Date of death: Thursday 5 November 1914

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Lafferty 10530Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1914
Private James Brown 3/6100Bedfordshire Regiment05/11/1914
Lieutenant Edward Teshmaker Busk Royal Engineers05/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private Henry George Frederick Mead 6926Middlesex Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Noel George Scott Mcgrath 2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)05/11/1914 (aged 29)
Captain Arthur William Macarthur-Onslow 16th (The Queen's) Lancers05/11/1914 (aged 37)
Captain Charles Edward Hack Connaught Rangers05/11/1914 (aged 37)
Lieutenant George Connaught Rangers05/11/1914
Major Clive Macdonnell Dixon 16th (The Queen's) Lancers05/11/1914 (aged 44)
Major John Beaumont Corry Royal Engineers05/11/1914 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Edward Joseph Cormac Walshe Leinster Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 22)
Captain William Frank Gardiner Baird Bedfordshire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Graham De Montmorencey Armstrong-lushington-tulloch Connaught Rangers05/11/1914 (aged 28)
Captain John Francis Allen The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 32)
Private Farrow 6952Royal Scots Fusiliers05/11/1914 (aged 30)
Private Painting 5813Hampshire Regiment05/11/1914
Private William Henry Plimbley 9689North Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 21)
Driver Joseph Rose 55739Royal Field Artillery05/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Rowe 7194Norfolk Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 26)
Captain Charles Herbert Thomas South Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Jethroe Williams 6074Coldstream Guards05/11/1914 (aged 30)
Private Sidney Hucklesby 3/6225Bedfordshire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private Mackenzie 8549Scots Guards05/11/1914
Private Patrick Moore 6842North Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1914
Private Arthur John Neck S/8968Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/11/1914
Corporal Albert John Oliver L/8772Royal Sussex Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Thomas Onions 10114Coldstream Guards05/11/1914
Private James Morrison Taylor Birss 12099Highland Light Infantry05/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private Walter Collins 9865Bedfordshire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 24)
Private Cook 7084Hampshire Regiment05/11/1914
Lance Corporal Fry 7471York and Lancaster Regiment05/11/1914
Private Albert Thomas 9311Connaught Rangers05/11/1914
Corporal Smith Halford 21197Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1914 (aged 41)
Serjeant Simon Mcleod 7761Cameron Highlanders05/11/1914 (aged 26)
Corporal Piggott 507814th (King's) Hussars05/11/1914
Private Stewart 3773Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/11/1914
Rifleman Joseph Harrington 5/237Rifle Brigade05/11/1914 (aged 17)
Rifleman Lodge 9854Rifle Brigade05/11/1914 (aged 29)
Rifleman Tibbitt 8894Rifle Brigade05/11/1914
Guardsman Lennox Dutton Shrimpton 15313Grenadier Guards05/11/1914
Rifleman Potter 2043King's Royal Rifle Corps05/11/1914
Lieutenant Redvers Seymour Hains 1st Mounted Rifles (Natal Carbineers)05/11/1914 (aged 32)
Sergeant John Artis Australian Infantry Base Depot05/11/1914
Private Stephen Gracie 6917Cameron Highlanders05/11/1914 (aged 34)
Driver Barker 35970Royal Field Artillery05/11/1914
Private Bishop 2172Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/11/1914
Private Hippisley 7769Somerset Light Infantry05/11/1914 (aged 30)
Private Clarke L/9917The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/11/1914
Private Adamson 9900Lancashire Fusiliers05/11/1914
Serjeant Briggs 7493Lincolnshire Regiment05/11/1914
Serjeant Howard 7941King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/11/1914
Lance Corporal Thomas Harry Ireland 8923East Lancashire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant Page L/253816th (The Queen's) Lancers05/11/1914 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Rochford H/108734th (Queen's Own) Hussars05/11/1914
Private Davis 9364Leicestershire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 25)
Gunner Scaife 53452Royal Field Artillery05/11/1914
Driver Timothy George Offer SS/4465Army Service Corps05/11/1914 (aged 34)
Lieutenant John Roberts Ovens Connaught Rangers05/11/1914 (aged 25)
Private Herbert John Coombs 8327Wiltshire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Fielder 12460Middlesex Regiment05/11/1914
Private Reynolds 8229Middlesex Regiment05/11/1914
Private Percy Richard Jones L/15567Royal Fusiliers05/11/1914 (aged 18)
Corporal Marshall 12600Royal Fusiliers05/11/1914
Private Thomas Boyne 9167Connaught Rangers05/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private Kelly 9323Connaught Rangers05/11/1914 (aged 24)
Rifleman Khimlal Khattri 29189th Gurkha Rifles05/11/1914
Sepoy Ram Rikh 24746th Jat Light Infantry05/11/1914
Rifleman Quilton 7477Royal Irish Rifles05/11/1914
Private Betts SE/17Army Veterinary Corps05/11/1914
Follower Butha Ram 239th Garhwal Rifles05/11/1914
Sapper Baldeo Ahir 28763rd Sappers and Miners05/11/1914
Major General Robert George Kekewich The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/11/1914 (aged 60)
