Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Second Lieutenant Henry Curran Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Galloway Munro 32333King's Own Scottish Borderers25/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Charles 59152Canadian Infantry22/04/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Corporal Andrew Gilchrist 242308Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Captain Robert Dunlop Smith 33rd Punjabis12/06/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Thomas Kernahan (Jock) Anderson S/924The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/12/1914 (aged 30)personal connection
Private John Hunter 3178Seaforth Highlanders09/05/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Colin Campbell 8305Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Private George Alexander Cheyne Mackinlay 200909Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/08/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal George Dove Campbell S/23176Cameron Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Crerar 18416Royal Scots25/09/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Herbert George Pollard 324Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Captain John Macdonald Highland Light Infantry13/07/1915 (aged 37)personal connection
Able Seaman Robert Lawson SS/5454(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Narborough12/01/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James Close Lindsay B/7813Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/04/1920 (aged 26)personal connection
Lieutenant George Munro Macleod Royal Army Medical Corps22/05/1915 (aged 42)personal connection
Able Seaman James Young SS/2051Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4566). HMS Vivid12/08/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Serjeant John Gay Mitchell 200025Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Henry George Ker Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Alexander Bannerman 653Scottish Horse15/11/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Michael Leslie Ryan 23099Highland Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Lieutenant Donald Mackintosh Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Balfour Jones S/13802Cameron Highlanders10/09/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Andrew Mearns Coull Royal Engineers03/07/1917 (aged 42)personal connection
Captain Binning Indian Medical Service16/08/1916personal connection
Corporal Gavin James Struthers 202051Tank Corps11/12/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Serjeant Adam James Kennedy 424Gordon Highlanders17/11/1914 (aged 26)personal connection
Able Seaman Duncan Mckenzie CZ/5577Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.22/11/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Colonel Frederick Lansdowne Morrison Highland Light Infantry22/12/1917 (aged 54)personal connection
Bombardier Robert Webster 663051Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Fredrick Warner 23000Leicestershire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Major Peter Maclellan Thomson Highland Light Infantry24/12/1915 (aged 42)personal connection
Private Richard Hubbard Arroll 241554Seaforth Highlanders24/08/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Lieutenant Edward Charles Cameron Bing Canadian Infantry11/06/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Albert Chattell 57399The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Chief Petty Officer Mclaughlin Clyde Z/245Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.28/12/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class John Moreland SS/114522Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Lieutenant Murray Cameron Highlanders27/10/1917personal connection
Private Irons 6766Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/12/1914 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Wilkie 1736Royal Scots22/05/1915personal connection
Private John Galbraith Hunter 1776Royal Army Medical Corps13/08/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Robert Prentice Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Lieutenant John Gardner White Royal Flying Corps, 32nd Sqdn.26/08/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Turner Tank Corps13/04/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Lieutenant David Trench Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Captain William Todd Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1915 (aged 39)personal connection
Lieutenant Thomas Stout Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Lieutenant George Ronald Yorston Stout Royal Flying Corps30/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Lieutenant Philip Shaw Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 41)personal connection
Lieutenant Colonel Hugh Alexander Ross Gordon Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Captain Charles James Carlton Mowat Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Alexander Mcintyre Mcnidder 2781Highland Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Francis Ramsay Mackenzie Seaforth Highlanders01/07/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Walter Mcfarlane Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Lieutenant Alexander Bissett Mccrae Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/09/1918personal connection
Lance Corporal James Macintyre 15752Highland Light Infantry01/07/1916personal connection
Captain Ronald Christian Black. Macindoe Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Thomas Mckinnon Johnston Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Graham Brymner Thomas Jardine Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/10/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Henry Howatt Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/05/1917personal connection
Second Lieutenant Stephen Hindle Tank Corps26/03/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Charles Stuart Hedderwick Royal Scots28/02/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal Alexander B. Macintosh Harvey 333039Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Lieutenant Colonel Henry Monteith Hannan Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/06/1915 (aged 41)personal connection
Private George Halliday 26258King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Alexander Grant 242147Highland Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant James Gaspar Gordon Gordon Highlanders05/03/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Captain Robert Gibson King's Own Scottish Borderers05/05/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Ferguson 4547Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Walter Findlay G/4262Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Lieutenant Hilary Gresford Evan-Jones Welsh Regiment16/02/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Edmund Donald 14154Highland Light Infantry12/02/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Harold Ager Duckett Highland Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Coutts 26248Highland Light Infantry01/07/1916personal connection
Able Seaman John Connelly Clyde Z/7741Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/11/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private George Arthur Bennett 202324Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/09/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Lieutenant Charles Coventry Anderson Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.08/05/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Captain James Alexander Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Hugh Barr Scott 24/1814Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/11/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Major Edward Hutchison Highland Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 45)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Arbuckle Brown Highland Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Rifleman Cyril Bernardine Holroyd 4381London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Holms Highland Light Infantry16/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private George Watson Stewart S/41655Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Ewan Alfred Jackson 25532Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1917 (aged 42)personal connection
Rifleman Alan Davidson Steed 554398London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Alexander Cameron 240963Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Captain George Clark Percy Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/07/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Gabriel Harris 31695Highland Light Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Major James Brown Montgomerie-Fleming East Yorkshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Donald Mcleod Snaddon 17780Royal Scots Fusiliers18/01/1916 (aged 15)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major John Kendrick Skinner 6895King's Own Scottish Borderers17/03/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Lieutenant Wilmot Babington Parker Smith Scottish Horse12/09/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Ernest Lytton Bonsall 246565Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Lieutenant Ronald Munro Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/08/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Serjeant Alan Wilson Murphy 4943Scottish Horse22/10/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Gunner Robert Henderson 697496Royal Field Artillery07/04/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Major Wilfrid Robert Whitson Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Matthew Stewart Lowson Border Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Private William Stewart 13239Royal Scots16/12/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Alfred Saunders Hill Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Donnelly 10857West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/08/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Able Seaman Robert Weir J/21573Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Cooper 241118South Staffordshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Robert Muckart Templeton 14019Royal Scots Fusiliers01/11/1914 (aged 20)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman Archibald Morrison Hannah Clyde Z/3427Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 3rd Bn. R.N. Div.16/03/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Somerville 18276Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/08/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Quartermaster Serjeant Sidney Gilbert Corlett TR3/12088Training Reserve25/02/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Albert Henry Shorney 265164Gloucestershire Regiment19/02/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private James Nathaniel Buchanan 6797Scots Guards31/03/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Serjeant Robert Hendrie 22940Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Duncan Allan Buchanan 1837Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/07/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Murray 15759Scots Guards29/03/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Thomas Paisley Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Reilly 4/8560Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Alexander Weir 32051Highland Light Infantry23/06/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Morris Blint 32707Royal Scots01/08/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal Charles Herbert Bligh 433Canadian Infantry25/04/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Samuel Alexander 44070King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Corporal James George Dougherty 2744Royal Scots13/11/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Thomas Fellows 4783Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/08/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Lieutenant Harold White Whitson Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Eben Watson Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private David Mcgrail 16984Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Corporal Alexander Ralston 227Highland Light Infantry12/07/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Thomas Guthrie Cameron Highlanders27/06/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Signaller Stewart Dunsmore Macdougall Clyde Z/2087Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Iris II23/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Fourth Engineer Charles Maitland Mercantile Marine05/11/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Rennie Hall S/15302Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/06/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Serjeant William Chapman 280579Highland Light Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Steven 174Army Cyclist Corps12/11/1915personal connection
Corporal Smith 48271Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Second Lieutenant George Ritchie Cairns Royal Field Artillery04/01/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas Low Dunn S/17401Seaforth Highlanders31/08/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Lieutenant Colonel Reginald Robert Lawrenson West India Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 46)personal connection
Private Norman 11033South Wales Borderers27/04/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Corporal Clark 266125Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/11/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Ramsay Allan Royal Air Force, No. 2 Sqdn.22/04/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Flight Cadet Arthur Barnbrooke Royal Air Force, Central Flying School16/01/1919 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Adam Hodston Shearer S/24136Cameron Highlanders09/02/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Peter Mcilvenny 267520Seaforth Highlanders17/10/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Campbell 2892Royal Scots15/01/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Chief Steward John Manderson Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 52)personal connection
Stewardess Elizabeth Mclean Mercantile Marine04/04/1917 (aged 43)personal connection
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class John Henry George Morrison M/14043Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Athol Davaar Lamont M/14927Royal Navy, HM S/M. J615/10/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Patrick Cassidy 48325Northumberland Fusiliers17/07/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Sergeant William Hosie Dryden 16420Canadian Army Medical Corps27/09/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Thomas Cameron Kelly Highland Light Infantry27/03/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Battery Serjeant Major Stoney 12592Royal Garrison Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class James Arthur Straker SS/113590Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Frank Sidney Clench 272441Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Campbell Stobo 978Seaforth Highlanders29/10/1914 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Keir 266416Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917personal connection
Second Lieutenant Harold Oswald Monro Highland Light Infantry21/05/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Major Douglas Moncrieff Govan 5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/06/1915 (aged 39)personal connection
Private David Turnbull 203118Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Herbert Templeton Nicol Troup 200877Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/08/1917personal connection
Private Duncan Clark Bain Johnston 764435London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Victor Jonathan Keer Stewart 5974Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Henry Paltie 51313Royal Scots14/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Brown 59108Canadian Infantry04/11/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Hobson 20588Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/05/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private William Henderson 4666Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/12/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Thomas Meenan 18356Leinster Regiment22/08/1918personal connection
Private Mcauley 6711Irish Guards28/09/1915personal connection
Second Lieutenant James Hill Paton Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/03/1919 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Clark 33689Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/10/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Thomas Patrick Meehan 17443Cheshire Regiment19/08/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Leading Deck Hand Norman Mckinnon 2207SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Holderness07/05/1918 (aged 46)personal connection
Private Weir A/24249Canadian Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Matthew Ward 11516Royal Scots Fusiliers30/07/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Joseph Watt 9725Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/03/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Willie Colston Craig South Lancashire Regiment20/01/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Patrick Cornelia 200180South Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James Sharp Court S/40915Gordon Highlanders15/04/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Serjeant Bingham Dixon Borland 200249Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Hector Mclean S/6981Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/06/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Arthur Aitken 1444Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Captain Robert Jardine Walker Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John Burnett 265867Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/11/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Sapper John Mackinnon 2853Australian Engineers20/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Mckie 26469Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1918personal connection
Private John Robertson Adamson 24122King's Own Scottish Borderers30/11/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Hugh Rafferty 253509Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/01/1919 (aged 22)personal connection
Trooper James Jackson 2762Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)16/04/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Steward Joseph Gourlay Mercantile Marine Reserve07/11/1915 (aged 52)personal connection
Rifleman Archibald Withers 8/3430Royal Irish Rifles02/07/1916personal connection
Private Harry Hallside S/20603Cameron Highlanders03/08/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Hugh Newall S/10176Cameron Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private John Sim S/8446Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/10/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private George Henderson S/20596Cameron Highlanders03/05/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Alexander Mcbride 2964Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/06/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Bernard Carson S/9270Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1918personal connection
Serjeant William Payne 243667Highland Light Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 43)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Stephen S/7163Seaforth Highlanders06/04/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal Reginald Maudsley 17699Manchester Regiment29/10/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Robert Shirlaw 106076Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Davidson 10407King's Own Scottish Borderers19/05/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Hay S/8972Gordon Highlanders23/03/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Donald Mcleod Grant 28519Highland Light Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Thomas Millar Stephen 265462Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant Colonel Robert Jeffray Douglas Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/07/1916 (aged 47)personal connection
Donkeyman George Oliver Rodger Flinn Mercantile Marine05/09/1917 (aged 41)personal connection
Lance Corporal Payne 291381Gordon Highlanders28/07/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private J. Mcd. Paterson 59925Royal Scots02/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Able Seaman James Sharp Clyde Z/8330Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Westgate08/01/1919 (aged 21)personal connection
Able Seaman John Leckie Mercantile Marine29/09/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Hugh Arbuckle Andrew 147011Canadian Infantry19/02/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal Mcnab 1120Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918personal connection
Able Seaman Samuel Poultney Robertson J/16703Royal Navy, HMS Natal30/12/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Quarrell 280885Highland Light Infantry05/01/1920 (aged 34)personal connection
