Date of death: Saturday 9 June 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private James Bohill 34474York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Victor Richardson Royal Sussex Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Isidor Abrahams 43250Northumberland Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal James Frederick Trevail Watson 160187Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Theodore Morrall 1877Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Horace Toovey Joyce 2678Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Gerald John Edwards London Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Dene Edward Baker 5657Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Whittaker 38432Lancashire Fusiliers09/06/1917
Private Charles Farris 715544Royal Canadian Regiment09/06/1917
Captain Clive Alan Whittingham Royal Army Medical Corps09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Gerard Montague Gordon Royal Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal John Kane 209Royal Irish Rifles09/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Wesley Lloyd 52425Cheshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Robert Moreland 44141Royal Army Medical Corps09/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Clifford Watson 5787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Matthew Harney 10/1839New Zealand Machine Gun Corps09/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Uriah Henry Davis 3228British West Indies Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Beale 240351Leicestershire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Charles 486425Royal Engineers09/06/1917
Serjeant Lester 486363Royal Engineers09/06/1917
Lance Corporal Medlam 486415Royal Engineers09/06/1917
Sapper Parrish 486454Royal Engineers09/06/1917
Able Seaman Alexander Rennie Middleton Clyde Z/3258Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Rice 220030Royal Berkshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Joseph Anderson 14015Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 51)
Private Frank Thomas Best S4/218674Army Service Corps09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Collier 34432Lancashire Fusiliers09/06/1917
Private Crist 8574Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/06/1917
Private Holt 4252Manchester Regiment09/06/1917
Private William Kaye 29790Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Franklin Littlewood 5123Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William John Redmond 12330Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917
Private Francis James Small 9/1137Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Fuller Smee 27169Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leslie Richard Pitt 220021Wiltshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Knight 43554Royal Irish Rifles09/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward Newton 723491London Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward James Clarke 32848The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private George Henry Hannaford-Hill 32069Northumberland Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles William Arthur Jones 43520Lincolnshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lawrie 351398Royal Scots09/06/1917
Company Sergeant Major Cross 10592Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Edward Frank Davis Royal Canadian Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Percival Simpson 704145Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Ethier 410491Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Francis 624270Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Walter Jones 690Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Mcwilliam 687309Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/06/1917
Sergeant Patterson 177863Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Lance Corporal James William Frank White 24157Essex Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Boyle 240837East Lancashire Regiment09/06/1917
Corporal William Dowey 200820Manchester Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 47)
Lieutenant Edgar Black Canadian Field Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin Thomas Wilson 467142Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Private John Douglas Nicol 202807Essex Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Pescod 37588Durham Light Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Sawkins 201499Essex Regiment09/06/1917
Private Leslie Louis Tait 2740Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private John Walker 25720Border Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Stanley Batters 811184Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hector Campbell 904074Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Howard Parker Cashmore 472066Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Albert Dalton 812140Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Fry 812111Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Garryuk 904392Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Private Humphreys 904354Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Kingsley 174312Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Private Peter James Mclaren 144879Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Poitras 101218Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Private Prickett 161194Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Private Moss Primack 279632Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Rodak 447193Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Private Somersall 781850Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Private Thomas Suckco 898400Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Private Pike 26977Hampshire Regiment09/06/1917
Private Claude Ernest Pratt G/14855Royal Sussex Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Taylor 680728London Regiment09/06/1917
Private William Wide 18803Welsh Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hull 202238The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/06/1917
Private Frederick Joseph Green 2074Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Reginald Howard Marsh 1988Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Lance Corporal William Henry Mullen 1136Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Francis Douglas Seymour 1672Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Buckley 2041Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private Frederick George Chadwick 289Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hawthorne 1849Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private Thomas Manderson 429Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Godfrey Hugh Wallis Allison 2273Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Thomas James Easton 60Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Macaulay 1950Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hugh Paul Mcauliffe 1882Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Beresford Grey Norman 9Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Schipper 1906Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Corporal Clifton Shephard 174Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private William John Williams 585Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Barker 34561York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917
Private John Baxter 15617York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Evan Idwal Caine 57808Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Eden 40561York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917
Private Norman 405Middlesex Regiment09/06/1917
Private George William Guest 18502South Staffordshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Todd 11297South Staffordshire Regiment09/06/1917
Gunner Stocker Royal Navy, HMS Cameleon09/06/1917
Private Francis Thomas Evans C578Australian Pioneers09/06/1917
Gunner James Laurence Perry 20224Australian Field Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Bradbury 49490The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edmund Cecil Davies 24432The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Vivian Cyril Holman 49201The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Turnbull Telfer 32793York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Dixon Royal Garrison Artillery09/06/1917
Private Jacobs 202146King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Matthews 13964Hampshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Nicholson 201735King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Wade 202146ALIAS09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major George Wells 5980Hampshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Comery 31773Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/06/1917
Rifleman Dufton 76148Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/06/1917
Serjeant Green 10342Royal Field Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Howe 41853Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/06/1917
