Date of death: Saturday 16 March 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal Griffith John Thomas 39897Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private White 315301Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/03/1918
Private Jones 17013South Staffordshire Regiment16/03/1918
Private Hugh Armstrong 26694Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/03/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Stanley James Thorburn 1943Australian Pioneers16/03/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth John Knaggs Royal Flying Corps16/03/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Edward Le Page Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 41)
Fireman Frederick William Coles Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 46)
2nd Steward Frederick Arthur Thorn Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Richard Thomas Folliott Scott East Yorkshire Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Anderson Royal Flying Corps16/03/1918 (aged 21)
Driver James M2/051568Army Service Corps16/03/1918
Second Officer John Elias Davies 72341Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Keith Knox Muspratt Royal Flying Corps16/03/1918 (aged 20)
Deck Boy Horace Edward Newton Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 15)
Worker Agnes Mary Fransham 15323Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps16/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thacker 2645Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/03/1918
Serjeant Gannon 11215The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/03/1918
Stewardess Burton Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 61)
Stewardess Cochrane Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 46)
Lieutenant Davies Royal Flying Corps16/03/1918
Private William Charles Oldfield 3767Cheshire Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Percy Prancis Kington 554923London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)16/03/1918
Private Wilfred Ernest Turner 2569Australian Pioneers16/03/1918
Follower Bansi Lucknow/564Followers Central Depot16/03/1918
Private Harrison 331119Royal Scots16/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald George Aldridge 267056Canadian Infantry16/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Joseph Hutcheson Bryson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hugh Mcquat 4962Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hawkes 14626Essex Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percy Clements 53105West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/03/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Henry Thomas Couzens 240152Royal Field Artillery16/03/1918 (aged 30)
Captain John Onion Slaght Canadian Infantry16/03/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Skidmore 164791Royal Engineers16/03/1918
Private George William Mckay 5634Royal Munster Fusiliers16/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Bertram Lancelotte 30990Lancashire Fusiliers16/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Sheehan 11957Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/03/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Gingell 212624Royal Horse Artillery16/03/1918
Gunner Albert William Cole 961053Royal Field Artillery16/03/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Handley 538552Royal Engineers16/03/1918
Private Samuel Mellor 42263Royal Scots16/03/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Stanley Reuben Bentley 554719London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)16/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hirst Graham 240310Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Pettersen 283685London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ball 33213Leicestershire Regiment16/03/1918
Private Dean 202443South Wales Borderers16/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Gardner 13505Middlesex Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Giles 42299Hampshire Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Loader Bert Heath 242492Worcestershire Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Piggott 42082Essex Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private John William Tyler 19368Lincolnshire Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walker 27399Bedfordshire Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Norris 284361Royal Engineers16/03/1918
Private Joseph Copeland 30527Cheshire Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Hern G/750Middlesex Regiment16/03/1918
Private Lane G/41423Middlesex Regiment16/03/1918
Sapper Russell 112869Royal Engineers16/03/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Willmore L/11242Middlesex Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bourne 73812Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/03/1918
Driver Godleman 93884Royal Field Artillery16/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hankey 235476Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/03/1918
Private James George Smith 1461Middlesex Regiment16/03/1918
Chief Steward Frederick Clifford Miller Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 49)
Sergeant Frederick Gerald Schiff CH/15143Royal Marine Light Infantry16/03/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant Percy Thomas Scudder PO/1306(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry16/03/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Henry Darling Sellers 771224Royal Field Artillery16/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stubbins CH/1102(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry16/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Roughley 16052Royal Irish Regiment16/03/1918
Private Broadfoot 147597Canadian Infantry16/03/1918
Private Gadd 410742Canadian Infantry16/03/1918
Private John Arthur Jeffrey 639597Canadian Infantry16/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Allen DM2/190004Army Service Corps16/03/1918
Private Dean 245032Durham Light Infantry16/03/1918
Bombardier Davis 39784Royal Garrison Artillery16/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Richard Evans 63679Welsh Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Beauchamp Foster 54784Welsh Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hook 556The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/03/1918
Driver Mawson T4/253455Army Service Corps16/03/1918
Driver Paine T4/252906Army Service Corps16/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Payne 25390York and Lancaster Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 28)
Acting Bombardier Brooke Whitley 143593Royal Garrison Artillery16/03/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Kenneth Ian Somerville 5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion16/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hedley Victor Garratt 137Machine Gun Guards16/03/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant John Leonard Holt Royal Flying Corps16/03/1918
Flight Commander Leonard William Ormerod Royal Naval Air Service16/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Henry Holt 34949East Surrey Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Bateman 58940Royal Army Medical Corps16/03/1918
