Date of death: Friday 9 July 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Bert Bilke 9610Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/07/1915
Private George Barnett 9562Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/07/1915 (aged 28)
Captain Maurice Moxon Wadsworth King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Harvey Bertram Carter 9759Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Shelton 16198Lincolnshire Regiment09/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Augustus Dell Toulmin 2034Australian Army Medical Corps09/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Hudson 6911Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/07/1915 (aged 37)
Captain John Fitzgerald Gwynne Royal Army Medical Corps09/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Bramall 4697East Lancashire Regiment09/07/1915
Lance Corporal William Kenny 17371Norfolk Regiment09/07/1915 (aged 37)
Private Fred Mansell 674The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Cowling 2352Lincolnshire Regiment09/07/1915
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Robert Mathieson 799Highland Light Infantry09/07/1915 (aged 23)
Gunner Eveline Turner 49571Royal Garrison Artillery09/07/1915 (aged 25)
Corporal John Reid Innes 1913Highland Light Infantry09/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Hall 18675East Lancashire Regiment09/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Harvey 20124East Lancashire Regiment09/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private Perry 9119Hampshire Regiment09/07/1915
Private Mckeown 2736The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/07/1915
Private Baxter 2450East Yorkshire Regiment09/07/1915
Private George Wiseman 5/2441Durham Light Infantry09/07/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Wood 5/2078Durham Light Infantry09/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Pleasants 16282Norfolk Regiment09/07/1915
Private Brady 1457Manchester Regiment09/07/1915
Private Chinn 10548King's Own Scottish Borderers09/07/1915 (aged 26)
Trooper Gordon 7/336ALIAS09/07/1915
Trooper Edgar Percy Jordan 7/336Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Mcmanus 18957King's Own Scottish Borderers09/07/1915
Trooper Albert Milton Stevens 17/188New Zealand Veterinary Corps09/07/1915 (aged 40)
Private Mottram 17556King's Own Scottish Borderers09/07/1915
Serjeant Whittaker 50Manchester Regiment09/07/1915
Private William Barratt 2378East Lancashire Regiment09/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Leyden 2015Royal Scots09/07/1915
Private Butler East African Transport Corps09/07/1915
Private William Simpson Christie 457Australian Army Veterinary Corps09/07/1915
Rifleman Henry John Daniels 3226Rifle Brigade09/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Penny 3571West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/07/1915
Lance Corporal Hennings 14469King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/07/1915
Private Baker 8641North Staffordshire Regiment09/07/1915
Private Henry Walter Gambie 8889Royal Fusiliers09/07/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Larkin 6860North Staffordshire Regiment09/07/1915
Private O'connor 9979Leinster Regiment09/07/1915
Private John George Redfern 9445North Staffordshire Regiment09/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Wilson 1763Royal Fusiliers09/07/1915 (aged 18)
Quartermaster Serjeant Milne 89613Royal Field Artillery09/07/1915
Private Mcwilliams 7362Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/07/1915
Corporal Anderson 2918Highland Light Infantry09/07/1915
Corporal Jamieson 2616Highland Light Infantry09/07/1915
Private Kerr 2903Highland Light Infantry09/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Lightbody 2024Highland Light Infantry09/07/1915
Lance Serjeant Marshall 1178Highland Light Infantry09/07/1915
Private Marshall 2037Highland Light Infantry09/07/1915
Private Frank Mitchell 1461Highland Light Infantry09/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Rhind 1757Highland Light Infantry09/07/1915
Private William Mann Thomson 2352Highland Light Infantry09/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Donald Bruce Johnstone 9275East Surrey Regiment09/07/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal King 9377King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/07/1915
Lieutenant Marmaduke Henry Monckton Royal Flying Corps09/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Ashlee 3010Canadian Corps Cavalry Regiment09/07/1915
Private James David Brown 5/1430Durham Light Infantry09/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Donald Main S/1937Gordon Highlanders09/07/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Donaldson 902Highland Light Infantry09/07/1915
Private Mullane 3640Leinster Regiment09/07/1915
Rifleman Randon A/2522King's Royal Rifle Corps09/07/1915
Rifleman Dalbahadur Gurung 16523rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles09/07/1915
Private Bodill 12033Hampshire Regiment09/07/1915
Private William James Rawlings 998Royal Army Medical Corps09/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private Edward Hill 17758West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private Reynolds 17171Northamptonshire Regiment09/07/1915
Private Milne 16340Canadian Infantry09/07/1915 (aged 34)
Sepoy Teja Singh 141219th Punjabis09/07/1915
Gunner Downie 64349Royal Field Artillery09/07/1915
Private Heyworth 2110South Lancashire Regiment09/07/1915
Private Robert Bennett 3114The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Mottram 7114King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/07/1915
Private James Fredrick Lewis 290Canadian Div. Cyclist Company09/07/1915 (aged 32)
Private Dyer 21653Somerset Light Infantry09/07/1915
Rifleman Frederick Charles Longmore Z/742Rifle Brigade09/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Balls 11489Yorkshire Regiment09/07/1915
Private Harry Stretton 16245Canadian Army Service Corps09/07/1915
Private John Murphy 3072Lancashire Fusiliers09/07/1915 (aged 29)
Rifleman Barlow A/577King's Royal Rifle Corps09/07/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Frederick Chambers 1850Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/07/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Hollis 1243Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/07/1915
Private William Keillor 1736Northumberland Fusiliers09/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Gepp 13222nd King Edward's Horse09/07/1915
