Date of death: Friday 26 October 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Evan Thomas 70418Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/10/1917
Private William Williamson 38069Manchester Regiment26/10/1917
Private Henry Francis Anderson 42859Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Bostock 36356Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal James Blezard 10737Border Regiment26/10/1917
Private Ernest Blear 244844The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Alan Bellingham The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Beckett 241007The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Robert Brown Tyneside Z/8608Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917
Private Brien Brown PLY/1413(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/10/1917
Private Thomas Cox 201340London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917
Private Stanley Gill 29049East Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Thomas William Gatiss S/17601Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Harrison 200684The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Alan Brodie Hoare The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 35)
Captain Charles Eric Jupe Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Robert Mitchell Newell 204624Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917
Private John William Mudd 295024London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Caunce Robinson PO/18562Royal Marine Light Infantry26/10/1917
Private Thomas Renwick 205005Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Allan Edward Douglas Reason 28572King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Cecil Edward Randall 241163Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Arthur William Raffe London Z/2502Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917
Corporal John Shaw 12706The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Maurice Seymour-Isaacs Border Regiment26/10/1917
Private Solomon Rosenberg 30191The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Robert Thompson Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917
Private William Henry Taylor 36456Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Alban Reginald Strickland 231104London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Jowett GS/67611London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917
Captain Robert Abram Border Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Yallop G/54085Royal Fusiliers26/10/1917
Lance Corporal Norman Mackelvie Parker 715080Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Lionel Richard Ewens 446437Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Henry Coppell 40192Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Woolfitt 28499The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Smith 28503The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Edward Lunt Mersey Z/189Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Tarring TF/240734Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917
Private Riddler S/43237Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917
Corporal Mccallum S/43601Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Charlesworth Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1917
Private Caton 38857Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel Percy William Beresford London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917 (aged 42)
Corporal Bentley 7751Royal Fusiliers26/10/1917
Private Sam Stirk 73111Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Harry Morris The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Reynolds 202123Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Gordon Priestley 250165Durham Light Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Sidney Park Border Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edwin Charles Snell 26933Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Lindus Sims 29098Border Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Albert James Ford 21336Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Young G/20055Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917
Private Frederick Wilkins G/20049Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private James Whittaker 260288Border Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 34)
Sub-Lieutenant William Joseph Shaw Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917
Lieutenant Philip Shaw Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 41)
Lieutenant James Angus Scott Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Edward Rigden 20019Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Preston 472784Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Private Lewis John Parry 20498South Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 33)
Captain Francis Methuen Noel Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Mogridge 290022Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Second Lieutenant William Clarence May Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bertram Keast 31066Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Francis Jarvis S/17869Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917
Private Gray 859352Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Private Walter Glennie 248051London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman John Fraser R/92Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Maurice Randall Fishwick 266790Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ellis 33722Border Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Daniel 736807Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Keith Saxby Curtis Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Leslie Matthew Carter 5052Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Alfred Spencer Buck London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Alfred Baines 59443Royal Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Richard Victor Joseph Roy Agius London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Newton 45002Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Maurice John Howell 291973Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest William Hebdon 205122Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Herbert Pare PO/16568Royal Marine Light Infantry26/10/1917
Private Wilfred Hiram Mills 22735Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Edgar George Marfleet 67194Royal Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Irish CH/1987(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Wallet Hyslop Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Ernest Finlayson 44958Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward James Dent 245053The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Joseph Chadbond 242534The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917
Private David James William Mathews 859618Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Martin 727527Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Private William Lupton 2142334Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Edge 693346Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Stanley James Harbottle Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hugh Havelock Harding 1009The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Greenhalgh 21587Manchester Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Thomas Dryden Ferguson 27622Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Goff 19036Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Captain Frederick William Girvan Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Edward Croockewit Bedfordshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles White 67206Royal Fusiliers26/10/1917
Private Cornall 886114Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Private Norman Baird 201926The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Blackburn 25450King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/10/1917
Private James Burrows 201304The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Albert Burrows 248006London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William Boyle The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Corless 37890The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Conroy 201514The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Woodhead Haigh 242189Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bertie Kidd 33066Border Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Cochrane Reid 201491Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman John Shaw R/2347Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal David Harris 50352Cheshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hewitson 242535Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Arnold Robert Evan Grey London Z/5224Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Serjeant Snell 3/6162Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Sedge G/24296Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 17)
Private Henry Blakey Hargreaves 29735Royal Army Medical Corps26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Collins 2911141st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Cockbain 895461Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Burgess 4/7223Bedfordshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Arthur Adams 240155Somerset Light Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Hatton Peet 167478Royal Fusiliers26/10/1917
Private Clarence Wills Page 290252Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Serjeant Albert Walter Choney S/505The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harry Chadwick 30201Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Spencer 30196The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917
Lieutenant Reginald Percy Chantrill Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Gerald Aubrey Pilcher Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Woods 28357Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Gunner Eric Morley Smith 3112Australian Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Curboy 649347Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Private Gordon Leslie Fernihough 255984Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Caddick 49784Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Edward Williams 9219Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Richard Thomas White 34965Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Charles James Wells 33206Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Arthur Owen Youngman G/20257Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Lionel Young 34203Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private William Wright G/20053Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charlie Worth 28040Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Worley 231155London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Andrew Woodcock 32979Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private William James Ashwell 30219Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private John Archer 201998The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Arthur Appleton 22047Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Walter Anthony 241773Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Richard Alty 202213The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Giles Herbert Alston PO/1410(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Walter John Allchin Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Adams 32509Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Richard Albert Blick 330860Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Charles Baxter 235117Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private John Edwin Barry CH/352(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/10/1917
Second Lieutenant John Barnidge Manchester Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Busby 34969Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Louis Smith Bryant G/50The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private George William Brundish G/21082The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Box 20166Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas William Boulton PLY/870(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Cook 30245Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bertie Coles CH/1886(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Clarence Coleman PO/980(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Charles Green 32456Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Albert John Green 16/1667Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Able Seaman Frank Grant Bristol Z/3424Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917
