Date of death: Sunday 21 October 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Laister M2/139462Army Service Corps21/10/1917
Private Walter Lambert 42406Northumberland Fusiliers21/10/1917
Serjeant James Egan 17/214West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner William George Greenslade 131053Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bullough 22Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917
Stoker 1st Class Mason 229299Royal Navy21/10/1917
Gunner Stevenson 138799Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gardner 60681Royal Fusiliers21/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Derek Edward Lewis Venn Baumer Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Frank Kiddle G/7341The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Thomas Leonard Kelsall 119585Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Robert Balfour Steele Indian Army Reserve of Officers21/10/1917 (aged 31)
Captain Henry Oswald William Hill Royal Flying Corps21/10/1917 (aged 29)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Edward Geoffrey Eyre Royal Naval Air Service21/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Robert Waring L/5525Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Theodore Arthur Tapp Coldstream Guards21/10/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Bernard John Pullin Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper James Cleave Stranger 239604Royal Engineers21/10/1917
Sapper Fleetham 255824Royal Engineers21/10/1917
Captain Nathaniel James Merriman Barry General List21/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Edwin Turner 240499Lancashire Fusiliers21/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Percy Richard Frost 810300Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Maxwell Beckett Canadian Signal Corps21/10/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Herbert Vaughan Cleaver 229536Canadian Railway Troops21/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal George Henry Collins 129065Royal Engineers21/10/1917
Private Stevens DM2/164454Army Service Corps21/10/1917
Driver Henry Charles Gardiner 1575Australian Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Edward Beauchamp G/37712The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/10/1917
Private Edward Ross 21/936Northumberland Fusiliers21/10/1917
Lance Corporal John Turnbull 20/518Durham Light Infantry21/10/1917
Private Reid 235124Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1917
Sapper Porter 1039729Canadian Railway Troops21/10/1917
Private Josephus Mitchell 12341British West Indies Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 39)
Driver Wadsworth 72102Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917
Gunner Bebb 138715Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917
Private Howlett 58770Devonshire Regiment21/10/1917
Private James Harris 8951British West Indies Regiment21/10/1917
Lieut-Commander Herbert Inglis Nigel Lyon Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Turnbull 19/1083Durham Light Infantry21/10/1917
Sapper Breen 150201Royal Engineers21/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Jones 204691York and Lancaster Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Albert Slack 232908Royal Engineers21/10/1917
Gunner Bates 6947Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917
Private Cheavins 40966Leicestershire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Keel 25739Hampshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ward 302454Durham Light Infantry21/10/1917
Private John Jory Scott 12761Australian Army Medical Corps21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Guise 4060Royal Fusiliers21/10/1917
Private Holloway 47211Royal Fusiliers21/10/1917
Private Leadbeatter 11859Royal Fusiliers21/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Alfred James Lee 17921Royal Fusiliers21/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thornley 19519Royal Fusiliers21/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Francis Wheeler 10310Royal Fusiliers21/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Widdows 11111Royal Fusiliers21/10/1917
Private Charles Albany Jennings 17626Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/10/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Arthur Smith 35367Cheshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Henry Hogg 104150Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Captain George Woodhams Lockton Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Charles Pearce 19209Dorsetshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Leonard Megson 200144York and Lancaster Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Russell Hardy Shand 14/498Northumberland Fusiliers21/10/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Hartshorn 201038South Staffordshire Regiment21/10/1917
Private Daws 241204Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/10/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Albert Stephen Crowther 1012390Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Scott 42584Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Maguire 11208King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/10/1917
Driver Bernard Thomas Shaw L/11225Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Frank Skelton Royal Flying Corps21/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bird 23411Northamptonshire Regiment21/10/1917
Lance Corporal Cobley 13206Northamptonshire Regiment21/10/1917
Private Frederick Dodds 47050Northamptonshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frank Fuller 19457Northamptonshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Francis Vincent Beakey 2379Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Butler 688222Canadian Infantry21/10/1917
Captain Douglas Gordon Campbell Australian Field Artillery21/10/1917
Private William Thorn Carr 6125Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Aubrey Hazell Cole 14538Australian Engineers21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner James Rogers Farrell 8422Australian Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Owen Farrelly 3385Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Driver William Foster 4041Australian Engineers21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Aylesford Hawkes 687312Canadian Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Malone 3440Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917
Private Herbert Pidd 3215Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Roy Canterbury Smith 34828Australian Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Cormack Smith 3221Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Williamson 2519Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917
Gunner William Charles Mcdonald 9/1917New Zealand Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Lyndon Samuel Bigg 269Australian Engineers21/10/1917
Gunner Bourke 5426Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917
Driver George Jubilee Crosthwaite 3269Australian Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Reginald Dare Day 78623Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917
Acting Bombardier John Robert Hawling 66882Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner John Swan Mackie 30427Australian Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Thomas Bertram Major 2247Australian Army Service Corps21/10/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner Nicholson 89213Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917
Private Frederick James Pitkeathly 60255Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Rupert James Scott 3861Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 30)
Driver John Alfred Thornberry 2368Australian Army Service Corps21/10/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant William Wade 1021Australian Engineers21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Driver John Young 219197Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917
Private James Edward Brown 35893Northumberland Fusiliers21/10/1917
Lance Corporal Archibald Nicholson Coe 10566South African Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William French 242998The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Frederick T. Holman 926042Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917
Corporal Gilbert Hyde 133392Royal Engineers21/10/1917
Private William Kirk H/2894520th Hussars21/10/1917
Gunner Leonard Adolphus Tebb 74723Royal Horse Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Beckwith 200227King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/10/1917
Pioneer Howard Bell 853267Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Birkett M2/053826Army Service Corps21/10/1917
Corporal Francis Henry Brewer M2/131296Army Service Corps21/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bunce 463602Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917
