Date of death: Saturday 26 May 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Frank Heywood 47093Manchester Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Newton 48198Northumberland Fusiliers26/05/1917
Corporal Charles Bedford 27858Yorkshire Regiment26/05/1917
Serjeant Hart 2083Royal Field Artillery26/05/1917
Nurse Lady Beatrice Hilda Lever Voluntary Aid Detachment26/05/1917 (aged 43)
Trooper James Ferguson Boyce 1701Household Battalion26/05/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Harry Ernest Ashby 323261London Regiment (City of London Rifles)26/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Eason 30912East Surrey Regiment26/05/1917
Private Alfred Hopwood 242298North Staffordshire Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 36)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Taylor 49566Royal Flying Corps, 1st Aircraft Depot26/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Tubey 260051North Staffordshire Regiment26/05/1917
Private Percy Harry Davis 3306Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Pegram 44453Royal Field Artillery26/05/1917
Sapper Lawrence Hadwick 476683Royal Engineers26/05/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper George Pownall 476405Royal Engineers26/05/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Reeve 140021Royal Horse Artillery26/05/1917
Private Alfred Wilkinson 252376Manchester Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Mcgill CZ/6056Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.26/05/1917
Private Mchugh 22737King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/05/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Robson 4/1542New Zealand Engineers26/05/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner William John Sharrock Tait 346097Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Tyler 29973Yorkshire Regiment26/05/1917
Private John Ravenhill 202565York and Lancaster Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Stringer 40138Bedfordshire Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Bihet 89289Royal Field Artillery26/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Gardiner 266468Gordon Highlanders26/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hammersley 30839Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Walter Harding Lewis 3382Honourable Artillery Company26/05/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Theophilus John Beynon 27394Royal Field Artillery26/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Cock 761351London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)26/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dwyer 788596Canadian Infantry26/05/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Alfred Ernest Hall 250533Manchester Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Baker 151520Canadian Infantry26/05/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Mcgowan 7361Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1917
Private Arthur Charles Ellis 19589Wiltshire Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Marlow Y/478King's Royal Rifle Corps26/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Barrons 859741Canadian Infantry26/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Field 410270Canadian Infantry26/05/1917
Private George Henry Roberts 233808London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Walker 56540Welsh Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Simpson King's Royal Rifle Corps26/05/1917
Private Walter John Heather 8/1750Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/05/1917
Private James Malcolm Johnston 29787Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/05/1917
Serjeant Harry Baxby 203197Royal Scots Fusiliers26/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Balmforth R4/095687Army Service Corps26/05/1917 (aged 46)
Private Thomas 345628Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/05/1917
Private John Mackay 225533Cameron Highlanders26/05/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Croft 18010Durham Light Infantry26/05/1917
Private Flint 242882South Lancashire Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Gosling 697484Royal Field Artillery26/05/1917
Rifleman Randall C/3534King's Royal Rifle Corps26/05/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Henderson 20/575Durham Light Infantry26/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Pegram 54956Welsh Regiment26/05/1917
Private Francis Theodore Mckay 427Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1917
Private Alban Edward Sandover Marshall 2115Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Alfred Pettit 518Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1917
Driver Henry Edward Cottrell 300041Canadian Field Artillery26/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Derbyshire 32844The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Freeman 35942Bedfordshire Regiment26/05/1917
Lieutenant William Henry Fry Machine Gun Corps26/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Elton Gaulder 265187Monmouthshire Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Hopkins 70096Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1917
Private Samuel Maurice Hurford 27660Hampshire Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frank King 145162Northamptonshire Yeomanry26/05/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal George Kirkcaldy 290624Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/05/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper James Mcintosh Lauder 402853Royal Engineers26/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Henderson 332812Highland Light Infantry26/05/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Charles Henry Abbott 4261Australian Tunnelling Corps26/05/1917
Gunner Watt 25861Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1917
Private John Silk 303400Manchester Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Whatmough 302030Manchester Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ash 358156The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Greep 357647The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/05/1917
Rifleman Arthur Herbert Bailey 4064Royal Irish Rifles26/05/1917 (aged 22)
Driver James Brown 74317Royal Field Artillery26/05/1917
Private George Alfred Doore 73231Royal Army Medical Corps26/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ennion 903Cheshire Regiment26/05/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Bibby 1229Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Matthew Dodd Carter 30Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1917 (aged 43)
