Date of death: Thursday 21 October 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private John Lewis 12089Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Galligan 3/3290Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1915
Private David Buller 19353Highland Light Infantry21/10/1915 (aged 35)
Captain Mcculloch Border Regiment21/10/1915
Private Cecil James Welby Hart 2087London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)21/10/1915 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Bertram Chiene Letts Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Ledwidge 7882South Staffordshire Regiment21/10/1915
Private Daniel Patrick Comboy G/127The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Henry Beveridge 2489Fife and Forfar Yeomanry21/10/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Hull 638911th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars21/10/1915
Staff Serjeant John Edward Eldridge Army Ordnance Corps21/10/1915
Private Arthur Stanley Thomas 1354Australian Army Medical Corps21/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Baker PO/17360Royal Marine Light Infantry21/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Cecil Everard Humpherson 3152London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)21/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Merrick 19319South Lancashire Regiment21/10/1915
Private Horrocks 24552Cheshire Regiment21/10/1915
Private Dorris 3771Royal Irish Regiment21/10/1915
Private Campbell 2699Manchester Regiment21/10/1915 (aged 45)
Sapper Turner 23259Royal Engineers21/10/1915
Private Sinclair 3135London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)21/10/1915
Private Hubert Leach 18796King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Hedley Garrett 1677Sussex Yeomanry21/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Bould 10808North Staffordshire Regiment21/10/1915 (aged 27)
Corporal John Elder 8197Cameron Highlanders21/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Foster 8518North Staffordshire Regiment21/10/1915
Private Macer 1722Royal Fusiliers21/10/1915
Corporal James O'connor 10858Royal Irish Regiment21/10/1915
Private Mann 5842Middlesex Regiment21/10/1915
Private Price 2857Middlesex Regiment21/10/1915
Second Lieutenant Walter Wallace Middlesex Regiment21/10/1915
Private William Ewen S/6376Gordon Highlanders21/10/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Henry Hart 1709South Staffordshire Regiment21/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Smith 1377London Regiment21/10/1915
Lieutenant Herrick Stevenson Duggan Royal Engineers21/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Egan 7884Irish Guards21/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Fox 6520Irish Guards21/10/1915
Rifleman Thomas Currie 17/605Royal Irish Rifles21/10/1915
Private Alfred Thomas Sharman G/9195Royal Fusiliers21/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Neil James Cann 68346Canadian Infantry21/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Houle 61422Canadian Infantry21/10/1915 (aged 28)
Serjeant Burke 5689North Staffordshire Regiment21/10/1915
Private Millward 12808North Staffordshire Regiment21/10/1915
Private Nicholson 3096Northamptonshire Regiment21/10/1915
Corporal Allan David Robinson 90Australian Light Horse21/10/1915
Private Charles Stephens 931Royal North Devon Hussars21/10/1915
Private George Williams 1962Welsh Regiment21/10/1915
Private Winchester WE/54Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1915
Private Abraham Turei Grace 16/65New Zealand Pioneer Battalion21/10/1915
Private David Ross 5209Lovat Scouts21/10/1915
Private Thomas Norseman Prout 8448Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Mccall Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1915
Pioneer Thomas Dunleavy 116689Royal Engineers21/10/1915 (aged 43)
Private William Garner 12723Lincolnshire Regiment21/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Hoare 4159East Surrey Regiment21/10/1915
Serjeant William Henry Godsmark 5056Royal Field Artillery21/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Cyril Clay 20264York and Lancaster Regiment21/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Mcintosh S/8207Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1915
Private George Palmer 2517Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Edward Smith 14587Grenadier Guards21/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private William Webster 10451Scots Guards21/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Chris Nation 2412Lancashire Fusiliers21/10/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Allen 12714Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/10/1915
Rifleman Fredrick Martin 6/525Rifle Brigade21/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Mccabe S/4054Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/10/1915
Private O'byrne 702Middlesex Regiment21/10/1915
Lance Corporal Rossiter 6846Irish Guards21/10/1915
Second Lieutenant Harold George Kemp Rifle Brigade21/10/1915
Private Nolan 2754Middlesex Regiment21/10/1915
Lieutenant Douglas Leslie Sarjeant Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Glennon 2601Durham Light Infantry21/10/1915
Private Goodwin 14233Cheshire Regiment21/10/1915
Guardsman Alfred Edward Boult 18544Grenadier Guards21/10/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Comley 15037Grenadier Guards21/10/1915