Private John French 15057Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Harold Edward Franklin 43277Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Harrison 202172The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Tom Lough Harling Manchester Regiment26/10/1917
Private William George Hall 28633Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Lieutenant Ronald Lidderdale Guy Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Company Sergeant Major Richard Lord Howarth PLY/13023Royal Marine Light Infantry26/10/1917
Lance Corporal George Howard 330589Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Stanley Hopkins 14/1570Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Elias Heywood 6307Border Regiment26/10/1917
Private George Law 67129Royal Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Edwin Machin 9243Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Ogden 32776Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Able Seaman William Henry Nightingale KP/94Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917
Private George Newton 8748Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Henry Alford Neighbour 330524Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Percy Archibald Negus 30269Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Neal G/8773Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Morris 34148Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Oscar Warburton Moon 34129Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Montgomery 21139Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private George Proctor 30190The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917
Corporal John Powell 27290Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Philip Potter G/21022The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harry Siddall 67589Royal Fusiliers26/10/1917
Able Seaman Henry Seymour London Z/14528Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Robert Saunders Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Sanders 20094Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Corporal William George Tilbury 30336Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Colin Moffat Thomson 34113Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Albert Charles Thompson 28586Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Thackwell 21020Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private William Terry 32061The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Herbert Tennant 32491Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Arthur Moswood Sutton 32486Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Lance Corporal Frank William Suter 10030Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Maurice Henry Watts 32548Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Frank Waterhouse 16/1906Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private William Thomas Warnell 32652Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Wallis 34415Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Hubert John Wallis 32569Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Walker 32586Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Arthur Walker 295297London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917
Private Edward James Waldron 28621Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Moss Valentine The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1917
Private Herbert Usher 51726Manchester Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 31)
Captain John Percival Turner Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Joseph N. Turnbull 242145Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Felix Lionel Townley Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Lance Corporal Sidney Howard 251767Manchester Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal George Henry Bye 39992York and Lancaster Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Jeffries 28037Grenadier Guards26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wollan PLY/1081(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Hugh Gordon Langton London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Cassidy 30/66Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Brown Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917
Gunner Charles Batley 151116Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Zgrzyblowski 887725Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Young 34416Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Leonard Reggie Stephens 202040Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Herbert Leslie Newsome 104284Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Young 6473Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Whitehead 32649Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Verney 21277Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Trueman 28450Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Thorn 14/1443Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Suffolk 23997Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Nathaniel Stoddart 3260British West Indies Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank Sowden 47746Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Howard Victor Sansome Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robertson 34124Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Mccarthy G/27655Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Knaggs 32837Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Leonard Gale 52238Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Reginald Clement Carr 291947Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Baxter 203393Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Anthony 203415Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Lance Corporal Phillips 30319Worcestershire Regiment26/10/1917
Driver Davis 16198Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917
Rifleman Ellerbeck 47243Royal Irish Rifles26/10/1917
Private Russell 28588The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Darcy Benedict Smith 2740Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Arthur White 295303London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Sidney Robert Munday 841181London Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 18)
Flight Lieutenant Arthur Frank Brandon Royal Naval Air Service26/10/1917
Corporal John Henry Foley 717Australian Army Veterinary Corps26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Chief Engineer Robert B. Trotman Mercantile Marine Reserve26/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Edward Stevenson 30289Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Lance Corporal Victor Silverthorne Smith 235132Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Aaron Smith 18679Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Smith 21119Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Albert Edward Smith 12763Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Charles Perry Skinner PLY/1809(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/10/1917
Private Frank William Sims 295288London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917
Private Williams 14222British West Indies Regiment26/10/1917
Private Ernest Reuben Bird 31902Bedfordshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Bonfield Army Service Corps26/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Charles Plant 3361Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private William Pitt 8286Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Ernest Peters 291041Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Horace Pemberton 32957Manchester Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stephen Parsons 32767Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Richard Parry 18145Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Francis Palmer 30707Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Arthur Palmer 32562Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Oscar Ernest Palin London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)26/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Josiah Mitchell PLY/2012(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Milton 32764Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Henry Mickleborough 291213Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917
Private George Meeks 244838The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry William Jones 228619London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Francis Jones 28649Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Reginald Fox CH/2362(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Joseph Forbes Clyde Z/800Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917
Private Bertie Philip Emsley 67378Royal Fusiliers26/10/1917
Private William Emes G/40267The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1917
Private Charles Elphick 225558London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917
Corporal Thomas Alfred Ellison 22150Border Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ambrose Drewery 225557London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Robert John Drake 30307Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Ambrose Dipper 34971Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest William Daw 24348Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Ernest Cleaver 18877Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Cherry 34957Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Victor Caine 11309South Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Charles Butler 21166Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Stanley Willis 838232Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Stephen Ernest Shortliffe 860029Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Vernon Nicholl Severn Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Rose 910050Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Albert Dudley 291287Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Andrew Turnbull Deal/3301(S)Royal Marines26/10/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal William Way M2/073965Army Service Corps26/10/1917 (aged 43)
Private Turnbull 291107Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Adam Bell S/43156Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Kemp 41747South Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sinclair 235074South Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Taylor 21490Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Robertson 241461Seaforth Highlanders26/10/1917
Labourer Karam Santal 148Indian Labour Corps26/10/1917
Labourer Surja Paharia 32Indian Labour Corps26/10/1917
Private Wheeler 35465Royal Fusiliers26/10/1917
Private Gwilym Lewis 5/14739South Wales Borderers26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Stebbing 20972Grenadier Guards26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Yarwood S4/126061Army Service Corps26/10/1917
Private Bertie Newson 24801Suffolk Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry Craven 7250Welsh Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Clarence Victor Campbell Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harold Thomas Shurmur 10734Honourable Artillery Company26/10/1917
Gunner Frank Miller 52466Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner John Richardson Walbank 152521Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 38)
Captain Mitchell Royal Scots26/10/1917
Gunner Rae 110359Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Christopher Weeder 686019Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick James Caton 2582Australian Pioneers26/10/1917
Lieutenant Campbell Canadian Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Allan 630107Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917
Driver Armstrong 1982Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917
Sapper Frederick Thomas Hurt 5010Australian Engineers26/10/1917
Private Randall 27232Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/10/1917
Private Scragg 11985Royal Army Medical Corps26/10/1917
Private Walsh 49536Royal Army Medical Corps26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Charles Herbert Allanson 676109Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Peter Anderson 240771Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Horace Clive Andrews G/68253Royal Fusiliers26/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Appleby 292110Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Ashworth 243458The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Barnes 241222The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Edward Barrett 234117London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917
