Date of death: Sunday 26 December 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain Gordon Pemberton Steer Somerset Light Infantry26/12/1915 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Harold William Bellingham K/19780Royal Navy26/12/1915 (aged 21)
Quartermaster Serjeant James Craig 2057Fife and Forfar Yeomanry26/12/1915
Private Hollerin 2541Royal Scots26/12/1915
Private Mcewan 1836Ayrshire Yeomanry26/12/1915
Private Albin 6445Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/12/1915
Lieutenant Charles George Rodney Phillott Royal Navy26/12/1915
Private Warren 9045Gloucestershire Regiment26/12/1915
Private Alfred James Augustus Stewart 1560Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Skidmore 22396Worcestershire Regiment26/12/1915
Private Ramsbottom 14836King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private Mycock 17761North Staffordshire Regiment26/12/1915
Serjeant Frederick Charles Wilkinson 8288King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/12/1915 (aged 36)
Private Holt 2397Lancashire Fusiliers26/12/1915
Private Charles Hodkinson SE/8044Army Veterinary Corps26/12/1915 (aged 40)
Gunner Albert Edward Baker 21869Royal Garrison Artillery26/12/1915 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Frank Charles Allen Golden Durham Light Infantry26/12/1915
Private Ward 295Royal Fusiliers26/12/1915 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Harry Lloyd Wheeler The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Walter Lennard Wilson 523Royal Fusiliers26/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Clark 1473Royal Fusiliers26/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Frank Cotton 16416Royal Fusiliers26/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Henry Francis Lester 24576South Wales Borderers26/12/1915 (aged 18)
Serjeant Barrett 2358Middlesex Regiment26/12/1915
Private Alf James Evans 45Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/12/1915
Trooper Martin O'donoghue 633Australian Light Horse26/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Peter Dowdall 7105Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/12/1915 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Gerrett Zevenboon 347Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Peter Fullwood 3059Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/12/1915
Private Ashton 2901King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/12/1915 (aged 35)
Private Harold Naylor 3547Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/12/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alexander Slorach 1609Gordon Highlanders26/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Stewart 79551Canadian Infantry26/12/1915
Serjeant Gover 29488Royal Garrison Artillery26/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private George Williamson 21152Durham Light Infantry26/12/1915 (aged 20)
Driver Day 48453Royal Field Artillery26/12/1915
Private Beatson 11497King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/12/1915
Private Samuel Harry Amblin 9796Somerset Light Infantry26/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Forster 80025Canadian Infantry26/12/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harry Tugwell 10205Wiltshire Regiment26/12/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Reginald Charles Horton S/5436Rifle Brigade26/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Smyth SS/6969Army Service Corps26/12/1915 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Frank Woods 2701London Regiment26/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Rudd 9814Devonshire Regiment26/12/1915
Private Brown 16265The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/12/1915
Private Edwards 11982Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/12/1915
Private John Crook 3058Lancashire Fusiliers26/12/1915 (aged 32)
Private Smith 14990Lincolnshire Regiment26/12/1915 (aged 30)
Sepoy Nur 3861113th Indian Infantry26/12/1915
Private William Widdowson 24/1295Northumberland Fusiliers26/12/1915 (aged 37)
Private Woolley 22507The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/12/1915
Private John Farrier 1419Kent Cyclist Battalion26/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Cooper 301615Canadian Field Artillery26/12/1915 (aged 49)
Private Jones 23572ALIAS26/12/1915
Rifleman John Mcneil 23572The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/12/1915 (aged 39)
Private Dummett 4487The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/12/1915
Private Albert Joseph Fredrick Smith 20387The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/12/1915 (aged 46)
Private Thomas James Marshall 78565Royal Army Medical Corps26/12/1915 (aged 28)
Sergeant Frank Edward Black 528Australian Light Horse26/12/1915 (aged 32)
Private William Davies 3101London Regiment26/12/1915 (aged 18)
Sergeant John Fairley 1807Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/12/1915 (aged 41)
Corporal Hendon 1268Middlesex Regiment26/12/1915 (aged 47)
Corporal Peckover 1268ALIAS26/12/1915
Private Mcewan 4129Lancashire Fusiliers26/12/1915
Gunner Johnson 2579Royal Field Artillery26/12/1915
Private Stenhouse M2/132417Army Service Corps26/12/1915
Private Cribbes S/5795Cameron Highlanders26/12/1915
Engineman Heyman 1164/ESRoyal Naval Reserve26/12/1915
