Date of death: Monday 5 February 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Lucas 11372Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Whittaker 20547East Lancashire Regiment05/02/1917
Gunner Allen 25996Royal Garrison Artillery05/02/1917
Lieutenant Egbert C. Oliver Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Goodwin 28935East Lancashire Regiment05/02/1917
Colour Sergeant Fowler PLY/13261Royal Marine Light Infantry05/02/1917
Private John Henry Rigby 11882Scots Guards05/02/1917 (aged 43)
Private Tom Arthur James 532667 (5589)London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)05/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Philip Gidley Leslie King 6295Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Reginald Acres 6228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917
Private Cyril Harvey Kelly 3501Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917
Sapper Charles W. Bridge 227166Royal Engineers05/02/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Joseph Whitchurch 1570Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/02/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Alan Florizel Sampson 3749British West Indies Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 20)
Leading Seaman Arthur William Rooke LZ/2714Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick William Southall 2204Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Read 77995Middlesex Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Read 8760Somerset Light Infantry05/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Wilson 24117East Lancashire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Bradford Kendall 153British West Indies Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Simkins 1194Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Martin 14586Wiltshire Regiment05/02/1917
Private Onions 28668Lincolnshire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Henry Thomas Helps F/9588Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Daedalus05/02/1917
Private Frederick Walter Whitehead 10241Royal Sussex Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 26)
Deck Hand William Henry Green 11042/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Beryl III05/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Edward Williams 4057Royal Scots Fusiliers05/02/1917 (aged 45)
Private Frank Latchford 66243Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest James Pearson 33226Bedfordshire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Owen 3/22053East Surrey Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Edward Bishop 24267Devonshire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Edward Eno Coupland 26089Grenadier Guards05/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private David Shaw Johnson 38444Yorkshire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Henry Wilcox Manning 17564Coldstream Guards05/02/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman William Henry Ward 473486London Regiment (The Rangers)05/02/1917
Private Fleetwood 34777West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/02/1917
Private Anderson 41066West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bowden 28992Devonshire Regiment05/02/1917
Sapper Albert Brook 99223Royal Engineers05/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Crick 20875East Lancashire Regiment05/02/1917
Private Johnson 23984Northamptonshire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Mitchell 23470The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/02/1917
Private William Norton 50282Royal Fusiliers05/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Jones Hill 47071Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/02/1917 (aged 43)
Driver Boucher 199163Royal Engineers05/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Charles Coulter 2577Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917
Private Souton G/18517Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/02/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Griffiths W/2840Royal Field Artillery05/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Hopkinson 1959The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Morley CH/61(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry05/02/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant John George Oxlade 2919London Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Johnstone 40514Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur James Boorman 49971Royal Fusiliers05/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jonathan Cheesman SD/3552Royal Sussex Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal George Alfred Keen 541596Canadian Engineers05/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold Stead Webster 174958Canadian Infantry05/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Stewart Mckee 10175Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bertie Neville Petch 21158East Surrey Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Aitken 79643Royal Engineers05/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Claydon 29693Bedfordshire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 28)
2nd Corporal Samuel Robert Jones 198754Royal Engineers05/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ephraim Horton 802583Canadian Infantry05/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Miller 175067Canadian Infantry05/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Tell 850224Canadian Infantry05/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Rolfe 106687Royal Engineers05/02/1917 (aged 43)
Rifleman Frederick Saunderson A/200593King's Royal Rifle Corps05/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Treffrey 13942East Surrey Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman George Robert Dawson TZ/4270Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick William Edwards 15290Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Alexander Kennoway Grosset 40669Highland Light Infantry05/02/1917 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Thomas Hodgins TZ/2015Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917