Private Frederick Ernest Cocks 22231Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/05/1917
Private George Nicholas Williams 1482Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1917
Sapper George Paice 232533Royal Engineers26/05/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Dowell 87010Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Bull PO/1058 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/05/1917
Private Coate PLY/1755(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/05/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Goldsmith 20815The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/05/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Johns 267146West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/05/1917
Bombardier Arthur Leslie Dowell 66676Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1917 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Lynham 105815Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1917
Major Mcgildowny Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1917 (aged 47)
Gunner Alfred Mundy 826239Royal Field Artillery26/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner James Showell 53404Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1917 (aged 29)
Captain George Noel Waugh 10/86New Zealand Veterinary Corps26/05/1917
Private Robert Mackellar Mactaggart 254019Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Onions 226022Monmouthshire Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Stansfield 241585Lancashire Fusiliers26/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Booth 308719The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Jackson 20680Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Harold Leighton Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/05/1917
Private Charles Michael James G/13332The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Smith 305259The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/05/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Maurice Chellew Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mcguinness 2213AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1917
Sapper Richard Francis Warden 65712Royal Engineers26/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Clayton 241800York and Lancaster Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Shooter 14948Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/05/1917
Gunner John Boyd 48865Royal Field Artillery26/05/1917 (aged 29)
Acting Bombardier George Ernest Bucknall 785994Royal Field Artillery26/05/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Henry Burrows Gallimore Royal Field Artillery26/05/1917 (aged 31)
Acting Bombardier Hardaker 786024Royal Field Artillery26/05/1917
Serjeant Jenkins 687422Royal Field Artillery26/05/1917
Driver John Kemplay 44842Royal Field Artillery26/05/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Knight 786357Royal Field Artillery26/05/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Bertram Jowett Pepper 786074Royal Field Artillery26/05/1917
Serjeant William Sutton Pilkington 690235Royal Field Artillery26/05/1917
Gunner Stott 786096Royal Field Artillery26/05/1917
Gunner Vaughan 837250Royal Field Artillery26/05/1917
Driver Cattell 95381Royal Field Artillery26/05/1917
Lance Corporal William Curry M2/054285Army Service Corps26/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Kelly 242330North Staffordshire Regiment26/05/1917
Private Angus Macisaac S/25362Cameron Highlanders26/05/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Charles Christopher Eggleston 59640Royal Engineers26/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Firth 38027East Yorkshire Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Hefford 29517King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Highton 676178Royal Field Artillery26/05/1917
Lance Corporal Taylor 18/1659Durham Light Infantry26/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hilton Albert Smith TR/5/42145Training Reserve26/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Edwin White 235747Royal Gloucestershire Hussars26/05/1917 (aged 17)
Corporal Albert Ernest Moore G/20976Middlesex Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Beer J/20874Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 426/05/1917 (aged 20)
Leading Signalman Joshua Harry Bish 228411Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 426/05/1917 (aged 30)
Able Seaman John James Brookshaw 226781Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 426/05/1917 (aged 36)
Leading Seaman Flintham 239183Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 426/05/1917
Stoker 1st Class Hennessey K/21488Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 426/05/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman John Bruce Heyworth J/17840Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 426/05/1917 (aged 22)
Leading Stoker Hocking 306858Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 426/05/1917
Stoker 1st Class Judge 111627Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 426/05/1917
Able Seaman Martin J/12206Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 426/05/1917 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Northcott K/21489Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 426/05/1917
Stoker 1st Class Rogers K/15073Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 426/05/1917
Ordinary Telegraphist Strong T/43722Royal Navy, HMS Attentive II26/05/1917 (aged 17)
Gunner Bert Arbuckle 2085324Canadian Field Artillery26/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Charles Marshall 875420Canadian Infantry26/05/1917
Private Moon 5439Leinster Regiment26/05/1917
Private Wright 15668The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Phillips 642842Canadian Infantry26/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Blaylock 241757King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/05/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper William Proctor 112809Royal Engineers26/05/1917 (aged 42)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant James Theodore Sims Royal Naval Air Service26/05/1917
Captain Guy Campbell Machine Gun Corps (Motors)26/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Robinson 22727New Zealand Machine Gun Corps26/05/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Mclaglen Lancashire Fusiliers26/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Watson Royal Flying Corps26/05/1917
