Date of death: Monday 9 April 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Foulkes 266381Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Robert William Michael 23253Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Clague 34166Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Dunoon 8382664th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Andrew Doughty 739660Royal Canadian Regiment09/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Ernest Harold Aspden The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Oliver Hopkin 16336Suffolk Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Holland 32950Lincolnshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Moberly Hill North Somerset Yeomanry09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harry Hingston R/3686King's Royal Rifle Corps09/04/1917
Private Thomas Murty 41542Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Arthur Harry Morton 38268King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant David Urquhart 17264Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Arthur Harold Topp 3/306Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917
Private John Wallace 18940Royal Scots09/04/1917
Private James Yule 46368Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Dan Winter 32976Lincolnshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Edwin Bert Wightwick G/12992Royal Sussex Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Samuel Dodd 16030King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Charles Cecil E. Deeble 915696Royal Field Artillery09/04/1917
Lance Corporal Donald Cameron 240749Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917
Serjeant Robert Vernon Bruce 235225Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Boulton 40894Lincolnshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Stanley Jack Odlum Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Major Malcolm Arthur Neilson Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mceachern 1075144Canadian Pioneers09/04/1917
Private Arthur Clifford Day 443232Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Major Walter Eyre Curry Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Churchill Royal Canadian Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Browne Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Lieutenant William Edward Lee Broad Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Guy Armstrong Beck Royal Canadian Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Hall 14476Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/04/1917
Private Stephen Glaister 7085Royal Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dobbie 706961Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Sergeant Ellis Wellwood Sifton 53730Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Bruneau 120722Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Lance Corporal Pollock 907759Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Mackinnon 157629Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)09/04/1917
Private Gee 551347Canadian Light Horse09/04/1917
Lance Corporal Revill 108670Royal Engineers09/04/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Douglas Richardson 475465Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant Reginald David Turnbull 307750Canadian Field Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Pegram 129733Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Fallis Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Lieutenant Lancelot Edgar Ashcroft Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bernard Hall 739114Royal Canadian Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert John Galloway 252838Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Ralph Frost 715359Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Claude Leatham 28778Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Noble Johnson 715049Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Dack 412337Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Sergeant Fredrick Bertrand Vogel 703035Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant John Stein Ronaldson Cameron Highlanders09/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Wilfrid James Nowell Royal Field Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Marks Strickler 625303Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jay Batiste Moyer 201076Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Walter Ingram Morgan 163401Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant George Geoffrey May Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Christopher George Taylor 27365Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Johnstone Milne 427586Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant John Hastings Folliott Scott Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Grieve 24/1650Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 43)
Private Gibson 11424Royal Fusiliers09/04/1917
Private Wallace Gardner 23235Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Evans A/2603King's Royal Rifle Corps09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edwards 71155Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1917
Private Chadwick 48956The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bowes 3485West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/04/1917
Private Bathe G/55130Royal Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Grigor Allan King's Own Scottish Borderers09/04/1917
Sapper William Mcnab 503769Canadian Engineers09/04/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Fred Wright 148684Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Thomas Newell Vickers Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Ancell 183133Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Ernest Henry Amourette 59010Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Richard Aaron 144995Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Clubbe 204648Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Percy Chapman 715631Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Caldwell 636385Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lyle Whidden Bryson 715094Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel Edwin Woodman Leonard Canadian Field Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Charles Vince 532778London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel Edward William Hermon 1st King Edward's Horse09/04/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant John Whitecross 16285Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Henry Gordon Wright Middlesex Regiment09/04/1917
Private Rose S/40319Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917
Private Joseph Grisenthwaite S/14018Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ingham 38571York and Lancaster Regiment09/04/1917
Private Glassby 31171York and Lancaster Regiment09/04/1917
Private Charles Frederick Barham 31258York and Lancaster Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Horace Fletcher Moseley 534096London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Ernest Vernede Rifle Brigade09/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Joseph Smith S/40804Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant William Francis Paddock Royal Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Noble Barlow 769678Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Robert Rogers 43101King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917
Private Fieldhouse 57647The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917
Private Dann 44014King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917
Private Albert Chattell 57399The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Martin Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1917
Private James Doyle 20582Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Yates Williams 240873Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Crossland 47188Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917
Captain John Mcculloch Gordon Highlanders09/04/1917
Private Harry Grice 32319The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917
Private George Henry Green Taylor 3/9713Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Reginald Skull 19014Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Makepeace 39082Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917
Lance Corporal Carter 12927Durham Light Infantry09/04/1917
Private George William Turner 42353King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917
Private Frank Sawbridge 43568King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Middleton 3/22144East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Owen Kirman 27314East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter Charles Jackson 347East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Chalmers 15895East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Fred Brammer 37296East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Charles Stanley Bevan Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hoddinott 34182Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1917
Private Swift 27482Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Lincoln Springfield Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Major John Neill Black Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Ernest George Mead 32195Bedfordshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Lee 29238Essex Regiment09/04/1917
Private Bill Jim West 797116Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur West 797131Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Potter 766279Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Macvicar 715186Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Iwakichi Kojima 898560Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Cussons 675270Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Chapman 715776Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Brading 552246Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Graham 715594Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Watson 715051Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Alan Mcdonald 730072Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Harry Lyle 174326Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Easton Johnstone 645794Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private William Graysmark 164246Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Edward Erbach 730705Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Lionel Hyman Eliot Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Percy Thomas William Cooper 195885Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Richard Percy Abram 410669Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Karl Manson 242010Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold Frank Windle 511655London Regiment (London Scottish)09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Frank Ellis Rix 472504London Regiment (The Rangers)09/04/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Cook 473257London Regiment (The Rangers)09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant George Bartlett 25629King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Arthur Stanley Mack King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Alexander Windram 790686Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal John James Nelson 41406Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thom 240133Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917
Captain The Rev. John Spence Grant Gordon Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Goodchild 10027South African Infantry09/04/1917
Private Calder 266465Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Charles James Burke Royal Irish Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Philip Edward Thomas Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Cecil Stewart Glover 47277West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Fairley Royal Scots Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Percy Blezard Duckworth Royal Horse Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hugh Kemp 265908Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Barnett 302920Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/04/1917
Private Frank Webber 625257Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 42)
Captain Victor Gordon Tupper Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Sydney Borlase Schiff Rifle Brigade09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edwin Rannard 2957Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Townsend Quibell 58043The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Prentice 642738Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Charles Aldridge Peters S/27735Rifle Brigade09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Moir 267407Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Charles Henry Merriman Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edgar Francis Mcnally 39939King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 32)
Captain Geoffrey Laird Jackson Rifle Brigade09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hanson 25116East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917
Private Edward Garratt 32289York and Lancaster Regiment09/04/1917
Private Forteath 40861Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917
Bombardier Oliver Cromwell Dubois 78293Royal Field Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Captain John Douglas Drayson Royal Field Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Arthur Evelyn Dent King's Royal Rifle Corps09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Coulthurst 216797Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Askew Middlesex Regiment09/04/1917
Second Lieutenant George Arthur Nicholls Royal Horse Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant David Lyon Scott Gordon Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Swaine 38984Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917
Private Arthur Duncan Mclaren 18620Royal Scots09/04/1917
Private Liddle 3705Royal Scots09/04/1917
Private Keogh 27/1048Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917
