Date of death: Monday 4 December 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Richard Hughes 37788Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Evans 29510Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/12/1916
Lance Corporal Bloom 10255Somerset Light Infantry04/12/1916
Sapper Arthur Evan Preece 88473Royal Engineers04/12/1916 (aged 37)
Private George Henry Brain 26122South Wales Borderers04/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Tulk 2006Worcestershire Regiment04/12/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Charles Ferris Beverland Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/12/1916
Private John Cameron 1791Northumberland Fusiliers04/12/1916
Private Sanglier 6484Norfolk Regiment04/12/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Coleman 13093South Wales Borderers04/12/1916
Commander Mathias Royal Naval Reserve04/12/1916
Private Harris 2620British West Indies Regiment04/12/1916
Private Albert Edward Cannings 8110Lancashire Fusiliers04/12/1916
Driver Leslie Sydney Greenbury 109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edgar Alexander Baxter 5332Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1916 (aged 40)
Private Hugh Gregory Bryant 3029Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Baldwin 26184Worcestershire Regiment04/12/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Reginald Charles Dacre M2/018742Army Service Corps04/12/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Cannon 1224Royal Field Artillery04/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Robert West 41229West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/12/1916
Second Lieutenant Jones Royal Engineers04/12/1916
Private Campbell 1873181st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/12/1916
Rifleman Samuel Alfred Brehme S/23356Rifle Brigade04/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Arthur Gaines 17379Royal Scots04/12/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant George Alexander Lowe Royal Scots04/12/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John N. Defoe 101004Canadian Infantry04/12/1916 (aged 42)
Private Rawling 29593The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/12/1916
Driver John Ingram T4/241390Army Service Corps04/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Outhwaite 27551King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private Oliver Birt 3329Worcestershire Regiment04/12/1916 (aged 38)
Private Brown 33338Yorkshire Regiment04/12/1916
Second Lieutenant Harry Dent Crompton Royal Flying Corps04/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Gladstone King 5686Gordon Highlanders04/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Pinder 45733West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private Leonard Pollard 4882Seaforth Highlanders04/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Wilfrid Smith 46204Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/12/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Sydney Reginald Swift Northumberland Fusiliers04/12/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Trundell 3/7223Dorsetshire Regiment04/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robert Mairs Barton 4653King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Appleby 26969Lancashire Fusiliers04/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Albert Henry Williams 104783Royal Army Medical Corps04/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Charles Gales 45295Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Northwood 26295Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/12/1916
Lieutenant Arthur Jenkins Machine Gun Corps04/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private George Sutton 1591The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/12/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Edward Morgan Royal Flying Corps04/12/1916 (aged 29)
Labourer Magoa 11058South African Native Labour Corps04/12/1916
Private James Kidman 722969London Regiment04/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private George William Mizon G/18044Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/12/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Nunn 5709London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)04/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mooney 5720Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/12/1916
Private Hughes 54156Welsh Regiment04/12/1916
Serjeant Richards 13/936York and Lancaster Regiment04/12/1916
Private Bruce 3166Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/12/1916
Private Campbell 3151Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/12/1916
Gunner William Raymond Hale 4684Royal Field Artillery04/12/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant James Cowie Simpson Royal Engineers04/12/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal Smith 3115Worcestershire Regiment04/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Eric Charles Edmund Shuker 18240King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Leary 18253Royal Irish Fusiliers04/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Owen Hanlon 40863Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Thomas John Murphy 1269Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Lewis John Charles Hollott 5605Worcestershire Regiment04/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Nissen 5597Worcestershire Regiment04/12/1916
Private Beasley 16415Royal Berkshire Regiment04/12/1916
Private Harry Fletcher 4642Worcestershire Regiment04/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Withers 3148Worcestershire Regiment04/12/1916
Private Percy John Millward 24067Leicestershire Regiment04/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Regan 127Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1916
Flight Sub-Lieutenant The Hon. Arthur Cameron Corbett Royal Naval Air Service04/12/1916
Private James Thomas Mahony 4474Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1916
Private Albert Raymond Paul 4874Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1916
Driver Edward Cyril Scott 2159Australian Army Service Corps04/12/1916
Private John Talbott 5220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1916