Private William Henry Wells 2662413rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)26/05/1917 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Robert Charles Harris 75588Royal Flying Corps26/05/1917
Private William James 290363Monmouthshire Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Percy Towns Armstrong Royal Naval Air Service26/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Picken 17381North Staffordshire Regiment26/05/1917
Seaman William Edward Cook 7390/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Grouse26/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Charles Felgate 20335Suffolk Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 21)
Seaman John Mackenzie 7374/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Ganges26/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lamden 177477Labour Corps26/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Duquette 104208Canadian Infantry26/05/1917
Lance Corporal Pottow 3/27Wiltshire Regiment26/05/1917
Private Frank Lucas Bolitho 5042Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Milton Howard 246341Canadian Infantry26/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick William Smith 46551Machine Gun Corps26/05/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Arthur John Baker 28158South Staffordshire Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Frank Darbyshire 245114Durham Light Infantry26/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frank De Mars 306983The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/05/1917
Private Bentley 643847Canadian Infantry26/05/1917
Lance Corporal Naughton 86134Royal Engineers26/05/1917
Private Robert Mansell Davies 201101Middlesex Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Mathew Bernard Dolan 300864Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/05/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Marvin Stewart Keenan 308622Canadian Field Artillery26/05/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper David Crowley 200246Royal Engineers26/05/1917 (aged 16)
Private Lincoln Gibson 818058Canadian Infantry26/05/1917
Pioneer Philip Nicholas Gilbert 162267Royal Engineers26/05/1917 (aged 53)
Private Thomas Whitby Deal/10867(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps26/05/1917 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Breingan York and Lancaster Regiment26/05/1917
Private Brown 28587Northumberland Fusiliers26/05/1917
Private Clark 82423Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/05/1917
Private Mcdonough 16083Durham Light Infantry26/05/1917
Lance Serjeant Mackey 4/8216Durham Light Infantry26/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Mowbray Procter York and Lancaster Regiment26/05/1917
Private Albert Smith 241040King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/05/1917
Sapper Kinrade 769011Canadian Engineers26/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Barnes 25307The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Harold Bentham 14513The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Thomas Blow 40457West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/05/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Herbert Joseph Elsom 79009Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Foreman 34625Royal Army Medical Corps26/05/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Hackney 201094West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ross Haworth 20448Lancashire Fusiliers26/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Hutchison Henderson S/16182Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Hopley 241367Cheshire Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ives 3/20919East Surrey Regiment26/05/1917
Private George Reginald Lovell 2282Household Battalion26/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Moore 50304Northumberland Fusiliers26/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Ranson 32411Border Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Fred Reade 20282Lancashire Fusiliers26/05/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Tofery 9206East Surrey Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Turner A/1611King's Royal Rifle Corps26/05/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Wilson 60697Royal Field Artillery26/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Frank Wright 52306Royal Fusiliers26/05/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Thomas Lillywhite Middlesex Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Biddlecombe 74091Royal Army Medical Corps26/05/1917
Private Gallagher 3/8012Yorkshire Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Griffin T4/249080Army Service Corps26/05/1917
Private Thomas Bell 203211South Staffordshire Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Wright 203356South Staffordshire Regiment26/05/1917
Corporal Catton 16277Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/05/1917
Private Edmonds 408091Canadian Infantry26/05/1917 (aged 25)
Bombardier Storer Osborn Graves 476608Canadian Field Artillery26/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Griffin 6483764th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/05/1917
Private Charles Hartin 6367304th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/05/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Knowles 4013674th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/05/1917
Private Mccabe 8356484th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/05/1917
Gunner Wheaton 1261927Canadian Garrison Artillery26/05/1917
Gunner John Lupson Purdy 146488Royal Field Artillery26/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Frederick Bate 357836The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/05/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal White 29129Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/05/1917
Private Conlin 636933Canadian Infantry26/05/1917
Gunner Brown 614555Royal Horse Artillery26/05/1917
Private Beedie 241124Gordon Highlanders26/05/1917
Private Reid 241298Gordon Highlanders26/05/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Bowen 301456London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)26/05/1917
Private William Arthur James Smith 423356London Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sylvester 31222Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/05/1917