Private Gordon Benson 204134Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bartholomew 267185Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917
Lance Serjeant Arthur George John Pelling 11547Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Edward Payne 26816Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Chalmers Hay Gordon Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 34)
Captain Bernard Samuel Davis Border Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Alastair Ebenezer Buchan Royal Scots Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Hubert John Tanner Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Stubbs 205066Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Robert Steen 15902King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1917
Private Davies 14/32York and Lancaster Regiment09/04/1917
Private Wilfrid Perkin 31235York and Lancaster Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Everard Vaughan Ridge Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Stanley Vollick 210933Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Alban Snelgrove 624477Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Alfred Kenney TF/241826Middlesex Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private William James Inkster 5161South African Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Sergeant Gordon Rochford 148046Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private George Brown Piper 736967Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Rowland George Peerless 147705Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Francis James Manning 718699Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Gerald Edward Latimer 4744Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Major Horace Hutchins Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Harvey Lorne Horne 787669Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward Hawley 184236Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Robert Davis 123091Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Arthur Valder Burgess 734229Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Arthur Barnard 805010Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph William Andrews 163278Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Karinius Anderson 809099Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Corporal Sidney George Gatwood L/14507Royal Fusiliers09/04/1917
Private Arthur Dyer 16009Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1917
Serjeant Glen 16611Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Henderson Geddes 202596Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Granville Thomas Batley Fowler 235154Herefordshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant George William Tate 23135York and Lancaster Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Winning Chapman 141087Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Daniel Alexander Campbell 1171762nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Herbert Charles Hines S/20896Rifle Brigade09/04/1917
Private John Cate SD/1768Royal Sussex Regiment09/04/1917
Private George Burridge PS/10884Royal Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Frank Greaves 27717Royal Field Artillery09/04/1917
Private George Arthur Thorne 478939Royal Canadian Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Malcolm Mews 769489Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Major Joy Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Driver Archibald George Henry Parsons 841128Royal Field Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Maurice Carter Voile 206181Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter William Revel 28809Suffolk Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Musker 53171The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917
Corporal Houlding 62144Royal Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Francis William (Frank) Drinkwater 32693Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/04/1917
Private Crick 40529Norfolk Regiment09/04/1917
Lance Corporal John Cleghorn 19444Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Bertram Bradforth 30951East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Barnes 27789East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917
Gunner Earnshaw 29256Royal Field Artillery09/04/1917
Private Cross 28751Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917
Private William Shand S/16436Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harry Sidney Fillmore 23702East Surrey Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Symonds 401335ALIAS09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Lieb 141018Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Sergeant Leary 141018ALIAS09/04/1917
Captain Alfred Douglas Cherry Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Brooker 43994King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917
Private Guest 38720Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917
Private Joseph Briggs 25141Durham Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Robert Rowland Akrill-Jones King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hickey 160943Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Harry Lawrence 27400Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private William James John Skinner G/559The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harold Spencer Brooks 6473Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Manning 192865Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Greig 202606Gordon Highlanders09/04/1917
Private Swan 716246Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Thomas Edmund Arkell 757478Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Alonzo Thorogood 473561London Regiment (The Rangers)09/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Prowse 241860Middlesex Regiment09/04/1917
Gunner John Johnston 110986Royal Horse Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Goldsmith G/6217Royal Sussex Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 39)
Driver Harold Davies 79011Royal Field Artillery09/04/1917
Serjeant Edward Frederick Darby 170784Royal Field Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Frank Mccartney Craig 7252Royal Field Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clarke S/3310Gordon Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Arthur Scott Buckton Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1917
Private Albert Francis Edward Huckle 23733Norfolk Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Glen S/9022Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917
Lance Corporal Steven 267559Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917
Private David Nicoll Smillie S/40790Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant James Leslie Neyland S/40904Gordon Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Angus Sutherland Mackay 267259Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Mcconachie 265169Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917
Lance Corporal John Hepurn King 242054Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harrison 266483Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917
Private Lauchlan Forsyth S/40943Gordon Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Burgess 266150Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal John Baxter 265011Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Banks 266266Gordon Highlanders09/04/1917
Captain Eric Fitzgerald Clarke London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Harold Samuel Griffin King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Ernest Richard James Bailey R/4281King's Royal Rifle Corps09/04/1917
Private Utley 38303Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stott 48305Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917
Corporal John Nussey 44455Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ibberson 35614Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917
Lance Corporal Hardie 352329Royal Scots09/04/1917
Private Quartley 29689Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert Taylor S/11879Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917
Private Charles E. Sim 26136Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Wilkins 47827Welsh Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Fenton James Trick 552060Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal James Richard Jones 21568Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1917
Corporal Robert Charles Jenkins G/5733Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Josias Johnston Ogle 769669Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Reginald Gardner 23202King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Gerald Stewart Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Eves 253305London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Howard Lane 3/9673Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917
Private William Ernest Oakes 38536Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harry J. Newman G/5676Middlesex Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Percy Victor Mount 23256East Surrey Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Cecil Turnbull 29388King's Own Scottish Borderers09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Tough 266204Gordon Highlanders09/04/1917
Lieutenant John Lawrence Craig Watson Gordon Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Ambrose Ernest Warnes 16329Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1917
Private George Herbert Woods 41275Essex Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Vernon Harold Wood 9391King's Royal Rifle Corps09/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Danvers Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomas Weston Buss The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/04/1917
Private Frederick George Busbridge G/55133Royal Fusiliers09/04/1917
Private Henry Bowen 22349King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/04/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Johnstone Bell S/7912Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917
Private James Walace Beeching G/18041Royal Sussex Regiment09/04/1917
Private John Henry Baker 19438Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/04/1917
Private John Aram 57691The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Frank Norris Anderson 34110Essex Regiment09/04/1917
Private Andrew Halcrow 202796Gordon Highlanders09/04/1917
Private Henry Kirkham 706627Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Campbell 687036Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Bullock 766994Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Company Sergeant Major Alfred Brookes 406865Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal George Wesley Bailey 669012Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner David Margetson 15563Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant James Alfred Rooke Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Harry Morse 128391Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Llewellyn 147259Royal Engineers09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Xavier Landry 1450604th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Conley G/8517The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/04/1917
Private Bruce Le Roy Callon 757032Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Fraser Campbell Buchanan Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Barron S/40730Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant John Mcintosh Tyrrell East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Harry Loxley North Staffordshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Grant 9510Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry William Gibbs 23611King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal George William Ferguson 58627The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cope 22556East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Ambrose Anderson 32665Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Gadd Ball 49825Royal Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Erickson 29015Royal Field Artillery09/04/1917
Private Hume 267553Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917
Private Fanning 241975Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917
Private William Sydney Welton 35348Essex Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Alister Leslie Munger 49785Royal Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cook S/8883The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/04/1917
Private Anderson 184183Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Hailes 534003London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/04/1917
Private Grylls 533145London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frank Deeley 533820London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Rowland Clark 532512London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert John Carpenter 531575London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred George Beer 532424London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private David Richards 200912Welsh Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Benjamin Jones 171927Royal Field Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Whitchurch 1722Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1917
Sapper John Arthur Medhurst 146264Royal Engineers09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bernard Pantall 401335Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Arthur Cook 42438Durham Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Collins 3582Manchester Regiment09/04/1917
Private William Bowen 266782Monmouthshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal James George Whiting 7080Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Ronald Macdonald Morrison East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Caswell 18387Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Gilbert Evans 39310Royal Scots09/04/1917
Private Bagnall 8569King's Own Scottish Borderers09/04/1917
Private Medlin 3179South African Infantry09/04/1917
