton110
East DeanChichester100
DartmouthSouth Hams110
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
OffaWrexham110
Reeth, Fremington and HealaughRichmondshire100
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Lynesack and SoftleyCounty Durham100
HorndeanEast Hampshire111
Llanbradach and PwllypantCaerphilly122
SilverdaleNewcastle-under-Lyme110
Wingrave with RowshamAylesbury Vale100
ClaverleyShropshire110
Great EastonHarborough100
Shaw and CromptonOldham110
Haddington110
Weston LongvilleBroadland110
RippondenCalderdale110
GrimleyMalvern Hills110
CamberRother110
Cynwyl GaeoCarmarthenshire110
KimberleyBroxtowe110
Heworth WithoutYork110
Tow LawCounty Durham110
East FarleighMaidstone100
Beck Row, Holywell Row and Kenny HillWest Suffolk110
TreverbynCornwall110
East KealEast Lindsey111
PinxtonBolsover110
FairfordCotswold110
Gairloch100
Marston St LawrenceSouth Northamptonshire111
LoughtonEpping Forest110
LongparishTest Valley111
Sutton BoningtonRushcliffe110
Pilning and Severn BeachSouth Gloucestershire110
CorbridgeNorthumberland110
PemburyTunbridge Wells120
Scoonie110
Caterham ValleyTandridge110
Aboyne and Glen Tanar111
SouthamStratford-on-Avon110
AmlwchIsle of Anglesey110
ThirskHambleton110
HessleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
MinsterworthTewkesbury110
BarnstapleNorth Devon110
ButetownCardiff110
StogurseySomerset West and Taunton110
BradingIsle of Wight110
Chorley (Wrenbury Ward)Cheshire East110
ParboldWest Lancashire110
Holme ValleyKirklees100
Newlands100
East StockwithWest Lindsey100
Burgess HillMid Sussex110
SwanageDorset110
MochdrePowys100
Barrow upon HumberNorth Lincolnshire110
SedgefieldCounty Durham120
ChorleywoodThree Rivers110
Cambuslang110
Uzmaston, Boulston and SlebechPembrokeshire110
KingsleyStaffordshire Moorlands110
Chepping WycombeWycombe110
CrowanCornwall110
Castle DoningtonNorth West Leicestershire100
WildmoreEast Lindsey110
Wareham TownDorset111
Edrom110
ThurltonSouth Norfolk111
HeadlandHartlepool100
Droitwich SpaWychavon120
RettendonChelmsford110
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire111
St. ThomasSwansea110
CaythorpeNewark and Sherwood110
WhissendineRutland110
ElhamFolkestone and Hythe110
Cumbernauld110
ComptonGuildford110
MarlboroughWiltshire110
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire110
Draycott and Church WilneErewash110
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of110
Greenock110
East HarlseyHambleton110
HalebankHalton110
KembleCotswold110
CotteredEast Hertfordshire110
NewbridgeCaerphilly110
Kiddington with AsterleighWest Oxfordshire111
EtonWindsor and Maidenhead110
Roughlee BoothPendle110
CramlingtonNorthumberland110
Keith110
BoldSt. Helens100
ChichesterChichester110
CornworthySouth Hams100
HighworthSwindon110
SaltneyFlintshire110
MiddlehamRichmondshire110
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
AltonEast Hampshire111
Galston100
Cefn FforestCaerphilly110
PadburyAylesbury Vale110
BurfordShropshire110
GilmortonHarborough110
East HendredVale of White Horse110
Humbie110
SprowstonBroadland110
Hebden RoydCalderdale111
BournheathBromsgrove110
NewickLewes100
StowmarketMid Suffolk110
NeylandPembrokeshire100
CamblesforthSelby110
HaxbyYork110
Broomfield and KingswoodMaidstone110
Old Monkland110
Llanelli RuralCarmarthenshire100
ElvedenWest Suffolk110
Bassingbourn cum KneesworthSouth Cambridgeshire110
MillbrookCornwall110
Donington on BainEast Lindsey110