Private John Durkin 332482Highland Light Infantry26/09/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Lieutenant George Mcleod Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Cowslip25/04/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Sapper Lee 368Canadian Engineers31/07/1919 (aged 33)personal connection
Corporal Mclean 10105Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Thomas Ross 342Highland Light Infantry19/12/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Daniel Brown Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Captain John Ritchie Highland Light Infantry28/10/1917personal connection
Private Simms 20983Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/06/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Robert Logan Reid Royal Engineers08/08/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Corporal Edward Cooke Stewart 657Highland Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John Pagan 352223Royal Scots20/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Burns 47454Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/08/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Howie A/7717Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/10/1916personal connection
Corporal George White Finnie 51910Royal Horse Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal Robert Buchanan Miller 12581Highland Light Infantry13/08/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Able Seaman David Robertson Howard Clyde 4/2507Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/07/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private David Thomson 6802Royal Scots Fusiliers10/12/1914 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Robert Findlay 28227Royal Scots Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Lieutenant Charles Cleland Harvey Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/04/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Frearson 28888Highland Light Infantry24/10/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Philip Cooper Easson 28320Somerset Light Infantry08/06/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private John Heath Marshall G/23168The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Sergeant Alexander Cameron Thomson 1380Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private William Randall Mill 318176Royal Army Medical Corps27/05/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private David Anderson Mcphee 96539The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Able Seaman Robert Dickson Robb Clyde Z/4840Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.11/03/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Lieutenant George Wilson Graham Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.13/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Milligan 10044Scots Guards27/09/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Andrew Gilmour Wilson 67855Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/09/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private James Wright PLY/17131Royal Marine Light Infantry13/03/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Alexander Macdougall 900Newfoundland Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Deck Hand George William Gordon 1256DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Flicker04/03/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Leading Signalman James Alexander Mcpherson Clyde Z/264Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen02/11/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Pioneer William White 268320Royal Engineers29/01/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Gunner Charles Ribbelis 243215Royal Field Artillery05/06/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Charles Rodgers 3169Seaforth Highlanders09/05/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Berry 2396Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/06/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Duncan Mcisaac 37144Highland Light Infantry25/08/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Lance Corporal Gilbert Carmichael 352145Royal Scots23/04/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Gunner Cunningham 713Royal Field Artillery02/08/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Gaston 24824Highland Light Infantry22/05/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Greenaway S/44721Gordon Highlanders27/09/1918personal connection
Private George Lewis 40604Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/10/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Second Lieutenant James Hogg Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Mckinnon 43035King's Own Scottish Borderers09/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Frank Collins 350521Highland Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Lanagan 26687Highland Light Infantry13/03/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Sapper Selfridge 414835Royal Engineers27/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Henry Hugh Rough 6604Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal Angus Mcleod 402870Royal Flying Corps, 100th Sqdn.26/02/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Macvicar 49583Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Lance Corporal George Ferguson 1874Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal Alexander Dallas 31873Royal Scots22/10/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Driver Carroll T2/11154Army Service Corps24/09/1916personal connection
Private Dixon 55809Highland Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Mills 15691Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal Allan Stirling Carmichael 331010Highland Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John Rigg Mcdonald 203189Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Arthur Robert Baillie 15515Highland Light Infantry01/02/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Signaller Thomas Allan 775Natal Telegraph Corps14/01/1915 (aged 45)personal connection
Private Thomas Scott Brodie 315808Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James Mackenzie 8295Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Miller Scott 28979King's Own Scottish Borderers18/08/1918personal connection
Private Archibald 16216Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/07/1916personal connection
Second Lieutenant Alexander Young Dick Highland Light Infantry01/10/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal Harold Teale 8776Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Lance Serjeant James Lawson Duguid 3541Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Mcneill 900Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Second Lieutenant George Douglas Maclellan Highland Light Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Charles Gibson CH/19088Royal Marine Light Infantry08/08/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Archibald Alexander Mccrimmon 26530Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Rankin 2415Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Archibald Taylor Northumberland Fusiliers29/04/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Gunner James Macfarlane 129014Royal Garrison Artillery28/03/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Charles Howatson Mckerrow 240708Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Berry S/29986Cameron Highlanders12/11/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Hendry London Regiment05/03/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Peter Thomson 3/7290Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Serjeant Archibald Lang 15664Highland Light Infantry28/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Sinclair 277South African Infantry12/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Able Seaman Mcdonald ClydeZ/5552Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.23/04/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. William Duncan T Black Army Chaplains' Department22/08/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Captain Bernard Gordon Beveridge Royal Army Medical Corps21/03/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Lance Corporal Joseph Hudson 9659Royal Irish Regiment16/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Watson S/9376Seaforth Highlanders17/05/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Archibald Eadie Hamilton 8647Highland Light Infantry21/03/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Chief Steward Alfred Francis Lee Mercantile Marine20/12/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Roy Douglas Harvey 41980Royal Scots11/08/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Archibald Finlay 57407The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Steel 8359Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Captain Arthur John Mcguffie Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/11/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Andrew Mckee 18186Royal Scots Fusiliers16/06/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Herbert Spencer Sinclair Royal Flying Corps, 199th Training Sqdn.24/12/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Bombardier John Webster 34163Royal Field Artillery21/01/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Serjeant Major Cummings 16684Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/08/1918 (aged 51)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Charles Stuart Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/02/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Alexander Balfour Marshall Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/12/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Serjeant John Mackenzie S/3469Gordon Highlanders04/11/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John Goddard 40584King's Own Scottish Borderers20/10/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Sapper Mcfadyen 206801Royal Engineers31/12/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Young 8783Scots Guards04/11/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Campbell Mckenzie 22611Highland Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Gunner Joseph Peter Cole 31514Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1914 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James Hanna 203905Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Corporal Mckenzie 144224Canadian Infantry08/08/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John Slater Whyte 67212Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private David Dale 18080Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Robert Kinloch S/5973Gordon Highlanders18/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Harkes 6464Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/10/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Thomas Mclean 28456Highland Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Samuel Mcveigh Laird 4/8789Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/02/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Skipper Duncan Campbell Mclachlan Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Othello II31/10/1915 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Robert Robertson 59294Royal Scots30/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private James Mck. Crichton 3/7266Gordon Highlanders14/12/1914 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Charles William Parker S/21934Gordon Highlanders26/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private James Sibbald East 376318Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Mackie 311061Royal Army Medical Corps17/04/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Henry Cariss Dickson 1542Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/11/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Thomas S. Jenkins 1806Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Henry Kirkpatrick 9038Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Shearin 12711Royal Scots31/08/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Morrison 6192Gordon Highlanders13/11/1916personal connection
Corporal Peter Campbell 202150Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/09/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Clarence Henry William Seedhouse 2299Highland Light Infantry17/12/1914 (aged 24)personal connection
Gunner Robert Morrison 669Royal Field Artillery30/03/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private James Donald 10636Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Murray 10421Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/06/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Leonard Alfred Planner 8157Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Bombardier Allan 650930Royal Field Artillery11/07/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private David Muir Mcnaught 4735Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman James Connolly Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 16)personal connection
Lance Corporal Reid 14472Royal Scots27/08/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John Mccallum 1998Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Petty Officer Andrew Hay Porter Clyde Z/463Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Alexander Mcnab Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918personal connection
Private Gray 151401Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Able Seaman Harry Gordon Cameron Clyde Z/4667Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Neil Harknish 241592Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Dixon Provand London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Rae 17588Royal Irish Fusiliers08/05/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private James Brannigan 26772Royal Scots11/05/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Wilson 31379Highland Light Infantry18/08/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private William Fairlie Syme 240650Highland Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Robert Mcneil King's Own Scottish Borderers06/02/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman Robert Burn Mercantile Marine28/07/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private James Alexander Welsh 3378Highland Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Captain Tom Drysdale Miller Border Regiment21/10/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Gordon Cameron 9916Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Allan Campbell Kerr S/21651Seaforth Highlanders02/08/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private David Muir 2580Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Able Seaman William Mcgartland Clyde Z/4624Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.23/10/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner James Wolsey 6233Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private James Mcclymont 27710Royal Scots11/05/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Murdo Mackenzie Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/11/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Mcgregor Douglas Royal Air Force, 4th Aircraft Supply Depot18/06/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Charles Moncrieff Elder 331448Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Third Engineer John Hinds Mercantile Marine17/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal Brownlee 29337King's Own Scottish Borderers05/10/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Lieutenant Dron Highland Light Infantry13/10/1918personal connection
Sergeant David Norman Hedley Downie 103Australian Engineers31/05/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private John Moore 19007Highland Light Infantry13/08/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Lynch 42443Highland Light Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Albert Edward Murphy 2785Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Lieutenant Wilfrid Scott Sloan Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/04/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Edward Grant 291798Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private George Donnachie 9059Scots Guards01/01/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Henry Stuart 270Royal Army Medical Corps30/05/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Blair 46846Northumberland Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Watson Miller 330846Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Alexander Roxburgh Murray Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Lance Corporal Charles Crabb 13753Highland Light Infantry02/04/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Blakely Gordon Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant George Calder Macleod King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private James Brown Ralston 40212Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private David Scott 667Highland Light Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private William Ledgerwood 1359Highland Light Infantry04/09/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Walker Mcnaught 6939Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/07/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal Alexander Knox 26/1630New Zealand Machine Gun Corps07/06/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private James Mcausland Bryson 31835Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/06/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Able Seaman William Edgar Divine Clyde Z/3482Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.03/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Liddell 418524Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 42)personal connection
Private Mcnab 36948Highland Light Infantry08/10/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private David T. Thomson 58004Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Robert Telfer 21143Royal Scots29/09/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Robert Mcculloch Brown 403389Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.15/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Alistair Ian Stuart Fraser S/14832Cameron Highlanders07/11/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private William Hunter 14874Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Lewis Frank Collins 4785Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/01/1918personal connection
Private William John Long 3/6477Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Raymond Robert Taylor Yorkshire Regiment19/04/1919 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Archibald Finnie Jack M2/187246Royal Army Service Corps22/07/1919 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Alexander Robertson 10648Gordon Highlanders04/08/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Christie 4272271st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/10/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Alexander Barlow 3352Seaforth Highlanders28/04/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Shevlin 3/4221Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 44)personal connection
Captain George Little Sommerville King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/08/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Colin Mackenzie 42468Highland Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Sailor William Mcdonald Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private O'sullivan 36104Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private James Carruthers 2939Cameron Highlanders18/05/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Robert Clark B/6808Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/03/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Eric White Beckley Durham Light Infantry09/06/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Morris Rosenbloom 23104Royal Scots Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private James Borland 235302Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal Doleman S/1939Gordon Highlanders17/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Robert Divine 1627Army Cyclist Corps17/10/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal William Curran 12108Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/11/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Alexander Mitchell 260135Seaforth Highlanders07/06/1918 (aged 42)personal connection
Corporal Ian Macgillivray 330741Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Donald Scott S/41371Seaforth Highlanders23/03/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal John O'connor 10265Highland Light Infantry20/09/1914 (aged 25)personal connection
Private James Flanagan 7397Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/02/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Mcnaughton 236271Labour Corps25/06/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Duncan Turner Thomson 118Highland Light Infantry30/07/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Lieutenant Donald Macleod General List10/05/1917 (aged 50)personal connection
Private Robert Morrison Tait 10338Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/07/1915personal connection