Private Martin 38724Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917
Corporal Merritt 7384Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Frederick James Elton 25798The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Mason The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917
Private Peters 7328British West Indies Regiment09/04/1917
Private Moore 5162British West Indies Regiment09/04/1917
Corporal Alfred Moore 37561King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Middleton 38240Durham Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant William Henry Martin 28029East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Robert Stanley Martin 53108Durham Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Marsden 41539King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917
Private Alfred Margerison 23/416Durham Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Isaac Mcmarniss 13208King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Littlehales 44065King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Sydney Lewis 43629King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Valentine 799653Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Mcquaid 34434Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Jones 9960Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Philip Abecasis Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Lattin Thunder 24748Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/04/1917
Private Smith 28675Essex Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant William Harold Proctor Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Leslie Arkell Hardwick G/60409Royal Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Barrett G/7579The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Thomas Bakewell 241459Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Reid 808554Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Macdonald 202721Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Francis Cecil Hyde Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Dommett 441262Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bloomfield 800144Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Cecil Bernard Orange 18276Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Oatway 130150Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Company Sergeant Major Langley 138511Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Alfred Hudson 706375Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 45)
Private Owen Harold Davies 443864Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Reginald Henry Angus 757249Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Toleman 513668London Regiment (London Scottish)09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Hicks 474355London Regiment (The Rangers)09/04/1917
Private Christophers 6745London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Colin Stewart Calder 512054London Regiment (London Scottish)09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Henry Robert Arthur Bolton 472466London Regiment (The Rangers)09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick William Billingsley 202935London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/04/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Garnham R/18032King's Royal Rifle Corps09/04/1917
Private Maurice Nesbitt 316778Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Hurst S/17066Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917
Private Wiseman 265126Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Stronach 266805Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Russell 265364Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major John Thomas Morrison 18794Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Mcpherson 265157Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcpherson 265894Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mclachlan 265842Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hugh Mckenzie 266035Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mcdonald 265840Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917
Private Keir 266416Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917
Private Thomas George Jones 36768East Lancashire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Gordon 265103Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917
Corporal Cooper 8488South African Infantry09/04/1917
Private Chisholm 265388Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917
Private Cameron 265227Gordon Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Herbert Hosking 95371Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Harrison 36767East Lancashire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Adcock 6173South African Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Bannister 67988Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1917
Private Taylor 240454Gordon Highlanders09/04/1917
Private Salmon 19617Suffolk Regiment09/04/1917
Private Charles Hall Pearson 18712Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Mccartney 24/112Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917
Private Horace Latham 26874Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Harold Barlow 57974The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Clifford James Stokes B/203390Rifle Brigade09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Basil Roseveare 6621South African Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Reid S/12234Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917
Private Archibald Lewis Pettman G/15771The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/04/1917
Private Williams 54685Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hugh Henry Williams 130235Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Leland Stanford Westover 410224Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Edward Sutton 760163Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Thomas Kaby G/19035The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Johnstone 62228Royal Fusiliers09/04/1917
Private Edward Francis Mullaly 709892Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Robinson Muldon 13018Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Gordon Mckinnon 925594Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Pearlie Halford Green 817631Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Walter Firth 550135Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gunnar Jonas Backlund 216110Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Walter Andrew 148563Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Gibson 42501Highland Light Infantry09/04/1917
Private Harry Gammon G/20121The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Foulds 30068King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Isaac Duke 48046Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917
Captain Lionel Murray Williams Middlesex Regiment09/04/1917
Private Mark Hugh Cummings 5072Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Stanley Turnbull 5747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman George 474116London Regiment (The Rangers)09/04/1917
Rifleman Robert Jones 472712London Regiment (The Rangers)09/04/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Valentine George Lowe 472679London Regiment (The Rangers)09/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Thomson 8736Durham Light Infantry09/04/1917
Private Walter Clarence Thorpe 4266Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Blakeman R/16899King's Royal Rifle Corps09/04/1917
Private Harry Broadley G/51588Royal Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Brown R/33719King's Royal Rifle Corps09/04/1917
Rifleman Burton R/3836King's Royal Rifle Corps09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Cooper 10298Highland Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Eccles 14315King's Own Scottish Borderers09/04/1917
Rifleman Gay R/33737King's Royal Rifle Corps09/04/1917
Acting Bombardier Joseph Radford 69917Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal George Sharples 66620Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Captain George Alwyn Penrose The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Thurgood S/23360Rifle Brigade09/04/1917
Gunner William Griffith Williams 310418Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Adams 39846King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917
Private Ambrose 31965Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917
Private Amey 31932Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Anderson 31900Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Ash 492163London Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Willie Baldwin 35721King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Robert Barrett 491829London Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Beach 32984Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917
Lance Corporal Beckett 26079Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917
Private John Arthur Clifford Bell 57625The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Borthwick 16572East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917
Private Ernest Brickell 26743Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Godfrey Briggs 16354The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Brown 29594Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917
Captain Richard Walter Brown Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bullock 14856King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Burrough 8360Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917
Private Carter 44002King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917
Private Harry Church 33239Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Clare 493493London Regiment09/04/1917
Private Clayton 13829East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917
Private Clements 17865Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917
Private Coultas 43666King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917
Lance Corporal Cox 26504East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917
Private Cummings 18485East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal James William Daltrey 33161Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest John Henry Darnell 32111Bedfordshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Dickenson 24122Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917
Serjeant Drew 7986Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917
Private Ernest Edwins 57449The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Arthur Ellis 33214King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917
Private Ellum 39799King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Edward Fazakerley 17052The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Field 31456East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917
Private John James Garrick 493296London Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Herbert Jesse Giddings 7026Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant William Wesley Green East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Green 23612King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917
Private Gregory 30104King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1917
Lance Corporal Harding 10856Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917
Lance Serjeant John Harris 35448Bedfordshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Harvey North Staffordshire Regiment09/04/1917
Private Edward Michael Haydon 33169Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Hendon 10523Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917
Private Hill 235135King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917
Lance Corporal Hiscock 18145Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917
Serjeant Hobson 12870King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917
Second Lieutenant George Holmes East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hopkins 29682Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917
Corporal George Hunt 10604Bedfordshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hurst 49243The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Francis James Hurt 493018London Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jackett 26725Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Jalland East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917
Private Edward Stephen Johnson 31027East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Keep 23287King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917
Private Keith 240923ALIAS09/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Albert Ernest Kellaway 23161Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Knight 266811Gordon Highlanders09/04/1917
Private Lane 57723The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Amos Larby 31917Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lawrence 18227Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917
Private Ernest Dennis Lee 23957East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Herbert John Lewis 16251The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lovegrove 31861Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917
Private Henry Arthur Lovell 493086London Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Macdonald 57551The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917
Private Mann 492246London Regiment09/04/1917
Private Ferdinand Gronwall 241354Middlesex Regiment09/04/1917
Private Martin 493850London Regiment09/04/1917
Private Mercer 52427The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917
Private Miller 20601Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917
Private Richard Miller 43631King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mitchell 57559The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Moffitt 43031King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917
Private Morse 25404Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917
Private Mortimer 25745The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917