Private Alfred Horace Dray 11842Durham Light Infantry05/11/1914 (aged 22)
Private Seth William George Spooner L/9185The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private Ansty 3301East Surrey Regiment05/11/1914
Able Seaman Jenkins 117085Royal Navy, Foreness War Signal Station.05/11/1914
Private Scupham 9299Lincolnshire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private William Trafford 7970King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/11/1914 (aged 27)
Engineman John Mckimmie 1020/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Mary05/11/1914 (aged 38)
Private Langston 8019Royal Fusiliers05/11/1914
Private Bettis 10019South Wales Borderers05/11/1914
Private Evans 10614South Wales Borderers05/11/1914 (aged 22)
Private Parkes 10202South Wales Borderers05/11/1914 (aged 24)
Serjeant Arthur George Payne 7235South Wales Borderers05/11/1914 (aged 33)
Private Williams 9763South Wales Borderers05/11/1914
Private Bailey L/10104The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1914
Corporal Boardman 11093The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 34)
Private Cook 7913Border Regiment05/11/1914
Lance Corporal Gerard Rigbey 1641Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/11/1914
Piper Henry Barrie 5173Cameron Highlanders05/11/1914 (aged 33)
Private Grant 5546Cameron Highlanders05/11/1914
Private Harris 6610Cameron Highlanders05/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private Lockie S/10069Cameron Highlanders05/11/1914
Private Mcgenn 7351Cameron Highlanders05/11/1914 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Mckinnon 9001Cameron Highlanders05/11/1914
Private Paterson 8074Cameron Highlanders05/11/1914
Private Frederick James Beer 8251Coldstream Guards05/11/1914
Private George Birmingham 138916th (The Queen's) Lancers05/11/1914 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Albert Victor Brown 4943Coldstream Guards05/11/1914 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Herbert Henry Chapman 322516th (The Queen's) Lancers05/11/1914 (aged 24)
Private Charles Chipchase 4333Coldstream Guards05/11/1914 (aged 34)
Private Patrick Curtis 3351Irish Guards05/11/1914 (aged 28)
Serjeant George Johnson 5048Coldstream Guards05/11/1914
Private Arthur Vernon Tompkins 8356Coldstream Guards05/11/1914
Private John Toner 10497Coldstream Guards05/11/1914 (aged 18)
Private Arthur White 8157Coldstream Guards05/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private Richards L/49759th (Queen's Royal) Lancers05/11/1914 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Rennard 6570King's Royal Rifle Corps05/11/1914
Private Alfred Netherwood 75102nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)05/11/1914 (aged 20)
Private Redding 55542nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)05/11/1914
Private Bunyan 8601Highland Light Infantry05/11/1914
Private Flint 7791Welsh Regiment05/11/1914
Private Arthur Menzies 9545Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/11/1914 (aged 39)
Private Page 8067South Wales Borderers05/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private Saint 8743Welsh Regiment05/11/1914
Private Thomas Walter Gibbs 15033Grenadier Guards05/11/1914 (aged 23)
Rifleman Onslow 9644King's Royal Rifle Corps05/11/1914
Private Browne 4558Irish Guards05/11/1914
Private Carr 5789Scots Guards05/11/1914
Private Mcvay 11/955920th Hussars05/11/1914
Private George Harold Aldridge 9559The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1914 (aged 25)
Corporal Edward Elliott 100353rd (King's Own) Hussars05/11/1914 (aged 23)
Corporal Frost 20131Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1914 (aged 20)
Private Benham 6840Hampshire Regiment05/11/1914
Private Mccormick 8313Connaught Rangers05/11/1914 (aged 30)
Private Connolly 8758Connaught Rangers05/11/1914
Private Lloyd 9293South Wales Borderers05/11/1914
Major William Griffith Baynes Phibbs Royal Irish Fusiliers05/11/1914 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Thomas Beaumont 6315Suffolk Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private David Brown 2063Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/11/1914
Private James Albert Judge 8395Connaught Rangers05/11/1914 (aged 33)
Private James Graham 8539Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/11/1914
Private Michael Grimley 1331Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/11/1914
Private Wright 8715Worcestershire Regiment05/11/1914
Rifleman Albert Street 853Rifle Brigade05/11/1914
Private Joseph Lee 6266Worcestershire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 32)
Private William Austin Long L/15872Royal Fusiliers05/11/1914 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Marklew 11061Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/11/1914 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Holland 8540Lancashire Fusiliers05/11/1914
Private Samuel Firmstone 4123Worcestershire Regiment05/11/1914
Private John Goodwin 11031Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/11/1914
Private Thomas Herbert Barratt 8503Lancashire Fusiliers05/11/1914
Private Richard Alexander 10277Highland Light Infantry05/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private John Mcguire 10386Royal Scots Fusiliers05/11/1914
Private Howell 15356Royal Fusiliers05/11/1914