Private Frederick Ernest Palk 1427Army Pay Corps16/03/1918 (aged 43)
Sapper Harold George Blake 551314Royal Engineers16/03/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Bertie Saunders 154389Royal Engineers16/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Collins 44377South Wales Borderers16/03/1918
Gunner Alfred Bartlett 14461Royal Field Artillery16/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Wallace 3032167Canadian Infantry16/03/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Leonard George Gilpin 26117Royal Engineers16/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Iliff 2379542Canadian Infantry16/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Arthur William Edmett Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/03/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal John James Daniels 686Lancashire Fusiliers16/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Faulkner 74413South Lancashire Regiment16/03/1918
Private Harry Tickle 218178Labour Corps16/03/1918 (aged 42)
Private Anstee G/15469Middlesex Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Harold Berry 48107Middlesex Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Hill Labour Corps16/03/1918
Serjeant Harry Percy Dove T4/60539Army Service Corps16/03/1918 (aged 37)
Leading Seaman Robert Owen King J/5011Royal Navy16/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Henry Sibley 34908Somerset Light Infantry16/03/1918 (aged 20)
Flight Serjeant Sydney Ashby 506Royal Flying Corps16/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jesse Haywood 9633The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/03/1918
Private John Henry Saunders 44292Reserve Cavalry Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Robert Bage 34503East Yorkshire Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Cousins L/1920Royal Field Artillery16/03/1918
Captain Christopher Francis Aden Ley Royal Flying Corps16/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Willson 31143Royal Defence Corps16/03/1918 (aged 43)
Captain Saville Royal Flying Corps16/03/1918
Lieutenant Edwin Norris Firth West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Boyle 32183Royal Scots16/03/1918
Private Orli Dagarti A/2222Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/03/1918
Private Sam Lagos 9206Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/03/1918
Private George Brand 525149Canadian Army Medical Corps16/03/1918 (aged 45)
Gunner Robertson Perry Ironside 334708Canadian Field Artillery16/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Arthur Cadden 226806Canadian Infantry16/03/1918 (aged 43)
Private Harry Cautley Clapham 28429Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bernard Bollard 86120Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Royal Clifton Martin 2983Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1918
Private Arthur Metcalfe 823Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edgar Moore 39781Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman John William Daniels S/28118Rifle Brigade16/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Walton G/47110Royal Fusiliers16/03/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman John William Ellis R/6251Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve16/03/1918
Corporal Brown 138524Canadian Infantry16/03/1918
Sepoy Bhimbahadur Lama 1645Naga Hills Military Police16/03/1918
Private Murray 201036Highland Light Infantry16/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Shackleton 41891Essex Regiment16/03/1918
Private Byford 40048Essex Regiment16/03/1918
Private Budd 4752Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1918
Private Hughy Fleming 5384Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Leslie Nunn 3163Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Threlkeld 281145Lancashire Fusiliers16/03/1918
Private James Boneham 5334Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1918
Private George Allan Blyth 203917Seaforth Highlanders16/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Sidney Elliott 26329Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/03/1918 (aged 27)
Battery Serjeant Major Thomas Plowman 24084Royal Garrison Artillery16/03/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Reginald Staniland Fotherby 459218Royal Engineers16/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Beaton 21123Canadian Infantry16/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brierley Deal/13878(S)Royal Marines16/03/1918
Private Brooks 9902Somerset Light Infantry16/03/1918
Private Owen Osmond Morgan 114306Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/03/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Arthur Nadin R/3783Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve16/03/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Roberts R/3634Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve16/03/1918
Private Frederick Bendelow 253762London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Hinchliffe 235191West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/03/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Mcclurg 515006London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)16/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 228226London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/03/1918
Lance Corporal Southern 283652London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/03/1918
Private Willie Lightowler 379306Labour Corps16/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Purdie 60165Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/03/1918
Lance Serjeant William Herbert Savage 14694Suffolk Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Macdonald 902399Canadian Infantry16/03/1918
Private Brindley 93549Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Foulkes 203604King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hurlstone 93664Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/03/1918
Private Harry Fowers 41402Lincolnshire Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Bird 13947The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private England 24603The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/03/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant John Leo Farrell Royal Irish Rifles16/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Scott Royal Flying Corps16/03/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Burns 59154Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/03/1918
Private Greenwood 36627South Lancashire Regiment16/03/1918
Labourer Hao Lin Hsun 73386Chinese Labour Corps16/03/1918
Private Stanley Reddall 7/18247South Wales Borderers16/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Sydney Smith 39429Durham Light Infantry16/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hori Tangaere 16/1504New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion16/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Edward Johnston Sussex Yeomanry16/03/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Arthur Scutter 94657Royal Flying Corps16/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dalton 4125Leinster Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 38)
Signaller Smith J/3512Royal Navy16/03/1918