Private Morton 20141Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Northover 33581Bedfordshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Orme 7761King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917
Private Parkyn 490927London Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal John Henry Payne 27991East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Pearse 492329London Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Petthrick 57609The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917
Private Harry Prust 57658The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Purvies 10846Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917
Lance Corporal Roberts 17142The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robertson 57566The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917
Private Rudolph Furgen Schen 493520London Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sheppard 19501Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917
Private Simpson 16229Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917
Private Snow 19917Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917
Private Frank Solesbury 25171Bedfordshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Stevens 19934Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Sugar 29660Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private George Tyler 5390Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Vanderstine 9669Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Edward Walker 7741Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Wallace 513993London Regiment (London Scottish)09/04/1917
Private John Alexander Keith Way 240923Middlesex Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Willis 3/9939Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917
Private Willis 493111London Regiment09/04/1917
Private Woolridge 44041King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917
Private John William Young 10181East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Burdett 202220Lincolnshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cushing 41060Middlesex Regiment09/04/1917
Rifleman Law R/4492King's Royal Rifle Corps09/04/1917
Driver William Cross 9887Australian Field Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant John Maclennan S/8470Gordon Highlanders09/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Gervase Henry Francis Maude Royal Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Page 29686Norfolk Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Henry James Rixon 22182Middlesex Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Robertson S/15986Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Henry Salton 15424Essex Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Albert Salvage G/18164Royal Sussex Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Joseph William Savage 53484Royal Horse Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Smith 12271West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private John William Smith 8627Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Richard Stapleton S/1930Royal Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Tett 132976Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1917
Private James Norrie Thornton S/43224Gordon Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walker S/18385Cameron Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Watson 29921Royal Scots Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Weeden 14637Suffolk Regiment09/04/1917
Private White 5063Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 31)
Staff Serjeant Harry Winyard 614021Royal Horse Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Robert York 41967Royal Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Madeley G/4335The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William John Chalk 29537Essex Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Hutton Adamson Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alexander S/43184Cameron Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Arnold 4110Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/04/1917
Private George Auchterlonie 40332Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Banks 15257Royal Scots Fusiliers09/04/1917
Lance Corporal Barton 21/1174Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917
Private Richard Edwin Oliver Bates 40571Middlesex Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bisset S/12981Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917
Lance Serjeant John Robert Black 19148Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bradley L/9397The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/04/1917
Private Alexander Braidwood 38553Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Jamieson Branagan 43716Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Brodie 22/853Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Frederick Brooks 62410Royal Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private David Brown 19428Royal Scots09/04/1917
Private George Percy Browne 466818Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Buckland 6822Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/04/1917
Private Candlish 26/124Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917
Private Arthur William Challis 4967East Surrey Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Champkins G/20132The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/04/1917
Private Clark 25/884Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Clarke 11453Middlesex Regiment09/04/1917
Private Cliffe 17428Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1917
Private Henry William Clubb G/18993The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Collip 9911East Surrey Regiment09/04/1917
Private John Campbell Cowbrough 43843Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Crooks 160582Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Cuthbertson 23694Royal Scots Fusiliers09/04/1917
Private Peter Dechan S/6209Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Dougan 183934Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal James Douglas 3131Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Courtney Downing 160196Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Dryburgh S/3461Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917
Private Duffie 27837Royal Scots09/04/1917
Private Charles Daniel Fenning 5969Royal Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Ferguson 43911Royal Scots09/04/1917
Private Fisher S/40167Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917
Private Reginald James Frampton 10941The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Alexander Fraser S/40176Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Garnett 15861Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Robert Gatcum 22246The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Edwin Norman Glover 781224Royal Field Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Golder 50142Middlesex Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Gordon 40129Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/04/1917
Private Leonard Gosling S/40185Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Gow 43754Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Charles Daniel Grant 103Royal Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hamilton 183934ALIAS09/04/1917 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Hardwich South African Infantry09/04/1917
Private Harrison 4236Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1917
Serjeant Holtom 280Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/04/1917
Private James William Hook 17911Middlesex Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Hutton 13095Royal Scots Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Arthur Philip Jenner 22551The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Johnston 31050Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Benjamin Jones 3359Royal Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alexander Lawson 25093Royal Scots09/04/1917
Private Learmont 30310Royal Scots09/04/1917
Private Edgar John Long 34360Middlesex Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Low 31268Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Mcdade 15208Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mcdade 434858Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private John Mcdonald 184074Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 47)
Private Mcdonald S/40107Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Mcevoy East Surrey Regiment09/04/1917
Private Thomas Mcghee 3016Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alexander Mckay S/40271Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Mckenzie S/9132Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917
Private Earl Orington Mackinnon 832033Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Mclean S/40506Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917
Private George Calder Mcleod S/10688Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Francis John Mcphail S/26098Cameron Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Macqueen 39700Royal Scots09/04/1917
Second Lieutenant George Pitt Taylor Macrae Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Macrae S/40464Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Madden 38549Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Manzi S/15953Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Mason East Surrey Regiment09/04/1917
Private Mayberry 38371Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Miles 8629Middlesex Regiment09/04/1917
Private Nightingale G/6858Royal Sussex Regiment09/04/1917
Private Albert Oliver 9101The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private O'neil 22341Highland Light Infantry09/04/1917
Private Alfred Orpin 940The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Peters 40636Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/04/1917
Private George Henderson Philip S/4637Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edward Pledge G/13158The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Frederic Poore 30095King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1917
Acting Corporal Charles Pulfer 7165Royal Scots09/04/1917
Serjeant Reynolds 6879East Surrey Regiment09/04/1917
Private Allan Rintoul S/40367Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant John Robertson 43812Royal Scots09/04/1917
Private Robertson 40277Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/04/1917
Private Robertson 29923Royal Scots Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Peter Robertson 11014Royal Scots09/04/1917
Private Rogers A/26777Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Ross S/40470Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Rousell S/6462Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917
Private Herbert Alfred Selden G/6509Royal Sussex Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Henry Sharpe S/10214Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Shelvey 9797East Surrey Regiment09/04/1917
Private Sheppard 62330Royal Fusiliers09/04/1917
Private Robert Shipley S/25373Cameron Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Simmons 23063Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant George Sinclair Middlesex Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Smith S/43226Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Smith S/12709Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917
Private Snider 183922Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private William Thomas Staines 266904Gordon Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Street G/639The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/04/1917
Private Peter Crawford Struthers S/16419Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Alfred Ernest Taylor 7215East Surrey Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Turner Taylor 19106Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Tomlinson 41882Highland Light Infantry09/04/1917
Lance Corporal John Traill 30281Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Waddell S/21022Cameron Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Robert Hugh Walker Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private Andrew Wallace S/12475Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Waller L/10849Royal Sussex Regiment09/04/1917
Private Weekes G/60598Royal Fusiliers09/04/1917
Private Willsmore 11575East Surrey Regiment09/04/1917
Private Wood G/8948Royal Sussex Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Charles William Woodham 5988East Surrey Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Wotherspoon 11701Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Zander 279East Surrey Regiment09/04/1917
Serjeant Bingley 35427Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1917
Private Crawley S/1523Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Mcculloch Denholm S/9356Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 40)
Sapper James Ferguson 420089Royal Engineers09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Ferguson 344345Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1917
Private Louis Hoffbrand 9760South African Infantry09/04/1917
Private Ireland 23874King's Own Scottish Borderers09/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Frederick Charles Lee South African Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal James Mcavoy 1667Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mclaren 53700Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mclean 29425King's Own Scottish Borderers09/04/1917
Private Mcwhirr S/6511Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917
Private Nellaney 18419Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1917
Corporal Phillips 12431Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/04/1917
Private Pratt 39396Royal Scots09/04/1917
Sapper Robert Smith 420355Royal Engineers09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stevens 7093Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/04/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Harold Underhill Hatton Thorne Royal Berkshire Regiment09/04/1917
