Date of death: Thursday 17 May 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Wilkinson 290863Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/05/1917
Captain Moore Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1917
Captain John Basil Armitage Cheshire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner William Marshall 108201Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Alan Henry French TF/240090Middlesex Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant David Edward Dow Seaforth Highlanders17/05/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Fuller 39215Royal Field Artillery17/05/1917
Lance Corporal Francis Joseph Cullen 2603Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1917
Private William Gunn 5022Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1917 (aged 43)
Private Emmerson 201678Suffolk Regiment17/05/1917
Lance Corporal Twinn 10648Essex Regiment17/05/1917
Pioneer Mcdonald 406411Royal Engineers17/05/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Mcfarlane 631439Royal Field Artillery17/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Francis Cecil Trousdale Osburn Essex Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Smith 27168Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/05/1917
Private Thomas Watson 10774Royal Fusiliers17/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Wignall 47985Manchester Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph William Higgins 12/1437East Yorkshire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Henry James Nesbitt 675543Royal Field Artillery17/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Thomas Collingwood 242775Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/05/1917 (aged 32)
Driver John R. Thain 635280Royal Field Artillery17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Brooks 631399Royal Field Artillery17/05/1917
Lieutenant Geoffrey Robert Foley Somerset Light Infantry17/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henson 809168Canadian Infantry17/05/1917
Private Beer 199093Canadian Infantry17/05/1917
Private Edward Mackay 43897Durham Light Infantry17/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Edmund Long 84616Machine Gun Corps17/05/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Norman Campbell Scott 206124Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)17/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Morton 228852Canadian Infantry17/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Price 769894Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)17/05/1917
Lance Corporal Andrew Ramage 768Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)17/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Bowyer 16573Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Wilfred Louis Bradshaw 60133Devonshire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner William Henry Rowe 756187Royal Field Artillery17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner George Harold Toon 95662Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Wright 422940London Regiment17/05/1917
Lieutenant Douglas Frederick Hervey Norfolk Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Russell Tonkin 251Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1917
Trimmer Reynolds 4369/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Cadwosin17/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Sidney Charles Tremeer Bedfordshire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Spencer Hazard 202404York and Lancaster Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 20)
Labourer George Enkwetsh 16500South African Native Labour Corps17/05/1917
Private Bunbury 26British West Indies Regiment17/05/1917
Driver Jovah 326South African Field Artillery17/05/1917
Captain William Bertram Vallancey South African Infantry17/05/1917 (aged 39)
Sapper Peter Ellery 134731Royal Engineers17/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy James Mayhew 14832The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Owens 2710Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1917
Private Sawyer 748670Canadian Infantry17/05/1917
Bombardier Albert Victor Bishop 112689Royal Field Artillery17/05/1917 (aged 20)
2nd Corporal Duncan Buchanan 474080Royal Engineers17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clail 24857Royal Irish Fusiliers17/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Neil Fallon 260112Seaforth Highlanders17/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Jenneson Taylor Ernest Hall 201962Gordon Highlanders17/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Hawkins 252189London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/05/1917
Private Hextall 202310London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Jordan 43349Northamptonshire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Kay 1749Household Battalion17/05/1917
Private Long 251622London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/05/1917
Private Sturge 41081Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/05/1917
Private Samuel Tomley 36558The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Tuffs 46691Royal Fusiliers17/05/1917
Serjeant Tamkin 59026Royal Field Artillery17/05/1917
Private John Milroy 358107The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick William Evans 2313Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Whitworth Leonard Billington Royal Engineers17/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wilson 70499Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/05/1917
Private John Hucklesby Baker 18607Bedfordshire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Reginald Arthur Sawford 32010Bedfordshire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Donald Booth 28524Border Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Arnold Jephson 38354The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/05/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Chorley 240851Gloucestershire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal William Henry Clarke 3486Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1917
Private Joseph John Corcoran 916Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Martin 4540Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1917
Private Surridge 232249London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/05/1917
Private Albert George Butler 65644Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Clayton 306538Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fairest 405054Royal Army Medical Corps17/05/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Thomas Grant 5330Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gregg 30299Border Regiment17/05/1917
