Date of death: Sunday 11 July 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Charles Clements 1508Manchester Regiment11/07/1915
Lance Corporal Michael Fury 10458South Wales Borderers11/07/1915
Lieutenant Rupert Edward Gascoyne-Cecil Bedfordshire Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Johnson 3/1343King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/07/1915
Private Bloomer 1502Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 17)
Lieutenant Edward William Armstrong Rifle Brigade11/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Charles Backhouse 2547Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Litt 1693Border Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 30)
Deck Hand Horace George Gedge Mercantile Marine11/07/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Margetts 8625Gloucestershire Regiment11/07/1915
Private George William Fielder 2197King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/07/1915
Serjeant Golding L/8698Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/07/1915
Rifleman Catherwood 9097Royal Irish Rifles11/07/1915
Private Frank Horatio Vickers 2928The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Barnett 6236Middlesex Regiment11/07/1915
Rifleman Moses Collinge B/3282Rifle Brigade11/07/1915 (aged 29)
Corporal Cecil Percy Rice S/5085Rifle Brigade11/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Edward James Ashby G/358The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/07/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Fulcher 13106Essex Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Mccleary S/7421Rifle Brigade11/07/1915 (aged 31)
Sapper Pattison 102296Royal Engineers11/07/1915
Second Lieutenant Lee Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/07/1915
Lance Serjeant Harland 594Yorkshire Regiment11/07/1915
Private Peter Kilpatrick 2551Yorkshire Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William James Birch L/7396Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/07/1915 (aged 30)
Private Archibald Roland Bush G/4473Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private May G/5658Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/07/1915 (aged 30)
Corporal Alfred Lewis Simmons G/5686Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private Spillett G/4863Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/07/1915
Private Reginald Abbott Smith 16363Canadian Infantry11/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Whitehouse 9604Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/07/1915
Private Arthur Anderson 639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/07/1915
Private Ashworth 9628Lancashire Fusiliers11/07/1915
Private Frederick Oliver Chapman 10/709Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/07/1915
Private Arthur Norman 1431Manchester Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 22)
Driver Chittenden T4/056526Army Service Corps11/07/1915 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Gerald Alexander Clifford Moore Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Carlile 1335Royal Army Medical Corps11/07/1915 (aged 35)
Private Rasmussen 969Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/07/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Roy James Parsley 2371London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)11/07/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Stuart Arthur Pulford 1757London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)11/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private George Saxton 1336West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/07/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Graham Nairne South Lancashire Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 29)
Bombardier Joseph Herbert Roberts 1245Royal Field Artillery11/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Allan 14719East Yorkshire Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 28)
Serjeant Dixon 1048Royal Fusiliers11/07/1915
Private Fowler 9715North Staffordshire Regiment11/07/1915
Private Reitz 2418London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/07/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Francis William Long 29112Canadian Infantry11/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private Jelly 8498Coldstream Guards11/07/1915
Private Draper 7137Yorkshire Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private Harris 16762Yorkshire Regiment11/07/1915
Private Andrew Jamieson 4870Worcestershire Regiment11/07/1915
Private Thompson 12810Norfolk Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 26)
Corporal Glendinning 7527King's Own Scottish Borderers11/07/1915
Private Doyle 4373Royal Irish Regiment11/07/1915
Private Neate 18011Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/07/1915
Sepoy Thakur Sing 382858th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)11/07/1915
Private Nickson 2560The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Davidson 2580Gordon Highlanders11/07/1915
Private Robertson 1898Gordon Highlanders11/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Sharp 10904East Surrey Regiment11/07/1915
Private Edwin George Chenneour 908Devonshire Regiment11/07/1915
Stoker David Kininment Glass 1994/TRoyal Naval Reserve11/07/1915 (aged 43)
Private Victor George Lane 2619Royal Gloucestershire Hussars11/07/1915
Private Bert Adley S4/122372Army Service Corps11/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Frank Denman 646Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/07/1915 (aged 36)
Private Tracey 1825Royal Fusiliers11/07/1915
Private William Haydn Rose 27774Welsh Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 21)
Driver Arnold T4/060676Army Service Corps11/07/1915
Private William Boulton 626North Staffordshire Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private Percival Edwards L/16411Royal Fusiliers11/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Momo Konnoh 2859Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.11/07/1915
Private Frederick N. Clifton Canadian Infantry11/07/1915
Private Barlow 2484York and Lancaster Regiment11/07/1915
Private Thomas Hyde 2408Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Rose 5451Devonshire Regiment11/07/1915
Private Mcgraffin 2187Border Regiment11/07/1915
Private Cook 3/7105Norfolk Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Keiron Bowe 2016Manchester Regiment11/07/1915
Lance Corporal Clarke 8000Devonshire Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 28)
Captain Darell Richard Jeffreys Devonshire Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 33)
Corporal Norman 8033Devonshire Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Quinn 15039Devonshire Regiment11/07/1915
Private William Shortle 2621Manchester Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Benjamin Allen 24452Canadian Infantry11/07/1915 (aged 27)
Bugler Morrison 7/2930Durham Light Infantry11/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private Richardson 7/2448Durham Light Infantry11/07/1915