Private James Barbour Waugh 43350Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Young 22876King's Own Scottish Borderers09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ayliff 10243South African Infantry09/04/1917
Private Brown 733016Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private David Campbell 200908Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Drummond 267417Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Elstob Froggatt 270121Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Hirst 47514Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Jennison 37526Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Conway 22356Durham Light Infantry09/04/1917
Private Charlie Croucher L/10663The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Curran 41193Royal Field Artillery09/04/1917
Private John James Evens 21741Durham Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Jones 26533Durham Light Infantry09/04/1917
Private Bromfield 6334864th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/04/1917
Sergeant John Bernard Harris 222923Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walsh Philip Hickey 716151Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private William John Laird 637046Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Loaring 7012752nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/04/1917
Private Percy 746088Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Spencer 415015Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Lance Corporal Stanning 4253511st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/04/1917
Lieutenant John Douglas Armstrong Canadian Engineers09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Thomas Henry Banfield Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 41)
Sergeant William Charles Benedict Banham 129005Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry Watson Best 216116Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 46)
Lieutenant David Alexander Boyes Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Major Brydon Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Major Thomas Hugh Callaghan Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Roderick Campbell 877931Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Pioneer Clark 206719Royal Engineers09/04/1917
Lieutenant Duncan Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Gates 410495Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Captain Harold Frederick Hill Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Harry Elthan Hilton Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Albert George Hindes 132818Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Jacobs 132209Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Lieutenant Reginald Heber Manning Jolliffe Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Lachance 805707Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Gunner John Vincent Leyden 87614Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Malcolm Mackay 222611Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Misinishkotewe 755136Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Major Edward Cecil Horatio Moore Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 40)
Sergeant Owston 418010Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Corporal Rainford 410863Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Major A. Mck. Ross Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Major Harry Frank Sare Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Lieutenant Savage Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Major Shipman Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Richard Dallas Sloane 681713Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Douglas Farquharson Small Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Stalker Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Major John Hales Sweet Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner John William Talbot 86964Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Rupert Warren Taylor Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Max Mingaye Townley Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Richard John (Dick) Wattam Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Whiteway 761161Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Victor Leslie Smith 206185Machine Gun Corps (Motors)09/04/1917
Serjeant Arthur Elbourne 6770Rifle Brigade09/04/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal Frederick George Garland 3972Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Agnew 192783Canadian Engineers09/04/1917
Private Ashcroft 120950Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Lieutenant Thomas C. Bechraft Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Edgar Ernest Beckett 874578Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/04/1917 (aged 17)
Private Henry Dibblee Belding 817009Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Joseph Birkhead 775442Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Alexander Black Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Garnet Blenkhorn 766988Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Lawrence Francis Cartney Bole Royal Canadian Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bottoms 210127Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Lieutenant Osborne Henry Paget Bowker Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Bright Canadian Field Artillery09/04/1917
Captain Richard Brown Brisco Royal Engineers09/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Bunce 1160042nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/04/1917
Private Burgess 142546Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Caldwell 28641King's Own Scottish Borderers09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Daniel Gordon Campbell Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Fredrick Ewen Campbell 839Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Campbell 657105Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Chenard 417949Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private John Anderson Chisholm 28749King's Own Scottish Borderers09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Archie C. Cornell Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Cowan Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Coxon 500509Canadian Engineers09/04/1917
Sergeant Cruickshank A/34106Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bertie Curtis 438350Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert George Cutler 4247211st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Davis 475060Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/04/1917
Private John Frederick Dean 17421King's Own Scottish Borderers09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Major De Lancey Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Frederick Albert Doherty 7480365th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Downing 808370Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Dunham 727074Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Ernest Lloyd Edgley 65306Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Company Sergeant Major Esslemont 4247691st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Richard Albert Estey 445448Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 18)
Company Sergeant Major Eyden A/20049Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Lieutenant John Hibbert Feindel Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Shoeing Smith Gunner John Finlay 118789Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Donald Brotchie Forbes Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robert Andrew Forsyth 430282Canadian Pioneers09/04/1917
Private Fortune 183608Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Stanley Smith Gill 746209Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Raeburn Gill 757895Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Aubrey Sidney Gomme 124570Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Gordon 135368Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/04/1917
Private Goyer 2260961st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Gregory Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Lieutenant David Clark Grieve Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Charles Campbell Gwyn Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hanna 186131Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Sapper Hartland 108278Canadian Engineers09/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Heather 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/04/1917
Private Hollingshead 201197Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private John Oral Hopkins 1033272Royal Canadian Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Horsfall 414193Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/04/1917
Private Milton Hutchinson 139592Canadian Pioneers09/04/1917 (aged 53)
Private Ernest Alfred Insley 412123Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Mark Lawrence Jackson 925320Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant John Ellington Jones Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Jones 841472Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Leslie James Karn 81469Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper George Bell Kirton 505006Canadian Engineers09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Keddie Latta A/24031Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Le Breton 86067Canadian Field Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Lester 18715Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Haydon Letch 766427Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Lilley 784521Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant James Hector Little Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Longstreet Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Lieutenant James Macpherson Macarthur Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mcavoy 510784Canadian Army Medical Corps09/04/1917
Lieutenant Frank Fernie Mcgowen Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Mcintyre Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Mckeown 73244Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Company Sergeant Major William B. Mackissock A/20816Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Ewen Lawrence Bedson Mclean Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant William John Mclean Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Patrick Mahoney 448723Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private John J. Merchant 440536Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Gordon Edward Minchinton Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Moore Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant William Gowan Watson Moxley Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Mullaney Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Munro 757379Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Ernest James Pearce 20516Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Walter Josiah Pearse Royal Horse Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Percy James Perkins 73822Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Benjamin Clifford Pierce 4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Powley 57558Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Price 415094Canadian Pioneers09/04/1917
Private Price 414969Canadian Pioneers09/04/1917
Sapper Quintin 477753Canadian Engineers09/04/1917
Lieutenant Ramsay Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Ramsay 736849Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Sergeant Ralph Bostwick Raymond 69839Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Robb Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Lieutenant Lester George Rooks Royal Canadian Regiment09/04/1917
Corporal Leslie Frederick Russell 412420Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner George Sampson 14477Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Schofield 174677Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Sharpe 457263Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Edmund Norman Sheppard 808427Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Grigori Shperak 455180Canadian Pioneers09/04/1917
Fitter Staff Serjeant Robert Smillie 127984Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1917
Private Frederick Gerald Smith 842097Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant George Crawford Smyth Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal George Henry Sprigg L/23581Royal Horse Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Stagg 1759Canadian Army Medical Corps09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Rupert Kelson Starr Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Sterrett 644867Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Stewart 228838Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Captain Stanley Peter Stewart Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Stanley Tom Stokes 772294Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 16)
Private Edwin William Stone 20525Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Stozjuk 455334Canadian Pioneers09/04/1917
Private Joseph Mary Sullivan 802476Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Harrie Nelson Thompson Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Thompson Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Major Russell B. Thomson Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Archie Russell Tough 724575Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Fred Wade 22527Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ellis Walker 441495Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wilder 142147Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Bonner Wilson 784991Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Roger Wilson 184104Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant John Lant Youngs Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Marshall 16170Durham Light Infantry09/04/1917