Private Grevile 9671Honourable Artillery Company17/05/1917
Gunner Holgate 786032Royal Field Artillery17/05/1917
Serjeant Manser 370495London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)17/05/1917
Private John Peacock 82060Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Smith 44465Manchester Regiment17/05/1917
Private Starke 202755London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/05/1917
Corporal William Eric Sweetman 33376Border Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lewis Wood 306678Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/05/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Batty 137656Royal Field Artillery17/05/1917
Gunner Howard 19495Royal Field Artillery17/05/1917
Private Stuart 242167Gordon Highlanders17/05/1917
Private Maclean 202160Seaforth Highlanders17/05/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Leonard John Trim 303303London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)17/05/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William Gamble 112988Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Horace Ainley 27654Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Beaumont 27655Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private David Collins 265756Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Conway 266793Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/05/1917
Private King 267750Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/05/1917
Private Mccullough 86817Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Thomson 265880Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wigley 14371Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1917
Private Knowles 437527Royal Army Medical Corps17/05/1917
Rifleman Briggs S/28694Rifle Brigade17/05/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Leask 240458Gordon Highlanders17/05/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Oswald 107195Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private John W. Mooney 52673The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/05/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Morris 32749Lincolnshire Regiment17/05/1917
Private Frederick Orpwood 26391Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Charles Bernard John Gibbons 11597Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/05/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Stephen Henry Boote 294121Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Albert Harry Bowen 75539Royal Field Artillery17/05/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Benjamin William Brown 9955Royal Fusiliers17/05/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Sidney James Cole Hennessey 10501Royal Fusiliers17/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Kilby 14601Royal Fusiliers17/05/1917
Private Luke Slate 9419Royal Fusiliers17/05/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner William Leighton Stewart 173830Royal Field Artillery17/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private James William Harrison 24721King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/05/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant James Emil Hubert Mann 9054Honourable Artillery Company17/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Griffin GS/52516th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)17/05/1917
Private William Thomas Semmens 30496Devonshire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Alfred James Webber 514025Royal Engineers17/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Jeffrey 39654Durham Light Infantry17/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cleminson 59030The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/05/1917
Rifleman Gair 3108London Regiment (The Rangers)17/05/1917 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Frederick William Davis 79125Royal Flying Corps, Recruits Depot,17/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Willie Parsons 29624Hampshire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Bertie Charles White 66378Royal Field Artillery17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cloutte 430510Canadian Army Service Corps17/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Papworth 145260Northamptonshire Yeomanry17/05/1917 (aged 44)
Private Lea TR/3/16925Training Reserve17/05/1917
Private Mouder 642839Canadian Infantry17/05/1917
Gunner Danson 167532Royal Field Artillery17/05/1917
Gunner Dyson 60238Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Mckeown 2256Connaught Rangers17/05/1917
Private Joseph Henry Thompson 3/7771Norfolk Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 18)
Driver Fred Harry Woods T1/360Army Service Corps17/05/1917
Brevet Lieut-Colonel Gerald Ernest Tyrrell Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1917
Private James Lang 42816Durham Light Infantry17/05/1917 (aged 27)
Brigadier General Arthur Colin Roberts General Staff17/05/1917
Acting Bombardier Armstrong 339879Canadian Garrison Artillery17/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Paul Parata 16/566New Zealand Pioneer Battalion17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Archibald Eley 15148Leicestershire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private William James Newman TR/8/18422Training Reserve17/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Paul Burford 21911Gloucestershire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Braima Basari 7951Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/05/1917
Private Jatto Dagarti 7988Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/05/1917
Private Kpankpali Dagarti 7975Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/05/1917
Carrier Libbie Iv 792Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.17/05/1917
Private Malcolm Mcbeth 442154Canadian Infantry17/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Lloyd Oliver 59Canadian Railway Service Guard17/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Childs 53884Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1917
Private James Johnston 19518Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Samuel Mcivor 17693Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Ernest Scott 21/166Durham Light Infantry17/05/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Arthur Stevens 201229Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Ward 20562York and Lancaster Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Alexander Mcneill Flint 307264Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harold Joseph Hill 43809Machine Gun Corps17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Jackson 11542Border Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant John Mcleod 104440Canadian Infantry17/05/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Leak 241082Lincolnshire Regiment17/05/1917