Private Mackenzie 300236Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Burgess 15193Royal Defence Corps16/03/1918
Private William Thomas Choppen G/19482Middlesex Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Turner 39619Bedfordshire Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Ernest Lindley 276418Royal Garrison Artillery16/03/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Samuel Joseph Henry Smyth 15955Royal Irish Rifles16/03/1918
Rifleman Atkinson 203110The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Edward Pack 67322Royal Fusiliers16/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Amentor A/1028Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/03/1918
Private Robert James Gully 880Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Eli Johnston 2640Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1918
Private Samuel Kinney 3687Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1918
Rifleman Ambarbahadur Karki 2542Assam Rifles16/03/1918
Havildar Daya Kishan 413298th Indian Infantry16/03/1918
Havildar Jagat Singh 49751st Sikhs (Frontier Force)16/03/1918
Jemadar Muhammad Alim Khan Kashmir Lancers16/03/1918
Labourer Rodha 1143Indian Labour Corps16/03/1918
Havildar Teja Khan 4155Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army16/03/1918
Labourer Mani Ram 312Indian Labour Corps16/03/1918
Labourer Dalip 222Indian Labour Corps16/03/1918
Private Harold Barrett Pullen 38335Somerset Light Infantry16/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman George Penny O/577Rifle Brigade16/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Reynolds G/24302Royal Sussex Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Stanley Bates 1884Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1918
Private Alexander Cuthill 7581Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Patrick Francis Dwyer 923Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal William Vickers 2242Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1918
Private George Alexander Eccleston 64269Welsh Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Jones 53631Welsh Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fred Marsland 2589Manchester Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Albert Joseph Gray 06508Army Ordnance Corps16/03/1918
Private Cecil Howard Heffer 56105Royal Army Medical Corps16/03/1918
Sepoy Kana 392442nd Deoli Regiment16/03/1918
Driver Wali Jhelum/1289Mule Corps16/03/1918
Sapper Henry Cookson 86468Royal Engineers16/03/1918
Labourer Liu Pao Ling 27137Chinese Labour Corps16/03/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Thomas Mccarthy 115360Royal Flying Corps16/03/1918
Private John Henry Edwards 2599Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1918 (aged 22)
Seaman George Rodger Watson 6546/ARoyal Naval Reserve16/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Clark 19438Royal Scots16/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcintyre TR1/10641Gordon Highlanders16/03/1918
Private Guy F. Marshall 2532334Canadian Infantry16/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas A. Lawther 1478British Canadian Recruiting Mission16/03/1918 (aged 17)
Boy Artificer Victor Thomas Brown M/14503Royal Navy16/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Paul Leo Gillan 252608Durham Light Infantry16/03/1918
Ordinary Seaman William Garfield James J/85231Royal Navy16/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Elijah Long 26532Hampshire Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Moxon 1266Rifle Brigade16/03/1918 (aged 30)
Boy 2nd Class Arthur John Baker J/84456Royal Navy16/03/1918 (aged 16)
Stoker Lemin 1278URoyal Naval Reserve16/03/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman William Christopher Fielding Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 34)
Fireman Joseph Albert Gomes Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 25)
Donkeyman Thomas Grainger Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 50)
Labourer Damu 458Indian Labour Corps16/03/1918
Carrier Moma Katsena C3/12/16Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/03/1918
Private Awudu Katsena 7121Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/03/1918
Private Hamidu Kwigolo 8053Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/03/1918
Private Yaro Kukawa 6693Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/03/1918
Lance Corporal Dan Shua 8011Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/03/1918
Serjeant Ali Kontagora 16Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/03/1918
Gun Carrier Audu Sokoto 564Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/03/1918
Cook Sweetingham Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 67)
Third Engineer Sidney George James Weller Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Albert Walter Welsh Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Robert Courtney Jewell White Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 31)
Fireman William Percy Williamson Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 29)
Second Mate Joseph O'grady Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 36)
Carpenter George William Henry Parsons Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 62)
Able Seaman John Charles Platt Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 57)
Fireman William Thurlow Crosby Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 25)
Fireman William Robert Medway Day Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 23)
Steward Deathe Mercantile Marine16/03/1918
Second Engineer Owen Basil Aldis Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 25)
Fireman George Barrand Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 28)
Master Arthur Bellhouse Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 47)
Sailor William Hugh Burns Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Stewart Kidd Campbell Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Robert Shepherd ALIAS16/03/1918
Steward Short Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 49)
Chief Engineer Percy William Smith Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Thomas Smith Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 39)
Steward Harry Tom Strange Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 60)
Leading Seaman Maxwell Frame Clyde Z/3172Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve16/03/1918
Able Seaman Charles William Hartley TynesideZ/10379Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve16/03/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Albert Bert Hadlow 63217Royal Garrison Artillery16/03/1918 (aged 22)
Pilot Yves Le Gac Mercantile Marine16/03/1918
Able Seaman Paul Lipsberg Mercantile Marine16/03/1918
Mess Room Steward William Mcbride Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 21)
Steward Mccarthy Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 18)
Second Engineer Archibald Macdonald Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 29)
Fireman and Trimmer Hung Liang Mercantile Marine16/03/1918
Quartermaster Kong Wong Mercantile Marine16/03/1918
2nd Steward Tam Li Mercantile Marine16/03/1918
Private Edwin Dean 44648South Wales Borderers16/03/1918 (aged 28)
Steward Bernard Darragh Mercantile Marine16/03/1918 (aged 20)