Private Frederick Harold Attwell G/79812The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Arthur Deacon 46712The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Frederick Woodham Evans Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.26/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Johnston 548Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Craig 45301Royal Engineers26/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Holland 305723Lancashire Fusiliers26/05/1917
Second Lieutenant William Aloysius Stuart Highland Light Infantry26/05/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Alexander Wilkinson 280150Lancashire Fusiliers26/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private James William Hawkins 624765Canadian Infantry26/05/1917
Private Evans 44943South Wales Borderers26/05/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Vernon Bavai Roberts 533872London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)26/05/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Leonard Vincent Williams South Wales Borderers26/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Clark 69735Royal Army Medical Corps26/05/1917 (aged 20)
Labourer Malato Gobrian 129BMEgyptian Labour Corps26/05/1917
Serjeant Warden 8052Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/05/1917
Rifleman William Henry Griffiths 392284London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/05/1917
Bombardier Harry Sumpner 104098Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Everett Allan Chappell 49800New Zealand Training Unit26/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Walter Goodley DM2/209225Army Service Corps26/05/1917
Second Lieutenant John Douglas Price Scholfield Royal Flying Corps26/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Harold Hollonds 2373Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1917 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Stoker Rickard 123748Royal Navy, HMS President II26/05/1917
Lance Corporal Alexander Gordon S/9148Seaforth Highlanders26/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Belbin 15791Dorsetshire Regiment26/05/1917
Private James Bowmaker 265976Northumberland Fusiliers26/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private William S. Bruce 332353Highland Light Infantry26/05/1917
Lance Corporal John Robert Buddle 267434Northumberland Fusiliers26/05/1917
Lance Corporal William Whiting Coulton 390796London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/05/1917
Private Samuel John Williams 29425Royal Fusiliers26/05/1917
Private Sykes Wood 42002Manchester Regiment26/05/1917
Rifleman William John Westwood 394088London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/05/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Sidney George Trim 301739London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)26/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Waggott 202840Northumberland Fusiliers26/05/1917
Private Phillip Llewelyn Morris 22405Dorsetshire Regiment26/05/1917
Private Samuel Nichols 201410Lancashire Fusiliers26/05/1917
Private Auguste Miller 40029Highland Light Infantry26/05/1917
Private Henry Milner 201827West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/05/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Ernest Arthur Lawrence 392320London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Edward Hornsey 201830West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hardwidge 6074Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/05/1917
Private Horace Hayes 202325Northumberland Fusiliers26/05/1917 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Charles Wilfred Thames Hewson 200805West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/05/1917
Private Frank Wilds 23034Yorkshire Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 24)
Labourer Fattu 1452Indian Labour Corps26/05/1917
Labourer Saiyid Muhammad Rawalpindi/2862Indian Labour Corps26/05/1917
Sapper John Joseph Townsend 264963Royal Engineers26/05/1917
Sapper William Wood 265305Royal Engineers26/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Tom Llewelyn Davies Royal Engineers26/05/1917
Lance Corporal William Robert Fox 258885Royal Engineers26/05/1917
Corporal Shepherdson 241636Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/05/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Mchaffie MT/2921South African Service Corps26/05/1917 (aged 40)
Captain The Hon. Hector John Atkinson Royal Irish Fusiliers26/05/1917
Private Ainley 24964West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/05/1917
Corporal Long 7436Cheshire Regiment26/05/1917
Lieutenant Goodison South Staffordshire Regiment26/05/1917
Lance Corporal Healey 31555Essex Regiment26/05/1917
Driver Nilsen MT/2234South African Service Corps26/05/1917
Private Winskill 39905Manchester Regiment26/05/1917
Lance Corporal Chaponda 1057Northern Rhodesia Police26/05/1917
Sepoy Kali Das 266669th Punjabis26/05/1917
Sepoy Pahlwan Khan 212069th Punjabis26/05/1917
Sepoy Sarwan Das 206369th Punjabis26/05/1917
Sepoy Shiu Ram 207669th Punjabis26/05/1917
Sepoy Rahmat Khan 254033rd Punjabis26/05/1917
Follower Roda 1st Kashmir (Imperial Service) Mountain Artillery26/05/1917
Sepoy Said Akbar 152233rd Punjabis26/05/1917
Sepoy Hubab Shah 6217Military Police and Levies26/05/1917
Sergeant Richard Stanley Roper 6996Australian Field Artillery26/05/1917
Corporal Frank Hobbs T4/141196Army Service Corps26/05/1917 (aged 47)
Private Walker Harby TF/265739Royal Sussex Regiment26/05/1917
Private Henry Edmonds 20685Lancashire Fusiliers26/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harvey Etchells 25816Lancashire Fusiliers26/05/1917
Private James Francis 203773The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Simon Owen James Wales Z/881Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.26/05/1917
Corporal Percy Samuel Kemp PS/1420Middlesex Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Dobson Kendall 51168Royal Fusiliers26/05/1917
Rifleman Henry George Penn 394060London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/05/1917
Private Bertram Picking 285048Northumberland Fusiliers26/05/1917
Rifleman Frank Riches 472550London Regiment (The Rangers)26/05/1917
