Date of death: Wednesday 15 December 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Oscar Gladstone Maginness Royal Army Medical Corps15/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Walter Brooks 18840Lancashire Fusiliers15/12/1915 (aged 17)
Lieutenant Richard Colin Christie Royal Engineers15/12/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Henry William Charles Millard 11809Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Henry George Reece 7673Royal Fusiliers15/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Bert Smith 16/48Northumberland Fusiliers15/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Vaughan M2/051395Army Service Corps15/12/1915
Lance Corporal Robinson 852Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Scott S/5990Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/12/1915
Private William Edward Aliwell 12399Lincolnshire Regiment15/12/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Finch L/10729The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Worden 32936Lancashire Fusiliers15/12/1915 (aged 38)
Private Clark 9103Lincolnshire Regiment15/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Turner G/7792Middlesex Regiment15/12/1915
Lance Corporal Stephen Alfred Boswell 1141Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1915
Private Devoy 21172Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/12/1915
Private William John Goode 2497Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Hopkins 16309East Yorkshire Regiment15/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Hurnell 3053London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/12/1915
Private Evelyn Jackson 10786Lancashire Fusiliers15/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private George Alexander Mcinnes 2657Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Michael Barry 293Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1915
Private Trulsson 40Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1915
Private Benham 22200Gloucestershire Regiment15/12/1915 (aged 18)
Squadron Serjeant Major Bradfield 2059Fife and Forfar Yeomanry15/12/1915
Gunner Bull 54537Royal Garrison Artillery15/12/1915
Private Haynes 10193Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/12/1915
Private James 12548South Wales Borderers15/12/1915
Private William Lonergan 2632Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1915 (aged 24)
Gunner Walter Horatio Dixon 1103Royal Field Artillery15/12/1915 (aged 21)
Trooper Mole Australian Infantry Base Depot15/12/1915
Serjeant Harry Ellis 2379Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Hall 16473West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/12/1915
Second Lieutenant Austin Hines Durham Light Infantry15/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Kavanagh 22999Royal Scots15/12/1915
Private Smirthwaite 16967Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/12/1915
Lance Corporal Taylor A/950King's Royal Rifle Corps15/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private James Turner 12847Border Regiment15/12/1915 (aged 31)
Private Vincent Warrener 19710Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Edward Westerman 2388Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Fraser 432304Canadian Infantry15/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Abram 17737King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/12/1915
Private George Richard Howarth 17843King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/12/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant George Snapes 3/6886ALIAS15/12/1915
Gunner Matthew Lee 48341Royal Garrison Artillery15/12/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner Moore 45321Royal Field Artillery15/12/1915
Rifleman Hutchinson S/4277Rifle Brigade15/12/1915
Gunner Arthur Edward Willy 23868Royal Field Artillery15/12/1915 (aged 31)
Corporal Broomfield 831Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/12/1915 (aged 31)
Corporal Greasley 870Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Kane 3679Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/12/1915
Gunner Litchfield 83229Royal Field Artillery15/12/1915 (aged 22)
Gunner Lionel George Grassick Sanger 45633Royal Field Artillery15/12/1915 (aged 18)
Gunner Thomas 63998Royal Field Artillery15/12/1915
Acting Bombardier Waybret 63954Royal Field Artillery15/12/1915
Captain Clarence Case Anthony Royal Fusiliers15/12/1915
Private William Garbett 14060Lincolnshire Regiment15/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private Joseph William Morley 20704Northumberland Fusiliers15/12/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Warrington 9835East Yorkshire Regiment15/12/1915
Private Young 11575Northumberland Fusiliers15/12/1915
Private Ingham 20795King's Own Scottish Borderers15/12/1915
Private Carter 12687Royal Berkshire Regiment15/12/1915
Trimmer William Louttit 2279/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Lloyd George15/12/1915
Private Harry Cole 865Derbyshire Yeomanry15/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Martin 3/7721Dorsetshire Regiment15/12/1915
