Date of death: Thursday 8 July 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William Cruden 3260Highland Light Infantry08/07/1915
Lieutenant Walter Washington Buchanan Rodger Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Ainley Yates 4966Lancashire Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private Holton 8462East Surrey Regiment08/07/1915
Second Lieutenant John Chapman Johnson Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/07/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Edward Flaherty 7694Royal Scots Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 42)
Private Young 2393Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/07/1915
Private D Martin 3/5347Cameron Highlanders08/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Griffiths 2633Lovat Scouts08/07/1915
Private Joseph Killey 3811Lancashire Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Godfrey John Oswald Bull Royal Engineers08/07/1915 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Andrew Arthur Dering Baird Worcestershire Regiment08/07/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant William John Crawford 7791Coldstream Guards08/07/1915 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Lewis South Staffordshire Regiment08/07/1915
Private Ernest Lewis 2264Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/07/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Albert Edward Charles 1239Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/07/1915
Private Fredrick George Marshall 11708Somerset Light Infantry08/07/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Perrin A/2945King's Royal Rifle Corps08/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Frederick James Slade 6738Devonshire Regiment08/07/1915
Private Alfred Mcleod 3297Gordon Highlanders08/07/1915
Private James Blackie 9833Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/07/1915 (aged 29)
Captain John Laird Gallwey Irvine Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Mcaree 3/7401Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/07/1915 (aged 31)
Private Quigley 4/8817Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/07/1915
Second Lieutenant Andrew Stuart Haly King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Hart 18500East Lancashire Regiment08/07/1915
Private Higham 9142East Lancashire Regiment08/07/1915
Corporal Edward Henry James Roff 18708East Lancashire Regiment08/07/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Ernest Ivison 5/1421Durham Light Infantry08/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Bertram Strafford 1325East Yorkshire Regiment08/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Gordon Erle Benham 1105Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/07/1915 (aged 22)
Trooper Leslie Raymond Pountney 643Australian Light Horse08/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Field S4/087008Army Service Corps08/07/1915
Serjeant Arthur Hayes 88Manchester Regiment08/07/1915 (aged 32)
Private Cyril Harry Wilkins 723Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private George Frederick Yeoman 6/181Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Hynd 9925King's Own Scottish Borderers08/07/1915
Private Arthur Chester Yates 2286Manchester Regiment08/07/1915 (aged 25)
Lieutenant William Paul Moran 10th Gurkha Rifles08/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Benjamin Shambrook Australian Infantry Base Depot08/07/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Coleman 3300ALIAS08/07/1915 (aged 32)
Private Michael Condon 19510Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Houghton 3300King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/07/1915 (aged 32)
Serjeant Trodden 9045Lancashire Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 32)
Private Unwin 2701ALIAS08/07/1915
Private William Welton 2701Lancashire Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Bedford 21493King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/07/1915 (aged 31)
Corporal Garwell 16667King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/07/1915
Private Parkinson 10734King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/07/1915
Private Moriarty 1833Leinster Regiment08/07/1915
Private Alfred Harmer TF/2108Royal Sussex Regiment08/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Sales TF/2907Royal Sussex Regiment08/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Edward Benjamin Shoesmith TF/2890Royal Sussex Regiment08/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Frederick George Stubberfield TF/2611Royal Sussex Regiment08/07/1915 (aged 17)
Private John Hughes Ogle 12431Royal Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private Thorne 4969The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/07/1915
Private Thomas Fisher S/3002Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Reid 8407Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/07/1915
Rifleman Thompson 6584Royal Irish Rifles08/07/1915
Lance Corporal Sydney Black 14374Northamptonshire Regiment08/07/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Goldswain 8723Bedfordshire Regiment08/07/1915
Private Guerin 9375Dorsetshire Regiment08/07/1915
Private Leak 3/10052Norfolk Regiment08/07/1915
Lance Corporal Eyles 6466Seaforth Highlanders08/07/1915
Private Leedham 16331Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/07/1915
Private Holt 17563King's Own Scottish Borderers08/07/1915
Private Holt 12257King's Own Scottish Borderers08/07/1915
Private Wilkinson 17423King's Own Scottish Borderers08/07/1915
Rifleman Richardson 10973King's Royal Rifle Corps08/07/1915
Private William Byrne 10737Royal Irish Regiment08/07/1915
Private Michael O'keefe 17682Royal Irish Fusiliers08/07/1915
Private Harris 7324King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/07/1915 (aged 39)
Sepoy Basant Singh 146369th Punjabis08/07/1915
Private Howe 8485Bedfordshire Regiment08/07/1915 (aged 27)
Serjeant Saunders 10689Worcestershire Regiment08/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Milne 1462Gordon Highlanders08/07/1915 (aged 19)
Sepoy Lalak 146127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry08/07/1915
Private Holden 7895South Staffordshire Regiment08/07/1915
Private Harry Whitby 3123Honourable Artillery Company08/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Burns T4/124352Army Service Corps08/07/1915
Private Shaw R4/068598Army Service Corps08/07/1915
Private Higham 8216King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/07/1915
Rifleman Samuel Turner Lloyd 1614The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/07/1915
