Date of death: Wednesday 29 March 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Penn 10871Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/03/1916
Private Idris John Williams 13924Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/03/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Gerald Howard Smith South Staffordshire Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 36)
Staff Serjeant Moody Grant T/809Army Service Corps29/03/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Pierce 2516Devonshire Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Walter Wynne Nicholas Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/03/1916
Second Lieutenant Charles Walter Palmer Royal Flying Corps29/03/1916 (aged 24)
Sub-Lieutenant Jules Joseph Ange 15752Belgian Army29/03/1916
Lance Corporal Arthur Fairbrother 14956Manchester Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 22)
Second Hand John William Stephenson 657/SARoyal Naval Reserve29/03/1916 (aged 51)
Private Robinson 2375British West Indies Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Theophilus Williams Dixon 3593British West Indies Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Frederick Merry 6356Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Armstrong 18/212Durham Light Infantry29/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Goffe 2960British West Indies Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Albert Edward Marshall 11146Manchester Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Smith 25511Manchester Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal George Stanley Thompson 12253Royal Berkshire Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Brian Moray Williams 3614Royal Fusiliers29/03/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Haynes Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1916
Private John Henry Wilks 3777Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/03/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Edward Victor Wynn 50971Royal Field Artillery29/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Blair 22/589Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1916 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Thomas Chapman 22/591Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1916 (aged 39)
Private David Douglas Mcnicol 17597King's Own Scottish Borderers29/03/1916 (aged 39)
Gunner Harold Osmond 21978Royal Field Artillery29/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Archard 6892Machine Gun Corps29/03/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Bailey 2626South Staffordshire Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Henry Pugh 3355South Staffordshire Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Horsfield 101716East Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Arthur Hooker R/11656King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Alfred U. St. Lawrent 1085571st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Elmer 8944Suffolk Regiment29/03/1916
Private Whybrow 16048Suffolk Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Albert Abbiss 429011Canadian Infantry29/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Patrick Malone 350Leinster Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 41)
Private Thomas O'neill 216Leinster Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Clarence Gordon Davidson 1600Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1916
Private Spiteri 9769King's Own Malta Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Riley 13297The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/03/1916
Private Clement Mossop 4151South African Infantry29/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Newton Emery Hills Australian Infantry Base Depot29/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Eggleton 16317Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Matson 21877Grenadier Guards29/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Parker 17106Grenadier Guards29/03/1916
Private William Thomas Anderson Spence 18127Royal Scots Fusiliers29/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private White 16317ALIAS29/03/1916
Serjeant Neville 19759The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/03/1916
Gunner Howlett 21977Royal Field Artillery29/03/1916
Private Edward John Rusby 19957King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Wilkinson 18066Manchester Regiment29/03/1916
Private Thomas F. Lucas 19712Lancashire Fusiliers29/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Richardson 22/1426Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1916
Private Tonothy 25/1315Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1916
Private Davies 23023South Wales Borderers29/03/1916
Private Parry 17916Welsh Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Thom 147852Royal Engineers29/03/1916
Driver Farrimond 70679Royal Field Artillery29/03/1916
Private Lee 25/363Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1916
Private Ankers 17262The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Paul Ackerman 424The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Grint 16868Norfolk Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Brown 12740Northamptonshire Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Everitt 12968King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/03/1916
Private Francis Mcmanus 105West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Samuel Williamson 2789Royal Irish Rifles29/03/1916 (aged 16)
Corporal Valentine John Madden 717Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1916
Driver Mota Khan 1492Mule Corps29/03/1916
Private Louis Aldred 5471Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Kerbey 4891Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1916
Private Reginald Johnson 2386Royal Army Medical Corps29/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ivor Franklin Sellick Davis S4/161664Army Service Corps29/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Bennett 6994Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Chas West 2410Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)29/03/1916 (aged 27)
Fireman Traynor Mercantile Marine Reserve29/03/1916 (aged 23)
Seaman Leonard Ladds 5999Royal Naval Reserve29/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Mackey 8276Lincolnshire Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Edwin James Sexton 2257Royal Field Artillery29/03/1916 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal George Chadwick 18135Lancashire Fusiliers29/03/1916 (aged 52)