Rifleman Lewis 76479Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Edward Ellis 71792Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private William James Frostick 8265Northamptonshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Fred Green 35561King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Frank Haigh 29808East Lancashire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private William George Hart 724527London Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private George Stanley William Helsdon 281804Hampshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Holder 531447London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harry Holding 49202The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Ivor Wynne Jones Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Kaye 15180Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/06/1917
Private Frederick William Leavey 31732Wiltshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Charles William Merritt 552664Royal Engineers09/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Milne 76255Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Milward 5676Leinster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mitchener 350501London Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Moody 34170York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917
Rifleman Morris 371487London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)09/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Benjamin Mummery 26824King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/06/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Page 43531Northamptonshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harold Pape 29094Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sharvill 65539Royal Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Shaw 16221York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917
Private Staveley 28233Yorkshire Regiment09/06/1917
Private Sidney Herbert Thornton 202201Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Frank Thorpe 69385Royal Garrison Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Turley 652244London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)09/06/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Leonard Comer Wall Royal Field Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Thomas Wayling G/9136Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/06/1917
Bombardier Allan Weatherhead 127462Royal Field Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Welcome G/49703Royal Fusiliers09/06/1917
Corporal White 3848Leinster Regiment09/06/1917
Private Israel Nathan Whitesman 20655Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Garnett Wilberforce 32746York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917
Private Woodhead 13197Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/06/1917 (aged 36)
Captain Frederick John Henry Tobial Frere Royal Army Medical Corps09/06/1917
Serjeant Eli Theodore Cox 12719Norfolk Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bert Abrook 2030Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Paul Stanislaus Baxter 2043Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Cusack 1792Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper Edward John Duckling 9443Australian Engineers09/06/1917
Private Walter John Edmonds 421Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Fredrickson 772Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Gunner John James 913Australian Field Artillery09/06/1917
Private Thomas Kane 131Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Gunner Archibald Edward Lambert 616369Royal Horse Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Henry Lenham 9457Australian Engineers09/06/1917
Sapper Charles Henry Trischler Merton 10984Australian Engineers09/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Stephen Moore 517Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Newbigging 2370Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Page 125501Royal Garrison Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Albert Roach 731Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Victor Smeaton 909Australian Pioneers09/06/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Frederick Charles Tayler 1966Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Tully 294330Royal Garrison Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Oswald David Westrup 2016Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private Sykes 830559Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Private Charles Victor Frith 3796Honourable Artillery Company09/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry Lewis 47323Northumberland Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward James Johnson 814Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private George Player 2243Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Felix Edmund Sainsbury 2729Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 32)
Chaplain The Rev. James Joseph Mcmenamin 6/1215New Zealand Chaplains' Department09/06/1917
Captain John Allan Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)09/06/1917
Private Fredrick James Arthur 1788Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Austen 2128Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private Jack Cameron Bailey 7/1439New Zealand Machine Gun Corps09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Bainbridge 1319Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Barnes 183475Royal Engineers09/06/1917
Rifleman John Beaton 23/2154New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bidgood 36754Worcestershire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Booth 14341Cheshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Charles Bowman 729Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner John Brown 113906Royal Garrison Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Isaac Henry Burrows 12/3953Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Henry Butterworth 30739Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Ring Christensen 23763Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917
Private Benjamin Samuel Claridge 15500Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917
Gunner Clarke 308391Royal Garrison Artillery09/06/1917
Private Clough 150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private Alfred Clouston 1888Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Walter Lyall Coombs 15143Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917
Private Thomas James Cowing 39246Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Eric Noel Coxe South Staffordshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Coyle 22944Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick George Crandley 44763Royal Irish Rifles09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Edward Currie 24/1008New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Dayes 2152Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private Allan Roy Dean 5068Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Deere 56778Royal Engineers09/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Devereaux 5073Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Donovan 1239Royal Field Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private William John Doole 13744Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Robert Victor Drought Royal Irish Rifles09/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Robert William Ducker 2577Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant Thomas Elton Fagan 5735Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Trooper Phillip Charles Farmer 1711Australian Light Horse09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman William George French 20986New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Layton Green Royal Flying Corps, 53rd Sqdn.09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Clarence Victor Harris 2173Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Edward Hart 2443Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gilbert Hector Henderson 1206Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William Hesketh Cheshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Stanley Ronald Karalus 20360Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Archibald Knight 17079New Zealand Machine Gun Corps09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Joseph Leahy 1997Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Leigh 52044Cheshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Lowther 12/3392Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Mccolgan 15012Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Alfred Mcintosh 26658New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Hugh Joseph Maguire 2884Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Marsden 17456South Lancashire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Douglas Milne 29442Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917
Gunner William Mullen 77475Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Daniel Munro 2118AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Murphy 10269Royal Irish Rifles09/06/1917
Rifleman Murray 41096Royal Irish Rifles09/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Gerald Page Machine Gun Corps09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Payne 3/899Wiltshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private David James Petrie 907Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cecil Tasman Phillips 16577Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Pilkington 18538The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward Down Plumer 57938Cheshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Regan 9917Royal Irish Fusiliers09/06/1917