Private Stanley Howard Ingle 61268Royal Fusiliers05/02/1917
Leading Seaman Jesse Henry Kennard Sussex Z/50Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lee 18584King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/02/1917
Able Seaman Herbert Arthur Martin KP/420Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917
Able Seaman Ernest Mellers BZ/5092Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917
Private Middlebrook 34253King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/02/1917
Private O'donnell 25274Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/02/1917
Able Seaman Ernest Oxley KX/448Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917
Able Seaman Thomas William Pryor BZ/5072Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Matthew Summerscales 39830Lancashire Fusiliers05/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Wilby 19010Dorsetshire Regiment05/02/1917
Private John Foster Pearson 24781Border Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Beaumont Smith 32512West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ernest John Ponting 17065King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/02/1917
Gunner William Thomas Palin 85330Royal Garrison Artillery05/02/1917
Private Weston S4/039259Army Service Corps05/02/1917
Lance Corporal Ledgard 1307West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hamilton 23171Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/02/1917
Serjeant Leonard Hill 46895Royal Army Medical Corps05/02/1917 (aged 27)
Cape Boy Booi Notozi 13839Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces05/02/1917
Labourer Stefane Serame 14985South African Native Labour Corps05/02/1917
Private Nathaniel Edwards 782Rhodesia Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Lindow H L. Huddart Royal Engineers05/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Fenn 35201Royal Fusiliers05/02/1917
Private Murray 17629Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/02/1917
Private William F. Jarrett 52Australian Machine Gun Corps05/02/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Madge 102033Royal Field Artillery05/02/1917
Private Fink 51369Royal Fusiliers05/02/1917
Sergeant Charles George Graham 912Australian Machine Gun Corps05/02/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Cowie KP/293Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917
Able Seaman Dawson TynesideZ/8773Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ivey 29559Royal Fusiliers05/02/1917
Sub-Lieutenant Richard Arthur Wynne Robinson Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Vickers TZ/5370Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917
Bombardier Harte 54631Royal Garrison Artillery05/02/1917
Private Edward Dingle 5006Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Barlow R/11108King's Royal Rifle Corps05/02/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Davis 9468Royal Berkshire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Gondola 11121King's Royal Rifle Corps05/02/1917
Rifleman Kent R/13694King's Royal Rifle Corps05/02/1917
Rifleman Raisey 12117King's Royal Rifle Corps05/02/1917
Serjeant Alfred Henry Randall 451Royal Fusiliers05/02/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Wickers R/20783King's Royal Rifle Corps05/02/1917
Sapper Pearson 98264Royal Engineers05/02/1917
Private Richard Reed 26672Wiltshire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman Kenneth Tiney 14701New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/02/1917
Private Bruce Leslie Ball 4980Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917
Private Hugh Callan 5652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917
Private Ernest Joseph Folwell 6023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917
Private Edward Frederick Higgs 5387Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917
Private Alfred Reginald Hitchins 6520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 41)
Private Allan Douglas Mcaskil 1643Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Leslie Martin 6067Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 46)
Corporal Harold Perry 109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917
Private Mark Scott 1194Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917
Private Watson 1194ALIAS05/02/1917
Rifleman Wilfrid Douglas Lord R/30890King's Royal Rifle Corps05/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Skellham 23562Norfolk Regiment05/02/1917
Private Robert Craig David 2161Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917
Private Thomas Ryan 5201Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Frederick French 27090Leicestershire Regiment05/02/1917
Private Roadley 24993Leicestershire Regiment05/02/1917
Major Douglas C. Dean-Pitt British Red Cross Society05/02/1917
Lance Corporal Norman 23134Bedfordshire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Stanley Worley 3140Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Richard Archer 5646Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner O'toole 805323Royal Field Artillery05/02/1917
Gunner Clifford Wilson 810502Royal Field Artillery05/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Cullen 11418Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Evan Davies 25815Lancashire Fusiliers05/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick William Dodd 1640Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Joseph Mclaughlin 49288The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/02/1917
Sergeant Arthur Oswold Cook 15351Canadian Infantry05/02/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Brown Suffolk Yeomanry05/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wilson 201945Gloucestershire Regiment05/02/1917
Private Skelding 201028South Staffordshire Regiment05/02/1917
Rifleman Sahabir Thapa 49978th Gurkha Rifles05/02/1917
Private Comley 26163Gloucestershire Regiment05/02/1917