Gunner William Alfred Boot 21471Royal Field Artillery09/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Meade 16366Royal Berkshire Regiment09/07/1915 (aged 30)
Private Harry William Laxen Sharpin 12826Norfolk Regiment09/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Tones 7/2883Durham Light Infantry09/07/1915 (aged 41)
Sapper James Carlyle 102238Royal Engineers09/07/1915 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Leslie Hall Douglas Royal Engineers09/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private Broadhurst 1992North Staffordshire Regiment09/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private John Cotter 7155East Surrey Regiment09/07/1915 (aged 32)
Private Cornish 3/8650Dorsetshire Regiment09/07/1915
Private Joseph Clayton 8587Worcestershire Regiment09/07/1915 (aged 32)
Private George Ernest Freeborn 9907Hampshire Regiment09/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Henry Hayward 128Middlesex Regiment09/07/1915 (aged 39)
Private Jennett 4/6407Bedfordshire Regiment09/07/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Lardner 4826Rifle Brigade09/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Francis Mohan 17685Royal Irish Fusiliers09/07/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Thomas Tovell 47Rifle Brigade09/07/1915 (aged 34)
Private Adlington 2298London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/07/1915
Follower Lewis De Cruz 192Supply and Transport Corps09/07/1915
Sepoy Ganda Singh 96915th Ludhiana Sikhs09/07/1915
Private Heaton 18087The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/07/1915
Gunner Arthur Snaith 32527Royal Garrison Artillery09/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Harry Woodason 14826Hampshire Regiment09/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private Workman 3/4906Hampshire Regiment09/07/1915
Private Alfred Berridge PO/82(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry09/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Douglas 6568Border Regiment09/07/1915
Company Quartermaster Serjeant James Edward Graham 3197The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/07/1915 (aged 40)
Private Griffiths 14993ALIAS09/07/1915
Private Ross 2704Royal Scots09/07/1915
Private Smith 3/3334Essex Regiment09/07/1915
Lance Corporal Joshua James Joyce 197Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/07/1915 (aged 42)
Serjeant John Edwin Garstang 3Royal Engineers09/07/1915 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Gunn KP/98Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/07/1915
Stoker 1st Class Skipsey SS/102533Royal Navy09/07/1915 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Thompson Tyneside Z/119Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/07/1915
Leading Seaman Edward Robert Wilkin London/10/1809Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/07/1915 (aged 26)
2nd Corporal John Joseph Gough 122Australian Engineers09/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private George Miller 1153Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/07/1915
Lance Corporal John Athelstan Corken Tytherleigh 867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/07/1915 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Wareing M5/162Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/07/1915
Private Reynolds 9716Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/07/1915
Corporal Crawford 3909Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Edwin Smith PLY/3885Royal Marine Light Infantry09/07/1915
Private Donald Mackay 1430Seaforth Highlanders09/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Duncan Mcintyre 2219Highland Light Infantry09/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private James Hughes 11181Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/07/1915
Private Frank Barrett 492Royal Scots09/07/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Joseph Bluett 8637Royal Munster Fusiliers09/07/1915 (aged 30)
Private Victor Frederick Thompson 134Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/07/1915
Private Ernest George Reay 8/1822Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1915
Private James Hudson 8/9698West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/07/1915 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Wilfrid Holroyd Ratton London Regiment09/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Archibald George Millson 16472Hampshire Regiment09/07/1915
Corporal Arthur Facey Bond 4360Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/07/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Carter 8326Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/07/1915 (aged 31)
Private John Wornham 5426Hampshire Regiment09/07/1915 (aged 35)
Captain James Smyth Lancashire Fusiliers09/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private William Sparkes 14729Hampshire Regiment09/07/1915
Second Lieutenant William Alexander Stanwell Lancashire Fusiliers09/07/1915
Rifleman Walter Henry Sealey 5106Rifle Brigade09/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Harold John Sexty 10753Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Smith 9377Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/07/1915
Private William Saunders 16435Hampshire Regiment09/07/1915
Private Edward Adams 6038Hampshire Regiment09/07/1915 (aged 45)
Private William Ayling 9330Hampshire Regiment09/07/1915
Private Sidney Barrow 7101Hampshire Regiment09/07/1915 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Ralph Leicester Breckell South Lancashire Regiment09/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Harold Gay 16395Hampshire Regiment09/07/1915
Sepoy Debi Singh 234Rampur Infantry09/07/1915
Sepoy Harnam Singh 2777Jind Infantry09/07/1915
Follower Murad Baksh Lahore/300Supply and Transport Corps09/07/1915
Corporal Thomas William Kingdom 2720Somerset Light Infantry09/07/1915
Private Harry Clay 16305Hampshire Regiment09/07/1915
Lance Corporal Nelson Colborne 7829Hampshire Regiment09/07/1915
Private Thomas Fleming 16317Hampshire Regiment09/07/1915
Rifleman William Henry Hart S/7552Rifle Brigade09/07/1915
Private James Frederick Hooper 9522Hampshire Regiment09/07/1915
Private Joseph Francis Kelly 9887Hampshire Regiment09/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Frank Le Gresley 8483Hampshire Regiment09/07/1915
Private Mains 626Army Cyclist Corps09/07/1915
Private Peter Malone 8004Lancashire Fusiliers09/07/1915
Rifleman Henry Francis Pollard 8309Rifle Brigade09/07/1915
Private James Henry Prescott 16489Hampshire Regiment09/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Harry Price 16303Hampshire Regiment09/07/1915