Private David Cameron Thomson 5079Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Baldry York and Lancaster Regiment04/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Beacham 7685South African Infantry04/12/1916
Private Thomas 1658Monmouthshire Regiment04/12/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Yabsley 1954Middlesex Regiment04/12/1916
Corporal James Ellis PLY/15223Royal Marine Light Infantry04/12/1916
Private Hadley 35728Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/12/1916
Private John Robinson 24533Royal Army Medical Corps04/12/1916 (aged 46)
Private Edward Jeffs M/270928Army Service Corps04/12/1916
Trooper William Henry Adams 4857Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry04/12/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Alfred Thomas Mullett 3/2427Essex Regiment04/12/1916 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Irwin Davis Royal Canadian Regiment04/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Edward Hooey 652221Canadian Infantry04/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ogilvy 1048544Canadian Infantry04/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Cable 13231Bedfordshire Regiment04/12/1916
Private Evan Richard Ingram 21809The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Weasley Keeler 410459Canadian Infantry04/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private George Thomas 33904Manchester Regiment04/12/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Miller 1627King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/12/1916 (aged 41)
Lance Serjeant Aspin 15/19521Cheshire Regiment04/12/1916
Skipper John Andrew Raynor Royal Naval Reserve04/12/1916 (aged 60)
Lieutenant Braithwaite Special List04/12/1916
Rifleman Hoskins 4003London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)04/12/1916
Private Kingston CH/10330Royal Marine Light Infantry04/12/1916
Private Matthew Curling Friend M1/09216Army Service Corps04/12/1916 (aged 37)
Private Mace 32390Royal Defence Corps04/12/1916
Sapper Frank Shimmin 7305Royal Engineers04/12/1916
Gunner Mccaul 331929Canadian Field Artillery04/12/1916
Sapper Daniel Stepney 15668Royal Engineers04/12/1916
Private Thomas Francis O'connell 5392Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Philip Bly 98895Royal Engineers04/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Gorringe 441871Canadian Infantry04/12/1916 (aged 39)
Sergeant Stanley Frederick Ayles 644165Canadian Infantry04/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private Reg. A. J. Terry 4305Gloucestershire Regiment04/12/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Turner Y/1021King's Royal Rifle Corps04/12/1916
Private Young 7098London Regiment04/12/1916
Private Francis Charles Benjamin Stacey RTS/5063Army Service Corps04/12/1916 (aged 31)
Sapper Gittins 88225Royal Engineers04/12/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Sidford Ruddell 147761Canadian Infantry04/12/1916 (aged 39)
Rifleman David Grant Guild 20993New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/12/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Frank Richard Simpson 12/3822Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Edgar Buckley 20843King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/12/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Frank Maltman Calder 9422Royal Engineers04/12/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner Chapman 14968Royal Field Artillery04/12/1916
Second Lieutenant Robert Gordon Machine Gun Corps04/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Edward Harvey 6450West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Edgar Holmes 40319Northumberland Fusiliers04/12/1916 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Charles William Newton 31017Royal Flying Corps04/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Daniel Tolchard 1467East Yorkshire Regiment04/12/1916 (aged 37)
Private John Watt 4505Gordon Highlanders04/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Flint 18822Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/12/1916
Able Seaman Bennetts Bristol Z/737Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/12/1916
Driver Garbutt M2/081942Army Service Corps04/12/1916
Private Albert George Hall 5360Northumberland Fusiliers04/12/1916
Private George Hopkinson 23005Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Harold Hudson 3883Yorkshire Regiment04/12/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Oxley 16690South Lancashire Regiment04/12/1916
Private John Whitfield 25549Border Regiment04/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Duncan Scott Beattie 28248Royal Scots Fusiliers04/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Brien 40757Suffolk Regiment04/12/1916
Lance Corporal John William Beecham 16508Bedfordshire Regiment04/12/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Harold Beck 2003Australian Field Artillery04/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Richard Joseph Mcdermott 21016Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Neil Nalty 3280Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1916
Gunner Norman Walker 2280Australian Field Artillery04/12/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Sidney Howard Anthony 15052Welsh Regiment04/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Fairhurst 15102Welsh Regiment04/12/1916
Private Benjamin Stokes 2408Welsh Regiment04/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Harris 7053Northumberland Fusiliers04/12/1916
Private Charles Bostock 3019Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1916
Sergeant Arthur Robert Henry Joyner 67Australian Engineers04/12/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Albert Edward Fare 1865Australian Engineers04/12/1916
Private Mottershead 12594Manchester Regiment04/12/1916
Private Whittingham 19829Wiltshire Regiment04/12/1916
Lieutenant Ivan Heald Royal Flying Corps04/12/1916
Lieutenant Johnson Royal Flying Corps04/12/1916
Private Anderson 23719Highland Light Infantry04/12/1916
Private Barber 2034Highland Light Infantry04/12/1916
Private William Gibson 6882Highland Light Infantry04/12/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal David Harrison 20323Highland Light Infantry04/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Michael Higgins 25170Highland Light Infantry04/12/1916 (aged 34)