Lance Corporal George Middleton 2544Coldstream Guards05/11/1914 (aged 34)
Private Robert Montague 7943Northamptonshire Regiment05/11/1914
Private Reginald John Moore 1361Gloucestershire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private Albert E. Belcher 7186Gloucestershire Regiment05/11/1914
Private Herbert Thick 7037Gloucestershire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Winspear Connaught Rangers05/11/1914
Private George Winterson 9876Coldstream Guards05/11/1914 (aged 22)
Private Edward George Wooldridge 39509th (Queen's Royal) Lancers05/11/1914 (aged 22)
Private Thomas William Watson 9670Northamptonshire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 20)
Private John William Wattam SS/1323Army Service Corps05/11/1914
Shoeing Smith Thomas Welsh 2801st (Royal) Dragoons05/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private George Stafford 6038Gloucestershire Regiment05/11/1914
Private James Steven 4904Royal Scots Fusiliers05/11/1914 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Richard Sturdy 309216th (The Queen's) Lancers05/11/1914 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Syrett 307716th (The Queen's) Lancers05/11/1914 (aged 22)
Private Benjamin Tann 9245Yorkshire Regiment05/11/1914
Private William R. Sherwood 3752Irish Guards05/11/1914
Private John Simpson SS/1430Army Service Corps05/11/1914
Private John Simpson 8774Northamptonshire Regiment05/11/1914
Lance Corporal David Smith 10620Gordon Highlanders05/11/1914 (aged 25)
Private Henry Smith L/9987The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private John Smith 10843Royal Scots Fusiliers05/11/1914 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Muller 66114th (Queen's Own) Hussars05/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private Donald Thomas Newberry 66194th (Queen's Own) Hussars05/11/1914
Driver James Rice TS/50Army Service Corps05/11/1914 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Richardson 7634The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Robertson 9536Highland Light Infantry05/11/1914
Private Richard Ronayne 7137Northamptonshire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private James Ross 6057Royal Scots Fusiliers05/11/1914
Private James Rowland 7137ALIAS05/11/1914
Private James Alexander 7297Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/11/1914
Private Albert Ernest Attwood 9564Gloucestershire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 21)
Gunner Robert Baines 20735Royal Field Artillery05/11/1914 (aged 30)
Private Albert E. Baker 8172Gloucestershire Regiment05/11/1914
Private William Barber 8767Worcestershire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Edwin George Bond 66284th (Queen's Own) Hussars05/11/1914
Lance Corporal John Francis Bryant 448116th (The Queen's) Lancers05/11/1914 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Gibson 53934th (Queen's Own) Hussars05/11/1914 (aged 30)
Company Serjeant Major James Good 4578Northamptonshire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 36)
Gunner James Goodwin 2316Royal Horse Artillery05/11/1914 (aged 40)
Gunner William Govus 61784Royal Horse Artillery05/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private William Frederick Merrison 10395The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 24)
Private Charles Arthur Weaver 9170The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 25)
Sepoy Nand Lal 30256th Jat Light Infantry05/11/1914
Rifleman Parjapati Thapa 26259th Gurkha Rifles05/11/1914
Sepoy Salga 26846th Jat Light Infantry05/11/1914
Rifleman Shamsher Thapa 28179th Gurkha Rifles05/11/1914
Sepoy Shibdit Singh 437659th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)05/11/1914
Lance Naik Harnam Singh 494115th Ludhiana Sikhs05/11/1914
Bearer Jodha 3504Army Bearer Corps05/11/1914
Sepoy Jug Lal 20316th Jat Light Infantry05/11/1914
Sapper Karam Ilahi 38623rd Sappers and Miners05/11/1914
Sepoy Matu 9586th Jat Light Infantry05/11/1914
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 290859th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)05/11/1914
Sapper Allah Din 34473rd Sappers and Miners05/11/1914
Lance Naik Amar Sing Rawat 134039th Garhwal Rifles05/11/1914
Sepoy Chuni Lal 18506th Jat Light Infantry05/11/1914
Sepoy Dhani 30376th Jat Light Infantry05/11/1914
Lance Naik Ghulam Rabani 36483rd Sappers and Miners05/11/1914
Private Charles Finch 8850East Yorkshire Regiment05/11/1914
Private John Burnett 1320Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/11/1914
Private Ferguson Clark 1927Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/11/1914
Private Alfred Clements L/14587Middlesex Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 20)
Private John William Otton L/6003Middlesex Regiment05/11/1914
Corporal Alexander Thomas L/10025Middlesex Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Walsh 9239Connaught Rangers05/11/1914 (aged 27)
Private Edward William Charlton TS/43Army Service Corps05/11/1914 (aged 20)
Private John Collins S/7051Gordon Highlanders05/11/1914 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Michael James Dalby 10867Connaught Rangers05/11/1914
Private Thomas Davison 625816th (The Queen's) Lancers05/11/1914 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Harold Denyer L/8947The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1914