Private Torrance Garfield Reid 8/1611Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Barnes Rushton 50775Cheshire Regiment09/06/1917
Captain Robert Francis Coghill Scott 10/2482Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wilson Stanley 29865Worcestershire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Thomas Stott 25611Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Bernard Tarr Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Taylor 29786Lancashire Fusiliers09/06/1917
Private Percival Charles Turner 2747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wheatley 35241Worcestershire Regiment09/06/1917
Rifleman Herbert Edward Wheeler 29114New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/06/1917
Private Wilkinson 957Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Corporal John Joseph Williams 11586Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Williams 200917South Wales Borderers09/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Wilson 36394South Lancashire Regiment09/06/1917
Private William John James Anderson 711Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private Thomas Ayliffe 353Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Samuel Leonard Brambley Hirst 26/1552Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Mccool 6/2213Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Clinton Mckie Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Stanley Richard Paterson 2148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percy Willfred Scutt 1972Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 26)
2nd Corporal James Lees Sinclair 4/1062New Zealand Engineers09/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Trew 1920Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private Joseph Henry Wild 11826Cheshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Wright 212Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private Leslie Horace Wyatt 2157Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private Branch 51730Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)09/06/1917
Private Price 86955Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1917
Serjeant White 8485Devonshire Regiment09/06/1917
Private Mather 251611Manchester Regiment09/06/1917
Private Thompson 201508Manchester Regiment09/06/1917
Private Wright 200845Manchester Regiment09/06/1917
Acting Bombardier Jack 92435Royal Field Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Slingsby 242421York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Cathcart 240307South Lancashire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Leopold Eric Ferguson 9146Australian Field Artillery09/06/1917
Lance Serjeant Kewley 240304The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Holmes Wood 86315Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Collinson 681436Royal Field Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Frank Wigmore Jackson Royal Engineers09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Strappini 89167Royal Field Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Vile 508264Royal Engineers09/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Aldir 8635Coldstream Guards09/06/1917
Private Albert Alfred Aldridge 43413Suffolk Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Clusker 12027Royal Scots09/06/1917
Lance Corporal Collins 11823Royal Scots09/06/1917
Private Archibald Leishman 13909Royal Scots09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Alan Simpson Carte London Regiment (The Rangers)09/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cavill 307158West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/06/1917
Gunner Harper 940561Royal Field Artillery09/06/1917
Private Joyce 30255Leicestershire Regiment09/06/1917
Private Edmond Hayward Jaynes 679267Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bancroft 47634Northumberland Fusiliers09/06/1917
Private John A. Sayers 47635Northumberland Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wright 44450Northumberland Fusiliers09/06/1917
Private Midgley 745128Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Company Serjeant Major Barber 200265South Staffordshire Regiment09/06/1917
Private Robert Bryans 12278Highland Light Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 17)
Private Alexander Nicolson S/26466Cameron Highlanders09/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Seymour Nelson 242839West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Elsby 10256East Surrey Regiment09/06/1917
Corporal Thomas Jackson 10196Cheshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Epperton D/63071st (King's) Dragoon Guards09/06/1917
Private Parks D/77761st (King's) Dragoon Guards09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant John William (Jack) Chuter Royal Navy09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Sub-Lieutenant Aubrey Warner Henton Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Ark Royal09/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harry Crombie Newton Smith 2694Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Davies 851Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal William Shipley 201804Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/06/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal John William Henry Brown 841532Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harris 841433London Regiment09/06/1917
Able Seaman Hynam J/37550Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/06/1917
Private Luck S3/030604Army Service Corps09/06/1917
Private Cavanagh 69594The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/06/1917 (aged 29)
Pioneer William Blythe 182444Royal Engineers09/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Waddington 37080East Lancashire Regiment09/06/1917
Private Harry Scholes Dearden S/295206Army Service Corps09/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Wood Lomas 73593The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/06/1917 (aged 42)
Corporal Hartill P/8396Military Police Corps09/06/1917
Private Edwin Sumpton G/6230Royal Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Meredith 1586Welsh Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Evan Evans 36076Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Childe 19158Royal Defence Corps09/06/1917 (aged 57)
Serjeant Frank Victor Emile Flack 837249Royal Field Artillery09/06/1917
Lance Corporal Baschbauer 3063Australian Pioneers09/06/1917
Lance Corporal Isaac Richards 1124Coldstream Guards09/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Charles Higgs 6367Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Albert Edward Hawkeswood 1553Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Savage 9457South Staffordshire Regiment09/06/1917
Private Anderson 358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur George Kenning 266074Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner John Francis Lucas L/20307Royal Field Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fredrick Stephen Metcalfe 18881Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/06/1917
Private James A/178Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers09/06/1917
Private Lemm 498Hong Kong Volunteer Reserve09/06/1917
Private Albert Edward Evans 57721Machine Gun Corps09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Adam Cowan 33922Machine Gun Corps09/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edwards 56519The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/06/1917
Private Michael Murphy 10527Leinster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Cecil James Preece S/23398Rifle Brigade09/06/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Ernest Austin 50227Cheshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Douglas Brunskill Boucher 650943London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Thomas Brewster 22867Yorkshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Brooks 651494London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)09/06/1917
Corporal Arthur William Duncan Chambers 351039London Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cherry 27848The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/06/1917
Lance Corporal Dailey 50054Cheshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Dickinson 13447West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/06/1917
Pioneer Bernard Donaghey 192445Royal Engineers09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Abrahall 370657London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)09/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Bennett 11891Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry Cook 37537The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Fleming 4270Leinster Regiment09/06/1917
Private Fletcher 44467South Wales Borderers09/06/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Joseph Robert Greenwood 650330London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Arthur Heath 151627Royal Engineers09/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Hill 12762Hampshire Regiment09/06/1917
Rifleman Jacks R/33184King's Royal Rifle Corps09/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jakes SD/5750Royal Sussex Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Jardine 372340London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)09/06/1917
Private Lightfoot 681876London Regiment09/06/1917