Leading Telegraphist Robert Glasgow Mcnaught Clyde Z/22Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Morococala19/11/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Robert Waddell 2014Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Hugh Weir 4544Highland Light Infantry22/08/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Able Seaman John Habick Clyde Z/6787Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Bombardier Norman Anderson 29999Australian Field Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Malcolm Burns S/3496Seaforth Highlanders10/07/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Robert Pattison 718269Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Timothy Owens 52314Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Bombardier Peter Turner 64834Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Sapper Donald S. Appleby 299658Royal Engineers23/11/1918 (aged 46)personal connection
Private Thomas Kelly 13000Highland Light Infantry17/11/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Staff Serjeant Major Wark S4/061282Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919 (aged 29)personal connection
Major Alan Gordon Mcneill Royal Engineers10/01/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Assistant Cook George Addison Strath Mercantile Marine01/03/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal Gemmell S/10953Gordon Highlanders16/08/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private William Park 2091Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal Joseph Riddoch 200099Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Serjeant Neil Mcgilp 330020Highland Light Infantry26/09/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William Mckenzie 202740Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/06/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Robert Alexander Burnside R/8028Cameron Highlanders15/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Stewart S/10637Gordon Highlanders22/11/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Graham 99715Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/08/1917personal connection
Serjeant Roderick Macdonald 11782Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Paterson 13376Highland Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Lance Corporal David Allison 242033Seaforth Highlanders01/04/1919 (aged 33)personal connection
Bombardier Mair 665007Royal Field Artillery10/03/1919 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Daniel Rooney 32687Highland Light Infantry22/12/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private John Lang Lowe 76208Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/08/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Lance Corporal Samson S/16730Cameron Highlanders08/03/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Joseph Allan 30088Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Robert Mccance Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Robert Bannan 11449Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Mathieson Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/08/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman Ince Z/9588Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace)11/10/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Patrick Rooney 16625Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/06/1919 (aged 43)personal connection
Private James Pendrich S/40115Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/11/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Stoker Dugald Gillies Wood 7684SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Greaser John Mcmenamin 479562Mercantile Marine Reserve19/03/1918 (aged 52)personal connection
Private Mitchell S/6695Gordon Highlanders12/10/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Petty Officer Mcnicol ClydeZ/887Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Driver Skinner 35744Royal Field Artillery18/04/1917personal connection
Private James Wilson Christie 1473Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/07/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Alexander Morrison S/21927Gordon Highlanders26/10/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Thomas Reilly 28736Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Walter Maclaren Stewart 43912Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/10/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private William Wilcock 7806King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/05/1915personal connection
Private William Stewart Mclean 466220Canadian Infantry09/09/1916 (aged 40)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Reid Brownlie Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/06/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Cameron S/21343Cameron Highlanders16/08/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Greig 201689Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Hugh Orr 41556Royal Scots04/06/1917personal connection
Lieutenant John Boyd Cameron Highlanders24/09/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Guardsman James Kerr 9930Scots Guards27/03/1917 (aged 41)personal connection
Trimmer Cook Douglas Davidson Ferguson 562Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Merisia25/02/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Sapper Robert Morrison 244972Royal Engineers13/04/1919personal connection
Corporal Robert Mackie S/9452Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/11/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private James Watson 7689Highland Light Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private William Crawford 45366South Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Lance Corporal Wallace 21044Cameron Highlanders26/06/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Thomas Mundy 3728Royal Scots27/09/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Mccoll 14114Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/09/1916personal connection
Private Harold Dawson Servant CH/458/SRoyal Marine Light Infantry03/01/1919 (aged 25)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Hutton Dixon Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Donald Mckenzie 1943Highland Light Infantry30/11/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Captain James Scott Marr Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Engineer Archibald Balfour Watson Mercantile Marine15/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Serjeant Samuel Izatt Tennant 815Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/12/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Charles Clark 10047King's Own Scottish Borderers13/05/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Mawhinney TR/29761Gordon Highlanders20/06/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private W. Handley Mcroberts 4/8562Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/03/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James C. Orr 301896Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Andrew Donald 70314Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 44)personal connection
Private John Mcwhinney S/2430Gordon Highlanders18/06/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private John Robert Wright M/350517Royal Army Service Corps19/05/1919personal connection
Private Arthur Dick 30008Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Robert Alexander S/9043Seaforth Highlanders16/08/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Robertson 15881Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Fireman George Mcdowall Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Mess Room Steward Marcus Mclennan Mercantile Marine01/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
2nd Corporal James Stewart Mcgoldrick 93147Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Corporal Scott 240049Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John Savage 18680Highland Light Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Lieutenant William Fairlie Alexander Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Patrick 8704Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Albert Loze 553Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William Warnock Watt S/6710Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Dugald Shearlaw 1271Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/08/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private John Mcnee S/3489Gordon Highlanders18/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Charles Callaghan 24548Royal Scots Fusiliers04/06/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Fireman Patrick Breslin Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private George Bowie 113Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Corporal William Gunn 43412Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Angus Mcqueen 200827Seaforth Highlanders12/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Leading Signalman John Rankin ClydeZ/10Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.T. B 1826/12/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Serjeant James Greig 271431Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Duncan Mccallum S/40676Cameron Highlanders26/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal Robert Harvey 4571Highland Light Infantry10/11/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Mair 14386Cameron Highlanders23/05/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Thomas Brown Mcnaught 265344Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/11/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Lieutenant Lewis Maclellan Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Serjeant Thomas Miller 14892Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/09/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Francis Babbington 235097Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Corporal William James Moir 29540Gordon Highlanders05/09/1919 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Thomas Vernon Haselock 9221South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private James Lubanski S/2125Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James Findlay 10007Seaforth Highlanders07/11/1914 (aged 23)personal connection
Chief Steward William Gemmell Mercantile Marine15/04/1918 (aged 53)personal connection
Private Gallacher 146544Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/07/1918personal connection
Second Lieutenant George Gartly Henderson Highland Light Infantry06/08/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Sapper John Pitcaithly 412855Royal Engineers22/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Sapper George Rewcastle Grieve 5669Canadian Engineers26/04/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Lance Corporal Charles P. Walls S/6619Gordon Highlanders16/05/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Philip Fergus Rogers S/12176Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Johnstone S/12740Cameron Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Stevenson Border Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Mcintyre 17505Highland Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
2nd Steward Charles Lever Roberts Mercantile Marine20/10/1916 (aged 59)personal connection
Private George Nichol Britland 18535Manchester Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Joseph Ayre 5578Cameron Highlanders25/09/1914 (aged 34)personal connection
Private James Flynn Mcgregor S/21424Cameron Highlanders03/09/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private James Beveridge 11115Scots Guards25/01/1915personal connection
Sapper Alexander B.g. Walker 180038Royal Engineers29/09/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Sapper John Mclatchie Mcknight 93064Royal Engineers27/04/1918 (aged 41)personal connection
Captain William Ewing Greig The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/05/1915 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Henry Millar 10181Gordon Highlanders29/10/1914 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Mcallister 11381Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/08/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private William Boon 44388Royal Scots05/07/1918personal connection
Rifleman John Madden 7902Royal Irish Rifles27/10/1914 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal Alexander Jack 5794Scots Guards06/12/1914 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Cowden 22652Highland Light Infantry11/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant David Boyd Galbraith Highland Light Infantry20/08/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Robert King 200882Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/12/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Harvey S/12448Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Peter Mowat 423153Canadian Infantry14/08/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Robert Buchanan 291493Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/05/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Third Engineer Colin Mceachern Mercantile Marine30/11/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Stevenson S/3613Gordon Highlanders31/03/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal James Kilpatrick 43377Royal Scots Fusiliers26/11/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Michael Finnigan 10154King's Own Scottish Borderers03/05/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Andrew Gibb S/14308Cameron Highlanders25/07/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private James Barnett 201737Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Lieutenant William Brodie Galbraith Highland Light Infantry14/07/1915personal connection
Guardsman Oliver 7076Scots Guards27/12/1919 (aged 29)personal connection
Sailor George Nicholson Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Charles Whittet 44123King's Own Scottish Borderers15/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Serjeant William Milligan 7161Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/12/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Davidson Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.14/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Howarth 42903Lincolnshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Mckenzie 9390Gordon Highlanders22/10/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Patrick J. Harty 887513Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Second Engineer James Ferguson Bisset Mercantile Marine04/04/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Elliott 21999Highland Light Infantry11/10/1918personal connection
Private William Nisbet 13069Royal Scots27/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Thomas Dickson 16945King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Rennie 24951Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Charles Niven S/2081Gordon Highlanders11/03/1915 (aged 40)personal connection
Private William Cosgrove 13706King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private George Fisher 16991East Lancashire Regiment05/04/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Engineer James Burns Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas Y. Macleod 9924Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Serjeant James Kinnaird 266492Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/09/1918personal connection
Private Malcolm Morrison Gordon 1429Highland Light Infantry04/09/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Lindsay 3515Highland Light Infantry03/01/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Robert Wilson S/40401Cameron Highlanders28/07/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Hugh Murch S/2511Gordon Highlanders14/12/1914 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Dey 25738Cameron Highlanders25/10/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Carroll 6958Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/03/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private David Mcculloch Park 161128Canadian Infantry29/10/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Lieutenant William Eastdale Brodie Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Duncan Macfarlane Campbell 285373Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Leading Seaman William Cochrane Connelly Clyde Z/1437Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Serjeant Mackay 9124Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Malcolm Campbell 7977King's Own Scottish Borderers07/06/1915personal connection
Private James Henderson Thomson 241235Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John Robb 13549Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Captain John Gemmell Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Sailor William Mcgarva Mercantile Marine29/09/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Jamieson 330149Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Robert Henderson Shaw Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Joseph Mcgregor 2372Highland Light Infantry12/07/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal Hugh Currie 1973Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1915personal connection
Private John Borland Graham S/14447Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/05/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private James Mcarthur G/3678Royal Sussex Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private William Ryce Savage 31941Cameron Highlanders10/08/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Linton K/8867Royal Navy, HM Submarine C.16.16/04/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Gunner Gordon 671455Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918personal connection
Driver Russell 80062Royal Engineers05/03/1919 (aged 28)personal connection
Private James Mcritchie 57443The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/01/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Third Officer Richard Hay Mercantile Marine04/05/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Lieutenant George Evanston Smith Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Andrew Marshall 14894Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/07/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Ship's Cook Peter Mcewan Mercantile Marine14/04/1918 (aged 57)personal connection
Private Charles Thom S/15765Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/04/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Alexander Kennedy 27153Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/05/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Neil Mcquarrie S/12250Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Corporal James Mcmillan 93816Royal Engineers21/07/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner Alexander Urquhart 651211Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Thomas Pitcairn Shearer 1140955th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Robert Forfar Wright 1170501st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/06/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Mess Room Steward William Alexander Hay Mercantile Marine29/09/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Mcallister 8028Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Charles Noble Byth 2581Highland Light Infantry04/08/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Embleton 39591Highland Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Corporal John Fulton S/12122Cameron Highlanders27/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Mccall 38357Royal Scots28/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Leading Stoker Peter Halbert Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 45)personal connection
Private James Mcdougall 24726Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/10/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Mulhern S/29909Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/03/1919 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Fredrick Taylor 877116Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Walter William Forsyth Highland Light Infantry07/12/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Maxwell 252841Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/05/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John Miller Glass 782262Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Corporal George Frank Street 201620Royal Berkshire Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Francis John Stuart 24221New Zealand Machine Gun Corps29/08/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private John Mcelhinney S/18886Seaforth Highlanders09/01/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Millar 8035Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/11/1914 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Archibald Burt 25718Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/02/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Driver Fisher 6024Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Sapper Thomas Urquhart 2144Royal Engineers27/01/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Peebles 32652King's Own Scottish Borderers18/08/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Sick Berth Steward 2nd Class Neil Mcallister M/676Royal Navy, HMS Ganges18/05/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Robert Bilsland 37914Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John Walker Neilson 31412King's Own Scottish Borderers27/03/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Bernard Boyle 890Royal Munster Fusiliers17/08/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Mcginnes 36794Highland Light Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Trimmer Thomas Conway Mercantile Marine03/03/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Able Seaman James David Nicol CZ/3194Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.30/11/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private David Hanlon 13062Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Lieutenant Charles Arthur Baird Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private George Alexander Gibson 9283Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/09/1914 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Mccartney 45114Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918personal connection