Driver Collins 85419Royal Field Artillery05/02/1917
Trimmer Mudd 3485TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Johannesburg05/02/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred Lord Brock 25599Royal Defence Corps05/02/1917
Bandsman Frank William Peters 8774Lincolnshire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Field 54357Royal Flying Corps05/02/1917
Serjeant Daley G/7946The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/02/1917
Serjeant Fishbourne 32941Royal Field Artillery05/02/1917
Private Albert Edward Spruce 202152Yorkshire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Mccord 43222Royal Scots Fusiliers05/02/1917
Private Miles Conway 32100The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Davis SS/4053Army Service Corps05/02/1917 (aged 46)
Corporal Edwards 3706Devonshire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 26)
Major Beverly William Reid Ussher Durham Light Infantry05/02/1917
Sapper Alfred Tessa 217278Royal Engineers05/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Johnson 9674Yorkshire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Richard John Bishop 7277King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/02/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Mckay 153109Canadian Infantry05/02/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Richards 805214Royal Field Artillery05/02/1917
Private Edward William Fox 39010Bedfordshire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal James Frederick Dawes 2661AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant Thomas Maltravers Linnell SE/320Army Veterinary Corps05/02/1917 (aged 43)
Lieutenant Percy Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry05/02/1917
Lance Sergeant Walter Page 472370Canadian Infantry05/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Sydney John Carn 2557Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Harold Vincent Brooks 2628Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Wilkinson 29104Grenadier Guards05/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Francis Mensah V/205Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.05/02/1917
Canteen Server Wadds Navy and Army Canteen Board05/02/1917
Private Richard Childs Part 6301Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert John Tout 5477Australian Army Medical Corps05/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Cyril Samuel Willmott 24392Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 17)
Rifleman Charles Frederick Tucker R/34197King's Royal Rifle Corps05/02/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Baker S4/158336Army Service Corps05/02/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Denton S4/126104Army Service Corps05/02/1917
Lance Corporal John Herbert Hughes 22453Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harry Hull S/4/159449Army Service Corps05/02/1917 (aged 41)
Private Christopher 39645Welsh Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman White 43662Royal Irish Rifles05/02/1917
Private Shepperd 354194London Regiment05/02/1917
Lance Serjeant Duggan 3314Royal Munster Fusiliers05/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gordon Victor Benfield 23044Royal Fusiliers05/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Varey 20180Royal Fusiliers05/02/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner William John Hughes 2041Royal Field Artillery05/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Clark 144646Canadian Infantry05/02/1917
Private Culshaw 200513East Lancashire Regiment05/02/1917
Serjeant John Burn 630544London Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 20)
Driver John Rogers 97764Royal Field Artillery05/02/1917 (aged 17)
Private Charles Bleach 9590Royal Sussex Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Carter 26808Devonshire Regiment05/02/1917
Private Chapman 30160East Surrey Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Elisha Horn Harriman 40482West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Shaughnessy 25423Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/02/1917
Private Stone 15005Dorsetshire Regiment05/02/1917
Private Hobbs 2062The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/02/1917
Driver Samuel Phillip Enefer 91380Royal Engineers05/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Burn 26954Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/02/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Castle S/19764Rifle Brigade05/02/1917
Rifleman Harry Emmerton B/200567Rifle Brigade05/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Greer 3576Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/02/1917
Private Hill 9289The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/02/1917
Lance Corporal Mackin 240994Border Regiment05/02/1917
Lance Corporal Smith 19910Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/02/1917
Private Squires 26282Devonshire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Leslie Hampton 3848AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Kerr 2170Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917
Private John Joseph Quinlan 1037Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917
Private William Gaulton Richardson 1536Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Horace Cecil Watts 3639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917
Private Gilhooly 250099Royal Scots05/02/1917
Private James Stuart Norman PLY/13664Royal Marine Light Infantry05/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Percy Rugg 32357King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Percy Thomas Davis 200962London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred James Mann G/50576Middlesex Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 30)
Sergeant Albert Edwin Sykes 3480Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Dial TZ/4227Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917
Able Seaman Holliday Tyneside Z/3875Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917