Private Clarke 150844Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917
Gunner Everett William Cooke 353421Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Daly 116370Canadian Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Gwilliam 430296Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917
Private Clifford Hall 6514Australian Army Medical Corps21/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Halliday 40447East Yorkshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 37)
Sergeant Jolly 766611Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917
Private Richard William Jones 9447Australian Army Medical Corps21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Kerrigan 863188Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917
Private Lewis 766622Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917
Pioneer Lyffyt 853645Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917
Sergeant Machon 504177Canadian Engineers21/10/1917
Corporal Mckinstry 767062Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917
Private Mclean 863111Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917
Private Mcmurdy 862357Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917
Bombardier John Henry Manners 89350Canadian Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Harvey Miles 862657Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Munn 863004Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Musselwhite 5834Suffolk Regiment21/10/1917
Pioneer Packham 784528Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917
Private Frederick Charles Palmer DM2/164453Army Service Corps21/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Rogers 862851Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Donald Ross 862739Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leonard James Saunders 766696Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Shaw 853597Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917
Private Robert Fredrick Slocombe 863063Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Reginald John Spink 541858Canadian Engineers21/10/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Street 229805Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Tobias 802670Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917
Private Ronald George Tulloch 966Australian Army Service Corps21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Turner 67316Durham Light Infantry21/10/1917
Gunner Twells 149670Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917
Pioneer Arthur Edwin Wood 863084Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Wright 9116Manchester Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Edward Lawrence Butler 246355Royal Engineers21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Jeremiah James Carr 9564Essex Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier Mckenzie 4029Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Mickley 12545Essex Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Rumbelow 223866Royal Horse Artillery21/10/1917
Private Tomlinson 24811Cheshire Regiment21/10/1917
Private Baker 305801Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/10/1917
Private Charles Michael Hardy 2030Australian Pioneers21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Collin Miller 635Australian Pioneers21/10/1917
Private Harry Poole 2423Australian Pioneers21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Norman Slade 1793Australian Pioneers21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal James Alexander Walsh 3673Australian Pioneers21/10/1917
Private Vickers 70495Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/10/1917
Private Arthur Peet 19534Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Reeder 12186Scots Guards21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Battery Serjeant Major Robinson 34728Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917
Private Henry Silcock 11725Coldstream Guards21/10/1917 (aged 26)
Pioneer Frank Bailey 274174Royal Engineers21/10/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal George Henry Bogg 20702Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Albert Booth 51657Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Charles Finney Bridges 202563Manchester Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Colin Campbell 464306Canadian Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Leonard William Cooney 8/2416New Zealand Machine Gun Corps21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Cox 3041Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Exley 242871King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/10/1917
Private Edwin James Gale 881Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Griffin 785223Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917
Driver Haggarty 28163Australian Field Artillery21/10/1917
Private Clifden Victor Harris 489Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917
Gunner Inglis 317920Canadian Field Artillery21/10/1917
Sergeant James Murray 643Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Mark Nichols 34Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917
Sapper Townson 438624Royal Engineers21/10/1917
Private Robert Stanley Varley 203448York and Lancaster Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Robert Walmsley 700782Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 33)
2nd Corporal Westley 4085AAustralian Pioneers21/10/1917
Sapper Charles Stuart Jordan 487277Canadian Railway Troops21/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Donnelly 4607Highland Light Infantry21/10/1917
Private Alexander Pont 2141Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917
Gunner James Arthur Carter 152628Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Mcconnell 25783Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Garratt 175159Royal Engineers21/10/1917
Corporal Grimes CMT/3442Army Service Corps21/10/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper James William Halkyard 270805Royal Engineers21/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Wilfred Percival Lister M/282235Army Service Corps21/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Lowe 71869Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/10/1917
Private Albert Pearson DM/231400Army Service Corps21/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Pointer 34813Lincolnshire Regiment21/10/1917
Private George Frederick Richardson 205220King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/10/1917
Sapper John Henry Scarth 55500Royal Engineers21/10/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal John Scott 770281Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917
Private William Edward Stone 29751Hampshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Waters 242307York and Lancaster Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Frederick James Bristow 256892Royal Engineers21/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Broadbent 265536Royal Engineers21/10/1917
Sapper Brooks 251928Royal Engineers21/10/1917
Sapper John Thomas Colley 275576Royal Engineers21/10/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Doble 256209Royal Engineers21/10/1917
Sapper Lewis George Elling 256313Royal Engineers21/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Hector James Abbott Ferguson Australian Engineers21/10/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper John Holmes 251886Royal Engineers21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Frederick William Lettham 265730Royal Engineers21/10/1917 (aged 19)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Macdonald 304524Canadian Field Artillery21/10/1917
Sapper Morris 256042Royal Engineers21/10/1917
Acting Bombardier Arthur West 304580Canadian Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Miners 13140Northamptonshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Mitchell 29/514Northumberland Fusiliers21/10/1917
Private Pringle 31400Northumberland Fusiliers21/10/1917
Private Ridgewell 51769Royal Fusiliers21/10/1917
Private Sydney Richard Ryder 14953Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1917
Private John Sibbering 32329Lancashire Fusiliers21/10/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Spowart 183709Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner Milton Knowles Thomas 213277Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Patrick Tuite 340855London Regiment (City of London Rifles)21/10/1917
Private John Percy Vickers 331051Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ward 204798Northamptonshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Wilkins 16242Scots Guards21/10/1917
Gunner William James Williams 226717Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 31)