Lance Corporal William Strahan 201450East Lancashire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Fireman Kingston Mercantile Marine17/05/1917
Trooper James Gair 9/2170Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/05/1917
Serjeant Roberts 8106Royal Flying Corps17/05/1917
Private Saunders 12496East Surrey Regiment17/05/1917
Private Bradford 21254Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Friend 70586Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1917
Rifleman Smith 653193London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)17/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alexander James Cannon 1894Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Gilfillan 2072Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Douglas Laurie Page 1218Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thompson 1897/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1917
Lance Corporal Whitney 720285London Regiment17/05/1917
Private Clough 27082Durham Light Infantry17/05/1917
Serjeant Field 14822Northumberland Fusiliers17/05/1917
Private Garthwaite 19371Durham Light Infantry17/05/1917
Private Thomas Oliver 34746Northumberland Fusiliers17/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Sheppard 15965Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Michael Toward 16113Northumberland Fusiliers17/05/1917
Private Albert Wood 18363Northumberland Fusiliers17/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bernard Valentine Lane 6838Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1917
Private Bernard Riley 6872Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Whelan 6116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1917
Private William Bartlett Taylor 1240Newfoundland Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Allison 31944Machine Gun Corps17/05/1917
Private Bennett 202705Royal Berkshire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Caunt 267078West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Edward Crabb 18067Royal Sussex Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Crinean 7932Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Curran 285092Seaforth Highlanders17/05/1917
Private Thomas Dowson 250365Durham Light Infantry17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fred Gardiner 31364East Yorkshire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner James Goddard 70261Royal Field Artillery17/05/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Thomas William Humphreys 17523Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mills 20466Devonshire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Frederick Norris 513703London Regiment (London Scottish)17/05/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Reginald Edward Reader S/27441Rifle Brigade17/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Egbert Bradninch Shute 279007Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/05/1917
Rifleman Hedley Albert Vickers 6518London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)17/05/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Ernest Samuel White 117171Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Wood 751414Royal Field Artillery17/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Kirk 31661Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Lawson 44171Northumberland Fusiliers17/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Robert Hathaway 25223South Wales Borderers17/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Law 20/115Durham Light Infantry17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Sherriffs 268295Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/05/1917
Sapper Thomas 675281Canadian Railway Troops17/05/1917
Private Bates 23817Gloucestershire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant William Alexander Mackenzie King's Own Scottish Borderers17/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Crawley 282675London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/05/1917
Private James Rouse O/5200Army Ordnance Corps17/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Guy 5871King's Own Scottish Borderers17/05/1917
Private Walker 244135Cheshire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Burnett 241101Gordon Highlanders17/05/1917
Private Cadger 241226Gordon Highlanders17/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Chalmers 242074Gordon Highlanders17/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Coutts 200428Gordon Highlanders17/05/1917
Lieutenant Fuller Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn17/05/1917
Lieutenant Graham King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/05/1917
Private George Lawrence 242129Gordon Highlanders17/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mcgregor 242021Gordon Highlanders17/05/1917
Private Charles George Ross 241313Gordon Highlanders17/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ralph Edgar Black 495226Royal Army Medical Corps17/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Funge 49326Royal Fusiliers17/05/1917
Lieutenant Francis Burton Pitts Leicestershire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman John Cluff Armstrong S/11207Rifle Brigade17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Rattrey Scott 265225Gordon Highlanders17/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Sturmey 10389Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Howlett 282482London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/05/1917
Private Henry George Dutton 22505King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Alfred Mansfield 442180Royal Engineers17/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Sherriffs 25967Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Tomlinson 240892Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/05/1917
Private Robert James Wallington 12194Devonshire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Akin 9766Royal Field Artillery17/05/1917
Private Neil Evans Brown 733112Royal Canadian Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Butler 39077Royal Field Artillery17/05/1917
Private Dempster 45966Cheshire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman William Maher 533852London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)17/05/1917
Lance Corporal O'donnell 29295Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1917