Able Seaman John Bennett SS/2240Royal Navy29/03/1916 (aged 27)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Albert Perrott M/5757Royal Navy29/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Baker 1233The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Mathers 4637Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1916 (aged 29)
Driver Harold Windle 1679Royal Field Artillery29/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Curran S/8034Royal Fusiliers29/03/1916
Private Swanston 2151Lothians and Border Horse29/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Godfrey Powell 72185Canadian Infantry29/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Alfred E. Longmore 871442Canadian Infantry29/03/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Victor Clarence Weller 838436Canadian Infantry29/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Charles Henry Rose 100080Canadian Infantry29/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Carr 20586The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/03/1916
Private Lester 20399King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/03/1916
Private Henry Wetherill 21085King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/03/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Carlin 57383Canadian Infantry29/03/1916 (aged 32)
Sergeant Clements 57333Canadian Infantry29/03/1916
Lance Corporal Logan 59599Canadian Infantry29/03/1916
Private Arthur G. Long 407039Canadian Infantry29/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Perkins 57475Canadian Infantry29/03/1916
Lance Corporal Runciman 53281Canadian Infantry29/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Fox 9218Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private Mctavish 12393Cameron Highlanders29/03/1916
Private Lane 18420Grenadier Guards29/03/1916
Private Hill 5113Highland Light Infantry29/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Phillip Parish 15523York and Lancaster Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal George John Scoggings 12271Suffolk Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Seymour 10197Royal Berkshire Regiment29/03/1916
Serjeant Patrick Furlong 15818Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/03/1916 (aged 26)
Captain Wallace Alexander Gemmell Army Service Corps29/03/1916 (aged 39)
Private Gibson Reid Muir 153436Canadian Infantry29/03/1916
Private Mcrae 458576Canadian Infantry29/03/1916
Private Mackintosh S/3740Seaforth Highlanders29/03/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant Markie 8349King's Own Scottish Borderers29/03/1916
Gunner Isaac Ferguson 1044Royal Field Artillery29/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Hardy 1737Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Percy Thomas Ketcher 2824London Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Tom Carr T4/036957Army Service Corps29/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Brown 17295Royal Berkshire Regiment29/03/1916
Lance Corporal Mulcock 8372Royal Berkshire Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Owen 1012South Lancashire Regiment29/03/1916
Corporal William Sayer 4727Gloucestershire Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 35)
Private Dolan 3/21650Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/03/1916
Private Lowe 19305Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/03/1916
Private Edward Palmer 14737Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Robey 11508Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/03/1916
Private Smith 8295West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1916
Private Francis Page Spofforth 10124West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Malton 19591Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1916
Sapper Broadwith 47096Royal Engineers29/03/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Lee S/13712Rifle Brigade29/03/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman Philip Hedley Phillips R/13031King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Willis Lucas 6057King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private George Brown 11/135East Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Charles Welton Stuart 11/1078East Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 32)
Serjeant John K. Bell 14078Royal Irish Rifles29/03/1916 (aged 20)
Major Francis Courtenay Lambert Royal Army Medical Corps29/03/1916 (aged 37)
Private Roger Byrnes New Zealand Training Unit29/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Duddy 2413Royal Irish Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 52)
Private James Mcclory 4542King's Own Scottish Borderers29/03/1916 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Stoker Albert Edward Bull 291175Royal Navy29/03/1916 (aged 39)
Drummer Robert Guthrie Mclennan 3190Seaforth Highlanders29/03/1916 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Felix Cassidy 20599Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1916
Lance Corporal Jim Hassall G/498Royal Sussex Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Frederick Whittemore Bedfordshire Regiment29/03/1916
Private Frank Thorn 2243East Surrey Regiment29/03/1916
Private Frederick James Wilkinson 19175Norfolk Regiment29/03/1916
Bearer Ghulam 17042Army Bearer Corps29/03/1916
Private Percy Harold Lay 3563Somerset Light Infantry29/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Michael Kelly 4435Connaught Rangers29/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Edwards Woodham 2515Somerset Light Infantry29/03/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Andrew P. Paterson 76775Royal Engineers29/03/1916
Corporal Robert Attwood 15044Dorsetshire Regiment29/03/1916
Private Donald Edward Long 19356Norfolk Regiment29/03/1916
Lance Corporal Walter Osborne 19409Norfolk Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 25)
Driver Arthur George Rawlings 4691Royal Field Artillery29/03/1916
Private Horace Harold Shuttlewood 18468Leicestershire Regiment29/03/1916
Sapper Bachan Singh 40923rd Sappers and Miners29/03/1916
Sapper Buta Khan 41173rd Sappers and Miners29/03/1916
Rifleman Budha Ram 2577104th Wellesley's Rifles29/03/1916
Sepoy Albela Singh 20502nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry29/03/1916
Sepoy Anna Patel 1700116th Mahrattas29/03/1916
Sepoy Ganpat Singh 2042120th Rajputana Infantry29/03/1916
Rifleman Pahlman Gurung 48752nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)29/03/1916
Follower Gird Hari 56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)29/03/1916
Sepoy Rasila 284456th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)29/03/1916
Sepoy Lal Din 207919th Punjabis29/03/1916
Sepoy Bahadur Khan 132322nd Punjabis29/03/1916
Naik Hazara Singh 47341st Dogras29/03/1916
Naik Sarjit 30148th Indian Pioneers29/03/1916
Sepoy Hira Singh 388397th Deccan Infantry29/03/1916
Sepoy Ram Din Ramautal 9th Bhopal Infantry29/03/1916
