Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Lieutenant Alfred Maurice Benn West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/09/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Joseph Crossland 14/1030York and Lancaster Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Philip Sidney Snell Royal Irish Fusiliers09/08/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Captain George Corrall Turner West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/09/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Able Seaman Featherstone TynesideZ/6749Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Captain Reynolds Reserve Cavalry Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Lieutenant Ernest Conway Lansdale Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.30/09/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Abbott King 357176The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/08/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private George Horton 18196York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Captain Joseph Reginald Tankard Benn Royal Field Artillery01/09/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Arthur Reginald Dean East Yorkshire Regiment03/07/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Claude Spencer 10110Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Armourer Quartermaster Sergeant Maurice Dacre 12914Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/10/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Corporal William Holles Stansfield S/29523Rifle Brigade30/03/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Serjeant Ernest Oswald Lister 31525Royal Engineers13/12/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Frederick Bott 203682West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/05/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Lambert 57823East Yorkshire Regiment15/11/1918personal connection and buried here
Private Edgar Forrest 66064Royal Fusiliers18/12/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Sergeant Frederick William Dale 11826Australian Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Edward John Shearwin 5069Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Maurice Ideson 3858Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Captain Alvan Ewen Millson Royal Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Roy Cowling 12790Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/08/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Hudson 19461Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/09/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Corporal Chapman 13877Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/01/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Walter Sellers 47111West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/04/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Lance Corporal Walter George Biggs L/12386Royal Fusiliers01/12/1914 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Gordon Criff Green 63383Canadian Infantry16/06/1915 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Bertram Beddows 33523Cheshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Lieutenant Gerald Inchbold Royal Flying Corps31/05/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Serjeant Frederick Robinson 407035Royal Army Medical Corps18/04/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Lieutenant John Norman William A. Procter Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/05/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Leonard Clark 32962Durham Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Whitehead 32/866Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Driver Topham 44463Royal Engineers23/04/1917personal connection
Corporal Joseph Smith 12748Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal William Arthur Nunns 465Royal Field Artillery17/09/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Gunner Edwin Norman Glover 781224Royal Field Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Major Audsley Ralph Carter Royal Air Force, 1st Wing28/08/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Lieutenant Eric Bertrand Ralph Scott Royal Engineers10/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Vaughan 38782York and Lancaster Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Gunner Ronald Sheard 781346Royal Field Artillery07/08/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Captain Lister Holroyd East Yorkshire Regiment12/09/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Albert Rodwell Royal Engineers09/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John Coultas 81600Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Sapper Berridge 35423Royal Engineers06/10/1920 (aged 36)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Arthur Douglas Woodcock West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/08/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Lieutenant Walter Robinson Bradley Royal Air Force, 150th Sqdn.29/06/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Sapper William Clifford Habishaw 237847Royal Engineers29/12/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Mallorie Priestman Royal Engineers31/08/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Captain William Bonnalie Gordon Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1919 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Joseph Jagger 35946King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Corporal Jasper Scaife 12925Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/01/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private William James Horsley 142100Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 40)personal connection
Serjeant James Henry Vowles 9609Rifle Brigade18/08/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Rifleman Ralph Smith 2782West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/09/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Dewhurst 35960Northumberland Fusiliers29/07/1921 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Albert Featherstone 30/343Northumberland Fusiliers23/12/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Ernest Alfred Featherstone 28932Northumberland Fusiliers07/03/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private James Haigh 205387Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/03/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private George Hurtley 205067Northamptonshire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Major Statham Broadbent Maufe West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/07/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Thomas Noel Witting 92122Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Walter Lanning Bradfield 15/54West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/12/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Robert Cullen 13992Leicestershire Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Charles Edward Layfield 37277West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/06/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Lieutenant Tom Clough Lund Northumberland Fusiliers23/03/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Kemp 35218Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal Eric Wilkinson Knowles 120586Royal Engineers14/07/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private