Lance Corporal Henry J. Brannigan 4633Irish Guards15/12/1915
Driver Ross T3/026882Army Service Corps15/12/1915
Private Sidney John White 19932Canadian Infantry15/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Aloysius Gerrard Smith 4462The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/12/1915 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Herbert Winn 5740/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Mine Sweeper Devonia15/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private George Robert Hutchings M2/138696Army Service Corps15/12/1915 (aged 32)
Private Howell 10905Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/12/1915 (aged 38)
Private Horace Henry Lucas 15869Norfolk Regiment15/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Bertram Norton 12217Coldstream Guards15/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Norman 5174Scottish Horse15/12/1915
Lance Corporal Salufu Grunshi 5567Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/12/1915
Private Thomas Harold Richards 487415Canadian Infantry15/12/1915 (aged 36)
Serjeant John H. Brown 15712Yorkshire Regiment15/12/1915 (aged 36)
Serjeant John William Armer 5464Border Regiment15/12/1915 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Flintham 1873York and Lancaster Regiment15/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Campbell 64036Canadian Infantry15/12/1915 (aged 30)
Rifleman Roach 11558King's Royal Rifle Corps15/12/1915
Private David 13109Dorsetshire Regiment15/12/1915
Private Sansford 11519Dorsetshire Regiment15/12/1915
Corporal Stone 12025Dorsetshire Regiment15/12/1915
Corporal Mcmullen 73125Royal Engineers15/12/1915 (aged 20)
Bombardier White 61464Royal Horse Artillery15/12/1915
Rifleman Thomas O'connor 10357Royal Irish Rifles15/12/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Haw S/6986Rifle Brigade15/12/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Frederick Margetts B/3473Rifle Brigade15/12/1915 (aged 27)
Serjeant Vivian Thomas Harland 3/6886Gordon Highlanders15/12/1915 (aged 37)
Private Albert Alexander Lloyd S2/SR/03323Army Service Corps15/12/1915 (aged 37)
Shoeing Smith Madden 77375Royal Field Artillery15/12/1915
Private Perry 18440Worcestershire Regiment15/12/1915
Lance Corporal Robert Gregory 11912Cheshire Regiment15/12/1915 (aged 41)
Sapper John Thomas Sheldon 146476Royal Engineers15/12/1915
Gunner Alfred Edward Baulf 45787Royal Field Artillery15/12/1915
Acting Bombardier Albert Norman Fisher 54438Royal Field Artillery15/12/1915 (aged 23)
Bombardier Francis James Hanretty 48986Royal Field Artillery15/12/1915
Gunner Arthur Hood 85585Royal Field Artillery15/12/1915 (aged 32)
Gunner Fred Phillips 74470Royal Field Artillery15/12/1915
Gunner William Harding Watson 43074Royal Field Artillery15/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Joseph Stephens 12044Gloucestershire Regiment15/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Mitchell 7424Middlesex Regiment15/12/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Alan Victor Hobbs Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.15/12/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Charles Edward Tudor Tudor-Jones Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.15/12/1915
Private Maiden 19513Grenadier Guards15/12/1915
Lance Corporal Alexander Phimister 2844Seaforth Highlanders15/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Miller 7345Highland Light Infantry15/12/1915
Private Robert Young 2127Royal Fusiliers15/12/1915 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Platts Tyneside Z/4768Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div15/12/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Blacas 1694Manchester Regiment15/12/1915
Corporal Ernest Osborne Edwards 13275South Staffordshire Regiment15/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private William Brown Wyllie 1210Scottish Horse15/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Compton 21327Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/12/1915
Private Durkin 17921Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/12/1915
Serjeant Dear 8354Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/12/1915 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Lister Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/12/1915
Lance Sergeant Jesse Herbert Taylor 681Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1915 (aged 36)
Gunner Brownlow 1363Royal Field Artillery15/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Pratt 23562Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/12/1915
Private Ronald Harry Buggins 19051Worcestershire Regiment15/12/1915 (aged 18)
Trooper Duncan Mckinnon 786Australian Light Horse15/12/1915
Private Matson 56941Royal Army Medical Corps15/12/1915
Private Whitelaw M2/116687Army Service Corps15/12/1915 (aged 35)
Private Robert Pringle Wylie 3366Highland Light Infantry15/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Newbold 2021Border Regiment15/12/1915
Serjeant Jefford 5543Dorsetshire Regiment15/12/1915