Private Stanley Bawden 459483Royal Army Medical Corps26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Beaumont 291781Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917
Private Joseph Bilsborrow 200283The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Booth 243242The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private David Brown 58737Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1917
Corporal Walter Brown 202199Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Walter Brown 231211London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur James Brush 232481London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Campbell 26681The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank William Carnell 245163London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917
Private William Carrick 200435Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917
Private William George Clarke 253886London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917
Private Robert Davidson G/67469Royal Fusiliers26/10/1917
Private Leonard Tom Davies 28660King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal James Deamer 251239London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Robert Dixon 241903The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917
Private William Edward Arthur Elvidge 44121Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1917
Private Entwisle 306336The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/10/1917
Private John Fallows 241812The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917
Lance Corporal James Fitzgerald 250057Durham Light Infantry26/10/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Gardner 240499The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Charles Edward Gardner 104004Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Green 243152Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917
Private Harold Green 81793Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Prosser Griffiths 245050The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Richard Hart 202198The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917
Private George Greivison Harwood 242537Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Hawkins 232806London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917
Private Hayes 232279London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917
Private Ernest Hewitt G/68400London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917
Private Horace Holloway 235301The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917
Private John Lynch 245176The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Frank Mason 203224The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private George William Mathews 245029London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Albert Mellish 245088The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Muldoon 243468The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Douglas Napier 44916Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917
Second Lieutenant James Reginald Naylor London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917
Private George William Olley 254030London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private William G. Owen 45003Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917
Lance Corporal Alexander G. Parkinson 200284London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Benjamin Pomfret 242003King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/10/1917
Private James Francies Roberts 332388The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private John William Royle 16606The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917
Private William Shaw 241465The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Walter Ibotson Smith 295441London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Spencer 282344London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Stafford 45030Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Richard Standish 241833The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Henry Tarrant 282433London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Sidney Taylor 201857The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lawrence Thompson 242953The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917
Private William Boardman Trafford 243452The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Vince 225721London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917
Private George Walker 200002London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917
Corporal Alexander Wallace 263078Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917
Private Henry Ernest Wheeler G/67207Royal Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Whittle 201054The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Henry Smith Williams 241537The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Walter Wright 44858Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Thomas Yeo 232890London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harry Ayling 203472London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward John Lock 250438Highland Light Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Robson 290801Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917
Lieutenant Alexander Herbert Rutledge Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Tindall 737226Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Gunner Garrigan 771012Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Ernest Kearsley 160033Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Oliver Wilson 19/58Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Charles Carr 750247Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Isaac Cobb L/4175Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917
Gunner Fordyce 104072Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917
Gunner Hawes 197228Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leonard 36558Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917
Gunner Little 63824Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917
Gunner Joseph Anthony Miller 750203Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Mulley 41389West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/10/1917
Gunner Parsons 239979Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Read 63824ALIAS26/10/1917
Private Savage 33080Lancashire Fusiliers26/10/1917
Private Allen 16509South Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Andrews 24812The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1917
Lance Corporal Barlow 4886The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Beaton 29113Border Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Louis Augustus Bell 1385Australian Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Birkett 10736Border Regiment26/10/1917
Acting Bombardier Ambrose John Crawford 6318Australian Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Davidson S/18270Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edmonds 41709South Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Joseph Benjamin Elliott G/24030The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1917
Serjeant Sidney Francis 9736The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Gordon 10700Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major Stephen Jackson 11990South Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Jones 241452Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Nicol Macdougall 241901Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Malcolm Mckinnon S/40476Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917
Private Morris G/64216The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1917
Private David Pickstock S/4595Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Purvis 5429Border Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Rogers S/2741Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Shaw S/41619Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917
Lance Corporal Smith G/15354The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1917
Lieutenant Francis William Stuart Teggart Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Thomson 202102Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Tutt G/24800The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant George Douglas Wallace Manchester Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Arthur Claude Watts 34840Australian Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Percy James West 22363The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Westley 40981South Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Figg 40830South Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private John Edward Jack 1496Royal Army Medical Corps26/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Sumner 25630Manchester Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Tudor 1827Australian Light Railway Operating Company26/10/1917
Private West 17251Manchester Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Mcewan 12036Scots Guards26/10/1917
Gunner Charles Albert Paisley 145614Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Winwood M/32215Army Service Corps26/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Harry Aston 46872Worcestershire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 39)
Driver Charles William Cooper 3873Australian Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Dunsmure 4912804th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alec William Feltham 150382Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Hugh Douglas Forde 13505New Zealand Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Francis 907327Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Private Frederick William Gibson 805457Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Henry Wigmore Hawkes 2122Australian Pioneers26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Jamieson 625007Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Norman Wellington Johns 654594Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry James Knipe 727607Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Macarthur 153650Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Able Seaman Arthur Milner TZ/4485Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Warren Read 1000666Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Alfred Edward Roose 161401Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private George Albert Rowland 790773Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Sargent 147277Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Private Archibald Osbert Roy Smith 34153Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner John George Edward Smith 8685Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal William Street 115Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1917
Corporal Trainor 808891Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Henry Walters 437361Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Woods 75204The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/10/1917
Private Fredrick Filmore Wyatt 1015651Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Robert Drysdale Mclean Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Samuel Poxon 532744Canadian Army Medical Corps26/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Frank Harold Savage 343005Canadian Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Sidney Watson 94061Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Michael Mcgeever 4077Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Barkley 198180Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Able Seaman Bertie Bassett Bristol Z/4112Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Brinkley 38801Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917
Gunner William John Chappell 113881Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Cummings 808958Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Gunner Ellis 304507Canadian Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Grimsey 237631Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/10/1917
Gunner Horrox 94364Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917
Staff Serjeant Millington 52069Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917
Gunner Charles Preece 24898Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sharpe 817704Royal Canadian Regiment26/10/1917
Sergeant John Harold Chattaway Smith 304600Canadian Field Artillery26/10/1917
Gunner Gerrard 102870Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private John William Higgins 49011Manchester Regiment26/10/1917