Private James William Taylor 26190King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hugh Thomas 16714Cheshire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hallworth 28787Lancashire Fusiliers17/05/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Sidney Leuillette 652745London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)17/05/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Marks 14106Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wells 34736Cheshire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Percy John Williams East Surrey Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brannan 7968Highland Light Infantry17/05/1917
Lance Corporal Loosemore 203704Devonshire Regiment17/05/1917
Private Reeves 8150Wiltshire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward Benjamin Hoskin M2/203888Army Service Corps17/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Benjamin S. Grimble 241619Gordon Highlanders17/05/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Harold James Bradshaw Norfolk Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Williamson 14764Royal Irish Fusiliers17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Corry 9877Royal Irish Rifles17/05/1917
Serjeant David William Dalglish 11555Cameron Highlanders17/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cormack 60798Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1917
Private William John Powell 3012Welsh Guards17/05/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William Henry George Day Mathias 18115Royal Defence Corps17/05/1917 (aged 50)
Private Williams 29488Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/05/1917
Private Morgan Scoltock Williams M1/315439Army Service Corps17/05/1917
Able Seaman Thomas Stanbury Pengilly Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Plunkett 7119Irish Guards17/05/1917
Private Duncan Allan S/40855Gordon Highlanders17/05/1917
Private William Allan S/43389Gordon Highlanders17/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private George M. Chalmers 240493Gordon Highlanders17/05/1917
Private Arthur Thomas Champion 231505London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Clyne 240690Gordon Highlanders17/05/1917
Lance Corporal John Conway 242186Gordon Highlanders17/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Cormack S/40898Gordon Highlanders17/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Michael Coyne 5843The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/05/1917 (aged 42)
Private Edward Crowley 203483London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/05/1917
Private George Allan Cumming 25579Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Windsor TF/201050Middlesex Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Samuel Winter 252629London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/05/1917
Corporal William Wiseman 240419Gordon Highlanders17/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Walker 260034Gordon Highlanders17/05/1917
Private William A. Watson 18/639Durham Light Infantry17/05/1917
Private Leonard John Wells TF/204016Middlesex Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal George Bishop White 252388London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Augustus Turner 241627Gordon Highlanders17/05/1917
Corporal John Herbert Charles Turner 11147South Wales Borderers17/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Munro 242513Gordon Highlanders17/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Norman 40021Norfolk Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Sidney George Melvill 301835London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)17/05/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Ralph Wilson Moodie Gordon Highlanders17/05/1917
Private William James Horn 18/1598Durham Light Infantry17/05/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Sydney Howgill 371359London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)17/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Howison 242268Gordon Highlanders17/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Oscar Hunt 252763London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Herring 252670London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/05/1917
Private Harry Higgins TF/241496Middlesex Regiment17/05/1917
Follower Abdul Fyzabad/1085Indian Labour Corps17/05/1917
Labourer Handli Hemran Alipore/541Indian Labour Corps17/05/1917
Follower Murugesen KRKCD/737Indian Labour Corps17/05/1917
Private Elcock 32146South Staffordshire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jefferies 9046Suffolk Regiment17/05/1917
Private Egan 14814Welsh Regiment17/05/1917
Private Mason 35056Northumberland Fusiliers17/05/1917
Serjeant Ernest Vernon Humphries 8690Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/05/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Hatch Royal Naval Reserve17/05/1917
Private Archibald Mcfadyen 14258Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mckay 69633Canadian Infantry17/05/1917
Private Angus Ferguson Mcphee 7191Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Naughton 36054Lancashire Fusiliers17/05/1917
Private John Henry Wright 44578Northumberland Fusiliers17/05/1917 (aged 25)
Sepoy Isa-Khan 829107th Indian Pioneers17/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Nelson Downie Indian Army Reserve of Officers17/05/1917
Rifleman Ashraf Khan 1586123rd Outram's Rifles17/05/1917
Private William Roy Purvis 3175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private James William Dowton 204375London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Andrew Duncan S/17822Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/05/1917
Private Arthur Fone 203967London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles David Foster 11458South Staffordshire Regiment17/05/1917
Private Alfred Foulger 15161Norfolk Regiment17/05/1917
Private James Gibson 28157Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Ingram 240735Gordon Highlanders17/05/1917
Private Arthur Innes 242156Gordon Highlanders17/05/1917
Private Harold Richard Jones TF/263044Middlesex Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Edward Kent 231162London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/05/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Richard C. Kerry 373129London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)17/05/1917
Rifleman Percy Cyril Edward Parrett 302427London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)17/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Purton 251243London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Rearie 241082Gordon Highlanders17/05/1917