Private James Devine 4376Royal Scots Fusiliers05/11/1914
Private John Dodridge 6831Northamptonshire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private James Fagan 132464th (Queen's Own) Hussars05/11/1914 (aged 29)
2nd Corporal Edwin William Ferris 16244Royal Engineers05/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private Richard Fisher 14937Grenadier Guards05/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private Thomas William Foley 8870South Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 22)
Private Higginson 10502Coldstream Guards05/11/1914
Private Richard Hinton 9038South Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private John Hughes 599516th (The Queen's) Lancers05/11/1914
Private William John Hutt 7698Northamptonshire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Hutton 9656Gloucestershire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 19)
Private Walter Jeanes 8204Gloucestershire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 32)
Private Frederick William Jordan 8347Northamptonshire Regiment05/11/1914
Private Murdoch Kennedy 6863Cameron Highlanders05/11/1914
Private Ernest W. Long 9477Gloucestershire Regiment05/11/1914
Private Arthur Edward Loveday 9411Coldstream Guards05/11/1914 (aged 21)
Serjeant William J. Lovegrove 7135Gloucestershire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Mcdonald 3/3765Cameron Highlanders05/11/1914 (aged 32)
Private John Mcdonald 2697Scots Guards05/11/1914 (aged 35)
Private Norman Macdonald 3/5052Cameron Highlanders05/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private John Brough Palmer 15024Grenadier Guards05/11/1914 (aged 20)
Private Frank Pearce 7316Gloucestershire Regiment05/11/1914
Lance Corporal Harold John Piggott 1876Army Service Corps05/11/1914 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Richard Pratt L/8946Royal Sussex Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 24)
Private Charles Harold Prior SS/1650Army Service Corps05/11/1914 (aged 20)
Private Frank Pym 9803Royal Berkshire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 20)
Private Harold Thomas 7400Northamptonshire Regiment05/11/1914
Lance Corporal John Thompson 47534th (Queen's Own) Hussars05/11/1914
Lance Corporal Walter Henry Topple 322716th (The Queen's) Lancers05/11/1914 (aged 21)
Corporal John George Townroe 64724th (Queen's Own) Hussars05/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private Harry Coates 2602Lancashire Fusiliers05/11/1914
Private William Coates 7911York and Lancaster Regiment05/11/1914
Private Mark William Cragg 6761Lancashire Fusiliers05/11/1914 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Reader 9342Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/11/1914
Corporal Lorimer 8075Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/11/1914
Private Shirra 9673Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/11/1914
Able Seaman Petroff Mercantile Marine05/11/1914
Seaman Symons 1523CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Argonaut05/11/1914
Private Biggs 6647Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/11/1914
Able Seaman Anthony Alfred Lee 164750Royal Navy, HMS Defiance05/11/1914 (aged 38)
Leading Seaman William James Burton 207072Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6850). HM Trawler Mary05/11/1914 (aged 32)
Trimmer Thomas William Garbutt Mercantile Marine05/11/1914 (aged 18)
Deck Hand Thomas Henry Gilleard Mercantile Marine05/11/1914 (aged 19)
Steward Gray Mercantile Marine05/11/1914 (aged 53)
Private Edward Attreed SS/4125Army Service Corps05/11/1914
Private Ebenezer Ayling T/1613The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1914
Mate Charles Webb Mercantile Marine05/11/1914 (aged 56)
Chief Engineer Richard John Pidgen Mercantile Marine05/11/1914 (aged 43)
Head Clerk John Clifton Mercantile Marine05/11/1914 (aged 48)
Third Hand Collins Mercantile Marine05/11/1914 (aged 49)
Second Engineer William Bennison Mercantile Marine05/11/1914 (aged 38)
Skipper Fred Stevenson Mercantile Marine05/11/1914 (aged 48)
Second Hand William Carter 173SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Mary05/11/1914 (aged 36)
Trimmer Robert Cockshott 378/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Mary05/11/1914
Skipper William Stephen Greenway Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Mary05/11/1914
Sub-Lieutenant Francis Annesley Royal Naval Air Service05/11/1914 (aged 30)
Flight Lieutenant Charles Francis Beevor Royal Naval Air Service05/11/1914
Deck Hand Frank Arthur Hall 1517DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Mary05/11/1914 (aged 29)
Deck Hand Ernest Levitt 510DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Mary05/11/1914
Deck Hand Samuel Pearson 707DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Mary05/11/1914 (aged 20)
Private Tom Green 66244th (Queen's Own) Hussars05/11/1914
Private William F S Greene 3762Irish Guards05/11/1914 (aged 21)
Driver Thomas Condon TS/45Army Service Corps05/11/1914 (aged 23)
Kriegsfreiwilliger Otto Froehlich German Army05/11/1914
Musketier Friedrich August Grossmann German Army05/11/1914
Gefreiter Paul Richard Beck German Army05/11/1914
Soldaat 2 kl Lambert Henri Daenen Belgian Army05/11/1914
Soldaat 2 kl Charles Albert Detournay Belgian Army05/11/1914
