Date of death: Friday 24 September 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Ivor Hughes 19975Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Leslie Llewellyn Treharne Welsh Regiment24/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private John Walker 2537Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Graham 2158Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1915
Private Alfred Blane 1647Berkshire Yeomanry24/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Matthews 99974th (Queen's Own) Hussars24/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private John Butler 6006Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Herbert Joseph Reeve Herefordshire Regiment24/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Samuel Griffiths 15886Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private John Gilroy 8902Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/09/1915 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Moran 8th Gurkha Rifles24/09/1915
Private Kane 4490Gordon Highlanders24/09/1915
Sergeant Stone RMA/11561Royal Marine Artillery24/09/1915
Private Bagshaw 4540King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/09/1915
Gunner Smart 11931Royal Field Artillery24/09/1915 (aged 27)
Gunner Horace Arthur Walker 88695Royal Field Artillery24/09/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Harry Abell R/10134King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private William Baker 10012South Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1915 (aged 34)
Private Bird 16205South Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1915
Private George Bruford 9331ALIAS24/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Alexander Mackie 28065The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private George Purchase 9691South Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1915
Private George Truman 9331South Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Hale M2/048209Army Service Corps24/09/1915
Private Charles Joseph Bardrick 10163Wiltshire Regiment24/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Berry 14579Yorkshire Regiment24/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Albert Flitcroft 11641Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/09/1915 (aged 45)
Private Isherwood 5991Lancashire Fusiliers24/09/1915
Private Kiley 6415Middlesex Regiment24/09/1915
Sapper James Duncan Gilchrist 76510Royal Engineers24/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Ingleson 1623West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Stanley 2861West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1915
Private Joseph Howe PO/631(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/09/1915
Private William Alfred Rodden 632Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Willmott 19397South Wales Borderers24/09/1915 (aged 36)
Private Mcgann 22111Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/09/1915
Driver George Crick 5046Australian Army Service Corps24/09/1915 (aged 45)
Private Theodore Charles William Marshall 6/1616Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/09/1915 (aged 22)
2nd Corporal Borrell 76269Royal Engineers24/09/1915
Private George Davidson 2161Scottish Horse24/09/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Flagg 12599Wiltshire Regiment24/09/1915
Private Anthony Henning 10550Dorsetshire Regiment24/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Moore 3974Bedfordshire Regiment24/09/1915
Private Thomas Tait 10938Border Regiment24/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Wheeler 2811Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Hackett 13043Royal Fusiliers24/09/1915 (aged 37)
Sergeant Herbert Peter Tillemans 4971South African Infantry24/09/1915 (aged 39)
Private Albert Leslie Addicoat Australian Infantry Base Depot24/09/1915
Gunner George Till 75308Royal Field Artillery24/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Frank Price 11453Somerset Light Infantry24/09/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Jepson 12249Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Byrne 8353Leinster Regiment24/09/1915
Private Alfred Edward Milne 9839Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1915 (aged 31)
Corporal Leslie Stuart Douglas 1624Royal Engineers24/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant W. Douglass James Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Bennett 17963Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/09/1915
Private Law 12150Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/09/1915
Lance Corporal Rose 8604Middlesex Regiment24/09/1915
Company Serjeant Major Edwards 4725Worcestershire Regiment24/09/1915
Corporal Holden 10391East Lancashire Regiment24/09/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Houghton 10545East Lancashire Regiment24/09/1915
Private Leverett 10345East Lancashire Regiment24/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private George Edward Bolton 7993Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Heritage 17782Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Perry 12500Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/09/1915
Private Edward Ethelbert Coppen G/38The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Angus Gunn G/3929Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Chappell 15606South Wales Borderers24/09/1915
Gunner William Homeward 39654Royal Horse Artillery24/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Pratt 6260Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/09/1915 (aged 39)
Private Zachariah Hedges 11914Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1915 (aged 29)
Rifleman Hardman S/5431Rifle Brigade24/09/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Champa Singh Gurung 16712nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)24/09/1915
Rifleman Lal Bahadur Bohra 18799th Gurkha Rifles24/09/1915
Private Samuel Froggatt 3900Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Isaac Jenkinson 11595Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Kendrick 17989Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/09/1915
Private Warwick 11567Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/09/1915
Private Scott 10500Cheshire Regiment24/09/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Harold Charles Scott Appleby L/10443Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Brown 12906Royal Berkshire Regiment24/09/1915
Corporal Godden 2169Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/09/1915
Private Parsons 10399Royal Berkshire Regiment24/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Searle 1667Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/09/1915
Private Benjamin Hoskins 818Devonshire Regiment24/09/1915
Private Poole 20116South Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1915
Gunner George Albert Howe 1361Royal Field Artillery24/09/1915 (aged 18)
Deck Hand Thomson 1059/SDRoyal Naval Reserve24/09/1915