Rifleman Hobbins S/1701Rifle Brigade26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Edward John Hollins 92464Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Francis Hubball 31655South Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Ibbott 83148Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Marshall 7691Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Arthur James Morriss 44077King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/10/1917
Private Joseph Henry Mountford 44079King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal James Murray S/12480Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Driver George Harry Patching 84795Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Stout 15308Durham Light Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Edward Thompson 41801South Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Tomlinson 780646Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Tree 153962Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Frederick Wells 86557Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Young 245374Manchester Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Meakin 19057Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Meth 2400South African Infantry26/10/1917
Private Oldham 200843The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Richard Outhwaite 56620Royal Army Medical Corps26/10/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Leonard Parsons 1053671st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Port 123021Royal Engineers26/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Portass 28484Suffolk Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Richardson 46626Manchester Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman James Joseph Ryan Mersey Z/1488Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry Simons 28596King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner William Stewart 8353Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Taylor 18458Essex Regiment26/10/1917
Private Taylor 43030Royal Scots26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner James Wilson 7077Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Winnicot 66540Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1917
Lance Bombardier Tom Dawson 88433Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Geoffrey Gordon Dunhill 8377Australian Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Ernest Dunning 160961Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Griffin 826220Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917
Gunner James Hardy 31202Australian Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Acting Bombardier Haycox 56882Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Peter Ferns Macdonald 8652Australian Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Bombardier George Papier 128448Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier John Henry Webster 67291Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Barker Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917
Private Cordery 242644Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1917
Major Linwood Field Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Philip Read 267320Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Thomas Youlton Cann 78811Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Crerand 153525Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Victor Mount 78830Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Bombardier Webb 53460Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917
Private James Mcleese 443293Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lane 166572Canadian Pioneers26/10/1917
Private Prevost 490263Canadian Pioneers26/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Scott 887463Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Webb 718230Canadian Pioneers26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Clarence Harry Barton Royal Flying Corps, 6th Sqdn.26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter Bennett 41685South Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Gardner G/4997Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant David Scott Geddes Manchester Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Gordon 202201King's Own Scottish Borderers26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Holder 16361Border Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Marvin Royal Flying Corps, 6th Sqdn.26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mundy 41769South Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1917
Corporal Carey 622878Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cook 790122Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 34)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Easson 622153Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Private Walter James Graham 3763Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Johnston Howard 8380944th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Keene Wales Z/752Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917
Private William Laird 829285Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Mitchell Mersey Z/215Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917
Private Powell 265512Lincolnshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Boyd Scarr 895299Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Leonard King 26115New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Pioneer Harold Dan Coldham 98378Royal Engineers26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Johnson 309484Royal Engineers26/10/1917
Sapper Sydney George Buck 306815Royal Engineers26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Arthur Bullen 39866The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Masters 201732King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/10/1917
Private Neale 18311North Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private George Lusenga 1734South African Native Labour Corps26/10/1917
Private Blake 493475London Regiment26/10/1917
Private Richard Mcculloch 201994Border Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Ross 19/553Royal Irish Rifles26/10/1917
Labourer Yin Ning 1806Indian Labour Corps26/10/1917
Private Victor Nelson Bell 41254Royal Irish Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dickinson 41078Royal Irish Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Dunn 41077Royal Irish Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Reid 41529Royal Irish Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 32)
Bombardier Charles Whitehouse 91146Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917
Private Hargreaves 13383King's Own Scottish Borderers26/10/1917
Private Hunter 240882Royal Scots Fusiliers26/10/1917
Private Mckinlay 41116King's Own Scottish Borderers26/10/1917
Rifleman Best 323869London Regiment (City of London Rifles)26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Fred William John Collins 321365London Regiment (City of London Rifles)26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Snelling 680186London Regiment26/10/1917
Corporal Thomas Morris 5644Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Langford 205457York and Lancaster Regiment26/10/1917
Private Jordan 21539East Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917
Serjeant William W Young 3851Manchester Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Wyres 14759Lancashire Fusiliers26/10/1917
Private Thomas Alfred Roanes 33756The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lloyd 3475South Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 29)
Trooper Ernest Henry Mitchell 2679Household Battalion26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Everett 10060East Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mumuni Moshi 9109Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/10/1917
Carrier Gagbah 2378Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.26/10/1917
Cadet Thomas X. Murphy 70865Royal Flying Corps26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Charles Meldrum 276024Essex Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Ernest Brown 598Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Ignatius Connell 6619Australian Army Medical Corps26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Leroy Haase 2166Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1917
Sergeant Herbert Lear 2060Australian Pioneers26/10/1917
Private Thomas Joshua Lyons 3839Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1917
Private John Victor Mccallum 421Australian Machine Gun Corps26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Driver John Martin Mccarthy 13456Australian Army Service Corps26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Magnus 2384Australian Pioneers26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ian Campbell Muir 2687Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert John Orr 5657Australian Pioneers26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Edward Thomas Rathbone 3225Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1917
Sapper David Russell 16228Australian Engineers26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner George Thomas Clyde Williams 3808Australian Field Artillery26/10/1917
Private Walker 859354Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Wright Omand 27573Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Ralph George Cox 1260South African Heavy Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Bickle 25735Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Edmund Bolton 35044Lincolnshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Campbell 74307Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917
Gunner Sidney Cowley 801606Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Crown 25824Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Darville 44570Royal Engineers26/10/1917
Captain Dickson Royal Engineers26/10/1917
Private Tom Anderson 245642Manchester Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Daniel Dooley 245768Manchester Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Fink 245679Manchester Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Maskell 145395Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Mercer 5673Manchester Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal George William Slater Whitfield 245674Manchester Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brown 302525Royal Scots26/10/1917
Gunner Reginald John Perry Cuff 681442Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hardie 25507Royal Scots26/10/1917
Gunner Lawson 222822Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917
Gunner Thomas Ellis 138437Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Thomas Morton 348664Canadian Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Sharp 152710Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917
Private Turnbull 690643Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Aspinall 242532The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Forrest 203294The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Noblet 201957The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Frederick George Robinson 85242Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Ryan 675751Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917
Private John Richard Shapland 28638The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sheridan 251081Durham Light Infantry26/10/1917
Private Turner 3/9466Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917
Private Stanley Wynn 339620Royal Army Medical Corps26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Richard Charles Tyndall M2/018552Army Service Corps26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Winterbourne M2/045737Army Service Corps26/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Woods 6397Middlesex Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Pipe 29788Middlesex Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner George Henry Andrews 113651Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Brimelow PLY/324(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/10/1917
Driver Brown 24078Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917
Private John Clasper Deal/3614(S)Royal Marines26/10/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Connachan 640410Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917
Private Alfred Hall 35926Worcestershire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Henderson 936072Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917
Able Seaman Arthur Gledhill Laycock Tyneside Z/8194Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner John Forrest Mckenzie 930264Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Marshall 74128Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner O'donohue 13515Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917
