Date of death: Saturday 13 May 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Robert Lloyd Edwards 26276Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Israel Downs 22507Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/05/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Albert Victor Butler F/62Middlesex Regiment13/05/1916
Serjeant Frederick William Goodger W/408Cheshire Regiment13/05/1916
Sapper Thomas Ellis 66946Royal Engineers13/05/1916 (aged 30)
Captain Leonard Renshaw Manchester Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Barker 18380Royal Scots Fusiliers13/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frank Blundell 12283Manchester Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Mcdougal 8790Royal Scots Fusiliers13/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Frank Woodall 10865Manchester Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Madeley 9889Manchester Regiment13/05/1916
Private Nickson 27530The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/05/1916
Private Ambrose Newton Woodall 238East Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Norton 14/389York and Lancaster Regiment13/05/1916
Private Jackson R3/16717Lincolnshire Regiment13/05/1916
Lance Corporal Walter Vaughan 14104King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Barnett 3651King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bradshaw 14677The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/05/1916
Private Percy Hallett 903Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Patrick Jos Smith 2913Leinster Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Spiden S/6669Seaforth Highlanders13/05/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Storie 8534Royal Scots Fusiliers13/05/1916
Private Thom 13329Royal Scots Fusiliers13/05/1916
Major David Mitchell Tomlinson Royal Scots13/05/1916 (aged 38)
Private John William Atherton 1624Royal Munster Fusiliers13/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Campbell 22384Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/05/1916
Private Fred Hemstock 16773Northamptonshire Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Breslin 541Cheshire Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal John Brown 9437Royal Irish Rifles13/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Fabby W/24063Cheshire Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 36)
Private Kerr W/866Cheshire Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ivor Philip Lester 16880South Wales Borderers13/05/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Mitchell Royal Irish Rifles13/05/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Samuel O'hara 5353Royal Irish Rifles13/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Owens W/1115Cheshire Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private George Parsons W/89Cheshire Regiment13/05/1916
Private Frank Selby W/645Cheshire Regiment13/05/1916
Private Henry Shakeshaft W/257Cheshire Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Blanchard 10989Gordon Highlanders13/05/1916
Gunner Clarke 570Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Spencer 9387Lincolnshire Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Edward Pitcairn Jones Rifle Brigade13/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edmund James Greenall 3805The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/05/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Albert Turner 14471West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/05/1916 (aged 23)
Sergeant Horace Edward Amelius Day 1061891st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/05/1916 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Powell 1064931st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Balls 5691Norfolk Regiment13/05/1916
Private Nicholson 2341Manchester Regiment13/05/1916
Corporal Alan Charles Williamson 2523London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)13/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Burnett 2561Gordon Highlanders13/05/1916
Corporal Arthur Henry Watts 2169Royal Fusiliers13/05/1916 (aged 49)
Lieutenant Charles Geoffrey Rider South African Infantry13/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Daniel Hurley Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1916 (aged 43)
Private Robert Harrison 22128Grenadier Guards13/05/1916
Private Jones 24036Leicestershire Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman Hedley C/9146King's Royal Rifle Corps13/05/1916
Second Lieutenant Twine York and Lancaster Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Baxter 22847Worcestershire Regiment13/05/1916
Private Egan 19557The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/05/1916
Private John Edward Murrane 942Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Cousins 3738Cambridgeshire Regiment13/05/1916
Second Lieutenant Bolt King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/05/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Brown 5951Lancashire Fusiliers13/05/1916
Private Corless 30638The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/05/1916
Rifleman Lewis Z/2200Rifle Brigade13/05/1916
Private John Skinner 15348Royal Scots13/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Anderson 3/7255Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/05/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Thomas Alfred Childs 38894Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Findlay 26468Highland Light Infantry13/05/1916
Acting Bombardier Harry Sidney Gooding 39294Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Humm S/3015Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/05/1916
Rifleman Alex Hunter 16004Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/05/1916 (aged 38)
Gunner George Henry Jackson 53547Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Kyle S/10258Gordon Highlanders13/05/1916
Private Mcmenemy S/6970Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/05/1916
Gunner Robert Bayes Muskett 54676Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Wallace 18323Royal Scots13/05/1916