Private Jago 2015Sussex Yeomanry24/09/1915
Private Hoskins 475109Canadian Infantry24/09/1915
Serjeant Barden 723Royal Engineers24/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private John Francis (Frank) Thompson 1188Northumberland Fusiliers24/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Holmes 8304Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1915
Major Frederick Roger Alexander Knollys City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)24/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private William Young S4/085070Army Service Corps24/09/1915 (aged 31)
Rifleman Harold Willans 2867West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Roland Longman Corry 1299Honourable Artillery Company24/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Hockey 2840Honourable Artillery Company24/09/1915
Private Mason 18491Wiltshire Regiment24/09/1915
Lance Corporal Timothy O'keeffe 11089Wiltshire Regiment24/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Francis Sutcliffe 20628Royal Scots24/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Swanson 3/8730Suffolk Regiment24/09/1915
Private Hadfield 5209Lancashire Fusiliers24/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Mayo 14854Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)24/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Wilson 14884Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)24/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private George Thomas Harrison 2971Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Burchell 4337Royal Fusiliers24/09/1915
Private Joseph Inman 18753King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private George Leak 11407East Yorkshire Regiment24/09/1915
Private George Robert Powley 11291East Yorkshire Regiment24/09/1915
Private Charles Thomas 3/16916East Yorkshire Regiment24/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private John Charles Ashfield 12254Yorkshire Regiment24/09/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Young S/2506Seaforth Highlanders24/09/1915
Serjeant John Sydney Coleman 11520Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1915 (aged 22)
Gunner Rees 24392Royal Field Artillery24/09/1915
Rifleman Gough R/1532King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1915
Lance Corporal Knight R/1457King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1915
Private Hinton CH/19679Royal Marine Light Infantry24/09/1915
Lance Corporal Hare 21385Worcestershire Regiment24/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Lewis 21744Worcestershire Regiment24/09/1915
Private Morris 7686Worcestershire Regiment24/09/1915
Private Murphy 21383Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/09/1915
Private Pearson 20821Worcestershire Regiment24/09/1915 (aged 34)
Private Podmore 20844Worcestershire Regiment24/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Reynolds 22465Worcestershire Regiment24/09/1915
Lieutenant Taylor Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/09/1915
Lance Corporal Abel Bodinham 14375Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/09/1915 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Clarke 1801Warwickshire Yeomanry24/09/1915
Private James Gordon 337Scottish Horse24/09/1915 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Goodfellow Tyneside Z/2392Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Vickerstaff 1992Lancashire Fusiliers24/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Cooke 1961Norfolk Regiment24/09/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harrison 2534Essex Regiment24/09/1915
Private Robinson 2726Bedfordshire Regiment24/09/1915
Sapper Addison 75065Royal Engineers24/09/1915
Trooper Stanley Chambers 958Australian Light Horse24/09/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Horace Mayman 634Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1915
Corporal Herbert Thomas Joseph Sinclair 436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1915
Private Alfred Cutler 20873Worcestershire Regiment24/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Louis Lionel John Siegenberg 10472East Lancashire Regiment24/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Williams 9251Royal Fusiliers24/09/1915 (aged 24)
Sapper Gordon Albert Bignell 4069Australian Engineers24/09/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Norman Harold Morrow 2003Australian Army Service Corps24/09/1915
Private Duncan 1528AALIAS24/09/1915
Private Angus Murray 936Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Whitecross 1528AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1915 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Edge 5/148Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/09/1915
Deck Hand Finlayson 5387/DARoyal Naval Reserve24/09/1915
Private George Gibson 11685Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/09/1915
Private William Grainger 11768South Lancashire Regiment24/09/1915
Private William Kerr 1468Royal Scots24/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Henry Pope 15834Essex Regiment24/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private Frank Reed 3212Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1915
Private Bertie Toplis 8127Lincolnshire Regiment24/09/1915
Private Lawrence Henry Jones 2669Manchester Regiment24/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Dean 13571Lincolnshire Regiment24/09/1915
Private Oscar William Dodman G/10975Royal Fusiliers24/09/1915
Private Albert Entwistle 2562East Lancashire Regiment24/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Thomas George Broughton 787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1915
Lance Serjeant James Bird 3978Royal Scots24/09/1915
Private Josiah J. James 4/5319Bedfordshire Regiment24/09/1915
Rifleman George Williams Dorrington 5/3947King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Robert Geddes 11940Highland Light Infantry24/09/1915
Private Marriott 17685Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1915
Lance Corporal John Metcalfe 11739King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Ralph Hall 18207King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/09/1915
Private Wild 14955King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/09/1915
Private Arthur Ernest Webster 18651King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Harold Scurrah 18596King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Smallwood 11448King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/09/1915
Private Ernest Smith 11253King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/09/1915
Private William Thomas Smith 15953Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/09/1915