Private Park 7605Highland Light Infantry04/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Proctor 20344Highland Light Infantry04/12/1916
Private Stinear 22350Highland Light Infantry04/12/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal John Edward Bennett Brain 2497Royal Gloucestershire Hussars04/12/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Frederick Hedgecock 24740Royal Field Artillery04/12/1916 (aged 35)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Spray 98997Royal Garrison Artillery04/12/1916
Petty Officer George Williams 184383Royal Navy04/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private John Charles Bucklitsch Porter 1104585th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Keil 2922Seaforth Highlanders04/12/1916
Lance Corporal Thomas Gibbard 2991Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/12/1916
Lance Corporal Peter Bowler 17814Royal Berkshire Regiment04/12/1916
Lance Serjeant Walter Bennett 13082Royal Berkshire Regiment04/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Henry Banner 23164Grenadier Guards04/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Albert Percy Grimwood G/37303Royal Fusiliers04/12/1916
Private Arthur Hall 24023Grenadier Guards04/12/1916
Private William Hall 4859Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Horsley 32071West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/12/1916
Private Walter Hunt 20370Gloucestershire Regiment04/12/1916
Private John James 7686Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/12/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William George Alfred Johnson 4945Royal Berkshire Regiment04/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Henry Horace Kirby 18530Royal Berkshire Regiment04/12/1916
Private Thomas Lloyd 37117Royal Berkshire Regiment04/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private William Robinson 20926Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/12/1916
Private James Walker 33964West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/12/1916
Labourer Madat Khan Rawlapindi/1441Indian Labour Corps04/12/1916
Follower Muhammad Israhim Madras/307Indian Labour Corps04/12/1916
Coolie Nabu Fyzabad/856Indian Labour Corps04/12/1916
Naik Pandu Tudu Alipore/980Indian Labour Corps04/12/1916
Private Niemand 8362South African Infantry04/12/1916
Private Joseph Hayward Quick TF/4651Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/12/1916 (aged 34)
Sepoy Gul Zahir 260555th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)04/12/1916
Follower Kanai Bose 587Indian Railways04/12/1916
Lance Naik Nawab Khan 1673129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis04/12/1916
Sepoy Saran Dad 87921st Punjabis04/12/1916
Naik Mirza Khan 107226th Punjabis04/12/1916
Sepoy Awaz Khan 4191107th Indian Pioneers04/12/1916
Private Porter 2399Somerset Light Infantry04/12/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Albert George Smeeth 2663Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas O'donnell 315Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Blount Mcgauchie 5416Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Patrick Mcnamara 2997Australian Pioneers04/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private William Walter Appleby 334Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1916
Private Duncan Colquhoun 5985Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1916 (aged 41)
Private George Henry Dark 3069Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Robert Charles Hardie 2831Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1916
Company Serjeant Major Frank Shepperd 3816Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/12/1916 (aged 42)
Gunner John Butler 23071Royal Garrison Artillery04/12/1916
Private William Ernest Richards 24480Grenadier Guards04/12/1916
Private George Woodcock 24914Grenadier Guards04/12/1916
Private George Valentine Carruthers 49943Royal Fusiliers04/12/1916
Private William Percy Shields 280973Hampshire Regiment04/12/1916 (aged 28)
Follower Abdul Ghafur 767Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/12/1916
Follower Azbir Ali 2754Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/12/1916
Follower Karam Khan Abdullah Kar/163Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/12/1916
Follower Kazi Jamaluddin 2757Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/12/1916
Lance Naik Miran Bakhsh 40613rd Sappers and Miners04/12/1916
Havildar Rajaratnam 27Indian Signal Corps04/12/1916
Naik Sheikh Qasim 2251117th Mahrattas04/12/1916
Sepoy Kabul Singh 308611th Rajputs04/12/1916
Lance Naik Mastan Khan 47122nd Punjabis04/12/1916
Sepoy Jagat Singh 441235th Sikhs04/12/1916
Rifleman Anandlal Rai 15407th Gurkha Rifles04/12/1916
Driver Taila Lahore/1634Supply and Transport Corps04/12/1916
Driver Beli Delhi/1204Mule Corps04/12/1916
Sarwan Channan Singh LHR/6077/69Camel Corps04/12/1916
Follower Abdullah Followers Central Depot04/12/1916
Seaman William Sinclair 490/LRoyal Naval Reserve04/12/1916 (aged 17)
Serjeant Arthur Jaques 50050Royal Field Artillery04/12/1916 (aged 42)
Driver Frederick Patrick Perkenfelt 480Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1916
Private George Housden Dellar 43109Bedfordshire Regiment04/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Frederick John Henry Woodward 3058Bedfordshire Regiment04/12/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Lakin 895Royal Horse Artillery04/12/1916 (aged 34)
Serjeant Richard James Rooke 6002Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/12/1916 (aged 34)
Private Fewins 1726Royal Army Medical Corps04/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Hughes 40135Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/12/1916
Private Frederick Charles Westwood 53668Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/12/1916 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Keith Debenham Highland Light Infantry04/12/1916 (aged 23)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Charles Torryburn Brimer Royal Naval Air Service04/12/1916 (aged 18)
Chief Writer William Henry Faulkes 167568Royal Navy04/12/1916 (aged 45)
Trimmer Charles Mcintyre Mercantile Marine04/12/1916 (aged 25)