Private William Matheson Ross 1012Royal Scots26/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Mama Wongara 5193Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/12/1915
Private Edward Smith 63807Canadian Infantry26/12/1915 (aged 22)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Manley 271631Royal Navy26/12/1915
Private Penfold 5622(CH)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/12/1915
Seaman John Smith 2380/DRoyal Naval Reserve26/12/1915 (aged 46)
Private William Thomas Barlow 2326York and Lancaster Regiment26/12/1915
Private Frederick William Bull 1792Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/12/1915 (aged 36)
Corporal Chadwick 3283King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Hartley 1152York and Lancaster Regiment26/12/1915 (aged 34)
Private Stevenson 1728York and Lancaster Regiment26/12/1915
Private Carthy 54209Canadian Infantry26/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Newlands 53712Canadian Infantry26/12/1915
Private Taylor 6724King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/12/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Wells 7841King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/12/1915
Lance Corporal Williams 8072King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private Moore 11834Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/12/1915
Private Herbert John Biggs 3/9250Suffolk Regiment26/12/1915 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Thomas Orme 156474Royal Navy26/12/1915 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Jarvis 192736Royal Navy26/12/1915
Private Belshaw 13691Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/12/1915
Second Lieutenant Sydney Ernest Peirce King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/12/1915
Private Henry Scruton 8612York and Lancaster Regiment26/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Shaw S/3866Gordon Highlanders26/12/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Stainthorpe 15651Durham Light Infantry26/12/1915 (aged 28)
Serjeant Archibald Cliffe 8458King's Own Scottish Borderers26/12/1915 (aged 31)
Drummer Mitchell 1967Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/12/1915
Private Myles 2538Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/12/1915
Private Shepherd S/8105Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/12/1915
Private Joseph Brassey 18068Cheshire Regiment26/12/1915
Rifleman Whittard R/13776King's Royal Rifle Corps26/12/1915
Private William Martin 11722The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/12/1915 (aged 37)
Pioneer Whelan 118509Royal Engineers26/12/1915
Private Deakin 16640Border Regiment26/12/1915
Private Brownlow 20210King's Own Scottish Borderers26/12/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Henry George 3/19901South Wales Borderers26/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Hubert Lockwood 20641King's Own Scottish Borderers26/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Beardsworth Deal/3776(S)Royal Marines26/12/1915
Private Wood PLY/17465Royal Marine Light Infantry26/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Kershaw 3233Lancashire Fusiliers26/12/1915 (aged 30)
Serjeant Jackson 83King's Own Scottish Borderers26/12/1915
Battery Serjeant Major Mcgee 21881Royal Field Artillery26/12/1915
Serjeant James Mcloughlin S4/090272Army Service Corps26/12/1915
Private Tromas 21061Worcestershire Regiment26/12/1915
Private Williams 5033Welsh Regiment26/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Seed 19721The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private Walcroft 9691Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/12/1915
Private Watkins 2367Devonshire Regiment26/12/1915
Private Berry 9283Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/12/1915
Serjeant Henry William Chambers 7216Dorsetshire Regiment26/12/1915 (aged 34)
Private Richardson 10640Northumberland Fusiliers26/12/1915
Private Bishop 23566West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/12/1915
Private Robert Freer 3351Highland Light Infantry26/12/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Anderson 1267Highland Light Infantry26/12/1915
Sepoy Abboyi 339563rd Palamcottah Light Infantry26/12/1915
Major Gandharb Singh 3rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)26/12/1915
Lance Naik Imam Din 5723rd Sappers and Miners26/12/1915
Follower Nadar Ii 53Indian Postal and Telegraph Department26/12/1915
Sepoy Sheikh Abdullah 385983rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry26/12/1915
Bearer Najju 17399Army Bearer Corps26/12/1915
Sepoy Babar Khan 4694128th Indian Pioneers26/12/1915
Follower Farida 16Ganga Risala Bikaner26/12/1915
Follower Faridia 83Ganga Risala Bikaner26/12/1915
Private Purchase 1960Royal Army Medical Corps26/12/1915 (aged 26)
Driver Devi Singh 18336Indian Royal Artillery26/12/1915
Follower Jawala 152Indian Royal Artillery26/12/1915
Driver Nawab Khan 18338Indian Royal Artillery26/12/1915
Farrier Wazira 159316th Indian Cavalry26/12/1915
Sepoy Kishn Singh 214066th Punjabis26/12/1915
Sepoy Sundar Singh 47766th Punjabis26/12/1915
Private Babu Samgir 4278103rd Mahratta Light Infantry26/12/1915
Private Dattaram Kawle 4024103rd Mahratta Light Infantry26/12/1915
Lance Naik Rupa Ram 2115104th Wellesley's Rifles26/12/1915
Sepoy Babu Samgir 2238105th Mahratta Light Infantry26/12/1915
Sepoy Mahadeo Rao Nalawde 2419105th Mahratta Light Infantry26/12/1915