Private Maurice Joseph Grainger 7972Irish Guards21/10/1915 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Archibald James Rowan Hamilton Irish Guards21/10/1915
Guardsman Harris 16023Grenadier Guards21/10/1915
Serjeant William Higgins 2445Irish Guards21/10/1915 (aged 27)
Guardsman Edward Lowe 8098Coldstream Guards21/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Michael Daniel Mills 12511Essex Regiment21/10/1915 (aged 23)
Guardsman Murphy 7618Irish Guards21/10/1915
Guardsman Murray 7437Irish Guards21/10/1915
Serjeant William Davis 166Royal Fusiliers21/10/1915 (aged 42)
Private Alfred Duncan 7794Grenadier Guards21/10/1915
Lance Serjeant Woodhall 8550Royal Munster Fusiliers21/10/1915 (aged 26)
Corporal Bernard Welbourne 75469Royal Field Artillery21/10/1915
Private Campbell 12290The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/10/1915
Private Darlington 16222The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Lycett 12307The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/10/1915
Lance Corporal Mead 8446West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/10/1915
Private Mchugh 16780King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/10/1915
Private Peers 9994King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/10/1915
Private William Henry Edgeler G/1599The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/10/1915 (aged 27)
Sepoy Gokal Singh 162369th Punjabis21/10/1915
Private Paterson 2950Royal Sussex Regiment21/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Boyle 9522Royal Scots21/10/1915
Private Taylor 13361South Lancashire Regiment21/10/1915
Lance Corporal Albert Frederick Freeth 2357Manchester Regiment21/10/1915 (aged 24)
Guardsman Joseph Dixon 11710Grenadier Guards21/10/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Corrie 1302Royal Scots21/10/1915
Second Lieutenant Cedric William Pepper Somerset Light Infantry21/10/1915 (aged 30)
Sapper Appleby 121200Royal Engineers21/10/1915 (aged 43)
Private Victor Charles Wells 12647Leicestershire Regiment21/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Sepple 8574Leicestershire Regiment21/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Wisdom T/3049The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Robert Brown M2/097502Army Service Corps21/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Clifford Lord 2384West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Holman 63416Canadian Infantry21/10/1915
Corporal Frederick Stroud Turk 163Rifle Brigade21/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Jenkins 17070South Wales Borderers21/10/1915
Private Frederick Charles Webster 15426Bedfordshire Regiment21/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Baxter 17832Northamptonshire Regiment21/10/1915
Private Alfred Michael Cussens 14228Northamptonshire Regiment21/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private Martin S/5059Gordon Highlanders21/10/1915
Private Carthy SS/9775Army Service Corps21/10/1915
Private Leonard Wood 15082King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/10/1915 (aged 36)
Private Tom Walmsley 2743East Lancashire Regiment21/10/1915 (aged 20)
Shipwright 1st Class Fogg 347147Royal Navy21/10/1915
Corporal Coe 9970Royal Fusiliers21/10/1915
Private Nicklefield 15846Royal Fusiliers21/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Bell S/8660Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Cameron S/9023Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1915
Private James Carlin S/9192Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1915 (aged 41)
Private John Glendinning Chalmers S/10495Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Clark S/9127Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1915
Private Crombie S/8870Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1915
Private Douglas S/9870Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1915
Private Farrell S/6287Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1915
Private Mcavoy S/9873Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1915
Private Mcdonald S/10343Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1915
Private James Bennett Mckaig S/10309Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Mclaughlin S/8997Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Marshall S/10491Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1915
Private Hebron 18078Yorkshire Regiment21/10/1915
Rifleman Charles Bernard Clark 3101London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)21/10/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Craven 2488London Regiment21/10/1915 (aged 28)
Rifleman Leonard Hearne 2746London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)21/10/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Ralph Thomas Summerland 2139London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)21/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Campbell S/5903Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/10/1915
Private Reginald Chicken 2049London Regiment21/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Walter S. Rodgers 11794The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/10/1915
Serjeant Frederick Gordon Ancell 7500Royal Fusiliers21/10/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman George Munro Comrie 2332The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private Fleet 1702The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/10/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frederick Northfield 9455King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Barnes 4989ALIAS21/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Burke 10402Connaught Rangers21/10/1915