Private Gibbons 1967Highland Light Infantry15/08/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
First Mate James Muir Mercantile Marine21/07/1918 (aged 48)personal connection
Engine Room Artificer James Wilson Gray 1991EARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Bombala25/04/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Rae S/31269Cameron Highlanders21/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal James R. Wallace 1676Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Hamilton Milligan 4841Highland Light Infantry24/08/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private James Gaitens 2044Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Thomas Lawrie 32560Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 43)personal connection
Private William Alexander Currie 265643Royal Sussex Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
First Engineer Lewis Mcleod Mercantile Marine26/02/1917 (aged 42)personal connection
Private D. Mcg. Cassidy 27973Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/12/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Private William Mcaughtrie S/8434Gordon Highlanders21/07/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Thomas Hilligan 9672Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/05/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Finlay Mclean 16895Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/05/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Isaac Davidson 301117Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/11/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Alexander Muir Reid 14308Royal Scots26/09/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Colbert 266353Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917personal connection
Private Thomas Gemmell Bennett 113436The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/11/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Deans 4260Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/07/1915 (aged 46)personal connection
Serjeant Robert Boyd Wallace 200008Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/11/1917personal connection
Cook Henry Jas Spark Mercantile Marine13/09/1918 (aged 45)personal connection
Private Darroch 2866Royal Scots21/04/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Richard Moody 63616Canadian Infantry03/06/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William Allan Spence 331783Highland Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Hugh Brodie 45497Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John Clyde Cowans 2309Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Patrick Gibbons 8500Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/05/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Corporal Mclean 7674Royal Field Artillery15/09/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Andrew Johnston 12783King's Own Scottish Borderers01/10/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private James Mccourt 12183Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915personal connection
Private Alexander Mackenzie S/3312Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Carpenter Hugh Downie Mercantile Marine30/12/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Mcelwee 17385Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/09/1918personal connection
Private George Gill Mackie 302938Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Thomas Heggie 1851Highland Light Infantry12/07/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Maclean Cameron Highlanders12/10/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private David Alexander Thompson 266207Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/05/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Ronald Johnson 204685Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Ian Darroch Mackay Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/03/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant James Morrison Mcchlery Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.08/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John Ninian Mchaffie 28634Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/04/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
First Engineer Alexander Evitt Mercantile Marine18/10/1917 (aged 56)personal connection
Private Walter Howie 154Canadian Infantry09/09/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Lieutenant David George Younger Highland Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Williamson 808Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/05/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Captain Peter Isles Whitton Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1915 (aged 37)personal connection
Corporal Brunton 7081Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Carpenter's Mate David Pollock Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Matthew Tait 1409Highland Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Oswald Baillies 15925Highland Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Fourth Engineer Officer William Evitt Mercantile Marine29/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James Templeton S/13263Cameron Highlanders24/12/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private George Melville S/21154Cameron Highlanders24/08/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Stoker Thomas Gordon Middleton 8430SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Trimmer Thomas Mcfadyen Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal Robert Fairley Aitchison 330300Highland Light Infantry16/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Gordon Collie 30170Royal Scots Fusiliers30/05/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Mcintyre 3849Highland Light Infantry20/01/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner Gardner 41710Royal Field Artillery02/04/1919 (aged 28)personal connection
Serjeant Thomas Robert Christie 107432Royal Engineers01/08/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Alexander Small Johnstone 332106Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal George Oswald Mitchell 76164Canadian Infantry19/04/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Corporal John Vinters 23867Royal Irish Fusiliers16/02/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Robert Duncan Miller 4252Highland Light Infantry13/06/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant John Dunlop Brown Highland Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Charles Gordon 333958Highland Light Infantry20/05/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Wilson 265656Gordon Highlanders23/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Brawley 6914Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/09/1914personal connection
Private Joseph William Holley 50402Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private David Shaw Swan 33176Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/08/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private James Mccracken S/2648Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Robert Letson 20372Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Harry Meddicks 17916Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Lance Corporal Struthers 44025King's Own Scottish Borderers19/10/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private James Temple 4538Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Grassie 58912Royal Scots01/08/1918personal connection
Lieutenant Robert Mitchell Stewart Boyd Highland Light Infantry12/07/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Thomas Robertson 331753Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Alexander Small 201170Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/09/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private John Mcewan 41063Highland Light Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Henry Gregory Giffen 19013Highland Light Infantry20/02/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Lance Corporal Wood 29691Royal Defence Corps08/05/1919 (aged 51)personal connection
Private James Mcnaught Craig 9651Scots Guards25/01/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private David Logan 241335Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Macgillivray 27231Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/02/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Whytock 8305Leinster Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private French 41013Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/04/1918personal connection
Major Archibald Hunter Cameron Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private David Aitken 1524Highland Light Infantry19/10/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Tulloch 3/3322Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/03/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Samuel Watson 7313Highland Light Infantry19/12/1914 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Frederick George Sayers S/16554Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Forbes Forsyth Royal Scots15/09/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private James Manwell Morrice 47416Lancashire Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Neil Galbraith 331271Highland Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Captain Douglas Waterston Canadian Army Medical Corps22/05/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private James Jackson 50698Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal John Jeffery Mccormack 23020Highland Light Infantry15/08/1916personal connection
Driver Watson 656211Royal Field Artillery29/08/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Samuel Woolfe 30661Royal Scots15/09/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Harold Fielden 202372Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/11/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Alexander Mckenzie 8868Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Robertson Easson 16322Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Anderson M/344674Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Serjeant Harris Levy 28395Royal Scots Fusiliers28/03/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private George Ronald 1505Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Lieutenant Gregor Stuart Drummond Canadian Infantry16/09/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Arthur Perkins 6761Somerset Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Robert Mackay Wright 63255Royal Scots25/03/1920 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John Grant 4886Highland Light Infantry17/10/1920 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Mcdougall 205218Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Robert Clelland Williamson 4400Scottish Horse14/12/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Deck Hand Alexander Williamson 4819DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Prize14/08/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private David Stark S/43191Gordon Highlanders26/03/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private James Gilliland PLY/16837Royal Marine Light Infantry05/05/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Alexander Muir Highland Light Infantry27/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Peter Williamson 35677Highland Light Infantry30/03/1919 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Alexander Hamilton S/17028Gordon Highlanders01/08/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John Bell 13054Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Gardiner 30701Highland Light Infantry09/12/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Alexander Murchie 12925Scots Guards17/10/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Private William Mcleod 25635Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/04/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Urquhart D/20386th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)02/11/1914 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Thomas Adams B/8151Highland Light Infantry11/07/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Miller 115986Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/07/1919 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Robertson 41013Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918personal connection
Major Hendry Royal Army Service Corps28/08/1919 (aged 33)personal connection
Private George Kemp Johnston 22835Royal Scots11/05/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private William Mckinlay 12676Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Di Stefano 52945Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/10/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Henry Birrell Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/09/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private John Donnelly 17036Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private James Drummond 204539Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Seaman Finlay Mcritchie 2512BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Invincible31/05/1916personal connection
Second Lieutenant Eric Alexander Gordon Highland Light Infantry21/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Mcmillan 9386Cameron Highlanders30/10/1914 (aged 19)personal connection
Major Maxwell Hanton Forsyth Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/03/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Rifleman Gulab Ram 5178104th Wellesley's Rifles31/08/1921personal connection
Engine Room Artificer Philip Buchanan 1407EARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine E.5.11/03/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Joseph Leask Flett S/12293Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Frederick Lockhart Murchie 12625King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Irwin 7155Highland Light Infantry17/04/1915personal connection
Corporal Houston 109644Tank Corps15/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Hugh Mcdonald 32451Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private William Henry Fish 61641West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Mate Nicolson Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private William Daily 47559Royal Scots21/03/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private George Taylor 614Canadian Railway Service Guard15/10/1918 (aged 48)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Archibald Lindsay Hamilton Durham Light Infantry10/06/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private George Middleton 32789Royal Scots16/09/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Andrews Glen 555Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/07/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Andrew Cameron Mcleod 28027Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private William Guthrie 267521Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Stein Morrison Leslie 110Army Cyclist Corps26/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Archibald Fraser 13316Highland Light Infantry05/12/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Andrew Gourlay Gray 49047Royal Scots22/10/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Arthur Archibald Macbeth 1088Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Barry 18145Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/10/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Douglas James Ewing Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Lieutenant Archibald Houlder Malcolm Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Able Seaman William Renton ClydeZ/7737Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.30/12/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Donald Macintosh Mclean 29247Highland Light Infantry02/05/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Serjeant Kelly 13135King's Own Scottish Borderers06/06/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Driver John Ferguson T4/061359Army Service Corps18/07/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Private John Archer Mitchell S/13913Cameron Highlanders22/03/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Thomas Small 200527Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Hozier 267719Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/04/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Alexander Peat Flint 277155Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Charles Steward Roehead 119299Machine Gun Corps14/02/1918personal connection
Private Francis Patrick Hamill 27899Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/08/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Mcgregor 23362Royal Field Artillery24/06/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Mckenzie DM2/166114Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private John Manning 200602Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/05/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Robert Stewart 43716Essex Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Aircraftman 2nd Class Raeburn 280015Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot Mechanical Transport Reserve Park14/03/1919 (aged 41)personal connection
Private John Carrick S/6927Gordon Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Lieutenant Alexander Miller Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Michaelmas Daisy26/11/1916 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Mclean 4/9676Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/04/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Woodham 3167Gloucestershire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal Mcinnes 41703Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Todd Glen Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/11/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private James Munro 200946Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/10/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Isaac Fawkes S/3485Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private James Smith 30676Royal Scots11/04/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Fireman Chas Mcloughlin Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Thomas Reilly 11098Highland Light Infantry19/12/1914 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Alexander Davidson 56663Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Norman Campion Watson Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Robert Govan Younger 39344Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918personal connection
Private Robert Stuart 2624Highland Light Infantry10/04/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private John Mcsevney 10459Scots Guards22/03/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Corporal Tierney 6920Highland Light Infantry21/02/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Logan Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/12/1916personal connection
Private Andrew Murdoch 41319Royal Scots Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Peter Easton 43349Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/03/1918 (aged 43)personal connection
Private Fernand Emile Louis Lafontaine S/16796Cameron Highlanders19/02/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private J Mce. Black 40506Royal Scots Fusiliers14/02/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Groundwater WR/553287Royal Engineers09/10/1919 (aged 27)personal connection
Corporal Corbett 1251Seaforth Highlanders19/02/1919 (aged 26)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman James Hunter Mercantile Marine03/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Thomas Grieve 278861Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/09/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Robertson 10612King's Own Scottish Borderers05/08/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Harry Gallagher S/41556Cameron Highlanders17/07/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Ernest Gilbert Cooper 376457Royal Scots23/05/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Thomas Lockhart Crowe 6908Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/06/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Angus A. Cameron S/11577Cameron Highlanders03/05/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Signalman Archibald Wilson Galloway 232376Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Patrick Mcshane 1176Royal Munster Fusiliers27/08/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private William Hill S/9326Gordon Highlanders03/03/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private James Young 7665Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/11/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Harry Jack 59417Royal Scots25/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Felix O'neill S/12750Gordon Highlanders13/10/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private James Lyons 26022Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/12/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Boyd 18002Royal Irish Fusiliers07/07/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Stanley Arthur Hamilton 145574Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/12/1920 (aged 22)personal connection