Private Albert Rose 11757King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Thomas William Rowell 2843Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Thomas Allen 10976Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Thomas Ashley 19345Suffolk Regiment24/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Robert Anthony Barber 16967King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/09/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles Victor Beesley 16592Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private John Gill 1877West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1915
Sepoy Murugan 261161st King George's Own Pioneers24/09/1915
Driver Nawab Khan 757Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army24/09/1915
Sepoy Shirin Khan 4231129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis24/09/1915
Rifleman Debising Khattri 20549th Gurkha Rifles24/09/1915
Private Sheridan 16919Highland Light Infantry24/09/1915
Private James Thomson 3960Highland Light Infantry24/09/1915
Private Michael Ward 18490Highland Light Infantry24/09/1915
Private John Carroll 11290King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Charles Chapman 18939Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1915
Private Arthur Clayton 2172West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Robert Derrick 10344Somerset Light Infantry24/09/1915
Private John Albert Devis 11057Wiltshire Regiment24/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Frank Evans 10886Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Robert Hirst 11718King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/09/1915
Private Albert Richard Johnston 5501Dorsetshire Regiment24/09/1915
Driver Prem Singh 6182Indian Royal Artillery24/09/1915
Sepoy Jijaba Ghadge 2332110th Mahratta Light Infantry24/09/1915
Lance Naik Rahmatullah 376Mule Corps24/09/1915
Private Willies 12570Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Ernest James Peachey Australian Infantry Base Depot24/09/1915
Private Ronald Hugh Baily 10/716Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/09/1915
Private John Ford 2313Manchester Regiment24/09/1915 (aged 21)
Second Engineman William Allan 2680ESRoyal Naval Reserve24/09/1915 (aged 18)
Trimmer Hector Davidson Brodie 2550TSRoyal Naval Reserve24/09/1915 (aged 23)
Skipper William Davidson Royal Naval Reserve24/09/1915
Second Hand Frederick Rayman 2157SARoyal Naval Reserve24/09/1915
Deck Hand James Storm 5388DARoyal Naval Reserve24/09/1915 (aged 50)
Trimmer Cook Alexander Main Sutherland 421TCRoyal Naval Reserve24/09/1915
Lieutenant Harry Bright Russell Royal Naval Reserve24/09/1915 (aged 56)
Private James Bishop 11657Dorsetshire Regiment24/09/1915 (aged 64)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium24102
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1140
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta844
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)820
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance720
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt632
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium640
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance600
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom620
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance432
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance410
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance420
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance300
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium300
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)310
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)320
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)310
BASRA MEMORIALIraq300
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)320
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)320
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance310
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium211
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium200
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance200
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance220
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance200
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium230
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)230
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance220
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance210
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance101
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium120
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya120
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BENDIGO CIVIL CEMETERYAustralia100
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium110
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AXMINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARGATE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WADSLEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium110
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance101
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance110
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NAIRN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance101
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KINGSWAY OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
DORCHESTER (FORDINGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTON CUCKNEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10
Royal Naval Reserve9
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry9
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Worcestershire Regiment8
East Lancashire Regiment5
South Staffordshire Regiment5
Royal Field Artillery5
Royal Engineers5
Wiltshire Regiment5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Royal Fusiliers4
Highland Light Infantry4
Royal Dublin Fusiliers4
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Royal Scots3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Essex Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Scottish Horse2
9th Gurkha Rifles2
Honourable Artillery Company2
ALIAS2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
South Wales Borderers2
Suffolk Regiment2
Middlesex Regiment2
Army Service Corps2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)2
Australian Army Service Corps2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Leinster Regiment1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Berkshire Yeomanry1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Australian Light Horse1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Seaforth Highlanders1
South African Infantry1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Australian Engineers1
Mule Corps1
Sussex Yeomanry1
Welsh Regiment1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Canadian Infantry1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Warwickshire Yeomanry1
61st King George's Own Pioneers1
Cheshire Regiment1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Border Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
Devonshire Regiment1
Rifle Brigade1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1