Gunner Lock L/31635Royal Field Artillery09/06/1917
Lieutenant John Henry Hancock Royal Engineers09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Young Durham Light Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ainsworth 7235Royal Fusiliers09/06/1917
Private Mcloughry 38560Durham Light Infantry09/06/1917
Private Potter 5805Middlesex Regiment09/06/1917
Private John Campbell Fry 2069Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Alexander Nelson 2437Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private George Charles Victor Petrie 35125Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Joseph Bowyer Lancashire Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 50)
Private Andrew Thomas Gussy 6/1549New Zealand Division Employment Company09/06/1917
Driver Arthur O'connor 2408Australian Field Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private George Stanbridge 6/358Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917
Private William Nicolai 39670Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Stephen Bowd 2143Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 43)
Private Frederick Charles Cantelo 1090Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private Claude Goldsmith Keogh 2586Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Beavis 353392London Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Elliston 574048London Regiment09/06/1917
Private Kinnarney 6853Leinster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Townshend 36482East Lancashire Regiment09/06/1917
Private Mcdowell 46237Royal Army Medical Corps09/06/1917
Private Harry Ward 22144Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Robert Freer 4649Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private Charles Noel Green 24008Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917
Private Veltman 1882Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Major Chalkley Vivian Gould Royal Field Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Kay Waddicor 19850East Lancashire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Light 590353London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)09/06/1917
Private Anderson 811322Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Private Bailey 203928The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Henry Cartwright 25223South Staffordshire Regiment09/06/1917
Private Deane 760019Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Private Arthur Charles Fitz Hugh 307606Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Harris 107172Royal Garrison Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Lymburner 739129Royal Canadian Regiment09/06/1917
Private Stevenson 488268Royal Canadian Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sullivan 788574Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Rifleman Edgar Cyril Adler 5884London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)09/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Dolan 71791Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/06/1917
Private William George Hilliar 26596Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Johnson MC/10679Machine Gun Corps09/06/1917
Private Campbell 435412Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Private Edgar Sproule Garland 252078Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Valancey 223South African Heavy Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Luther Leigh 25561Lancashire Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Higgins 11629Cheshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 53)
Gunner Frederick Thomas Fitt 891402Royal Field Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harris 4413British West Indies Regiment09/06/1917
Rifleman Waller 450725London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)09/06/1917
Private Jackson 65169Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1917
Private James Charles Marshall 4862Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Terry 32727South Staffordshire Regiment09/06/1917
Private John Douglas Tomlinson 2753Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Raymond Dawson Vaughan 1005Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Weston 32963South Staffordshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George Alfred Howard 350047London Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Duguid 38212King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/06/1917
Private Hutton 34365King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stenner 1920Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private Towlerton 35361King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/06/1917
Rifleman Turner 591619London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)09/06/1917
Private Swift 200578The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Herbert George Haywood 32774York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robinson 72664Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1917
Lieutenant Harry Gordon Wood West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brodie 811398Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Allen Gordon Lewis 1863Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private Alec Laurance Armstrong M2/077684Army Service Corps09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Atkinson 8020Middlesex Regiment09/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Dalton Royal Irish Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Francis Willie Elcock 26781Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Edwin Ford 7848Worcestershire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Eric Stanley Francis 1410Middlesex Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sidney W. Gibbons 23679Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant William Grant 18672Hampshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant James Thomson Hall King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Cecil Jordan G/25238East Surrey Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Leadley 38000Northumberland Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Charles Long 16681Royal Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Smith 8914Hampshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Talbot M2/132251Army Service Corps09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private David Thorndyke 17933Suffolk Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Arthur Robert Titheradge 90525Royal Garrison Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Conday 14779Royal Field Artillery09/06/1917
Private Freeman 10282Royal Irish Regiment09/06/1917
Private Lord 204285Lancashire Fusiliers09/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Herbert William Harrison Lincolnshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Oakes 56244Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/06/1917
Shoeing Smith Steer 98034Royal Field Artillery09/06/1917
Private Pyatt 242456North Staffordshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Roy Arthur 7601Royal Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Major Louis Burton Royal Field Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 42)
Rifleman Joseph Thomley 201148The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Everatt 202099York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Humphries 27543Welsh Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Sandilands 45160South Wales Borderers09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Chilcott 20157Somerset Light Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Roberts 26898Somerset Light Infantry09/06/1917
Private Connell 19363Northamptonshire Regiment09/06/1917
Private Hubert Alfred Marzetti 28281Northamptonshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mounteney 201461Leicestershire Regiment09/06/1917
Sergeant Smith 457018Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Private Clark 267288Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Clee R/7341King's Royal Rifle Corps09/06/1917
Serjeant Frank Tomlin 9093Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 43)
Private Warrender 21093Royal Scots09/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Mackinder 200355Lincolnshire Regiment09/06/1917
Private Ward 11092Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/06/1917
Gunner Hickson 900694Royal Field Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Leslie Hynson Claridge L/29527Royal Field Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Partridge 491253London Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Carr 29125Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/06/1917
Serjeant Beable M2/176152Army Service Corps09/06/1917
Private Emery 46843Welsh Regiment09/06/1917
Private George Gray 23353King's Own Scottish Borderers09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Sherlaw 38531Yorkshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 36)
Deck Hand Charles Moore 31935D(Dev)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Helgoland09/06/1917 (aged 29)
Fitter Staff Serjeant Scouller 90532Royal Field Artillery09/06/1917
Private Jamieson 35437Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Falconer 2989Royal Scots09/06/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Kenneth Ensley Cosman 684006Canadian Railway Troops09/06/1917 (aged 23)
Driver William Wyatt 36030ALIAS09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant James Bance R/1809King's Royal Rifle Corps09/06/1917