Sepoy Tukaram Kanse 2537105th Mahratta Light Infantry26/12/1915
Sepoy Mahadeo Rao Malawade 3419110th Mahratta Light Infantry26/12/1915
Follower Bhagirath 7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs26/12/1915
Sepoy Bhajan Singh 23757th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs26/12/1915
Follower Raghubar 7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs26/12/1915
Havildar Khula Singh 12768th Rajputs26/12/1915
Naik Ramchandarao Bhosle 3655119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)26/12/1915
Sepoy Hir Singh 1277120th Rajputana Infantry26/12/1915
Sepoy Sahib Gul 73024th Punjabis26/12/1915
Sepoy Devi Singh 476199th Deccan Infantry26/12/1915
Sepoy Mahi Lal 508299th Deccan Infantry26/12/1915
Driver Rahmat Ullah 499Mule Corps26/12/1915
Follower Sabit Ali Rawalpindi/433Army Hospital Corps26/12/1915
Bearer Durai 7721Army Bearer Corps26/12/1915
Bearer Moti 7723Army Bearer Corps26/12/1915
Bearer Parbat 7418Army Bearer Corps26/12/1915
Follower Mohan 44Indian Veterinary Corps26/12/1915
Rifleman Amarsing Pun 41715th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)26/12/1915
Private Charles Hugh Gladwin 3450London Regiment26/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Frank William Snell 3785London Regiment26/12/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Thomas 3/19901ALIAS26/12/1915
Trooper George Thomas Ford Australian Light Horse26/12/1915
Petty Officer 2nd Class Trivett 130514 (PO)Royal Navy26/12/1915
Private Montgomery 4117Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Edgar D. Mullen 469932Canadian Infantry26/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Charles Benjamin Wood 13454Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/12/1915 (aged 20)
Second Mate Neil Grant Mercantile Marine26/12/1915 (aged 62)
Private Walter Shephard 2625Middlesex Regiment26/12/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Thomas Arthur Simmonds R4/067310Army Service Corps26/12/1915 (aged 41)
Carrier Jebbo Gallidama 591Nigeria Carrier Corps26/12/1915
First Engineer George Henry Pearson Mercantile Marine26/12/1915 (aged 52)
Second Engineer Fred Cook Mercantile Marine26/12/1915 (aged 35)
Seaman Lawrence Henry Benoke Mercantile Marine26/12/1915 (aged 63)
Fireman Richard Roberts Mercantile Marine26/12/1915 (aged 63)
Telegraphist George Joseph Hastings Bowerman 235814Royal Navy26/12/1915
Able Seaman Richard George Cobb 215722Royal Navy26/12/1915
Leading Seaman William George Desborough 231819Royal Navy26/12/1915
Lieut-Commander William John Foster Royal Navy26/12/1915 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Alfred Gledhill Royal Naval Reserve26/12/1915
Able Seaman Stephen Harris Hammond 218264Royal Navy26/12/1915 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Arthur James Jackman J/1781Royal Navy26/12/1915 (aged 25)
Leading Seaman Alfred Charles Kipp 221166Royal Navy26/12/1915 (aged 30)
Able Seaman William Leaney 223480Royal Navy26/12/1915
Leading Seaman Gilbert Robertson 1450CRoyal Naval Reserve26/12/1915 (aged 42)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class James Rolland M/12027Royal Navy26/12/1915 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker Ernest Slater 311836Royal Navy26/12/1915
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Ernest Edward Stevens 269451Royal Navy26/12/1915
Leading Seaman John Taylor 230074Royal Navy26/12/1915
Leading Stoker John James Watts 304498Royal Navy26/12/1915
Engine Room Artificer Thomas Weatherston 1200EARoyal Naval Reserve26/12/1915 (aged 24)
Able Seaman John Barry 235923Royal Navy26/12/1915 (aged 25)
Trimmer Henry Bowles 3761TSRoyal Naval Reserve26/12/1915 (aged 40)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class George Logan Burnett 271167Royal Navy26/12/1915
Trimmer Thomas Richard Claringbould Mercantile Marine Reserve26/12/1915 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Stoker Albert Davies 302855Royal Navy26/12/1915
Stoker 1st Class James Edward Jones K/10906Royal Navy26/12/1915
Petty Officer Arthur William Marrington 194256Royal Navy26/12/1915 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Laird Clyde Z/4360Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/12/1915
Private Mcclarnan PLY/15246Royal Marine Light Infantry26/12/1915
Private Coombes 2932Hampshire Regiment26/12/1915
Fireman John Lewis Mercantile Marine26/12/1915 (aged 60)
First Mate Alexander Mcphail Mercantile Marine26/12/1915 (aged 21)
Chief Stoker Harry Adams 293436Royal Navy26/12/1915 (aged 36)
Telegraphist Howard John Arnold London Z/957Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/12/1915 (aged 19)
Engineman Albert Barker 1649/ESRoyal Naval Reserve26/12/1915 (aged 51)
Trimmer Ernest James Beamish 372TSRoyal Naval Reserve26/12/1915
Deck Hand William Charles Augustus Beavan 2697SDRoyal Naval Reserve26/12/1915 (aged 37)
Skipper Peter Burgon Royal Naval Reserve26/12/1915
Petty Officer 1st Class William Coltart 177797Royal Navy26/12/1915
Engineman Daniel Robert Cook 1634ESRoyal Naval Reserve26/12/1915
Stoker 1st Class George Coyles K/19897Royal Navy26/12/1915 (aged 27)
Second Hand John Cullen 860SARoyal Naval Reserve26/12/1915
Stoker 1st Class William George Horwood K/17401Royal Navy26/12/1915 (aged 21)
Seaman John Mciver 1919DRoyal Naval Reserve26/12/1915 (aged 47)
Deck Hand John Thomas Netherton 2732DARoyal Naval Reserve26/12/1915
Leading Signalman Frederick William Norton 235842Royal Navy26/12/1915