Lance Serjeant Gilbert Harriott 3363Royal Sussex Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private White 4141Royal Sussex Regiment13/05/1916
Private Robert George Auty 6/2530New Zealand Machine Gun Corps13/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Fletcher 17470York and Lancaster Regiment13/05/1916
Private Roscoe 5121Lancashire Fusiliers13/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Henry Perrin 26025Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Jayes 25409Worcestershire Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Kirk 25311Worcestershire Regiment13/05/1916
Private William Haden 1541Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Kavanagh 7420King's Own Scottish Borderers13/05/1916
Private David Lowe 3387Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Cranner 27/92Northumberland Fusiliers13/05/1916
Private Stanley Love 27/1068Northumberland Fusiliers13/05/1916 (aged 33)
Corporal O'connor 27/1156Northumberland Fusiliers13/05/1916 (aged 35)
Gunner Tildesley 113507Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1916
Private Matthews 1607Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1916
Private Harry Copsey 17/8487Manchester Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Gratrix 9851Manchester Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hampton 9860Manchester Regiment13/05/1916
Private Horner 9978Manchester Regiment13/05/1916
Private Harold Jermyn 9448Manchester Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Kennedy 10981Manchester Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Mercer 8236Manchester Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Merry 17085Royal Scots Fusiliers13/05/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal Nicholson 18096Royal Scots Fusiliers13/05/1916
Serjeant Richards L/2355Royal Field Artillery13/05/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Charles Collingwood 11/139East Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Elston 4030London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1916
Private Richard Massy 5026London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Munro 339Scottish Horse13/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Michael O'hara 6799East Lancashire Regiment13/05/1916
Sapper Cooper 66755Royal Engineers13/05/1916
Private Otterway M2/134448Army Service Corps13/05/1916 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Colonel Wright Army Service Corps13/05/1916
Private Joseph Laberge 416389Canadian Infantry13/05/1916
Private James Malley 23540The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/05/1916 (aged 44)
Private Yates 23540ALIAS13/05/1916
Private Cheney PS/10716Royal Fusiliers13/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Gallagher DM2/112532Army Service Corps13/05/1916
Lance Corporal Patrick Joseph Davitt 7975The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Adams 3/9379Suffolk Regiment13/05/1916
Corporal Cyril Ernest Butchers 580Royal Flying Corps, 33rd Sqdn.13/05/1916 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman R. Mcg. Easson 186115Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/05/1916 (aged 37)
Private Tamba Mange 3129Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.13/05/1916
Private John R. Routledge 778533Canadian Infantry13/05/1916 (aged 36)
Private Moore 3150British West Indies Regiment13/05/1916
Lieutenant Alexander William Aitchison Canadian Infantry13/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Howard Vernon Bilton 431020Canadian Pioneers13/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Brown 434541Canadian Infantry13/05/1916
Private Crocker A/26608Canadian Infantry13/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Allen 1158Welsh Guards13/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Duckett 14189King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/05/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Albert Victor Long 15774King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Montgomery 2079Royal Scots13/05/1916
Private Nobbs 16295King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/05/1916
Private Armour 11930Royal Scots13/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Bell 26715Royal Scots13/05/1916
Private Daniel George Birnie 17358Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Cargill 16851Royal Scots13/05/1916
Private Dewar 10717Royal Scots13/05/1916
Private Robert Duff 23144Royal Scots13/05/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William Meek Falconer Royal Scots13/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Keenan 13230Royal Scots13/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Mahoney 26152Royal Scots13/05/1916
Private Michael Mannion 16830Royal Scots13/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Nesbitt 22802Royal Scots13/05/1916
Corporal Penman 13141Royal Scots13/05/1916
Private James Robinson 15067Royal Scots13/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Tubman 22991Royal Scots13/05/1916
Private Gillingwater 14943Norfolk Regiment13/05/1916
Private Lane 6262Leicestershire Regiment13/05/1916
Private Mason 10758Leicestershire Regiment13/05/1916
Private John Humphreys 413050Canadian Infantry13/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Lonto 166582Canadian Pioneers13/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hand A/24159Canadian Infantry13/05/1916
Private Ernest George Strong Lowe 147189Canadian Infantry13/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Denney 7224Northamptonshire Regiment13/05/1916
Rifleman Ranson 3570London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)13/05/1916 (aged 18)
Driver James Bremner Thomson 1154Royal Field Artillery13/05/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Lawrence Edward Bevan 11371Wiltshire Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Smedley 22195Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Brookes 24463ALIAS13/05/1916
Private Cooke 24463Canadian Infantry13/05/1916