Private Harold Warburton 38903Durham Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Williams 27781Durham Light Infantry09/04/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Hillary 266958Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Joseph Ward 476572Royal Engineers09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Bannerman 267620Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Whitehead Bell S/16773Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Gerrard Edgar Brink 7644South African Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Benjamin Ellis 266858Gordon Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas Alfred Henry Grace 1054South African Heavy Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Haig S/13003Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917
Private Inglis 352204Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Adams 2277502nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/04/1917 (aged 43)
Private Weldon A. Adshade 261655Royal Canadian Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Baggs 715935Royal Canadian Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Clayton Barteaux 282551Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Bartlett 552398Royal Canadian Regiment09/04/1917
Private Beechwood 207069Royal Canadian Regiment09/04/1917
Private Walter Bellamy 730669Royal Canadian Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bevan 7183391st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Washington Booth 261494Royal Canadian Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hector Percy Bradley 684402Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Bridgman 645883Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Brookes 477109Royal Canadian Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Henry Bull 445113Royal Canadian Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal John James Burke 208026Royal Canadian Regiment09/04/1917
Lance Corporal Burrows 442342Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/04/1917
Corporal Thomas Caldwell 487335Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Carbonell 477150Royal Canadian Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Clarence Carlson 1169132nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Sergeant Carruthers 1354454th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Carter 793753Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Christie 706898Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Clark 7813812nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Dudley Coddington 7070672nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sidney James Cope 477195Royal Canadian Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stanley Fredrick Cornick 208443Royal Canadian Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Armand Crevier 454790Royal Canadian Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Daniels 101050Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Davidson 51030Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)09/04/1917
Private John Demidovich 898389Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Theophile P. H. Doucet 793468Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Eric B. Eden 418749Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Richard Fuller Endress 208345Royal Canadian Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Chester Farrell 478589Royal Canadian Regiment09/04/1917
Private Felch 282912Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Private Charles Prescott Fielding 715061Royal Canadian Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Christopher Forster 552273Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)09/04/1917
Private John Roderick Frasier 261144Royal Canadian Regiment09/04/1917
Private Gallant 794178Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gilbo 207925Royal Canadian Regiment09/04/1917
Private Daniel Gillis 715430Royal Canadian Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Goulden 208418Royal Canadian Regiment09/04/1917
Private Francis Frank Gray 227712nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Henry Griffiths 478737Royal Canadian Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Handley 418240Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Hanson 526528Canadian Army Medical Corps09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harland 687769Canadian Infantry09/04/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance113858775
VIMY MEMORIALFrance79242537
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance41628534
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance40623819
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance33818417
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance29615120
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance21318039
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance1961199
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance16910910
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance14710314
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance1378412
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1368910
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance127716
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance12512420
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance1251127
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance120585
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1168012
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance110847
GIVENCHY ROAD CANADIAN CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance104655
GIVENCHY-EN-GOHELLE CANADIAN CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance94585
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance925616
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance92675
BAILLEUL ROAD WEST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance84534
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance82343
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance734610
NEUVILLE-VITASSE ROAD CEMETERYFrance71625
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance51419
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium49343
ZIVY CRATER, THELUSFrance49235
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance48253
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom4800
HOUDAIN LANE CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance44271
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance43238
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance41375
LICHFIELD CRATER, THELUSFrance39283
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance36283
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance33253
GOUROCK TRENCH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance31130
HENIN CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance31261
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance30290
TIGRIS LANE CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance29188
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium28205
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance27200
FAMPOUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance26211
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance2461
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance24171
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance24141
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance22100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2210
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance21111
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance18131
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India1700
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1650
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance1682
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance15131
ACHICOURT ROAD CEMETERY, ACHICOURTFrance14131
BUNYANS CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance1481
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance1292
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance1271
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa1200
HENINEL-CROISILLES ROAD CEMETERYFrance1190
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium11109
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance10131
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance951
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance981
ZOUAVE VALLEY CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance931
LOOS MEMORIALFrance960
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance830
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance851
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance890
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance720
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance740
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance750
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance652
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance691
HERVIN FARM BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance660
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance621
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance630
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance532
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance540
HIBERS TRENCH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance521
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance550
GOUY-EN-ARTOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance441
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance420
HENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance421
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance450
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance420
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance400
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance410
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece440
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles400
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania400
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance330
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance320
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium300
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium332
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
MORCHIES AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance300
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia300
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance240
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt202
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania200
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance211
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance201
DURY CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance210
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
NESLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
SAUCHY-LESTREE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany220
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom220
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium210
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance220
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
R.E. GRAVE, RAILWAY WOODBelgium240
CHOC BAY WAR CEMETERYSt. Lucia202
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom210
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration200
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance120
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PARGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
WATERBEACH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TARRINGTON (SS. PHILIP AND JAMES) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom122
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PRESTWICH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KETTERING (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEDNESFORD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONSUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WITLEY (MILFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STRATFORD-SUB-CASTLE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt111
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance110
PETIT-VIMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CHILI TRENCH CEMETERY, GAVRELLEFrance100
ORANGE TRENCH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance110
TANK CEMETERY, GUEMAPPEFrance110
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance100
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VAULX AUSTRALIAN FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYFrance120
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
BLYTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CUMMERTREES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance100
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance110
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HORSLEY WOODHOUSE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
SPARSHOLT (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HALIFAX (STONEY ROYD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
CARLTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTLAND (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
YNYSYBWL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST MERSEA (ST. EDMUND) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
MUNDESLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance110
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NASIRABAD GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia101
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry2042
Northumberland Fusiliers420
Royal Scots372
Seaforth Highlanders258
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)193
Gordon Highlanders188
Royal Fusiliers158
King's Own Scottish Borderers152
South African Infantry147
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.142
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders140
Wiltshire Regiment135
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry128
East Yorkshire Regiment127
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)98
Middlesex Regiment93
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)93