Trimmer Joseph William Petersen 912TSRoyal Naval Reserve26/12/1915
Able Seaman Leonard Guy Potts 236000Royal Navy26/12/1915
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Robert Stewart 271900Royal Navy26/12/1915 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Francis Victor Tuck K/6544Royal Navy26/12/1915 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class William Guy Wallis K/22270Royal Navy26/12/1915 (aged 25)
Captain Sampson Supply and Transport Corps26/12/1915 (aged 50)
Private Henry Summerfield 22766Northamptonshire Regiment26/12/1915 (aged 30)
Internierter Friedrich Heinrich Christian Becker German Civilian26/12/1915
Internierter Anton Roesch German Civilian26/12/1915
Major William Marriott Durham Light Infantry26/12/1915 (aged 63)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Dukinfield Darbishire Royal Garrison Artillery26/12/1915 (aged 36)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2800
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1900
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1832
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance520
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta506
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium511
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance550
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece520
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya500
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)400
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)430
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium330
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium300
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance300
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance350
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance220
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)200
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq210
LOOS MEMORIALFrance220
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIAAustralia100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance120
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
WEST RAINTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WALMER (ST. MARY) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FERNYHALGH (ST. MARY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MARKET RASEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW BRENTFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KETTERING (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (GRANGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada110
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
NOORDWIJK GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance120
VILLERS-BOCAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)101
MIRAUMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITLEY BAY (HARTLEY SOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
BELLAVISTA OLD BRITISH CEMETERYPeru100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
PARKHURST MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LIVERPOOL OLD CEMETERYAustralia100
KILCHRENAN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PORT MAITLAND (BEAVER RIVER) CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POCKLINGTON BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Navy33
Royal Naval Reserve15
Mercantile Marine7
Canadian Infantry6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Durham Light Infantry4
London Regiment4
Royal Fusiliers4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Army Bearer Corps4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Army Service Corps4
Australian Light Horse3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Field Artillery3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
105th Mahratta Light Infantry3
Middlesex Regiment3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Indian Royal Artillery3
ALIAS3
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
66th Punjabis2
Gordon Highlanders2
Devonshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry2
Royal Scots2
Highland Light Infantry2
Somerset Light Infantry2
South Wales Borderers2
Ganga Risala Bikaner2
Worcestershire Regiment2
99th Deccan Infantry2
German Civilian2
16th Indian Cavalry1
Cheshire Regiment1
Army Hospital Corps1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
8th Rajputs1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
83rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry1
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Engineers1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Hampshire Regiment1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Border Regiment1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
128th Indian Pioneers1
Kent Cyclist Battalion1
Suffolk Regiment1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
24th Punjabis1
63rd Palamcottah Light Infantry1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Ayrshire Yeomanry1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Canadian Field Artillery1
3rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Marines1
Rifle Brigade1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Mule Corps1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
113th Indian Infantry1
Welsh Regiment1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1