Chief Engine Room Artificer Robert Mcdiarmid 1116EARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Trimmer Chas Mullen Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 58)personal connection
Private Allan Cameron 13051Highland Light Infantry01/09/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private David Simpson 265467Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/08/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Milligan 7040Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/05/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John Mccann 9066Highland Light Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Andrew Bolton Gray 201454Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal George Liddell 15395Cameron Highlanders30/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Steward 2nd Class Lapping Mercantile Marine Reserve27/05/1915personal connection
Private Herbert John Biggs 3/9250Suffolk Regiment26/12/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Private William Mckenzie 26263Highland Light Infantry10/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Mate William M. Williams Mercantile Marine13/11/1915 (aged 63)personal connection
Assistant Steward Henry Arrindell Mercantile Marine26/01/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Robert Munro 42023King's Own Scottish Borderers27/08/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Alexander Hamilton 51016Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alexander Cargill 53025Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James Greenlees 32233Devonshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal James Steele Horsburgh 17998Royal Air Force, 102nd Sqdn.08/11/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James William Fraser Hamilton 703804Canadian Machine Gun Corps16/08/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Joseph Aloysius Boyle 67590Royal Air Force, 9th Sqdn.23/11/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Serjeant James Allan Wark 22355Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Archibald Mcmillan S/16154Cameron Highlanders03/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Robert Munro 18598Royal Irish Fusiliers06/09/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private George Munro 53153Royal Scots Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Hughes 57420The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Captain John Hastie Logan Royal Scots01/08/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Harry Joseph Graham S/4310Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John Campbell 41363King's Own Scottish Borderers30/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Joseph Hunter 33984Highland Light Infantry20/12/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Miller 17187Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/05/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private David Mackenzie 44249King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Stoker James Howie 4937SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Petrie 21679Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/09/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John Ireland 1689South African Infantry19/07/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Chief Baker William Smith 795246Mercantile Marine Reserve27/05/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Corporal William Dallas 14711Royal Scots15/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Patrick Aloysius Connor 28057Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alexander Reid 350507Highland Light Infantry26/09/1918personal connection
Lance Corporal William Donald Morison 17289King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alexander Roseweir 13038Highland Light Infantry22/03/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Marks Green 236839Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Corporal Allan Watt Izat 3424Highland Light Infantry01/08/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas Wallace 7069Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Driver Campbell T4/247254Army Service Corps19/08/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Bolton 32038Manchester Regiment09/01/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Andrew Hall 2186Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/08/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Sergeant James Baird CH/12258Royal Marine Light Infantry03/02/1921 (aged 40)personal connection
Lance Bombardier William Hicks Mcarthur 222652Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Archibald Deans Henderson 333127Highland Light Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Alexander Pollock 14/15779Royal Irish Rifles05/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private George Mcfadyen S/2528Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private William Carswell 23622Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/03/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Currie 3462Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/03/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Fireman Crawford Heaney 781749Mercantile Marine Reserve27/05/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal Christopher Currie 110014Tank Corps21/08/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private William Donaldson 22098Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Elliot S/43123Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/04/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Alexander Aird 34555Royal Scots06/05/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Lieutenant Norman Dunlop Galbraith Highland Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Able Seaman William Strang Clyde Z/2098Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/07/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private William Arthur Howlett 14347Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Dugald Gordon Macmillan 280479Highland Light Infantry11/02/1919 (aged 34)personal connection
Private John Ford S/6674Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Arthur Donald Laird Highland Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Robert Mabon 13738Cameron Highlanders22/06/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Ferrier 265722Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/08/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Fireman David Smith Mercantile Marine13/03/1917 (aged 46)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Matthew Paul Mcleod Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/11/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Patrick Marron 8997Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Mcgilvray 15212Scots Guards12/03/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Hutchison 5689Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Harrison 291417Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Patterson 1142Lanarkshire Yeomanry27/12/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Lance Corporal Davidson Walker S/2992Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Sapper John Merry Mcgown 9759Royal Engineers05/10/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Bombardier Thomas Chalmers Macbride 152412Royal Garrison Artillery18/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Garden Anderson 330470Highland Light Infantry15/03/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Frederick Alexander Dewar 3100London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/09/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William Stewart Bowden 488314th (King's) Hussars31/08/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Rifleman James Mcmillan 592394London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)05/12/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
First Engineer Charles Marshall Mercantile Marine13/09/1918 (aged 44)personal connection
Private Fagan 7286Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/03/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private William Mcphee 41559Royal Scots26/09/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Cameron 35054King's Own Scottish Borderers03/10/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Lieutenant Edward Archibald Gallie Highland Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private James Harvey 350469Highland Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Robert James Chalmers Patullo 2357Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/11/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Farquhar Biggam Davidson Highland Light Infantry10/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman Neil Currie J/63904Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Able Seaman Matthew Preston J/45368Royal Navy, HMS Pheasant01/03/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Mclean 420544Canadian Infantry04/08/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Robert Reid Hepburn 2020483Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private John Aitken 6/3979Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/11/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Serjeant George Robert Baillie 166194Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Lieutenant Frank Herndon Blackie Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/04/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private William Mckenzie 3/5327Cameron Highlanders21/11/1914 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Patrick Stuart S/7130Seaforth Highlanders28/07/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Archibald Livingston 201587Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/02/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Robert M. Cherry 5001Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Hood Campbell 4606Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/09/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Walker Northumberland Fusiliers01/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Kemp Scott Royal Scots Fusiliers14/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Mitchell 292889Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1919 (aged 40)personal connection
Private John Blackley R/423180Royal Army Service Corps03/01/1919 (aged 36)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class William Thomas SS/114430Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Seaman Norman Macdonald Mercantile Marine Reserve02/08/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Gunner Sanderson 300057Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Park 36780Highland Light Infantry25/08/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Able Seaman Charles Ferguson Clyde Z/1967Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.04/06/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private John Mcbride 6429Royal Irish Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private James Murphy 7158Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 46)personal connection
Private Dougald Hendry 1900Highland Light Infantry14/11/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Driver George Docherty 94021Royal Engineers04/09/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Alexander Forbes Donnan 33088Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private David Mcabney 18377Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John Kellock 442706Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Galbraith King Royal Scots Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Donnelly 8719Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/07/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant David Bruce Waddell 2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)21/03/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Henry Couper Mcgregor 64213Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/11/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Carmichael 22266Highland Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Deck Hand James Crawford 690SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Arctic Prince15/04/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Faulds S/22988Cameron Highlanders23/04/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private James Drysdale 279001Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/04/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Alexander Robertson 49585Royal Scots24/08/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Patrick Madden 65825Royal Fusiliers14/10/1917personal connection
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1581486
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom14312
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance1411336
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance1241115
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium112996
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1016912
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium99939
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom70562
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance54492
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance41401
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom41192
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom39331
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium36313
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance27240
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom26190
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium25231
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance25210
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance24232
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2472
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance22210
BASRA MEMORIALIraq22220
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance21192
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance21170
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance21150
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)20152
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom19140
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance19170
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance17181
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1771
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)15141
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom14101
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance14141
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance13110
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece13110
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)13111
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece12100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium12101
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance12110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq12120
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1280
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom12110
LONSDALE CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance1193
LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIALFrance11100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1080
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance10120
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece1090
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1092
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance960
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt960
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium971
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance980
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance990
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance961
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium980
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium980
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance991
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)990
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom970
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance971
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance970
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium872
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium880
HENINEL-CROISILLES ROAD CEMETERYFrance880
RAPERIE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLEMONTOIREFrance880
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium870
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance850
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France871
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance870
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance862
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance750
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium750
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance770
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany760
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt760
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq740
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance772
VIMY MEMORIALFrance780
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom740
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance650
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance660
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance660
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance650
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium660
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt650
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance650
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance670
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium650
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance661
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance650
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance660
NEW MUNICH TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance660
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance660
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance650
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance661
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece640
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)650
RUTHERGLEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom660
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany661
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance650
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance640
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium640
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance650
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance541
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance551
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance550
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance550
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium550
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium551
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt550
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance550
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance550
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance540
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance550
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance560
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance560
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece550
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance540
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance550
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance550
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)550
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)550
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany560
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium540
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance551
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance551
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance530
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance540
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance430
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance430
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance450
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance430
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance420
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance440
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium440
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium430
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium440
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance441
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
MOEUVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
TARGELLE RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance450