Captain Francis Richard Cubbon 72nd Punjabis09/06/1917
Private Harry Dawes 23974Suffolk Regiment09/06/1917
Private Samuel Denison 41421Northumberland Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Frederic James Harry Thayre Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.09/06/1917
Private Andrew Mochrie 16386Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Knight 35455Royal Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Andrew Lees 18867King's Own Scottish Borderers09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur James Hobbs 201275Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant George John Hamilton Royal Scots09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Labourer Karam Khan 1692Indian Labour Corps09/06/1917
Labourer Karur Baski Alipore/538Indian Labour Corps09/06/1917
Labourer Sugda Marandi Alipore/1362Indian Labour Corps09/06/1917
Private Harry Ormerod 266209Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private King 240587Norfolk Regiment09/06/1917
Corporal James Richard Thwaite MT/2547South African Service Corps09/06/1917
Lance Corporal William Drackett L/15142Middlesex Regiment09/06/1917
Mechanic Driver Style MT/4555South African Service Corps09/06/1917
Carrier Louis Rene 717179Seychelles Carrier Corps09/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Edward Markland 29579The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/06/1917
Private William Marston 235261York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Matthews 34539The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Grant 15406York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917
Private John Gray 5449Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1917
Captain Reuben Henry Gregory Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/06/1917
Private Thomas Griffiths 40316Northumberland Fusiliers09/06/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Herbert Guymer 34597York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Halgarth 23043South Staffordshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Hall 64140Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Thomas Harris 14721Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/06/1917 (aged 43)
Private Walter Ernest Harris 14713South Staffordshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Harvey Earle 3256Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Robert Wilkinson 17573York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917
Private William Wilkinson 34648York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Arthur Williams 34336York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917
Private Charles Henry Willis 351898London Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Horace Wood 58057The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/06/1917
Rifleman Edwin G. Wright 574092London Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Joseph Wright 14129West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Orlando Wright 32523York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Wright 15639Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Roland Godwin Yeomans 83815Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1917
Private James Thomas Weaver 18452South Staffordshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Joseph Weston 23857The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private James S. Westwater 76329Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/06/1917
Private Joseph Whitaker 37901York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Whitehead 19720York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917
Private James Frederick Whiting 40031King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/06/1917
Private Harry Spence 26837Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1917 (aged 17)
Serjeant Joseph Spencer 43690Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1917
Private George William Starkie 38692York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Street 43700Durham Light Infantry09/06/1917
Private Edgar Sutcliffe 38572York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Fred Taylor 37875York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Charles Scott 34708York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Sellers 34002The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Joseph Sharp 27365King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Richard Sharp 63615Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Sharp 39870York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917
Private Ernest Sleight 34409York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917
Private George Smith 16834South Staffordshire Regiment09/06/1917
Private Harry Smith 32702York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917
Private James William Smith 25697West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/06/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Thomas Smith 15658King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ambrose Septimus Morgan 32584York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917
Private John Moxon 32585York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Newell 15257Leinster Regiment09/06/1917
Private John Walter Newton 12430York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Newton 3988Leinster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Rountree 23880Royal Irish Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Gladstone Sawyer 38972York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Charles Edbrooke 2901Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Arthur James Ede 3920Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Fisher 759Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private John James Glass 56Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private John Grievson 1136Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private William Herbert Grigson 2336Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private Frederick William Hammond 2107Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private Frederick Albert Forster Hardy 62Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Edward Heath 2333Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Edward Hocking Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Charles Thomas Johnson 3017Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Robert Bowen Jonas 2278Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private Clarence Barry King 2460Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Christopher King 1722Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant David Malcolm Addis Royal Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Allen 32757York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fred Bardsley 12348Cheshire Regiment09/06/1917
Private Charles Batterbee 43374Royal Irish Fusiliers09/06/1917
Serjeant Tom Beevers 23705York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917
Private Charles Broadhurst 28272South Staffordshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Herbert Brown 34627York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917
Private Percy Brown 38971York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Frood 5888Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/06/1917
Private Gibson 26730North Staffordshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private William T. Giles TF/205128Middlesex Regiment09/06/1917
Private Arthur Gosling 6957Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1917
Private Stewart 34646Royal Scots09/06/1917
Sepoy Bala Sawant 1478101st Indian Grenadiers09/06/1917
Follower Kishn Dayal Mhow/398Supply and Transport Corps09/06/1917
Rifleman Gurdit Singh 797Burma Military Police09/06/1917
Havildar Babu Singh 11376th Punjabis09/06/1917
Gunner Thakur Singh 937Indian Mountain Artillery09/06/1917
Private Joseph Andrew Mcmullan 5639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private Albert Edward Bass 794258Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Private Walter Thomas Charlton 733528Royal Canadian Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 46)
Private Alexander Clarke 715712Royal Canadian Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 16)
Private Justin Wilfred Cosman 252687Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Edwin Cottrell 160763Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Lieutenant John Gibson Downton Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Dunlop 133173Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Private Alexander Gair 769636Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Private William Glass 811553Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Bert Guignion 177453Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Earl Frank Hannett 865201Royal Canadian Regiment09/06/1917