Major Arnold Inman Draper The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Maurice Easton SD/2902Royal Sussex Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Ernest Barraclough 154272Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alfred Cassell 234Australian Engineers21/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Edward Crawford 2327Australian Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Edward Driscoll 216940Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Judd 50915Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Langdon 21193Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917
Driver Frederick Augustus Taylor 28904Australian Field Artillery21/10/1917
Acting Bombardier Truett 72463Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917
Driver Andrew Whittet 650403Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Beavis 6234Northumberland Fusiliers21/10/1917
Company Serjeant Major Charles Frederick Brewster 7772Lincolnshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Frederick George Stevens Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Briddon 69387Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917
Sergeant Alleyn Thomas Edols 7373Australian Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Francis Fisher 27277Australian Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Sidney Walpole Huson 430856Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner John Hutton Mcqueen 16060Australian Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Dreghorn 7221Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Fourro 2364Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Godfrey 23960East Lancashire Regiment21/10/1917
Private Lowe 15660East Lancashire Regiment21/10/1917
Private Horton 285308Seaforth Highlanders21/10/1917
Rifleman Maytum 392896London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)21/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Mcdonald 133913Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917
Private O'neill 267002West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/10/1917
Private Israel Serailo 1575South African Native Labour Corps21/10/1917
Private Cooper 3/9609Northamptonshire Regiment21/10/1917
Private Gover 10947Honourable Artillery Company21/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Hart 55539Welsh Regiment21/10/1917
Private Taylor 32566Welsh Regiment21/10/1917
Company Serjeant Major John Stewart 325022Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/10/1917
Lance Corporal Lewis 34826Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Walker S/15380Rifle Brigade21/10/1917
Private Alvin George Walker 4071Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917
Private Robert Brown 117340Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Buckingham S/32844Rifle Brigade21/10/1917
Private David Paterson 25774King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/10/1917 (aged 38)
Shoeing Smith Geoffrey Henry Taylor 156254Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Collison 266965Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/10/1917
Labourer Yangai 1069Indian Labour Corps21/10/1917
Labourer Zaman Shah 1236Indian Labour Corps21/10/1917
Private Burnard 3809Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Fredrick Payne 22691Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 29)
Engine Room Artificer Forster M/25803Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant James O'neill TR5/11757Durham Light Infantry21/10/1917
Sapper Pius Oseep Kirelius 242402Royal Engineers21/10/1917
Private Hugh Hunter 257467Labour Corps21/10/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner Francis Sweeny 28900Australian Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Sam Grimshaw Holden 201925King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/10/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Herbert Harrison 20405Royal Flying Corps21/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner George Burrell 108443Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Edwin Joyce 34269Training Reserve21/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Funge 36489Northamptonshire Regiment21/10/1917
Cadet Leslie Howard Somerville Torrie Royal Flying Corps21/10/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Joseph William Egg-Hope O/7287Army Ordnance Corps21/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Norman Davies S/368211Army Service Corps21/10/1917 (aged 47)
Private James Mcdougall 24726Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/10/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Wright 18521Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/10/1917
Private Reynolds 1004154Canadian Infantry21/10/1917
Able Seaman Hibberson AA/1947Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Modi Kamara 535Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.21/10/1917
Private Blackie 962Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers21/10/1917
Carrier Kombo 11337Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.21/10/1917
Carrier Sheaka Kannm 11514Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.21/10/1917
Carrier Sumanna 3055Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.21/10/1917
Carrier Tommy 10681Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.21/10/1917
Private William Mckeegan 127311Canadian Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Robert Harold Wilson Canadian Army Veterinary Corps21/10/1917
Private Percy William Watts 241060Norfolk Regiment21/10/1917
Private Arthur Gordon Anderson 2335Australian Pioneers21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Cyril Dunstan Andrew 3906Australian Trench Mortar Battery21/10/1917
Private John Burnes 3116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917
Private Francis Perrin Dingle 4518Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917
Private Edwin Augustus Esdaile 5512Australian Army Medical Corps21/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter Ernest Gibaud 2322Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917
Private Bernard Joseph Gilliman 126Australian Army Medical Corps21/10/1917
Driver Fred Charles Horton 2841Australian Field Artillery21/10/1917
Private Walter Lewis 2655Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Donald Alexander Mcrae 3154Australian Pioneers21/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robert Owen Pickburn 1979Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Leslie Robert Stirling 15649Australian Army Medical Corps21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Bell 430338Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Safron Dobrodey 898038Canadian Engineers21/10/1917
Private Hopwood 931011Canadian Infantry21/10/1917
Gunner Peter Hugh Mckinnon 1250535Canadian Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Stayton 2015155Canadian Infantry21/10/1917
Corporal Samuel Brown 6/2954Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Shirley 6/1713Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1917
Gunner Frederick George Bennett L/6333Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Derry 36431Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Dyke A/202435King's Royal Rifle Corps21/10/1917
Gunner Bielby 165468Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 29)
Major Frank Eggleton Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Pollock 930940Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917
Shoeing Smith Taylor 31053Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917
Private George Henry Bennett 260085Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/10/1917
Gunner Aaron Jackson 166488Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Johnson 202500Royal Scots21/10/1917
Gunner Bell 66709Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Bottomley 209312Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Henry Charles Cooper 103069Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Cox L/21224Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917
Gunner Eves 120991Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier Douglas Hepworth 44756Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Mcewan 651044Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Miller 118925Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Muir 169745Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Sidney George Randall 67214Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Vivian Wilfred Bennett Royal Engineers21/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Miller 20/1580Northumberland Fusiliers21/10/1917
Private Frank Turner 46928Worcestershire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Sydney Bowler Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Clark 104275Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917
Gunner Jack Jordan 275306Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant George Mitchell Sutcliffe Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Thorpe 114026Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917