Gefreiter Leonhard Graf German Army04/12/1916
Landsturmmann Friedrich Hauser German Army04/12/1916
Landsturmmann Hermann Knuepfer German Army04/12/1916
Wehrmann Hermann Ostheim German Army04/12/1916
Unteroffizier Paul Trognitz German Army04/12/1916
Pack Leader Ben Seta 2076Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces04/12/1916
Labourer Klaas Mafoale 12459Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces04/12/1916
Donkey Driver Ephraim Sikotoane 11414Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces04/12/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2010
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance1841
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1290
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance960
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance960
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq840
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance880
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance610
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq450
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance440
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance422
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance311
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance301
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance300
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa300
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance230
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance201
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium200
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance230
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance200
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance200
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom210
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt211
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance210
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance211
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance200
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance200
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance100
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance101
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance120
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
VOI CEMETERYKenya100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance100
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance101
PIRAEUS NAVAL AND CONSULAR CEMETERYGreece100
STAVELEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARLBOROUGH (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SPONDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTBROOKEND (DAGENHAM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
TOCKHOLES (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HITHER GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WITLEY (MILFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGS NORTON (ST. NICOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHAPLEAU PROTESTANT CEMETERYCanada100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance120
GOSFORTH (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ELGIN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance110
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
NIGG PARISH CHURCHYARD, ABERDEENSHIREUnited Kingdom110
RUGELEY (WOLSELEY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ADDLESTONE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BALLINCOLLIG MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
ST. IVES PUBLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EYNESBURY OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ORILLIA (SS. ANDREW AND JAMES) CEMETERYCanada120
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20
Highland Light Infantry9
Royal Engineers8
Worcestershire Regiment8
Canadian Infantry7
Royal Berkshire Regiment6
Army Service Corps6
German Army5
Royal Field Artillery5
Royal Flying Corps5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
Grenadier Guards4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
Indian Labour Corps4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
Welsh Regiment4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces3
Royal Naval Reserve3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Australian Engineers2
Manchester Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
London Regiment2
Royal Naval Air Service2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Royal Fusiliers2
Royal Scots2
South Wales Borderers2
Gordon Highlanders2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
South African Infantry2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Seaforth Highlanders2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Royal Navy2
Machine Gun Corps2
Australian Field Artillery2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Defence Corps1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Mercantile Marine1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Indian Railways1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Canadian Field Artillery1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Leicestershire Regiment1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Cheshire Regiment1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Mule Corps1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Rifle Brigade1
21st Punjabis1
Border Regiment1
Camel Corps1
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry1
Indian Signal Corps1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Special List1
26th Punjabis1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Followers Central Depot1
Essex Regiment1
117th Mahrattas1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
107th Indian Pioneers1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Suffolk Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
11th Rajputs1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
35th Sikhs1
Australian Pioneers1
Norfolk Regiment1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
22nd Punjabis1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Middlesex Regiment1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
7th Gurkha Rifles1