Private John Garforth Thompson 3910Lancashire Fusiliers09/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Cyrus Underwood 9535Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/07/1915
Corporal Thomas Viggers 16334Hampshire Regiment09/07/1915
Sepoy Surat Singh 113176th Punjabis09/07/1915
Lance Naik Lalmir 65320th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)09/07/1915
Driver Bhura 6146Jaipur Transport Corps09/07/1915
Rifleman Bahadur Gurung 9676th Gurkha Rifles09/07/1915
Sepoy Dalip Singh 30324th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs09/07/1915
Rifleman Jitman Rai 29910th Gurkha Rifles09/07/1915
Rifleman Khetbahadur Gurung 10896th Gurkha Rifles09/07/1915
Sepoy Puran Singh 432814th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs09/07/1915
Private Michael Riordan 4288Leinster Regiment09/07/1915
Private Francis Beck Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/07/1915
Guardsman Thomas Joseph King 16837Grenadier Guards09/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Steven 2728Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)09/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Louis Haskett 20465Hampshire Regiment09/07/1915 (aged 47)
Private Edward Charles Tinsley L/9756The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/07/1915 (aged 19)
Chief Writer Alfred Robert Martin 133444Royal Navy09/07/1915 (aged 50)
Private Thomas Harwood 9779Worcestershire Regiment09/07/1915 (aged 42)
Private Percy Alfred Dawson L/11177Royal Fusiliers09/07/1915
Gunner James Allan 12266Royal Field Artillery09/07/1915 (aged 38)
Private Alfred Frederick Willmer 17770Bedfordshire Regiment09/07/1915 (aged 24)
Seaman Hilmar Jensen Mercantile Marine09/07/1915
Sick Berth Steward George Percival 341063Royal Navy09/07/1915
Ordinary Seaman Neil Mclean Mercantile Marine09/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Rothwell 3514Manchester Regiment09/07/1915 (aged 29)
Quartermaster Sergeant Alphonse J. Allard 504Canadian Militia09/07/1915 (aged 36)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium3102
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)900
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance900
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance700
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium624
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium600
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt500
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)500
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)500
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium412
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance300
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance300
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium300
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
BASRA MEMORIALIraq300
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance300
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta200
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta200
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
LE TOUQUET-PARIS PLAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance200
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance200
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HINGES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GOLBORNE (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WESTON-SUPER-MARE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GUISBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAVENHURST (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYCanada100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
DRANOUTER CHURCHYARDBelgium100
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
ELZENWALLE BRASSERIE CEMETERYBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
KILBARCHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FODDERTY OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
JINJA ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUganda100
CALCUTTA (BHOWANIPORE) CEMETERY, KOLKATAIndia100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
LIVERPOOL NEW CEMETERYAustralia100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HELENSBURGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTLEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHPORT (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
YOUGHAL (NORTH ABBEY) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HOUGHTON REGIS BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RICHELIEU NOTRE-DAME DE BONSECOURS CEMETERYCanada100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Hampshire Regiment23
Highland Light Infantry13
Rifle Brigade7
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve4
Royal Field Artillery4
Durham Light Infantry4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Royal Engineers3
Manchester Regiment3
Royal Fusiliers3
Norfolk Regiment3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Leinster Regiment3
Royal Navy3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Scots3
6th Gurkha Rifles2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Mercantile Marine2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
ALIAS2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
East Surrey Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
East African Transport Corps1
Canadian Corps Cavalry Regiment1
Rampur Infantry1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Australian Army Veterinary Corps1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
Gordon Highlanders1
Jind Infantry1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
Canadian Militia1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Army Cyclist Corps1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Middlesex Regiment1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Australian Engineers1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
76th Punjabis1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
London Regiment1
Canadian Div. Cyclist Company1
Grenadier Guards1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
2nd King Edward's Horse1
New Zealand Veterinary Corps1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Border Regiment1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Canadian Infantry1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
Essex Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Yorkshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Seaforth Highlanders1
19th Punjabis1