Private Armstrong S/18788Cameron Highlanders21/10/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Groves 925688Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917
Private Hardy S/17827Cameron Highlanders21/10/1917
Second Lieutenant David Oliver Mckinlay Machine Gun Corps21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Reeder S/40805Cameron Highlanders21/10/1917
Private Robertson S/9917Cameron Highlanders21/10/1917
Private Waspe 14367South African Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Whybrow 925604Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner William Brown Mccrae 655269Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Harold Frederick O'brien 94084Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John William Evison 551Lincolnshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Gilbert 21607Lincolnshire Regiment21/10/1917
Driver Kane 215553Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917
Private Curtis 203055Wiltshire Regiment21/10/1917
Gunner Walter William Law 82434Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier Welsh L/16285Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917
Gunner Harry Percy Williams L/9377Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal John Edward Avenell 2050The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Gamble 47789Royal Scots21/10/1917
Private Robert Gilbert 13161South African Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Osborne William Heard 5063South African Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frank Edward Parish 265673The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Leonard William Skardon 13669South African Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Smith 3236South African Infantry21/10/1917
Gunner Thurgood 42628Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917
Driver Denner 622023Canadian Machine Gun Corps21/10/1917
Corporal Sturrock 438368Royal Engineers21/10/1917
Gunner Aldcroft 148412Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 31)
Pioneer Bergson 161351Royal Engineers21/10/1917
Driver Andrew Peter Brady 686Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Finnigan 39968South Wales Borderers21/10/1917
Gunner Joseph Bernard Hall 146152Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Herbert Henry Potter 176858Royal Engineers21/10/1917
Private Buckley 11003King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/10/1917
Private Henry George Clark 2608Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Farlow 8995King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Robert Johnstone 715025Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917
Private Knowles 50963Cheshire Regiment21/10/1917
Private Frank Andrew Langworthy 2923Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Henry Lennard 4228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Elliott Allan Baxter 31196Australian Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Arthur Thomas Burt 173994Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cocks 10717Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1917
Gunner Evans 173884Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Cooke 235353King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Arthur Oliver Ellis 7555Australian Engineers21/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Gardner 2559891st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion21/10/1917
Private Eric William Stanley Rossie 4118Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Henry Sandalls 5203Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harley Randolph Sloggett 2977Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Smith 9100King's Royal Rifle Corps21/10/1917
Private Westcott 1513321st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion21/10/1917
Serjeant Leonard Mallam 201726South Staffordshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Morris 202174South Staffordshire Regiment21/10/1917
Private Ernest Edward Thompson 17704Leicestershire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Henry Taylor Holmes 17475Coldstream Guards21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Norman Septimus Broughton 135251Canadian Machine Gun Corps21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman Coombe J/4743Royal Navy21/10/1917
Engineer Lieutenant Donald Pearson Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class John West 297116Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 34)
Surgeon Brown Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/10/1917
Ordinary Seaman Jones J/63703Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Leading Cooks Mate Stephens M/3454Royal Navy21/10/1917
Leading Seaman Ellis Sussex 3/224Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Henry Edward Chaplain J/42068Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 31)
Master Henry Arthur Cooper Mercantile Marine21/10/1917 (aged 56)
Rifleman Cunliffe 201014Rifle Brigade21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Smith 16060The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/10/1917
Private Benjamin Dixon 250544Durham Light Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John William Hempsall 2133Australian Pioneers21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bees 30847Gloucestershire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Jones 198825Royal Engineers21/10/1917
Lance Corporal George Reading 96350Royal Engineers21/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Hutchison 2524Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917
Lance Corporal Parkes DM2/112319Army Service Corps21/10/1917
Serjeant Ernest Gladstone Bryant 21474Cheshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Roy Nester St. Clair Brown 4984Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank Daniell Diprose 26815Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Gordon May 42152Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Baker 86023Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917
Private Baker 266951Northumberland Fusiliers21/10/1917
Private Henry Beckett 42816West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Haddon Betts 27224Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bertrand William Bland 4626Machine Gun Corps21/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Duncan Brown 169969Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Davies 41188South Wales Borderers21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Dawe 154883Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917
Rifleman James Henry Fox S/31748Rifle Brigade21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edwin Jordan 26037King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fred Martlew 200606West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Hugh Miller 37701South Staffordshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Punt 32415East Lancashire Regiment21/10/1917
Pioneer Frank Sleigh 259356Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Harry Bolland 280795Lancashire Fusiliers21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Ernest James David 25/101New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Winter Arnold Fuszard 30198Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner David Herbert Guinness 121392Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Catto Hay 301088Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Peter Howden 22564New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion21/10/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Frederick George King 2/10210York and Lancaster Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Percy Lightowler 11618Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Jotcham 419227Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Picken 419239Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1917
Major Joseph William Coe Army Veterinary Corps21/10/1917 (aged 49)
Private Blake 26329Wiltshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Percy Albert William Butt 243221Hampshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles 45110Suffolk Regiment21/10/1917
Private Cooper 46535Northumberland Fusiliers21/10/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Dean 56507Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917
Gunner Duston 66809Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917
Rifleman William Thomas Heal 394046London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)21/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Higgins 43155Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917
Lance Corporal Smith 20596Suffolk Regiment21/10/1917
Private Taylor 26991Grenadier Guards21/10/1917
Private George Kenyon 28740East Lancashire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Thomas Edward Allen R/37540King's Royal Rifle Corps21/10/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Burrows R/33316King's Royal Rifle Corps21/10/1917
Private William Green 48010West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Malone 27699Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/10/1917