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece431
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece420
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium440
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium420
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium440
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance440
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium440
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece441
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom420
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium441
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance440
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance430
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France432
NEW KILPATRICK (OR HILLFOOT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom420
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom420
GLASGOW (EASTWOOD) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom430
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance320
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France340
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance330
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium330
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium330
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta312
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium330
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium331
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance330
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance342
BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOODFrance340
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
MEATH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance310
DURY CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance330
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance330
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
SENLIS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance330
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance321
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance321
CAIX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium330
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance331
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation (North)320
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt321
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium330
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance320
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance330
TANK CEMETERY, GUEMAPPEFrance320
CANTAING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance331
SELRIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance330
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance330
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)331
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)330
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance331
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic330
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania331
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance310
NIEUPORT MEMORIALBelgium331
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia330
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance321
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance331
FRANKFURT TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance321
GLASGOW NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom320
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance330
GLASGOW SOUTHERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom320
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance220
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance220
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance220
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance210
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance220
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France200
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium220
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium220
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium210
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance220
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance220
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance220
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance220
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance220
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance220
VAUXBUIN FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance230
OULCHY-LE-CHATEAU CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance221
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance220
HENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance210
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance220
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance221
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance221
LOWRIE CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance220
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
BAILLEUL ROAD WEST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance220
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance210
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland221
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece220
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance220
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom220
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada220
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada220
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium210
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium220
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium211
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium221
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium220
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium210
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium220
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium220
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq221
WAGGON ROAD CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance220
PROVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance220
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance220
ORANGE TRENCH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance220
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance220
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BOOTHAM CEMETERY, HENINELFrance220
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance220
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance221
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
PONT-SUR-SAMBRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance220
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERYFrance220
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance230
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria220
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom220
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan210
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium220
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium220
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance220
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance210
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)222
INGOYGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance210
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom220
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium220
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance220
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance220
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom200
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance110
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance101
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance110
NEUVILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance110
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance100
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance110
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
LESSINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MOSHI CEMETERYTanzania100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania110
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
KAJIADO CEMETERYKenya100
SWAKOPMUND MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia110
PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia110
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
KEZELBERG MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ADINKERKE CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONBelgium110
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
JONCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance110
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance110
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance110
HINGES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MONT-BERNANCHON CHURCHYARDFrance110
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MORCHIES AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance110
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. GERMAIN-EN-LAYE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
POIX-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ENNEMAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance110
BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAI MILITARY CEMETERY NO.1France110
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance110
IWUY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BUZANCY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HAVERSKERQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FERME BUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERY, HOUPLINESFrance110
QUESNOY-SUR-DEULE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
ISBERGUES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LE TOUQUET-PARIS PLAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance110
GUARBECQUE CHURCHYARDFrance110
BUSNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance110
FAMPOUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CRUMP TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance110
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance110
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance110
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance100
NESLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, RIEUX-EN-CAMBRESISFrance100
HERBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance110
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance110
FRAMERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DOMINO BRITISH CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance100
UPTON WOOD CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
THIANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
VAUX-ANDIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance110
VENDRESSE CHURCHYARDFrance110
QUIETISTE MILITARY CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance100
BEVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance110
PHALEMPIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CHAMPAGNOLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VENDEGIES-AU-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece110
GWITHIAN (ST. GOTHIAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DARTMOUTH (ST. CLEMENTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SLAPTON (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PENNYCROSS (ST. PANCRAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LITTLE BADMINTON (ST. MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom111
CHISLEHURST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KETTERING (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHBRIDGE CEMETERY, BURNHAM-ON-SEAUnited Kingdom110
TEMPLECOMBE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
WEDNESFIELD (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom111
CLARE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
UPAVON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
BLAUWEPOORT FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
RAMPARTS CEMETERY, LILLE GATEBelgium111
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
DERRY HOUSE CEMETERY NO.2Belgium110
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium110
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
GODEZONNE FARM CEMETERYBelgium111
ST. ANTHONY BIGHT CEMETERY, WHITE BAYCanada110
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
FLUSHING (VLISSINGEN) NORTHERN CEMETERYNetherlands110
NIJMEGEN (RUSTOORD) CEMETERYNetherlands100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
HEESTERT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
GUIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
TAINTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium110
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium110
FRAMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
HERCHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium111
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
POPERINGHE OLD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium110
ZILLEBEKE CHURCHYARDBelgium111
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CANTIMPRE CANADIAN CEMETERY, SAILLYFrance110
PEAKE WOOD CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance110
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance110
MONTAY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
RAMILLIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance110
CHILI TRENCH CEMETERY, GAVRELLEFrance110
QUEBEC CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance110
DEVONSHIRE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance100
GORDON CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance110
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NIEPPE-BOIS (RUE-DU-BOIS) BRITISH CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance110
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MILL ROAD CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance110
GRANDCOURT ROAD CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance110
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
THISTLE DUMP CEMETERY, HIGH WOOD, LONGUEVALFrance110
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BRAY HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance111
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance110
GUEMAPPE BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance110
CHERISY ROAD EAST CEMETERY, HENINELFrance110
GIVENCHY-EN-GOHELLE CANADIAN CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance110
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance110
WARRY COPSE CEMETERY, COURCELLES-LE-COMTEFrance110
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
VILLE-SUR-ANCRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DESPLANQUE FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance101
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ANNOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MONTESCOURT-LIZEROLLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
FONTAINE-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DOURLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance110
ORS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BAVELINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RAILWAY HOLLOW CEMETERY, HEBUTERNEFrance100
TEN TREE ALLEY CEMETERY, PUISIEUXFrance110
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance110
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LE CATEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULTFrance110
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance100
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)110
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)101
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
COURMAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. IMOGES CHURCHYARDFrance110
VRAUCOURT COPSE CEMETERY, VAULX-VRAUCOURTFrance110
BLEUE-MAISON MILITARY CEMETERY, EPERLECQUESFrance110
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance110
MALO-LES-BAINS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance110
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly110
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly101
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly110
ALTIVOLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly110
DEVONPORT (O'NEILL'S POINT) CEMETERYNew Zealand110
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ARDROSSAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GIRVAN OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
CAERLAVEROCK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOCHWINNOCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORT GLASGOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVINGSTON CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
STRANRAER (SHEUCHAN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOTHWELL PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CAMBUSLANG (WESTBURN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBUSNETHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEW MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
KINNETTAS OLD CHURCHYARD, FODDERTYUnited Kingdom110
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLESFrance110
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance110
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
MOUNT JEROME CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique110
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt110
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance110
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance111
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance110
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance110
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
OTRANTO TOWN CEMETERYItaly110
KILMUIR OLD CHURCHYARD, DUIRINISHUnited Kingdom110
QUELMES CHURCHYARDFrance110
SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNEAustralia110
KHARTOUM WAR CEMETERYSudan110
GROOTEBEEK BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
FASLANE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KILBOWIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
VALE OF LEVEN (OR BONHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SCOONIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BALLACHULISH (ST. JOHN) EPISCOPALIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
KILNAUGHTON MILITARY CEMETERY, KILDALTON AND OA, ISLE OF ISLAYUnited Kingdom110
CAMPSIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUNOON (HOLY TRINITY) EPISCOPALIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KILCHOMAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ISLE OF ISLAYUnited Kingdom110
ALLOA (SUNNYSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. NINIANS (BANNOCKBURN) PARISH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom111
MARGAREE CENTRE (CONGREGATIONAL) CEMETERYCanada110
BALSAM LAKE (ST. THOMAS) CEMETERYCanada110
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom110
MOOSE JAW CEMETERYCanada110
REGINA CEMETERYCanada110
EDMONTON CEMETERY, ALBERTACanada110
LLANDRINDOD WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REDAN RIDGE CEMETERY NO.2, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance120
COULLEMONT CHURCHYARDFrance111
SEQUEHART BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2France110
KINROSS EAST BURYING GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
KINROSS WEST BURYING GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium110
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance110
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
ST. SAVIOURS CHURCH MEMORIAL, LAGOSNigeria100
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance110
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
FROMELLES (PHEASANT WOOD) MILITARY CEMETERYFrance101
DALZIEL (GLOBE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Highland Light Infantry502
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)372
Royal Scots182
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders158
Cameron Highlanders158
Mercantile Marine147
Seaforth Highlanders133
Gordon Highlanders122
Royal Scots Fusiliers115
King's Own Scottish Borderers99
Royal Field Artillery92
Canadian Infantry83
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)80
Royal Engineers75
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)49
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers37
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.34
Scots Guards33
Royal Garrison Artillery30
Royal Army Medical Corps26
Mercantile Marine Reserve17
Army Service Corps16
Royal Irish Rifles15
Royal Army Service Corps15
Northumberland Fusiliers15
Royal Irish Fusiliers14
Army Cyclist Corps11
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10
Durham Light Infantry9
Tank Corps8
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.8
Royal Marine Light Infantry8
Lancashire Fusiliers8
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.7
London Regiment (London Scottish)7
Border Regiment7
South African Infantry7
Scottish Horse7
Royal Air Force7
Royal Munster Fusiliers7
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Rifle Brigade6
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve6
London Regiment6
Royal Dublin Fusiliers6
Hampshire Regiment6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