Private Shaw 4782The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/07/1915 (aged 32)
Private Robert Fitton 2880Lancashire Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Goddard L/16556Royal Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Harold Pegg 20348Bedfordshire Regiment08/07/1915 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Henry Abraham Cannon 5269Border Regiment08/07/1915 (aged 45)
Gunner William Lovegrove 34790Royal Garrison Artillery08/07/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Mcpake 17073Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/07/1915
Private Shepherd 3479Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/07/1915
Private George Jackson Whitworth 4261Lancashire Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 41)
Rifleman Thomas Edwin Doody Z/1583Rifle Brigade08/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Hirst 16839Northumberland Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private Little 8504Northumberland Fusiliers08/07/1915
Private William Murray 21111Northumberland Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Watson 21179Northumberland Fusiliers08/07/1915
Private George Robinson 2885Manchester Regiment08/07/1915
Company Serjeant Major Frank Henry Clay A/2029King's Royal Rifle Corps08/07/1915 (aged 44)
Private Albert Edward Brent S/6176Middlesex Regiment08/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Kelly 6784East Yorkshire Regiment08/07/1915
Lance Serjeant John Charles Joseph Nicholls 1615North Staffordshire Regiment08/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private Stafford 3/9236Wiltshire Regiment08/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thompson 490Royal Sussex Regiment08/07/1915
Private Henry Gallimore 6742North Staffordshire Regiment08/07/1915 (aged 31)
Private Smith A/1950Lincolnshire Regiment08/07/1915 (aged 17)
Private Joseph William Cowen 2515Northumberland Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Franklin 15103Norfolk Regiment08/07/1915
Guardsman William Mcadam Sharp 11686Scots Guards08/07/1915 (aged 26)
Naik Tulsi Ram Gurijng 26214th Gurkha Rifles08/07/1915
Private Millen 1142London Regiment08/07/1915
Private Charles Frederick Robinson 1618London Regiment08/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private George Edward Skillicorn T3/028759Army Service Corps08/07/1915 (aged 19)
Driver Driscoll T/20139Army Service Corps08/07/1915
Private Hardman 3858Seaforth Highlanders08/07/1915
Private William Reid 225Seaforth Highlanders08/07/1915 (aged 33)
Private Gannon 2369Manchester Regiment08/07/1915
Lance Corporal Howarth 11289East Lancashire Regiment08/07/1915
Private Mcskimming 2176King's Own Scottish Borderers08/07/1915
Able Seaman William Campbell ClydeZ/1585Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve08/07/1915 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Messenger London Z/1242Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve08/07/1915
Private Albert Ferrier 256Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/07/1915
Private George Thomas Day 509Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/07/1915
Private Seales 2353East Lancashire Regiment08/07/1915
Private John Joseph Sperling 1143Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/07/1915 (aged 23)
Trooper Ernest Smith New Zealand Training Unit08/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Albert Clark New Zealand Training Unit08/07/1915 (aged 44)
Private Strathearn S/7090Seaforth Highlanders08/07/1915
Private Thomas Philip Davies 8172Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Harding 8479Border Regiment08/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Ernest Presswell S/9487Royal Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Angus Mclean 2777Highland Light Infantry08/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Harold Arthur Hilton 2366Manchester Regiment08/07/1915
Private James Greenhalgh 4100Lancashire Fusiliers08/07/1915
Private Alfred Duffield 16658Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/07/1915
Trooper Cyril Arthur Bennett 711Australian Light Horse08/07/1915
Trooper Francis Joseph Gannon 166Australian Light Horse08/07/1915
Rifleman Joseph Bee R/8649King's Royal Rifle Corps08/07/1915
Corporal Basil Wood 1014British South Africa Police08/07/1915
Private Albert Hadfield 5524Lancashire Fusiliers08/07/1915
Private James Thomas 6360Lancashire Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 32)
Corporal Benjamin Wallsworth 9902Lancashire Fusiliers08/07/1915
Private James Walsh 2175Lancashire Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Richard Ward 4774Lancashire Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 33)
Private James Watkins 458Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/07/1915
Sapper John Henry Taylor 46841Royal Engineers08/07/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Percy Lawrence Smith 6970Hampshire Regiment08/07/1915
Private John Murphy 18218East Lancashire Regiment08/07/1915
Lance Corporal Albert Norman 7862Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/07/1915
Private Robert Edgar Northcott 8373Hampshire Regiment08/07/1915
Serjeant Joseph Oakes 6633Lancashire Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Joseph Ainsworth 516Lancashire Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private Francis Arrowsmith 2650Lancashire Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private George Bailey 4895Lancashire Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal James Baker 1830Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/07/1915
Corporal William Bowers 12North Staffordshire Regiment08/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private William Buchanan 7248Royal Scots Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Walter Garland 1951Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/07/1915 (aged 38)
Sapper Sham Singh 767Faridkot Imperial Service Sappers08/07/1915
Major Robert Macpherson Hall 25th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)08/07/1915
Jemadar Jahan Singh 29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)08/07/1915
Sowar Bagh Singh 329834th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse08/07/1915
Private Peter Frank Taylor 2041Gordon Highlanders08/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Edwin John Burke 4757Lancashire Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 47)
Private Charles Edward Callaway 9033Lancashire Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private John Thomas Cooksey 135Lancashire Fusiliers08/07/1915