Sergeant BV Eugene Auguste Alphonse Ghislain Dewez Belgian Army05/11/1914
Soldier Georges Louis Joseph Francois Belgian Army05/11/1914
Soldaat 2 kl mil Francois Ganzeman Belgian Army05/11/1914
Commander Richard Lewis De Tissier Prevost Royal Australian Naval Reserve05/11/1914 (aged 36)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium79420
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance1984
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance1600
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance1352
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium1330
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium1070
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom900
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance740
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium730
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance610
POPERINGHE OLD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium510
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
SAI WAN (CHINA) MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)540
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance434
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium420
LE TOUQUET RAILWAY CROSSING CEMETERYBelgium310
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
RAILWAY CHATEAU CEMETERYBelgium310
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance210
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance200
LE TROU AID POST CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance200
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance210
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance200
WULVERGEM CHURCHYARDBelgium210
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance221
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
TANGA MEMORIAL CEMETERYTanzania200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CORK MILITARY CEMETERY PARKIreland, Republic of220
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BOKSBURG CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIAAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
LE TOUQUET-PARIS PLAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SAINGHIN-EN-WEPPES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NANTES (LA BOUTEILLERIE) CEMETERYFrance100
ORLEANS MAIN CEMETERYFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EXMINSTER (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARGATE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TETNEY (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEEK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YPRES TOWN CEMETERYBelgium101
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium122
IXELLES (ELSENE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
NIEUWKERKE (NEUVE-EGLISE) CHURCHYARDBelgium101
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium100
PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAIFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance101
LLANGYNIDR (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANGEFNI CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
SOUTH HEAD GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRAIL PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KAMPTEE CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Connaught Rangers13
Coldstream Guards13
Cameron Highlanders12
Gloucestershire Regiment11
16th (The Queen's) Lancers11
Mercantile Marine10
Northamptonshire Regiment9
Army Service Corps9
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars9
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)8
6th Jat Light Infantry7
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Mary7
South Wales Borderers7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
Middlesex Regiment6
Royal Scots Fusiliers6
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Belgian Army5
Royal Fusiliers5
Grenadier Guards4
Royal Field Artillery4
Irish Guards4
3rd Sappers and Miners4
Highland Light Infantry4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
Rifle Brigade4
Worcestershire Regiment4
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)3
German Army3
Scots Guards3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Royal Engineers3
9th Gurkha Rifles3
Hampshire Regiment3
York and Lancaster Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)2
39th Garhwal Rifles2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers2
Welsh Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
Royal Naval Air Service2
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
20th Hussars1
ALIAS1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Border Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Army Veterinary Corps1
1st Mounted Rifles (Natal Carbineers)1
Royal Australian Naval Reserve1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Navy, Foreness War Signal Station.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Argonaut1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
Wiltshire Regiment1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS Defiance1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Army Bearer Corps1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6850). HM Trawler Mary1
Suffolk Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Somerset Light Infantry1