Driver Harry Thomas Page 836613Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Partridge 24965Worcestershire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Henry Percy Deal/3635(S)Royal Marines26/10/1917 (aged 30)
Sergeant Radford PLY/11194(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Alexander Ramsay 663233Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman James Robb London Z/1486Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 390th Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William James Robinson 675507Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilson 63836Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1917
Private Frederick Letts Woodhams Deal/3739(S)Royal Marines26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Burke 38128Manchester Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cherry 7399Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private George Armstrong 82408Machine Gun Corps26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Sydney Catherall 82889Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Abraham Broughton 235054South Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Burch 9260392nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/10/1917
Private Fox 35022King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Spragg 38227Worcestershire Regiment26/10/1917
Sapper Walter Joseph Atkins 207179Royal Engineers26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Hammond 91352Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917
Sapper Kingsbury 207752Royal Engineers26/10/1917
Able Seaman Dobson KP/761Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917
Private William Wilson Douglas 2552861st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Heale 830103Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant John Duncan Campbell 4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/10/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Jenkinson 168511Royal Engineers26/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Harris 74389Royal Army Medical Corps26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Arthur Hartley 228462Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert George Acutt 27476Border Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Altham S/11442Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917
Private David Andrew G/27695Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Dick Armitage 180126Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ashman 33166Border Regiment26/10/1917
Private Austin G/20203Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917
Private Henry Thomas Ayling 46803Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bailey 41683South Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private James Baker 25819Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Banes 14836Bedfordshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Horace Henry Barber G/23252Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bartlett 10497Honourable Artillery Company26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Beasley 23762Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Berwick 41276King's Own Scottish Borderers26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Beswick G/19972Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Marcel Booker 20859Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Brooks 26473Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Brown Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917
Serjeant Harold Stevenson Brown TF/241011Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Burton 290810Bedfordshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Carson 260857Border Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Chalmers S/40061Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Wilson Clague 241540Border Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Clark 24180East Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Clatworthy 10459Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Clow 32523Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Cockerell 70061Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Cockett Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917
Private Cooper 18346South Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Creber 21662Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Day 27109Border Regiment26/10/1917
Private Denton 29075Border Regiment26/10/1917
Private Dicks 28658Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Dunn 32982Bedfordshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Eade 33279Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Fox G/24666Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Reginald Elwin Fullbrook 31372Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Fuller G/15785Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Gamble 34106Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Leslie Frank Gifford 108654Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry Gooding 38069Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Gooding 1404Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Gossage 242395Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Ernest Goswell 32538Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter Thomas Green 61811Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private John William Griffin 34190Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Grindon 30893Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private James Henry Hall G/19992Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917
Private Hamley 15569Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Harris 204924Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert 3583Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1917
Private Hislop 202989Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917
Private Hoskins 37890Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Lee Howard 32857Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Henry William Hughes 7985Border Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Inch 31365Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Jackson 34053Border Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Jackson 26814Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Alfred Lewis Jacobs TF/206330Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Johns 10565Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frank Keam 16862Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Knox G/19997Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917
Private Lamb G/20106Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917
Private Lampard 34271Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred St. Clair Lane 50347Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Levey 26953Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1917
Lance Corporal Lewis 33592Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Lock 260558Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lockhart 23729King's Own Scottish Borderers26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas James Mccarthy T/203206The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mccord 240320Border Regiment26/10/1917
Private Mcgrevy 32845Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Mcintyre G/17855Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917
Private Mckay 202093Cheshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Mackintosh 310270Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917
Private Malcolm G/20193Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917
Private Mason 291105Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal May 49023Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Lance Corporal May 33297Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Morgan 260301Border Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Murison S/43272Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917
Private Mutch S/18306Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917
Private Abraham Nathan 16417Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Norcutt 515145London Regiment (London Scottish)26/10/1917
Private Herbert William North 290852Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Parker 14592Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Parker 15773Border Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Pascoe 45775Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Frank Pearson G/16617Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Pook 26714Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Postill G/20121Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917
Private Ernest James Preston G/20007Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Price 240854Border Regiment26/10/1917
Lieutenant Richard Standeford Pullen South Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Victor Arthur Robinson 34962Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Rowlands G/20013Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917
Private Rutt G/3664Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917
Signaller Alfred Ernest Saunders 105015Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Scott 241351Border Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Slee 38059Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Matterson Royal Smith 31093Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private William Smith 20416Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Spackman S/1854Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917
Private Storey 21461Border Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sutton 33188Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Swan S/13892Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917
Private Tancock TF/206367Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917
Private John Gray Taylor S/5500Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Arthur Tice 235051South Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Titley 28439South Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Totterdell 16757Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Tuffin 31040Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Turner TF/241270Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917
Private Turner S/8718Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917
Private Underwood G/20039Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917
Private Washer 31265Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Weaver 30187Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Wellfare 8307Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917
Private Whitehurst 245427Manchester Regiment26/10/1917
Private Whitfield 202989Border Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Whitwood TF/240569Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wilson TF/242257Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917
Corporal Wingham 24221Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Gunner Samuel Worsnop 777071Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Johnston 44224Durham Light Infantry26/10/1917
Lieutenant William Douglas Aird Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Baker Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Private Barby 696711Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Private William Barclay 727605Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Daniel Norman Barnhardt 7277324th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private H. Russell Beer 681265Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Company Sergeant Major Biggs 1714054th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/10/1917
Able Seaman Bowden R/2506Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917
Private James Frederick Burns 464662Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Easton 811123Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private England 150370Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Harry Gillon Gay Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Gemmell 811615Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Private Hall 696710Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Albert Ridgway Harris 895202Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hartman 195365Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Private Samuel Lenton 2130524th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mccormick 199081Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Private Alexander Mackie 859296Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mcleod 152901Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Mitchell 1010177Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Private Parker 910932Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Piercy 911312Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Private Pitcher 152795Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Roberts PO/2204(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/10/1917