Sergeant William Johnstone 703516Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Harry Knibb 905089Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Lawless 183425Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry Lepore 904709Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Private Alexander Ross Macdonald 904914Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harold Archer Mcelwain 445268Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Mcmanus 436216Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Steve Melnichuk 904161Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Private John Arthur Murphy 177955Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Private James Organ 793110Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Philip Marvin Palmeter 733185Royal Canadian Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Leander Parsons 716068Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Perry 811572Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Peterson 808723Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wallace Roxburgh 811345Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Alistair Kennedy 167314Royal Field Artillery09/06/1917
Private Norman Sleeman 904315Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Slye 808142Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Private Thompson 793573Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Private Joseph J. Ward 793168Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Edwin White 455302Royal Canadian Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mathew Wilson 773025Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Frank Houghton Aiken 4727Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private Lawrence Christopher Alexander 1250Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private George Henry Andrews 2127Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Brice Barrett 16170Australian Engineers09/06/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Robert Anthony Barton Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Alexander Bice 480Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private David Leslie Bilson 2858Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Thomas Bryant 1877Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private Reginald James Busbridge 5666Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private Humphrey Neville Austin Condran 3045Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert James Coombs 1635Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private John Coyne 2102Australian Pioneers09/06/1917
Private Claude Albert Crome 2148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Davey 1665Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private William Dixon 2767Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 45)
Private Arthur Bridgeman Laidlaw 2691AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private James Lawson 2356Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private John James Lillis 2245Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Joseph Mcfadden 3198Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Wellwood Mcleod 1861AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Fred Marriott 1702Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Eric Alfred Matthews 2124Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Edwin Maughan 2471Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Leslie Matthew Meadows 3206Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Frederick Menz 2619Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Evan Thomas Meredith 2677Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private Alexander Mcdermid Millar 1959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Henry Moody 1711Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward William Morris 26Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Aubrey Munger 3209Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Lance Corporal Victor Albert Negus 2223Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Murdoch Morrison Parish 3744Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private James Stephen Parry 2517Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clive William Quinn 2640Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Read 199Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Benjamin Reeves 2496Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Lieutenant Andrew Lambert Reid Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Stanley Ernest Rickson 207Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Montague Alfred Rittman 1764Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Corporal Cecil Fordyce Robjohns 742Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private George William Rowe 2238Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Headley Arthur Slater 3356Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Louis Solomon 2418Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edward Rolfe Spinks 192Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Albert Reginald Walker Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Frederick Walsh 2165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Webb 2411Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Oliver Richard Whiting 1875Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Walter Henry Wilkinson 582Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry Llewellyn Witte 1927Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Charles Bundock 574260London Regiment09/06/1917
Private George Burkinshaw 16842York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917
Private Harry Burnand 26458Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Carton 22374Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Michael Cavanagh 5717Leinster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alfred Clark 19920York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917
Private John Coleman 4951Leinster Regiment09/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Cyril Ramsay Cook Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cooper 40508Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Coughlan 66777Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Crabtree 34786The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/06/1917
Private John Crehan 4347Leinster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private John William Croft 37360South Lancashire Regiment09/06/1917
Private John Cropper 34579York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917
Private George Cunnington 15906Dorsetshire Regiment09/06/1917
Private Horace Vincent Cutting 225041London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/06/1917
Private George Arthur D'arcy 34431York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frederick H. Davies 572700London Regiment09/06/1917
Private John Day 5441Leinster Regiment09/06/1917
Private Harry Durn 19052Wiltshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Elliott 57110Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/06/1917
Private George Henry Fellowes 88480Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman James C. Filer 573770London Regiment09/06/1917
Private Walter Fletcher 18257South Staffordshire Regiment09/06/1917
Private Thomas Flynn 18853York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917
Rifleman Joseph Folkes 573476London Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private James Forrest 27733Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1917
Private Arthur Fox 4574Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Charles Harvey 40430York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Lewis Hick 10399King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/06/1917
Private William G. Hicks TF/201951Middlesex Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Louis Hillam 3/11090Northamptonshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Herbert Hodgkins 29012Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/06/1917
Private Herbert Holmes 31178York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917
Corporal Thomas Henry Hopwood 34604York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Arnold Horsfield G/49899Royal Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major John William Ingle 7999York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Edward Jarvis 40612York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Claude Saul Jones 40601York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Francis Jones 52892Durham Light Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Edward A. Kidby 321285London Regiment (City of London Rifles)09/06/1917
Private Herbert J. Kidd 25294Gloucestershire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Richard Kilford 26215Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/06/1917
Private Stanley Killigrew 17717Dorsetshire Regiment09/06/1917
Private George Lamputt 18252Gloucestershire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Langham G/32943Middlesex Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Langstone 24541South Staffordshire Regiment09/06/1917
Private Laurence Lawlor 3412Leinster Regiment09/06/1917
Private Fred Lazenby 35566King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/06/1917
Private William Ewart Gladstone Leach 32783York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Lister 3/4061York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fred Lister 32483York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal William Lynton 1885The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Mccraith 76224Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/06/1917
Private James Mcgrath 24791Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/06/1917
Private Thomas Mckeown 34487York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Mcmanus 27681Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Luther Oliver 15396York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917