Sepoy Panna 218744th Merwara Infantry29/03/1916
Rifleman Gurbakhshh Singh 705Burma Military Police29/03/1916
Rifleman Gurdit Singh 777Burma Military Police29/03/1916
Rifleman Kehar Singh 637Burma Military Police29/03/1916
Follower Chhote Khan 600Army Hospital Corps29/03/1916
Private James Hall 13812East Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Thomas C. Wilson 181170Canadian Infantry29/03/1916 (aged 43)
Private Edward Kerr 844720Canadian Infantry29/03/1916 (aged 17)
Gunner Preeston 6890Royal Horse Artillery29/03/1916
Private Fredrick Woodmore Samuel 4889Royal Scots29/03/1916 (aged 18)
Sapper Ward 85218Royal Engineers29/03/1916
Private George Herbert English 5279Norfolk Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Holt 15433King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/03/1916
Private Cole 233Royal Fusiliers29/03/1916
Rifleman Christopher Duignan 6137Royal Irish Rifles29/03/1916
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Thomas Ulph K/1623Royal Navy29/03/1916 (aged 25)
Shipwright 2nd Class John Alfred White M/6812Royal Navy29/03/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper William Henry Percival 133423Royal Engineers29/03/1916
Serjeant Munday 433Royal Engineers29/03/1916
Gunner William James Overson 6986Australian Field Artillery29/03/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Herbert Wilcox 39699Welsh Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 45)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Robert Berwick 24190Royal Flying Corps29/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Carroll 14469Royal Scots29/03/1916 (aged 34)
Private Edward Carroll 7576Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1916 (aged 17)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2700
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium740
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium630
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance420
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance330
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium320
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance342
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium311
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance320
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance310
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium210
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom221
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance200
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance210
MESNIL RIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance230
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq211
ELGIN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom221
LOOS MEMORIALFrance200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom222
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance120
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt101
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
COLAC GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance120
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance110
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance110
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
ILKESTON (PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (ST. MICHAEL'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada120
WINNIPEG (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada110
MEAFORD (LAKEVIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium100
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium100
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium120
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance111
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
POINT 110 NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance101
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MIRAUMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece122
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SELKIRK CEMETERY, SELKIRKSHIREUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FRENCH EXTENSIONFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PETROLIA (HILLSDALE) CEMETERYCanada100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ANDREWS WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER-IN-SHEPPEY (SS. MARY AND SEXBURGA) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRAINTREE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELMSFORD (WRITTLE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURTT'S CORNER CEMETERYCanada110
BUNWELL (ST. MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OXBOROUGH (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DINAPORE NO.3 CEMETERYIndia110
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry15
Royal Field Artillery8
Northumberland Fusiliers7
Royal Engineers6
Norfolk Regiment5
Royal Navy5
Royal Dublin Fusiliers4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Manchester Regiment4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Army Service Corps4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Grenadier Guards3
Burma Military Police3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Suffolk Regiment3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Fusiliers3
British West Indies Regiment3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Welsh Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Royal Flying Corps2
Royal Naval Reserve2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Royal Scots2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Leinster Regiment2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
3rd Sappers and Miners2
44th Merwara Infantry1
East Surrey Regiment1
19th Punjabis1
Lothians and Border Horse1
Devonshire Regiment1
South Wales Borderers1
Belgian Army1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Army Bearer Corps1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
King's Own Malta Regiment1
22nd Punjabis1
New Zealand Training Unit1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
London Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Army Hospital Corps1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
41st Dogras1
Royal Irish Regiment1
116th Mahrattas1
South Lancashire Regiment1
ALIAS1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Connaught Rangers1
Mule Corps1
Cameron Highlanders1
Durham Light Infantry1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Highland Light Infantry1
South African Infantry1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Yorkshire Regiment1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Leicestershire Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Rifle Brigade1
Australian Field Artillery1