Private Pole 41209Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Labourer Mul Masil 1058Indian Labour Corps21/10/1917
Private Riley 241397Lancashire Fusiliers21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stansfield 365792Northumberland Fusiliers21/10/1917
Bombardier Henry Ernest Wildman 70034Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917
Driver Albert Archer 11126Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ball 267467Northumberland Fusiliers21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner William Daniel Brooks 57430Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edward Davies 16197Coldstream Guards21/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Thomas Ellis 89431Royal Horse Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Martin Foley 9017South African Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private David Gentry 32268Northamptonshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Glen 18/1057Northumberland Fusiliers21/10/1917
Lance Corporal Harper 24438Northamptonshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert William Jackson 32240Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Walter Edward Jeffrey 101960Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner David Jeremy 166601Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Frederick John Keeley 124381Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lay 23426Suffolk Regiment21/10/1917
Private Doughty 14178Royal Berkshire Regiment21/10/1917
Private Hugh Hume 11428Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Skeats 32862Royal Berkshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Tarr 24838Royal Berkshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Hendry SS/21124Army Service Corps21/10/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Benjamine Joseph Ralph 910271Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Addis 97355Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917
Sapper Beer 113808Royal Engineers21/10/1917
Private Carpenter 202991Dorsetshire Regiment21/10/1917
Private Greenwood 276050Essex Regiment21/10/1917
Private Neal 45130Manchester Regiment21/10/1917
Captain George Reed Indian Army Reserve of Officers21/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Edwin Percival Stephens 464008Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Wood 1607Australian Pioneers21/10/1917
Private William Healy G/1516Royal Irish Fusiliers21/10/1917
Lieutenant Thomas Hall Highland Light Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 51)
Serjeant Miller 2373Seaforth Highlanders21/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Robert Francis Walker 6186Royal Fusiliers21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Tomsett G/9617The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/10/1917
Driver Thomas Edward Tranter 136234Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917
Private Arthur George Wade 39535Leicestershire Regiment21/10/1917
Private John Watkinson 45217Cheshire Regiment21/10/1917
Private Fred Watson 38098Lancashire Fusiliers21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Ferguson Strachan 71048Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Reginald Tarling 242396Gloucestershire Regiment21/10/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Taylor 37697Gloucestershire Regiment21/10/1917
Private Victor George Tester 50455North Staffordshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Thompson 22712Lancashire Fusiliers21/10/1917
Private Robert Ronald Tillotson 36647Leicestershire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Richard L. Rochester 203467Durham Light Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Rostron 20353Army Cyclist Corps21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Percy Walter Shaw G/24155The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/10/1917
Private Robert Pratt 17208Royal Scots21/10/1917
Corporal George Pullen 67559Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1917
Private Henry Charles Reeves T/242549The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harry Revell 306221Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Henry Victor Roach 20966Gloucestershire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robert Roberts 35484Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1917
Private James Muir 46463Lancashire Fusiliers21/10/1917
Private John Mullineaux 16762King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Murfet G/21091The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/10/1917
Private Joseph James Alexander Naylor 38712Northumberland Fusiliers21/10/1917
Private George Negus 31797Bedfordshire Regiment21/10/1917
Private James Newman 26306Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1917 (aged 19)
Pioneer Herbert Lightfoot 198852Royal Engineers21/10/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Mccormack 686822Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Mccormack 26241Durham Light Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Angus Mcdonald 51535West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/10/1917
Private William Keep G/37770The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/10/1917 (aged 25)
Pioneer Harry Kent 221939Royal Engineers21/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Kipling 242311King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/10/1917
Corporal John Hill 10872Yorkshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur W. Holder 266814Gloucestershire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Holliday 49689Cheshire Regiment21/10/1917
Private William Victor Hollingworth 64010Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cecil Home 11696Gloucestershire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Michael Hook 45701Durham Light Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Hopley 98081Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Colin John Hough G/41692The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Leonard Gibson Hague 24943Leicestershire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Patrick Hallighan 36529Durham Light Infantry21/10/1917
Private Albert Hardy 240225York and Lancaster Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur H. Harris 200308Gloucestershire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Thomas James Hawkins 20622Gloucestershire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Anthony Gallagher 36783King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Gill T/242961The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Gilmour S/11080Cameron Highlanders21/10/1917
Corporal Richard Smith Gordon 34213York and Lancaster Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Coldham 107254Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Collinge 44292Durham Light Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Sydney F. Cook 301314Durham Light Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred Coombes 241526Gloucestershire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Ralph E. Crowley 20793Gloucestershire Regiment21/10/1917
Private Herbert C. Bracey 266780Gloucestershire Regiment21/10/1917
Private Andrew Brown S/21815Cameron Highlanders21/10/1917
Private Harry Brown 31657York and Lancaster Regiment21/10/1917
Private Peter Brown 30704King's Own Scottish Borderers21/10/1917 (aged 37)
Captain Charles Edward Buist Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner John Thomas Busby 131463Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Daniel Black 51410West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Harold Blacker 23102King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Frederick James Ager 36567King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Claude Cecil Andrews G/11433The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/10/1917
Private Harold Appleyard 36345King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/10/1917
Private Sidney Atkinson 28496Leicestershire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George H. Baker 203688Gloucestershire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Harry Barker 172421Northumberland Fusiliers21/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick George Baker 5/513AWellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1917
Private Stanley Herbert Baldwin 33812Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1917
Private Cornelius Francis Fitzgerald 52402Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1917 (aged 46)
Private Wilfred Gowland 28464Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Vivian Griffiths 29393Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1917
Private James Harris 10/2955Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1917
Private Martin Kelly 28158Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1917