Private Roberts CH/1643(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/10/1917
Corporal Clarence Thomas Standing 152825Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Stewart 823450Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sturney 439707Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/10/1917
Private Lincoln Grimm Torrance 727711Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Watterson 1010154Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wightman 654709Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Private George Walter Allen G/23228Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Barling London Z/738Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917
Corporal Beagley S/7889Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917
Corporal Beaven 1720074th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/10/1917
Private Beckwith S/8914Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917
Private Bergeron 754033Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private James William Binns 30229Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Corporal Herbert Lewis Bond 688216Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Cairns R/2185Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Francis Carr 35008Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Carter 654662Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Corporal Wilfred George Chamberlain 33154Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Chamney 727744Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Chown 241335Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917
Private Christie 859433Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Clarke 9808Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Collins 70717Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1917
Private Arthur Clarence Covey 782463Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Croxon 427124Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Private Charles Cunningham 412938Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Private Davis 8390984th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/10/1917
Private William Waterstone Dick 12568Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Edward Esson 427090Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Patrick Joseph Fitzgerald 911049Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal John Foster 451218Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Private Gordon 6370244th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/10/1917
Private Edwin Grant 703562Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Green 205151The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1917
Corporal Hartrick 2011764th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/10/1917
Corporal Harvey 33149Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Lance Corporal William James Harvey 2418Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hawcroft 29907Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Hodson 437760Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 41)
Sergeant Holmes 1722114th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/10/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Hudson Deal/3622(S)Royal Marines26/10/1917
Private Hughes 8356424th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/10/1917
Sergeant Thomas Lewis Hutton 790050Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Jackson Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917
Lance Sergeant Joseph G. Johnston 150980Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Kiernan 27022Border Regiment26/10/1917
Serjeant George Swan King 11912Border Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Kirkness 4257581st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/10/1917
Corporal Charles Richard Knights 2282251st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Land 7799Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Lauder 838534Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Corporal David Lees 736970Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Le Gras 20590Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Lidwell 116126Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Private Littlejohns 205057Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private E. Allison Macdorman 911498Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Mcgregor Clyde Z/2326Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917
Private Mcguire 9312702nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/10/1917
Private John Hutchinson Mcilhagga 781528Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Private George Walter Mclean 812095Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Henry Mather Deal/3283(S)Royal Marines26/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mather 8383264th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Mayhew 654301Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Lyon Ovington Mellor 1009574Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Everett Edwin Miller 8353214th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Miller 14831Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Milner 895413Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Private James Harold Morrison 463788Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Munro Tyneside Z/4510Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917
Able Seaman Frederick Arthur Oliver Wales Z/2511Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Richard Payne 4286Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Phillips 290922Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Pickard 206366Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Pointen 859501Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Sergeant Potter 1095514th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Powell 195841Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Quinn 12423Border Regiment26/10/1917
Private Robb 6698344th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Lyall Ralston Robertson Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Rumbold 33461Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Lance Corporal Russell 206364Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Saskowich 439403Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Private Shields 826598Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Private Smith 8381844th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Stephens Mersey Z/234Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Stevenson 198827Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Taylor 292446Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Able Seaman Thomas R/2169Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917
Private Thomas 1984151st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/10/1917 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Thomas MZ/744Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917
Private Thompson 25973Border Regiment26/10/1917
Private Richard Duncan Thompson 454001Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Timms 33559Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Walker 700457Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Private Albert Frederick Thomas Warren G/20197Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Webb 737222Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/10/1917
Private West 24693Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917
Lance Sergeant Wheeler 1723234th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/10/1917
Sergeant Wootten 629955Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Private George Bland 18928Lincolnshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Mearns 200272Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Wood 11970Border Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Broughton 474199Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Private Joseph Johnstone 808784Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Thomas Knox 781889Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Gordon Franklin Leslie Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Robert F. S. Mcdonnell 830475Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Shay 687205Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Boyce 134510Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Charles Frederick Clarkson 151104Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Cox 95362Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Percy Hill Davis Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner William Henry Grayson 17627Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Kendall 11735The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1917
Private John Carlyle Mckellar 6569Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Arthur Milton 4445Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1917 (aged 31)
Bombardier Thackray 88821Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Barham 203610London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917
Private Dyson 30145The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917
Lance Corporal Mcpherson 2202594th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Weeden 404Royal Army Medical Corps26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Edward Brown 242405Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private John Hodge 42235Royal Scots26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Austen Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Frederick Stanley Albright 895173Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Gleave 14891Manchester Regiment26/10/1917
Serjeant Francis Edmund Stanley 16560Manchester Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Bolton 46760Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917
Bombardier William Edmund Downer 41250Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner John Shaw 97654Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant George Leighton Adamson 235170Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917
Lieutenant Douglas John Aldridge Royal Marine Light Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Ernest Allen 291818Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Reginald Allen 67474Royal Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Charles John Armond 67670Royal Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arnold G/68384Royal Fusiliers26/10/1917
Private Wilfred Robert Askew CH/2211(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Richard Atkinson 291819Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Walter James Bailey 275229London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William John Baker 727673Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ball 64992Royal Fusiliers26/10/1917
Private Frederick Ernest Victor Bance 67660Royal Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Norman Barker 33532Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917
Private Barnfield CH/2159(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/10/1917
Private Herbert James Bates 153364Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bayley 28623The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917
Lance Corporal Henry George Beale 232295London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Bell Bristol Z/1040Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Horace Robert Betts 292121Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917
Private Archibald Blair 693290Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Boulter PO/2186(S.)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/10/1917
Private Edward Bucknell 231716London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917
Private William Button 203290Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917
Private Campbell 860079Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Benjamin Cannon 232627London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917
Private Catling 45069Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Terence Colton 204474Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Cowie 240324Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hugh John Crabb 727723Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 42)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium22851243213
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium44026415
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium1508924
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1376914
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium1047412