Private Walter Pickard 4989Connaught Rangers21/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Brown 1796Seaforth Highlanders21/10/1915 (aged 41)
Private Stirling 2127Highland Light Infantry21/10/1915
Second Lieutenant Archibald Guy Arber Border Regiment21/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Mcintyre 2759Highland Light Infantry21/10/1915
Private Mcfarlane 1835Fife and Forfar Yeomanry21/10/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Mair 2119Scottish Horse21/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Isaac Watson 5385Scottish Horse21/10/1915 (aged 36)
Private Rowland Edward Driscoll 913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private George William Fields 1895Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal White 2079Essex Regiment21/10/1915
Private Thomas Mccarthy 1805Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Lunn 1807Welsh Regiment21/10/1915
Gunner Walter Arthur Billingham 10351Royal Field Artillery21/10/1915
Private Richard Hudson 575Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1915
Private David Munro 3795Royal Scots21/10/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Parkes 16912North Staffordshire Regiment21/10/1915
Private Peter Burns Gilmour 1835Highland Light Infantry21/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Muggoch S/3491Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/10/1915
Private James Fish 2557East Lancashire Regiment21/10/1915
Gunner William Edward Flint 1366Royal Field Artillery21/10/1915
Private Arthur Hindle 2352East Lancashire Regiment21/10/1915
Private Thomas Henry Lea L/16549Royal Fusiliers21/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Roderick Donald Mcrae 679Welsh Horse Yeomanry21/10/1915
Private Henry Edward Trafford 15126North Staffordshire Regiment21/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Albert Frank Webley 1937Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1915
Private Joseph Smith 20448East Lancashire Regiment21/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Dewhurst 5333Manchester Regiment21/10/1915
Private Raymond Harold Atkinson 18775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1915
Private Gordon Patrick Maxwell 730Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1915
Private Crawford Boyd 12760Royal Scots Fusiliers21/10/1915
Private Francis Jones 18339Highland Light Infantry21/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Mcgrady 3/7575Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Henry Mcquiggan 5931Irish Guards21/10/1915
Private John Martin 12886Royal Scots Fusiliers21/10/1915
Private Robert Maxwell 317826Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/10/1915
Serjeant William Flynn 10079Royal Irish Regiment21/10/1915
Private Thomas Dacey 13383South Lancashire Regiment21/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Trevor Ace 13387South Lancashire Regiment21/10/1915 (aged 19)
Sepoy Jagtu 6652nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)21/10/1915
Sepoy Hakim Ali 26865th Light Infantry21/10/1915
Private Abraham Keat 9985The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/10/1915 (aged 30)
Sapper Hari Gurpair 33263rd Sappers and Miners21/10/1915
Havildar Govind Singh 359113th Indian Infantry21/10/1915
Naik Padmu Gariya 216139th Garhwal Rifles21/10/1915
Sepoy Sundar Singh 375427th Punjabis21/10/1915
Jemadar Barkat Ali Burma Military Police21/10/1915
Private Clay 9392North Staffordshire Regiment21/10/1915
Private Thomas William Binge 2662Hampshire Regiment21/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private George Howard 2979King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/10/1915
Private Peter Mccardle 10094Royal Scots21/10/1915
Sepoy Daulat Khan 130020th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)21/10/1915
Rifleman Rikhidan Rai 895Assam Military Police21/10/1915
Private William B. Gordon 17002Royal Scots Fusiliers21/10/1915
Lance Corporal William Greene 16568Grenadier Guards21/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private George Grice 17176Grenadier Guards21/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Aubrey Lloyd Morgan G/1028Royal Sussex Regiment21/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Owen Rafferty 6596Irish Guards21/10/1915
Private John Philip Ryan 7804Irish Guards21/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private James Edward Squires G/623Royal Sussex Regiment21/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Norman Stuart Fergusson 5698Inns of Court Officer Training Corps21/10/1915 (aged 19)
Sapper Eric Roy Shepherd 119Royal Engineers21/10/1915 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Stoker Thomas Ambrose Ward 129374Royal Navy21/10/1915
Ordinary Seaman Charles Gibson Mercantile Marine21/10/1915 (aged 16)
Private Smith 257East Surrey Regiment21/10/1915
Gunner Lewis 53356Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1915
Sapper George Walker 45404Canadian Engineers21/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Martin Dowling 11837Coldstream Guards21/10/1915
Fireman Jose Vasquez Mercantile Marine21/10/1915 (aged 30)
Fireman Julio Murua Mercantile Marine21/10/1915 (aged 32)