George Peacock 12842Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/02/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Edgar Philpot 1054592Canadian Infantry08/09/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private James Arthur Lund 3229Army Cyclist Corps21/02/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Clifford Ernest Wainwright Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.14/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Bert Boddy 64248West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Gunner Jack Harold Bryant 785990Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Acting Bombardier George Ernest Bucknall 785994Royal Field Artillery26/05/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Lewis Quarmby 235113Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/07/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Edward Thwaites 267175Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/11/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Rifleman Albert Hodgson 63804West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/07/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Fred Hudson 12873Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/08/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Nathan Graveson 19930King's Own Scottish Borderers01/07/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Arthur Basil Lee West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Hubert Lister 7873West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/02/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Walter Layfield 64293Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner Gerald Horsfield 57077Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Samuel Eric Ditchfield King's Own Scottish Borderers31/07/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Arthur Harrison 32399South Staffordshire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Guy Russell Willans Lancashire Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private George Duell 9598Northumberland Fusiliers14/07/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Senior 51641Lancashire Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Renton 12879Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/11/1914 (aged 18)personal connection and buried here
Private John Wright Johnson 6/485Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Corporal Arthur John Robins MS/3038Army Service Corps29/04/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Lance Serjeant John Rhodes Crabtree 10910West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/08/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Henry Pool 12764Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/09/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Eric Joseph Scott 12816Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/03/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Edward Collingwood Wintle 999West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/02/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Grace G/7495Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Ernest Hildreth Royal Flying Corps18/10/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private George Lister Renton 10/2745Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/09/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Kenneth Stott 98034Royal Army Medical Corps25/12/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Geoffrey Arthur Lupton 10183Royal Fusiliers17/02/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Reginald James Beanlands 24923Northumberland Fusiliers28/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Clarkson 29314Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant Edwin Rhodes Bottomley Royal Flying Corps, 35th Sqdn.02/06/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William Darnbrough 202399Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal Philip Fletcher Dixon 520Machine Gun Corps (Motors)08/06/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Air Mechanic 1st Class Edward Lister 31117Royal Flying Corps26/07/1917 (aged 40)personal connection and buried here
Second Lieutenant William Sutton Smeeth Royal Flying Corps17/07/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Stones 39971York and Lancaster Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Lance Corporal Baker 58199Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Francis Laurie Vincent Taylor 765739London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)10/11/1917 (aged 18)personal connection and buried here
Private George Vyvian Green M/346272Army Service Corps17/01/1918 (aged 25)personal connection and buried here
Private Albert Silverwood 23/346Durham Light Infantry21/03/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Stanley Newson Witting Royal Marine Light Infantry22/03/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Bombardier George Henry Earnshaw 93240Royal Garrison Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Charles Allan Emmott 267534Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Master George Edward Andrew Mercantile Marine21/06/1918 (aged 49)personal connection
Private Farrar 12786Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Captain Brian Dacre Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Lieutenant Clarkson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/10/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Bernard Pickard 93147Royal Fusiliers21/05/1919 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Clarkson 10123Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/11/1918 (aged 23)personal connection and buried here
Private Spencer Robertson TR10/16692Training Reserve01/12/1918 (aged 29)personal connection and buried here
Private Laurence Sylvester Robinson Scott 12904Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/04/1920 (aged 25)personal connection and buried here
Second Lieutenant Godfrey Michael Smith Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection and buried here
Private Stephen Frank Yates 8219Scots Guards02/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Crier L/10919The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/03/1921buried here
Private Albert Deacey 39687East Lancashire Regiment21/07/1919 (aged 25)buried here
Serjeant Earnshaw 65137Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1919buried here
Private Haywood 76494Durham Light Infantry23/02/1919buried here
Serjeant Joseph Heney WR/126803Royal Engineers29/05/1920 (aged 48)buried here
Second Lieutenant Ideson Royal Flying Corps13/03/1917buried here
Serjeant Major Ingham 12669East Lancashire Regiment26/05/1921buried here
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Mallard Royal Naval Air Service30/03/1918 (aged 18)buried here
Major Mercer Royal Army Service Corps27/06/1919buried here
Private Murray 4660Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/12/1917buried here
Sapper John Birtley Skelton 83643Royal Engineers05/04/1915buried here
Sapper Smith 300002Royal Engineers05/11/1918buried here
Pioneer Stubbs 124082Royal Engineers03/02/1919buried here
Shoeing Smith Thirkell 776142Royal Field Artillery03/03/1919buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance10103
ILKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom930
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance550