Private Walton 7/2533Durham Light Infantry11/07/1915
Private Waters 3/8611Durham Light Infantry11/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private John Robert Thompson 23030King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/07/1915
Private Joseph Turnbull 3/826King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/07/1915
Gunner Edward Willis 1664Royal Field Artillery11/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Dean 2263North Staffordshire Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Leah 1899South Lancashire Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Green 7821Cheshire Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Gallagher 6185East Lancashire Regiment11/07/1915
Private Markham 2213Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/07/1915
Driver Thomas Samuel Charlesworth 78331Royal Field Artillery11/07/1915 (aged 21)
Major Charles Edward Blanford Royal Garrison Artillery11/07/1915 (aged 41)
Rifleman Manjit Gurung 21423rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/07/1915
Sepoy Rati Ram 31486th Jat Light Infantry11/07/1915
Private James M. Borland S/5040Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/07/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Clark 9714Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/07/1915
Rifleman Bedworth R/410King's Royal Rifle Corps11/07/1915
Private Hand 9155Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/07/1915
Private Jones 10319Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/07/1915
Private Frederick Stait 9108Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private Brewster 3008Irish Guards11/07/1915
Private Denholm 16025Royal Scots Fusiliers11/07/1915 (aged 38)
Private Leslie James Tearle 2007Hertfordshire Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Mclaren Cuthbert 744Gordon Highlanders11/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Mckelvie B/8420Highland Light Infantry11/07/1915
Private Boardman 2197Manchester Regiment11/07/1915
Gunner Herbert Childs 86647Royal Field Artillery11/07/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Greaves 26162Royal Field Artillery11/07/1915 (aged 31)
Private Greenhalgh 187Royal Army Medical Corps11/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Horsfield 12623King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private Mcnamee 11041Royal Army Medical Corps11/07/1915
Private Ramsbottom 11344Royal Army Medical Corps11/07/1915
Private Brown 7860Hampshire Regiment11/07/1915
Captain Picot Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/07/1915
Private Wright 14838Hampshire Regiment11/07/1915
Private Charles Adams 1938Highland Light Infantry11/07/1915 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Jackson J/1965Royal Navy11/07/1915
Able Seaman James J/4106Royal Navy11/07/1915
Trooper Keith Everard Watt 824Australian Light Horse11/07/1915
Trooper David Tomlinson 162Australian Light Horse11/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Edward Walter Wait 2039Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/07/1915 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Charles William Armstrong Tyneside Z/703Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/07/1915 (aged 34)
Private Smith 12651King's Own Scottish Borderers11/07/1915
Driver Archie Blight T2/SR/02928Army Service Corps11/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Hugh James Thompson 2846Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/07/1915
Private Robert Whiteside 443Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/07/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Andrew Todd Wilson 1652King's Own Scottish Borderers11/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Herman Tofern 1846King's Own Scottish Borderers11/07/1915
Lance Corporal Alfred George Richards 2303Manchester Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Murray 1903Highland Light Infantry11/07/1915 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Newton 12213Worcestershire Regiment11/07/1915
Lance Corporal William Mckinnell 1014King's Own Scottish Borderers11/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private John Kennan 1186King's Own Scottish Borderers11/07/1915
Private Robert Hanvidge 2457Highland Light Infantry11/07/1915
Private Thomas Fenn 3421King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/07/1915
Bombardier Leonard Worrall Chillingsworth 1182Australian Field Artillery11/07/1915
Trooper Volney Leonard Cooper 537Australian Light Horse11/07/1915
Private Tasman Worsley 512Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/07/1915
Trooper Reginald Charles Dreaper 11/757Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.11/07/1915 (aged 30)
Private Francis Alexander Lawrie 8/1535Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Bingham 2068London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/07/1915 (aged 41)
Private Michael Williams 7991King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/07/1915 (aged 41)
Private George Holland 12429Royal Fusiliers11/07/1915
Corporal Herbert Wilsher 3/5650Bedfordshire Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 32)
Private John Wetherill 1854West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/07/1915
Private Edward South 19913Bedfordshire Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 35)
Sapper William Stratford 102115Royal Engineers11/07/1915
Private Ernest Moss 2310York and Lancaster Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Francis George Napier B/1226Rifle Brigade11/07/1915
Private George William Rogers 10389Bedfordshire Regiment11/07/1915
Private Frederick Baker 10064Bedfordshire Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private King 407221st (Empress of India's) Lancers11/07/1915
Lance Naik Ghulam 1806Mule Corps11/07/1915
Havildar Tulbir Thapa 29832nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)11/07/1915
Follower Itwari 34th Sikh Pioneers11/07/1915
Sepoy Arjan Singh 237434th Sikh Pioneers11/07/1915
Farrier Quartermaster Serjeant and Carriage Smith William Barber 33Royal Field Artillery11/07/1915 (aged 42)
Serjeant Richard Campling 316110Norfolk Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 33)
Private William Currell 4/7266Bedfordshire Regiment11/07/1915
Private Ernest Dear 6650Bedfordshire Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 40)
Private George Draper 10763Bedfordshire Regiment11/07/1915
Private John Evans 3705South Staffordshire Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Robert Fisher 14690Bedfordshire Regiment11/07/1915
Private Godfrey Fletcher 9014South Staffordshire Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Walter Hubert Hayward B/1092Rifle Brigade11/07/1915 (aged 20)
2nd Corporal William Humphrey 66921Royal Engineers11/07/1915
Private William Ewart Jacklin 2168York and Lancaster Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant James Moncrief Thompson Kinloch Royal Engineers11/07/1915