King's Royal Rifle Corps89
Royal Canadian Regiment80
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)75
Durham Light Infantry73
King's Shropshire Light Infantry72
Royal Field Artillery69
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)68
Essex Regiment68
London Regiment (The Rangers)67
York and Lancaster Regiment64
Rifle Brigade57
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)57
Suffolk Regiment56
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion52
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)50
East Surrey Regiment49
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry49
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)48
Mercantile Marine45
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)43
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)42
Royal Sussex Regiment39
Somerset Light Infantry39
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion37
Canadian Machine Gun Corps37
Cameron Highlanders37
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)35
London Regiment34
Royal Scots Fusiliers33
Highland Light Infantry33
Lincolnshire Regiment33
Royal Warwickshire Regiment32
Yorkshire Regiment32
Royal Garrison Artillery30
East Lancashire Regiment30
ALIAS29
Norfolk Regiment27
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21
Royal Engineers21
London Regiment (London Scottish)19
Royal Berkshire Regiment18
Royal Army Medical Corps18
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion18
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion16
Bedfordshire Regiment15
Canadian Engineers15
Royal Horse Artillery15
Hampshire Regiment13
Military Labour Corps12
94th Russell's Infantry11
Australian Field Artillery11
Royal Welsh Fusiliers11
Canadian Pioneers10
Manchester Regiment10
Lancashire Fusiliers9
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)8
North Staffordshire Regiment7
German Army7
Military Police and Levies6
Canadian Field Artillery6
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment6
Canadian Light Horse6
Leicestershire Regiment5
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)4
Seychelles Carrier Corps4
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Canadian Army Medical Corps4
Army Service Corps4
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Welsh Regiment3
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
General List2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke2
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry2
King's African Rifles2
Indian Signal Corps2
British West Indies Regiment2
Supply and Transport Corps2
German Civilian2
Herefordshire Regiment2
Border Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Training Reserve2
Indian Labour Corps2
Royal Indian Marine2
21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)1
Indian Merchant Service1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
1st King Edward's Horse1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2461), SS Torrington1
Household Battalion1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Orthos1
Royal Defence Corps1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
South Wales Borderers1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Patiala (Rajindra) Lancers1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Chinese Porter Corps1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Hansley1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
29th Punjabis1
Royal Flying Corps, 24th Sqdn1
Army Chaplains' Department1
East African Animal Transport1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Military Works Service1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Hermione1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Assam Military Police1
Australian Engineers1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn.1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
South African Heavy Artillery1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Mule Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Hansley1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Indore Transport Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.1
36th Jacob's Horse1
Royal Flying Corps1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
112th Indian Infantry1
Scottish Horse1
New Zealand Engineers1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. Dev. A/2186). HMS Pomone1
Scots Guards1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Royal Flying Corps, South African Sqdn.1
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
116th Mahrattas1
Machine Gun Corps1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R./CH/A/406) M.F.SS Baron Herries1
57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Lothians and Border Horse1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh1241184
Glasgow78705
Dundee33270
Govan32322
Aberdeen27231
Wick15141
Greenock13101
Elgin13146
KilsbyDaventry13101
Paisley12110
Falkirk10110
Old Monkland990
Drainie882
Montrose870
KeighleyBradford791
Perth770
Dunfermline770
Inverness and Bona770
City of DurhamCounty Durham750
Forres771
Alloa650
Thurso660
Tongue650
Cathcart660
BlythNorthumberland660
Hawick670
Dalziel650
Ayr671
Dumbarton550
Troqueer550
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire550
SaddleworthOldham540
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk560
Hamilton540
SeahamCounty Durham550
Stirling550
Bothwell550
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire550
Kilmarnock540
Bellie542
Dunoon and Kilmun540
Inveresk550
Blantyre440
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe442
Grangemouth440
Shaw and CromptonOldham440
Rutherglen440
Dryfesdale430
Keith441
Eastwood420
Campbeltown440
Kirkcaldy and Dysart430
Rathven430
Innerleithen440
Fetteresso430
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland430
HettonSunderland451
Old Kilpatrick441
Banff440
Ardchattan and Muckairn440
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick441
Selkirk430
Renfrew440
Rosskeen440
PenrithEden321
SouthboroughTunbridge Wells331
Mortlach321
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire330
Galashiels320
Urray330
Cambuslang330
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire311
New Monkland331
EshCounty Durham330
SalisburyWiltshire340
Cambusnethan331
ShrewsburyShropshire330
Alva320
Central Swindon NorthSwindon330
Fraserburgh330
Denny330
KirkburtonKirklees330
HexhamNorthumberland330
BelperAmber Valley330
IrchesterWellingborough330
Crail330
Duffus333
Lerwick331
Blairgowrie320
Slamannan330
FalmouthCornwall310
AshingtonNorthumberland330
CalneWiltshire330
Dumfries330
Kippen340
Langholm330
CastleCardiff310
SkiptonCraven330
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset332
Dalmellington330
Cadder330
NewburyWest Berkshire331
Urquhart322
Cupar330
Uphall320
CantonCardiff310
StanleyCounty Durham330
Harris330
HerefordHerefordshire, County of320
Kelso330
HordenCounty Durham330
Brechin332
ShaftesburyDorset200
Kelton220
Rothes210
Heathfield and WaldronWealden220
Clyne220
Sandon and BurstonStafford220
HornseaEast Riding of Yorkshire221
Fordyce220
LodeEast Cambridgeshire220
Auchterderran220
Duns220
Leslie (Fife)220
HoundEastleigh210
BramptonCarlisle212
Elstree and BorehamwoodHertsmere220
EasingwoldHambleton211
Colwyn BayConwy220
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight230
West Calder210
Kirkby IrelethSouth Lakeland230
Crieff220
North Uist210
ChepstowMonmouthshire211
RippondenCalderdale210
GainsboroughWest Lindsey220
Cromdale, Inverallan and Advie220
LowestoftEast Suffolk220
NelsonPendle220
WattonBreckland221
Lanark220
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of221
TivertonMid Devon210
TavistockWest Devon220
Campsie210
Longforgan220
Linlithgow211
SilverdaleNewcastle-under-Lyme210
AltonEast Hampshire220
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham220
IlkleyBradford220
PrudhoeNorthumberland220
Kirkwall and St Ola210
Inverurie220
ChatterisFenland220
BarnoldswickPendle221
ShildonCounty Durham220
AckworthWakefield220
OswestryShropshire211
Y FelinheliGwynedd220
New Deer220
ChippenhamWiltshire220
West HoathlyMid Sussex221
GlenfieldsBlaby220
Golspie210
West Kilbride220
Urr220
Kilmadock210
Market WeightonEast Riding of Yorkshire220
Lochwinnoch220
Logie (Stirling)220
MalmesburyWiltshire210
LoughtonEpping Forest220
Forfar220
BurfordWest Oxfordshire220
Morton220
Itchen ValleyWinchester230
Ockbrook and BorrowashErewash220
ColnePendle230
Saffron WaldenUttlesford220
South Kirkby and MoorthorpeWakefield220
CreweCheshire East220
Dalkeith220
Loudoun210
LedburyHerefordshire, County of220
Kirkintilloch220
UlverstonSouth Lakeland220
Larbert230
Kilmore and Kilbride220
BatchworthThree Rivers220
ShaftesburyNewport220
Kinloss221
Frinton and WaltonTendring220
OtleyLeeds221
BerkhamstedDacorum221
BedaleHambleton220
Milton ErnestBedford220
Peterculter210
East Kilbride220
WarwickWarwick220
Ancrum221
PadihamBurnley220
Castle CampsSouth Cambridgeshire221
Peebles221
CaernarfonGwynedd220
Eyemouth221
Swanscombe and GreenhitheDartford220
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire220
Melrose220
EdenbridgeSevenoaks220
Arbroath and St Vigeans220
RipleyAmber Valley210
West MallingTonbridge and Malling210
Kinglassie220
MelbournSouth Cambridgeshire220
Killarow and Kilmeny220
Cockpen220
Knockando221
Drumoak220
Tranent220
Ardrossan220
DoverDover210
KnaresboroughHarrogate221
Kirkcudbright220
Blandford ForumDorset221
StewkleyAylesbury Vale220
Gairloch220
RipleyGuildford220
Neilston220
TongShropshire220
ClevedonNorth Somerset211
St Ninians220
FromeMendip220
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham210
Alyth220
Moffat220
Coldingham210
Bathgate220
StroudStroud210
TridentBradford220
CoppullChorley220
Gamrie220
BridgwaterSedgemoor220
TodmordenCalderdale220
Ellon220
Huntly220
ShanklinIsle of Wight211
Farr221
West Rainton and LeamsideCounty Durham220
ChedworthCotswold221
BridgnorthShropshire220
PontardulaisSwansea100
St. KeyneCornwall110
SteventonVale of White Horse110
TrowbridgeWiltshire110
LamplughCopeland110
CrontonKnowsley110
WybertonBoston110
SlaptonAylesbury Vale110
St Martins110
Preston-on-TeesStockton-on-Tees110
Culter110
Cornhill-on-TweedNorthumberland120
BentleyEast Hampshire110
Swanton AbbottNorth Norfolk110
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
Lady110
Kemnay110
Haddington110
WrenthamEast Suffolk110
Sutton upon TernShropshire110
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin110
WykehamScarborough110
FoweyCornwall110
BracknellBracknell Forest110
RuddingtonRushcliffe110
Stanton St. GabrielDorset110
ParkMerthyr Tydfil111
HoltWiltshire110
DownheadMendip111
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire111
BowesCounty Durham110
Eight Ash GreenColchester110
IrnhamSouth Kesteven110
Arrochar110
Dunnichen110
SudburyBabergh110
Crawford110
RothburyNorthumberland100
East TytherleyTest Valley110
Cogenhoe and WhistonSouth Northamptonshire110
WirksworthDerbyshire Dales110
Menai BridgeIsle of Anglesey111
Udny110
Lostock GralamCheshire West and Chester110
FarnhamWaverley100
ChiseldonSwindon110
RustingtonArun110
Trawden ForestPendle110
ShinfieldWokingham110
Dornock110
AdamsdownCardiff111
RamsburyWiltshire110
Rosemarkie110
Keinton MandevilleSouth Somerset110
StanhopeCounty Durham110
Great CanfieldUttlesford110
CrigglestoneWakefield110
Great CressinghamBreckland110
Dalry (Dumfries & Galloway)110
Laurencekirk110
Brendon and CountisburyNorth Devon110
Kirkhope110
CavendishWest Suffolk110
Avondale111
KnutsfordCheshire East111
Brampton BryanHerefordshire, County of110
Shirland and HighamNorth East Derbyshire110
LlandysulCeredigion110
Croy and Dalcross110
DevizesWiltshire110
BransfordMalvern Hills111
SystonCharnwood110
Canisbay110
CwmbachRhondda Cynon Taf100
Heath Hayes and WimbleburyCannock Chase110
SouthwaterHorsham100
Amble by the SeaNorthumberland110
Frampton on SevernStroud110
DriffieldEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Winterton-on-SeaGreat Yarmouth110
Ferry Port on Craig110
Echt110
BrastedSevenoaks100
KessinglandEast Suffolk110
Carluke100
Moreton SayShropshire110
StaplehurstMaidstone110
Belmont RuralHerefordshire, County of110
FrytonRyedale110
SalcombeSouth Hams110
Downend and Bromley HeathSouth Gloucestershire110
SelstonAshfield110
Bradford AbbasDorset110
Balmaclellan110
Cardross110
PorthcawlBridgend101
BaydonWiltshire111
StonesfieldWest Oxfordshire110
HaverhillWest Suffolk110
RamsgateThanet110
PebmarshBraintree100
WalesRotherham110
ScredingtonNorth Kesteven110
Chalfont St GilesChiltern110
Duthil and Rothiemurchus111
Newtyle100
WokinghamWokingham110
BranthamBabergh110
LynemouthNorthumberland100
BransgoreNew Forest110
North CaveEast Riding of Yorkshire110
TasburghSouth Norfolk111
DuffieldAmber Valley122
Fintray110
MacclesfieldCheshire East111
Jedburgh110
WorplesdonGuildford110
MereworthTonbridge and Malling110
Aston CantlowStratford-on-Avon110
NewquayCornwall110
Clayton-le-WoodsChorley100
LambournWest Berkshire110
KidlingtonCherwell110
NewickLewes110
Tillicoultry110
MardenWiltshire110
Avoch110
Nether StoweySedgemoor110
Romsey ExtraTest Valley110
Great TothamMaldon110
Guilden MordenSouth Cambridgeshire110
South Knapdale110
Kirkmichael (Perth & Kinross)111
BirchangerUttlesford111
Lasswade110
HemingstoneMid Suffolk111
Girvan110
WylamNorthumberland110
New AlresfordWinchester110
BartonNorth Lincolnshire100
Mears AshbyWellingborough110
SawleyErewash100
LlandwrogGwynedd110
Rhynie110
WinterbourneSouth Gloucestershire110
Inch100
PulboroughHorsham111
Nettlestone and SeaviewIsle of Wight110
Uig100
Auchterarder100
LlandaffCardiff100
WinterslowWiltshire110
YeovilSouth Somerset110
HalsteadBraintree110
TrimdonCounty Durham110
BagendonCotswold110
HeadlandHartlepool110
Alston MoorEden110
Lochalsh111
Durris100
Long PrestonCraven110
Newbattle110
BoulgeEast Suffolk110
BaschurchShropshire110
AshDover110
BaldersbyHarrogate110
OffaWrexham111
Sorbie110
MumblesSwansea111
St. IveCornwall111
TowerseySouth Oxfordshire110
Arlecdon and FrizingtonCopeland110
RyeRother101
FramptonBoston110
PadburyAylesbury Vale110
Durness110
Holywell-cum-NeedingworthHuntingdonshire110
New Cumnock110
Broomhaugh and RidingNorthumberland110
HookEast Riding of Yorkshire110
RyburghNorth Norfolk110
Underbarrow and BradleyfieldSouth Lakeland111
Nesting100
Dyce110
HathersageDerbyshire Dales110
Saltoun110
Wangford with HenhamEast Suffolk110
HytheFolkestone and Hythe100