Private Alexander Macdonald 28626Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1917
Private Mcgowan 30834Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Farquarson Mason 38052Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1917
Private John Northey Sabin 14871Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Harry Packer Todd 31376Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1917
Labourer Aftabullah Sylhet/661Indian Labour Corps21/10/1917
Labourer Rahman Alipore/3476Indian Labour Corps21/10/1917
Porter Udit Ahir Fyzabad/2275Indian Labour Corps21/10/1917
Private Joseph Lawson Metcalf 28497Lincolnshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Drury 27595Lincolnshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Charles Ernest Wright 242552Yorkshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private William J. Young 266980Gloucestershire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal George Westmoreland 15751West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/10/1917
Private Walter Clarence Whall 51455West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/10/1917
Private Friend Whitwam 245205Durham Light Infantry21/10/1917
Private Charles Wilde G/39294The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/10/1917
Lieutenant Arthur John Forbes Lovat Scouts21/10/1917
Gunner Sidebottom 2094Machine Gun Corps (Motors)21/10/1917
Private Yacobo Semambo 844East African Army Medical Corps21/10/1917
Private Blackie 16245Canadian Infantry21/10/1917
Private Clement Murray Pritchard 16768Australian Army Medical Corps21/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private David Fiddes 1659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917
Lance Corporal Carl Flodstrom 3076AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917
Private Wentworth Ambrose George Garlick 4295Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Roderick Gollan 3392Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Patrick Grady 554Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917
Private William Irvine Jennings 2932Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Brennan 34159Yorkshire Regiment21/10/1917
Sapper Conrad Christoffel Klopper 1092South African Signal Service21/10/1917 (aged 19)
Sowar Bahadur Khan 415725th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)21/10/1917
Sepoy Bahadur Singh 461230th Punjabis21/10/1917
Sepoy Bhagat Singh 120130th Punjabis21/10/1917
Follower Ghasita 25th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)21/10/1917
Sepoy Husain Khan 4721127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry21/10/1917
Sowar Jamit Singh 425525th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)21/10/1917
Sowar Jiwa Ram 440225th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)21/10/1917
Follower Kirpa 25th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)21/10/1917
Lance Daffadar Kishn Singh 387025th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)21/10/1917
Sepoy Makhan Singh 17029th Punjabis21/10/1917
Sowar Musahib Khan 431325th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)21/10/1917
Lance Daffadar Nand Singh 355325th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)21/10/1917
Fireman Nur Muhammad 26166/609Indian Railways21/10/1917
Sepoy Santa Singh 45429th Punjabis21/10/1917
Sowar Sant Ram 442525th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)21/10/1917
Sowar Sher Singh 427125th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)21/10/1917
Sepoy Sohan Singh 125430th Punjabis21/10/1917
Driver Ballu 1306Supply and Transport Corps21/10/1917
Labourer Suphal Muehi 629Indian Labour Corps21/10/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Henry William Weaver 405307Royal Flying Corps21/10/1917 (aged 31)
Surgeon General The Hon. Sir Charles Pardey Lukis Indian Medical Service21/10/1917 (aged 60)
Private William Thomson 5528971st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Brodie 6468Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917
Sergeant Charles Curry 2350Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917
Driver William V. Lavers 3105AAustralian Field Artillery21/10/1917
Lance Corporal George Morgan 2956AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Walter Muller 2234Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur John Thomas Palmer 3058Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Joseph Pathe 17402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917
Corporal George Joseph Pellow 902Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal William Edgar Walsh Porter 1284Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Ernest Preece 1980AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Leslie Pye 3616Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917
Second Lieutenant John Hope Johnstone Stewart Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917
Corporal George Sturt 4898Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal George Henry Williams 3985AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mattison 14366South African Infantry21/10/1917
Private Colin Campbell 32270King's Own Scottish Borderers21/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Fred Campion 232636Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917
Serjeant James Cave 14547Leicestershire Regiment21/10/1917
Corporal John Charlton 4/8347Durham Light Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private John R. Chinnock 32030Gloucestershire Regiment21/10/1917
Private John Clarke 34160Yorkshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hugh R. Clifford 18357Durham Light Infantry21/10/1917
Corporal Joseph Thomas Clucas 696216Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Thomas Dawe 67804Royal Fusiliers21/10/1917
Private George Thomas Dixon 34221Northumberland Fusiliers21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William H. Dolby 266821Gloucestershire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Dunn 15906Durham Light Infantry21/10/1917
Private Albert Ferris 30824Gloucestershire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Ferris S/22071Cameron Highlanders21/10/1917
Serjeant Thomas Ferry 13006Northumberland Fusiliers21/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner John Forbes L/12529Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917
Private Sam William Fox 39442West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Harry Hurst 242671King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/10/1917
Private Victor Jackson T/207254The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Johnson 36014King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Johnson 43730Durham Light Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Jordan 5075Highland Light Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Main 36429King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Major 202775King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William P. Mansell 241147Gloucestershire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Mariner 202746Gloucestershire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Martyn 36804King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/10/1917
Private James Henry Martyn 240925Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Meadows 106314Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1917
Private John Miller 200674Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick William Mitchell 30881Lancashire Fusiliers21/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private John William Parkinson 39865York and Lancaster Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles William Partleton G/16037The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hugh Pizzey 33358York and Lancaster Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thomas Cousin Robertson 57731Royal Flying Corps21/10/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Albert Harry Rose 266250Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Christopher Wright 34220Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917
Private Alfred Collinge 36297South Lancashire Regiment21/10/1917
Private Michael Murphy 3103Manchester Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Saxon 36548South Lancashire Regiment21/10/1917
Follower Kishn 9Indian Royal Artillery21/10/1917
Naik Bakhtawar Singh 16412nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry21/10/1917
Private Fred Stretton 242483North Staffordshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Naik Kesarsing Khattri 50459th Gurkha Rifles21/10/1917
Naik Jitbahadur Gurung 47345th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)21/10/1917
Sepoy Devi Singh 528299th Deccan Infantry21/10/1917
Sepoy Moti 459343rd Erinpura Regiment21/10/1917
Private John Joseph Lee 36776East Yorkshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Weatherby 90589Glamorgan Yeomanry21/10/1917
Private Frederick George Lacy 26153Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Pilot William Charles Eales Mercantile Marine21/10/1917