Lieutenant Arthur Idwal Humphreys Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman John Mclachlan Wylie Clyde Z/3683Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Harold Brownbill 6224Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Albert Duchars 6250Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Duncan 6252Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917
Private James Gardam 24314Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/02/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Harry Bagley 9608South Staffordshire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Bray Bristol Z/1447Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917
Able Seaman Clark London Z/1879Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Constable Tyneside Z/5357Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917
Able Seaman Dean Tyneside Z/5710Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman John Albert Gosling London Z/3519Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Greenwood Tyneside Z/8189Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Walter Gregory Tyneside Z/6732Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Siddons Tyneside Z/8023Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917
Private Drew 5288Gloucestershire Regiment05/02/1917
Private Leslie Roy Barrett 2440Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Comport Holroyd 244Australian Machine Gun Corps05/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Card G/11378The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/02/1917
Private Cooper G/1867The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Roffe G/18866The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/02/1917
Private Charles Holkham G/18609Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Davidson Device Micks 808523Canadian Infantry05/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Sameon N. Efemov 145135Canadian Infantry05/02/1917
Lieutenant Howard Grestock Canadian Infantry05/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Pickard 3/732Essex Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Burgess 40734Worcestershire Regiment05/02/1917
Private Wall 31263Worcestershire Regiment05/02/1917
Rifleman George James Bluck S/26596Rifle Brigade05/02/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Hinchcliffe 11804York and Lancaster Regiment05/02/1917
Private Albert Lawrence G/24590Royal Fusiliers05/02/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Charles Leadbeater S/9252Rifle Brigade05/02/1917
Private Alfred Thomas Bendell 27977Royal Fusiliers05/02/1917 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Jacobs London Z/1345Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917
Corporal Edward Stanley Marrs 3153Honourable Artillery Company05/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Charles Baker T4/219803Army Service Corps05/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Martin SS/19528Army Service Corps05/02/1917
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Stephen John Moorhouse Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Chelmsford05/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Blanchard 6511Hampshire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cobb 14/18235Cheshire Regiment05/02/1917
Private Davies 18571North Staffordshire Regiment05/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Dickson Indian Army Reserve of Officers05/02/1917
Lance Corporal Harmes 38003Worcestershire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Small 1851Devonshire Regiment05/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Stevenson 46th Punjabis05/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Tom Pearse Griffith Stone Royal Field Artillery05/02/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Topham 70115Royal Field Artillery05/02/1917
Driver Bull T4/249304Army Service Corps05/02/1917
Private Butcher 25678North Staffordshire Regiment05/02/1917
Private Devanney 10846Highland Light Infantry05/02/1917
Private Ernest Frederick Jinks 5699Worcestershire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Robert Bennett De Mont 222737Canadian Infantry05/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Smith G/22063The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/02/1917
Private Robert Clyde Brown 474092Canadian Infantry05/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mcgregor S/40233Cameron Highlanders05/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Wainwright 20787Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Robert Goodman 23081Bedfordshire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert William Francis 13133Essex Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas Farrell 11940Royal Berkshire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Harry Fennell 9062Royal Berkshire Regiment05/02/1917
Able Seaman Ernest Dimond London Z/5197Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917
Private Frank Dowse 4/6585Bedfordshire Regiment05/02/1917
Private John Spencer Driver 29344Essex Regiment05/02/1917
Able Seaman John Crosse Tyneside Z/7888Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917
Captain William Norman Cole South Lancashire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Ernest Burr Tyneside Z/4767Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917
Private John Burton 18587South Lancashire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Harry Brown Tyneside Z/8539Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917
Private George Frederick Arthur Blyth 29302Essex Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 38)
Able Seaman James Barrass Tyneside Z/1582Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Walter Bainbridge Tyneside Z/702Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917
Leading Seaman James Henry Archer Tyneside Z/6963Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917
Private Henry Dennis Gutteridge 27949Royal Fusiliers05/02/1917
Rifleman Percy Victor Haley R/9928King's Royal Rifle Corps05/02/1917