Labour Corps5
North Staffordshire Regiment5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Irish Guards4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Canadian Engineers4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Royal Fusiliers4
Manchester Regiment4
Royal Irish Regiment4
Cheshire Regiment4
Yorkshire Regiment3
Royal Flying Corps3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Leinster Regiment3
Essex Regiment3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.3
Royal Defence Corps3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)3
Australian Field Artillery3
Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Welsh Regiment3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Mary3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.3
Canadian Forestry Corps2
South Wales Borderers2
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Military Police Corps2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Pheasant2
Royal Navy, HMS Defence2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Hawke2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Flicker2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Invincible2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Lovat Scouts2
East Surrey Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
Connaught Rangers2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Australian Light Horse2
Lanarkshire Yeomanry2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Newfoundland Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth2
Australian Engineers2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Invincible2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Clyde Exam. Service.1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine E.5.1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4566). HMS Vivid1
Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn1
Royal Navy, HMS Glatton1
Royal Air Force, 87th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Natal1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Clan McNaughton1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Terrible1
Royal Navy, HMS Pekin1
Royal Flying Corps, Recruits' Depot1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace)1
Royal Navy, HMS Cynthia1
Royal Air Force, 38th Training Depot Station1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Arabis1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Narborough1
Royal Flying Corps, 199th Training Sqdn.1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
East African Unattached List1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Motagua1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, In command of HM S/M E361
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Arctic Prince1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1986) HMS Invincible1
Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Grafton1
Royal Air Force, 9th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President III1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Cowslip1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Queen of the North1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Togston1
Natal Telegraph Corps1
Royal Air Force, 47th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler King Emperor1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ardent1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Partridge1
Royal Navy, HMS Natal1
Royal Flying Corps, 21st Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div1
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot Mechanical Transport Reserve Park1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Royal Navy, SS Adriatic1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Corona1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. C331
Royal Air Force, Central Flying School1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President III. 1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Eden1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Racoon1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Campania II1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Westgate1
Royal Navy, HMS Formidable1
Royal Air Force, 4th Aircraft Supply Depot1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Morococala1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Middlesex Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Patia1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Royal Navy, HMS Nonsuch1
Royal Flying Corps, 32nd Sqdn.1
Lothians and Border Horse1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 200th Training Sqdn.1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 4031
South African Pioneers1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. J61
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Air Force, No. 2 Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen1
Admiralty Civilian1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Glory1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 189th Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Rowan1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Craigmin1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4385). HMS India1
Nigerian Marine1
Royal Navy, HMS Fox1
Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Gransha1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Asteria1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Navy, HMS Opal1
Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Misc. Bn. R.N. Div.1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.T. B 181
Training Reserve1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Merisia1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine C.16.1
Royal Navy, HMS Lavender1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot (Blandford)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vanguard1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Holderness1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 3rd Bn. R.N. Div.1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Michaelmas Daisy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5365). HMS Hawke1
Officers' Training Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Gaillardia1
Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Indefatigable1
22nd Punjabis1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Black Prince1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Prize1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder1
Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 22nd Wing1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.Q. Coy. Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Othello II1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.17.1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vehement1
Canadian Railway Service Guard1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Indefatigable1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Lighter K.J1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5707) Hood Bn. R.N. Div1
Royal Air Force, 102nd Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges1
Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Iris II1
33rd Punjabis1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Bombala1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
General List1
Royal Navy, HMS Paxton1
Royal Flying Corps, 60th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Middlesex Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS Blake1
Royal Air Force, 29th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div1
West India Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Aboukir1
Indian Medical Service1
Royal Flying Corps, 100th Sqdn.1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Viknor1
East African Mounted Rifles1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Wednesday 26 August 1914220
Monday 31 August 1914110
Friday 4 September 1914110
Saturday 5 September 1914110
Monday 14 September 1914650
Tuesday 15 September 1914110
Saturday 19 September 1914110
Sunday 20 September 1914220
Tuesday 22 September 1914100
Wednesday 23 September 1914110
Friday 25 September 1914110
Thursday 15 October 1914330
Monday 19 October 1914110
Friday 23 October 1914110
Saturday 24 October 1914110
Monday 26 October 1914220
Tuesday 27 October 1914220
Thursday 29 October 1914331
Friday 30 October 1914220
Sunday 1 November 1914441
Monday 2 November 1914330
Wednesday 4 November 1914110
Thursday 5 November 1914110
Friday 6 November 1914110
Saturday 7 November 1914220
Wednesday 11 November 1914110
Thursday 12 November 1914110
Saturday 14 November 1914110
Tuesday 17 November 1914111
Saturday 21 November 1914110
Thursday 26 November 1914110
Sunday 6 December 1914110
Wednesday 9 December 1914111
Thursday 10 December 1914110
Monday 14 December 1914660
Thursday 17 December 1914110
Friday 18 December 1914331
Saturday 19 December 1914550
Friday 25 December 1914100
Tuesday 29 December 1914100
Wednesday 30 December 1914110
Friday 1 January 1915220
Friday 8 January 1915110
Saturday 9 January 1915210
Wednesday 13 January 1915100
Thursday 14 January 1915100
Tuesday 19 January 1915110
Friday 22 January 1915110
Monday 25 January 1915330
Monday 1 February 1915110
Wednesday 3 February 1915200
Thursday 11 February 1915220
Tuesday 16 February 1915111
Sunday 21 February 1915220
Friday 26 February 1915100
Saturday 27 February 1915110
Sunday 28 February 1915221
Monday 1 March 1915100
Tuesday 2 March 1915110
Thursday 4 March 1915110
Wednesday 10 March 1915430
Thursday 11 March 1915770
Friday 12 March 1915320
Saturday 13 March 1915320
Sunday 14 March 1915220
Tuesday 16 March 1915111
Saturday 20 March 1915110
Sunday 21 March 1915110
Monday 22 March 1915220
Tuesday 23 March 1915110
Sunday 28 March 1915110
Monday 29 March 1915110
Wednesday 31 March 1915221
Sunday 4 April 1915110
Thursday 8 April 1915100
Saturday 10 April 1915110
Sunday 11 April 1915110
Monday 12 April 1915110
Tuesday 13 April 1915110
Thursday 15 April 1915110
Friday 16 April 1915110
Saturday 17 April 1915110
Tuesday 20 April 1915110
Wednesday 21 April 1915330
Thursday 22 April 1915110
Friday 23 April 1915330
Saturday 24 April 1915110
Sunday 25 April 1915551
Monday 26 April 1915220
Tuesday 27 April 1915110
Wednesday 28 April 1915110
Sunday 2 May 1915110
Tuesday 4 May 1915110
Wednesday 5 May 1915331
Friday 7 May 1915500
Saturday 8 May 1915551
Sunday 9 May 1915891
Monday 10 May 1915110
Tuesday 11 May 1915110
Wednesday 12 May 1915110
Thursday 13 May 1915330
Sunday 16 May 1915330
Monday 17 May 1915430
Tuesday 18 May 1915550
Wednesday 19 May 1915210
Friday 21 May 1915110
Saturday 22 May 1915222
Sunday 23 May 1915220
Tuesday 25 May 1915110
Wednesday 26 May 1915220
Thursday 27 May 1915910
Friday 28 May 1915220
Sunday 30 May 1915210
Monday 31 May 1915110
Friday 4 June 1915550
Sunday 6 June 1915110
Monday 7 June 1915330
Wednesday 9 June 1915110
Friday 11 June 1915110
Monday 14 June 1915100
Wednesday 16 June 1915440
Thursday 17 June 1915220
Friday 18 June 1915120
Monday 21 June 1915111
Tuesday 22 June 1915210
Friday 25 June 1915100
Sunday 27 June 1915110
Monday 28 June 191552547
Tuesday 29 June 1915111
Wednesday 30 June 1915110
Thursday 1 July 1915220
Sunday 4 July 1915220
Monday 5 July 1915110
Tuesday 6 July 1915221
Wednesday 7 July 1915210
Friday 9 July 1915330
Saturday 10 July 1915110
Monday 12 July 191525241
Tuesday 13 July 1915651
Wednesday 14 July 1915330
Friday 16 July 1915111
Saturday 17 July 1915220
Wednesday 21 July 1915220
Thursday 22 July 1915110
Friday 23 July 1915110
Monday 26 July 1915110
Wednesday 28 July 1915110
Friday 30 July 1915110
Sunday 1 August 1915110
Monday 2 August 1915110
Wednesday 4 August 1915110
Thursday 5 August 1915110
Friday 6 August 1915220
Sunday 8 August 1915430
Monday 9 August 1915111
Tuesday 10 August 1915220
Wednesday 11 August 1915221
Thursday 12 August 1915110
Friday 13 August 1915211
Saturday 14 August 1915110
Sunday 15 August 1915220
Monday 16 August 1915441
Tuesday 17 August 1915330
Wednesday 18 August 1915110
Thursday 19 August 1915110
Friday 20 August 1915110
Saturday 21 August 1915220
Sunday 22 August 1915220
Wednesday 25 August 1915110
Friday 27 August 1915110
Saturday 28 August 1915110
Monday 30 August 1915110
Tuesday 31 August 1915330
Wednesday 1 September 1915110
Friday 3 September 1915220
Saturday 4 September 1915110
Monday 6 September 1915110
Friday 10 September 1915221
Saturday 11 September 1915110
Sunday 12 September 1915221
Friday 17 September 1915110
Saturday 18 September 1915110
Monday 20 September 1915110
Wednesday 22 September 1915220
Saturday 25 September 19151191135
Sunday 26 September 191521222
Monday 27 September 191512110
Tuesday 28 September 1915220
Wednesday 29 September 1915320
Thursday 30 September 1915220
Saturday 2 October 1915210
Sunday 3 October 1915220
Tuesday 5 October 1915110
Thursday 7 October 1915220
Tuesday 12 October 1915110
Wednesday 13 October 1915220
Friday 15 October 1915110
Saturday 16 October 1915110
Sunday 17 October 1915330
Tuesday 19 October 1915110
Friday 22 October 1915111
Tuesday 26 October 1915100
Sunday 31 October 1915100
Wednesday 3 November 1915110
Thursday 4 November 1915110
Friday 5 November 1915100
Saturday 6 November 1915110
Sunday 7 November 1915210
Tuesday 9 November 1915110
Friday 12 November 1915111
Saturday 13 November 1915210
Sunday 14 November 1915220
Monday 15 November 1915771
Thursday 18 November 1915110
Monday 22 November 1915330
Saturday 27 November 1915100
Tuesday 30 November 1915220
Saturday 4 December 1915110
Sunday 5 December 1915110
Monday 6 December 1915110
Tuesday 7 December 1915210
Wednesday 8 December 1915110
Thursday 9 December 1915110
Friday 10 December 1915100
Tuesday 14 December 1915110
Thursday 16 December 1915111
Sunday 19 December 1915220
Monday 20 December 1915110
Thursday 23 December 1915100
Friday 24 December 1915111
Saturday 25 December 1915110
Sunday 26 December 1915110
Monday 27 December 1915220
Tuesday 28 December 1915111
Wednesday 29 December 1915220
Thursday 30 December 1915530
Friday 31 December 1915100
Sunday 2 January 1916110
Monday 3 January 1916220
Tuesday 4 January 1916111
Monday 10 January 1916110
Sunday 16 January 1916100
Tuesday 18 January 1916111
Wednesday 19 January 1916110
Thursday 20 January 1916550
Friday 21 January 1916110
Saturday 22 January 1916110
Thursday 27 January 1916330
Friday 28 January 1916110
Monday 31 January 1916110
Tuesday 1 February 1916110
Friday 4 February 1916220
Saturday 5 February 1916100
Sunday 6 February 1916110
Friday 11 February 1916100
Saturday 19 February 1916110
Tuesday 22 February 1916110
Friday 25 February 1916220
Sunday 27 February 1916110
Monday 28 February 1916110
Thursday 2 March 1916110
Friday 3 March 1916330
Saturday 4 March 1916210
Sunday 5 March 1916110
Tuesday 7 March 1916220
Wednesday 8 March 1916430
Thursday 9 March 1916110
Friday 10 March 1916230
Saturday 11 March 1916220
Sunday 12 March 1916310
Tuesday 14 March 1916340
Wednesday 15 March 1916110
Saturday 18 March 1916110
Sunday 19 March 1916100
Monday 20 March 1916220
Tuesday 21 March 1916100
Thursday 23 March 1916220
Sunday 26 March 1916110
Monday 27 March 1916331
Thursday 30 March 1916110
Friday 31 March 1916220
Saturday 1 April 1916110
Sunday 2 April 1916110
Monday 3 April 1916100
Wednesday 5 April 1916320
Thursday 6 April 1916110
Wednesday 19 April 1916110
Friday 21 April 1916110
Saturday 22 April 1916331
Monday 24 April 1916110
Wednesday 26 April 1916220
Thursday 27 April 1916210
Friday 28 April 1916330
Saturday 29 April 1916220
Sunday 30 April 1916440
Tuesday 2 May 1916440
Thursday 4 May 1916220
Friday 5 May 1916110
Saturday 6 May 1916110
Monday 8 May 1916110
Wednesday 10 May 1916110
Thursday 11 May 1916440
Monday 15 May 1916220
Tuesday 16 May 1916110
Thursday 18 May 1916110
Friday 19 May 1916330
Monday 22 May 1916330
Tuesday 23 May 1916110
Saturday 27 May 1916110
Monday 29 May 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 191613143
Thursday 1 June 1916220
Friday 2 June 1916110
Saturday 3 June 1916430
Sunday 4 June 1916110
Monday 5 June 1916220
Tuesday 6 June 1916210
Thursday 8 June 1916210
Monday 12 June 1916220
Tuesday 13 June 1916110
Saturday 17 June 1916100
Tuesday 20 June 1916220
Thursday 22 June 1916220
Saturday 24 June 1916330
Sunday 25 June 1916541
Monday 26 June 1916320
Wednesday 28 June 1916110
Thursday 29 June 1916220
Friday 30 June 1916100
Saturday 1 July 191646456
Sunday 2 July 1916110
Monday 3 July 1916981
Wednesday 5 July 1916210
Thursday 6 July 1916220
Friday 7 July 1916110
Saturday 8 July 1916551
Sunday 9 July 1916220
Monday 10 July 1916340
Tuesday 11 July 1916430
Friday 14 July 1916661
Saturday 15 July 191616180
Sunday 16 July 1916650
Monday 17 July 1916210
Tuesday 18 July 1916770
Wednesday 19 July 1916661
Thursday 20 July 191618203
Saturday 22 July 1916110
Sunday 23 July 1916320
Monday 24 July 1916110
Tuesday 25 July 1916450
Wednesday 26 July 1916330
Thursday 27 July 1916220
Friday 28 July 1916330
Saturday 29 July 1916110
Sunday 30 July 1916650
Monday 31 July 1916210
Tuesday 1 August 1916330
Wednesday 2 August 1916110
Friday 4 August 1916981
Saturday 5 August 1916330
Sunday 6 August 1916220
Monday 7 August 1916110
Tuesday 8 August 1916220
Wednesday 9 August 1916110
Thursday 10 August 1916110
Saturday 12 August 1916110
Sunday 13 August 1916330
Tuesday 15 August 1916110
Wednesday 16 August 1916761
Thursday 17 August 1916440
Friday 18 August 1916330
Saturday 19 August 1916440
Monday 21 August 1916120
Tuesday 22 August 1916220
Wednesday 23 August 1916110
Thursday 24 August 1916330
Friday 25 August 1916340
Saturday 26 August 1916330
Sunday 27 August 1916220
Monday 28 August 1916110
Tuesday 29 August 1916110
Friday 1 September 1916110
Sunday 3 September 1916661
Monday 4 September 1916110
Tuesday 5 September 1916110
Wednesday 6 September 1916110
Friday 8 September 1916210
Saturday 9 September 1916210
Monday 11 September 1916220
Wednesday 13 September 1916110
Thursday 14 September 1916110
Friday 15 September 191612130
Saturday 16 September 1916991
Monday 18 September 1916110
Thursday 21 September 1916110
Friday 22 September 1916220
Sunday 24 September 1916330
Monday 25 September 1916220
Tuesday 26 September 1916760
Wednesday 27 September 1916111
Thursday 28 September 1916110
Saturday 30 September 1916550
Sunday 1 October 1916540
Monday 2 October 1916110
Tuesday 3 October 1916110
Wednesday 4 October 1916110
Thursday 5 October 1916220
Sunday 8 October 1916110
Monday 9 October 1916110
Tuesday 10 October 1916110
Wednesday 11 October 1916220
Thursday 12 October 1916210
Friday 13 October 1916310
Saturday 14 October 1916110
Monday 16 October 1916110
Wednesday 18 October 1916331
Thursday 19 October 1916330
Friday 20 October 1916210
Saturday 21 October 1916220
Sunday 22 October 1916220
Monday 23 October 1916650
Tuesday 24 October 1916110
Wednesday 25 October 1916110
Thursday 26 October 1916340
Saturday 28 October 1916320
Sunday 29 October 1916660
Monday 30 October 1916120
Tuesday 31 October 1916650
Wednesday 1 November 1916550
Thursday 2 November 1916110
Friday 3 November 1916110
Sunday 5 November 1916330
Monday 6 November 1916100
Wednesday 8 November 1916420
Thursday 9 November 1916110
Friday 10 November 1916220
Saturday 11 November 1916110
Monday 13 November 191615122
Tuesday 14 November 1916100
Wednesday 15 November 1916220
Thursday 16 November 1916110
Friday 17 November 1916650
Saturday 18 November 191617161
Sunday 19 November 1916110
Monday 20 November 1916220
Tuesday 21 November 1916110
Wednesday 22 November 1916332
Thursday 23 November 1916100
Sunday 26 November 1916100
Thursday 30 November 1916100
Friday 1 December 1916110
Tuesday 5 December 1916220
Thursday 7 December 1916100
Sunday 10 December 1916110
Wednesday 13 December 1916110
Monday 18 December 1916200
Saturday 23 December 1916220
Sunday 24 December 1916110
Monday 25 December 1916110
Thursday 28 December 1916220
Friday 29 December 1916220
Saturday 30 December 1916110
Monday 1 January 1917110
Wednesday 3 January 1917110
Thursday 4 January 1917110
Friday 5 January 1917110
Tuesday 9 January 1917110
Wednesday 10 January 1917110
Friday 12 January 1917220
Friday 19 January 1917110
Saturday 20 January 1917110
Wednesday 24 January 1917430
Friday 26 January 1917600
Monday 29 January 1917110
Tuesday 30 January 1917110
Thursday 1 February 1917100
Saturday 3 February 1917110
Sunday 4 February 1917220
Wednesday 7 February 1917700
Thursday 8 February 1917230
Friday 9 February 1917111
Sunday 11 February 1917110
Monday 12 February 1917211
Wednesday 14 February 1917330
Friday 16 February 1917110
Saturday 17 February 1917220
Sunday 18 February 1917100
Monday 19 February 1917110
Tuesday 20 February 1917220
Thursday 22 February 1917110
Friday 23 February 1917100
Sunday 25 February 1917331
Monday 26 February 1917200
Wednesday 28 February 1917110
Thursday 1 March 1917330
Saturday 3 March 1917200
Sunday 4 March 1917110
Monday 5 March 1917331
Tuesday 6 March 1917420
Wednesday 7 March 1917110
Thursday 8 March 1917110
Saturday 10 March 1917110
Sunday 11 March 1917540
Monday 12 March 1917320
Tuesday 13 March 1917310
Wednesday 14 March 1917310
Thursday 15 March 1917210
Saturday 17 March 1917330
Thursday 22 March 1917220
Friday 23 March 1917110
Saturday 24 March 1917110
Sunday 25 March 1917210
Monday 26 March 1917110
Tuesday 27 March 1917200
Wednesday 28 March 1917220
Thursday 29 March 1917110
Saturday 31 March 1917110
Sunday 1 April 1917210
Monday 2 April 1917220
Wednesday 4 April 1917511
Thursday 5 April 1917110
Friday 6 April 1917100
Saturday 7 April 1917221
Sunday 8 April 1917220
Monday 9 April 191732322
Tuesday 10 April 1917770
Wednesday 11 April 191716163
Thursday 12 April 1917750
Friday 13 April 1917221
Saturday 14 April 191710101