Corporal Otis Murrel Meister Meister 46326Canadian Infantry13/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Daun 420721Canadian Infantry13/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Lye 475136Canadian Infantry13/05/1916
Captain Francis Egmont Gane Canadian Infantry13/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private John Owen Wright 14619Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Jones 15228Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/05/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Trevor Paterson Suffolk Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 18)
Company Serjeant Major Reeve-Walker 14018Essex Regiment13/05/1916
Captain Christopher James Hughes Connaught Rangers13/05/1916 (aged 33)
Gunner Lancelott 2059Royal Horse Artillery13/05/1916
Private Davenport 17785Cheshire Regiment13/05/1916
Private Thomas Henry Fletcher 2706The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Byrne 4224Connaught Rangers13/05/1916
Lance Corporal Timothy Lyons 4215Connaught Rangers13/05/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Appleby 19/170Durham Light Infantry13/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Sibbald 321711Royal Scots13/05/1916
Lance Corporal Carter R/10747King's Royal Rifle Corps13/05/1916
Private Henry Clitheroe 20314The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 37)
Private Davies 22566The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/05/1916
Private Faulkner 3/10544Northamptonshire Regiment13/05/1916
Corporal Dixon 19/79Durham Light Infantry13/05/1916
Private Taylor 19/162Durham Light Infantry13/05/1916
Captain Williams Lancashire Fusiliers13/05/1916
Private Thomas Willis 16037Devonshire Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 17)
Private Elgin 2599Royal Scots13/05/1916
Private Finch 17002King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Bacon 19547Norfolk Regiment13/05/1916
Private Albert Butler 36445Royal Army Medical Corps13/05/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Henry Chambers 73960Royal Field Artillery13/05/1916 (aged 30)
Driver Garrod 63727Royal Field Artillery13/05/1916
Sapper John Edward Phillips 101686Royal Engineers13/05/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Michael Joseph O'meara New Zealand Training Unit13/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private George Gregory G/11235Royal Sussex Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 39)
Private John Donald 29204Canadian Infantry13/05/1916 (aged 24)
Driver David Williams 63045Royal Engineers13/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private John Thompson 39774Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/05/1916 (aged 42)
Private Edward Connell 1148Royal Munster Fusiliers13/05/1916
Private John Houston S/7447Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/05/1916
Private William John Kearns W/522Cheshire Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private John F. Walker 15611Royal Scots Fusiliers13/05/1916
Lance Serjeant Arthur Cawley Acton W/821Cheshire Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Blundell W/101Cheshire Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Clifford Collier 17221South Wales Borderers13/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Brierley 31427Manchester Regiment13/05/1916
Private Harry Whitby W/223Cheshire Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William George Hughes W/418Cheshire Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alan Webster 31261Manchester Regiment13/05/1916
Follower Lalta Lucknow/1442Indian Labour Corps13/05/1916
Private Edward Charnock 9358South African Infantry13/05/1916 (aged 17)
Corporal Neveling 5160South African Infantry13/05/1916
Private Van Rooyen 2360South African Native Labour Corps13/05/1916
Sepoy Amir Kahn 1579Gwalior Infantry13/05/1916
Follower Motarwa Lucknow/1118Supply and Transport Corps13/05/1916
Sepoy Maghar Singh 3206107th Indian Pioneers13/05/1916
Rifleman Frank Fitzsimons G/1058Royal Irish Rifles13/05/1916
Lance Corporal Edwin Arnold 24457Cheshire Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Walter Kington Bretherton Indian Army Reserve of Officers13/05/1916 (aged 44)
Private Joseph Dunkerley 3400London Regiment13/05/1916
Bombardier James Sullivan 79816Royal Field Artillery13/05/1916
Private Cecil Patrick Riley T/3346The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/05/1916
Private Ernest Stanley Sanderson 27035South Wales Borderers13/05/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper Duraiswami 44402nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners13/05/1916
Sepoy Sheikh Ghudu 2079110th Mahratta Light Infantry13/05/1916
Sepoy Sheikh Shuder 110th Mahratta Light Infantry13/05/1916
Sepoy Mathura Parsad Agnihotri 49413rd Brahmans13/05/1916
Private Francis Strutt W/482Cheshire Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 29)
Sepoy Yasin Khan 4564119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)13/05/1916
Rifleman Ratansing Gurung 33141st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)13/05/1916
Rifleman Kharu Thapa 25494th Gurkha Rifles13/05/1916
Sepoy Amichand Singh 355416th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)13/05/1916
Lance Naik Panju 172337th Dogras13/05/1916
Sepoy Sarju Parsad Tiwari 44109th Bhopal Infantry13/05/1916
Assistant Storekeeper (Hospital) Gamaliel Jacob Poona/587Supply and Transport Corps13/05/1916
Follower Aiya Khan 9322Army Hospital Corps13/05/1916
Private William Patterson 20808Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/05/1916
Private Joseph Riley 11044Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/05/1916
Private Henry Robert Bailey 1710Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1916
Private James Daniel Mcpherson 713203Canadian Infantry13/05/1916 (aged 16)
Deck Hand Mcinnes 4492SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid13/05/1916 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Stoker Albert Collins 289299Royal Navy, HMS M3013/05/1916 (aged 36)