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium69261
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium47367
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium35223
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium34242
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium30231
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium26210
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium22132
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium15102
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1370
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance13113
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1322
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium1130
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium10100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium1051
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium980
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance980
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium850
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium832
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance771
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium721
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium730
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium642
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium660
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance540
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium530
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium530
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium560
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium540
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance551
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria500
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium420
POTIJZE CHATEAU LAWN CEMETERYBelgium430
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium410
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq420
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance443
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance331
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance310
RUISSEAU FARM CEMETERYBelgium330
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance311
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance330
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance310
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium330
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium321
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium330
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium330
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium330
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium340
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium320
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq310
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania300
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium201
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium221
BAILLEULMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance231
DERRY HOUSE CEMETERY NO.2Belgium220
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium220
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium222
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium220
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium240
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance210
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania110
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium122
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance120
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MORCHIES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
NEWMARKET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom101
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DARLASTON (JAMES BRIDGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STRATFORD-SUB-CASTLE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BEVERLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada110
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
PROWSE POINT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium101
TORREKEN FARM CEMETERY NO.1Belgium111
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance110
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom120
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance110
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
GLAZEBURY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
KINGSTOWN CEMETERYSt. Vincent101
ROPLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MIRFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUNSTABLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DORCHESTER (FORDINGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MERTHYR TYDFIL (FFRWD) CEMETERY, PENDERYNUnited Kingdom100
MALDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada110
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry407
Northumberland Fusiliers403
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)312
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment306
Devonshire Regiment224
Royal Marine Light Infantry200
Royal Warwickshire Regiment149
South Staffordshire Regiment122
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)117
Gordon Highlanders115
Border Regiment114
Royal Fusiliers113
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)102
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion93
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.88
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)82
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.81
Royal Field Artillery71
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)58
Manchester Regiment44
Royal Garrison Artillery35
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion27
King's Own Scottish Borderers26
Canadian Machine Gun Corps24
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.23
Bedfordshire Regiment16
Durham Light Infantry15
Royal Engineers14
Royal Welsh Fusiliers14
Yorkshire Regiment13
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13
Royal Army Medical Corps12
East Yorkshire Regiment11
Highland Light Infantry11
Australian Field Artillery11
Cheshire Regiment10
Indian Labour Corps8
Army Service Corps8
Canadian Field Artillery7
ALIAS7
Royal Marines7
Lincolnshire Regiment6
York and Lancaster Regiment6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Norfolk Regiment6
Mercantile Marine5
Nigeria Carrier Corps5
London Regiment (London Scottish)5
Worcestershire Regiment5
Australian Pioneers5
Royal Scots5
Essex Regiment4
Royal Irish Fusiliers4
German Army4
Canadian Army Medical Corps3
London Regiment3
Canadian Pioneers3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Machine Gun Corps3
Royal Irish Rifles3
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
British West Indies Regiment2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Royal Canadian Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 6th Sqdn.2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Rifle Brigade2
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.2
Australian Engineers2
Honourable Artillery Company2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Grenadier Guards2
Middlesex Regiment2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
South Wales Borderers2
South African Heavy Artillery1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Horse Artillery1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Leicestershire Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 41st Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Diana1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
New Zealand Engineers1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Royal Navy, HMS Beagle1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
New Zealand Training Unit1
80th Carnatic Infantry1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Scots Guards1
Indian Railway Department1
Australian Army Service Corps1
10th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Navy, HMS Endymion1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
Somerset Light Infantry1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Proserpine1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
112th Indian Infantry1
Household Battalion1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 223rd M.G. Coy. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Followers Central Depot1
South African Infantry1
Labour Corps1
Welsh Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Assam Military Police1
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Macedonian Mule Corps1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 223rd Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.1
Russian Army1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Cavalry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Australian Army Veterinary Corps1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Canadian Engineers1
31st Punjabis1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 390th Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.1
Leinster Regiment1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Flying Corps1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
King's African Rifles1
Rhodesia Native Regiment1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, 1st R.M. Bn. R.N. Div.1
Australian Light Railway Operating Company1
Irish Guards1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Military Police Corps1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Aberdeen22233
Glasgow21200
Edinburgh15131
Dundee990
AshingtonNorthumberland961
Govan871
SaddleworthOldham540
Falkirk550
KeswickAllerdale551
HorwichBolton540
SeahamCounty Durham440
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham430
KendalSouth Lakeland441
CorbridgeNorthumberland430
SalisburyWiltshire450
BlythNorthumberland440
FarnhamWaverley441
NelsonPendle440
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire331
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen330
ColnePendle331
HexhamNorthumberland330
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire331
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire341
StanleyCounty Durham330
TodmordenCalderdale330
Eastwood330
SandyCentral Bedfordshire330
Alston MoorEden321
StocksfieldNorthumberland331
Bothwell320
Fraserburgh330
YeovilSouth Somerset332
Kirkcaldy and Dysart330
MorecambeLancaster320
Broad ClystEast Devon330
BarnstapleNorth Devon330
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland310
Paisley220
ChichesterChichester220
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham220
DealDover220
BarryVale of Glamorgan200
Old Kilpatrick221
MalvernMalvern Hills220
Hawick220
PenworthamSouth Ribble221
Okehampton HamletsWest Devon210
WorkingtonAllerdale230
ChatterisFenland221
PillgwenllyNewport210
Grangemouth220
ShrewsburyShropshire221
BrixhamTorbay220
Amble by the SeaNorthumberland200
Dalziel210
CheshamChiltern222
MiddlehamRichmondshire220
Dunfermline220
MorleyLeeds221
NeathNeath Port Talbot210
Renfrew220
PeltonCounty Durham230
BidefordTorridge210
LongtonSouth Ribble221
TeignmouthTeignbridge221
FleetwoodWyre220
CastonBreckland222
Stourport-on-SevernWyre Forest220
PortisheadNorth Somerset220
OakleyBasingstoke and Deane221
WesterhamSevenoaks201
GrangetownCardiff220
Chapel of Garioch220
MacclesfieldCheshire East221
Monkton and Prestwick220
MorpethNorthumberland210
RockWyre Forest210
ShadforthCounty Durham220
Hatfield PeverelBraintree220
LlandudnoConwy220
KilsbyDaventry210
City of DurhamCounty Durham221
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton210
IlfracombeNorth Devon220
New Monkland220
MaryportAllerdale210
Newton AbbotTeignbridge210
Central Swindon SouthSwindon220
WhitehavenCopeland220
Swanscombe and GreenhitheDartford221
GarstangWyre220
SistonSouth Gloucestershire220
CreditonMid Devon210
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon221
BracknellBracknell Forest220
StamfordSouth Kesteven230
RoadeSouth Northamptonshire220
Peterhead220
Ottery St. MaryEast Devon220
Whittle-le-WoodsChorley220
Ayr210
OffaWrexham110
Berwick St. JamesWiltshire110
SwaffhamBreckland110
TaplowSouth Bucks110
HarwichTendring110
CreweCheshire East111
BlackrodBolton110
Middleton TyasRichmondshire100
Dethick, Lea and HollowayAmber Valley110
Currie110
KirkwhelpingtonNorthumberland110
Old Laund BoothPendle110
TicktonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
ShobnallEast Staffordshire110
ShirwellNorth Devon110
KempstonBedford111
TunsteadNorth Norfolk110
Castle CampsSouth Cambridgeshire110
AltonEast Hampshire110
Durris110
PenrithEden110
SwingfieldFolkestone and Hythe100
LamesleyGateshead110
Stoke LyneCherwell111
SandiacreErewash110
UlghamNorthumberland110