Able Seaman Frank Alexander Hardwick London Z/5226Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917
Able Seaman Walter Alroy Harrison Mersey Z/1499Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917
Private Francis John Victor Haynes 35080Essex Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Thomas Hinchcliff Tyneside Z/5545Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917
Private William John Edward Lacey TF/03514Army Veterinary Corps05/02/1917
Private Stephen John Osborne 13097Essex Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman George Henry Peet Tyneside Z/5359Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Horace Smith Tyneside Z/5268Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private John William Smith 36004Worcestershire Regiment05/02/1917
Private Edward James Tilley 29742Worcestershire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Alfonso Vincent 41008Worcestershire Regiment05/02/1917
Private Andrew Douglas Winter 22244Dorsetshire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 27)
Follower Akbar Calcutta/484Indian Labour Corps05/02/1917
Labourer Anpu Murmu Alipore/987Indian Labour Corps05/02/1917
Follower Gheba Rawalpindi/1036Indian Labour Corps05/02/1917
Porter Mana Benares/105Indian Labour Corps05/02/1917
Porter Nand Meerut/622Indian Labour Corps05/02/1917
Labourer Sing Rai Nissu Alipore/391Indian Labour Corps05/02/1917
Major George Reuben Treadwell East Lancashire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Harold Winterbourne 201870Hampshire Regiment05/02/1917
Lance Corporal Mcgoldrick 9636King's Own Scottish Borderers05/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Murray 859351Canadian Infantry05/02/1917 (aged 22)
Sepoy Ranak Singh 434958th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)05/02/1917
Naik Husain Bakhsh 1273rd Sappers and Miners05/02/1917
Driver Ganga Ram 791Gwalior Transport Corps05/02/1917
Sowar Neki Ram 21286th King Edward's Own Cavalry05/02/1917
Sowar Muhammad Bakhsh 109211th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)05/02/1917
Captain Bedell Indian Subordinate Medical Department05/02/1917 (aged 57)
Corporal Arthur James Shaw 1772Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Joseph Smith 5462Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Henry Francis Walker 5211Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917
Private Leslie Arthur Wallace 401Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917
Private Bertram James Warren 5439Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917
Private Harry Washer 5216Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917
Private Arthur William Nagle 803Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917
Private Walter Samuel Pettit 1347Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Richie 1504Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Leslie Robins 3127Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917
Lance Corporal James Mattison 5415Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917
Private John Ormonde Lea Melen 5735Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917
Private Robert Berkeley 4923Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cecil Hance Carson 5656Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert James Cassidy 3426Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917
Private George Holly Cheeseman 5655Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hector Gordon Holland 1703Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917
Sarwan Sahib Din 759Supply and Transport Corps05/02/1917
Serjeant Major Vivian Bertram Wilson 626621st (Empress of India's) Lancers05/02/1917 (aged 33)
Petty Officer John Carrigan Clyde Z/147Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917
Able Seaman James Cass TZ/5735Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917
Able Seaman Donald Murray ClydeZ/3547Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Edgar Poole 15322South Lancashire Regiment05/02/1917
Private John Thomas Spencer 35911Worcestershire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Stokes 28433Essex Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman William Wood Wales Z/1551Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917
Private Edward Louis Anderson 204177Hampshire Regiment05/02/1917
Private John Hartley Baldwin 24301East Lancashire Regiment05/02/1917
Private Alfred Luke 202123Hampshire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Macklin 200767Hampshire Regiment05/02/1917
Private John William Mellor 5632East Lancashire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Alif Khan 16057Indian Royal Artillery05/02/1917
Follower Kirpa Bar-ja/4Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/02/1917
Sowar Nadir Shah 289834th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse05/02/1917
Sepoy Surat Singh 266062nd Punjabis05/02/1917
Sepoy Wadhawa Singh 266866th Punjabis05/02/1917
Sepoy Santa Singh 122076th Punjabis05/02/1917
Naik Asa Ram 77582nd Punjabis05/02/1917
Rifleman Asal Singh 3091104th Wellesley's Rifles05/02/1917
Sepoy Bakhshish Singh 359392nd Punjabis05/02/1917
Naik Pandurang Utekar 2736117th Mahrattas05/02/1917
Sepoy Ram Narayan Singh 23577th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs05/02/1917
Follower Ajaba Rawat 119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)05/02/1917
Sepoy Mehar Singh 2496119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)05/02/1917
Naik Kum Singh 1531120th Rajputana Infantry05/02/1917
Sepoy Nabi Khan 580120th Rajputana Infantry05/02/1917
Rifleman Nasir Din 1660123rd Outram's Rifles05/02/1917
Sepoy Nur Din 5119126th Baluchistan Infantry05/02/1917
Sepoy Muni Chand 71624th Punjabis05/02/1917
Sepoy Achchar Singh 473635th Sikhs05/02/1917
Sepoy Teja Singh 415336th Sikhs05/02/1917
Sepoy Gopal Singh 261837th Dogras05/02/1917
Sepoy Gulab Singh 258337th Dogras05/02/1917
Sepoy Lachhman Singh 304638th Dogras05/02/1917
Rifleman Deva Singh 5625Burma Military Police05/02/1917