Lance Corporal John Robert Ruddick 43215Bedfordshire Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Charles Bookham 1159982nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)26/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Arthur Harold Austin 143695Royal Engineers26/05/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman John Marcham Shillaker 392359London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter J. F. Smith 423327London Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Stanley Kingdon 122479Royal Engineers26/05/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper James Plunkett 271891Royal Engineers26/05/1917
Lieutenant Herbert Sydney Royal Engineers26/05/1917 (aged 40)
Follower Dasappa Chetti 17925Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/05/1917
Follower Jaswant 15050Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/05/1917
Driver Muhammad Halim 56121st King George's Own Sappers and Miners26/05/1917
Sepoy Jahan Khan 169082nd Punjabis26/05/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Spencer 201203West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/05/1917 (aged 27)
Havildar Chiman 30976th Jat Light Infantry26/05/1917
Sepoy Kabul Singh 4511124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry26/05/1917
Sepoy Ganpatram 259710th Jats26/05/1917
Havildar Dunna Singh 411122nd Punjabis26/05/1917
Sepoy Bahali Singh 388794th Russell's Infantry26/05/1917
Sarwan Fazl Ilahi 752Supply and Transport Corps26/05/1917
Follower Tana Mura Bombay/997Supply and Transport Corps26/05/1917
Follower Mandu Jalu MT/3642Followers Central Depot26/05/1917
Driver Richards 68106Royal Field Artillery26/05/1917
Lance Corporal Leonard John Thorne 321034London Regiment (City of London Rifles)26/05/1917
Private Bell 45789Cheshire Regiment26/05/1917
Wheeler Arthur Baxter 146080Royal Field Artillery26/05/1917 (aged 28)
Quartermaster Serjeant Thomson 19159Highland Light Infantry26/05/1917
Private Duncan Mccallum Taylor 907363Canadian Infantry26/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Forsyth Macandrew 762247London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)26/05/1917 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Edwin George Ball 75403Royal Flying Corps, Receiving Depot26/05/1917 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman Frederick James Welford J/8110 (Dev.).Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 426/05/1917 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker Samuel Brown 152101Royal Navy, HMS Vivid26/05/1917 (aged 48)
Leading Stoker William James Shaddick 302642Royal Navy, HMS Mentor26/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Field 17654Royal Berkshire Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 33)
Driver William Alfred Gates 136672Royal Engineers26/05/1917 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Hains Royal Naval Air Service26/05/1917 (aged 21)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Houston-Stewart Royal Naval Air Service26/05/1917
Carrier Okoro Idam 2475Nigeria Carrier Corps26/05/1917
Trimmer Henry George Taylor Mercantile Marine26/05/1917 (aged 17)
Fourth Engineer Officer Thomas James Warren Mercantile Marine26/05/1917 (aged 25)
Trimmer Walter Munday Mercantile Marine26/05/1917 (aged 35)
Trimmer William George Kentchen Mercantile Marine26/05/1917 (aged 29)
Fireman and Trimmer Owen William Barrett Mercantile Marine26/05/1917 (aged 35)
Fireman Charles Thomas Bartley Mercantile Marine26/05/1917 (aged 39)
Fireman George Charles Brand Mercantile Marine26/05/1917 (aged 22)
Leading Seaman Frank Rivis Roe J/4600Royal Navy, HMS Hyacinth26/05/1917 (aged 23)
Leading Mechanic Harris F/16561Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President26/05/1917
Sailmaker Shaikh Yusuf 4639Royal Indian Marine26/05/1917
Trimmer Jama Akarat Indian Merchant Service26/05/1917
Lascar Naththu Indian Merchant Service26/05/1917
Topass Ramazan Indian Merchant Service26/05/1917
Lampman Sirajul Haq Indian Merchant Service26/05/1917
Private Allan Alexander Coulter 670162Canadian Labour Corps26/05/1917 (aged 43)
Soldat Friedrich Rybarsch German Army26/05/1917
Fuesilier Paul Suchantke German Army26/05/1917
Internierter Karl Burkhard German Civilian26/05/1917
Internierter Albert W M Schersing German Civilian26/05/1917
Sapper William John 62065Royal Engineers26/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Lloyd Bowen 2880Australian Army Medical Corps26/05/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant James Toner G/15204Royal Irish Fusiliers26/05/1917 (aged 49)
Labourer Chu Yu Ch'uan 11014Chinese Labour Corps26/05/1917 (aged 28)
Labourer Shen Tzu Shan 10874Chinese Labour Corps26/05/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Motorcar Maqumbe 18878Military Labour Corps26/05/1917
Labourer Joseph Tcheco 18115Military Labour Corps26/05/1917
Leader Ishmael Mkwenjana 18301Military Labour Corps26/05/1917
Private Thomas Sheppard 4954Royal Irish Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 23)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance33100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2110
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance19181
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance1490
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1260
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance11100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium710
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance710
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance510
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia500
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance420
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance450
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance410
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance410
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt400
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance410
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance420
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance320
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance320
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance321
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance320
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania300
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom300
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa300
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance210
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance210
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance200
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance200
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance220