Fireman Juan Crispo Mercantile Marine21/10/1915 (aged 42)
Steward Peter Cuthel Mercantile Marine21/10/1915 (aged 52)
Fireman Apostoli Mercantile Marine21/10/1915 (aged 28)
Petty Officer 1st Class Bennett 190716Royal Navy21/10/1915
Private Albert Hugh Garnett 1831King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/10/1915
Musketier Hermann Knoblauch German Army21/10/1915
Soldat Konen German Army21/10/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1571
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium1310
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1020
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1040
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt732
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta625
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance530
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta404
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance420
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)431
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance310
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance300
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance322
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance320
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
LES GONARDS CEMETERY, VERSAILLESFrance310
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance310
EUSTON POST CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance300
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance320
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance301
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance310
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt211
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium220
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance200
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance200
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium210
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium200
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India210
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance200
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium210
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium120
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
TRING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TETTENHALL REGIS (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GUILDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WITLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone101
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium110
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.1Belgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance110
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
POINT 110 OLD MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance110
CAUDRY OLD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance120
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
REDLYNCH (ST. PETER) CHURCHUnited Kingdom120
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
CORSHAM (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
WIDNES (ST. MARY) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15
Irish Guards11
Grenadier Guards8
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
North Staffordshire Regiment7
Royal Fusiliers7
Mercantile Marine6
Royal Engineers5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)5
Middlesex Regiment5
Highland Light Infantry5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
Royal Army Medical Corps4
South Lancashire Regiment4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Royal Scots4
Royal Field Artillery4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
London Regiment3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Royal Irish Regiment3
Royal Navy3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Rifle Brigade3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
Manchester Regiment3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Canadian Infantry3
Cheshire Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Scottish Horse2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Border Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Coldstream Guards2
Connaught Rangers2
East Surrey Regiment2
Essex Regiment2
Army Service Corps2
Gordon Highlanders2
Welsh Regiment2
German Army2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Assam Military Police1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
113th Indian Infantry1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Durham Light Infantry1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Sussex Yeomanry1
Inns of Court Officer Training Corps1
Scots Guards1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Welsh Horse Yeomanry1
ALIAS1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
69th Punjabis1
Australian Light Horse1
27th Punjabis1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Lovat Scouts1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal North Devon Hussars1
Burma Military Police1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
2nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Canadian Engineers1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Hampshire Regiment1
5th Light Infantry1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Cameron Highlanders1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
3rd Sappers and Miners1