Rifleman Cogdell R/24782King's Royal Rifle Corps21/10/1917
Private Lark 22134Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Moore 4009314th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion21/10/1917
Rifleman O'connor R/21814King's Royal Rifle Corps21/10/1917
Driver Ernest Albert Perkins T2/9581Army Service Corps21/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Herbert Playforth 761374Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal George Wood 39188Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Sinclair 6841Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Walter Tuck 700859Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hollins 58696Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Hastings Duncan Barbour Royal Flying Corps21/10/1917
Lieutenant Kann Royal Flying Corps21/10/1917 (aged 21)
Carrier Owalabi Ado 38Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.21/10/1917
Carrier Akemaye 3642Nigeria Carrier Corps21/10/1917
Carrier Ihejriiku 3084Nigeria Carrier Corps21/10/1917
Carrier Ologo Uchie 2214Nigeria Carrier Corps21/10/1917
Carrier Wanjoke 3178Nigeria Carrier Corps21/10/1917
Fireman Herbert Clark Mercantile Marine21/10/1917 (aged 29)
Master Robert Edward Batty Mercantile Marine21/10/1917
Cook Jean Brevost Mercantile Marine21/10/1917 (aged 14)
Engineer Henry William Speck Mercantile Marine21/10/1917 (aged 49)
Fireman and Trimmer Stevens Mercantile Marine21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Ordinary Telegraphist James William Beck 34645Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman James Albert Clover J/4445Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Walter Johnson SS/112570Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Wireman 2nd Class Frank Sheer M/22966Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Frederick Herbert Wingard Sussex 3/104Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/10/1917
Ordinary Seaman John Wallace Andrew J/59255Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 21)
Midshipman Lionel Eric Armstrong Royal Naval Reserve21/10/1917 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman James Bamforth J/58880Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sub-Lieutenant William Stewart Batson Royal Navy21/10/1917
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Edwin Bennett 232407Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 29)
Leading Telegraphist William Henry Cash J/10966Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker Frank Cator 310813ALIAS21/10/1917 (aged 34)
Petty Officer Stoker Frank Cole 310813Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Sidney Joe Coombes J/7263Royal Navy21/10/1917
Stoker 1st Class James Cooper K/3059Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 28)
Able Seaman James Dewar SS/3535Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Stoker James Donovan 278523Royal Navy21/10/1917
Able Seaman James Henry Wheeler Down J/10796Royal Navy21/10/1917
Leading Seaman John Charles Evans J/11625Royal Navy21/10/1917
Chief Stoker Peter Flaherty 283876Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Harry Fowles J/5055Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Sidney John Furzeland K/11994Royal Navy21/10/1917
Stoker 1st Class Eldred Henry Golds K/33537Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Leading Signalman Harold Greaves 235995Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Herbert William Harding 270645Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 41)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class William Clarence Hawkins L/4428Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman George Frederick Hill J/11312Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Robert Louis Joslin K/34655Royal Navy21/10/1917
Able Seaman Charles Albert Kennacott 229543Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 30)
Signalman Frederick James Keys Bristol Z/9329Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/10/1917
Able Seaman Martin Mahony 179755Royal Navy21/10/1917
Able Seaman William John Matthews J/47186Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Leading Seaman William O'driscoll J/7489Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman William James Park J/2417Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Gordon John Drake Richards L/5246Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman William Pierce Riordan 219217Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman John Robertson J/40121Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Petty Officer 1st Class George Hellyar Rogers 193710Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 36)
Petty Officer Jesse Sanders 204542Royal Navy21/10/1917
Leading Stoker John Schulze K/1885Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 35)
Leading Stoker Joseph Smith 290825Royal Navy21/10/1917
Leading Seaman William Spencer 239128Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Stoker Timothy Sullivan 276897Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 43)
Able Seaman Samuel John Symons 239833Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Michael Tobin SS/115153Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class John George Turner K/33538Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 19)
Chief Petty Officer William Edward Waller 162410Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 41)
Able Seaman John Reginald Warrington J/42378Royal Navy21/10/1917
Petty Officer Stoker John Waters 286052Royal Navy21/10/1917
Able Seaman Harry Ralph Watts J/10793Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Horace Bailey Watts 271968Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Robert Harry Whitwell Bristol Z/493Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Stoker John Tenby Williams 307565Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 32)
Ordinary Seaman Fred Worsick J/49890Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Stoker George Walter Aldridge K/9098Royal Navy21/10/1917
Able Seaman John Campbell Tyneside/Z/92Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Telegraphist Wilfred Cecil Brook J/32232Royal Navy21/10/1917
Able Seaman William Joseph Dimmock 234566Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Able Seaman James Elms SS/6159Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Henry Shepherd Guy 218521Royal Navy21/10/1917
Able Seaman Thomas George Howard 179837Royal Navy21/10/1917
Leading Seaman William Henry Jacobs J/6714Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman William John King J/3231Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur John Larwood SS/105848Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class John Thomas Middleton K/33729Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Charles William Parks SS/6172Royal Navy21/10/1917
Leading Stoker William Puzey K/8182Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 28)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class John William Rigby M/12091Royal Navy21/10/1917 (aged 25)
Leading Seaman Whittington 179451Royal Navy21/10/1917
Mate William Lee Mercantile Marine21/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Smith 267882West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/10/1917
Private Lionel Russell Smith G/39096The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/10/1917 (aged 41)
Corporal Arthur Southwell 3/3575York and Lancaster Regiment21/10/1917
Private Harry Stansfield 201660Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1917
Private Frank Charlton Stephinson 235547York and Lancaster Regiment21/10/1917
Cadet Lee James Roebuck 74545Royal Flying Corps21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Horace Barnard K/33535Royal Navy21/10/1917
Gunner John Leigh 41277Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 28)
Leutnant August Batzner German Army21/10/1917
Vizefeldwebel Wilhelm Klein German Army21/10/1917
Gefreiter Heinrich Martens German Army21/10/1917
Wehrmann Franz Mindak German Army21/10/1917
Pionier Kasimir Prusinski German Army21/10/1917
Ersatz-Reservist Heinrich Schlutz German Army21/10/1917
Soldat Willy Tegen German Army21/10/1917
Leutnant Alexander Volkwein German Army21/10/1917
Matrose Franz Trzoss German Navy21/10/1917
Soldaat 1 kl mil Philemon Van Den Steen Belgian Army21/10/1917
Internierter Peter Buck German Civilian21/10/1917
Oberheizer Paul Apitz German Navy21/10/1917
Driver Harry Bradley 312375Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Labourer Daniel Toro 8106Military Labour Corps21/10/1917
Labourer Majalie Japie 20261Military Labour Corps21/10/1917
Gunner William Cartledge Garner 78623ALIAS21/10/1917
Private Edward James 38576ALIAS21/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Edward Coughlin 38576Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1917 (aged 38)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium133835