Private Jackson Richardson 82258Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Nathaniel Henry J. Robins 252778London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/05/1917
Private Christopher Ernest Rough 252794London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/05/1917
Rifleman James R. Settree 372509London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)17/05/1917
Private Mark Spear 202776London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/05/1917
Private George James Miller 16293Dorsetshire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Artisan Tapidas 8842Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/05/1917
Driver Alam Sher Khan 726Indian Machine Gun Corps17/05/1917
Sepoy Sundar Singh 279884th Punjabis17/05/1917
Follower Martand Rokle 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry17/05/1917
Sepoy Har Parsad Dube 49443rd Brahmans17/05/1917
Private George William Spencer 252441London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Stacey 19196Lincolnshire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Edward Stevenson TF/262958Middlesex Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harvey Taylor TF/263045Middlesex Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Taylor 87370Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1917
Sepoy Dadan Khan 360192nd Punjabis17/05/1917
Sepoy Dhul Singh 3631119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)17/05/1917
Sepoy Umed Khan 4122121st Indian Pioneers17/05/1917
Sepoy Kapur Singh 87224th Punjabis17/05/1917
Sepoy Niranjan Singh 410731st Punjabis17/05/1917
Rifleman Bachu Singh Negi 219439th Garhwal Rifles17/05/1917
Rifleman Harkbir Rai 29657th Gurkha Rifles17/05/1917
Follower Sri 181Indian Railway Department17/05/1917
Artisan Jalu Ram MT/5279Followers Central Depot17/05/1917
Follower Khacharu Army Hospital Corps17/05/1917
Private John G. Tait 38899Durham Light Infantry17/05/1917 (aged 19)
Seaman Higgins 5894/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Killdeer17/05/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Alfred Albert Woods 197976Royal Engineers17/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Bertram Fairey Upchurch 65132Royal Fusiliers17/05/1917 (aged 19)
Major Richard Cecil Davies Royal Engineers17/05/1917 (aged 56)
Private Fred Potts 27201Royal Scots17/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Higham 268887The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/05/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Casson Cheshire Regiment17/05/1917
Sapper Alfred Howell 263133Royal Engineers17/05/1917
Private John Thomas Crane 4804Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ebenezer Burgess 201193Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/05/1917 (aged 38)
Major Charles H. Longfield Beatty Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 47)
Driver Wilson T1/3220Army Service Corps17/05/1917
Private Reginald T. Simmons 6382Canadian Infantry17/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alfred E. Ready 204043Canadian Infantry17/05/1917 (aged 26)
Engineer's Steward Elias Mercantile Marine17/05/1917
Second Engineer Hugh Price Evans Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 23)
Fireman Fitzsimons ALIAS17/05/1917
Third Engineer James Forrest Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 20)
Sailor Frambrana Mercantile Marine17/05/1917
Steward Thomas Patrick Gaffney Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 32)
Sailor Garcia Mercantile Marine17/05/1917
Fireman James Gardiner Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 37)
Fireman Thomas Gibbons Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 42)
First Engineer James Goscomb Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 47)
Fireman William Hackett Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 40)
Able Seaman John Thomas Haire Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 37)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Robert Townsend 64573Royal Flying Corps, Reserve Depot17/05/1917 (aged 18)
Major Ralph Worthington Cheshire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Adlington 70592Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/05/1917
Private Leonard Augustine Barker 241008North Staffordshire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Hall 203608Leicestershire Regiment17/05/1917
Private Albert Henry Hughes 201538Leicestershire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Tovey 201452Leicestershire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward Stanhope 11594Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/05/1917
Able Seaman Robert Thornton Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 45)
Ship's Cook David Victor Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 30)
Third Engineer Hugh Williams Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 58)
Sailor Guiseppe Micallef Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Morley Mercantile Marine17/05/1917
Mate Alfred Herbert Newey Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Alfred Thomas Newport Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 35)
Master George Watson Orme Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 56)
Wireless Operator Osborne Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 18)
First Engineer James Bryce Oswald Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 66)
Mess Room Steward Sydney Patrick Oswald Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 17)
Steward Robert John Palfrey Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 52)
Apprentice Charles Reuben Patterson Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 19)
Donkeyman Edwin Napoleon Persson Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 36)
Sailor George Henry Hay Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 22)
Assistant Steward Edward Heslewood Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 15)
Able Seaman William Richard Hill Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 50)
Apprentice Harry George Hollingshead Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 19)
Boatswain Hurley ALIAS17/05/1917
Apprentice George Edward Johnson Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 14)
Able Seaman George Richard Kemp Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 53)
Apprentice William Alfred Cox Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman and Lamps James Thomas Cruse Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Thomas William Cruse Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 27)