Stoker 1st Class Walter Gillard K/16746Royal Navy, HMS M3013/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker Robert Mckenna 1742URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS M3013/05/1916 (aged 34)
Petty Officer Stoker William Henry Robert Madge 287299Royal Navy, HMS M3013/05/1916 (aged 36)
Fourth Hand Freeman Mercantile Marine13/05/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal James Noonan 9723Irish Guards13/05/1916 (aged 19)
Mate Edward Clarke Mercantile Marine13/05/1916 (aged 35)
Skipper Bacon Mercantile Marine13/05/1916
Third Hand Sturman Mercantile Marine13/05/1916 (aged 37)
Cook Robert H. R. Sturman Mercantile Marine13/05/1916 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Roberts SS/112964Royal Navy, HMS Victory13/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Edwin Francis Lloyd 7503Manchester Regiment13/05/1916
Private Herbert Cecil Stallwood 7644Border Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 36)
Private John Hugh Lemon M2/175903Army Service Corps13/05/1916
Labourer Ephraim Moseuw 3612Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces13/05/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1510
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium1480
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance1140
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1172
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1120
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance850
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance851
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium750
LOOS MEMORIALFrance721
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq530
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance510
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance410
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance310
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance320
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance320
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium300
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium310
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance331
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance300
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania300
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance200
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance200
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium220
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium220
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance221
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq220
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance210
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance200
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya200
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium111
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
VOI CEMETERYKenya100
BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance110
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance120
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAIGNTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENSHAW (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMLEY (PLAISTOW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHURCH LANGTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
OAK RIDGES (ST. JOHN'S ANGLICAN CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada110
GEORGETOWN (TIMEHRI) MEMORIALGuyana100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
RANGIORA EAST CATHOLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
FOREST ROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORTLACH PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LLANDEGFAN (ST. TEGFAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOMBAT CEMETERYAustralia100
ST. GEORGE'S ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
CAWNPORE CANTONMENT NEW CEMETERYIndia100
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Scots19
Cheshire Regiment16
Manchester Regiment15
Canadian Infantry15
Royal Scots Fusiliers7
King's Shropshire Light Infantry6
Royal Garrison Artillery6
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
Royal Field Artillery5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Mercantile Marine5
Royal Irish Rifles4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Army Service Corps4
Royal Engineers4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
Northumberland Fusiliers3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
Royal Navy, HMS M303
Norfolk Regiment3
Gordon Highlanders3
Connaught Rangers3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Durham Light Infantry3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
South African Infantry3
Canadian Pioneers2
ALIAS2
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Royal Fusiliers2
Rifle Brigade2
110th Mahratta Light Infantry2
Supply and Transport Corps2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Leinster Regiment1
107th Indian Pioneers1
Army Hospital Corps1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Border Regiment1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Welsh Guards1
New Zealand Training Unit1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
Essex Regiment1
London Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
Indian Labour Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 33rd Sqdn.1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Scottish Horse1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS M301
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
South African Native Labour Corps1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Gwalior Infantry1
37th Dogras1
Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.1
Irish Guards1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
British West Indies Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
3rd Brahmans1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Middlesex Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1