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom5101
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium41222
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium35230
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium31165
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium23140
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium20121
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance18161
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania1800
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium15151
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium14100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1452
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1400
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1250
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium12102
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1210
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance11102
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium1183
FREDRIKSTAD MILITARY CEMETERYNorway1001
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance802
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium840
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium820
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium861
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium860
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium700
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq720
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania722
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium730
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance620
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium610
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium640
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium540
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance520
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone500
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium531
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium550
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium530
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance521
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance450
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium420
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium431
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium490
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium423
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium450
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece440
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria400
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium310
WELSH CEMETERY (CAESAR'S NOSE)Belgium310
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance320
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance302
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance220
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance220
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium200
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance201
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany210
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium201
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance200
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium220
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance200
ROESELARE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium220
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium110
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
TROUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
POTIJZE CHATEAU LAWN CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance120
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance101
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance110
ECOUST MILITARY CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DAVIDSTOW (ST. DAVID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIVERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WHICKHAM (GARDEN HOUSE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRTLEY (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHALLEY (QUEEN MARY'S HOSPITAL) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OSWALDTWISTLE (IMMANUEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SCRIVELSBY (ST. BENEDICT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
WITLEY (MILFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ECCLESALL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GAMBIA MEMORIALGambia100
SUDBURY (EYRE) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
DERRY HOUSE CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium110
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium120
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILMARNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOWER OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLOONFINLOUGH OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONGFLEET (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HULME WALFIELD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
BLOOMINGTON (SCOGIN HILL) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
SIMLA OLD CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery74
Royal Navy73
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.52
Royal Garrison Artillery33
Royal Engineers31
Canadian Pioneers24
Gloucestershire Regiment18
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17
Durham Light Infantry17
Northumberland Fusiliers17
Australian Field Artillery16
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14
Army Service Corps12
York and Lancaster Regiment12
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11
Royal Fusiliers11
25th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)10
Australian Pioneers10
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10
Northamptonshire Regiment10
Canadian Infantry9
Royal Flying Corps9
South African Infantry8
Lancashire Fusiliers8
Royal Army Medical Corps8
German Army8
Mercantile Marine8
Leicestershire Regiment7
Australian Engineers7
Indian Labour Corps7
Australian Army Medical Corps7
Cameron Highlanders7
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve7
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Cheshire Regiment6
Lincolnshire Regiment6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
Canadian Field Artillery5
Yorkshire Regiment4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Nigeria Carrier Corps4
Rifle Brigade4
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.4
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Coldstream Guards4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
Suffolk Regiment4
Manchester Regiment4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Essex Regiment3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Highland Light Infantry3
30th Punjabis3
Canadian Engineers3
Hampshire Regiment3
Royal Scots3
ALIAS3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Royal Horse Artillery3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Australian Army Service Corps3
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Canadian Railway Troops3
Wiltshire Regiment2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Seaforth Highlanders2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Indian Army Reserve of Officers2
Military Labour Corps2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Scots Guards2
South Wales Borderers2
South Lancashire Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
British West Indies Regiment2
29th Punjabis2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
German Navy2
Machine Gun Corps2
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Welsh Regiment2
Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
Belgian Army1
Indian Medical Service1
Labour Corps1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
German Civilian1
Canadian Signal Corps1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Training Reserve1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
99th Deccan Infantry1
General List1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
20th Hussars1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
Canadian Army Veterinary Corps1
Army Veterinary Corps1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
Lovat Scouts1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Worcestershire Regiment1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Norfolk Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
Glamorgan Yeomanry1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Army Cyclist Corps1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Indian Railways1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
East African Army Medical Corps1
Honourable Artillery Company1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
South African Signal Service1