Follower Yusuf Khan PoonA/3435Supply and Transport Corps05/02/1917
Driver Muhammad Burhan Din 1320Mule Corps05/02/1917
Driver Ganga Ram 797Gwalior Transport Corps05/02/1917
Artisan Kanhaiya Lal WD/1402Indian Military Works Services05/02/1917
Private Forrest 8961Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/02/1917
Driver Joslin T4/038194Army Service Corps05/02/1917
Private Percy Gateson 325512Cambridgeshire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Tucker PLY/2740Royal Marine Light Infantry05/02/1917 (aged 55)
Lance Corporal Lewis John Harvey 20630Bedfordshire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Lindsay Clyde Z/7368Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917
Private Marsh 26753Bedfordshire Regiment05/02/1917
Able Seaman Mills LondonZ/5270Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917
Leading Seaman Still Clyde Z/2571Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1917
Fireman Edward Eriksen Mercantile Marine05/02/1917 (aged 22)
Deck Hand James Ross Ferrier Mercantile Marine05/02/1917 (aged 28)
Fireman Robert Fraser Mercantile Marine05/02/1917 (aged 35)
Donkeyman William Henry Gale Mercantile Marine05/02/1917 (aged 55)
Deck Hand William Norrie Gall Mercantile Marine05/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alfred George Freegard 5382Leinster Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Imoru Akure 7151Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.05/02/1917
Skipper Charles Thomson Mercantile Marine05/02/1917 (aged 35)
First Engineer Robert Udall Mercantile Marine05/02/1917 (aged 43)
Engineer Alexander Webster Mercantile Marine05/02/1917 (aged 50)
Ordinary Seaman Alfred William James Williams Mercantile Marine05/02/1917 (aged 18)
Fireman Richard Wrathmall Mercantile Marine05/02/1917 (aged 40)
Cook Walter Mill Mercantile Marine05/02/1917 (aged 38)
Fireman William Patrick Mercantile Marine05/02/1917 (aged 36)
Mess Room Steward William Pring Mercantile Marine05/02/1917 (aged 22)
Fireman and Trimmer Ernst Gustaf Hedin Mercantile Marine05/02/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman William Husband Mercantile Marine05/02/1917 (aged 39)
Fireman John Appleton Mercantile Marine05/02/1917 (aged 61)
Donkeyman Edward James Bidmead Mercantile Marine05/02/1917 (aged 52)
Second Hand George Reekie Mercantile Marine05/02/1917 (aged 47)
Second Engineer Frederick Matthew Sibbald Mercantile Marine05/02/1917 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Herbert Lily Todd Tyneside Z/6985Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Valiant05/02/1917 (aged 19)
Fourth Engineer Officer John Henry Lloyd Mercantile Marine05/02/1917 (aged 22)
Fisherman James Lorimer Mercantile Marine05/02/1917 (aged 44)
Winchman Ibrahim Ali Muhammad Indian Merchant Service05/02/1917
Trimmer Muhammad Ibrahim Somji Indian Merchant Service05/02/1917
Private Williams 201106Gloucestershire Regiment05/02/1917
Private Green PO/946 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry05/02/1917
Gefreiter Hans Querfurth German Army05/02/1917
Corporal Joseph Murphy 3381Northumberland Fusiliers05/02/1917 (aged 25)
Leader Majo Majo 4856Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces05/02/1917
Ox Driver Threetimes Molatso 16442Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces05/02/1917
Ox Driver Makilini Nontswaba 13702Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces05/02/1917
Donkey Driver Elviron Tshipyana 11568Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces05/02/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq4231
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance37140
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance18101
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1671
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1152
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance951
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq930
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance820
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance840
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance740
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance630
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance640
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq632
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance560
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance510
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium530
PEAKE WOOD CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance510
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance520
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance450
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance450
MILL ROAD CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance420
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance430
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa400
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance320
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance330
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom322
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance311
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAIFrance310
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance330
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance320
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance330
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance321
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance230
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance211
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance212
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania210
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance220
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance210
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance210
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance221
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance230
RAILWAY HOLLOW CEMETERY, HEBUTERNEFrance200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance210