Sunday 15 April 1917650
Monday 16 April 1917440
Tuesday 17 April 1917410
Wednesday 18 April 1917330
Thursday 19 April 19171091
Friday 20 April 1917430
Saturday 21 April 1917320
Sunday 22 April 1917220
Monday 23 April 191730281
Tuesday 24 April 19171080
Wednesday 25 April 1917661
Thursday 26 April 1917550
Friday 27 April 1917220
Saturday 28 April 191713101
Sunday 29 April 1917210
Monday 30 April 1917111
Tuesday 1 May 1917430
Wednesday 2 May 1917430
Thursday 3 May 191721181
Friday 4 May 1917540
Saturday 5 May 1917330
Sunday 6 May 1917330
Monday 7 May 1917320
Tuesday 8 May 1917550
Wednesday 9 May 1917760
Thursday 10 May 1917210
Friday 11 May 1917220
Saturday 12 May 1917440
Sunday 13 May 1917221
Monday 14 May 1917100
Tuesday 15 May 1917220
Wednesday 16 May 1917110
Thursday 17 May 1917210
Friday 18 May 1917110
Saturday 19 May 1917110
Sunday 20 May 191711110
Monday 21 May 1917321
Tuesday 22 May 1917330
Wednesday 23 May 1917100
Thursday 24 May 1917110
Friday 25 May 1917210
Saturday 26 May 1917110
Sunday 27 May 1917330
Monday 28 May 1917450
Wednesday 30 May 1917110
Saturday 2 June 1917110
Sunday 3 June 1917220
Monday 4 June 1917210
Tuesday 5 June 1917330
Wednesday 6 June 1917220
Thursday 7 June 1917651
Friday 8 June 1917110
Saturday 9 June 1917200
Sunday 10 June 1917331
Monday 11 June 1917100
Tuesday 12 June 1917221
Wednesday 13 June 1917210
Thursday 14 June 1917220
Friday 15 June 1917110
Monday 18 June 1917110
Tuesday 19 June 1917110
Wednesday 20 June 1917330
Friday 22 June 1917320
Saturday 23 June 1917222
Sunday 24 June 1917110
Thursday 28 June 1917110
Saturday 30 June 1917110
Sunday 1 July 1917210
Tuesday 3 July 1917221
Thursday 5 July 1917110
Sunday 8 July 1917110
Monday 9 July 1917540
Tuesday 10 July 1917510
Wednesday 11 July 1917220
Thursday 12 July 1917220
Sunday 15 July 1917310
Tuesday 17 July 1917331
Wednesday 18 July 1917110
Thursday 19 July 1917110
Friday 20 July 1917210
Saturday 21 July 1917110
Sunday 22 July 1917440
Tuesday 24 July 1917110
Wednesday 25 July 1917220
Thursday 26 July 1917100
Sunday 29 July 1917220
Monday 30 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 191718162
Wednesday 1 August 191713131
Thursday 2 August 1917520
Friday 3 August 1917330
Saturday 4 August 1917220
Sunday 5 August 1917220
Monday 6 August 1917220
Wednesday 8 August 1917331
Thursday 9 August 1917110
Friday 10 August 1917110
Sunday 12 August 1917110
Tuesday 14 August 1917210
Wednesday 15 August 1917221
Thursday 16 August 1917760
Saturday 18 August 1917111
Sunday 19 August 1917220
Monday 20 August 1917110
Tuesday 21 August 1917110
Wednesday 22 August 191713110
Thursday 23 August 1917541
Friday 24 August 1917221
Saturday 25 August 1917550
Sunday 26 August 1917321
Monday 27 August 1917110
Tuesday 28 August 1917110
Wednesday 29 August 1917220
Thursday 30 August 1917330
Friday 31 August 1917220
Saturday 1 September 1917110
Sunday 2 September 1917110
Tuesday 4 September 1917540
Wednesday 5 September 1917410
Thursday 6 September 1917420
Friday 7 September 1917110
Saturday 8 September 1917320
Sunday 9 September 1917220
Monday 10 September 1917110
Wednesday 12 September 1917110
Friday 14 September 1917110
Saturday 15 September 1917110
Sunday 16 September 1917220
Wednesday 19 September 1917110
Thursday 20 September 1917661
Friday 21 September 1917440
Saturday 22 September 1917220
Sunday 23 September 1917220
Tuesday 25 September 191712111
Wednesday 26 September 1917990
Thursday 27 September 1917770
Friday 28 September 1917110
Saturday 29 September 1917630
Monday 1 October 1917110
Wednesday 3 October 1917530
Thursday 4 October 191711111
Friday 5 October 1917210
Saturday 6 October 1917110
Sunday 7 October 1917760
Monday 8 October 1917320
Tuesday 9 October 1917320
Wednesday 10 October 1917220
Thursday 11 October 1917220
Friday 12 October 1917870
Saturday 13 October 1917330
Sunday 14 October 1917420
Wednesday 17 October 1917331
Thursday 18 October 1917440
Friday 19 October 1917330
Sunday 21 October 1917220
Monday 22 October 1917540
Tuesday 23 October 1917110
Wednesday 24 October 1917110
Thursday 25 October 1917330
Friday 26 October 1917871
Saturday 27 October 1917211
Sunday 28 October 1917220
Monday 29 October 1917110
Tuesday 30 October 1917441
Wednesday 31 October 1917330
Thursday 1 November 1917220
Friday 2 November 1917750
Sunday 4 November 1917222
Monday 5 November 1917111
Tuesday 6 November 1917551
Wednesday 7 November 1917110
Thursday 8 November 1917440
Friday 9 November 1917210
Saturday 10 November 1917531
Sunday 11 November 1917320
Monday 12 November 1917110
Wednesday 14 November 1917110
Thursday 15 November 1917220
Friday 16 November 1917110
Saturday 17 November 1917220
Monday 19 November 1917210
Tuesday 20 November 1917881
Wednesday 21 November 1917431
Thursday 22 November 1917330
Friday 23 November 1917880
Saturday 24 November 1917530
Monday 26 November 1917330
Wednesday 28 November 1917110
Thursday 29 November 1917430
Friday 30 November 1917951
Saturday 1 December 1917430
Sunday 2 December 1917651
Monday 3 December 1917430
Tuesday 4 December 1917440
Wednesday 5 December 1917320
Thursday 6 December 1917100
Friday 7 December 1917220
Saturday 8 December 1917110
Sunday 9 December 1917110
Tuesday 11 December 1917221
Saturday 15 December 1917110
Sunday 16 December 1917110
Tuesday 18 December 1917110
Thursday 20 December 1917210
Saturday 22 December 1917111
Sunday 23 December 1917220
Monday 24 December 1917110
Thursday 27 December 1917100
Saturday 29 December 1917110
Sunday 30 December 1917220
Monday 31 December 1917320
Thursday 3 January 1918110
Monday 7 January 1918210
Tuesday 8 January 1918110
Wednesday 9 January 1918321
Saturday 12 January 1918221
Monday 14 January 1918220
Tuesday 15 January 1918111
Wednesday 16 January 1918110
Thursday 17 January 1918200
Monday 21 January 1918110
Friday 25 January 1918110
Saturday 26 January 1918320
Sunday 27 January 1918110
Tuesday 29 January 1918110
Wednesday 30 January 1918110
Thursday 31 January 1918110
Saturday 2 February 1918100
Monday 4 February 1918100
Tuesday 5 February 1918820
Wednesday 6 February 1918220
Tuesday 12 February 1918110
Thursday 14 February 1918110
Monday 18 February 1918110
Tuesday 19 February 1918331
Thursday 21 February 1918100
Friday 22 February 1918220
Saturday 23 February 1918100
Sunday 24 February 1918330
Monday 25 February 1918110
Tuesday 26 February 1918320
Friday 1 March 1918100
Saturday 2 March 1918100
Monday 4 March 1918210
Saturday 9 March 1918110
Sunday 10 March 1918110
Monday 11 March 1918110
Wednesday 13 March 1918200
Thursday 14 March 1918110
Friday 15 March 1918100
Sunday 17 March 1918111
Monday 18 March 1918220
Tuesday 19 March 1918300
Wednesday 20 March 1918220
Thursday 21 March 191819180
Friday 22 March 1918990
Saturday 23 March 1918770
Sunday 24 March 1918990
Monday 25 March 1918760
Tuesday 26 March 1918441
Wednesday 27 March 1918650
Thursday 28 March 19181180
Friday 29 March 1918531
Saturday 30 March 1918330
Sunday 31 March 1918330
Monday 1 April 1918450
Wednesday 3 April 1918220
Friday 5 April 1918210
Tuesday 9 April 1918880
Wednesday 10 April 1918540
Thursday 11 April 1918540
Friday 12 April 191810101
Saturday 13 April 1918992
Sunday 14 April 19181161
Monday 15 April 1918940
Tuesday 16 April 1918541
Wednesday 17 April 1918221
Thursday 18 April 1918990
Friday 19 April 1918330
Saturday 20 April 1918530
Sunday 21 April 1918420
Monday 22 April 1918321
Tuesday 23 April 1918331
Wednesday 24 April 1918440
Thursday 25 April 191815121
Friday 26 April 1918760
Saturday 27 April 1918772
Sunday 28 April 1918220
Monday 29 April 1918320
Tuesday 30 April 1918441
Thursday 2 May 1918220
Friday 3 May 1918110
Saturday 4 May 1918110
Sunday 5 May 1918110
Monday 6 May 1918110
Tuesday 7 May 1918540
Wednesday 8 May 1918320
Thursday 9 May 1918110
Saturday 11 May 1918330
Sunday 12 May 1918110
Monday 13 May 1918220
Tuesday 14 May 1918210
Monday 20 May 19181090
Tuesday 21 May 1918340
Wednesday 22 May 1918110
Thursday 23 May 1918110
Friday 24 May 1918100
Saturday 25 May 1918210
Sunday 26 May 1918110
Monday 27 May 1918540
Tuesday 28 May 1918220
Wednesday 29 May 1918550
Thursday 30 May 1918430
Friday 31 May 1918330
Saturday 1 June 1918120
Sunday 2 June 1918330
Monday 3 June 1918110
Wednesday 5 June 1918110
Thursday 6 June 1918330
Friday 7 June 1918110
Saturday 8 June 1918110
Sunday 9 June 1918110
Monday 10 June 1918100
Tuesday 11 June 1918331
Wednesday 12 June 1918210
Thursday 13 June 1918100
Friday 14 June 1918110
Saturday 15 June 1918330
Sunday 16 June 1918330
Monday 17 June 1918100
Tuesday 18 June 1918300
Thursday 20 June 1918110
Friday 21 June 1918110
Monday 24 June 1918440
Tuesday 25 June 1918100
Thursday 27 June 1918321
Friday 28 June 1918220
Monday 1 July 1918111
Thursday 4 July 1918220
Friday 5 July 1918320
Saturday 6 July 1918100
Tuesday 9 July 1918110
Thursday 11 July 1918110
Friday 12 July 1918220
Saturday 13 July 1918110
Wednesday 17 July 1918330
Friday 19 July 1918320
Saturday 20 July 1918330
Sunday 21 July 1918100
Monday 22 July 1918220
Tuesday 23 July 1918770
Wednesday 24 July 1918110
Thursday 25 July 1918110
Friday 26 July 1918300
Sunday 28 July 1918540
Monday 29 July 1918560
Wednesday 31 July 1918330
Thursday 1 August 1918650
Friday 2 August 1918320
Saturday 3 August 1918220
Sunday 4 August 1918110
Monday 5 August 1918100
Wednesday 7 August 1918210
Thursday 8 August 1918320
Friday 9 August 1918320
Saturday 10 August 1918220
Sunday 11 August 1918440
Monday 12 August 1918111
Sunday 18 August 1918330
Monday 19 August 1918330
Wednesday 21 August 1918220
Thursday 22 August 1918540
Friday 23 August 1918330
Saturday 24 August 191811100
Sunday 25 August 1918110
Monday 26 August 1918640
Tuesday 27 August 1918970
Wednesday 28 August 1918440
Thursday 29 August 1918330
Friday 30 August 1918210
Saturday 31 August 1918431
Sunday 1 September 1918430
Monday 2 September 1918890
Tuesday 3 September 1918651
Wednesday 4 September 1918110
Thursday 5 September 1918110
Friday 6 September 1918550
Saturday 7 September 1918110
Sunday 8 September 1918110
Monday 9 September 1918221
Tuesday 10 September 1918110
Wednesday 11 September 1918220
Thursday 12 September 1918440
Friday 13 September 1918310
Saturday 14 September 1918220
Sunday 15 September 1918650
Monday 16 September 1918331
Tuesday 17 September 1918420
Wednesday 18 September 1918661
Thursday 19 September 1918550
Friday 20 September 1918330
Saturday 21 September 1918860
Sunday 22 September 1918320
Monday 23 September 1918220
Tuesday 24 September 1918220
Wednesday 25 September 1918330
Thursday 26 September 1918220
Friday 27 September 191812110
Saturday 28 September 1918550
Sunday 29 September 191813140
Monday 30 September 191810100
Tuesday 1 October 1918990
Wednesday 2 October 1918860
Thursday 3 October 1918430
Friday 4 October 1918330
Saturday 5 October 1918430
Sunday 6 October 1918110
Monday 7 October 1918330
Tuesday 8 October 1918330
Wednesday 9 October 1918330
Thursday 10 October 1918430
Friday 11 October 1918330
Saturday 12 October 19181080
Sunday 13 October 1918320
Monday 14 October 1918430
Tuesday 15 October 1918431
Wednesday 16 October 1918220
Thursday 17 October 1918860
Friday 18 October 1918220
Saturday 19 October 1918110
Sunday 20 October 1918760
Monday 21 October 1918330
Tuesday 22 October 1918540
Wednesday 23 October 191811110
Thursday 24 October 1918310
Friday 25 October 1918860
Saturday 26 October 1918660
Sunday 27 October 1918661
Monday 28 October 1918110
Tuesday 29 October 1918210
Wednesday 30 October 1918330
Thursday 31 October 1918330
Friday 1 November 1918220
Saturday 2 November 1918430
Sunday 3 November 1918330
Monday 4 November 1918880
Tuesday 5 November 1918330
Wednesday 6 November 1918430
Thursday 7 November 1918330
Friday 8 November 1918330
Saturday 9 November 1918330
Sunday 10 November 1918111
Monday 11 November 1918230
Tuesday 12 November 1918220
Wednesday 13 November 1918110
Thursday 14 November 1918110
Friday 15 November 1918110
Saturday 16 November 1918220
Sunday 17 November 1918110
Monday 18 November 1918111
Tuesday 19 November 1918100
Wednesday 20 November 1918110
Thursday 21 November 1918210
Friday 22 November 1918110
Saturday 23 November 1918330
Monday 25 November 1918110
Friday 29 November 1918110
Saturday 30 November 1918220
Monday 2 December 1918330
Tuesday 3 December 1918110
Thursday 5 December 1918340
Friday 6 December 1918210
Saturday 7 December 1918110
Sunday 8 December 1918110
Thursday 12 December 1918100
Saturday 14 December 1918110
Thursday 19 December 1918110
Friday 20 December 1918100
Sunday 22 December 1918110
Monday 23 December 1918110
Wednesday 25 December 1918220
Thursday 26 December 1918110
Friday 27 December 1918110
Tuesday 31 December 1918100
Thursday 2 January 1919210
Friday 3 January 1919210
Monday 6 January 1919110
Wednesday 8 January 1919210
Friday 10 January 1919110
Thursday 16 January 1919111
Friday 17 January 1919110
Monday 27 January 1919100
Thursday 30 January 1919110
Saturday 1 February 1919220
Monday 3 February 1919110
Wednesday 5 February 1919110
Friday 7 February 1919110
Sunday 9 February 1919110
Monday 10 February 1919110
Tuesday 11 February 1919220
Sunday 16 February 1919110
Monday 17 February 1919210
Wednesday 19 February 1919330
Thursday 20 February 1919100
Friday 21 February 1919110
Saturday 22 February 1919200
Sunday 23 February 1919100
Monday 24 February 1919210
Thursday 27 February 1919110
Friday 28 February 1919110
Saturday 1 March 1919210
Wednesday 5 March 1919110
Friday 7 March 1919110
Monday 10 March 1919230
Friday 14 March 1919110
Saturday 15 March 1919110
Wednesday 19 March 1919220
Monday 24 March 1919100
Saturday 29 March 1919220
Sunday 30 March 1919110
Tuesday 1 April 1919210
Wednesday 2 April 1919110
Sunday 13 April 1919100
Saturday 19 April 1919110
Tuesday 22 April 1919100
Sunday 27 April 1919110
Monday 28 April 1919110
Wednesday 30 April 1919110
Thursday 8 May 1919110
Monday 19 May 1919110
Tuesday 20 May 1919110
Saturday 24 May 1919110
Monday 23 June 1919110
Friday 27 June 1919110
Saturday 28 June 1919110
Monday 7 July 1919110
Thursday 17 July 1919110
Tuesday 22 July 1919110
Tuesday 29 July 1919110
Thursday 31 July 1919110
Thursday 7 August 1919110
Friday 8 August 1919110
Sunday 17 August 1919120
Thursday 28 August 1919100
Friday 5 September 1919200
Tuesday 16 September 1919110
Sunday 21 September 1919100
Tuesday 30 September 1919220
Wednesday 8 October 1919110
Thursday 9 October 1919110
Friday 10 October 1919110
Thursday 16 October 1919110
Friday 24 October 1919110
Monday 27 October 1919110
Tuesday 2 December 1919110
Saturday 27 December 1919110
Wednesday 31 December 1919110
Saturday 3 January 1920110
Monday 5 January 1920100
Wednesday 7 January 1920210
Sunday 11 January 1920110
Monday 2 February 1920110
Wednesday 11 February 1920110
Monday 16 February 1920110
Thursday 25 March 1920110
Thursday 1 April 1920111
Friday 21 May 1920110
Monday 12 July 1920100
Monday 19 July 1920110
Sunday 8 August 1920110
Friday 20 August 1920110
Thursday 30 September 1920100
Sunday 17 October 1920110
Monday 25 October 1920110
Wednesday 1 December 1920110
Thursday 23 December 1920220
Wednesday 5 January 1921110
Thursday 3 February 1921110
Saturday 19 February 1921110
Tuesday 19 April 1921110
Thursday 23 June 1921110
Sunday 26 June 1921110
Tuesday 5 July 1921100
Wednesday 31 August 1921100

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Partick Gardner St Church
  • Gardner St Church, Gardner St, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G11 5NJ, Scotland
HM Submarine K13
  • The memorial is located south of the entrance gates on Govan Road., Elder Park, Govan Road, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G51 4XP, Scotland
Kelvinside Academy WW1
  • On landing of staircase from foyer, 33, Kelvinside Academy, Kirklee Road, Kelvinside, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G12 0SW, Scotland
University of Glasgow War Memorial Chapel
  • University of Glasgow chapel, West Quadrangle, University Of Glasgow, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G12 8QQ, Scotland
Renfield United Free Church And 5th Glasgow Boys Brigade Company
  • East vestibule, St Johns Renfield Parish Church, 22 Beaconsfield Rd, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G12 0NY, Scotland
Govan Methodists - WW1
  • METHODIST CHURCH, Govan, Glasgow, Strathclyde, Scotland
Whiteinch And Partick
  • not known, Victoria Park, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, Scotland
Govan
  • Govan Rd, Govan, Glasgow, Strathclyde, Scotland
Glasgow Western Infirmary - WW1 Windows (including Harry Sherwood Ranken VC)
  • The three windows on the east wall at the back of the Alexander Elder Memorial Chapel, Glasgow Western Infirmary Chapel, Dumbarton Rd, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G11 6NU, Scotland
Lieutenant Donald Mackintosh VC-Windows
  • Alexander Elder Memorial Chapel, Glasgow Western Infirmary Chapel, Dumbarton Road, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G11 6NU, Scotland
Lieutenant Donald Mackintosh VC-Private Memorial Window
  • Alexander Elder Memorial Chapel, Glasgow Western Infirmary Chapel, Dumbarton Rd, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G11 6NU, Scotland
Lieutenant Charles MacLure Sclanders
  • Inside the Alexander Elder Memorial Chapel, Glasgow Western Infirmary Chapel, Dumbarton Rd, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G11 6NU, Scotland
Sister Ella Maud Bond & Staff Nurse Margaret S Dewar
  • In the Alexander Elder Memorial Chapel, Glasgow Western Infirmary Chapel, Dumbarton Road, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G11 6NT, Scotland
Lieutenant Jack A A Orr
  • In the Alexander Elder Memorial Chapel, Glasgow Western Infirmary Chapel, Dumbarton Rd, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G11 6NU, Scotland
Field Marshal Earl Roberts VC
  • Kelvingrove Park, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, Scotland
Glasgow and Kelvinside Academies; and Kelvinside Parish Church
  • Former Kelvinside Parish Church. Tablet above the Great Western Road entrance, Oran Mor Bar & Restaurant, Great Western Road & Byers Road junction, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G12 8QX, Scotland
Co-operators In Scotland
  • Computer Warehouse, 71-73 Kingston St, Tradeston, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G5 8BJ, Scotland
Hillhead High School
  • 32, Hillhead Sports Club, Hughenden Road, Hillhead, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G12 9XP, Scotland
Lieutenant R A Bogue MC
  • Southern Necropolis, Caledonia Road, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G5 0JH, Scotland
Glasgow Corporation Tramways Dennistoun Depot
  • 100, Caledonia Bus Depot, Cathcart Road, Cathcart, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G42 7BH, Scotland
Glasgow Corporation Tramways Langside Depot
  • 100, Caledonia Bus Depot, Cathcart Road, Cathcart, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G42 7BH, Scotland
Glasgow Corporation Tramways Newlands Depot
  • 100, Caledonia Bus Depot, Cathcart Road, Cathcart, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G42 7BH, Scotland
Glasgow Corporation Tramways Whitevale Depot
  • 100, Caledonia Bus Depot, Cathcart Road, Cathcart, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G42 7BH, Scotland
Hyndland Secondary School Dux Medallists Board
  • 9, Hyndland Secondary School, Lauderdale Gardens, Hyndland, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G12 9RQ, Scotland
Govan High School WW1
  • 12, Govan High School, Ardnish Street, Govan, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G51 4NB, Scotland
Maxwell Robertson
  • 12, Govan High School, Ardnish Street, Govan, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G51 4NB, Scotland
Hutcheson's Grammar School
  • 21, Hutcheson's Grammar School, Beaton Road, Crossmyloof, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G41 4NW, Scotland
University of Glasgow Faculty of Engineering
  • University of Glasgow Faculty of Engineering, University Avenue, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G12 8QQ, Scotland
Kent Road Public School
  • 22-44, Hillhead High School, Oakfield Avenue, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G12 8LJ, Scotland
Hillhead High School
  • Hillhead High School, Cecil Street, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, Scotland
Glasgow Academy-External WW1 Tablet
  • Boundary wall of Glasgow Academy, Great Western Road, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G12 8HE, Scotland
Glasgow Academy-Internal WW1 Board
  • Glasgow Academy, Colebrook Street, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G12 8HE, Scotland
Woodside Higher Grade School WW1
  • 22-44, Hillhead High School, Oakfield Avenue, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G12 8LJ, Scotland
Hyndland Parish Church-WW1 Chancel Window
  • The Church is not in regular use since August 2017, 79-81, Hyndland Parish Church, Hyndland Road, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G12 9JE, Scotland
Hyndland Parish Church-WW1 Reredos
  • The Church is not in regular use since August 2017, 79-81, Hyndland Parish Church, Hyndland Road, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G12 9JE, Scotland
Hyndland Parish Church-WW1 Tablet
  • The Church is not in regular use since August 2017, 79-81, Hyndland Parish Church, Hyndland Road, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G12 9JE, Scotland
Temple Parish Church
  • The former Anniesland Cross Church, 869, Temple-Anniesland Church, Crow Road, Anniesland, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G13 1LE, Scotland
The Boys Brigade Glasgow Battalion
  • Ibrox Parish Church, Clifford Street, Ibrox, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G51 1QL, Scotland