Serjeant Ottamann Supply and Transport Corps15/12/1915
Staff Serjeant Myles Rowe 5571Supply and Transport Corps15/12/1915
Private Gallagher 3674Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/12/1915
Serjeant Mckenna 3941Highland Light Infantry15/12/1915 (aged 24)
Bombardier Ross 31710Royal Garrison Artillery15/12/1915
Staff Serjeant William Brown Arnott T1/4778Army Service Corps15/12/1915 (aged 32)
Private Rankin 9698Cameron Highlanders15/12/1915
Private Walter Thomas De Caen 17915Hampshire Regiment15/12/1915
Private George Samuel 917Scottish Horse15/12/1915
Private William Metcalfe 11622Yorkshire Regiment15/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Edward Goulding 11812Hampshire Regiment15/12/1915
Private Harry Delph 20793Essex Regiment15/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Cyril Edward Cook 9612Wiltshire Regiment15/12/1915 (aged 17)
Private George Vincent Heffernan 582Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1915
Follower Madurai Secunder./123Army Hospital Corps15/12/1915
Sepoy Qutbi Khan 3619121st Indian Pioneers15/12/1915
Private Anthony Carr 20040Durham Light Infantry15/12/1915
Rifleman Morris Cohen R/13469King's Royal Rifle Corps15/12/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman Arthur Dickings R/7243King's Royal Rifle Corps15/12/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman Edwin Hirst Y/1523King's Royal Rifle Corps15/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Hunt 22762Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/12/1915
Private Charles Jellis 19794Hampshire Regiment15/12/1915
Private Patrick Matthews 11960Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/12/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Carl Pemberton Ottmann 21900The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/12/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal William George Steward 26Indian Defence Force Artillery15/12/1915
Driver Bindra 12Indian Royal Artillery15/12/1915
Follower Chhotia 66th Punjabis15/12/1915
Sepoy Fazl Dad 97367th Punjabis15/12/1915
Naik Gandu Ram 54467th Punjabis15/12/1915
Naik Chhajja Singh 31076th Punjabis15/12/1915
Sepoy Ikbal 192376th Punjabis15/12/1915
Sepoy Lal Khan 146476th Punjabis15/12/1915
Lance Naik Murugeson 333286th Carnatic Infantry15/12/1915
Sepoy Dalu Ram 3217102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers15/12/1915
Private Alah Bakhsh 4399103rd Mahratta Light Infantry15/12/1915
Naik Anna Nalawde 2548103rd Mahratta Light Infantry15/12/1915
Private Dada Baba 4138103rd Mahratta Light Infantry15/12/1915
Private Ratnu Lad 3520103rd Mahratta Light Infantry15/12/1915
Private Yesu Jadhav 4391103rd Mahratta Light Infantry15/12/1915
Sepoy Dadu Yadao 2612117th Mahrattas15/12/1915
Lance Naik Bhairon Singh 16757th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs15/12/1915
Sepoy Bhawanidayal Singh 17367th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs15/12/1915
Sepoy Chet Singh 11127th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs15/12/1915
Sepoy Devi Singh 22157th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs15/12/1915
Lance Naik Jagdamba Singh 16367th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs15/12/1915
Sepoy Jagesar Singh 23907th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs15/12/1915
Sepoy Jugraj Singh 23687th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs15/12/1915
Sepoy Raghubir Singh 19037th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs15/12/1915
Sepoy Raghunath Singh 21487th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs15/12/1915
Sepoy Rupan 15317th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs15/12/1915
Havildar Alah Bakhsh 1476120th Rajputana Infantry15/12/1915
Sepoy Jethu Singh 1824120th Rajputana Infantry15/12/1915
Sepoy Bagh Husain 122222nd Punjabis15/12/1915
Sepoy Nur Muhammad 116822nd Punjabis15/12/1915
Havildar Harnath 20348th Indian Pioneers15/12/1915
Follower Abdullah Lahore/516Supply and Transport Corps15/12/1915
Follower Gokul Chand Supply and Transport Corps15/12/1915
Driver Amru 6620Jaipur Transport Corps15/12/1915
Bearer Ram Singh 7754Army Bearer Corps15/12/1915
Rifleman Jabarsing Thapa 1907Assam Military Police15/12/1915
Rifleman Jaharsing Thapa 1907Assam Military Police15/12/1915
Driver Karm Dad 2157Mule Corps15/12/1915
Rifleman Narbahadur Bura 26575th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)15/12/1915
Rifleman Peter Grellier 3760London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Mitchael James Mcgregor L/7035The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/12/1915 (aged 37)
Private Bygrave 9792Bedfordshire Regiment15/12/1915
Private Uren 10806Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/12/1915 (aged 31)
Private Hargest 15904Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/12/1915
Private Archibald Davies 2477Welsh Regiment15/12/1915 (aged 18)
Corporal Breakingbury 19639Welsh Regiment15/12/1915 (aged 42)
Private Redit S4/144825Army Service Corps15/12/1915
Private Arthur George Gower 23139Norfolk Regiment15/12/1915 (aged 42)