Private William Oliver 703175London Regiment09/06/1917
Private Henry T. Parr 56012Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/06/1917
Corporal Herbert Pennington 17063York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917
Private Enoch Pickerill 11364North Staffordshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Henry Pledger 12303Royal Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Albert T. Pointer G/5541Middlesex Regiment09/06/1917
Private George Potts 17779South Staffordshire Regiment09/06/1917
Private Charles Price 70938Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Ramp 9205Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Reid 3266Leinster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joe Mitchell Thompson 38702York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal John Thorne 23203Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1917
Private Simeon Tighe 17790South Staffordshire Regiment09/06/1917
Lance Corporal William Tomlinson 34494York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Wainwright 20029Royal Irish Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Wainwright 12263York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917
Private Frank Rushforth 37540Northumberland Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harold Mason 201403Royal Scots Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Farrier Quartermaster Serjeant Sam Coope 290217th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)09/06/1917
Follower Punti 4225Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers09/06/1917
Follower Sujan Charan Das 4218Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers09/06/1917
Private Charles Stevens 35228Royal Fusiliers09/06/1917
Sepoy Dalel Singh 329592nd Punjabis09/06/1917
Follower Alah Ditta 364Supply and Transport Corps09/06/1917
Sarwan Johana 90Supply and Transport Corps09/06/1917
Sarwan Muhammad Ji 182Supply and Transport Corps09/06/1917
Driver Alha Ditta 6519Jaipur Transport Corps09/06/1917
Bearer Sakhat Bahadur Sarki 88238Army Bearer Corps09/06/1917
Sarwan Santu Lahore/211Indian Army Remount Department09/06/1917
Private Sidney James Andrews 22222Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Eric David Astbury 11/2022Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917
Private George Frederick Bryant 6/3999New Zealand Machine Gun Corps09/06/1917 (aged 45)
Private Percy Richard Carr 15685Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private William John Chapman 23/1584Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917
Second Lieutenant William Edward Collins 23109New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/06/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Leslie Probyn Dighton 25150Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Harry Frederick Hall 12/3343Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Richard William Jones 29413Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private John William Moore 12/3736Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Edwin North 18841Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Walter Henry Parkinson 10/2270Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Ellis Leece Simpson 15245Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Stevens Vickery 12941Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917
Private Harry Walker 26347Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Edwin Williams 28844Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917
Driver Robert Sullivan 36030Royal Field Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Gustav Adolf Karlson Mercantile Marine09/06/1917
Private Henry Devlin 44064Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1917
Private Lindsay 183906Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Drummer Patrick Elligott 4933Royal Munster Fusiliers09/06/1917
Private John William Jackson 16797York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 46)
Private Harry Dewhurst 15003Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Warnes 202933East Yorkshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Arthur Frederick Duke 33020Australian Field Artillery09/06/1917
Driver Albert Oswald Philpott L/27239Royal Field Artillery09/06/1917
Private Tilley 23462South Staffordshire Regiment09/06/1917
Acting Bombardier Percival Ashby 6052Royal Canadian Horse Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Gordon Gregory Dunning 101411Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Henry Brown 145663Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Reginald Challenger 139261Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private James Michael Donoghue 793943Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Private Gardiner 190381Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Private John Glass 177311Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Arthur Good 802481Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Private James Albert Hardy 805309Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Private William Harvey 121145Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Otto Jensen 794230Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Johnston 769205Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Private Benjamin Edward Kaine 793341Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Private John O'rourke 414494Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Private Simpson 814302Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thibideau 794080Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Private Jack Ernest Wardell 458229Canadian Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Webb 772610Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Carrier Arusi Ama 2186Nigeria Carrier Corps09/06/1917
Carrier Egwu 2485Nigeria Carrier Corps09/06/1917
First Mate David Taylor Mercantile Marine09/06/1917 (aged 38)
Fireman Leonard Thomas Mercantile Marine09/06/1917 (aged 36)
Fireman and Trimmer Patrick White Mercantile Marine09/06/1917 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Francis John Nash Mercantile Marine09/06/1917 (aged 35)
Fireman Joseph Payne Mercantile Marine09/06/1917 (aged 23)
Greaser Hojit Mercantile Marine09/06/1917 (aged 33)
Donkeyman Joseph King Mercantile Marine09/06/1917 (aged 26)
Fireman Clark Mercantile Marine09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Master William Craig Mercantile Marine09/06/1917 (aged 56)
Wireless Operator Percy Crowther Mercantile Marine09/06/1917 (aged 17)
Third Engineer Joseph Crichton Currie Mercantile Marine09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Third Engineer Archibald Walter Allison Mercantile Marine09/06/1917 (aged 24)
First Engineer Thomas Arter Mercantile Marine09/06/1917 (aged 36)
Fireman and Trimmer Michael Barry Mercantile Marine09/06/1917 (aged 52)
Chief Steward John Melville Beveridge Mercantile Marine09/06/1917 (aged 42)
Fireman and Trimmer John William Bradley Mercantile Marine09/06/1917 (aged 29)
Carpenter Walter Hutchinson Brathwaite Mercantile Marine09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Fourth Engineer Officer James Reid Mercantile Marine09/06/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Walter John Haynes PO/9630Royal Marine Light Infantry09/06/1917
Private Knowles PO/12184Royal Marine Light Infantry09/06/1917
Mate Patrick Francis Lannigan Mercantile Marine09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Fireman Ansura Conrad Linton Mercantile Marine09/06/1917 (aged 38)
Fireman and Trimmer Patrick Lyons ALIAS09/06/1917
Greaser Abdur Rahman Indian Merchant Service09/06/1917
Fireman Ashfaq Ali Indian Merchant Service09/06/1917
Seacunny Karim Bakhsh Qiamuddin Indian Merchant Service09/06/1917
Cook Shaikh Ramazan Babu Indian Merchant Service09/06/1917
Oilman Zahir Muhammad Ramazamullah Indian Merchant Service09/06/1917
Seacunny Zainulabedin Iram Ali Indian Merchant Service09/06/1917
Private Robert Mcculloch 12380Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/06/1917
Corporal Eugene Mcgillicuddy 370560London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)09/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Mclachlan 25837King's Own Scottish Borderers09/06/1917
Private Sam Mcroberts 47609Northumberland Fusiliers09/06/1917
Private Ernest Mcwilliams 22282Northumberland Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harold Greenhaigh 40413York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917
Musketier Johannes Claussen German Army09/06/1917
Soldat Alfred Dietrich German Army09/06/1917
Infanterist Anton Haller German Army09/06/1917
Fuesilier Valentin Hallmann German Army09/06/1917
Soldat Lansei German Army09/06/1917
Ersatz-Reservist Willy Moeller German Army09/06/1917
Soldat Rawaldidski German Army09/06/1917
Schuetze Oskar Schimmelpfennig German Army09/06/1917
Landsturmmann Karl Wygrala German Army09/06/1917
Infanterist Johann Niewiadomski German Army09/06/1917
Soldier Valdi Kuscheratzki Russian Army09/06/1917
Private Solomon Bird 780104Royal Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Harry Shepherd CLYDE Z/5208Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/06/1917
Gunner George Edward Payton 157185Royal Garrison Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Selkirk Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private John Robert Anscombe 3/7428Dorsetshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 48)