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium441
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium440
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance421
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium321
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance310
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium330
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance220
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance220
ADDINGHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom220
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium221
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)221
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance220
VIMY MEMORIALFrance220
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium111
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance110
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium101
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance110
BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOODFrance110
BANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance110
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance110
TREFCON BRITISH CEMETERY, CAULAINCOURTFrance110
MONS-EN-CHAUSSEE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance110
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALVERTHORPE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BOLTON ABBEY (SS. MARY AND CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium111
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium110
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance110
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance100
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULTFrance110
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly120
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance110
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium110
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
RANGOON WAR CEMETERYMyanmar110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance110
CATERPILLAR VALLEY (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance110
TWELVE TREE COPSE (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance110
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance110
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FIENVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
NARBOROUGH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance101
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Monday 23 November 1914100
Tuesday 1 December 1914110
Thursday 29 April 1915110
Saturday 8 May 1915110
Wednesday 16 June 1915110
Monday 9 August 1915221
Friday 13 August 1915110
Wednesday 1 September 1915111
Friday 17 September 1915110
Wednesday 29 September 1915110
Tuesday 4 January 1916110
Tuesday 8 February 1916110
Monday 21 February 1916110
Friday 3 March 1916100
Friday 21 April 1916111
Saturday 1 July 1916221
Sunday 2 July 1916110
Wednesday 5 July 1916110
Friday 7 July 1916110
Monday 10 July 1916110
Friday 14 July 1916110
Saturday 15 July 1916110
Wednesday 9 August 1916111
Friday 18 August 1916110
Thursday 31 August 1916110
Sunday 3 September 1916110
Tuesday 12 September 1916110
Friday 15 September 1916110
Sunday 17 September 1916110
Wednesday 27 September 1916221
Saturday 30 September 1916111
Wednesday 18 October 1916110
Monday 13 November 1916111
Tuesday 5 December 1916110
Saturday 23 December 1916110
Monday 25 December 1916110
Thursday 15 February 1917110
Saturday 17 February 1917110
Wednesday 7 March 1917110
Monday 9 April 1917220
Saturday 14 April 1917110
Sunday 15 April 1917110
Wednesday 18 April 1917110
Monday 23 April 1917110
Saturday 28 April 1917100
Saturday 26 May 1917110
Wednesday 30 May 1917110
Thursday 31 May 1917110
Saturday 2 June 1917100
Thursday 7 June 1917110
Friday 8 June 1917110
Friday 15 June 1917100
Tuesday 3 July 1917111
Saturday 14 July 1917110
Tuesday 17 July 1917110
Thursday 26 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 1917330
Tuesday 7 August 1917110
Thursday 16 August 1917110
Saturday 8 September 1917110
Monday 10 September 1917110
Thursday 13 September 1917111
Thursday 20 September 1917110
Monday 15 October 1917221
Thursday 18 October 1917110
Wednesday 24 October 1917110
Wednesday 31 October 1917110
Sunday 4 November 1917110
Friday 9 November 1917110
Saturday 10 November 1917100
Tuesday 27 November 1917110
Friday 7 December 1917110
Thursday 13 December 1917111
Tuesday 18 December 1917110
Saturday 5 January 1918111
Sunday 13 January 1918110
Thursday 17 January 1918100
Friday 18 January 1918110
Thursday 28 February 1918110
Thursday 21 March 1918210
Friday 22 March 1918210
Saturday 23 March 1918110
Tuesday 26 March 1918110
Friday 29 March 1918110
Saturday 30 March 1918111
Thursday 11 April 1918110
Thursday 18 April 1918110
Saturday 20 April 1918210
Thursday 2 May 1918100
Saturday 18 May 1918120
Wednesday 29 May 1918110
Wednesday 19 June 1918110
Friday 21 June 1918100
Saturday 29 June 1918110
Sunday 28 July 1918110
Monday 29 July 1918110
Wednesday 28 August 1918220
Friday 30 August 1918110
Tuesday 24 September 1918110
Tuesday 1 October 1918110
Wednesday 2 October 1918101
Saturday 12 October 1918110
Monday 14 October 1918220
Thursday 24 October 1918100
Monday 28 October 1918100
Saturday 2 November 1918110
Thursday 14 November 1918110
Friday 15 November 1918100
Sunday 1 December 1918100
Sunday 29 December 1918120
Wednesday 21 May 1919110
Sunday 2 November 1919110
Wednesday 7 April 1920110
Wednesday 6 October 1920110
Friday 29 July 1921110

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Major S B Maufe
  • St Margaret's Church, Queens Road, Ilkley, Bradford, West Yorkshire, LS29 9QL, England
St Margarets WW1 Thanksgiving Window
  • St Margaret's Church, Queens Road, Ilkley, Bradford, West Yorkshire, LS29 9QL, England
St Margaret's Church WW1 Calvary
  • St Margaret's Church, Queen's Road, Ilkley, Bradford, West Yorkshire, LS29 9QL, England
Ilkley- WW1 Cenotaph
  • Memorial Gardens, The Grove, Ilkley, Bradford, West Yorkshire, LS29 9AA, England
Second Lieutenant A B Lee
  • All Saints Church, A65, Ilkley, Bradford, West Yorkshire, LS29 9DS, England
Lieutenant K M Priestman
  • All Saints Church, A65, Ilkley, Bradford, West Yorkshire, LS29 9DS, England
All Saints WW1
  • All Saints Church, A65, Ilkley, Bradford, West Yorkshire, LS29 9DS, England
St John The Evangelist Church WW1
  • ST JOHN THE EVANGELIST CHURCH, Bolling Rd, Ben Rhydding, Bradford, West Yorkshire, LS29 8PN, England
Lt W S Smeeth
  • St John the Evangelist Church, Bolling Rd, Ben Rhydding, Bradford, West Yorkshire, LS29 8QA, England
Second Lieutenant J E Snowdon
  • All Saints Church, Church Street, Ilkley, Bradford, West Yorkshire, LS29 9DS, England
Ilkley Grammar School WW1 Board
  • Ilkley Grammar School, Cowpasture Road, Ilkley, Bradford, West Yorkshire, LS29 8TR, England
Ilkley Memorial Gardens
  • Memorial Gardens, at the west end of The Grove. The garden is bordered by The Grove to the east, Grove Road and Kings Road to the south, The Grove's junction with Bolton Bridge Road to the north, and Parish Ghyll stream to the west., Ilkley, Bradford, West Yorkshire, LS29 9AA, England
Blenheim Baptist Church WW1 (1 of 2)
  • 8-10, Blenheim Baptist Church, Kings Road, Ilkley, Bradford, West Yorkshire, LS29 9AD, England
Blenheim Baptist Church - WW1 (2 of 2)
  • 8-10, Blenheim Baptist Church, Kings Road, Ilkley, Bradford, West Yorkshire, LS29 9AD, England