Lance Corporal Walter Lea 988West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/07/1915
Lance Corporal Joseph Ludgate 10658Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Henry Walker Lund 2480West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private George William Macey 1517West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private George Herbert Parker 716York and Lancaster Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private James Perry 7849South Staffordshire Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Alfred H. Thornton 2693West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/07/1915
Private Charles William Unwin 10518York and Lancaster Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 19)
Sapper Thomas Cunningham 102594Royal Engineers11/07/1915
Driver Bhagwan Singh Indian Royal Artillery11/07/1915
Naik Net Singh 2336104th Wellesley's Rifles11/07/1915
Rifleman Phul Singh 1361104th Wellesley's Rifles11/07/1915
Rifleman Sardara Ram 2897104th Wellesley's Rifles11/07/1915
Follower Bagga Khan Army Bearer Corps11/07/1915
Bearer Gayan Singh 4582Army Bearer Corps11/07/1915
Bearer Ghulam Muhammad 6840Army Bearer Corps11/07/1915
Bugler Jitbahadur Rai 222610th Gurkha Rifles11/07/1915
Gunner George Fitzsimmons 2/877New Zealand Field Artillery11/07/1915 (aged 36)
Engineman William Henry Howard 662/DARoyal Naval Reserve11/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private Claude Alexander Fraser Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/07/1915
Private Reuben Joseph Redman Australian Infantry Base Depot11/07/1915
Rifleman John Henry John Y/1652King's Royal Rifle Corps11/07/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner George Cockram 518Royal Horse Artillery11/07/1915
Rifleman Richards R/8268King's Royal Rifle Corps11/07/1915 (aged 36)
Private Livingstone CH/435(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry11/07/1915 (aged 24)
Petty Officer 2nd Class Herman David Borrett 128564Royal Navy11/07/1915
Chief Petty Officer John Moore 172215Royal Navy11/07/1915 (aged 39)
Private Smith 11413South Lancashire Regiment11/07/1915
Musketier Emil Lieske German Army11/07/1915
Labourer Kleinbooi Mamalena 8885South African Labour Corps11/07/1915
Labourer David 291South African Labour Corps11/07/1915
Labourer Joseph Wongana 15028South African Labour Corps11/07/1915
Able Seaman Bartholomew Keohane 238147Royal Navy11/07/1915 (aged 25)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium2801
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1902
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)700
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium601
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium600
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium523
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)500
BASRA MEMORIALIraq400
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance300
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium300
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium301
BOIS-GRENIER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium300
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance300
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa300
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
CALVAIRE (ESSEX) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta200
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
STOKE-ON-TRENT (FENTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium201
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance200
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia200
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom200
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
CAPE TOWN (CONSTANTIA) PUBLIC CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
PETERHEAD OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TARVES PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
JARROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MATSON (ST. KATHARINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FAVERSHAM BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAIDSTONE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
BLAENAU GWENT BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
TAMWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
VERNON (PLEASANT VALLEY) CEMETERYCanada100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BLAUWEPOORT FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium101
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
LA CHAPELLE D'ARMENTIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CUINCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MORTON (THORNHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
TWELVE TREE COPSE (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance101
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
PEMBERTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EGLWYSILAN (ST. ILAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORT TALBOT (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Bedfordshire Regiment9
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
Manchester Regiment6
Royal Field Artillery6
Rifle Brigade6
Devonshire Regiment6
King's Own Scottish Borderers6
Royal Engineers5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Royal Navy5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Highland Light Infantry4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Army Service Corps4
Canadian Infantry4
Royal Fusiliers4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Durham Light Infantry4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
South Lancashire Regiment3
104th Wellesley's Rifles3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Gordon Highlanders3
Army Bearer Corps3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Norfolk Regiment3
South African Labour Corps3
Australian Light Horse3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Naval Reserve2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Hampshire Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Border Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
34th Sikh Pioneers2
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Royal Horse Artillery1
South Wales Borderers1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Cheshire Regiment1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Coldstream Guards1
Welsh Regiment1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
Mercantile Marine1
Middlesex Regiment1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.1
Mule Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
East Lancashire Regiment1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
German Army1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Australian Field Artillery1
East Surrey Regiment1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
Irish Guards1
Essex Regiment1
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1