Private John Costigan 446Lancashire Fusiliers08/07/1915
Private Thomas Dean 8163Lancashire Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Edmundson 6811Lancashire Fusiliers08/07/1915
Private Peter Farthing 9316Lancashire Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Fox 9546Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/07/1915
Lance Corporal Alfred Charles Higham 1992Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/07/1915
Lance Corporal Ernest Hill 7958Worcestershire Regiment08/07/1915
Private John Houghton 2809Lancashire Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 30)
Private Peter Jameson 13238Lancashire Fusiliers08/07/1915
Private John Keenan 20013East Lancashire Regiment08/07/1915
Private Andrew Killilea 3302Lancashire Fusiliers08/07/1915
Private William Henry Kirkbright 4580Lancashire Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 42)
Rifleman Alfred Lea 2962The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/07/1915
Private Henry Ling 2453Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/07/1915
Corporal James Lowe 4072Lancashire Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Jeremiah James O'sullivan 1752The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/07/1915
Private Dan O'connell Pryce 1677Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/07/1915
Private Fred Took 7137Lancashire Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 33)
Private David Price 19547East Lancashire Regiment08/07/1915
Driver Sher Jang 837Indian Mountain Artillery08/07/1915
Private John William Bailey 7567Army Cyclist Corps08/07/1915
Corporal Flatley 91933rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)08/07/1915
Stoker 1st Class Edgar Henderson SS/104641Royal Navy08/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Grogan 8430Connaught Rangers08/07/1915 (aged 38)
Gunner Edward Edmund Murree C.41567Canadian Field Artillery08/07/1915 (aged 25)
Unteroffizier Albert Molzahn German Army08/07/1915
Private William Withey 10437Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/07/1915 (aged 24)
Sepoy Ram Singh 241390th Punjabis08/07/1915
Labourer Bye And Bye Makado 29532South African Labour Corps08/07/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium4625
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)801
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium501
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance511
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance400
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium400
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt400
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance400
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance300
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance300
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance300
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium300
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance333
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)301
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium300
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta200
LES GONARDS CEMETERY, VERSAILLESFrance200
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance200
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance200
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
PATCHAM DOWN INDIAN FORCES CREMATION MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance111
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
FERME BUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERY, HOUPLINESFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
BERGUETTE CHURCHYARDFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
LE TROU AID POST CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RADCLIFFE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOLDENHILL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FELIXSTOWE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium101
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.1Belgium100
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium101
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)101
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
CHRISTCHURCH (LINWOOD) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
BATHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WREXHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
GWANDA CEMETERYZimbabwe100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FERMOY MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HUNSTANTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
GAUB MISSION STATIONNamibia100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Lancashire Fusiliers29
Royal Warwickshire Regiment13
East Lancashire Regiment8
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders7
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Army Service Corps5
Royal Sussex Regiment5
Manchester Regiment5
King's Own Scottish Borderers5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Seaforth Highlanders4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Royal Fusiliers3
Worcestershire Regiment3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Gordon Highlanders3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Australian Light Horse3
ALIAS2
Highland Light Infantry2
Norfolk Regiment2
London Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
Border Regiment2
Royal Engineers2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
New Zealand Training Unit2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Cameron Highlanders1
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Connaught Rangers1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
69th Punjabis1
Middlesex Regiment1
British South Africa Police1
Canadian Field Artillery1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
East Surrey Regiment1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
German Army1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Durham Light Infantry1
Lovat Scouts1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
Devonshire Regiment1
Faridkot Imperial Service Sappers1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
90th Punjabis1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Royal Irish Rifles1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
Wiltshire Regiment1
25th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
South African Labour Corps1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Rifle Brigade1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Navy1
Scots Guards1
Coldstream Guards1