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HEM COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance110
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
LEVALLOIS-PERRET COMMUNAL CEMETERY, PARISFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance120
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance120
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance120
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance110
ECLUSIER COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ECLUSIER-VAUXFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
PENZANCE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom110
QUINTON (ST. SWITHIN) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLD SWINFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BACUP (FAIRWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CLIVE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CANNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
TAMWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ESHER (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERY MEMORIALSierra Leone100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium120
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt111
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium111
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium110
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FOUQUEREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance100
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance110
BERLES POSITION MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
WOKINGHAM (ST. SEBASTIAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GOSFORTH (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WILLINGDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom120
BURWASH WEALD (ST. PHILIP) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
CROMARTY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAWARDEN (ST. DEINIOL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ST. ASAPH CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance110
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France110
ABERDARE CEMETERY, GLAMORGANSHIREUnited Kingdom111
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LANGFORD (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MARCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THROPTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.51
Mercantile Marine21
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.18
Canadian Infantry14
Royal Fusiliers12
Royal Field Artillery11
Royal Engineers10
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.9
King's Royal Rifle Corps9
Army Service Corps9
East Lancashire Regiment8
Worcestershire Regiment8
Bedfordshire Regiment8
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.7
Essex Regiment7
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.7
Devonshire Regiment6
Indian Labour Corps6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Hampshire Regiment5
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces5
Royal Marine Light Infantry5
East Surrey Regiment4
Rifle Brigade4
Royal Dublin Fusiliers4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.4
London Regiment3
Australian Machine Gun Corps3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Yorkshire Regiment3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Leicestershire Regiment2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Gwalior Transport Corps2
Border Regiment2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
Grenadier Guards2
Army Veterinary Corps2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Indian Merchant Service2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Middlesex Regiment2
Supply and Transport Corps2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)2
British West Indies Regiment2
37th Dogras2
120th Rajputana Infantry2
38th Dogras1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Indian Royal Artillery1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Chelmsford1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Beryl III1
Leinster Regiment1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Navy and Army Canteen Board1
British Red Cross Society1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Burma Military Police1
Cameron Highlanders1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Daedalus1
126th Baluchistan Infantry1
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry1
Royal Defence Corps1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
92nd Punjabis1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Suffolk Yeomanry1
Mule Corps1
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse1
Durham Light Infantry1
24th Punjabis1
Royal Scots1
Cheshire Regiment1
11th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Valiant1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
117th Mahrattas1
Welsh Regiment1
Canadian Engineers1
Indian Military Works Services1
62nd Punjabis1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
35th Sikhs1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Indian Subordinate Medical Department1
Royal Flying Corps1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Royal Irish Rifles1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
66th Punjabis1
Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry1
ALIAS1
36th Sikhs1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
German Army1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Coldstream Guards1
76th Punjabis1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
46th Punjabis1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
Scots Guards1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Rhodesia Regiment1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Honourable Artillery Company1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Johannesburg1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
82nd Punjabis1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1