Southwick and WidleyWinchester110
Winscombe and SandfordNorth Somerset111
LavenhamBabergh100
Widecombe in the MoorTeignbridge101
VaynorMerthyr Tydfil110
Perth110
WoodtonSouth Norfolk111
PrestonDover110
Ellon100
WingateCounty Durham110
GoudhurstTunbridge Wells110
South Kirkby and MoorthorpeWakefield120
WellsMendip110
BamptonMid Devon110
Wick110
HelstonCornwall110
Closeburn111
Skidbrooke with Saltfleet HavenEast Lindsey110
SunningdaleWindsor and Maidenhead111
BecclesEast Suffolk110
Kilmarnock110
Holme HaleBreckland110
SwanbourneAylesbury Vale110
KingsburyNorth Warwickshire110
Salehurst and RobertsbridgeRother110
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
WhitwickNorth West Leicestershire110
Carlton MiniottHambleton110
Banff110
Cornhill-on-TweedNorthumberland110
WarminsterWiltshire110
CockerhamLancaster110
HothamEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Tatworth and FortonSouth Somerset100
ChulmleighNorth Devon100
Ferry Port on Craig110
RocheCornwall110
Cyngor Bro Dyffryn CennenCarmarthenshire110
ColerneWiltshire110
South WalshamBroadland110
Piddington and Wheeler EndWycombe110
Turners HillMid Sussex110
Saffron WaldenUttlesford110
Forfar110
EshCounty Durham100
AlcesterStratford-on-Avon110
LeedsMaidstone110
RainhillSt. Helens110
WhitbyScarborough110
StaveleyChesterfield110
Cockpen110
NunnykirkNorthumberland100
MountsorrelCharnwood100
Cradley and StorridgeHerefordshire, County of110
CheadleStaffordshire Moorlands100
ChudleighTeignbridge110
CramlingtonNorthumberland100
BunwellSouth Norfolk110
AspatriaAllerdale110
MillomCopeland100
HertfordEast Hertfordshire110
Newhills111
ShottonCounty Durham100
Wimborne MinsterDorset111
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet110
ClaytonBradford110
CurbridgeWest Oxfordshire111
ColytonEast Devon111
Sorbie110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick100
SystonCharnwood110
Thornham MagnaMid Suffolk110
WinkleighTorridge110
ShanklinIsle of Wight110
BramleyWaverley110
GoathillDorset100
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
PytchleyKettering110
WetheralCarlisle110
New Deer110
Pannal and Burn BridgeHarrogate100
Heath CharnockChorley111
Culcheth and GlazeburyWarrington110
Chard TownSouth Somerset110
Newton St. CyresMid Devon110
Kilmore and Kilbride110
MenheniotCornwall110
Coylton110
Tydd St MarySouth Holland100
WarlegganCornwall110
ShipdhamBreckland111
LancingAdur110
RochfordRochford110
PetersfieldEast Hampshire120
BelperAmber Valley120
BarrowfordPendle110
PocklingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BurtonEast Staffordshire110
North MoltonNorth Devon100
HawardenFlintshire120
WinterslowWiltshire110
Melton ConstableNorth Norfolk110
YaxleyHuntingdonshire110
AbberleyMalvern Hills100
PamberBasingstoke and Deane110
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn110
HathersageDerbyshire Dales110
HawkingeFolkestone and Hythe100
EcclesfieldSheffield110
East BridgfordRushcliffe110
TideswellDerbyshire Dales110
Inveresk100
StanningtonNorthumberland100
Pill and Easton-in-GordanoNorth Somerset111
HadleighBabergh100
Milton AbbotWest Devon110
Llandaff NorthCardiff110
SomershamHuntingdonshire110
St Andrews and St Leonards110
TopcroftSouth Norfolk110
Silloth-on-SolwayAllerdale110
EythorneDover110
Foveran110
ThornleyCounty Durham110
WheatleySouth Oxfordshire110
FrittendenTunbridge Wells100
NormantonWakefield110
WoodstockWest Oxfordshire110
ExmouthEast Devon110
Stornoway110
DeviockCornwall110
Monzievaird and Strowan100
Lockington-HemingtonNorth West Leicestershire100
TilehurstWest Berkshire110
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk110
Galston110
IckfordAylesbury Vale111
GodalmingWaverley100
RyeRother111
AbersychanTorfaen110
EgremontCopeland110
LangcliffeCraven110
Grange-over-SandsSouth Lakeland111
Forres100
Medlar-with-WeshamFylde110
Elloughton-cum-BroughEast Riding of Yorkshire100
MontacuteSouth Somerset100
CopplestoneMid Devon110
Greenock110
RedruthCornwall110
PenybontPowys110
BrokenboroughWiltshire110
Old Monkland110
Great WitchinghamBroadland110
MarlowWycombe110
AlbourneMid Sussex110
ManudenUttlesford100
Alyth110
CornsayCounty Durham110
RaundsEast Northamptonshire110
HeadcornMaidstone110
PrescotKnowsley110
West AytonScarborough110
BrimingtonChesterfield110
Peebles110
NethertonNorthumberland100
EarbyPendle110
BodenhamHerefordshire, County of110
Sandon and BurstonStafford110
RingmoreSouth Hams110
Troed-y-rhiwMerthyr Tydfil110
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire110
Killearn111
BrookeSouth Norfolk100
HorseheathSouth Cambridgeshire110
HordleNew Forest110
Echt110
ShildonCounty Durham110
Ferndown TownDorset110
Lynsted with KingsdownSwale110
DenholmeBradford110
Chipping NortonWest Oxfordshire111
MelbourneSouth Derbyshire110
Edrom110
Market DraytonShropshire110
WithamBraintree110
South CroxtonCharnwood110
Wick and AbsonSouth Gloucestershire110
Stonham ParvaMid Suffolk100
Great TorringtonTorridge110
New BradwellMilton Keynes110
LimpsfieldTandridge110
CharminsterDorset111
Risca WestCaerphilly110
Easton on the HillEast Northamptonshire120
HaytonCarlisle110
Forgue110
AlnmouthNorthumberland100
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
CrostonChorley111
HeighingtonDarlington110
BridgwaterSedgemoor100
CullomptonMid Devon110
Portree100
LooeCornwall110
Maybole110
Sutton BridgeSouth Holland110
TintagelCornwall110
Cambusnethan110
RocklandsBreckland111
WinslowAylesbury Vale110
StudleyStratford-on-Avon111
LoughtonEpping Forest100
HawesRichmondshire110
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
Livingston110
Heddon-on-the-WallNorthumberland110
HorsforthLeeds110
BarnoldswickPendle111
PatringtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Wellington WithoutSomerset West and Taunton111
MortehoeNorth Devon110
RhylDenbighshire110
CoedffrancNeath Port Talbot110
TidworthWiltshire100
Houston and Killellan110
HindringhamNorth Norfolk110
Upwood and the RaveleysHuntingdonshire110
Lickey and BlackwellBromsgrove110
Laurencekirk110
MickletonCounty Durham111
Dunton GreenSevenoaks110
BradfieldSheffield110
SouthwellNewark and Sherwood110
TansleyDerbyshire Dales110
Selkirk110
ShilbottleNorthumberland100
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland100
WhitworthRossendale110
Great DawleyTelford and Wrekin110
GlemsfordBabergh100
Tedburn St. MaryTeignbridge110
LewtrenchardWest Devon110
Leslie (Fife)110
Langley with HardleySouth Norfolk110
SeatonAllerdale100
RamsgateThanet111
Abbots LangleyThree Rivers110
WrothamTonbridge and Malling110
WitneyWest Oxfordshire111
SidmouthEast Devon110
Dryfesdale110
CamelfordCornwall100
Alloa110
Ashby-de-la-ZouchNorth West Leicestershire111
HungerfordWest Berkshire110
SnapeEast Suffolk110
North KelseyWest Lindsey110
RydeIsle of Wight100
FrenshamWaverley111
SeafordLewes110
MorristonSwansea110
East HendredVale of White Horse110
Clapham cum NewbyCraven110
AskhamEden110
Fordyce110
ChillinghamNorthumberland110
ChippenhamWiltshire110
Bryning-with-WartonFylde110
DriffieldEast Riding of Yorkshire111
MartockSouth Somerset110
UffculmeMid Devon111
Campbeltown110
PorthlevenCornwall100
BreconPowys110
Broad ChalkeWiltshire110
FelthorpeBroadland110
HedsorWycombe110
Storrington and SullingtonHorsham110
High EasterUttlesford110
Blairgowrie110
CockfieldCounty Durham111
WickhambrookWest Suffolk110
WalmerDover110
SnaintonScarborough110
ClowneBolsover110
BrierfieldPendle110
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire111
PenkridgeSouth Staffordshire111
MarldonSouth Hams100
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf110
WoottonBedford110
BedinghamSouth Norfolk111
GirtonSouth Cambridgeshire110
BramshawNew Forest110
HintonDorset110
HernhillSwale110
Blakelaw and North FenhamNewcastle upon Tyne110
ChildreyVale of White Horse110
Clay CrossNorth East Derbyshire100
Whitekirk and Tyninghame100
NestonCheshire West and Chester110
Great EcclestonWyre110
ThornburySouth Gloucestershire111
MendleshamMid Suffolk111
BeafordTorridge110
OlneyMilton Keynes111
BurstowTandridge110
ShillingstoneDorset100
Holme ValleyKirklees111
BramptonCarlisle100
Cruden110
Adderstone with LuckerNorthumberland111
ShincliffeCounty Durham110
AndertonChorley110
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland110
WestonzoylandSedgemoor110
Crediton HamletsMid Devon110
Snizort110
LiskeardCornwall110
Morton110
FleetSouth Holland110
St. KeverneCornwall111
Hamilton110
North ElmhamBreckland110
WingAylesbury Vale110
Napton on the HillStratford-on-Avon110
Buckhurst HillEpping Forest110
Woburn SandsMilton Keynes110
Kearby with NetherbyHarrogate110
SedberghSouth Lakeland120
Bathgate110
HaydonNorthumberland111
Slyne-with-HestLancaster110
North FrodinghamEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BangorGwynedd110
UplandsSwansea110
Norton BavantWiltshire110
BlakeneyNorth Norfolk110
LeightonHuntingdonshire111
Tutnall and CobleyBromsgrove110
WoodchesterStroud111
Montrose110
Little LumleyCounty Durham110
Wootton WawenStratford-on-Avon100
YaldingMaidstone110
StainforthDoncaster110
KimberleyBroxtowe111
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales110
Teviothead110
RothburyNorthumberland110
RibchesterRibble Valley110
SuttonHerefordshire, County of111
WerringtonStaffordshire Moorlands110
StarcrossTeignbridge111
CathaysCardiff100
Hockley HeathSolihull111
Balfron110
Kirby BedonSouth Norfolk100
BaylhamMid Suffolk110
St StephenSt Albans110
Alford110
StanhopeCounty Durham100
Clyst HonitonEast Devon110
WateringburyTonbridge and Malling110
BlackshawCalderdale110
KinghamWest Oxfordshire111
LympstoneEast Devon110
Dumfries110
BudockCornwall111
PeckletonHinckley and Bosworth110
WinkfieldBracknell Forest110
GrundisburghEast Suffolk110
Dartmoor ForestWest Devon110
Mauchline110
GrasbyWest Lindsey110
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight100
NewhavenLewes110
LandoreSwansea110
Stoke BruerneSouth Northamptonshire110
Rothiemay110
WithnellChorley110
CarnabyEast Riding of Yorkshire111
HorsingtonSouth Somerset100
TivertonMid Devon110
Kilcalmonell110
PerranuthnoeCornwall110
PenycaeWrexham110
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire110
Buxton with LammasBroadland110
Chepping WycombeWycombe120
RogateChichester110
LawfordTendring111
Dull110
ChiltonCounty Durham110
Great HoughtonNorthampton110
DoverDover111
HelmsleyRyedale110
DuffieldAmber Valley110
Ratho110
Knaresdale with KirkhaughNorthumberland110
NorthillCentral Bedfordshire110
Trawden ForestPendle111
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
WinshillEast Staffordshire110
DartmouthSouth Hams110
Cwm ClydachRhondda Cynon Taf110
PavenhamBedford100
Kirkintilloch110
WalsinghamNorth Norfolk110
ConingtonSouth Cambridgeshire110
KemertonWychavon110
SelborneEast Hampshire110
Banchory-Devenick110
SedgefieldCounty Durham111
DoddingtonSwale110
BrunswickNewcastle upon Tyne110
ChinnorSouth Oxfordshire110
TintwistleHigh Peak110
Earlston110
KnutsfordCheshire East111
SudburyBabergh100
AshreigneyTorridge110
AlburyGuildford110
ThrusheltonWest Devon100
SesswickWrexham110
North SunderlandNorthumberland100
CottesbrookeDaventry110
ArthuretCarlisle110
Mortlach100
AcklingtonNorthumberland110
ScarcroftLeeds110
BriercliffeBurnley110
HeadlandHartlepool100
PawlettSedgemoor110
Lochs110
LanreathCornwall110
Kirkpatrick-Juxta110
HeckingtonNorth Kesteven110
EmbertonMilton Keynes110
St. GoranCornwall110
Beith110
MattishallBreckland110
WestcottAylesbury Vale110
Brandon and BretfordRugby111
StockChelmsford110
WestfieldBath and North East Somerset110
SowerbyHambleton110
MilnthorpeSouth Lakeland110
East ChevingtonNorthumberland110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk120
SilverdaleLancaster110
Hutton CranswickEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Combe MartinNorth Devon110
Kilninian and Kilmore110
LlandeiloCarmarthenshire110
MarlboroughWiltshire110
AylmertonNorth Norfolk100
Wisbech St. MaryFenland100
WorthMid Sussex110
StroudStroud111
Craig110
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham111
NettlesteadMaidstone120
FishlakeDoncaster110
Barlby with OsgodbySelby110
LittonDerbyshire Dales110
PrudhoeNorthumberland100
ShepshedCharnwood120
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands100
DoddiscombsleighTeignbridge100
CaerauCardiff110
St Ninians110
HedenhamSouth Norfolk110
Broughton MoorAllerdale110
Fradley and StreethayLichfield110
PirtonNorth Hertfordshire110
Kintore110
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
Borough GreenTonbridge and Malling110
BurleyBradford111
EynshamWest Oxfordshire110
KilmingtonEast Devon110
Kelton111
Worthen with ShelveShropshire110
GrobyHinckley and Bosworth110
WorthamMid Suffolk111
BondleighWest Devon100
TotlandIsle of Wight111
DockenfieldWaverley110
BarcombeLewes110
Ebbw Vale NorthBlaenau Gwent100
Aston cum AughtonRotherham100
DistingtonCopeland110
AldbroughEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Chilthorne DomerSouth Somerset110
SilvertonMid Devon110
Strachur110
North PetherwinCornwall110