St Georges and PriorsleeTelford and Wrekin110
SnaintonScarborough110
FeockCornwall110
PemburyTunbridge Wells110
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea111
CostockRushcliffe110
PuddletownDorset111
Keir100
Rhu110
PantMerthyr Tydfil110
HindonWiltshire110
Fodderty110
CranmoreMendip111
AmpthillCentral Bedfordshire110
East MerseaColchester110
BourneSouth Kesteven110
MarlowWycombe110
Inveraray110
Carmyllie110
WhitwickNorth West Leicestershire110
Dalgety110
PolsteadBabergh111
RingwoodNew Forest110
WoodmanseyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
AynhoSouth Northamptonshire110
BrailsfordDerbyshire Dales110
Sprouston110
CranleighWaverley110
LittlehamptonArun111
RemenhamWokingham110
Annan110
Scoonie110
VictoriaNewport111
PewseyWiltshire110
CrewkerneSouth Somerset110
BidefordTorridge110
Ramsey and ParkestonTendring110
East TuddenhamBreckland110
Lindal and MartonBarrow-in-Furness110
St Cyrus110
BarrowWest Suffolk110
Dundonald110
DisleyCheshire East110
StandonEast Hertfordshire111
UppinghamRutland111
CrakehallHambleton110
Grassmoor, Hasland and WinswickNorth East Derbyshire110
Fyvie110
WelshpoolPowys100
Havenstreet and AsheyIsle of Wight110
Kinfauns100
MoldFlintshire110
WillingtonBedford110
WillitonSomerset West and Taunton110
Grindon and Thorpe ThewlesStockton-on-Tees100
WolsinghamCounty Durham110
OzleworthCotswold111
BewholmeEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Belton with BrowstonGreat Yarmouth110
HawksheadSouth Lakeland100
Port Glasgow110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
Castleton110
WesterfieldEast Suffolk110
LudlowShropshire110
HeadcornMaidstone110
Weston BeggardHerefordshire, County of110
High AbbotsideRichmondshire110
Newton and NossSouth Hams110
Cold AshtonSouth Gloucestershire111
UlleskelfSelby110
West LulworthDorset110
PontardaweNeath Port Talbot110
All CanningsWiltshire110
Urquhart and Logie Wester110
Chipping NortonWest Oxfordshire111
Great FinboroughMid Suffolk110
CoggeshallBraintree120
CantleyDoncaster110
ScopwickNorth Kesteven110
AmershamChiltern110
Kilmonivaig110
Dull110
Carnock110
CheddletonStaffordshire Moorlands110
MedsteadEast Hampshire110
StocktonSouth Norfolk110
Tiree110
Keig110
Wimborne MinsterDorset110
St Boswells110
WisleyGuildford110
Wem UrbanShropshire110
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet110
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire110
MillbrookCornwall110
AdlingtonChorley110
BuckleburyWest Berkshire110
Horton-cum-StudleyCherwell110
NewhavenLewes110
Lochmaben110
TredegarBlaenau Gwent110
ChedzoySedgemoor111
ElyEast Cambridgeshire110
CornforthCounty Durham110
HeptonstallCalderdale110
NettlehamWest Lindsey110
Fen DittonSouth Cambridgeshire110
North Knapdale110
FramsdenMid Suffolk111
WhaltonNorthumberland111
AmcottsNorth Lincolnshire110
LlandderfelGwynedd100
Insch111
NewarkNewark and Sherwood110
Stoneykirk110
Forgue110
WroughtonSwindon111
CowfoldHorsham101
New BradwellMilton Keynes110
Tingwall110
CathaysCardiff100
WestburyWiltshire110
MistertonSouth Somerset110
BicesterCherwell110
Tow LawCounty Durham110
ThetfordBreckland110
PartonCopeland110
AldeburghEast Suffolk110
AlveleyShropshire110
PethamCanterbury110
ThirskHambleton110
Crediton HamletsMid Devon110
LlantysilioDenbighshire110
Penninghame110
BirchgroveSwansea110
St. GennysCornwall110
Turriff110
South StokeSouth Oxfordshire110
RedlynchWiltshire110
ImpingtonSouth Cambridgeshire111
PettRother100
HorwichBolton110
Clawson, Hose and HarbyMelton110
GranboroughAylesbury Vale110
Lochbroom110
Forgan110
MorecambeLancaster100
Livingston110
ShobnallEast Staffordshire100
BarnstapleNorth Devon100
BurghclereBasingstoke and Deane110
HolmptonEast Riding of Yorkshire100
North WalshamNorth Norfolk111
Old Machar110
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of101
Fala and Soutra110
SothertonEast Suffolk110
ShifnalShropshire111
SevenoaksSevenoaks100
Ercall MagnaTelford and Wrekin100
RillingtonRyedale110
DawlishTeignbridge110
HawkhurstTunbridge Wells110
PeakirkPeterborough110
LowdhamNewark and Sherwood110
FramptonDorset100
Holywood100
DowlaisMerthyr Tydfil110
DauntseyWiltshire110
Ardersier110
WoottonWest Oxfordshire110
CharingAshford100
BelmontCounty Durham110
BoxtedColchester110
PinchbeckSouth Holland110
HambledenWycombe110
EgremontCopeland110
LavenhamBabergh110
PontelandNorthumberland110
Netley MarshNew Forest110
WithernseaEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BroughtonKettering110
BakewellDerbyshire Dales110
Walls and Flotta110
Auchindoir and Kearn110
Fyfield and TubneyVale of White Horse110
Eccles110
OxtedTandridge110
Ballantrae110
ArundelArun110
St. EndellionCornwall100
ThurnhamLancaster110
BishamWindsor and Maidenhead100
LewknorSouth Oxfordshire110
IckleshamRother101
Middlebie110
Pittenweem110
Ogbourne St. GeorgeWiltshire110
Chard TownSouth Somerset110
DidlingtonBreckland110
WaterbeachSouth Cambridgeshire110
Kildalton100
Kinghorn111
WorthamMid Suffolk110
Monkton and Prestwick110
ChelfordCheshire East110
HeslingtonYork110
DronfieldNorth East Derbyshire110
PorthmadogGwynedd100
Culsalmond110
LlanerfylPowys111
BalcombeMid Sussex101
PenworthamSouth Ribble110
East CowesIsle of Wight110
Errol110
Llanbradach and PwllypantCaerphilly110
Dornoch110
WatchetSomerset West and Taunton110
MildenhallWest Suffolk110
WingateCounty Durham100
Moreton-in-MarshCotswold110
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees110
ReephamBroadland111
Crosthwaite and LythSouth Lakeland110
Whithorn110
ThrapstonEast Northamptonshire110
SnapeEast Suffolk110
LlanyblodwelShropshire110
ShorneGravesham110
WalfordHerefordshire, County of110
HawesRichmondshire111
KingsbridgeSouth Hams110
SwanageDorset110
Crossmichael110
Kilsyth110
CoedffrancNeath Port Talbot110
WadebridgeCornwall120
Rafford110
CharlburyWest Oxfordshire101
BarhamMid Suffolk110
AlphamstoneBraintree110
Great HoughtonBarnsley111
StickfordEast Lindsey110
AylesburyAylesbury Vale101
Lochcarron110
Monikie110
Holme ValleyKirklees111
Mid Calder100
Brown EdgeStaffordshire Moorlands110
Callander110
EllinghamNorthumberland110
GrayshottEast Hampshire110
Hutton CranswickEast Riding of Yorkshire110
HalesSouth Norfolk110
AlfretonAmber Valley110
South Uist120
Belhelvie111
Sixpenny Handley and PentridgeDorset110
ShalfordGuildford110
Upton MagnaShropshire110
HartlipSwale110
Winscombe and SandfordNorth Somerset100
TadcasterSelby110
MenheniotCornwall110
WinkfieldBracknell Forest110
Willoughby on the WoldsRushcliffe110
Kingston near LewesLewes100
BargoedCaerphilly110
Lydiard TregozeWiltshire111
GlastonburyMendip110
SandyCentral Bedfordshire110
BurnhopeCounty Durham110
Epping UplandEpping Forest110
Hebden RoydCalderdale110
CaistorWest Lindsey110
Comrie110
Rattray110
Wolverton and GreenleysMilton Keynes100
EyeMid Suffolk110
Biggar110
WardenNorthumberland110
Bishops SuttonWinchester110
ImminghamNorth East Lincolnshire111
SyreshamSouth Northamptonshire110
Little EatonErewash110
Meldrum110
WetherbyLeeds110
TilfordWaverley100
Cruden110
Stratton St MargaretSwindon110
EasebourneChichester111
Laneshaw BridgePendle110
Weston UnderwoodMilton Keynes111
Carnbee110
TockenhamWiltshire110
Spynie110
MartockSouth Somerset100
ThornleyCounty Durham110
RadwinterUttlesford110
NormantonWakefield100
ShipdhamBreckland110
WetheralCarlisle110
Glenbervie110
Borthwick110
LackfordWest Suffolk110
Kilmaurs110
WinchamCheshire West and Chester110
BishopsbourneCanterbury110
KingtonHerefordshire, County of110
SessayHambleton110
BradninchMid Devon110
BryneglwysDenbighshire111
LlandoveryCarmarthenshire111
Dallas110
MelkshamWiltshire110
Stock and BradleyWychavon110
GilmortonHarborough110
Drayton ParslowAylesbury Vale110
Assynt110
Kinnoull110
CramlingtonNorthumberland100
Whitburn110
WoolsingtonNewcastle upon Tyne110
BellinghamNorthumberland100
SouthamTewkesbury101
Holme upon Spalding MoorEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Melton ConstableNorth Norfolk110
LongsleddaleSouth Lakeland110
Tarland110
WhitwellBolsover110
St. Mary, South Elmham otherwise HomersfieldEast Suffolk110
Beith100
PimhillShropshire110
Dawley HamletsTelford and Wrekin110
LocktonRyedale110
Bovey TraceyTeignbridge110
NewboroughPeterborough110
EdingleyNewark and Sherwood110
BridportDorset110
New Abbey110
Kilmaronock110
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf120
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire120
WoodstockWest Oxfordshire110
FleetwoodWyre110
Woodham Ferrers and BicknacreChelmsford110
DinningtonNewcastle upon Tyne110
The MoultonsSouth Holland110
WexhamSouth Bucks110
Penicuik111
ElmsettBabergh110
Plenmeller with WhitfieldNorthumberland110
Ellingham, Harbridge and IbsleyNew Forest110
NunburnholmeEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Kingarth100
Kirkmichael (Moray)110
CumnorVale of White Horse110
Gordon110
WindleshamSurrey Heath110
AltarnunCornwall110
Stranraer110
Weston under WetherleyWarwick110
St. AgnesCornwall110
OvertonLancaster110
Goring-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire100
Hurst GreenRother110
Johnstone100
CoedkernewNewport110
Milton LilbourneWiltshire110
Castle CarySouth Somerset111
Great FaringdonVale of White Horse110
SacristonCounty Durham110
ArdleighTendring100
MirfieldKirklees100
CastonBreckland110
Moulin110
North MymmsWelwyn Hatfield110
OccoldMid Suffolk110
AudlemCheshire East110
WickhamWinchester110
EpworthNorth Lincolnshire110
Aiskew and Leeming BarHambleton110
Clay CrossNorth East Derbyshire111
LlanllechidGwynedd110
Tarves111
HurworthDarlington110
GlasburyPowys110
BritfordWiltshire110
ArdinglyMid Sussex110
Billington and LanghoRibble Valley110
ShorwellIsle of Wight110
Latheron110
MineraWrexham110
KempstonBedford122
Tain111
Old CleeveSomerset West and Taunton110
Wheatley HillCounty Durham110
Lower SlaughterCotswold110
Saltburn, Marske and New MarskeRedcar and Cleveland110
HevinghamBroadland110
TebayEden110
Wigtown110
RaundsEast Northamptonshire110
SaxmundhamEast Suffolk110
Ellesmere RuralShropshire110
TitleyHerefordshire, County of122
DartmouthSouth Hams110
Sturminster NewtonDorset120
St. ThomasSwansea110
TruroCornwall110
Petty100
Black BourtonWest Oxfordshire110
AlnwickNorthumberland110
HellinglyWealden110
FormbySefton100
Mablethorpe and SuttonEast Lindsey120
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
StandonStafford100
Creich (Highland)110
East BedlingtonNorthumberland110
East MeonEast Hampshire110
HowdenEast Riding of Yorkshire101
Wells-next-the-SeaNorth Norfolk100
Aldercar and Langley MillAmber Valley110
Westray110
Alford110
LilleshallTelford and Wrekin110
Gladsmuir110
FavershamSwale100
HealaughSelby110
IlloganCornwall100
Habergham EavesBurnley110
SandhurstBracknell Forest120
Sutton BoningtonRushcliffe111
PortlandDorset110
Terregles110
TownMerthyr Tydfil110
Kington LangleyWiltshire110
NorthillCentral Bedfordshire110
West MerseaColchester110
BurleyBradford110
StamfordSouth Kesteven110
StetchworthEast Cambridgeshire110
Lochgoilhead and Kilmorich110
West BletchleyMilton Keynes111
Traquair110
FreckenhamWest Suffolk100
Tritlington and West ChevingtonNorthumberland110
Nursling and RownhamsTest Valley110
Cold HighamSouth Northamptonshire111
BreadsallErewash110
RhosyrIsle of Anglesey110
Bourtie111
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester110
GodalmingWaverley110
Moy and Dalarossie100
HighworthSwindon111
WalbertonArun110
EarbyPendle110
Wokingham WithoutWokingham110
Gretna110
Dunblane and Lecropt110
TisburyWiltshire110
Pitsligo110
KingstoneSouth Somerset110
StoneDartford100
HempsteadUttlesford110
FeatherstoneWakefield110
GuistBreckland110
St Cuthbert WithoutCarlisle110
Kingussie and Insh110
Strachan110
BraunstoneBlaby110
FlemptonWest Suffolk110
WybunburyCheshire East110
BarhamCanterbury110
ClehongerHerefordshire, County of110
NorthallertonHambleton100
EtwallSouth Derbyshire110
TrefriwConwy110
NevernPembrokeshire100
Peterhead110
HilpertonWiltshire110
HallowMalvern Hills110
FrolesworthHarborough110
RydeIsle of Wight100
Tibbermore110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf100
SouthillCentral Bedfordshire110
RugeleyCannock Chase110
SomertonCherwell110
BelfordNorthumberland110
Elloughton-cum-BroughEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Aldborough & ThurgartonNorth Norfolk110
LakesSouth Lakeland110
Tulliallan110
Logie-Coldstone110
Elmton with CreswellBolsover110
Lilliesleaf110
ReydonEast Suffolk110
Glassford110
Much WenlockShropshire110
StockburyMaidstone100
HeslertonRyedale110
South BrentSouth Hams100
BishopstoneSwindon111
Clarborough and WelhamBassetlaw110
Bradford PeverellDorset110
Glencairn110
Bonhill100
Cowbridge with LlanblethianVale of Glamorgan110
BiddestoneWiltshire100
WitneyWest Oxfordshire110
StowmarketMid Suffolk110
BroomfieldChelmsford110
StocksbridgeSheffield110
GosbertonSouth Holland110
TaplowSouth Bucks110
Blair Atholl110
Coupar Angus110
Wraxall and FailandNorth Somerset110
Beath110
Bures St. MaryBabergh110
Newbiggin by the SeaNorthumberland110
BrockenhurstNew Forest110
North FrodinghamEast Riding of Yorkshire110
CottesbrookeDaventry110
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley110
Rothesay110
Chapel of Garioch110
WallingfordSouth Oxfordshire111
CapelMole Valley110
WorfieldShropshire110
SnodlandTonbridge and Malling110
StudleyStratford-on-Avon110
PenrynCornwall110
SpeenWest Berkshire110
EwelmeSouth Oxfordshire110
PlumptonLewes110
Applegarth110
Wemyss120
Allt-yr-ynNewport110
MarlboroughWiltshire110
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse110
RawrethRochford110
AshillBreckland110
HildershamSouth Cambridgeshire110
Kilfinan110
Stansted MountfitchetUttlesford110
Glencorse120
HenleyMid Suffolk111
Maybole110
Alderley EdgeCheshire East100
West MeonWinchester110
CadneyNorth Lincolnshire110
IngletonCraven110
TintwistleHigh Peak100
LlandygaiGwynedd110
BanburyCherwell100
Leswalt110
BuilthPowys110
Oulton BroadEast Suffolk110
RudgwickHorsham100
Aighton, Bailey and ChaigleyRibble Valley110
St Andrews and St Leonards100
RoathCardiff100
Royal Wootton BassettWiltshire111
DulvertonSomerset West and Taunton111
Lower Hardres and NackingtonCanterbury110
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland110
YaxhamBreckland110
Crosby RavensworthEden111
Sandwick110
Maryculter110
Higham FerrersEast Northamptonshire110
Earl SohamEast Suffolk111
Kilwinning110
Temple EwellDover110
ThornburyHerefordshire, County of110
High and Low BishopsideHarrogate120
WillandMid Devon111