Signalman Sydney Percy Baker 513Royal Australian Naval Reserve15/12/1915 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Andrew Mcfadden 234899Royal Navy, HMS Foresight15/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Peter Wilkinson 12673The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/12/1915 (aged 28)
Leading Signalman Robert Henry Dorning 228642Royal Navy, HMS Patrol15/12/1915
Soldaat 2 kl mil Camille Moray Belgian Civilian15/12/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3600
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1181
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1020
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt760
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance620
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta520
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece540
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium510
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance420
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance310
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance300
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium300
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq300
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance220
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
POTIJZE CHATEAU LAWN CEMETERYBelgium200
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance210
RAISMES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)210
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece210
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance220
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance110
HANNESCAMPS CHURCHYARDFrance100
HENU CHURCHYARDFrance110
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALVASTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT WARLEY (LORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATH (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PETWORTH (HORSHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FELPHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada110
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
VILLERS-BOCAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
OMAGH (DUBLIN ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITHORN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom110
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance110
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
PARKHURST MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHORLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOTFOLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERCYNON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NICHOLASTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ATTLEBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery15
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs10
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Army Service Corps7
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry5
Dorsetshire Regiment5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Canadian Infantry4
Supply and Transport Corps4
Highland Light Infantry3
Scottish Horse3
Rifle Brigade3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Hampshire Regiment3
Royal Engineers3
Border Regiment3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
76th Punjabis3
Royal Fusiliers3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Worcestershire Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
Assam Military Police2
Yorkshire Regiment2
67th Punjabis2
Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.2
120th Rajputana Infantry2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
22nd Punjabis2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Norfolk Regiment2
Middlesex Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Scots1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
Indian Defence Force Artillery1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
Gordon Highlanders1
ALIAS1
Cameron Highlanders1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Army Bearer Corps1
South Wales Borderers1
117th Mahrattas1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Manchester Regiment1
Irish Guards1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
66th Punjabis1
Cheshire Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Australian Naval Reserve1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Mule Corps1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Wiltshire Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Foresight1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Mine Sweeper Devonia1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Grenadier Guards1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Army Hospital Corps1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry1
Royal Navy, HMS Patrol1
86th Carnatic Infantry1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Lloyd George1
121st Indian Pioneers1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Belgian Civilian1
Coldstream Guards1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1