Fireman James Darragh Mercantile Marine16/03/1918
Sailor Perrello Mercantile Marine16/03/1918
Fireman Dunthorne Mercantile Marine16/03/1918
Private John Richard Cousins 62467Welsh Regiment16/03/1918
Soldier Wladimir Panow Russian Army16/03/1918
Internierter Petco Raicoff Austrian Civilian16/03/1918
Private Thomas Winder Haydock Deal/3041(S)Royal Marines16/03/1918 (aged 30)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom352610
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium740
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance610
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium690
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance521
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance510
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance520
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium430
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance400
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium410
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance410
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance332
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance321
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance321
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium320
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance321
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium320
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)300
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria300
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria300
KIRK CHRIST RUSHEN (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom300
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium240
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta210
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance210
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance210
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece220
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium221
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium220
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance210
BASRA MEMORIALIraq200
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance102
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance120
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance101
ARLEUX-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
SEAHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DURHAM (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ODDINGTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOURNEMOUTH (WIMBORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MAIDSTONE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
FARINGTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCHURCH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HARROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHISWICK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH PETHERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH ORMESBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PICKERING (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEALHOLM (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OTLEY (NEWALL-WITH-CLIFTON AND LINDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHIPLEY (NAB WOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada100
DUNDAS (GROVE) CEMETERYCanada110
MAPLE (UNITED) CEMETERYCanada110
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium100
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
SOMER FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance110
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq101
PADUA MAIN CEMETERYItaly110
TOKOMARU BAY (TUATINI) MAORI CEMETERYNew Zealand100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
ALDERMASTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
DUMFRIES (ST. MICHAEL'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NESS (ST. PETER) OLD CHURCHYARD, BARVASUnited Kingdom100
ABERDYFI CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance120
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WELLINGTON GENERAL CEMETERY, NEW SOUTH WALESAustralia110
PENTON MEWSEY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEADLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW KILPATRICK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
EAST WEMYSS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAINHAM (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MERTHYR TYDFIL (BEECH GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HELSBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CASTLETOWN KINNEIGH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CRAIL PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STE. CROIX COVE CEMETERY, ANNAPOLIS COUNTYCanada110
DARTMOUTH (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
SCULTHORPE (ST. MARY AND ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MARCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MARTIGNY-LES-BAINS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
KIRK MALEW (ST. MALEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
AMROTH (ST. ELIDYR) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine43
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16
Canadian Infantry12
Royal Flying Corps11
Royal Engineers9
Middlesex Regiment8
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.7
Royal Field Artillery6
Royal Garrison Artillery5
Welsh Regiment5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve5
Army Service Corps5
Royal Navy5
Essex Regiment4
South Wales Borderers4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Indian Labour Corps4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Royal Scots4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
Durham Light Infantry3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Labour Corps3
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Rifle Brigade3
Royal Marines2
Royal Fusiliers2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Cheshire Regiment2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Royal Defence Corps2
Australian Pioneers2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Hampshire Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Army Pay Corps1
98th Indian Infantry1
Machine Gun Guards1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Suffolk Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
ALIAS1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Sussex Yeomanry1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Kashmir Lancers1
Russian Army1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Mule Corps1
Followers Central Depot1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Austrian Civilian1
Naga Hills Military Police1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Leinster Regiment1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Highland Light Infantry1
East Surrey Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Gordon Highlanders1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Worcestershire Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Assam Rifles1
British Canadian Recruiting Mission1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Manchester Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1