Pack Leader John Buckley 2953Military Labour Corps09/06/1917
Private James Joseph Owens 3810Highland Light Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Labourer Liu Hung Hsun 11117Chinese Labour Corps09/06/1917 (aged 29)
Labourer Moses Babana 19408Military Labour Corps09/06/1917
Donkey Driver Piet Steenkula 11420Military Labour Corps09/06/1917
Donkey Driver Sam Aspeling 16672Military Labour Corps09/06/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium207622
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance77141
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium46240
VIMY MEMORIALFrance32172
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2100
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1930
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance1890
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1861
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance17100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance1760
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium1600
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance1630
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance1210
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1020
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance940
TORONTO AVENUE CEMETERYBelgium800
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance620
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium630
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance640
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium620
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia600
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance510
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance510
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance530
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance530
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance540
BETHLEEM FARM EAST CEMETERYBelgium511
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance520
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium500
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance530
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium510
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance420
BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERYBelgium400
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium420
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium420
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance401
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance420
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance422
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa400
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance330
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance330
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance310
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium300
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium300
MUD CORNER CEMETERYBelgium300
WESTHOF FARM CEMETERYBelgium300
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt330
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium320
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance320
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance200
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
IRISH HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium210
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium222
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece210
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium230
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance210
HENINEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ROOKERY BRITISH CEMETERY, HENINELFrance200
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance200
LOOS MEMORIALFrance200
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom200
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
SOUTH BRISBANE CEMETERYAustralia100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CAMPAGNE-LES-WARDRECQUES CHURCHYARDFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance110
CARVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
KILMALUAG OLD CHURCHYARD, KILMUIR, ISLE OF SKYEUnited Kingdom110
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NORMANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HARTLEPOOL (STRANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLASHET JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MELLOR (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE (HURST) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEEPY MAGNA (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TEDDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CWMBRAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BULFORD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARLETON-IN-CRAVEN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium100
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance120
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance110
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
CHOPPINGTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
COCKHILL CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
DUNS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BO'NESS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
ZOMBA TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
VICTORIA (MONT-FLEURI) CEMETERYSeychelles100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CATERHAM AND WARLINGHAM (CATERHAM) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
DARTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORT CARLISLE MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
BIRCHCLIFFE OLD BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
WYMONDHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance110
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance110
WESTOUTER CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONBelgium100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.145
Canadian Infantry75
York and Lancaster Regiment57
Royal Field Artillery22
Mercantile Marine21
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20
London Regiment19
South Staffordshire Regiment18
Royal Engineers13
Leinster Regiment13
Royal Fusiliers13
Northumberland Fusiliers12
Cheshire Regiment12
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10
German Army10
Royal Garrison Artillery9
Middlesex Regiment9
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment9
Royal Canadian Regiment9
Royal Scots8
Hampshire Regiment7
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)7
Army Service Corps6
Lancashire Fusiliers6
Royal Irish Rifles6
New Zealand Rifle Brigade6
Indian Merchant Service6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
East Lancashire Regiment5
Manchester Regiment5
Australian Field Artillery5
Northamptonshire Regiment5
Durham Light Infantry5
Royal Dublin Fusiliers5
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Military Labour Corps4
Machine Gun Corps4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Supply and Transport Corps4
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)4
Royal Irish Fusiliers4
Welsh Regiment4
Australian Pioneers4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Australian Engineers4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)4
Canadian Machine Gun Corps4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Yorkshire Regiment3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
ALIAS3
Suffolk Regiment3
Essex Regiment3
Leicestershire Regiment3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
South Wales Borderers3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Indian Labour Corps3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
Royal Irish Regiment2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
East Surrey Regiment2
Coldstream Guards2
British West Indies Regiment2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards2
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Norfolk Regiment2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Highland Light Infantry2
South African Service Corps2
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
Seychelles Carrier Corps1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Border Regiment1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
92nd Punjabis1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Helgoland1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Royal Defence Corps1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
New Zealand Chaplains' Department1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Army Bearer Corps1
72nd Punjabis1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Hong Kong Volunteer Reserve1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Cameleon1
Royal Navy1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Burma Military Police1
Indian Army Remount Department1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Rifle Brigade1
Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Ark Royal1
76th Punjabis1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
New Zealand Engineers1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
New Zealand Division Employment Company1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Russian Army1
Military Police Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 53rd Sqdn.1