Second Mate Michael Wells Mortimer Donovan Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 24)
Second Mate John H. Anderson Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 64)
Mess Room Steward Herman Bernhard Christiaan Berkemeyer Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 23)
First Engineer James William Blair Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 59)
Able Seaman Joshua Saunders Boon Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 37)
Boatswain Duncan Campbell Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 44)
Donkeyman William Campbell Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 43)
Mess Room Steward Alexander Burns Rankin Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 17)
Second Engineer James Stewart Rutledge Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 35)
Able Seaman William Squires Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 27)
Boatswain Robert Stephenson Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 36)
Leading Seaman John Young Main 2325ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Kilmaho17/05/1917 (aged 27)
Able Seaman John Thomas Rowbotham Bristol Z/9639Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Kilmaho,17/05/1917 (aged 23)
Donkeyman John Hart Mercantile Marine17/05/1917
Seaman Rafael Lopez Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 20)
Second Engineer John Main Macarthur Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 35)
Fireman Mccann Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 36)
Boatswain Henry Mcilroy Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman Archibald Mckinnon Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 20)
Sailor Donald Mckinnon Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 31)
Sailor Neil Maclean Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Fireman Samuel Mclelland Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 37)
Ordinary Seaman Simon Macneil Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 19)
Fireman Angus Mcswan Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 25)
Sailor Charles Mann Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman William Manson Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 42)
Donkeyman Adolphus Donalson Meheux Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 40)
Master Merrifield Mercantile Marine17/05/1917
Second Mate Gerald John Merritt Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Fireman and Trimmer Ali Ahmad Indian Merchant Service17/05/1917
Fireman Ali Saleh Indian Merchant Service17/05/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Hasan Muhammad Indian Merchant Service17/05/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Mosur Indian Merchant Service17/05/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Muhammad Ali Indian Merchant Service17/05/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Muhammad Ali Indian Merchant Service17/05/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Said Bin Saleh Indian Merchant Service17/05/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Sheikh Ahmad Indian Merchant Service17/05/1917
Labourer New Look 847Chinese Porter Corps17/05/1917
Corporal Wilson 30380Royal Engineers17/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Mcgee 242098Gordon Highlanders17/05/1917
Serjeant Peter Mackie 240111Gordon Highlanders17/05/1917
First Mate Arthur Simms Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 26)
Second Mate Alexander Simpson Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 30)
Master William John Slocombe Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 54)
Private Maloney 430510ALIAS17/05/1917
Serjeant Sharkey 302853Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/05/1917
Landsturmmann Eugen Blattmann German Army17/05/1917
Soldat Heinrich Hadler German Army17/05/1917
Soldat Hamitsoh German Army17/05/1917
Musketier Karl Bauer German Army17/05/1917
Soldat Georg Kagerer German Army17/05/1917
Internierter Johann Heinrich Wilhelm Kaffschinsky German Civilian17/05/1917
Soldier Dimitre Mitroschin 59775Russian Army17/05/1917
Private Richard Muckhart S/17466Gordon Highlanders17/05/1917
Private Peter Mcghie 2190Lanarkshire Yeomanry17/05/1917 (aged 23)
Labourer George Enkwetse 16500Military Labour Corps17/05/1917
Ox Driver Lucas Takhau 12749Military Labour Corps17/05/1917
Mule Driver Abel Williams 17344Military Labour Corps17/05/1917
Leader Frans Adams 18460Military Labour Corps17/05/1917
Driver Clentje Kepeyi 19247Military Labour Corps17/05/1917
Donkey Driver John Majuba 15709Military Labour Corps17/05/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom6510
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance58221
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance21140
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1920
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance16113
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1350
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance930
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance820
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance831
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance850
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia800
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece760
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium740
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece620
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa600
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance550
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance500
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance500
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany510
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance530
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece550
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance520
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance400
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium400
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance300
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana300
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance340
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium320
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance321
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq320
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance211
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance220
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance200
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