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance210
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance220
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece211
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance210
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance220
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece221
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany200
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany200
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
PIETERMARITZBURG (COMMERCIAL ROAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance120
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
BEEHIVE CEMETERY, WILLERVALFrance100
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FAMPOUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance110
CARVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUSTHALL (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FREISTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDONTHORPE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOLDERS GREEN JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
RUISLIP (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
LLANWENARTH CITRA (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. NICHOLAS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUDBOURNE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ESHER (COBHAM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CALNE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ONSLOW CORNERS (ST. MATTHEW'S) PROTESTANT CEMETERYCanada110
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium122
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
CHILI TRENCH CEMETERY, GAVRELLEFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance100
VRAUCOURT COPSE CEMETERY, VAULX-VRAUCOURTFrance100
VIMY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FARBUSFrance100
RAVENNA WAR CEMETERYItaly120
WANGANUI (ARAMOHO) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BEARWOOD (ST. CATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BO'NESS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance110
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
ZOMBA TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
ROSHVEN BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
MARTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
BELLS HILL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance130
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SCOONIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
TAMWORTH GLASCOTE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WHITCHURCH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, GLAMORGANSHIREUnited Kingdom100
BRACO CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LITTLE HORKESLEY (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ANNAT NEW BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium110
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia110
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery24
Royal Engineers21
Canadian Infantry14
Royal Garrison Artillery12
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 412
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11
Lancashire Fusiliers9
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)8
Northumberland Fusiliers8
Manchester Regiment7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
Mercantile Marine7
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)6
Durham Light Infantry6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Highland Light Infantry5
Army Service Corps5
Canadian Field Artillery4
69th Punjabis4
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
Yorkshire Regiment4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Royal Naval Air Service4
Indian Merchant Service4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Middlesex Regiment4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Cheshire Regiment4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Royal Flying Corps3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
East Surrey Regiment3
Monmouthshire Regiment3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Gordon Highlanders3
Military Labour Corps3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Royal Fusiliers3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
German Civilian2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Indian Labour Corps2
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)2
33rd Punjabis2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Household Battalion2
Machine Gun Corps2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
South African Service Corps2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Chinese Labour Corps2
London Regiment2
Cameron Highlanders2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
South Wales Borderers2
Supply and Transport Corps2
German Army2
Welsh Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Honourable Artillery Company1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Australian Field Artillery1
Followers Central Depot1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Attentive II1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Hyacinth1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, Receiving Depot1
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Leinster Regiment1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Grouse1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
10th Jats1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Indian Marine1
New Zealand Training Unit1
2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)1
Training Reserve1
Royal Navy, HMS Mentor1
Suffolk Regiment1
New Zealand Veterinary Corps1
22nd Punjabis1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS President II1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ganges1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 1st Aircraft Depot1
Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.1
1st Kashmir (Imperial Service) Mountain Artillery1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Essex Regiment1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Border Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Seaforth Highlanders1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Labour Corps1
Northamptonshire Yeomanry1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Military Police and Levies1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
New Zealand Engineers1
82nd Punjabis1