HANWELL (KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt211
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance220
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance220
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance100
MORCHIES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance110
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance110
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
CRUMP TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance110
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
STRICHEN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PENZANCE (PAUL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LITTLEHAM (SS. MARGARET AND ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD (SALTWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BISHOP AUCKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MUCH HADHAM (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
POULTON-LE-FYLDE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROYTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON BRIDGE (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STAMFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICHUnited Kingdom100
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPING MARSH (THE GOOD SHEPHERD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WROUGHTON (SS. JOHN THE BAPTIST AND HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
KAMLOOPS (PLEASANT STREET) CEMETERYCanada100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
NOORDWIJK GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq120
ROEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance120
TANK CEMETERY, GUEMAPPEFrance100
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance120
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
MULLABRACK (ST. JOHN) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEWTOWNARDS (MOVILLA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUMFRIES (ST. MICHAEL'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEISS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANTREF (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TENBY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LLANFAIR-PWLLGWYNGYLL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANRHOS (SS. ELERI AND MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RHIW (ST. AELRHIW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RHYL TOWN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
ENTEBBE EUROPEAN CEMETERYUganda100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINDSOR (GROVE) CEMETERYCanada110
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
DOUGLAS CEMETERY, ISLE OF MANUnited Kingdom110
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ATHERSTONE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STALYBRIDGE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANGROUND SOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREAT GRANSDEN (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOWER WITHINGTON WESLEYAN METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
TARRANT MONKTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KILSPINDIE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KINDERSLEY CEMETERYCanada110
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance120
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
GLASGOW (EASTWOOD) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine66
Gordon Highlanders30
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)21
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20
Royal Field Artillery19
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17
Durham Light Infantry11
Canadian Infantry10
Royal Engineers10
Royal Garrison Artillery10
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)8
Royal Fusiliers8
Indian Merchant Service8
Northumberland Fusiliers7
Cheshire Regiment7
Middlesex Regiment7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
Military Labour Corps6
German Army5
Devonshire Regiment5
Norfolk Regiment5
Leicestershire Regiment5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
Army Service Corps4
Border Regiment4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Rifle Brigade3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Machine Gun Corps3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Indian Labour Corps3
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
ALIAS3
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)3
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)2
London Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
Essex Regiment2
Honourable Artillery Company2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
South Wales Borderers2
Training Reserve2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
East Surrey Regiment2
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Defence Corps1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
92nd Punjabis1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Flying Corps, Reserve Depot1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Indian Railway Department1
Army Ordnance Corps1
German Civilian1
Royal Flying Corps, Recruits Depot,1
Welsh Regiment1
Irish Guards1
Canadian Railway Service Guard1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
British West Indies Regiment1
Highland Light Infantry1
General Staff1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Followers Central Depot1
Russian Army1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
121st Indian Pioneers1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Kilmaho1
South African Field Artillery1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Indian Machine Gun Corps1
Army Hospital Corps1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn1
Lanarkshire Yeomanry1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
107th Indian Pioneers1
24th Punjabis1
Household Battalion1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Kilmaho,1
South African Infantry1
Royal Irish Rifles1
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1
84th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Killdeer1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Northamptonshire Yeomanry1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Cadwosin1
31st Punjabis1
Royal Flying Corps1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Cameron Highlanders1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Scots1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Chinese Porter Corps1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Welsh Guards1
3rd Brahmans1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
7th Gurkha Rifles1